Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1869.15 -> 1900.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2139 AB1
win
+26.41
Semyonov Oleg 1981 AB2
win
+20.99
Ponezhin Gennady 1585 AB3
win
+5.24
Mesila Villem 2117 AB4
loss
-6.18
Shabanov Ruslan 1565 AB5
win
+4.75
Kolk Kuno 1727 AB6
win
+9.81
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1811 AB7
loss
-18.61
Karpov Fyodor 1582 AB8
loss
-26.84
Purk Tauri 1869 AB9
win
+16.00
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
2017-04-15
Rating: 1798.98 -> 1869.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1729 1
win
+12.82
Karlsson Stefan 2234 2
win
+29.58
Mesila Villem 2164 3
win
+28.51
Oll Aivo 2436 4
loss
-0.80
Oll Aivo 2436 6
loss
-0.80
Moisto Mairon 1170 7
win
+0.84
Kawamura Cup 2017
2017-04-01
Rating: 1858 -> 1798.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1353 1
win
+1.67
Orlov Denis 1840 2
win
+15.20
Rahumagi Brenet 1908 3
loss
-13.67
Lohmus Kristofer 1693 4
draw
-7.07
Voznjuk Pavel 1748 5
loss
-20.90
Voznjuk Pavel 1748 5
loss
-20.90
Olumets Erko 1623 6
win
+6.59
Purk Tauri 1770 7
loss
-19.94
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
2017-02-04 -> 2017-02-19
Rating: 1874.08 -> 1858
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2156 1
loss
-5.26
Kolk Kuno 1770 2
win
+11.35
Rahumagi Brenet 1808 3
loss
-18.98
Oll Aivo 2483 4
loss
-0.93
Lohmus Kristofer 1726 5
win
+9.59
Koni Kirke 1267 6
win
+0.95
Lents Johann 2328 7
loss
-2.18
Heidmets Mark 1676 8
win
+7.76
Orlov Denis 1778 9
loss
-20.29
Moor Karl-Mattias 1396 11
win
+1.93
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
2017-01-21 -> 2017-01-22
Rating: 1862.53 -> 1874.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1847 1
win
+15.29
Lohmus Kristofer 1730 2
win
+10.20
Rahumagi Brenet 1788 3
win
+12.65
Kolk Kuno 1761 4
loss
-20.53
Orlov Denis 1756 5
win
+11.27
Olumets Erko 1665 6
win
+7.79
Heidmets Mark 1637 7
loss
-25.12
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 1909.41 -> 1862.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias 1189 1
win
+0.50
Golosov Viktor 2108 3
loss
-7.72
Semyonov Vladimir 1895 4
loss
-16.63
Kachaev Denis 2154 5
loss
-6.27
Kalnitsky Oleg 1699 6
win
+7.35
Berezin Roman 2081 7
loss
-8.68
Golosov Viktor 2108 F1
loss
-7.72
Golosov Viktor 2108 F2
loss
-7.72
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 1936.05 -> 1909.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1648 1
draw
-10.87
Katsev Ilya 1938 2
loss
-15.90
Balabhai Viktor 2065 3
loss
-10.29
Olumets Erko 1607 5
win
+4.20
Kolk Kuno 1763 6
win
+8.65
Oll Aivo 2455 7
loss
-1.53
Sushkov Vladimir 2548 8
loss
-0.91
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1874.85 -> 1936.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Evgenii   A1
win
-
Mesila Villem 2155 A2
win
+26.70
Danilin Ivan 1929 A3
loss
-13.49
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1466 A4
win
+2.78
Rahumagi Brenet 1821 A5
win
+13.54
Hõbemägi Martin 2372 A6
loss
-1.72
Yusupmurzin Danila 1602 A7
win
+5.53
Fedotov Denis 2199 A8
loss
-4.28
Purk Tauri 1848 A9
win
+14.81
Kolk Kuno 1815 a10
win
+13.28
Olumets Erko 1539 A11
win
+4.05
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1894.09 -> 1874.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1774 A1
loss
-21.29
Fedotov Denis 2222 A2
loss
-4.20
Karlsson Irene 1766 A3
win
+10.36
Olumets Erko 1549 A4
win
+3.87
Salnikova Nonna 1773 A5
win
+10.67
Raag Ardi 1404 A6
draw
-14.20
Karlsson Stefan 2211 A7
loss
-4.44
