The 28th Russian Championship, High League
2020-02-15 -> 2020-02-23
Rating: 2227 -> 2260.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rizvanov Edward 2094 1
loss
-21.84
Fedorkin Oleg 2271 2
draw
+2.05
Artemyev Sergey 2093 3
draw
-5.85
Karasyov Maxim 2230 4
win
+16.15
Salnikov Pavel 2146 5
draw
-3.65
Kachaev Denis 2170 6
win
+13.41
Katsev Ilya 1903 7
win
+4.30
Filinov Vladimir 2081 8
win
+9.67
Makarov Pavel 2223 9
win
+15.84
Balabhai Viktor 2037 10
win
+8.05
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2073 11
draw
-6.62
Nikonov Konstantin 2221 12
draw
-0.24
Morozov Egor 1627 13
win
+0.98
Danilin Ivan 2087 14
win
+9.91
Mikhailov Alexey 2013 15
draw
-8.77
5th Open Team Tournament
2020-01-03 -> 2020-01-06
Rating: 2262.18 -> 2227
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1517 1
win
+0.43
Kozhin Mikhail 2332 2
loss
-12.82
Buszkowski Ludwik 1531 3
win
+0.47
Kalnitsky Oleg 1653 4
win
+0.93
Salnikov Pavel 2121 5
loss
-22.13
Balabhai Viktor 2065 6
win
+7.79
Novichkova Viktoriia 997 7
win
+0.02
Kozhin Mikhail 2332 8
loss
-12.82
Buszkowski Ludwik 1531 9
win
+0.47
Lisyutin Alexandr 1832 10
win
+2.48
The Second Anji World Renju Open
2019-09-12 -> 2019-09-14
Rating: 2274.81 -> 2262.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Duan Chengyi   1
win
-
He Shujun   2
win
-
Zhong Yuyang   3
win
-
Li Yi 2583 4
draw
+11.38
Wai Chan Keong 2460 5
loss
-8.20
Liu Xun 2074 6
win
+7.69
Wang Qichao   7
draw
-
Qiu Yujin 1831 8
loss
-29.69
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2026 9
win
+6.18
World Championship AT
2019-08-04 -> 2019-08-10
Rating: 2258.87 -> 2274.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kamiya Shunsuke 2556 1
loss
-4.89
Nakayama Tomoharu 2536 2
win
+26.60
Okabe Hiroshi 2461 3
loss
-7.59
Koyama Jun 2346 4
loss
-12.06
Gardstrom Petter 2382 5
loss
-10.54
Cao Dong 2499 6
loss
-6.41
Fedotov Denis 2329 7
loss
-12.81
Sushkov Vladimir 2496 8
win
+25.50
Oll Aivo 2430 9
loss
-8.67
Mei Fan 2476 10
win
+24.88
Inoue Fumiya 2300 11
draw
+1.92
World Championship QT
2019-07-31 -> 2019-08-02
Rating: 2185.95 -> 2258.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wai Chan Keong 2441 1
draw
+10.02
Topkin Georg-Romet 2221 2
win
+17.65
Li Xiaoqing 2378 3
win
+24.06
Nakayama Tomoharu 2559 4
loss
-3.33
Hobemagi Martin 2123 5
win
+13.15
Fedotov Denis 2278 6
loss
-11.85
Wang Qingqing 2355 7
win
+23.22
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
2019-07-22 -> 2019-07-24
Rating: 2211.08 -> 2185.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1436 1
win
+0.37
Orlov Maxim 1838 2
win
+3.36
Katsev Ilya 1942 3
loss
-26.37
Lisyutin Alexandr 1783 4
win
+2.51
Karasyov Maxim 2209 5
loss
-16.06
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1635 6
win
+1.12
Burtsev Peter 1380 7
win
+0.27
Skuridin Alexey 2065 8
win
+9.67
Karepa Open 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-13
Rating: 2233.74 -> 2211.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2146 1
win
+12.06
Reimand Hanna-Kai 1349 2
win
+0.20
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1421 3
win
+0.30
Topkin Georg-Romet 2147 4
loss
-19.88
Karlsson Irene 1669 5
loss
-30.80
Karlsson Stefan 2222 6
win
+15.47
Tournament of Ten
2019-05-01 -> 2019-05-05
Rating: 2271.61 -> 2233.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2236 1
win
+14.38
Fedotov Denis 2160 2
draw
-4.97
Kachaev Denis 2142 3
draw
-5.67
