Kawamura Cup 2017
2017-04-01
Rating: 1439.08 -> 1402.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Kirke 1297 1
win
+9.84
Rahumagi Brenet 1907 2
loss
-2.02
Olumets Erko 1624 3
win
+23.81
Heidmets Mark 1627 4
loss
-8.09
Lohmus Kristofer 1695 5
loss
-5.96
Moisto Mairon 1078 6
loss
-28.44
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1199 7
loss
-25.56
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 1461.11 -> 1439.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1323 B6
loss
-22.03
Sonina Marina   B7
win
-
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
2016-12-03
Rating: 1436.45 -> 1461.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Jaan Oskar 1107 1
win
+4.19
Piik Sander 1507 2
draw
+3.23
Lohmus Kristofer 1648 3
loss
-7.31
Raag Ardi 1466 4
win
+17.36
Narva Mart 1297 5
win
+9.92
Rahumagi Brenet 1848 7
loss
-2.74
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1468 -> 1436.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2199 A1
loss
-0.47
Murumaa Magnus 1279 A2
win
+8.07
Nebolsin Aleksei   A3
win
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 1887 A4
loss
-2.62
Kolk Kuno 1839 A5
loss
-3.37
Purk Tauri 1839 A6
loss
-3.38
Soosaar Carlos   A7
win
-
Glibin Aleksey 1528 A8
loss
-13.26
Tiivel Siim 1392 A9
draw
-3.42
Shabanov Ruslan 1532 A9
loss
-13.08
Kolar Johan-Eerik   A10
draw
-
Epifanov Evgenii   A11
win
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
2016-07-09
Rating: 1460 -> 1468
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Maksim 1551 A1
draw
+4.13
Lohmus Kristofer 1673 A2
loss
-7.23
Tiivel Tuuli 1435 A3
win
+14.89
Raag Ardi 1455 A4
draw
-0.21
Kolk Kuno 1819 A5
loss
-3.59
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1460 -> 1460
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Jaan Oskar   1
win
-
Narva Jaan Oskar   2
loss
-
Kawamura Cup
2016-02-20
Rating: 1422.02 -> 1460
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1605 A1
win
+23.74
Rahumagi Brenet 1668 A2
loss
-6.23
Heidmets Mark 1499 A3
loss
-12.51
Holtsman Kris 1462 A4
loss
-14.13
Voznjuk Pavel 1827 A6
win
+29.17
Raag Ardi 1464 A7
win
+17.93
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1431.54 -> 1422.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1877 1
loss
-2.28
Berezin Roman 2071 2
loss
-0.78
Muugamae Eric 1383 3
win
+13.81
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1601 4
loss
-8.73
Karpov Fyodor 1607 5
loss
-8.52
Kachaev Denis 2176 6
loss
-0.43
Taiblin Yuriy 2013 7
loss
-1.08
Fedotov Denis 2055 8
loss
-0.86
Arevkov Maxim 2107 9
loss
-0.64
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 1376.03 -> 1431.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1294 B1
win
+12.31
Olumets Erko 1515 B2
loss
-9.90
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1373 B3
win
+15.90
Kolk Mari 1345 B4
win
+14.61
Heidmets Mark 1432 B5
loss
-13.44
Moor Karl-Mattias 1295 B6
win
+12.38
Ikla Markus 1557 B7
win
+23.66
Open Swedish Team Championship
2015-11-14 -> 2015-11-15
Rating: 1372.74 -> 1376.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dyachkov Nikita 1505 1
loss
-10.17
Pukk Oskar 1015 2
loss
-28.37
Lind Bjorn 2121 3
draw
+15.58
Jonsson Peter 2029 4
loss
-0.71
Narva Regina   5
win
-
Eriksson Bjorn 1982 F1
win
+31.07
Widman Linnea 1717 F2
loss
-3.86
Karlsson Stefan 2220 F3
loss
-0.24
Estonian Championship
2015-10-17 -> 2015-10-18
Rating: 1323.75 -> 1372.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya 1808 1
win
+30.15
Olumets Erko 1529 2
win
+24.52
Ilu Timo 2156 3
loss
-0.26
Mesila Villem 2114 4
loss
-0.33
Lohmus Kristofer 1613 5
loss
-5.08
Pukk Oskar 1002 6
win
+4.34
Rahumagi Brenet 1645 7
loss
-4.34
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1271.95 -> 1323.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus 1274 B1
win
+16.13
Orlov Denis 1618 B2
loss
-3.83
Kilk Oliver 1417 B3
win
+22.33
Kolk Mari 1421 B4
loss
-9.52
Narva Mart 1265 B5
win
+15.69
Örd Laura 1159 B6
win
+11.00
Estonian Cup 2015 to 17th place
2015-05-13 -> 2015-05-31
Rating: 1267.65 -> 1271.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1095 1
win
+8.67
