World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
2020-08-04 -> 2020-08-06
Rating: 1491.54 -> 1466.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kang Tingrui 1804 1
loss
-4.53
Mikhalitsyn Matvey   2
win
-
Un Hou Cheong   3
win
-
Lei Kin Hou   4
win
-
Sidorov Mikhail 1307 5
loss
-23.77
Lam Pok Hong   6
win
-
Kawamoto Shoma   7
loss
-
Moisto Mairon 1295 8
win
+7.82
Ikla Markus 1791 9
loss
-4.83
Karepa Open AT 2020
2020-07-08 -> 2020-07-09
Rating: 1495.93 -> 1491.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1778 1
loss
-5.27
Piik Sander 1635 2
loss
-9.90
Kaljola Kaur 1185 3
loss
-27.41
Koni Kirke 1555 4
draw
+2.70
Moor Karl-Mattias 1730 5
win
+25.40
Mumm Kristina 1286 6
win
+7.37
Raag Ardi 1555 7
draw
+2.72
Karepa Closed 2020
2020-07-06 -> 2020-07-07
Rating: 1478.05 -> 1495.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Oliver   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2089 2
loss
-0.92
Laane Kristjan 1096 3
win
+3.21
Lents Johann 2203 4
loss
-0.49
Laanemets Emil 1269 5
win
+7.40
Topkin Georg-Romet 2224 6
loss
-0.43
Moisto Mairon 1318 7
win
+9.11
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
2019-12-26 -> 2019-12-30
Rating: 1475.06 -> 1478.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Sander   B1
win
-
Valjataga Paul 1910 B2
loss
-2.41
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1197 B3
win
+5.38
Simanovskaia Anastasia 905 B4
win
+1.16
Moor Karl-Mattias 1719 B5
loss
-6.28
Vislovich Vladislav   B6
win
-
Roginski Roman 1187 B7
win
+5.14
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
2019-10-19 -> 2019-10-21
Rating: 1460.59 -> 1475.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1715 1
loss
-5.98
Rahumagi Brenet 1820 2
loss
-3.57
Mesila Villem 2262 4
loss
-0.31
Laane Kristjan 1137 5
win
+4.31
Moor Karl-Mattias 1715 F1
loss
-5.98
Moor Karl-Mattias 1715 F2
win
+26.02
World Championship BT
2019-08-04 -> 2019-08-06
Rating: 1413.67 -> 1460.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sandstrom Richard 2000 1
loss
-1.06
Lisyutin Alexandr 1845 2
win
+29.54
Kim Hong Soon 2128 3
loss
-0.51
Kurdina Olga 1765 4
win
+28.28
Taiblin Yuriy 1954 5
loss
-1.36
Rahumagi Brenet 1776 6
loss
-3.52
Gorbachev Daniil 945 7
win
+2.03
Moor Karl-Mattias 1652 8
loss
-6.47
European Youth Championship 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-10
Rating: 1398.85 -> 1413.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Puzanov Georgi 983 D1
win
+2.68
Mikryukov Sergey   D2
win
-
Agarkov Dmitrii 944 D3
win
+2.19
Barinov Rendom   D4
win
-
Startsev Maksim 944 D5
win
+2.18
Noskov Pavel 922 D6
win
+1.94
Pukk Martin 999 D7
win
+2.92
Pukk Martin 999 D7
win
+2.92
Kirkan Alp Ali   D9
win
-
Riga Open
2019-04-13 -> 2019-04-14
Rating: 1376.93 -> 1398.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2223 1
loss
-0.24
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1249 2
win
+10.39
Lents Johann 2231 3
loss
-0.23
Purk Tauri 1842 4
loss
-2.05
Kolk Mari 1334 5
win
+14.06
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
2019-02-02 -> 2019-03-03
Rating: 1337.42 -> 1376.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1721 1
loss
-3.16
Kolk Kuno 1783 2
loss
-2.28
Hobemagi Martin 2217 3
loss
-0.20
Topkin Georg-Romet 2183 4
loss
-0.24
Mesila Villem 2200 5
loss
-0.22
Oll Aivo 2393 6
loss
-0.07
Purk Tauri 1850 7
loss
-1.58
Lohmus Kristofer 1908 8
win
+30.85
Moor Karl-Mattias 1578 9
win
+25.60
Koni Kirke 1495 10
loss
-9.18
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
2019-01-26 -> 2019-01-27
Rating: 1322.41 -> 1337.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1486 1
loss