Danilin Ivan 2008 4
loss
-26.24
Balabhai Viktor 2008 5
win
+5.77
Nikonov Konstantin 2269 6
loss
-16.08
Salnikov Pavel 2157 7
draw
-5.07
Riga Open
2019-04-13 -> 2019-04-14
Rating: 2267.55 -> 2271.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1734 1
win
+1.42
Ikla Markus 1734 1
win
+1.42
Ilu Timo 2131 2
win
+10.04
Topkin Georg-Romet 2194 3
loss
-19.30
Burtsev Peter 1260 4
win
+0.10
Hobemagi Martin 2140 5
win
+10.39
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
2019-02-16 -> 2019-02-24
Rating: 2277.65 -> 2267.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2167 1
win
+11.10
Karasyov Maxim 2312 2
draw
+1.61
Smirnov Evgeny 1958 3
win
+4.39
Katsev Ilya 1946 4
win
+4.14
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 5
draw
+0.23
Barykin Victor 2101 6
win
+8.52
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2019 7
loss
-26.09
Fedorkin Oleg 2284 8
draw
+0.33
Metreveli Maksim 1869 9
win
+2.78
Mikhailov Alexey 1895 10
draw
-12.81
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2010 11
draw
-10.34
Artemyev Sergey 2182 12
win
+11.73
Makarov Pavel 2108 13
draw
-7.24
Salnikov Pavel 2166 14
win
+11.06
Kachaev Denis 2040 15
draw
-9.50
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 2235.61 -> 2277.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1557 2
win
+0.63
Novichkova Viktoriia 1153 3
win
+0.06
Filinov Vladimir 2098 4
win
+9.99
Arevkov Maxim 2097 6
win
+9.94
Lents Johann 2297 7
win
+18.84
Rahumagi Brenet 1785 8
win
+2.23
Savik Aki 1450 9
win
+0.34
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
2018-06-24 -> 2018-07-01
Rating: 2296.39 -> 2235.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1759 1
win
+1.39
Topkin Georg-Romet 2087 2
win
+7.39
Fedotov Denis 2187 3
draw
-4.84
Oll Aivo 2417 4
loss
-10.62
Hobemagi Martin 2308 5
loss
-15.42
Mesila Villem 2282 6
win
+15.35
Salnikov Pavel 2168 7
draw
-5.62
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 1896 8
loss
-29.09
Makarov Pavel 2194 9
draw
-4.55
Metreveli Maksim 1741 10
win
+1.26
Wang Qingqing 2295 11
loss
-16.04
12th Team World Championship
2018-04-29 -> 2018-05-05
Rating: 2264.7 -> 2296.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 1939 1
win
+4.26
Kozhin Mikhail 2398 2
loss
-10.13
Semyonov Oleg 1942 3
win
+4.32
Cao Dong 2553 4
loss
-5.11
Iio Yoshihiro 2444 5
win
+23.61
Piik Sander 1744 6
win
+1.53
Soosyrv Ants 2332 7
draw
+3.10
Jonsson Peter 1939 8
win
+4.26
Piik Sander 1744 9
win
+1.53
Semyonov Oleg 1942 10
win
+4.32
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
2018-02-18 -> 2018-02-25
Rating: 2280.65 -> 2264.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2162 1
draw
-5.25
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2028 2
win
+6.07
Golomaryov Anthony 2156 3
win
+10.52
Balabhai Viktor 2048 4
win
+6.65
Katsev Ilya 1893 5
win
+3.11
Makarov Pavel 2242 6
draw
-1.76
Fedorkin Oleg 2367 7
loss
-12.10
Filinov Vladimir 2005 8
win
+5.45
Artemyev Sergey 2179 9
draw
-4.53
Danilin Ivan 2049 10
draw
-9.30
Metreveli Maksim 1786 11
win
+1.76
Kryuchok Roman 2127 12
draw
-6.63
Karasyov Maxim 2228 14
win
+13.62
Kachaev Denis 2102 15
loss
-23.57
Tallinn Open
2017-12-26 -> 2017-12-29
Rating: 2312.23 -> 2280.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestov Arseni 1613 1
win
+0.56
Piik Sander 1584 2
win
+0.48
Sushkov Vladimir 2622 3
loss
-4.59
Topkin Georg-Romet 2067 4
win
+6.27
Oll Aivo 2418 5
loss
-11.24
