Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 1562.6 -> 1534.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2173 A1
loss
-0.92
Hõbemägi Martin 2374 A2
loss
-0.30
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1601 A3
loss
-14.20
Moor Karl-Mattias 1460 A4
loss
-20.59
Raag Ardi 1428 A5
win
+10.10
Tiivel Tuuli 1416 A6
win
+9.63
Metreveli Maksim 1665 A7
loss
-11.39
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1552.99 -> 1562.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1452 C1
draw
-4.50
Dyachkov Nikita 1738 C2
win
+23.83
Vladykin Nikita   C3
win
-
Abovyan Alexander   C4
win
-
Metreveli Maksim 1619 C5
loss
-12.98
Pestov Arseni 1539 C6
loss
-16.61
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1401 C7
win
+9.45
Moor Karl-Mattias 1426 C8
win
+10.42
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
2017-04-15
Rating: 1535.5 -> 1552.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2436 1
loss
-0.18
Narva Mart 1305 2
win
+6.72
Pukk Oskar 1073 3
win
+2.09
Karlsson Stefan 2233 4
loss
-0.56
Lääne Rauno   5
win
-
Kolar Johan-Eerik   6
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1383 7
win
+9.43
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 1579.23 -> 1535.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sonina Vladislava   B1
win
-
Moisto Mairon 978 B2
win
+0.98
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1250 B3
win
+4.20
Moor Karl-Mattias 1323 B4
win
+5.96
Piik Sander 1467 B5
loss
-20.97
Sadova Taisiia 1338 B6
loss
-25.60
Tonisson Trent Asso 1379 B7
draw
-8.30
Estonian Cup 2016,QF
2016-10-01 -> 2016-11-30
Rating: 1544.43 -> 1579.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Voznjuk Pavel 1804 1
win
+26.16
Voznjuk Pavel 1804 2
loss
-5.84
Voznjuk Pavel 1804 3
loss
-5.84
Voznjuk Pavel 1804 4
win
+26.16
Voznjuk Pavel 1804 5
loss
-5.84
Open Swedish Team Championship
2016-11-19 -> 2016-11-20
Rating: 1522.96 -> 1544.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lind Bjorn 2106 1
loss
-1.07
Muugamae Eric 1275 2
win
+6.20
Sandstrom Richard 1933 3
loss
-2.75
Purk Tauri 1831 5
win
+27.36
Narva Mai 1726 6
loss
-7.56
Fedotov Denis 2180 7
loss
-0.71
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1574.23 -> 1522.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lou Qiongwen   D10
win
-
Zhang Tianyi   d11
loss
-
Zhang Tianyi   D11
loss
-
Prokopyev Andrei   DH1
loss
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1271 DH2
loss
-27.24
Pukk Martin   DH3
win
-
Narva Jaan Oskar 1116 DH4
win
+2.14
Stoyanov Egor 1210 DH5
win
+3.52
Pukk Oskar 1130 DH6
loss
-29.69
Tolstoguzova Daria   DH7
win
-
Reznik Grigorii   DH8
win
-
Fan Shihao   DH9
win
-
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1573.68 -> 1574.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1781 A1
loss
-7.43
Lillemaa Argo 1786 A2
loss
-7.26
Metreveli Maksim 1567 A4
win
+15.72
Mesila Villem 2125 A5
loss
-1.28
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1630 A6
win
+18.58
Heidmets Mark 1534 A7
loss
-17.78
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 1547.25 -> 1573.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2157 1
loss
-0.93
Murumaa Mathias 1082 2
win
+2.06
Semyonov Vladimir 1911 3
loss
-3.50
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1254 4
win
+5.02
Lisyutin Alexandr 1768 5
win
+25.02
Berezin Roman 2107 6
loss
-1.22
Brezgin Nikita   7
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1566.55 -> 1547.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1092 1
win
+1.96
Pukk Oskar 1092 2
loss
-30.04
Pukk Oskar 1092 3
win
+1.96
Pukk Oskar 1092 4
win
+1.96
Moor Karl-Mattias 1267 F1
win
+4.86
Kawamura Cup
2016-02-20
Rating: 1603.4 -> 1566.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1421 A1
loss
-23.69
Raag Ardi 1463 A3
win
+9.88
Lohmus Kristofer 1610 A4
win
+16.32
Rahumagi Brenet 1668 A5
loss
-13.06
Holtsman Kris 1462 A6
loss
-22.16
Topkin Georg-Romet 1934 A7
loss
-4.15
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1514.8 -> 1603.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1777 1
draw
+10.22
Balabhai Viktor 2066 2
win
+30.72
Murumaa Mathias 1105 3
win
+2.77
Kalnitsky Oleg 1783 4
draw
+10.38
Yusupmurzin Danila 1486 5
win
+14.69
Kozhin Mikhail 2361 6
draw
+15.76
Magdeev Igor 1888 7
draw
+12.66
Semyonov Oleg 1803 8
loss
-5.10
Semyonov Vladimir 1879 9
loss
-3.49
