Swedish Open Team Championship
2019-11-16 -> 2019-11-17
Rating: 1358.98 -> 1368.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2175 1
loss
-0.29
Sandstrom Richard 1990 2
loss
-0.82
Kolk Mari 1280 3
win
+12.45
Rahumagi Brenet 1861 4
loss
-1.68
Mesila Villem 2239 7
loss
-0.20
European Youth Championship 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-10
Rating: 1375.58 -> 1358.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gromov Danila 1583 C1
loss
-7.43
Kondakov Ilya   C2
win
-
Laanemets Emil   C3
draw
-
Raag Ardi 1534 C5
loss
-9.16
Riga Open
2019-04-13 -> 2019-04-14
Rating: 1318.73 -> 1375.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2131 1
loss
-0.29
Ikla Markus 1734 2
win
+29.32
Piik Sander 1746 3
win
+29.48
Lents Johann 2231 4
loss
-0.17
Purk Tauri 1842 5
loss
-1.49
Tallinn Open 2018
2018-12-26 -> 2018-12-30
Rating: 1332.19 -> 1318.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Valjataga Paul 1965 B1
loss
-0.81
Laane Kristjan   B2
win
-
Metreveli Georgiy 1760 B3
loss
-2.51
Kollo Liisa Maria   B4
draw
-
Moisto Mairon 1320 B5
loss
-16.54
Sonina Vladislava 1091 B6
win
+6.41
Malyarovskiy Stepan   B7
win
-
Swedish Open Team Championship
2018-11-17 -> 2018-11-18
Rating: 1277.22 -> 1332.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2179 1
loss
-0.18
Nyberg Bengt 1658 2
win
+28.80
Lohmus Kristofer 1783 4
win
+30.36
Ikla Markus 1638 6
loss
-3.56
Sandstrom Richard 2014 7
loss
-0.45
Karepa camp
2018-07-03 -> 2018-07-12
Rating: 1192.59 -> 1277.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kaljola Kaur   B1
win
-
Laane Rauno 1294 B2
win
+20.57
Murumaa Magnus 1254 B3
draw
+2.81
Tonisson Trent Asso 1405 B4
win
+24.75
Moller Andrus 1064 B5
draw
-5.66
Sonina Vladislava 1014 B6
win
+8.45
Tiivel Tuuli 1425 B7
draw
+9.36
Sonina Vladislava 1014 C1
win
+8.45
Tonisson Trent Asso 1405 C2
draw
+8.75
Laane Rauno 1294 C3
loss
-11.43
Laur Ingel   C4
win
-
Moisto Mairon 1249 C6
win
+18.58
Kaljola Kaur   C7
win
-
Swedish Open Team Championship
2017-11-18 -> 2017-11-19
Rating: 1150.18 -> 1192.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1706 1
loss
-1.25
Murumaa Magnus 1252 2
win
+20.58
Moor Karl-Mattias 1473 5
loss
-4.32
Florentzson Adam 1460 6
win
+27.40
Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 1139.33 -> 1150.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Siim 1377 B1
loss
-6.48
Parjasaar Elerin 1134 b2
loss
-16.20
Pukk Martin   B3
win
-
Olmann Kullar   B4
draw
-
Sonina Marina 1079 B5
win
+13.27
Kolk Mari 1366 B6
win
+25.18
Moisto Mairon 1196 B7
loss
-13.38
Gromov Ivan   D1
win
-
Kuusk Andres   D2
loss
-
Koni Kirke 1349 D3
win
+24.66
Kolk Mari 1366 D4
loss
-6.82
Moisto Mairon 1196 D5
win
+18.62
Tolstoguzova Daria 1113 D6
loss
-17.20
Murumaa Magnus 1256 D7
loss
-10.82
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1168 -> 1139.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1407 C1
loss
-6.44
Gromov Danila   C2
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1740 C3
loss
-1.14
Epifanov Evgenii 1283 C4
loss
-10.87
Abovyan Alexander   C6
win
-
Narva Mart 1299 C7
loss
-10.21
Zilinskas Zilvinas   C8
loss
-
Efthimakis Giannis   C9
win
-
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
2017-04-15
Rating: 1172.63 -> 1168
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1079 1
win
+11.82
Moor Karl-Mattias 1392 2
loss
-7.05
Laane Rauno   3
loss
-
Moisto Mairon 1208 3
loss
-14.34
Kolar Johan-Eerik   4
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1729 5
loss
-1.25
Narva Mart 1314 6
draw
+6.18
Kawamura Cup 2017
2017-04-01
Rating: 1144.41 -> 1172.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Laane Rauno   B1
win
-
Tahnas Andreas 1291 B1
win
+22.40
Laane Rauno   B2
loss
-
Tahnas Andreas 1291 B2
loss
-9.60
Pukk Oskar 1131 B3
win
+15.41
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
2016-12-03
Rating: 1113.81 -> 1144.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1438 1
loss
-4.28
Moor Karl-Mattias 1323 2
win
+24.64
Piik Sander 1504 3
loss
-3.06
Varind Taavi 967 4
win
+9.64
Moisto Mairon 1014 5
draw
-4.46
Jakobsoo Kaspar   6
win
-
Narva Mart 1308 7
draw
+8.12
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1125.04 -> 1113.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1136 D1
loss
-15.47
Sonina Marina   D11
win
-
Mezhenkov Dmitry   DH2
win
-
Tolstoguzova Daria   DH3
loss
-
Ikla Markus 1578 DH4
loss
-2.20
Aasav Jaak Andero   DH5
win
-
Moisto Mairon   DH6
win
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1273 DH7
draw
+6.44
Prokopyev Andrei   DH9
win
-
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1125 = 1289 + (400 * (5 - 12)) / 17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Martin   B1
win
-
Soosaar Carlos   B2
win
-
Narva Mart 1363 B3
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus 1226 B4
win
-
Murumaa Mathias 1132 B5
draw
-
Jogimaa Carmen 1288 B6
loss
-
Koni Kirke 1249 B7
loss
-
Murumaa Magnus 1226 C1
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1205 C2
loss
-
Kilk Oliver 1353 C4
loss
-
Sonist Siim Artur   C5
loss
-
Murro Ketlin 1065 C6
draw
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
2016-07-09
Provisional: 1151 = 1351 + (400 * (2 - 6)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari 1324 B2
loss
-
Pukk Oskar 1118 B4
win
-
Tiivel Siim 1412 B5
loss
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1264 B6
loss
-
Narva Mart 1302 B6
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Provisional: 1330 = 1464 + (400 * (1 - 2)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1464 1
loss
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1464 2
win
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1464 4
loss
-
Name: Jaan Oskar
Surname: Narva
Rating: 1368
Top Rating: 1375

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 47
Losses: 53
Draws: 13
Gy1: 7
Gy2: 31
Gy5: 83
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Jaan Oskar Narva with this player.
Time: 0.090830087661743 sec.