Mesila Villem 2193 6
loss
-21.27
Soosyrv Ants 2416 7
win
+20.68
Karlsson Stefan 2163 8
loss
-22.48
World Championship BT
2017-08-07 -> 2017-08-12
Rating: 2280.14 -> 2312.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wai Chan Keong 2483 1
draw
+8.42
Jonsson Peter 1967 2
draw
-11.46
Huang Sheng-Hsun 1994 3
win
+5.18
Topkin Georg-Romet 1993 4
loss
-26.85
Mesila Villem 2131 5
win
+9.55
Hobemagi Martin 2316 6
win
+17.66
Chen Ko-Han 2374 7
win
+20.23
Liu Yang 2341 8
win
+18.79
Tang Kai Lam 2431 9
loss
-9.42
World Championship QT
2017-08-03 -> 2017-08-05
Rating: 2303.69 -> 2280.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Cho Ik-hyun   1
win
-
Oll Aivo 2453 2
loss
-9.51
Liu Yang 2352 3
loss
-13.78
Tachi Masaya 2308 4
win
+16.24
Topkin Georg-Romet 1901 5
loss
-29.12
Gardstrom Petter 2229 6
win
+12.63
Wai Chan Keong   7
win
-
Korea-Russia Friendship Tournament
2017-04-01 -> 2017-04-02
Rating: 2285.06 -> 2303.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Cho Ik-hyun   1
win
-
Park Sang-Hyeon   2
win
-
Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2497 3
loss
-7.29
Park Jeong Ho 2311 4
win
+17.19
Lee Yun-Sub   5
win
-
Kim Hong Soon 2114 6
win
+8.73
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
2017-02-19 -> 2017-02-26
Rating: 2377.17 -> 2285.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2267 1
loss
-20.88
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1990 2
win
+3.12
Danilin Ivan 2016 3
draw
-12.43
Semyonov Oleg 1875 4
win
+1.69
Fedorkin Oleg 2364 5
draw
-0.59
Salnikov Pavel 2322 6
win
+13.51
Yusupmurzin Danila 1638 7
win
+0.45
Mikhailov Alexandr 2210 8
win
+8.87
Fedotov Denis 2182 9
draw
-8.14
Makarov Pavel 2214 10
draw
-6.97
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 1714 11
win
+0.69
Filinov Vladimir 2015 12
loss
-28.45
Karasyov Maxim 2190 13
loss
-23.86
Balabhai Viktor 2098 14
draw
-10.66
Golomaryov Anthony 2172 15
draw
-8.46
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2337.53 -> 2377.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 2
win
+0.35
Potapov Alexey 2124 3
win
+7.27
Murumaa Magnus 1264 4
win
+0.07
Mesila Villem 2163 5
win
+8.58
Sushkov Vladimir 2529 6
win
+24.05
Salnikova Nonna 1694 7
win
+0.77
Potapov Alexey 2124 F1
draw
-8.73
Potapov Alexey 2124 F2
win
+7.27
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
2016-10-16 -> 2016-10-23
Rating: 2302.73 -> 2337.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2286 1
loss
-16.74
Khramov Andrey 2002 2
win
+4.82
Fedotov Denis 2173 3
win
+10.31
Mikhailov Mikhail   4
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2072 5
win
+6.72
Taimla Tunnet 2451 6
win
+22.48
Wang Qingqing 2238 7
draw
-2.93
Wang Qingqing 2238 F1
win
+13.07
Wang Qingqing 2238 F2
draw
-2.93
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2321.78 -> 2302.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zhu Jianfeng 2472 2
loss
-9.47
Mano Yoshihisa 2159 4
win
+9.01
Kolk Kuno 1776 6
win
+1.33
Hobemagi Martin 2234 7
loss
-19.92
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
2016-02-20 -> 2016-02-28
Rating: 2421.66 -> 2321.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedorkin Oleg 2382 1
draw
-1.80
Fedotov Denis 2074 2
loss
-28.17
Volkov Sergey 2052 3
win
+3.41
Salnikov Pavel 2291 4
draw
-5.75
Makarov Pavel 2211 5
win
+7.36
Artemyev Sergey 2212 6
draw
-8.62
Nikonov Konstantin 2302 7
loss
-21.30
Balabhai Viktor 2069 8