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 1881.56 -> 1894.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2160 1
loss
-5.35
Rahumagi Brenet 1667 2
win
+7.23
Taimla Tunnet 2465 4
loss
-1.07
Sandstrom Richard 1972 5
win
+20.08
Filinov Vladimir 2084 7
loss
-7.58
Lan Zhiren 2524 8
loss
-0.77
Feng Sheng-Yu   9
draw
-
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1901.91 -> 1881.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holtsman Kris 1502 F1
win
+2.91
Holtsman Kris 1502 F2
loss
-29.09
Holtsman Kris 1502 F3
win
+2.91
Holtsman Kris 1502 F4
win
+2.91
Kawamura Cup
2016-02-20
Rating: 1933 -> 1901.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1499 A1
win
+2.43
Lohmus Kristofer 1615 A2
loss
-27.58
Voznjuk Pavel 1827 A3
win
+11.29
Soosõrv Ants 2371 A4
loss
-2.38
Raag Ardi 1464 A5
win
+2.02
Kolk Kuno 1818 A6
loss
-21.09
Ikla Markus 1605 A7
win
+4.22
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
2015-12-15 -> 2016-01-15
Rating: 1888.52 -> 1933
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1862 1
win
+14.83
Kolk Kuno 1862 2
win
+14.83
Kolk Kuno 1862 3
win
+14.83
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1878.18 -> 1888.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1431 1
win
+2.27
Muugamae Eric 1383 2
win
+1.76
Ponezhin Gennady 1655 3
win
+6.96
Taiblin Yuriy 2013 4
loss
-10.06
Arevkov Maxim 2107 5
draw
+9.26
Berezin Roman 2071 6
draw
+8.09
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1601 7
win
+5.42
Kachaev Denis 2176 8
loss
-4.88
Fedotov Denis 2055 9
loss
-8.47
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 1874.26 -> 1878.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2345 A1
loss
-1.99
Voznjuk Pavel 1981 A2
win
+20.80
Orlov Denis 1647 A3
loss
-25.18
Rahumagi Brenet 1643 A4
win
+6.71
Taimla Tunnet 2503 A5
loss
-0.83
Mesila Villem 2105 A6
loss
-6.69
Kolk Kuno 1825 A7
loss
-18.23
Hõbemägi Martin 2290 A8
win
+29.33
Estonian Championship
2015-10-17 -> 2015-10-18
Rating: 1881.83 -> 1874.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1261 1
win
+0.87
Oll Aivo 2395 2
loss
-1.58
Lohmus Kristofer 1613 3
win
+5.63
Katsev Ilya 1808 4
win
+12.69
Ilu Timo 2156 5
loss
-5.46
Kolk Kuno 1795 6
loss
-19.92
Pukk Oskar 1002 7
win
+0.20
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 1834.91 -> 1881.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2192 1
loss
-3.61
Mesila Villem 2114 2
win
+26.67
Koyama Jun 2353 3
loss
-1.54
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1655 4
win
+8.40
Ponezhin Gennady 1675 5
win
+9.12
Tachi Masaya 2317 6
loss
-1.87
Miyagawa Junzo 2081 7
draw
+9.77
Barykin Victor 2155 8
loss
-4.36
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1513 9
win
+4.36
World Championship QT
2015-08-03 -> 2015-08-05
Rating: 1796.47 -> 1834.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koyama Jun 2342 1
loss
-1.32
Mesila Villem 2116 2
loss
-4.37
Balabhai Viktor 2100 3
loss
-4.74
Karasyov Maxim 2262 4
loss
-2.05
Mosinyan Davit 2034 5
loss
-6.48
Khramov Andrey 2099 6
win
+27.23
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2283 7
win
+30.17
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1759.52 -> 1796.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1374 A1
win
+3.15
Ikla Markus 1488 A2
win
+5.55
Kolk Kuno 1760 A3
loss
-15.97
Karlsson Stefan 2227 A4
win
+29.97
Hõbemägi Martin 2259 A5
win
+30.29
Lohmus Kristofer 1654 A6
win
+11.32
Piik Sander 1451 A7
loss
-27.35
