Tallinn Open 2018
2018-12-26 -> 2018-12-30
Rating: 1438.19 -> 1464.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kollo Liisa Maria   B1
win
-
Gershman Artem   B2
win
-
Pukk Martin   B3
win
-
Porohina Ekaterina 1344 B4
win
+11.77
Ikla Markus 1622 B5
loss
-8.22
Valjataga Paul 1965 B6
win
+30.53
Lillemaa Argo 1633 B7
loss
-7.84
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
2018-03-31
Rating: 1430.37 -> 1438.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1723 1
loss
-4.99
Moor Karl-Mattias 1336 2
loss
-20.22
Ikla Markus 1627 3
win
+24.20
Raag Ardi 1370 4
win
+13.26
Rahumagi Brenet 1748 5
loss
-4.42
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 finals
2018-01-26 -> 2018-02-28
Rating: 1434.39 -> 1430.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1771 1
loss
-4.02
Kawamura Cup
2018-01-20
Rating: 1369.61 -> 1434.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1703 1
loss
-4.08
Laane Rauno 1334 2
win
+14.39
Moor Karl-Mattias 1321 3
win
+13.81
Topkin Georg-Romet 2112 4
loss
-0.44
Koni Kirke 1423 5
win
+18.46
Ikla Markus 1591 6
loss
-6.99
Lohmus Kristofer 1808 7
win
+29.63
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1407.31 -> 1369.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Jaan Oskar 1168 C1
win
+6.44
Stoyanov Kirill 1428 C2
loss
-15.02
Binihakis Michail   C3
win
-
Piik Sander 1457 C4
draw
+2.30
Moor Karl-Mattias 1434 C5
loss
-14.75
Vladykin Nikita   C6
win
-
Ikla Markus 1557 C7
loss
-9.49
Efthimakis Giannis   C8
win
-
Metreveli Maksim 1622 C9
loss
-7.19
Kawamura Cup 2017
2017-04-01
Rating: 1441.49 -> 1407.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Kirke 1318 1
win
+10.58
Rahumagi Brenet 1913 2
loss
-1.98
Olumets Erko 1628 3
win
+23.86
Heidmets Mark 1631 4
loss
-8.04
Lohmus Kristofer 1705 5
loss
-5.74
Moisto Mairon 1114 6
loss
-27.78
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1217 7
loss
-25.08
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Rating: 1463.31 -> 1441.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1330 B6
loss
-21.82
Sonina Marina   B7
win
-
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
2016-12-03
Rating: 1438.31 -> 1463.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Jaan Oskar 1113 1
win
+4.28
Piik Sander 1504 2
draw
+2.99
Lohmus Kristofer 1675 3
loss
-6.52
Raag Ardi 1450 4
win
+16.55
Narva Mart 1308 5
win
+10.27
Rahumagi Brenet 1861 7
loss
-2.57
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1469.52 -> 1438.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2198 A1
loss
-0.47
Murumaa Magnus 1289 A2
win
+8.39
Nebolsin Aleksei   A3
win
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 1879 A4
loss
-2.77
Kolk Kuno 1805 A5
loss
-4.04
Purk Tauri 1865 A6
loss
-2.97
Soosaar Carlos   A7
win
-
Glibin Aleksey 1529 A8
loss
-13.25
Tiivel Siim 1403 A9
draw
-3.03
Shabanov Ruslan 1533 A9
loss
-13.08
Kolar Johan-Eerik   A10
draw
-
Epifanov Evgenii   A11
win
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
2016-07-09
Rating: 1464.01 -> 1469.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Maksim 1554 A1
draw
+4.09
Lohmus Kristofer 1673 A2
loss
-7.37
Tiivel Tuuli 1439 A3
win
+14.87
Raag Ardi 1432 A4
draw
-1.46
Kolk Kuno 1772 A5
loss
-4.62
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1464.01 -> 1464.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Jaan Oskar   1
win
-
Narva Jaan Oskar   2
loss
-
Narva Jaan Oskar   4
win
-
Kawamura Cup
2016-02-20
Rating: 1426.13 -> 1464.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1607 A1
win
+23.67
Rahumagi Brenet 1672 A2
loss
-6.24
Heidmets Mark 1503 A3
loss
-12.48
Holtsman Kris 1468 A4
loss
-14.07
Voznjuk Pavel 1828 A6
win
+29.12
Raag Ardi 1467 A7
win
+17.88
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1435.89 -> 1426.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1882 1
loss
-2.27
Berezin Roman 2072 2
loss
-0.80
Muugamae Eric 1385 3
win
+13.69
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1603 4
loss
-8.82
Karpov Fyodor 1612 5
loss
-8.49
Kachaev Denis 2176 6
loss
-0.44
Taiblin Yuriy 2014 7
loss
-1.11
Fedotov Denis 2056 8
loss
-0.88
Arevkov Maxim 2107 9
loss
-0.66
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 1380.51 -> 1435.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1301 B1
win
+12.44
Olumets Erko 1519 B2
loss
-9.90
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1369 B3
win
+15.50
Kolk Mari 1351 B4
win
+14.67
Heidmets Mark 1436 B5
loss
-13.42
Moor Karl-Mattias 1304 B6
win
+12.55
Ikla Markus 1558 B7
win
+23.55
Open Swedish Team Championship
2015-11-14 -> 2015-11-15
Rating: 1377.38 -> 1380.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dyachkov Nikita 1508 1
loss
-10.23
Pukk Oskar 1018 2
loss
-28.40
Lind Bjorn 2121 3
draw
+15.57
Jonsson Peter 2042 4
loss
-0.68
Narva Regina   5
win
-
Eriksson Bjorn 1985 F1
win
+31.06
Widman Linnea 1718 F2
loss
-3.94