-8.97
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1270 3
win
+13.61
Lohmus Kristofer 1925 4
loss
-0.97
Purk Tauri 1867 5
loss
-1.33
Kolk Mari 1297 6
loss
-17.16
Piik Sander 1777 7
win
+29.83
Tallinn Open 2018
2018-12-26 -> 2018-12-30
Rating: 1359.63 -> 1322.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Laanemets Emil   B1
win
-
Malyarovskiy Stepan   B2
win
-
Valjataga Paul 1965 B3
loss
-0.95
Roginski Roman   B4
draw
-
Porokhina Ekaterina 1344 B5
loss
-16.71
Burtsev Peter   B6
loss
-
Sonin Sergey 1281 B7
loss
-19.55
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage, 1. part
2018-12-08 -> 2018-12-09
Rating: 1319.47 -> 1359.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1859 2
loss
-1.37
Laane Kristjan   3
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1485 4
win
+23.11
Koni Kirke 1372 5
win
+18.42
SOPAI CUP B-tournament
2018-11-23 -> 2018-11-24
Rating: 1319.47 -> 1319.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Liu Zhangyi   1
win
-
Liu Shaoqi   2
loss
-
Lu Yutong   3
win
-
Liu Ming   4
draw
-
Kang Xi   5
win
-
Li Jiajun   6
loss
-
Chen Chengrui   7
loss
-
Swedish Open Team Championship
2018-11-17 -> 2018-11-18
Rating: 1296.7 -> 1319.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sandstrom Richard 2014 1
draw
+15.50
Pukk Oskar 1106 4
win
+8.03
Jonsson Peter 1942 5
loss
-0.76
Pukk Martin   6
win
-
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
2018-10-19 -> 2018-10-22
Rating: 1274.47 -> 1296.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kala Hans Krister   1
win
-
Raag Ardi 1451 2
loss
-8.50
Kollo Liisa Maria   3
win
-
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1227 5
win
+13.85
Murumaa Mikael   6
loss
-
Kolk Mari 1293 7
win
+16.89
XII Youth World Championship
2018-07-28 -> 2018-08-05
Rating: 1263.05 -> 1274.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopyev Andrei 1117 D1
win
+9.65
Zhang Xiuqi   D2
loss
-
Ates Omer yagiz   D3
win
-
Han Yiming   D4
loss
-
Xiang Yicheng   D5
loss
-
Puzanov Georgi   D6
win
-
Zhang Junyu   D7
loss
-
Issenaliyev Farid   D8
win
-
Hamamci Efe   D9
win
-
Stoyanov Egor 1301 D10
draw
+1.76
Sarikaya Mehmet Deniz   D11
win
-
Karepa camp
2018-07-03 -> 2018-07-12
Rating: 1294.7 -> 1263.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sonina Marina 1229 B1
win
+13.05
Narva Jaan Oskar 1192 B2
loss
-20.57
Karlsson Laura   B3
win
-
Murumaa Magnus 1254 B4
win
+14.14
Tiivel Tuuli 1425 B5
loss
-10.25
Pukk Martin   B6
win
-
Moller Andrus 1064 B7
loss
-25.29
Murumaa Magnus 1254 C1
loss
-17.86
Karlsson Sander   C2
win
-
Narva Jaan Oskar 1192 C3
win
+11.43
Kaljola Kaur   C4
win
-
Moisto Mairon 1249 C5
draw
-2.09
Sonin Sergey 1313 C6
loss
-15.16
Tonisson Trent Asso 1405 C7
win
+20.95
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
2018-06-24 -> 2018-07-01
Rating: 1333.42 -> 1294.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2282 2
loss
-0.14
Metreveli Irina 1905 3
loss
-1.15
Piik Sander 1759 4
loss
-2.54
Lillemaa Argo 1625 5
loss
-5.02
Metreveli Maksim 1741 6
loss
-2.79
Lohmus Kristofer 1802 7
loss
-2.02
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1607 8
loss
-5.47
Koni Kirke 1435 9
loss
-11.42
Rahumagi Brenet 1830 10
loss
-1.73
Yusupmurzina Darya 1572 11
loss
-6.45
Estonian QT to EC
2018-04-14 -> 2018-04-15
Rating: 1339.02 -> 1333.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1749 1
loss
-2.75
Moor Karl-Mattias 1346 2
win
+16.36
Koni Kirke 1427 3
loss
-12.03
Lohmus Kristofer 1784 4
loss
-2.29
Topkin Georg-Romet 2033 5
loss
-0.58
Kolk Kuno 1836 6
loss
-1.72
Rahumagi Brenet 1761 7
loss
-2.59
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 finals
