European Youth Championship 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-10
Rating: 1253.81 -> 1251.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buslakova Darya   G1
win
-
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1629 G2
loss
-3.29
Tammistu Mette Anete   G3
win
-
Shkarupa Maria 1047 G4
win
+7.48
Nitov Melissa   G6
win
-
Buslakova Darya   G7
win
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1697 G8
loss
-2.31
Sadova Taisia 1581 G9
loss
-4.21
Youth Russian Championship
2019-03-25 -> 2019-03-30
Rating: 1261.63 -> 1253.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fokicheva Anna 940 G1
win
+4.35
Galkina Veronika   G2
win
-
Stulova Veronika 1288 G3
loss
-14.76
Shkarupa Maria 1113 G4
win
+9.55
Buslakova Darya   G5
win
-
Porohina Ekaterina 1489 G7
loss
-6.78
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1658 G8
loss
-2.96
Shangina Alexandra 1096 G9
win
+8.93
Sadova Taisia 1574 G10
loss
-4.52
Yusupmurzina Darya 1768 G11
loss
-1.64
The 27th Russian Championship among Women
2019-02-19 -> 2019-02-24
Rating: 1256.87 -> 1261.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1654 1
loss
-2.94
Prokopets Tatyana 1520 2
loss
-5.76
Novikova Daria 1396 3
loss
-9.90
Shkarupa Maria 1112 4
win
+9.72
Sonina Vladislava 1080 5
draw
-7.49
Stulova Darya 1383 6
win
+21.60
Salnikova Nonna 1810 7
draw
+14.73
Tolstoguzova Daria 1274 8
loss
-15.20
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2019
2019-01-05 -> 2019-01-07
Rating: 1246.2 -> 1256.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kazanina Daria 1074 1
win
+8.68
Karpovich Vladislav   2
loss
-
Smirnov Evgeny 1956 3
loss
-0.53
Kazanin Artyom   4
win
-
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1271 5
loss
-14.82
Sonin Sergey 1288 7
win
+17.93
Danilov Daniil   8
draw
-
Volkov Sergey 1936 9
loss
-0.59
Tallinn Open 2018
2018-12-26 -> 2018-12-30
Rating: 1182.3 -> 1246.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Georgiy 1760 B1
win
+30.89
Moor Karl-Mattias 1437 B2
win
+26.03
Ikla Markus 1622 B3
loss
-2.35
Koni Kirke 1373 B4
loss
-8.00
Karlsson Sander   B5
win
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1218 B6
win
+17.68
Valjataga Paul 1965 B7
loss
-0.35
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
2018-10-30 -> 2018-11-04
Rating: 1177.78 -> 1182.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 1876 1
loss
-0.56
Buszkowski Ludwik 1739 2
loss
-1.21
Smirnov Evgeny 1995 3
loss
-0.29
Mezhenkov Dmitry 1093 4
loss
-19.81
Gorbachev Daniil   5
win
-
Prokopyev Andrei 1131 6
win
+13.88
Makhin Matvei 1128 7
win
+13.74
Kinelovskiy Nikita   8
win
-
Lisyutin Alexandr 1737 9
loss
-1.22
Karepa camp
2018-07-03 -> 2018-07-12
Rating: 1229.87 -> 1177.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Laane Rauno 1294 B1
loss
-13.05
Kass  Mirk Silver   B2
win
-
Moisto Mairon 1249 B2
loss
-15.12
Sonin Sergey 1313 B3
win
+19.76
Laanemets Emil   B4
win
-
Sonina Vladislava 1014 B5
win
+7.19
Moisto Mairon 1249 B6
loss
-15.12
Pukk Oskar 1157 B7
loss
-19.29
Karlsson Laura   C1
win
-
Moisto Mairon 1249 C2
loss
-15.12
Tonisson Trent Asso 1405 C4
draw
+7.48
Sonina Vladislava 1014 C6
draw
-8.81
Pukk Martin   C7
win
-
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
2018-03-26 -> 2018-03-30
Rating: 1190.11 -> 1229.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pirozhnikova Alisa 1067 E1
win
+10.57