draw
-12.28
Potapov Alexey 2237 9
draw
-7.76
Mikryukov Mikhail 1937 10
win
+1.86
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2015 11
win
+2.81
Mikhailov Alexandr 2210 12
loss
-24.69
Sirategyan Karen 2005 13
win
+2.67
Kryuchok Roman 2146 14
win
+5.45
Berezin Roman 2022 15
draw
-13.07
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2400.02 -> 2421.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Dyachkov Nikita 1596 1
win
+0.31
Nikonov Konstantin 2311 2
win
+12.02
Moiseyev Kirill 1979 3
win
+2.61
Artemyev Sergey 2228 4
draw
-7.30
Kuleshov Mikhail 1741 5
win
+0.71
Piik Sander 1550 6
win
+0.24
Metreveli Irina 2101 7
win
+4.86
Lents Johann 2213 8
win
+8.15
Murumaa Magnus 1221 9
win
+0.04
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 2346.68 -> 2400.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1879 A1
win
+2.04
Rahumagi Brenet 1648 A2
win
+0.56
Sushkov Vladimir 2558 A3
loss
-7.29
Mesila Villem 2107 A4
win
+6.44
Oll Aivo 2397 A5
win
+18.32
Pajuste Renee 2262 A6
draw
-3.79
Taimla Tunnet 2505 A7
win
+22.85
Wang Qingqing 2307 A8
win
+14.22
47 Kyoto Classified Tournament
2015-11-08
Rating: 2327.16 -> 2346.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Miyagawa Junzo 2017 S1
win
+4.61
Sakamoto Hirouji 2154 S2
win
+8.65
Okabe Hiroshi 2469 S3
loss
-9.79
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2126 S4
win
+7.67
Hasegawa Kazuto 2529 S5
draw
+8.37
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 2320.43 -> 2327.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 1931 1
win
+3.08
Filinov Vladimir 2113 2
win
+7.45
Berezin Roman 2060 3
win
+5.86
Nakayama Tomoharu 2471 4
draw
+6.54
Barykin Victor 2155 5
win
+8.94
Sirategyan Karen 1997 6
win
+4.32
Lin Liu-Min 2211 7
loss
-20.84
Tachi Masaya 2317 8
draw
-0.13
Mesila Villem 2115 9
draw
-8.49
World Championship QT
2015-08-03 -> 2015-08-05
Rating: 2309.94 -> 2320.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2041 1
win
+5.63
Sun In   2
win
-
Lin Huang-Yu 2528 3
loss
-7.07
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2283 4
win
+14.77
Hobemagi Martin 2213 5
loss
-20.34
Koyama Jun 2342 6
win
+17.50
Tang Kai Lam   7
draw
-
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
2015-02-15 -> 2015-02-22
Rating: 2344.54 -> 2309.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2289 1
draw
-2.53
Nikonov Konstantin 2355 2
win
+16.50
Mikhailov Alexandr 2257 3
loss
-19.93
Balabhai Viktor 2055 4
draw
-10.91
Golomaryov Anthony 2049 5
win
+4.95
Artemyev Sergey 2211 6
draw
-5.83
Karasyov Maxim 2250 7
loss
-20.22
Makarov Pavel 2181 8
loss
-23.00
Fedorkin Oleg 2307 9
win
+14.29
Kryuchok Roman 2119 10
draw
-9.12
Fedotov Denis 1994 11
win
+3.76
Filinov Vladimir 2176 12
win
+8.81
Oborina Anastasja 1911 13
win
+2.44
Katsev Ilya 1879 14
win
+2.06
Metreveli Irina 2012 15
win
+4.12
Team World Championship
2014-04-27 -> 2014-05-03
Rating: 2328.48 -> 2344.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2657 1
draw
+11.80
Lin Huang-Yu 2527 3
draw
+8.26
Iio Yoshihiro 2432 4
loss
-11.33
Nakayama Tomoharu 2414 5
loss
-12.12
Huang Yen-Hua   7
draw
-
Lin Huang-Yu 2527 8
draw
+8.26
Ono Takayuki 2220 10
win
+11.18
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
2014-02-09 -> 2014-02-16
Rating: 2360.6 -> 2328.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2182 1
loss
-23.56
Artemyev Sergey 2252 2
draw
-4.84
Fedorkin Oleg 2267 3
draw
-4.20