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 1745.51 -> 1759.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1486 1
win
+5.88
Pukk Oskar 1097 1
win
+0.75
Ikla Markus 1486 2
win
+5.88
Pukk Oskar 1097 2
win
+0.75
Pukk Oskar 1097 3
win
+0.75
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 1681.88 -> 1745.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Muugamae Eric 1451 B1
win
+6.71
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1599 B2
win
+12.26
Kolk Kuno 1758 B3
win
+19.48
Vostryakov Alexey 1661 B4
win
+15.08
Ponezhin Gennady 1629 B5
win
+13.59
Karpov Fyodor 1579 B6
win
+11.43
Kilinclar Alkin   B7
win
-
Olumets Erko 1571 B8
win
+11.09
Metreveli Maksim 1426 B9
loss
-26.01
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 1707.97 -> 1681.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1277 1
win
+2.47
Piik Sander 1336 2
win
+3.37
Soosõrv Ants 2395 3
loss
-0.60
Olumets Erko 1559 4
loss
-22.45
Ikla Markus 1538 5
win
+8.75
Lohmus Kristofer 1617 6
loss
-20.07
Moor Karl-Mattias 1273 7
win
+2.42
Estonian QT to WC, final
2015-02-07 -> 2015-03-01
Rating: 1654.67 -> 1707.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1770 1
win
+21.14
Raag Ardi 1331 2
win
+4.30
Ikla Markus 1584 3
win
+12.82
Olumets Erko 1566 4
loss
-19.98
Heidmets Mark 1490 5
draw
-7.03
Mesila Villem 2161 6
loss
-1.64
Holtsman Kris 1413 8
win
+6.38
Lillemaa Argo 1814 9
draw
+6.89
Orlov Denis 1669 10
win
+16.70
Rahumagi Brenet 1605 11
win
+13.73
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
2015-01-17
Rating: 1641.98 -> 1654.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1222 1
win
+2.62
Holtsman Kris 1421 2
win
+7.01
Orlov Denis 1684 3
loss
-14.05
Olumets Erko 1536 4
win
+11.30
Kolk Kuno 1703 5
loss
-13.19
Rahumagi Brenet 1606 6
win
+14.37
Narva Mart 1333 7
win
+4.63
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1565.84 -> 1641.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1223 1
win
+3.91
Väljataga Paul 1886 2
loss
-4.37
Murumaa Magnus 1255 3
win
+4.59
Magdeev Igor 1966 4
win
+29.10
Rahumagi Brenet 1643 5
win
+19.54
Lillemaa Argo 1837 6
win
+26.45
Mesila Villem 2130 7
loss
-1.19
Sandstrom Richard 2046 8
loss
-1.89
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 1601.84 -> 1565.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yin  Zhouhao   B1
loss
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1344 B2
loss
-26.06
Suhanov Arkadyi 1388 B3
win
+7.24
Lohmus Kristofer 1563 B4
loss
-17.75
Lin  Qianhao   B5
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1467 B6
win
+10.12
Yusupmurzin Danila 1380 B7
loss
-24.99
Heidmets Mark 1516 B8
win
+12.16
Lapin Ivan 1224 B9
win
+3.27
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1535.72 -> 1601.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Oleg 1701 2
win
+23.11
Oborina Anastasja 1891 3
loss
-3.65
Dyachkov Nikita 1423 4
win
+10.99
Suhanov Arkadyi 1335 5
win
+7.68
Ilu Timo 2207 6
win
+31.34
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1907 7
loss
-3.37
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1491.5 -> 1535.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vohtomina Vladislava 1453 1
win
+14.28
Vostryakov Alexey 1730 2
loss
-6.45
Makhina Alla 1299 3
win
+7.97
Kurdina Olga 1998 4
loss
-1.64
Piik Sander 1399 5
win
+11.86
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1751 6
win
+26.16
Semyonov Oleg 1683 7
loss
-7.95
European Championship
2014-06-25 -> 2014-07-02
Rating: 1438.61 -> 1491.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2045 1
loss
-0.94