Sadova Taisia 1501 E2
loss
-4.57
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1597 E3
draw
+13.20
Shangina Alexandra 1093 E6
draw
-4.35
Vohtomina Vladislava 1521 E7
loss
-4.14
Shkarupa Maria   E8
win
-
Stulova Kristina 1462 E9
loss
-5.53
Matushkina Ksenia 1427 E10
loss
-6.50
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1239 E11
win
+18.27
Kazanina Daria   E12
win
-
Stulova Veronika 1347 E13
win
+22.80
The 26nd Russian Championship, among Women
2018-02-18 -> 2018-02-25
Rating: 1191.43 -> 1190.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1473 1
loss
-5.28
Porohina Ekaterina 1391 2
loss
-7.69
Novikova Daria 1156 5
win
+14.39
Oborina Anastasja 1887 6
loss
-0.57
Salnikova Nonna 1699 7
loss
-1.63
Prokopets Tatyana 1379 8
loss
-8.09
Sonina Vladislava 1023 9
win
+8.81
Stulova Kristina 1441 10
loss
-6.12
Lashko Kira 2009 11
loss
-0.29
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1623 12
win
+29.54
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1219 13
loss
-14.69
Sadova Taisia 1455 14
loss
-5.74
Yusupmurzina Darya 1531 15
loss
-3.96
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2018
2018-01-06 -> 2018-01-08
Rating: 1217.43 -> 1191.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kazanin Artyom   1
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1976 2
loss
-0.40
Popova Maria   3
win
-
Golomaryov Anthony 2175 4
loss
-0.13
Sonina Vladislava 1018 5
loss
-24.27
Pushkin Ivan   6
loss
-
Vorontsova Anastasia   7
win
-
Nikitin Alexandr   8
win
-
Mikhailov Alexey 1781 9
loss
-1.20
Tallinn Open
2017-12-26 -> 2017-12-29
Rating: 1233.12 -> 1217.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Kirke 1351 B1
loss
-10.77
Narva Mart 1341 B1
loss
-11.16
Puzanov Georgi   B2
loss
-
Epifanova Alisa   B3
win
-
Pushkin Ivan   B4
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1381 B5
win
+22.44
Olumets Erko 1524 B6
loss
-5.04
Narva Mart 1341 B7
loss
-11.16
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
2017-11-04 -> 2017-11-09
Rating: 1174.47 -> 1233.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1763 1
loss
-1.04
Sadova Taisia 1511 2
win
+27.99
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1565 3
win
+28.95
Taiblin Yuriy 2073 4
loss
-0.18
Katsev Ilya 1898 5
loss
-0.49
Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1194 6
loss
-15.09
Kachaeva Ilona 1505 7
loss
-4.15
Pirozhnikova Alisa 1077 8
win
+11.64
Mezhenkov Dmitry 1062 9
win
+11.02
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
2017-10-27 -> 2017-10-29
Rating: 1128.06 -> 1174.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1539 1
loss
-2.74
Piik Sander 1498 2
draw
+12.61
Sonin Sergey   3
win
-
Sonina Vladislava 1075 4
win
+13.60
Rahumagi Brenet 1858 5
loss
-0.47
Orlov Denis 1791 6
loss
-0.69
Laane Rauno 1321 7
win
+24.10
Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 1079.52 -> 1128.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari 1366 B1
loss
-5.15
Moller Andrus 1072 B2
win
+15.69
Pukk Oskar 1061 B3
loss
-16.84
Kilk Oliver 1248 B4
loss
-8.76
Narva Jaan Oskar 1139 B5
loss
-13.27
Gromov Ivan   B6
win
-
Pukk Martin   B7
win
-
Gromov Danila 1253 D1
win
+23.41
Kolk Mari 1366 D2
win
+26.85
Tolstoguzova Daria 1113 D3
loss
-14.45
Mumm Kristina   D4
win
-
Koni Kirke 1349 D5
loss
-5.57
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1253 D6
win
+23.41
Kilk Oliver 1248 D7
win
