World Championship BT
2019-08-04 -> 2019-08-06
Rating: 1661.91 -> 1624.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jang Won-cheol 2082 2
loss
-2.61
Balabhai Viktor 1940 3
loss
-5.35
Lisyutin Alexandr 1844 4
loss
-8.30
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1399 5
win
+5.77
Kurdina Olga 1765 6
draw
+4.64
Metreveli Maksim 1833 7
loss
-8.68
Koni Kirke 1511 8
loss
-22.53
Nitov Melissa   9
win
-
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
2019-01-13 -> 2019-05-26
Rating: 1563.45 -> 1661.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zubashchenko Ivan 2150 2
loss
-1.06
Filinov Vladimir 2049 3
loss
-1.83
Lisyutin Alexandr 1805 4
win
+25.64
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1472 5
draw
-4.10
Kalnitsky Oleg 1669 6
win
+20.75
Salnikova Nonna 1735 7
win
+23.33
Kachaeva Ilona 1398 8
win
+8.92
Kachaev Denis 2149 9
loss
-1.06
Balabhai Viktor 1944 10
win
+28.79
Salnikov Pavel 2174 11
loss
-0.92
10+
2019-04-30 -> 2019-05-05
Rating: 1580.63 -> 1563.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Galochkin Sergey 1473 2
win
+11.23
Semyonov Vladimir 2013 3
loss
-2.45
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1392 4
loss
-23.91
Kalnitsky Oleg 1688 5
loss
-11.19
Kachaeva Ilona 1499 6
win
+12.35
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1515 7
win
+13.03
Burtsev Peter 1286 8
loss
-27.02
Morozov Egor 1463 9
win
+10.79
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
2018-09-15 -> 2018-12-23
Rating: 1677 -> 1580.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1538 1
loss
-22.08
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1538 2
loss
-22.08
Trubitsin Stepan 1457 4
win
+7.04
Trubitsin Stepan 1457 5
win
+7.04
Kalnitsky Oleg 1670 6
loss
-16.31
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1538 ge1
loss
-22.08
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1538 ge2
win
+9.92
Kalnitsky Oleg 1670 se1
loss
-16.31
Kalnitsky Oleg 1670 se2
loss
-16.31
Filinov Vladimir 2098 gq1
loss
-2.60
Filinov Vladimir 2098 gq2
loss
-2.60
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
2018-10-30 -> 2018-11-04
Rating: 1738.59 -> 1677
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Barykin Victor 2138 1
loss
-2.91
Sonina Marina 1173 2
win
+1.19
Sirategyan Karen 1875 3
win
+22.00
Metreveli Irina 1895 4
loss
-9.22
Yusupmurzin Danila 1637 5
draw
-4.51
Orlov Maxim 1688 6
loss
-18.28
Morozov Egor   7
win
-
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1622 8
loss
-21.14
Arzybov Vladislav 1361 9
loss
-28.72
Ice-hole to Asia
2017-05-06 -> 2017-05-09
Rating: 1767.31 -> 1738.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kalnitsky Oleg 1610 1
loss
-22.76
Trubitsin Stepan 1655 2
win
+11.04
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1542 3
loss
-25.13
Lisyutin Alexandr 1811 4
loss
-13.96
Galochkin Sergey   5
win
-
Trubitsin Stepan 1655 F1
win
+11.04
Trubitsin Stepan 1655 F2
win
+11.04
35th St. Petersburg Championship
2017-01-15 -> 2017-04-23
Rating: 1731.38 -> 1767.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Trubitsin Stepan   1
loss
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1537 2
win
+7.89
Salnikova Nonna 1724 3
win
+15.69
Kachaev Denis 2124 4
loss
-3.02
Filinov Vladimir 1959 5
loss
-6.80
Katsev Ilya 1922 6
loss
-8.01
Kalnitsky Oleg 1637 7
win
+11.78
Balabhai Viktor 2027 8
loss
-4.91
Salnikov Pavel 2256 9
win
+30.51
Lisyutin Alexandr 1725 10
loss
-16.25
Kachaeva Ilona 1569 11
win
+9.04
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
0201-09-17 -> 2016-12-25
Rating: 1636.34 -> 1731.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1575 5
win
+13.23
Lisyutin Alexandr 1697 6
win
+18.77
Maximov Nikolay 1855 ge2
loss
-7.08
Salnikova Nonna 1697 se1
win
+18.78
Salnikova Nonna 1697 se2
win
+18.78
Lisyutin Alexandr 1697 sq1
win
+18.77
Lisyutin Alexandr 1697 sq2
win
+18.77
