Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1162.52 -> 1130.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Popova Daria 997 E1
loss
-23.09
Vohtomina Vladislava 1477 E2
loss
-4.48
Matushkina Ksenia 1574 E3
loss
-2.74
Jogimaa Carmen 1303 E4
loss
-9.84
Parjasaar Elerin 1215 E6
win
+18.40
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1920 E7
loss
-0.40
Novichkova Viktoriia   E8
loss
-
Kurdina Olga 1828 E9
loss
-0.68
Topkin Anna-Brigita   E10
loss
-
Sadova Taisiia 1326 E11
loss
-8.96
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
2016-03-26 -> 2016-05-31
Rating: 1162.52 -> 1162.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tonisson Trent Asso   1
loss
-
Tonisson Trent Asso   2
loss
-
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1159.59 -> 1162.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moller Andrus   B1
loss
-
Koni Kirke 1167 B2
draw
+0.38
Parjasaar Elerin 1224 B3
loss
-13.03
Murumaa Magnus 1274 B4
win
+21.12
Tiivel Siim 1302 B5
loss
-9.77
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1271 B6
loss
-11.00
Pukk Oskar 1078 B7
win
+12.32
Kolk Mari 1421 C1
draw
+10.19
Pirn Rainer   C2
loss
-
Moller Andrus   C3
win
-
Murumaa Magnus 1274 C4
win
+21.12
Tiivel Siim 1302 C5
loss
-9.77
Moor Karl-Mattias 1232 C6
loss
-12.71
Kilk Oliver 1417 C7
loss
-5.92
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 1162.94 -> 1159.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1666 2
loss
-1.67
Rahumagi Brenet 1666 3
loss
-1.67
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 1134.09 -> 1162.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari 1446 E1
loss
-4.54
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1300 E2
loss
-8.89
Tiivel Tuuli 1419 E3
win
+26.81
Stulova Kristina 1284 E4
loss
-9.46
Stulova Darya 1513 E6
win
+28.76
Vohtomina Vladislava 1611 E7
loss
-1.93
Prokopets Tatyana 1645 E8
loss
-1.60
Lashko Kira 1940 E9
loss
-0.31
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 1135.85 -> 1134.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1559 1
loss
-2.57
Raag Ardi 1374 2
loss
-6.46
Lohmus Kristofer 1617 4
loss
-1.88
Murumaa Magnus 1310 5
loss
-8.56
Pirn Rainer   6
win
-
Murumaa Mathias 1173 7
win
+17.71
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
2014-12-06 -> 2015-01-30
Rating: 1166.13 -> 1135.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1300 1
loss
-10.09
Raag Ardi 1300 2
loss
-10.09
Raag Ardi 1300 3
loss
-10.09
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
2015-01-24
Rating: 1166 = 1446 + (400 * (4.5 - 25.5)) / 30
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1528 1
loss
-
Varind Taavi   2
win
-
Piik Sander 1335 3
draw
-
Murumaa Mathias 1134 4
win
-
Holtsman Kris 1408 5
loss
-
Pukk Oskar 1128 6
win
-
Heidmets Mark 1508 7
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2014-10-19 -> 2014-10-21
Provisional: 1139 = 1472 + (400 * (2 - 22)) / 24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1475 1
loss
-
Piik Sander 1373 2
loss
-
Murumaa Mathias 1175 3
loss
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav   4
loss
-
Raag Ardi 1243 5
win
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai   6
win
-
Koni Kirke   7
loss
-
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Provisional: 1143 = 1503 + (400 * (1 - 19)) / 20
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stulova Darya 1474 E1
loss
-
Tiivel Tuuli 1427 E2
loss
-
Prokopets Tatyana 1547 E3
loss
-
Lashko Kira 1868 E4
loss
-
Gao  Junqing   E5
loss
-
Huang Xinyi   E6
loss
-
Pozderova Elina 1539 E7
loss
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1903 E8
loss
-
Jin  Yichan   E9
loss
-
Kolk Mari 1472 E10
loss
-
Parjasaar Elerin 1245 E11
loss
-
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Provisional: 1132 = 1466 + (400 * (1 - 11)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopets Tatyana 1540 1
loss
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav   2
draw
-
Olumets Erko 1539 3
loss
-
Sonist Siim Artur   4
win
-
Makhina Alla 1272 5
loss
-
Narva Mart 1335 6
loss
-
Ilu Silvia   7
win
-
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Provisional: 1188 = 1488 + (400 * (1 - 7)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikryukov Mikhail 1894 1
loss
-
Laur Ingel   2
win
-
Utkin Dmitryi   3
win
-
Prokopets Tatyana 1516 4
loss
-
Ponezhin Gennady 1593 5
loss
-
Lapin Ivan 1240 6
loss
-
Suhanov Arkadyi 1375 7
loss
-
European Championship Open
2014-06-28 -> 2014-06-30
Provisional: 1296 = 1429 + (400 * (1 - 2)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Parjasaar Elerin 1297 1
win
-
Murumaa Magnus   2
win
-
Murumaa Mathias   3
loss
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1557 4
loss
-
Piik Sander 1433 5
loss
-
Pukk Oskar   6
loss
-
Name: Laura
Surname: Örd
Rating: 1130
Top Rating: 1166

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 20
Losses: 66
Draws: 4
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 8
Gy5: 67
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Laura Örd with this player.
Time: 0.0150239467621 sec.