Qualification Tournament
2018-09-20 -> 2018-09-30
Rating: 1274.78 -> 1216.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzin Danila 1679 1
loss
-2.84
Shabanov Ruslan 1617 2
loss
-3.90
Yusupmurzina Darya 1612 3
loss
-4.00
Stulova Kristina 1526 4
loss
-6.09
Matushkina Ksenia 1439 5
loss
-8.94
Stoyanov Kirill 1411 6
loss
-10.03
Stulova Veronika 1274 7
win
+16.00
Porohina Ekaterina 1329 8
loss
-13.52
Novikova Daria 1166 9
loss
-20.82
Fedotov Denis 2262 10
loss
-0.11
Dyachkov Nikita 1607 11
loss
-4.10
XII Youth World Championship
2018-07-28 -> 2018-08-05
Rating: 1300.7 -> 1274.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hamamci Efe   D1
loss
-
Zhang Junyu   D2
loss
-
Sarikaya Mehmet Deniz   D3
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei 1114 D4
loss
-23.84
Zhang Xiuqi   D5
loss
-
Han Yiming   d7
loss
-
Xiang Yicheng   D8
loss
-
Puzanov Georgi   D9
loss
-
Laane Rauno 1255 D10
draw
-2.08
Issenaliyev Farid   D11
win
-
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2018-07-18 -> 2018-07-22
Rating: 1251.56 -> 1300.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buslakova Anastasja   1
win
-
Yusupmurzin Danila 1716 2
loss
-2.06
Makhin Matvei 1094 3
win
+9.24
Dyachkov Nikita 1674 4
loss
-2.57
Noskov Pavel 997 5
win
+6.01
Stulova Darya 1484 6
win
+25.36
Stulova Veronika 1324 7
draw
+3.31
Vostryakov Alexey 1696 8
loss
-2.30
Naumov Egor 1165 9
win
+12.14
Youth Russian Championship, group C,F
2018-03-26 -> 2018-03-30
Rating: 1217.67 -> 1251.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Startsev Masksim   C1
win
-
Noskov Pavel 977 C2
win
+6.41
Prokopyev Andrei 1069 C3
win
+9.56
Fokichev Egor 991 C4
win
+6.85
Roginski Roman   C5
win
-
Agarkov Dmitrii   C6
win
-
Sidorov Mikhail 1107 C8
win
+11.07
Pushkin Ivan   C9
loss
-
Danilov Daniil   C
win
-
Youth Championship of Poduga, High league
2018-01-15 -> 2018-01-31
Rating: 1290.44 -> 1217.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dyachkov Nikita 1669 1
loss
-3.25
Yusupmurzin Danila 1587 2
loss
-4.90
Shabanov Ruslan 1513 3
loss
-6.94
Stulova Kristina 1568 4
loss
-5.38
Matushkina Ksenia 1494 5
loss
-7.55
Vohtomina Vladislava 1544 6
loss
-6.03
Yusupmurzina Darya 1501 7
loss
-7.32
Porohina Ekaterina 1456 8
loss
-8.90
Stoyanov Kirill 1412 9
loss
-10.60
Stulova Veronika 1167 10
loss
-21.42
Novikova Daria 1147 11
win
+9.75
Fedotov Denis 2143 13
loss
-0.23
Larix Children tournament 2018
2018-01-27 -> 2018-01-28
Rating: 1270.49 -> 1290.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopyev Andrei 1081 4
win
+8.07
Epifanov Evgenii 1260 5
loss
-16.45
Muugamae Eric 1240 6
win
+14.64
Savvateev Mikhail   7
loss
-
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1219 8
win
+13.69
Nilov Lev   9
loss
-
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2018-01-02 -> 2018-01-05
Rating: 1257.87 -> 1270.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
ivanov Andrei   1
win
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1744 2
loss
-1.83
Agarkov Dmitrii   3
win
-
Fokichev Egor   4
loss
-
Yudina Polina   5
win
-
Potapov Maxim 1224 6
win
+14.46
Bykov  Dmitrii   7
win
-
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
2017-12-13 -> 2017-12-15
Rating: 1226.62 -> 1257.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
ivanov Andrei   1
win
-
Yusupmurzin Danila 1566 2
loss
-3.96
Artemova Veronika   3
win
-
Startsev Artem   4
win
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1521 5
win
+27.04
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1222 6
win
+15.82
Stulova Kristina 1603 7
loss
-3.28
Shabanov Ruslan 1546 8
loss
-4.37
Poduga Cup 2017
2017-11-12 -> 2017-11-30
Rating: 1204.05 -> 1226.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Turabov Egor   1.2
win
-
Turabov Egor   1.1
win
-
Viatkina Maria 1308 2.1
loss
-11.33
Viatkina Maria 1308 2.2
win
+20.67
Viatkina Maria 1308 2.3
win
+20.67
Yusupmurzina Darya 1556 3.1
loss
-3.72