Filinov Vladimir 2065 ss1
loss
-2.49
Filinov Vladimir 2065 ss2
loss
-2.49
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
2016-10-30 -> 2016-11-05
Rating: 1647.7 -> 1636.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2020 1
loss
-3.35
Salnikova Nonna 1734 2
loss
-12.08
Yusupmurzin Danila 1645 3
loss
-16.11
Lapin Ivan 1296 5
win
+3.75
Metreveli Irina 2016 6
loss
-3.42
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1639 7
win
+15.62
Mikryukov Mikhail 1909 8
loss
-5.82
Postnikov Fedor 1512 9
win
+10.06
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 1637.56 -> 1647.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2270 1
loss
-0.82
Muugamae Eric 1284 2
win
+3.72
Brezgin Nikita   3
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 1998 4
loss
-3.57
Murumaa Mathias 1082 5
win
+1.26
Salnikov Pavel 2305 6
loss
-0.67
Piik Sander 1506 7
win
+10.22
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 1655.58 -> 1637.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sun In   2
loss
-
Stoyanov Kirill 1391 3
win
+5.73
Topkin Georg-Romet 1838 4
loss
-8.27
Lapin Ivan 1209 5
win
+2.28
Huang Xiuyi 1742 6
loss
-12.06
Berezin Roman 2060 7
loss
-2.84
Khramov Andrey 2058 8
loss
-2.86
Khramov Aleksey   9
win
-
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
2015-01-18 -> 2015-05-31
Rating: 1740.36 -> 1655.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2144 1
loss
-2.85
Balabhai Viktor 2106 2
loss
-3.46
Salnikova Nonna 1919 4
loss
-8.40
Filinov Vladimir 2100 6
loss
-3.57
Kuleshov Mikhail 1720 7
loss
-16.94
Kalnitsky Oleg 1790 8
loss
-13.69
Salnikov Pavel 2193 9
loss
-2.19
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1687 10
loss
-18.43
Lisyutin Alexandr 1756 11
loss
-15.25
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
0000-00-00 -> 2014-12-21
Rating: 1729.57 -> 1740.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1630 ge1
loss
-20.43
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1630 ge2
win
+11.57
Kalnitsky Oleg 1746 se1
loss
-15.21
Kalnitsky Oleg 1746 se2
win
+16.79
Balabhai Viktor 2172 gq1
win
+29.68
Balabhai Viktor 2172 gq2
loss
-2.32
Arefyev Andrey 1646 qt1
win
+12.26
Katsev Ilya 1892 qt3
loss
-9.01
Lisyutin Alexandr 1805 qt4
loss
-12.56
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
2014-01-26 -> 2014-05-18
Rating: 1724.6 -> 1729.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2204 1
loss
-1.90
Kuleshov Mikhail 1714 2
loss
-16.48
Salnikova Nonna 1848 4
win
+21.47
Kalnitsky Oleg 1742 5
win
+16.83
Balabhai Viktor 2165 6
loss
-2.34
Filinov Vladimir 2140 7
win
+29.33
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1536 8
loss
-23.89
Lisyutin Alexandr 1799 9
loss
-12.61
Potapov Alexey 2313 10
loss
-1.04
Kachaev Denis 2043 11
loss
-4.40
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
2012-11-04 -> 2012-11-10
Rating: 1765.09 -> 1724.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 2109 1
loss
-3.88
Volkov Sergey 2027 2
loss
-5.79
Glibin Aleksey   3
win
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1776 4
draw
+0.53
Lashko Kira 1918 5
loss
-9.36
Glibina Ekaterina 1704 6
win
+13.22
Postnikov Fedor   7
loss
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1303 8
win
+2.09
Fedotov Denis 1866 9
loss
-11.45
Makhina Alla 1390 10
win
+3.32
Ponezhin Gennady 1359 11
loss
-29.18
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
2010-09-18 -> 2010-12-25
Rating: 1797.12 -> 1765.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina   1
loss
-
Lisyutin Alexandr 1631 3
win
+8.90
Kachaeva Ilona 1596 4
win
+7.65
Rumyantseva Ekaterina   5
win
-
Kuleshova Tatyana 1609 6
loss
-23.89
Salnikova Nonna 1943 7
win
+22.38
Lisyutin Alexandr 1631 8
win
+8.90
Zelentsov Alexander 1740 9
loss
-18.56
Kalnitsky Oleg 1737 gh1
loss
-18.71
Kalnitsky Oleg 1737 gh2
loss
-18.71
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