+23.24
Youth Russian Championship, group G
2017-03-25 -> 2017-03-30
Rating: 1093.62 -> 1079.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1274 1
loss
-8.34
Pirozhnikova Alisa   2
loss
-
Sadova Taisia 1475 3
loss
-3.20
Vohtomina Vladislava 1481 4
loss
-3.10
Popova Maria   5
loss
-
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1398 6
loss
-4.72
Tsehanovich Valeria 1155 7
win
+18.82
Glibina Anna   8
draw
-
Stulova Veronika 1186 9
loss
-11.83
Kazanina Daria   10
win
-
Matushkina Ksenia 1589 11
loss
-1.74
The 25nd Russian Championship, among Women
2017-02-19 -> 2017-02-26
Rating: 1093 = 1393 + (400 * (3.5 - 24.5)) / 28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkova Sofia   1
loss
-
Novikova Daria 1231 2
loss
-
Novichkova Viktoriia   3
win
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1295 4
draw
-
Prokopets Tatyana 1435 5
loss
-
Lashko Kira 2050 6
loss
-
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1312 7
loss
-
Matushkina Ksenia 1642 8
loss
-
Oborina Anastasja 1868 9
loss
-
Stulova Kristina 1479 10
draw
-
Stulova Darya 1504 11
loss
-
Larix-2017 Youth
2017-01-28 -> 2017-01-29
Provisional: 1031 = 1326 + (400 * (2.5 - 16.5)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sadova Taisia 1441 2
loss
-
Epifanov Evgenii 1321 7
win
-
Nebolsin Aleksei 1405 9
loss
-
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2017
2017-01-06 -> 2017-01-08
Provisional: 989 = 1314 + (400 * (1.5 - 14.5)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkova Sofia   2
win
-
Glibina Ekaterina 1431 3
loss
-
Dik Kirill   4
win
-
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1280 5
loss
-
Talanov Nikita   6
loss
-
Pushkin Ivan   7
win
-
Rastorgueva Ksenia   8
win
-
Postnikov Fedor 1498 9
loss
-
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Provisional: 986 = 1294 + (400 * (1.5 - 11.5)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1330 B1
loss
-
Kolk Mari 1380 B2
win
-
Sepman Siim 1634 B3
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1275 B4
loss
-
Sonina Vladislava   B5
win
-
Topkin Anna-Brigita 1149 B6
loss
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1463 B7
loss
-
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Provisional: 884 = 1227 + (400 * (0.5 - 6.5)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tolstoguzova Daria   D10
win
-
Narva Jaan Oskar 1125 D11
loss
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1273 DH1
draw
-
Lou Qiongwen   DH2
loss
-
Prokopyev Andrei   DH3
loss
-
Moisto Mairon   DH4
loss
-
Mezhenkov Dmitry   DH6
loss
-
Pukk Martin   DH7
loss
-
Pukk Oskar 1136 DH8
loss
-
Aasav Jaak Andero   DH9
win
-
Youth Russian Championship, group F
2016-03-25 -> 2016-03-30
Provisional: 863 = 1263 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Porohina Ekaterina 1252 1
loss
-
Tolstoguzova Daria   2
loss
-
Popova Maria   3
win
-
Sadova Taisia 1324 4
loss
-
Viatkina Maria   5
loss
-
Rastorgueva Ksenia   6
win
-
Volkova Sofia   7
win
-
Glibina Anna   8
win
-
Tolstoguzova Sofia   9
loss
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1338 10
loss
-
Shangina Alexandra 1139 11
loss
-
Name: Marina
Surname: Sonina
Rating: 1251
Top Rating: 1261

Country: Russia
City: Rybinsk

Wins: 75
Losses: 108
Draws: 12
Gy1: 4
Gy2: 47
Gy5: 139
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Marina Sonina with this player.
Time: 0.35042405128479 sec.