Raag Ardi 1332 1
loss
-13.03
Pukk Oskar 1095 2
win
+8.67
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 1278.72 -> 1267.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1632 1
loss
-3.69
Lohmus Kristofer 1632 2
loss
-3.69
Lohmus Kristofer 1632 3
loss
-3.69
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 1291.74 -> 1278.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Toprak Sarp Firat   C1
win
-
Danilin Ivan 1623 C2
loss
-4.13
Erman Deniz Kaan   C3
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1393 C4
loss
-11.45
Naumov Egor   C5
loss
-
Pukk Oskar 1092 C6
loss
-24.30
Narva Mart 1263 C7
loss
-17.30
Raag Ardi 1391 C8
win
+20.48
Ikla Markus 1473 C9
win
+23.68
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 1277.26 -> 1291.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1707 1
loss
-2.47
Moor Karl-Mattias 1273 2
loss
-16.18
Holtsman Kris 1399 3ˇ
loss
-10.58
Pirn Rainer   5
win
-
Murumaa Magnus 1310 6
win
+17.54
Ikla Markus 1538 7
win
+26.18
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
2014-12-06 -> 2015-01-30
Rating: 1220.66 -> 1277.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurgpold Reigo 1283 1
win
+18.87
Kurgpold Reigo 1283 2
win
+18.87
Kurgpold Reigo 1283 3
win
+18.87
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1220 = 1449 + (400 * (6 - 22)) / 28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias 1171 5
win
-
Holtsman Kris 1433 6
win
-
Tiivel Tuuli 1380 7
win
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1644 8
win
-
Estonian Championship
2014-10-19 -> 2014-10-21
Provisional: 1122 = 1456 + (400 * (2 - 22)) / 24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holtsman Kris 1416 1
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus 1242 2
loss
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai   3
loss
-
Örd Laura   4
win
-
Koni Kirke   5
loss
-
Piik Sander 1373 6
draw
-
Ikla Markus 1475 7
loss
-
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Provisional: 1132 = 1472 + (400 * (1.5 - 18.5)) / 20
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Xu  Yikuan   C2
loss
-
Raag Ardi   C3
loss
-
Nikolaev Nikita   C4
loss
-
Piik Sander 1339 C5
draw
-
Utkin Dmitryi   C6
loss
-
Fridman Mikhail   C7
win
-
Makhin Matvei 1150 C8
loss
-
Tiivel Siim 1422 C9
loss
-
Metreveli Maksim 1385 C10
loss
-
Kang   Tingrui   C11
loss
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Provisional: 1159 = 1509 + (400 * (1 - 15)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2282 1
loss
-
Örd Laura   2
draw
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1397 3
loss
-
Pozderova Elina 1580 4
loss
-
Pukk Oskar   5
win
-
Utkin Dmitryi   6
loss
-
Kiviberg Emma-Lotta   7
win
-
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Provisional: 1114 = 1452 + (400 * (1 - 12)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 1988 1
loss
-
Koni Kirke   2
win
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel 1296 3
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1405 4
loss
-
Kaljumae Kristina Katarina   5
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1304 6
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1381 7
loss
-
European Championship Open
2014-06-28 -> 2014-06-30
Provisional: 1038 = 1438 + (400 * (0 - 8)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi   1
loss
-
Tiivel Siim 1373 2
loss
-
Kolk Mari 1509 3
loss
-
Jogimaa Carmen 1294 5
loss
-
Parjasaar Elerin 1297 6
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus   7
loss
-
Estonian QT to EC
2014-04-12 -> 2014-04-13
Provisional: 1107 = 1507 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1345 1
loss
-
Kolk Kuno 1765 2
loss
-
Kaljumae Kristina Katarina   3
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1417 4
loss
-
Koni Kirke   5
win
-
Holtsman Kris 1503 6
loss
-
Vaina Birgit   7
win
-
Name: Karl-Ustav
Surname: Kolar
Rating: 1402
Top Rating: 1468

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 56
Losses: 84
Draws: 9
Gy1: 27
Gy2: 81
Gy5: 117
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Karl-Ustav Kolar with this player.
Time: 0.019565820694 sec.