2010-11-01 -> 2010-11-06
Rating: 1726.73 -> 1797.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2201 1
win
+30.05
Sobolev Pavel 1826 2
win
+20.47
Balabhai Viktor 2219 3
loss
-1.77
Volkov Sergey 2197 4
win
+30.01
Makarov Pavel 2140 5
loss
-2.70
Taiblin Yuriy 2063 6
loss
-4.02
Oborina Anastasja 1890 7
loss
-8.97
Lashko Kira 1602 8
win
+10.50
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2021 9
loss
-4.96
Vostryakov Alexey 1488 10
win
+6.48
Sirategyan Karen 2032 11
loss
-4.69
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
2010-01-23 -> 2010-05-22
Rating: 1691.76 -> 1726.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kalnitsky Oleg 1738 1
win
+18.15
Filinov Vladimir 2219 2
loss
-1.47
Kurilova Svetlana 1481 3
loss
-24.66
Arefyev Andrey 1663 4
win
+14.71
Salnikov Pavel 2206 6
loss
-1.57
Lisyutin Alexandr 1648 7
win
+14.00
Rumyantseva Ekaterina   9
loss
-
Kuleshov Mikhail 1731 12
win
+17.83
Balabhai Viktor 2159 13
loss
-2.03
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
2009-09-05 -> 2009-12-19
Rating: 1758.14 -> 1691.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1736 1
win
+15.00
Kalnitsky Oleg   2
win
-
Zelentsov Alexander   3
loss
-
Kuleshova Tatyana 1549 4
loss
-24.61
Kurilova Svetlana 1513 5
win
+6.28
Kuleshov Mikhail 1700 6
loss
-18.62
Kachaev Denis 1822 7
loss
-13.08
Kachaeva Ilona 1581 8
loss
-23.49
Alexandrov Victor 2083 9
loss
-4.27
Lisyutin Alexandr 1736 b1
win
+15.00
Filinov Vladimir 2202 b2
loss
-2.30
Balabhai Viktor 2138 b3
loss
-3.22
Kachaev Denis 1822 b4
loss
-13.08
Kalnitsky Oleg   b5
win
-
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
2009-10-11 -> 2009-10-17
Rating: 1783.12 -> 1758.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2149 1
loss
-3.47
Komarov Sergey   2
win
-
Nikonova Natalya 2076 3
loss
-5.00
Magdeev Igor 1720 4
win
+13.13
Serdyukov Egor 2203 5
loss
-2.62
Salnikova Nonna 2007 6
draw
+9.09
Karasyov Maxim 2342 7
loss
-1.23
Gorohov Dmitry 1640 8
draw
-6.24
Belkina Nadezhda 1410 9
loss
-28.64
Shlyundikov Alexander   11
win
-
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
2009-01-24 -> 2009-06-01
Rating: 1818 -> 1783.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr   1
win
-
Kurilova Svetlana 1616 2
win
+7.62
Kuleshova Tatyana 1570 3
win
+6.19
Arefyev Andrey 1688 4
win
+10.28
Kachaev Denis   5
win
-
Filinov Vladimir 2164 6
loss
-3.84
Sumarokov Evgeny 2104 7
loss
-5.17
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1915 8
loss
-11.65
Balabhai Viktor 2195 9
loss
-3.28
Salnikov Pavel 2304 10
loss
-1.84
Kachaeva Ilona   11
win
-
Kuleshov Mikhail 1641 12
loss
-23.51
Salnikova Nonna 1963 13
loss
-9.68
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1786.36 -> 1818
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
2008-09-06 -> 2008-12-13
Rating: 1807.56 -> 1786.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis   1
win
-
Kachaev Denis   2
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2201 3
loss
-2.99
Balabhai Viktor 2201 4
loss
-2.99
Kuleshov Mikhail 1654 5
win
+9.36
Kuleshov Mikhail 1654 6
loss
-22.64
Kachaev Denis   8
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1953 12
loss
-9.66
Kurilova Svetlana 1608 13
win
+7.72
Lisyutin Alexandr   14
win
-
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 1859.78 -> 1807.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kadulin Alexandr 2144 1
loss
-5.21
Kurdina Olga 1542 2
win
+4.43
Salnikov Pavel 2232 3
loss
-3.36
Kurilova Svetlana 1596 4
loss
-26.24
Tumanov Yuryi 1426 5
loss
-29.56
Shlyundikov Alexander   6
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan 1619 7
win
+6.41
Kolk Peeter 1679 8
win
+8.37
Taiblin Yuriy 2078 9
loss
-7.08
Magdeev Igor   10
win
-
European Championship BT
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 1842.51 -> 1859.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Belkina Nadezhda 1452 1