Kryuchok Roman 2231 4
win
+10.31
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 5
win
+14.16
Mikhailov Alexandr 2262 6
draw
-4.40
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2030 7
win
+4.16
Golomaryov Anthony 2087 8
win
+5.49
Salnikov Pavel 2251 9
draw
-4.87
Makarov Pavel 2260 10
win
+11.50
Karasyov Maxim 2218 11
loss
-22.20
Smirnov Evgeny 2034 12
draw
-11.75
Filinov Vladimir 2144 13
win
+7.17
Fedotov Denis 1925 14
win
+2.41
Sirategyan Karen 2046 15
draw
-11.50
World Championship AT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-14
Rating: 2272.84 -> 2360.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2519 1
draw
+9.77
Oosumi Yuuki 2683 2
loss
-2.75
Taimla Tunnet 2530 3
loss
-5.93
Salnikov Pavel 2313 4
win
+17.88
Oll Aivo 2429 5
win
+22.77
Okabe Hiroshi 2551 6
win
+26.63
Cao Dong 2590 7
loss
-4.43
Wang Qingqing 2200 8
win
+12.71
Chen Ko-Han 2313 9
draw
+1.84
Lan Zhiren 2556 10
loss
-5.23
Hobemagi Martin 2240 11
win
+14.49
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
2013-02-16 -> 2013-02-24
Rating: 2194.91 -> 2272.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2060 1
loss
-21.91
Serdyukov Egor 2283 2
win
+19.99
Balabhai Viktor 2029 3
win
+8.89
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2063 4
win
+10.21
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 5
draw
+2.72
Nikonov Konstantin 2286 6
draw
+4.10
Makarov Pavel 2273 7
win
+19.54
Kartashev Daniil 2010 8
draw
-7.78
Volkov Sergey 2047 9
win
+9.57
Karasyov Maxim 2232 10
draw
+1.74
Salnikov Pavel 2130 11
draw
-2.92
Kryuchok Roman 2087 12
win
+11.22
Barykin Victor 2158 13
draw
-1.69
Filinov Vladimir 2192 14
win
+15.90
Sirategyan Karen 2014 15
win
+8.35
Team World Championship
2012-04-29 -> 2012-05-06
Rating: 2194.91 -> 2194.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chien Yung-Hsuan   1
loss
-
Lu Hai   5
loss
-
Sung Pei-Jung   8
win
-
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
2012-02-17 -> 2012-02-25
Rating: 2219.36 -> 2194.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2187 1
loss
-17.44
Kryuchok Roman 2080 2
win
+9.94
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 3
win
+17.60
Berezin Roman 2058 4
draw
-6.91
Artemyev Sergey 2308 5
draw
+4.01
Balabhai Viktor 2140 6
draw
-3.57
Metreveli Irina 2123 7
draw
-4.30
Serdyukov Egor 2155 8
draw
-2.89
Vershinin Pavel 2199 9
draw
-0.91
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 10
draw
+3.63
Volkov Sergey 2095 11
draw
-5.49
Filinov Vladimir 2115 12
loss
-20.62
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2099 13
win
+10.70
Makarov Pavel 2273 14
loss
-13.53
Karasyov Maxim 2339 15
draw
+5.33
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2011-05-03 -> 2011-05-08
Rating: 2248.49 -> 2219.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2030 1
draw
-8.90
Sumarokov Evgeny 2188 2
draw
-2.76
Nikonov Konstantin 2259 4
draw
+0.52
Tarannikov Yuriy 2435 5
loss
-8.14
Balabhai Viktor 2183 6
loss
-18.96
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2062 7
win
+8.17
Filinov Vladimir 2164 8
win
+12.21
Karasyov Maxim 2354 9
loss
-11.28
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
2011-02-20 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2217.9 -> 2248.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 1
loss
-13.05
Taiblin Yuriy 2077 2
win
+9.88
Makarov Pavel 2137 3
win
+12.35
Balabhai Viktor 2247 4
draw
+1.38