Karlsson Stefan 2220 F3
loss
-0.25
Estonian Championship
2015-10-17 -> 2015-10-18
Rating: 1328.6 -> 1377.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya 1810 1
win
+30.12
Olumets Erko 1534 2
win
+24.51
Ilu Timo 2157 3
loss
-0.27
Mesila Villem 2115 4
loss
-0.34
Lohmus Kristofer 1613 5
loss
-5.19
Pukk Oskar 1005 6
win
+4.30
Rahumagi Brenet 1649 7
loss
-4.35
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1272.76 -> 1328.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus 1288 B1
win
+16.74
Orlov Denis 1614 B2
loss
-3.92
Kilk Oliver 1484 B3
win
+24.71
Kolk Mari 1428 B4
loss
-9.28
Narva Mart 1274 B5
win
+16.09
Örd Laura 1172 B6
win
+11.50
Estonian Cup 2015 to 17th place
2015-05-13 -> 2015-05-31
Rating: 1268.65 -> 1272.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1094 1
win
+8.58
Raag Ardi 1333 1
loss
-13.05
Pukk Oskar 1094 2
win
+8.58
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 1279.28 -> 1268.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1641 1
loss
-3.54
Lohmus Kristofer 1641 2
loss
-3.54
Lohmus Kristofer 1641 3
loss
-3.54
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 1291.46 -> 1279.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Toprak Sarp Firat   C1
win
-
Danilin Ivan 1628 C2
loss
-4.02
Erman Deniz Kaan   C3
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1395 C4
loss
-11.33
Naumov Egor   C5
loss
-
Pukk Oskar 1090 C6
loss
-24.35
Narva Mart 1272 C7
loss
-16.88
Raag Ardi 1390 C8
win
+20.44
Ikla Markus 1481 C9
win
+23.96
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 1274.61 -> 1291.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1711 1
loss
-2.39
Moor Karl-Mattias 1280 2
loss
-15.73
Holtsman Kris 1409 3ˇ
loss
-10.10
Pirn Rainer   5
win
-
Murumaa Magnus 1331 6
win
+18.58
Ikla Markus 1547 7
win
+26.49
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
2014-12-06 -> 2015-01-30
Rating: 1216.58 -> 1274.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurgpold Reigo 1290 1
win
+19.34
Kurgpold Reigo 1290 2
win
+19.34
Kurgpold Reigo 1290 3
win
+19.34
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1216 = 1451 + (400 * (6 - 23)) / 29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias 1163 5
win
-
Holtsman Kris 1440 6
win
-
Tiivel Tuuli 1388 7
win
-
Lohmus Kristofer 1654 8
win
-
Estonian Championship
2014-10-19 -> 2014-10-21
Provisional: 1121 = 1457 + (400 * (2 - 23)) / 25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holtsman Kris 1422 1
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus 1231 2
loss
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai   3
loss
-
Örd Laura   4
win
-
Koni Kirke   5
loss
-
Piik Sander 1387 6
draw
-
Ikla Markus 1491 7
loss
-
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Provisional: 1128 = 1471 + (400 * (1.5 - 19.5)) / 21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Xu  Yikuan   C2
loss
-
Raag Ardi   C3
loss
-
Nikolaev Nikita   C4
loss
-
Piik Sander 1355 C5
draw
-
Utkin Dmitryi   C6
loss
-
Fridman Mikhail   C7
win
-
Makhin Matvei 1150 C8
loss
-
Tiivel Siim 1433 C9
loss
-
Metreveli Maksim 1389 C10
loss
-
Kang  Tingrui   C11
loss
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Provisional: 1151 = 1504 + (400 * (1 - 16)) / 17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2282 1
loss
-
Örd Laura   2
draw
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1402 3
loss
-
Pozderova Elina 1586 4
loss
-
Pukk Oskar   5
win
-
Utkin Dmitryi   6
loss
-
Kiviberg Emma-Lotta   7
win
-
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Provisional: 1107 = 1450 + (400 * (1 - 13)) / 14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 1988 1
loss
-
Koni Kirke   2
win
-
Bovkonyuk Pavel 1301 3
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1402 4
loss
-
Kaljumae Kristina Katarina   5
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1304 6
loss
-
Holtsman Kris 1392 7
loss
-
European Championship Open
2014-06-28 -> 2014-06-30
Provisional: 1034 = 1434 + (400 * (0 - 9)) / 9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi   1
loss
-
Tiivel Siim 1388 2
loss
-
Kolk Mari 1511 3
loss
-
Jogimaa Carmen 1298 5
loss
-
Parjasaar Elerin 1298 6
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus 1302 7
loss
-
Estonian QT to EC
2014-04-12 -> 2014-04-13
Provisional: 1128 = 1528 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1347 1
loss
-
Kolk Kuno 1771 2
loss
-
Kaljumae Kristina Katarina   3
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1486 4
loss
-
Koni Kirke   5
win
-
Holtsman Kris 1506 6
loss
-
Vaina Birgit   7
win
-
Name: Karl-Ustav
Surname: Kolar
Rating: 1464
Top Rating: 1469

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 72
Losses: 97
Draws: 10
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 9
Gy5: 109
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Karl-Ustav Kolar with this player.
Time: 0.11246395111084 sec.