Youth Russian Championship, group G
2017-03-25 -> 2017-03-30
Rating: 1091.56 -> 1077.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1274 1
loss
-8.28
Pirozhnikova Alisa   2
loss
-
Sadova Taisiia 1471 3
loss
-3.22
Vohtomina Vladislava 1468 4
loss
-3.27
Popova Maria   5
loss
-
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1395 6
loss
-4.74
Tsehanovich Valeria 1149 7
win
+18.63
Glibina Anna   8
draw
-
Stulova Veronika 1185 9
loss
-11.80
Kazanina Daria   10
win
-
Matushkina Ksenia 1584 11
loss
-1.77
The 25nd Russian Championship, among Women
2017-02-19 -> 2017-02-26
Rating: 1091 = 1391 + (400 * (3.5 - 24.5)) / 28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkova Sofia   1
loss
-
Novikova Daria 1243 2
loss
-
Novichkova Viktoriia   3
win
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1293 4
draw
-
Prokopets Tatyana 1433 5
loss
-
Lashko Kira 2050 6
loss
-
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1312 7
loss
-
Matushkina Ksenia 1635 8
loss
-
Oborina Anastasja 1868 9
loss
-
Stulova Kristina 1477 10
draw
-
Stulova Darya 1502 11
loss
-
Larix-2017 Youth
2017-01-28 -> 2017-01-29
Provisional: 1028 = 1323 + (400 * (2.5 - 16.5)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sadova Taisiia 1437 2
loss
-
Epifanov Evgenii 1317 7
win
-
Nebolsin Aleksei 1401 9
loss
-
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2017
2017-01-06 -> 2017-01-08
Provisional: 986 = 1311 + (400 * (1.5 - 14.5)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkova Sofia   2
win
-
Glibina Ekaterina 1431 3
loss
-
Dik Kirill   4
win
-
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1279 5
loss
-
Talanov Nikita   6
loss
-
Pushkin Ivan   7
win
-
Rastorgueva Ksenia   8
win
-
Postnikov Fedor 1495 9
loss
-
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
2016-12-26 -> 2016-12-30
Provisional: 983 = 1290 + (400 * (1.5 - 11.5)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1324 B1
loss
-
Kolk Mari 1374 B2
win
-
Sepman Siim 1634 B3
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1274 B4
loss
-
Sonina Vladislava   B5
win
-
Topkin Anna-Brigita 1146 B6
loss
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1458 B7
loss
-
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Provisional: 881 = 1224 + (400 * (0.5 - 6.5)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tolstoguzova Daria   D10
win
-
Narva Jaan Oskar 1116 D11
loss
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1271 DH1
draw
-
Lou Qiongwen   DH2
loss
-
Prokopyev Andrei   DH3
loss
-
Moisto Mairon   DH4
loss
-
Mezhenkov Dmitry   DH6
loss
-
Pukk Martin   DH7
loss
-
Pukk Oskar 1130 DH8
loss
-
Aasav Jaak Andero   DH9
win
-
Youth Russian Championship, group F
2016-03-25 -> 2016-03-30
Provisional: 862 = 1262 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Porohina Ekaterina 1250 1
loss
-
Tolstoguzova Daria   2
loss
-
Popova Maria   3
win
-
Sadova Taisiia 1320 4
loss
-
Viatkina Maria   5
loss
-
Rastorgueva Ksenia   6
win
-
Volkova Sofia   7
win
-
Glibina Anna   8
win
-
Tolstoguzova Sofia   9
loss
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1336 10
loss
-
Shangina Alexandra 1141 11
loss
-
Name: Marina
Surname: Sonina
Rating: 1077
Top Rating: 1091

Country: Russia
City: Rybinsk

Wins: 16
Losses: 41
Draws: 4
Gy1: 31
Gy2: 35
Gy5: 35
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Marina Sonina with this player.
Time: 0.0231580734253 sec.