Sumarokov Evgeny 2214 5
win
+15.83
Salnikov Pavel 2219 6
draw
+0.08
Mikhailov Alexandr 2168 7
loss
-18.25
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2026 8
draw
-8.02
Metreveli Irina 2076 9
draw
-6.17
Karasyov Maxim 2426 10
win
+24.59
Tarasevich Stepan 2114 11
win
+11.37
Sirategyan Karen 2059 12
draw
-6.85
Volkov Sergey 2150 13
win
+12.94
Filinov Vladimir 2093 15
draw
-5.50
MSU Championship 2010
2010-10-04 -> 2010-12-31
Rating: 2217.9 -> 2217.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buzdalov Denis   1
win
-
Makarov Pavel 2137 3
draw
0.00
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 4
draw
0.00
Tarasevich Stepan 2114 5
draw
0.00
Zhizhko Artyom   7
win
-
Fedorkin Oleg 2335 8
win
0.00
Mokeev Vladimir   9
win
-
Makarov Sergey 1867 10
win
0.00
Magdeev Igor 1691 11
win
0.00
Golosov Viktor 2098 12
win
0.00
Tikhomirov Mikhail 1730 13
win
0.00
Team World Championship
2010-04-29 -> 2010-05-05
Rating: 2221.45 -> 2217.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eybatov Nizami 2141 2
win
+12.36
Xi Zhenyang   4
win
-
Okabe Hiroshi 2558 5
draw
+11.99
Timmermann Alvar 1888 7
loss
-27.89
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
2010-02-15 -> 2010-02-22
Rating: 2151.66 -> 2221.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2177 1
win
+17.17
Filinov Vladimir 2193 2
win
+17.93
Nikonov Konstantin 2252 3
loss
-11.47
Metreveli Irina 2057 4
draw
-4.25
Tarasevich Stepan 2104 5
draw
-2.16
Semyonov Vladimir 2147 6
draw
-0.20
Kryuchok Roman 2065 7
win
+12.13
Kozhin Mikhail 2355 8
loss
-7.56
Karasyov Maxim 2288 9
loss
-10.00
Savrasova Yulia 2348 10
win
+24.20
Artemyev Sergey 2380 11
win
+25.22
Salnikov Pavel 2342 12
win
+24.00
Serdyukov Egor 2142 13
draw
-0.44
Makarov Pavel 2219 14
loss
-12.91
Balabhai Viktor 2111 15
draw
-1.86
MSU Championship 2009
2009-09-21 -> 2009-12-27
Rating: 2138.63 -> 2151.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarasevich Stepan 2024 1
win
+10.94
Makarov Pavel 2185 2
win
+18.13
Nikonov Konstantin 2228 3
loss
-11.95
Fedorkin Oleg 2433 4
loss
-4.96
Makarov Sergey 1851 5
win
+5.14
Golosov Viktor 2136 6
win
+15.89
Tikhomirov Mikhail   7
win
-
Nikonova Natalya 2046 8
loss
-20.16
Buzdalov Denis   9
win
-
Kvasov Dmitrii   10
win
-
Kaftan Darja   11
win
-
Moscow Open
2009-06-12 -> 2009-06-14
Rating: 2129 -> 2138.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Sergey   1
win
-
Taiblin Yuriy 2020 2
win
+11.14
Tarannikov Yuriy 2508 3
loss
-3.24
Nikonov Konstantin 2290 4
loss
-9.07
Golosov Viktor 2172 5
win
+17.99
Makarov Pavel 2110 6
loss
-16.84
Shubin Alexander 1983 7
win
+9.65
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2136.24 -> 2129
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2143.14 -> 2136.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wu Hao 2401 8
draw
+10.10
Lind Bjorn 2121 9
loss
-17.00
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2008-03-14 -> 2008-03-16
Rating: 2116.15 -> 2143.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2305 1
draw
+7.95
Berezin Roman 2037 2
win
+12.44
Karasyov Maxim 2213 3
draw
+4.36
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1992 4
loss
-21.46
Makarov Pavel 2287 5
loss
-8.68
Filinov Vladimir 2165 6
draw
+2.26
Leshukova Anastasia 2078 7
win
+14.26
Semyonov Vladimir 2112 8
win
+15.85
High League of the World Championship in Correspondence Renju-2007
2007-03-03 -> 2007-12-04