Yusupmurzina Darya 1556 3.2
loss
-3.72
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2017-07-25 -> 2017-07-28
Rating: 1204.22 -> 1204.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1097 1
win
+11.24
Vostryakov Alexey 1681 2
loss
-1.93
Popova Daria 1054 3
win
+9.50
Oborina Anastasja 1920 4
loss
-0.51
Bykova Ylia   5
win
-
Metreveli Maksim 1662 6
loss
-2.13
Yusupmurzin Konstantin   7
win
-
Prokopets Tatyana 1453 8
loss
-6.15
Nogovitsin Alexander 1336 9
loss
-10.18
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1183.78 -> 1204.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tolstoguzova Daria   D10
loss
-
Lufardaki Amalia   D11
win
-
Nteka Aleksandra   DH1
win
-
Panagasidis Kostantinos   DH2
win
-
Epifanova Alisa   DH3
win
-
Juht Andres   DH4
win
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1434 DH5
win
+25.88
Moisto Mairon 1173 DH6
win
+15.52
Ibragim Agia   DH7
loss
-
Prokopyev Andrei 1072 DH8
loss
-20.96
Gromov Ivan   DH9
win
-
Youth Russian Championship, group D
2017-03-25 -> 2017-03-30
Rating: 1206.56 -> 1183.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Denisov Pavel   1
win
-
Sidorov Mikhail   2
loss
-
Prokopyev Andrei 1049 3
loss
-22.77
Valinkin Andrei   4
loss
-
Danilov Daniil   5
win
-
Noskov Pavel   6
win
-
Agarkov Dmitrii   7
win
-
Fokichev Egor   8
win
-
Pushkin Ivan   9
win
-
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1210.97 -> 1206.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1130 D10
win
+12.35
Lou Qiongwen   D11
loss
-
Reznik Grigorii   DH2
loss
-
Moisto Mairon   DH3
win
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1271 DH4
loss
-13.25
Ikla Markus 1574 DH5
loss
-3.52
Tolstoguzova Daria   DH6
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei   DH7
win
-
Fan Shihao   DH8
loss
-
Mezhenkov Dmitry   DH9
win
-
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2016-07-26 -> 2016-07-29
Rating: 1210 = 1370 + (400 * (3 - 7)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shangina Alexandra 1113 1
loss
-
Makarova  Daria   2
win
-
Agarkov Dmitrii   4
win
-
Novikova Daria 1235 5
win
-
Naumov Egor 1196 6
win
-
Shiryaevskaya Daria 1547 7
win
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1327 8
loss
-
Prokopets Tatyana 1455 9
loss
-
Youth Russian Championship, group C
2016-03-25 -> 2016-03-30
Provisional: 1058 = 1458 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mezhenkov Dmitry   1
win
-
Shabanov Ivan   2
win
-
Mamin Pavel   3
win
-
Gromov Danila   5
loss
-
Valinkin Andrei   6
loss
-
Burtcev Petr   7
win
-
Mityagin Anton   8
loss
-
Epifanov Evgenii   9
loss
-
Nebolsin Aleksei   10
loss
-
Prokopyev Andrei   11
loss
-
Reznik Grigorii   12
loss
-
Kutarev Nikita   13
win
-
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2016-01-02 -> 2016-01-05
Provisional: 1058 = 1458 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vohtomina Vladislava 1577 1
loss
-
Mezhenkov Dmitry   1
win
-
Stulova Veronika   2
loss
-
Fokichev Egor   3
win
-
Makhina Alla 1238 4
loss
-
Karpov Fyodor 1535 4
loss
-
Mezhenkov Dmitry   5
loss
-
Tsehanovich Daria   6
loss
-
Sokolov Mikhail   7
loss
-
Yusupmurzin Konstantin   8
loss
-
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
2015-07-21 -> 2015-07-24
Provisional: 1082 = 1482 + (400 * (0 - 1)) / 1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Matushkina Ksenia 1482 1
loss
-
Kuznetsov Artem   2
loss
-
Bezukladichnii Dmitrii   3
win
-
Pastuhov Ruslan   4
loss
-
Tsehanovich Daria   5
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei   6
loss
-
Vostriakova Yulia   7
loss
-
Fokichev Egor   8
win
-
Shabanov Ivan   9
loss
-
Smirnov Aleksandr   10
loss
-
Name: Egor
Surname: Stoyanov
Rating: 1216
Top Rating: 1300

Country: Russia
City: Podyuga

Wins: 72
Losses: 84
Draws: 2
Gy1: 53
Gy2: 64
Gy5: 77
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Egor Stoyanov with this player.
Time: 0.0250809192657 sec.