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 1553.6 -> 1514.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1373 B1
win
+8.37
Kolk Mari 1345 B2
win
+7.41
Olumets Erko 1514 B3
loss
-17.78
Purk Tauri 1805 B4
loss
-6.09
Piik Sander 1486 B5
loss
-19.04
Raag Ardi 1462 B6
win
+11.89
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1375 B7
loss
-23.55
Open Swedish Team Championship
2015-11-14 -> 2015-11-15
Rating: 1509.54 -> 1553.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karpov Fyodor 1519 1
win
+16.44
Moller Andrus   2
win
-
Widman Linnea 1717 3
win
+24.58
Nyberg Bengt 1642 4
win
+21.82
Widman Linnea 1717 F1
loss
-7.42
Fanell Jan 1662 F2
loss
-9.40
Eriksson Bjorn 1982 F3
loss
-1.97
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1482.66 -> 1509.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1646 A1
win
+23.02
Topkin Georg-Romet 1764 A2
loss
-5.26
Holtsman Kris 1391 A3
loss
-20.11
Heidmets Mark 1494 A4
win
+16.54
Olumets Erko 1537 A5
win
+18.52
Karlsson Stefan 2227 A6
loss
-0.43
Kolk Kuno 1759 A7
loss
-5.39
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
2015-06-27
Rating: 1480.36 -> 1482.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2147 1
loss
-0.67
Jogimaa Carmen 1280 2
win
+7.69
Heidmets Mark 1528 3
draw
+2.20
Lillemaa Argo 1795 4
loss
-4.48
Lohmus Kristofer 1633 5
loss
-9.37
Moor Karl-Mattias 1257 6
win
+6.93
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 1485.95 -> 1480.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias 1148 1
win
+4.02
Topkin Georg-Romet 1745 1
loss
-5.88
Topkin Georg-Romet 1745 2
loss
-5.88
Topkin Georg-Romet 1745 3
loss
-5.88
Murumaa Mathias 1148 3
win
+4.02
Murumaa Mathias 1148 4
win
+4.02
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 1472.98 -> 1485.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1091 C1
win
+3.20
Piik Sander 1358 C2
win
+10.90
Danilin Ivan 1623 C3
loss
-9.48
Narva Mart 1262 C4
win
+7.35
Stoyanov Kirill 1392 C5
win
+12.38
Naumov Egor   C6
win
-
Raag Ardi 1391 C7
win
+12.30
Toprak Sarp Firat   C8
win
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1291 C9
loss
-23.68
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 1537.85 -> 1472.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pirn Rainer   1
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1715 2
loss
-8.47
Piik Sander 1335 3
draw
-8.38
Raag Ardi 1374 4
win
+8.98
Topkin Georg-Romet 1707 5
loss
-8.75
Holtsman Kris 1399 6
loss
-22.06
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1276 7
loss
-26.18
Estonian QT to WC, final
2015-02-07 -> 2015-03-01
Rating: 1584.26 -> 1537.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1490 1
loss
-20.22
Mesila Villem 2161 2
loss
-1.12
Topkin Georg-Romet 1654 3
loss
-12.82
Holtsman Kris 1412 4
win
+8.69
Lillemaa Argo 1814 5
loss
-6.72
Orlov Denis 1669 6
win
+19.84
Rahumagi Brenet 1604 7
win
+16.93
Kolk Kuno 1769 8
loss
-8.18
Raag Ardi 1330 9
loss
-25.97
Olumets Erko 1566 11
loss
-16.84
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
2015-01-24
Rating: 1527.57 -> 1584.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Örd Laura   1
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1334 2
win
+7.93
Holtsman Kris 1407 3
win
+10.68
Heidmets Mark 1508 4
win
+15.11
Piik Sander 1334 5
win
+7.93
Piik Sander 1334 6
win
+7.93
Narva Mart 1309 7
win
+7.11
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
2015-01-17
Rating: 1495.06 -> 1527.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Denis 1683 1
loss
-8.07
Olumets Erko 1536 2
loss
-14.11
Tamm Peeter 1667 3
win
+23.36
Narva Mart 1332 4
win
+9.02
Heidmets Mark 1513 5
win
+16.84
Piik Sander 1350 6
win
+9.70
Lillemaa Argo 1822 7
loss
-4.23
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1474.27 -> 1495.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2130 1
loss
-0.71
Reimand Hanna-Kai   2
win
-
Pukk Oskar   3
win
-
Katsev Ilya 1908 4
loss
-2.43
Narva Mart 1297 5
win
+8.48
Heidmets Mark 1495 6
draw
+0.96
Lohmus Kristofer 1644 7
loss
-8.75
Rahumagi Brenet 1643 8
win
+23.23
Estonian Championship
2014-10-19 -> 2014-10-21
Rating: 1475.2 -> 1474.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Örd Laura   1
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2411 2
loss
-0.14
Raag Ardi 1243 3
win
+6.66
Koni Kirke   4
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1856 5