Rating: 2116.15 -> 2116.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ustimov Anatoly   1
loss
-
Zhang Jinyu 2376 2
draw
0.00
Suslov Alexandr   3
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 4
draw
0.00
Potapov Alexey 2279 5
win
0.00
Zyazin Alexandr 1693 6
win
0.00
Salnikov Pavel 2263 7
win
0.00
Dzainukov Eldar 2074 8
draw
0.00
Fedorkin Oleg 2449 9
win
0.00
Ustimov Anatoly   10
win
-
Zhang Jinyu 2376 11
draw
0.00
Suslov Alexandr   12
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 13
win
0.00
Potapov Alexey 2279 14
draw
0.00
Zyazin Alexandr 1693 15
win
0.00
Salnikov Pavel 2263 16
win
0.00
Dzainukov Eldar 2074 17
win
0.00
Fedorkin Oleg 2449 18
win
0.00
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2116.29 -> 2116.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasov Ruslan 1615 1
win
+1.69
Lents Johann 2285 2
loss
-8.78
Merkulov Maxim 1778 3
win
+4.00
Kryuchok Roman 2021 4
win
+11.73
Oll Aivo 2350 5
loss
-6.60
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2035 6
draw
-3.66
Arevkov Maxim 2133 7
loss
-15.21
Egorov Vitaly 2091 8
win
+14.88
Balabhai Viktor 2099 9
draw
-0.77
Barykin Victor 2175 10
draw
+2.72
Semyonov Vladimir 2113 11
draw
-0.15
Moscow Open
2007-06-10 -> 2007-06-12
Rating: 2093.1 -> 2116.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2302 1
draw
+8.62
Komarova Marina   2
win
-
Sirategyan Karen 2121 3
win
+17.30
Makarov Pavel 2259 4
loss
-8.86
Balabhai Viktor 2108 5
draw
+0.70
Golosov Viktor 2216 6
draw
+5.44
High League of the World Championship in Correspondence Renju-2006
2006-02-01 -> 2006-12-01
Rating: 2093.1 -> 2093.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shi Bai   1
draw
-
Yang Coco   2
win
-
Zhang Jinyu 2376 3
draw
0.00
Barykin Victor 2175 4
draw
0.00
Qi Danei   5
win
-
Lu Wenzhe   6
win
-
Li Chuancheng   7
draw
-
Song Xian   8
win
-
Chen Wei 2341 9
win
0.00
Shi Bai   10
draw
-
Yang Coco   11
draw
-
Zhang Jinyu 2376 12
win
0.00
Barykin Victor 2175 13
draw
0.00
Qi Danei   14
win
-
Lu Wenzhe   15
win
-
Li Chuancheng   16
win
-
Song Xian   17
win
-
Chen Wei 2341 18
win
0.00
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2087.3 -> 2093.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Solovyov Egor 1677 1
win
+2.76
Potlova Tatyana 1742 2
win
+3.87
Serdyukov Egor 2137 3
win
+18.29
Nikonova Natalya 2112 4
win
+17.15
Salnikov Pavel 2291 5
loss
-7.55
Nikonov Konstantin 2324 6
loss
-6.50
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2109 7
win
+17.02
Soosyrv Ants 2449 8
loss
-3.54
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1830 9
draw
-10.05
Zubashchenko Ivan 2118 10
loss
-14.58
Sulane Sander 1791 11
draw
-11.07
Moscow Open
2006-06-10 -> 2006-06-12
Rating: 2060.86 -> 2087.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2368 1
loss
-4.66
Buszkowski Ludwik 1830 2
win
+6.73
Kozhin Mikhail 2322 3
loss
-5.80
Balabhai Viktor 2017 4
draw
-2.00
Sinitsyn Vladimir 1924 5
win
+10.02
Semyonov Vladimir 2130 6
win
+19.17
Makarov Pavel 2353 7
draw
+10.99
Golosov Viktor 2251 8
loss
-8.00
Moscow Open
2005-06-11 -> 2005-06-13
Rating: 2037.58 -> 2060.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2340 1
win
+27.23
Golosov Viktor 2304 2
draw
+10.35
Balabhai Viktor 2215 3
loss
-8.44
Nikonova Natalya 2084 4
loss
-13.87
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1847 5
win
+8.01
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 2032.92 -> 2037.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 1809 1