Orlov Denis 1614 2
win
+23.47
Lillemaa Argo 1780 3
loss
-3.92
Katsev Ilya 1822 4
win
+28.84
Sirategyan Karen 2084 5
loss
-0.76
Olumets Erko 1558 6
loss
-10.69
Lisyutin Alexandr 1811 7
loss
-3.35
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1400 8
win
+14.23
Lohmus Kristofer 1583 9
win
+22.31
Jonsson Peter 2072 10
loss
-0.81
Tiivel Tuuli 1449 11
loss
-15.49
Estonian QT to EC
2014-04-12 -> 2014-04-13
Rating: 1345.15 -> 1438.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav   1
win
-
Mesila Villem 1988 2
loss
-0.77
Ikla Markus 1439 3
win
+20.25
Holtsman Kris 1503 4
win
+22.81
Olumets Erko 1580 5
win
+25.44
Tiivel Tuuli 1387 6
win
+17.93
Lohmus Kristofer 1530 7
draw
+7.81
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
2014-02-08 -> 2014-03-31
Rating: 1339.33 -> 1345.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias   A1
win
-
Murumaa Mathias   A2
win
-
Murumaa Mathias   A3
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1575 B1
draw
+9.45
Rahumagi Brenet 1575 B2
draw
+9.45
Rahumagi Brenet 1575 B3
loss
-6.55
Rahumagi Brenet 1575 B4
loss
-6.55
Kawamura Cup
2014-02-08 -> 2014-02-09
Rating: 1319.84 -> 1339.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Denis   1
win
-
Kawamura Norihiko 2320 2
loss
-0.10
Rahumagi Brenet 1520 3
loss
-7.67
Tiivel Siim 1367 4
loss
-13.82
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1396 6
win
+19.48
Ikla Markus 1446 7
win
+21.60
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 1298.97 -> 1319.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Denis   1
loss
-
Katsev Ilya 1975 2
loss
-0.64
Kolk Paul 1775 3
loss
-1.94
Rahumagi Brenet 1480 4
loss
-8.34
Heidmets Mark 1540 5
loss
-6.38
Jogimaa Carmen 1294 6
win
+15.81
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1444 7
win
+22.35
World Championship BT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-09
Rating: 1298 = 1584 + (400 * (3 - 18)) / 21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Godlewski Filip 1693 1
loss
-
Tesarik Stepan 1830 2
loss
-
Ikla Markus 1390 3
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1455 4
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1644 5
loss
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1448 6
win
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1526 7
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1496 8
loss
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1391 9
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Provisional: 1283 = 1616 + (400 * (1 - 11)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vostryakov Alexey 1628 B1
loss
-
Postnikov Fedor 1536 B2
win
-
Viljamaa Ingvar 1462 B3
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1711 B4
loss
-
Semyonov Oleg 1587 B6
loss
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1544 B7
loss
-
Glibin Aleksey 1461 B8
loss
-
Hõbemägi Martin 2199 B9
loss
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
2013-06-29
Provisional: 1167 = 1567 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurgpold Reigo   1
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1648 2
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1543 3
loss
-
Kolk Kuno 1604 4
loss
-
Viljamaa Ingvar 1471 5
loss
-
Name: Georg-Romet
Surname: Topkin
Rating: 1900
Top Rating: 1936

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 138
Losses: 119
Draws: 12
Gy1: 72
Gy2: 139
Gy5: 257
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Georg-Romet Topkin with this player.
Time: 0.0309281349182 sec.