loss
-3.21
Katsev Ilya 1802 6
loss
-4.23
Kolar Karl-Ustav   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
2014-05-20 -> 2014-09-15
Rating: 1448.76 -> 1475.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1653 1
win
+24.49
Kolk Kuno 1653 2
loss
-7.51
Kolk Kuno 1653 3
win
+24.49
Kolk Kuno 1653 4
loss
-7.51
Kolk Kuno 1653 5
win
+24.49
Lohmus Kristofer 1569 A1
loss
-10.66
Lohmus Kristofer 1569 A2
loss
-10.66
Lohmus Kristofer 1569 A3
loss
-10.66
Russian Pearl
2014-09-13 -> 2014-09-14
Rating: 1456.1 -> 1448.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Viatkina Maria   1
win
-
Pukk Oskar   2
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1666 3
loss
-7.35
Torga Oskar   4
win
-
Kazaryan Valentina   5
win
-
Stoyanova Anastasiya   6
win
-
Danilin Ivan   7
loss
-
Fridman Mikhail   8
win
-
Danilin Ivan   9
win
-
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 1442.38 -> 1456.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dyachkov Nikita 1450 C1
draw
+0.36
Tao  Junji   C2
win
-
Metreveli Maksim 1384 C3
win
+13.37
Zheng   Xinrui   C4
win
-
Xu  Yikuan   C5
loss
-
Nikolaev Nikita   c6
win
-
Tang  Xudong   C7
loss
-
Shao Zequan   C8
draw
-
Danilin Ivan   C9
loss
-
Kang   Tingrui   C10
win
-
Raag Ardi   C11
win
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1445.54 -> 1442.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vostryakov Alexey 1719 1
loss
-5.48
Stoyanov Kirill 1343 2
win
+11.42
Yusupmurzin Danila 1431 3
win
+15.34
Karpov Fyodor 1553 4
win
+20.83
Ilu Timo 2207 5
loss
-0.39
Lashko Kira 1872 6
loss
-2.53
Metreveli Maksim 1328 7
loss
-21.18
Metreveli Maksim 1328 7
loss
-21.18
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1443.38 -> 1445.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1683 1
loss
-6.42
Matushkina Ksenia 1440 2
loss
-16.14
Popova Daria 1179 3
win
+5.75
Lapin Ivan 1239 4
win
+7.57
Mikryukov Mikhail 1894 5
loss
-2.22
Utkin Dmitryi   6
win
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1391 7
win
+13.63
European Championship Open
2014-06-28 -> 2014-06-30
Rating: 1387.66 -> 1443.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari 1509 1
win
+21.38
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1557 2
loss
-8.75
Tiivel Siim 1372 3
win
+15.32
Pukk Oskar   4
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1359 5
win
+14.72
Kuleshov Mikhail 1680 6
loss
-5.01
Piik Sander 1432 7
win
+18.05
Estonian QT to EC
2014-04-12 -> 2014-04-13
Rating: 1438.97 -> 1387.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1768 1
loss
-4.18
Salei Anette   2
win
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 1344 3
loss
-20.24
Olumets Erko 1579 4
loss
-9.85
Kaljumae Kristina Katarina   5
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1416 6
loss
-17.04
Koni Kirke   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
2014-02-08 -> 2014-03-31
Rating: 1413.56 -> 1438.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1377 A1
win
+14.35
Narva Mart 1377 A2
loss
-17.65
Narva Mart 1377 A3
win
+14.35
Narva Mart 1377 A4
win
+14.35
Koni Kirke   B1
win
-
Koni Kirke   B2
win
-
Koni Kirke   B3
win
-
Kawamura Cup
2014-02-08 -> 2014-02-09
Rating: 1446.04 -> 1413.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 2209 1
loss
-0.39
Orlov Denis   2
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   3
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1396 4
win
+13.72
Jogimaa Carmen 1248 5
loss
-24.22
Topkin Georg-Romet 1319 7
loss
-21.59
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 1481.74 -> 1446.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestov Arseni 1469 1
win
+15.44
Rahumagi Brenet 1479 2
loss
-16.08
Lohmus Kristofer 1424 3
loss
-18.63
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1444 4
win
+14.29
Kolk Mari 1510 5
loss
-14.70
Piik Sander 1481 6
loss
-16.00
Sadova Taisiia   7
win
-
Estonian Championship
2013-10-23 -> 2013-10-26
Rating: 1455.26 -> 1481.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1718 1
loss
-5.76
Murumaa Magnus   2
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1474 3
win
+16.89
Hõbemägi Martin 2227 4
win
+31.63
Holtsman Kris 1457 5
loss
-15.89
Kolk Mari   6
win
-
Lents Johann 2219 7
loss
-0.39
World Championship BT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-09
Rating: 1390.02 -> 1455.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taiblin Yuriy 2037 1