loss
-25.08
Buszkowski Ludwik 1816 2
win
+7.15
Timokhina Nadezhda 1775 3
win
+5.92
Salnikova Nonna 1923 4
win
+11.11
Artemyev Sergey 2287 5
loss
-5.99
Smirnov Evgeny 1905 6
win
+10.40
Balabhai Viktor 1911 7
loss
-21.37
Skuridin Alexey 2124 8
win
+20.14
Sumarokov Evgeny 2022 9
loss
-16.48
Okatova Anna 1920 10
win
+11.02
Barykin Victor 2219 11
draw
+7.86
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 2039.47 -> 2032.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Durandin Kirill   3
loss
-
Asaturyan Evelina   4
win
-
Poltaratsky Nikolay   5
win
-
Arevkov Maxim 1833 6
win
+7.49
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1832 7
loss
-24.54
Timokhina Nadezhda 1739 8
win
+4.83
Kolesnik Vladimir 2150 9
draw
+4.95
Berezin Roman 1704 10
win
+4.06
Sinyov Igor 2412 11
loss
-3.34
Moscow Open
2003-06-13 -> 2003-06-15
Rating: 1959.77 -> 2039.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Sergey 2286 1
draw
+11.76
Taiblin Yuriy 2219 2
loss
-5.86
Sinyov Igor 2561 3
win
+31.03
Barykin Victor 2261 4
win
+27.20
Skuridin Alexey 2227 5
loss
-5.65
Sirategyan Karen 2105 6
win
+22.35
Chingin Konstantin 2533 7
loss
-1.13
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2003.33 -> 1959.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shevelyov Sergey 2144 1
loss
-9.83
Boikov Roman 1978 2
loss
-17.12
Khozin Mikhail   3
win
-
Eggert Ester 1749 4
win
+6.02
Gross Anna 2052 5
win
+18.23
Lebedeva Yelena 2121 6
loss
-10.75
Osepjants Alexandr 1856 7
win
+9.60
Volkov Sergey 2115 8
loss
-11.02
Nogovitsin Sergey 1982 9
loss
-16.97
Timokhina Nadezhda 1678 10
draw
-11.72
Dyachkov Sergey   11
win
-
Moscow Open
2002-06-07 -> 2002-06-09
Rating: 1974.34 -> 2003.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golosov Viktor 2341 1
loss
-3.45
Nikonova Natalya 2093 3
win
+21.30
Nikonov Konstantin 2308 4
loss
-4.08
Metreveli Irina 2186 5
loss
-7.28
Tarannikova Ekaterina   6
win
-
Nekrasov Denis 2124 7
win
+22.50
Team World Championship
2002-04-29 -> 2002-05-03
Rating: 1974 = 2152 + (400 * (5 - 13)) / 18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2195 1
draw
-
Adachi Yasuhiro 2072 2
win
-
Ilu Timo 2030 3
loss
-
Kolesnik Vladimir 2264 4
draw
-
Eriksson Bjorn 2078 5
win
-
Hermansson Linus 2132 6
loss
-
Lee Soon-Sung   7
draw
-
Hermansson Linus 2132 8
loss
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2002-03-15 -> 2002-03-17
Provisional: 1912 = 2166 + (400 * (2 - 9)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Staroverov Alexandr   1
win
-
Kareyev Vladislav 2231 2
loss
-
Khozin Mikhail   3
win
-
Barakhtanov Andrey   4
win
-
Zubov Roman   5
win
-
Makarov Pavel 2299 6
loss
-
Shevelyov Sergey 2197 7
loss
-
Provorov Yury 1933 8
loss
-
Moscow Open
2001-06-10 -> 2001-06-12
Provisional: 1995 = 2167 + (400 * (2 - 5)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2304 2
loss
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1956 3
win
-
Tarannikov Yuriy 2484 4
loss
-
Sirategyan Karen 2285 5
loss
-
Metreveli Irina 2141 6
loss
-
Shubin Alexander 2072 7
loss
-
Turko Sergey   8
win
-
Tyaglo Yuri 1926 9
win
-
Name: Dmitry
Surname: Epifanov
Rating: 2260
Top Rating: 2421

Country: Russia
City: Moscow

Wins: 258
Losses: 134
Draws: 122
Gy1: 25
Gy2: 97
Gy5: 224
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Dmitry Epifanov with this player.
Time: 0.30798196792603 sec.