win
+3.07
Gorohov Nikita 1729 3
win
+10.98
Metreveli Irina 2088 4
loss
-6.24
Karasyov Maxim 2189 5
loss
-3.82
Mikhailov Dmitry   6
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1658 7
draw
-7.77
Skuridin Alexey 2068 8
draw
+9.16
Kurilova Svetlana 1606 9
win
+6.55
Sobolev Pavel 1738 10
win
+11.36
Semyonov Vladimir 2096 11
loss
-6.01
European Championship QT
2008-07-25 -> 2008-07-27
Rating: 1871.05 -> 1842.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2212 1
loss
-3.93
Balabhai Viktor 2140 3
loss
-5.60
Mikhailov Alexandr 2338 4
loss
-2.03
Mikhailov Dmitry   5
win
-
Sirategyan Karen 2099 6
loss
-6.77
Salnikova Nonna 2002 7
loss
-10.21
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
2008-01-19 -> 2008-05-17
Rating: 1928.58 -> 1871.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zubashchenko Ivan 2119 1
loss
-7.99
Filinov Vladimir 2251 2
win
+27.69
Kurilova Svetlana 1605 4
win
+4.31
Balabhai Viktor 2168 5
loss
-6.42
Egorov Vitaly 2036 6
loss
-11.18
Salnikov Pavel 2197 7
loss
-5.61
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1875 8
loss
-18.42
Kuleshova Tatyana 1579 9
win
+3.79
Arevkov Maxim 2161 10
loss
-6.65
Kuleshov Mikhail 1632 11
loss
-27.07
Arefyev Andrey 1706 12
win
+6.98
Salnikova Nonna 1907 13
loss
-16.96
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
2007-09-08 -> 2007-12-22
Rating: 1937.05 -> 1928.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2263 3
loss
-4.23
Salnikov Pavel 2263 4
loss
-4.23
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 1944.96 -> 1937.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2117 1
loss
-8.66
Romanov Sergey 1603 2
win
+3.92
Sirategyan Karen 2109 3
loss
-8.94
Sobolev Pavel 1705 5
win
+6.43
Beshantsev Vasily   6
win
-
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2094 7
loss
-9.51
Sulane Sander 1851 8
win
+11.79
Piddubny Konstantin 1914 9
draw
-1.42
Gorohov Nikita 1709 10
win
+6.55
Arevkov Maxim 2133 11
loss
-8.08
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
2007-06-30 -> 2007-07-03
Rating: 1916.94 -> 1944.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 2108 1
win
+24.03
Volkov Sergey 2145 2
loss
-6.77
Arevkov Maxim 2159 3
win
+25.65
Semyonov Vladimir 2087 4
loss
-8.71
Egorov Vitaly 2088 5
loss
-8.70
Salnikova Nonna 1915 6
win
+15.96
Gross Anna 1973 7
loss
-13.43
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
2007-03-10 -> 2007-06-02
Rating: 1847.38 -> 1916.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2087 1
win
+25.58
Salnikov Pavel 2202 2
loss
-3.67
Artemyev Sergey 2253 3
win
+29.19
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1936 4
win
+20.01
Zubashchenko Ivan 2122 5
draw
+10.55
Serdyuk Andrey 1917 6
loss
-12.80
Filinov Vladimir 2262 7
loss
-2.69
Alexandrov Victor 2080 8
loss
-6.64
Balabhai Viktor 2138 9
loss
-5.03
Salnikova Nonna 1998 10
win
+22.55
Arevkov Maxim 2053 11
loss
-7.48
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
2007-01-13 -> 2007-03-03
Rating: 1796.11 -> 1847.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zubashchenko Ivan 2104 1
loss
-4.63
Lapshin Mikhail 2119 2
draw
+11.68
Ivashkin Anton 1740 3
win
+13.45
Arefyev Andrey 1754 4
win
+14.11
Serdyuk Andrey 1888 5
loss
-11.85
Kuleshov Mikhail   6
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2161 7
win
+28.51
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
2006-09-16 -> 2007-01-20
Rating: 1835.98 -> 1796.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2403 1
loss
-1.17
Makarenkova Nina   3
win
-
Strokov Konstantin 1893 4
loss
-13.38
Filinov Vladimir 2225 5
loss
-3.07
Arefyev Andrey 1692 6
loss
-22.24
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 1807.63 -> 1835.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2133 1
loss
-4.25
Kozlov Nikolay   2
win
-
Kareyev Vladislav 2321 3
loss
-1.58
Gorohov Dmitry   4
win
-
Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 5
loss
-10.97
Sushko Yury   6
loss
-
Kurilova Svetlana   7
win
-
Potlova Tatyana 1742 8
win
+13.04
Piddubny Konstantin 2049 9
win
+25.64
Nokhrin Oleg 2084 10
loss
-5.41
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 11
draw
+11.89
Moscow Open
2006-06-10 -> 2006-06-12
Rating: 1830.87 -> 1807.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2353 1
loss
-1.51
Epifanov Dmitry 2060 2
loss
-6.73
Nikonov Konstantin 2368 4
loss
-1.39
Semyonov Vladimir 2130 5
loss
-4.84
Chingin Konstantin 2510 6
loss
-0.63
Tolstoy Vyacheslav   7
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2017 8
loss
-8.16
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
2006-01-28 -> 2006-04-22
Rating: 1878.49 -> 1830.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Strokov Konstantin 1815
loss
-18.87
Balabhai Viktor 2100
loss
-6.96
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Kuleshov Mikhail  
win
-
Arefyev Andrey 1746
loss
-21.79
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 1859.23 -> 1878.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mostyayev Artyom   3
win
-
Vinogradov Andrey 1886 4
win
+17.23
Pestereva Maria 1929 5
win
+19.19
Serdyukov Egor 2099 6
loss
-6.42
Nokhrin Oleg 2128 7
loss
-5.61
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1861 8
win
+16.08
Kamyshentsev Vasily   9
win
-
Berezin Roman 2031 10
loss
-8.65
Okatova Anna 1934 11
loss
-12.57
Moscow Open
2005-06-11 -> 2005-06-13
Rating: 1800.77 -> 1859.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonova Natalya 2084 1
loss
-5.24
Dzainukov Eldar 2024 2
win
+25.08
Skuridin Alexey 2066 3
loss
-5.70
Nadezhdin Kirill 1851 4
win
+18.32
Nikonov Konstantin 2340 5
loss
-1.37
Sinitsyn Vladimir   6
win
-
Smirnov Sergey 2197 7
loss
-2.96
Golosov Viktor 2304 8
win
+30.33
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
2005-01-29 -> 2005-06-03
Rating: 1757.25 -> 1800.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Arefyev Andrey 1760
win
+16.15
Strokov Konstantin 1875
loss
-10.78
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1833
loss
-12.54
Ses Pavel 2222
loss
-2.05
Arevkov Maxim 1956
win
+24.29
Serdyuk Andrey 1832
win
+19.42
Filinov Vladimir 2179
loss
-2.58
Salnikova Nonna 1959
win
+24.38
Alexandrov Victor 2147
loss
-3.06
Salnikov Pavel 2446
loss
-0.59
Zubashchenko Ivan 2033
loss
-5.42
Artemyev Sergey 2499
loss
-0.44
Balabhai Viktor 2136
loss
-3.24
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Small Cup
2004-10-27 -> 2005-01-29
Rating: 1731.78 -> 1757.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zubashchenko Ivan 2002
loss
-5.57
Serdyuk Andrey 1821
win
+20.04
Balabhai Viktor 2005
loss
-5.49
Strokov Konstantin  
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 1742
win
+16.49
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - white group
2004-09-25 -> 2004-11-20
Rating: 1770.65 -> 1731.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim 1897
loss
-10.41
Gerasimov Ilya 1735
loss
-17.62
Maltsev Andrey  
loss
-
Salnikova Nonna 2019
loss
-6.16
Filinov Vladimir 2148
loss
-3.26
Lupin Aleksandr  
loss
-
Salnikov Pavel 2304
loss
-1.42
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 1816.45 -> 1770.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2032 2
loss
-7.15
Pestereva Maria 1791 3
loss
-17.13
Serdyuk Andrey 1882 4
win
+18.99
Zyazin Alexandr   5
loss
-
Melnikova Alyona 1885 7
loss
-12.87
Potlova Tatyana   8
loss
-
Kabachinsky Maksim   9
win
-
Maximov Nikolay 1811 10
loss
-16.24
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1919 11
loss
-11.39
7th European Championship - B-tournament
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 1745.5 -> 1816.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Haritonov Mikhail   1
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 1922 2
win
+23.53
