Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 1217.98 -> 1189.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mumm Kristina   D1
loss
-
Kilk Oliver 1213 D2
loss
-16.22
Lääne Rauno 1395 D3
loss
-8.47
Sonina Vladislava   D4
win
-
Topkin Anna-Brigita 1104 D5
win
+10.94
Gromov Ivan   D6
loss
-
Gromov Danila 1249 D7
loss
-14.55
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 1189.16 -> 1217.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1890 1
loss
-0.56
Golosov Viktor 2108 2
loss
-0.16
Semyonov Vladimir 1895 3
loss
-0.54
Kachaev Denis 2154 4
loss
-0.12
Kalnitsky Oleg 1699 5
win
+30.39
Berezin Roman 2080 6
loss
-0.19
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1188.02 -> 1189.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mezhenkov Dmitry   D1
win
-
Pukk Martin   D11
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei   DH2
win
-
Reznik Grigorii   DH3
win
-
Fan Shihao   DH4
loss
-
Pukk Oskar 1130 DH5
win
+13.37
Lou Qiongwen   DH6
loss
-
Zhang Tianyi   DH7
loss
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1271 DH8
loss
-12.24
Moisto Mairon   DH9
loss
-
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1132.05 -> 1188.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murro Ketlin 1063 B1
win
+12.88
Koni Kirke 1241 B2
draw
+4.90
Murumaa Magnus 1214 B3
loss
-12.29
Parjasaar Elerin 1267 B4
win
+21.95
Narva Jaan Oskar   B5
draw
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1198 B6
win
+19.03
Jogimaa Carmen 1282 B7
win
+22.54
Koni Lee   C1
loss
-
Pukk Oskar 1115 C2
loss
-16.75
Moisto Mairon   C3
loss
-
Sonist Siim Artur   C4
win
-
Murumaa Magnus 1214 C5
draw
+3.71
Soosaar Carlos   C6
draw
-
Topkin Anna-Brigita   C7
win
-
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 1082.31 -> 1132.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1768 1
loss
-0.60
Ikla Markus 1547 2
loss
-2.06
Piik Sander 1505 4
win
+29.43
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1637 5
loss
-1.26
Semyonov Vladimir 1911 6
loss
-0.27
Moor Karl-Mattias 1288 7
win
+24.51
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1109.88 -> 1082.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1267 1
loss
-9.19
Moor Karl-Mattias 1267 2
loss
-9.19
Moor Karl-Mattias 1267 3
loss
-9.19
Kawamura Cup
2016-02-20
Rating: 1096.66 -> 1109.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salumae Rasmus   B1
win
-
Murro Ketlin   B2
win
-
Murumaa Magnus 1197 B3
loss
-11.49
Koni Kirke 1193 B4
loss
-11.64
Pukk Oskar 1034 B5
win
+13.15
Moor Karl-Mattias 1341 B6
win
+25.73
Piik Sander 1524 B7
loss
-2.52
Koni Lee   B8
win
-
Moller Andrus   B9
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2016, preliminary stage
2015-11-25 -> 2016-01-15
Rating: 1096.66 -> 1096.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murro Ketlin   1
win
-
Murro Ketlin   2
win
-
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1105.36 -> 1096.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1803 1
loss
-0.57
Lillemaa Argo 1777 2
loss
-0.65
Ikla Markus 1514 3
loss
-2.77
Yusupmurzin Danila 1486 4
loss
-3.21
Magdeev Igor 1888 5
loss
-0.35
Semyonov Vladimir 1879 6
loss
-0.37
Balabhai Viktor 2066 7
loss
-0.13
Kalnitsky Oleg 1783 8
loss
-0.63
Kozhin Mikhail 2361 9
loss
-0.02
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1136.62 -> 1105.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1264 B1
loss
-10.36
Moor Karl-Mattias 1231 B2
loss
-11.74
Kolk Mari 1420 B3
loss
-5.22
Moller Andrus   B4
win
-
Pukk Oskar 1077 B5
win
+13.32
Murumaa Magnus 1274 B6
loss
-9.97
Parjasaar Elerin 1224 B7
win
+19.96
Pirn Rainer   C1
win
-
Tiivel Siim 1301 C2
loss
-8.91
Koni Kirke 1167 C3
loss
-14.58
Pukk Oskar 1077 C4
loss
-18.68
Moller Andrus   C5
win
-
Kilk Oliver 1417 C6
win
+26.69
Moor Karl-Mattias 1231 C7
loss
-11.74
Estonian Cup 2015 to 17th place
2015-05-13 -> 2015-05-31
Rating: 1136.62 -> 1136.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Varind Taavi   1
win
-
Varind Taavi   2
win
-
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 1148.66 -> 1136.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1485 1
loss
-4.02
Ikla Markus 1485 3
loss
-4.02
Ikla Markus 1485 4
loss
-4.02
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 1172.61 -> 1148.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1617 1
loss
-2.30
Murumaa Magnus 1310 2
loss
-9.97
Moor Karl-Mattias 1272 3
win
+20.49
Holtsman Kris 1399 4
loss
-6.83
Raag Ardi 1374 6
loss
-7.63
Örd Laura 1135 7
loss
-17.70
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
2014-12-06 -> 2015-01-30
Rating: 1172.61 -> 1172.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Turu Margot   1
win
-
Turu Margot   1
win
-
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
2015-01-24
Rating: 1133.9 -> 1172.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holtsman Kris 1407 1
loss
-5.49
Narva Mart 1309 2
win
+23.48
Pukk Oskar 1127 3
win
+15.71
Örd Laura   4
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1508 5
loss
-3.32
Laur Ingel   6
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1334 7
draw
+8.33
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1171.07 -> 1133.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1559 1
loss
-3.09
Heidmets Mark 1495 3
loss
-4.29
Moor Karl-Mattias 1333 4
loss
-9.02
Kolar Karl-Ustav   5
loss
-
Muugamae Eric   6
loss
-