loss
-0.75
Lillemaa Argo 1660 2
loss
-5.58
Topkin Georg-Romet   3
loss
-
Sadova Taisiia   4
win
-
Tiivel Siim 1480 5
win
+20.07
Holtsman Kris 1495 6
win
+20.71
Kudomi Takahiro 2276 7
loss
-0.19
Mesila Villem 1983 8
win
+30.98
Huang Xiuyi   9
loss
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
2013-07-09 -> 2013-07-11
Rating: 1359.19 -> 1390.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ponezhin Gennady 1530 1
win
+23.29
Semyonov Oleg 1595 2
loss
-6.54
Evdokimova Ksenija 1327 3
win
+14.53
Vohtomina Vladislava 1446 4
loss
-12.08
Popova Daria   5
win
-
Matushkina Ksenia 1373 6
win
+16.68
Lillemaa Argo 1649 7
loss
-5.06
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2013-07-06 -> 2013-07-08
Rating: 1385.33 -> 1359.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestov Arseni   1
loss
-
Kilk Oliver   2
loss
-
Stoyanov Kirill   3
win
-
Prokopets Tatyana 1403 4
loss
-15.14
Makhin Matvei   5
win
-
Kuzmina Alexandra   6
loss
-
Stulova Darya 1497 7
loss
-10.99
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Rating: 1414.4 -> 1385.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sokovoi Oleg   C1
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   C2
win
-
Fedotov Denis 1836 C3
loss
-2.60
Tikhomirov Stepan   C4
win
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy   C5
win
-
Pestov Arseni   C6
win
-
Heidmets Mark 1527 C7
loss
-10.97
Dyachkov Nikita   C8
win
-
Yusupmurzin Danila   C9
loss
-
Tiivel Siim 1425 C10
loss
-15.51
Murumaa Magnus   C11
win
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
2013-06-29
Rating: 1445.12 -> 1414.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jogimaa Carmen   1
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1495 2
loss
-13.71
Parjasaar Elerin   3
win
-
Kiis Katriin   4
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1423 5
loss
-17.01
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
2013-03-27 -> 2013-05-10
Rating: 1427.82 -> 1445.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias   A1
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1456 A2
win
+17.31
Lohmus Kristofer   A4
win
-
Tamm Kristjan   A5
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   A6
win
-
Lohmus Kristofer   A9
loss
-
Tamm Kristjan   A10
loss
-
Kawamura Cup
2013-05-04 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 1427 = 1677 + (400 * (3 - 13)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias   B2
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1456 B3
win
-
Murumaa Magnus   B4
win
-
Budanov Maksim   B5
win
-
Pozderova Elina   B6
win
-
Jogimaa Carmen   B7
win
-
Tallinn Open
2012-12-26 -> 2012-12-30
Provisional: 1399 = 1692 + (400 * (2 - 13)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2106 1
loss
-
Kurdina Olga 1914 2
loss
-
Kolk Kuno 1528 3
loss
-
Narva Mai 1688 5
loss
-
Tiivel Tuuli   6
win
-
Kolk Paul 1888 7
loss
-
Jogimaa Carmen   8
win
-
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
2012-11-17 -> 2012-12-25
Provisional: 1386 = 1626 + (400 * (2 - 8)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai 1667 1
loss
-
Narva Mai 1667 2
win
-
Narva Mai 1667 3
loss
-
Narva Mai 1667 4
win
-
Narva Mai 1667 5
loss
-
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
2012-12-08
Provisional: 1184 = 1584 + (400 * (0 - 5)) / 5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai 1722 1
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1573 2
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   3
win
-
Tornberg Everly   4
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1572 5
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   6
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1466 7
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Provisional: 1188 = 1588 + (400 * (0 - 1)) / 1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus   1
loss
-
Lillemaa Argo 1588 2
loss
-
Tiivel Siim   3
loss
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai   4
win
-
Sonist Siim Artur   5
win
-
Piik Sander   6
loss
-
Jürman Kristiina   7
win
-
Name: Markus
Surname: Ikla
Rating: 1534
Top Rating: 1603

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 172
Losses: 152
Draws: 11
Gy1: 29
Gy2: 78
Gy5: 238
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Markus Ikla with this player.
Time: 0.03244805336 sec.