Lysakov Mikhail 2024 3
win
+26.66
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2152 4
loss
-2.81
Okatova Anna 1874 5
draw
+5.70
Skuridin Alexey 2124 6
loss
-3.24
Sibiryakov Leonid   7
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1915 8
draw
+7.25
Karlsson Irene 1877 9
win
+21.81
Sumarokov Evgeny 1937 10
loss
-7.95
Romanov Sergey   11
win
-
European Championship QT
2004-06-11 -> 2004-06-13
Rating: 1785.23 -> 1745.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2358 1
loss
-1.14
Chernov Nikolay   2
win
-
Romanov Sergey   3
win
-
Krayeva Tatyana 1844 4
loss
-13.30
Merkulov Artyom   5
loss
-
Berezin Roman 1798 6
loss
-15.40
Salnikova Nonna 1924 7
loss
-9.90
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 1785.11 -> 1785.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2224 2
loss
-2.37
Sirategyan Karen 2089 3
win
+27.28
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 4
loss
-1.78
Dzainukov Eldar 2117 5
loss
-4.11
Kolesnik Vladimir 2150 6
loss
-3.48
Potlova Tatyana   7
win
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1954 8
loss
-8.78
Timokhina Nadezhda 1739 9
win
+13.91
Piddubny Konstantin 2015 10
loss
-6.72
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1832 11
loss
-13.82
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
2003-01-11
Rating: 1773.03 -> 1785.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Alexandrov Victor 2230 1
loss
-2.15
Balabhai Viktor 1932 2
win
+22.85
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1946 3
loss
-8.63
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
2002-12-07
Rating: 1751.02 -> 1773.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 1969 1
win
+24.92
Smirnov Dmitry   2
win
-
Ses Pavel 2151 3
loss
-2.91
Dyachkov Sergey   4
loss
-
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 1760.18 -> 1751.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vostryakov Sergey 2106 1
loss
-3.83
Sirategyan Karen 2211 2
loss
-2.22
Berezin Roman 1749 3
win
+15.52
Lokshtanova Anna   4
win
-
Osepjants Alexandr 1856 5
win
+20.31
Nekrasov Denis 2090 6
loss
-4.16
Jonsson Peter 2200 7
loss
-2.36
Grishnin Stepan 1873 8
loss
-10.96
Khozin Mikhail   9
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 1955 10
loss
-7.85
Arefyev Andrey 1812 11
loss
-13.62
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
2002-10-12
Rating: 1760 = 2019 + (400 * (3 - 14)) / 17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya   1
win
-
Arefyev Andrey 1812 2
win
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/8 finals
2002-09-28
Provisional: 1731 = 2031 + (400 * (2 - 14)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2095 1
loss
-
Artemyev Sergey 2095 2
loss
-
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
2002-04-23 -> 2002-04-25
Provisional: 1737 = 2022 + (400 * (2 - 12)) / 14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2026 1
loss
-
Zubashchenko Ivan   2
loss
-
Lunkin Vitaly 2197 3
loss
-
Balabhai Viktor   5
loss
-
Bushkovsky Vitaly 1832 6
win
-
Khramov Andrey 2057 7
win
-
IX Russian Championship, First League
2000-10-01 -> 2000-10-07
Provisional: 1620 = 2020 + (400 * (0 - 10)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2130 1
loss
-
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2192 2
loss
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2135 3
loss
-
Skuridin Alexey 2202 5
loss
-
Golosov Viktor 2255 6
loss
-
Chizhkina Yelena 1878 7
loss
-
Erenberg Yulia 1757 8
loss
-
Grishnin Stepan 1943 9
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 2018 10
loss
-
Zhukova Eketerina 1692 11
loss
-
Name: Ludwik
Surname: Buszkowski
Rating: 1624
Top Rating: 1944

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 167
Losses: 252
Draws: 14
Gy1: 36
Gy2: 44
Gy5: 107
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Ludwik Buszkowski with this player.
Time: 0.6918568611145 sec.