2018-01-26 -> 2018-02-28
Rating: 1388.44 -> 1339.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Kirke 1378 1
loss
-16.47
Koni Kirke 1378 2
loss
-16.47
Koni Kirke 1378 3
loss
-16.47
Kawamura Cup
2018-01-20
Rating: 1334.45 -> 1388.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1808 1
loss
-1.96
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1369 2
loss
-14.39
Heidmets Mark 1620 3
win
+26.83
Lillemaa Argo 1703 4
win
+28.59
Tahnas Andreas 1315 5
win
+15.12
Mesila Villem 2217 6
loss
-0.20
Aasav Jaak Andero   7
loss
-
Tallinn Open
2017-12-26 -> 2017-12-29
Rating: 1325.73 -> 1334.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pushkin Ivan   B1
win
-
Koni Kirke 1351 B2
loss
-14.83
Topkin Anna-Brigita 1033 B3
win
+5.02
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1197 B4
win
+10.33
Narva Mart 1341 B5
loss
-15.27
Holtsman Kris 1501 B6
win
+23.47
Puzanov Georgi   B7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
2017-12-02
Rating: 1312.11 -> 1325.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1782 1
loss
-2.00
Koni Kirke 1326 2
loss
-15.36
Moor Karl-Mattias 1437 3
win
+21.55
Moisto Mairon 1209 4
win
+11.39
Hobemagi Martin 2327 5
loss
-0.09
Kolk Kuno 1832 6
loss
-1.52
Topkin Georg-Romet 2094 7
loss
-0.35
Swedish Open Team Championship
2017-11-18 -> 2017-11-19
Rating: 1288.4 -> 1312.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1780 1
loss
-1.78
Narva Regina   3
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1846 4
loss
-1.24
Nyberg Bengt 1637 5
win
+28.21
Metreveli Irina 1950 6
loss
-0.69
Jonsson Peter 1926 7
loss
-0.79
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
2017-10-27 -> 2017-10-29
Rating: 1321.85 -> 1288.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 2151 1
loss
-0.27
Narva Mart 1310 2
loss
-16.50
Pukk Martin   3
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias 1452 4
loss
-10.26
Sonin Sergey   5
win
-
Mumm Kristina 1358 6
win
+17.68
Sonina Marina 1128 7
loss
-24.10
Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 1405.51 -> 1321.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Parjasaar Elerin 1134 b1
win
+5.57
Olmann Kullar   B2
win
-
Porokhina Ekaterina 1358 B3
loss
-18.17
Tiivel Siim 1377 B4
loss
-17.28
Mumm Kristina   B6
loss
-
Koni Kirke 1349 B7
loss
-18.54
Tolstoguzova Daria 1113 D1
win
+5.02
Tiivel Siim 1377 D2
loss
-17.28
Murumaa Mathias 1220 D3
win
+8.21
Gromov Danila 1253 D5
draw
-6.58
Moisto Mairon 1196 D6
loss
-24.60
Olmann Kullar   D7
loss
-
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
2017-04-15
Rating: 1405 = 1485 + (400 * (6 - 9)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moisto Mairon 1208 1
loss
-
Karlsson Irene 1729 2
loss
-
Narva Jaan Oskar 1172 3
win
-
Mesila Villem 2165 4
loss
-
Ikla Markus 1539 5
loss
-
Moisto Mairon 1208 6
win
-
Narva Mart 1314 7
loss
-
Kawamura Cup 2017
2017-04-01
Provisional: 1493 = 1493 + (400 * (4 - 4)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Jaan Oskar 1144 B1
loss
-
Narva Jaan Oskar 1144 B2
win
-
Tahnas Andreas 1291 B3
win
-
Tahnas Andreas 1291 B4
win
-
Pukk Oskar 1131 B5
win
-
Pukk Oskar 1131 B6
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
2016-03-26 -> 2016-05-31
Provisional: 2004 = 2404 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2404 1
loss
-
Soosyrv Ants 2404 2
loss
-
Name: Rauno
Surname: Laane
Rating: 1466
Top Rating: 1495

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 90
Losses: 110
Draws: 8
Gy1: 22
Gy2: 69
Gy5: 159
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Rauno Laane with this player.
Time: 0.09608793258667 sec.