Parjasaar Elerin 1243 7
loss
-12.70
Piik Sander 1359 8
loss
-8.08
Estonian Championship
2014-10-19 -> 2014-10-21
Rating: 1175.36 -> 1171.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1595 1
loss
-2.62
Koni Kirke   2
loss
-
Örd Laura   3
win
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai   4
loss
-
Piik Sander 1373 5
loss
-7.77
Murumaa Magnus 1241 6
win
+19.02
Raag Ardi 1243 7
loss
-12.91
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1213.26 -> 1175.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bovkonyuk Pavel 1290 1
loss
-12.52
Suhanov Arkadyi 1335 2
loss
-10.61
Lapin Ivan 1239 3
loss
-14.78
Makhin Matvei   5
loss
-
Raag Ardi   6
loss
-
Laur Ingel   7
win
-
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1234.17 -> 1213.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karpov Fyodor 1506 1
loss
-5.52
Lapin Ivan 1239 2
loss
-15.74
Laur Ingel   3
loss
-
Popova Daria 1179 5
win
+13.50
Kaljumae Kristina Katarina   6
win
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel 1296 7
loss
-13.14
European Championship Open
2014-06-28 -> 2014-06-30
Rating: 1234 = 1556 + (400 * (3 - 28)) / 31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus   1
loss
-
Parjasaar Elerin 1297 2
loss
-
Örd Laura   3
win
-
Raag Ardi   4
loss
-
Jogimaa Carmen 1293 6
win
-
Tiivel Siim 1372 7
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
2014-02-08 -> 2014-03-31
Provisional: 1239 = 1581 + (400 * (2 - 26)) / 28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1338 A1
loss
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 1338 A2
loss
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 1338 A3
loss
-
Kawamura Cup
2014-02-08 -> 2014-02-09
Provisional: 1275 = 1611 + (400 * (2 - 23)) / 25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holtsman Kris 1514 1
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1580 3
loss
-
Orlov Denis   4
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2013-10-23 -> 2013-10-26
Provisional: 1286 = 1616 + (400 * (2 - 21)) / 23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari   1
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1474 2
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1457 3
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   4
loss
-
Lents Johann 2219 6
loss
-
Lillemaa Argo 1718 7
loss
-
Karepa Open extra
2013-08-16 -> 2013-08-18
Provisional: 1279 = 1595 + (400 * (2 - 17)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia 1644 1
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   2
win
-
Mesila Villem 1903 3
loss
-
Filinov Vladimir 2235 4
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1497 5
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1658 7
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Provisional: 1241 = 1526 + (400 * (2 - 12)) / 14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stoyanov Kirill   C1
loss
-
Makhin Matvei   C2
win
-
Tiivel Siim 1425 C3
loss
-
Narva Mart 1418 C4
win
-
Yusupmurzin Danila   C5
loss
-
Sokovoi Oleg   C6
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita   C7
loss
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy   C8
loss
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   C9
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   C10
loss
-
Tikhomirov Stepan   C11
loss
-
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
2013-03-27 -> 2013-05-10
Provisional: 1211 = 1544 + (400 * (1 - 11)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1423 1
loss
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1423 1
loss
-
Narva Mart 1418 2
loss
-
Narva Mart 1418
win
-
Murumaa Magnus  
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus  
loss
-
Viljamaa Ingvar   C2
loss
-
Viljamaa Ingvar   C7
loss
-
Kawamura Cup
2013-05-04 -> 2013-05-05
Provisional: 1206 = 1606 + (400 * (0 - 8)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Budanov Maksim   B1
loss
-
Ikla Markus   B2
win
-
Pozderova Elina   B3
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1456 B4
loss
-
Jogimaa Carmen   B5
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   B6
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
2012-11-17 -> 2012-12-25
Provisional: 1227 = 1627 + (400 * (0 - 7)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1472 2
loss
-
Narva Mart 1472 2
loss
-
Narva Mart 1472 3
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Provisional: 1344 = 1744 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1450 1
loss
-
Tiivel Tuuli   2
loss
-
Mirme Madli 1842 3
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   4
loss
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai   5
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   6
loss
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2012-07-04 -> 2012-07-06
Provisional: 1441 = 1841 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 2160 1
loss
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1522 2
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   3
loss
-
Tiivel Tuuli   4
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   7
win
-
Name: Mathias
Surname: Murumaa
Rating: 1189
Top Rating: 1234

Country: Estonia
City: Kuusalu

Wins: 51
Losses: 133
Draws: 5
Gy1: 10
Gy2: 43
Gy5: 111
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Mathias Murumaa with this player.
Time: 0.0347588062286 sec.