3weeks from Stefan's birthday
2017-04-15
Rating: 2234.11 -> 2200.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 2364 1
loss
-10.28
Topkin Georg-Romet 1798 2
loss
-29.58
Oll Aivo 2436 3
loss
-7.61
Ikla Markus 1536 4
win
+0.57
Moor Karl-Mattias 1386 6
win
+0.24
Mesila Villem 2164 7
win
+12.82
Swedish Championship 2017
2017-03-17 -> 2017-03-19
Rating: 2198.36 -> 2234.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nyberg Bengt 1673 1
win
+1.49
Jonsson Peter 2002 2
win
+7.84
Gardstrom Petter 2229 3
win
+17.44
Jellve Emma 1820 4
win
+3.27
Eriksson Bjorn 1933 5
win
+5.71
Open Swedish Team Championship
2016-11-19 -> 2016-11-20
Rating: 2198.14 -> 2198.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1468 1
win
+0.47
Ilu Timo 2138 2
win
+13.30
Rahumagi Brenet 1853 3
win
+3.86
Metreveli Irina 1923 4
draw
-10.53
Murumaa Magnus 1265 6
win
+0.15
Jonsson Peter 2034 7
draw
-7.04
Upsala Renju Open
2016-09-17
Rating: 2181.37 -> 2198.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fanell Jan 1671 1
win
+1.62
Gardstrom Petter 2193 2
win
+16.56
Nyberg Bengt 1632 3
win
+1.30
Andersson Tord 2193 4
loss
-15.45
Eriksson Bjorn 1924 5
win
+5.94
Sandstrom Richard 1954 6
win
+6.81
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 2211.13 -> 2181.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1630 A1
win
+1.09
Salnikov Pavel 2278 A2
loss
-12.91
Yusupmurzina Darya 1313 A3
win
+0.18
Metreveli Irina 2089 A4
draw
-5.37
Kolk Kuno 1796 A5
win
+2.70
Mesila Villem 2125 A6
loss
-19.88
Topkin Georg-Romet 1894 A7
win
+4.44
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2260.16 -> 2211.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Qi Guan 2454 1
loss
-7.87
Yang Yu-Hsiung 2155 2
loss
-20.68
Tachi Masaya 2235 3
win
+14.87
Orlov Denis 1700 4
loss
-30.77
Mesila Villem 2103 5
win
+9.25
Oll Aivo 2449 6
loss
-8.06
Fedorkin Oleg 2348 8
loss
-12.04
Balabhai Viktor 2014 9
win
+6.27
Swedish Championship High League
2016-03-18 -> 2016-03-20
Rating: 2208.88 -> 2260.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lindberg Kristian 2163 1
win
+13.94
Sandstrom Richard 1967 2
win
+6.40
Gardstrom Petter 2189 3
win
+15.11
Andersson Tord 2205 5
win
+15.83
Open Swedish Team Championship
2015-11-14 -> 2015-11-15
Rating: 2220.31 -> 2208.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Kirke 1236 1
win
+0.11
Raag Ardi 1387 3
win
+0.26
Metreveli Irina 2031 4
loss
-23.93
Sandstrom Richard 2122 5
win
+11.63
Raag Ardi 1387 F1
win
+0.26
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1372 F3
win
+0.24
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 2227.14 -> 2220.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1538 A1
win
+0.60
Kolk Kuno 1760 A2
win
+2.04
Hõbemägi Martin 2259 A3
win
+17.47
Topkin Georg-Romet 1759 A4
loss
-29.97
Lillemaa Argo 1784 A5
win
+2.32
Ikla Markus 1488 A6
win
+0.45
Holtsman Kris 1391 A7
win
+0.26
Swedish Championship High League
2015-03-13 -> 2015-03-15
Rating: 2280.81 -> 2227.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Bjorn 2076 1
win
+7.54
Sandstrom Richard 2042 2
win
+6.49
Jonsson Peter 1966 3
loss
-27.51
Gardstrom Petter 2190 4
loss
-20.09
Andersson Tord 2189 5
loss
-20.11
Open Swedish Team Championship
2014-11-15 -> 2014-11-16
Rating: 2271.04 -> 2280.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2036 1
win
+6.59
Florentzson Adam   2
win
-
Sandstrom Richard 2101 3
win
+8.75
Muugamae Eric   4
win
-
Sulane Sander 1704 5
win
+1.18
Soosõrv Ants 2399 6
loss
-10.36
Widman Linnea 1798 7
win
+1.98
Nyberg Bengt 1586 8
win
+0.61
Levinson Bjorn 1678 9
win
+1.02
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 2282.86 -> 2271.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav   1
win
-
Vohtomina Vladislava 1429 2
win
+0.23
Tiivel Siim 1341 3
win
+0.14
Väljataga Paul 1963 4
win
+4.40
Kryuchok Roman 2196 5
loss
-19.91
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1907 6
win
+3.31
Swedish Championship High League
2014-04-04 -> 2014-04-06
Rating: 2312.64 -> 2282.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2098 1
loss
-24.77
Andersson Tord 2125 2
loss
-23.88
Eriksson Marcus 2066 3
win
+6.23
Lind Bjorn 2089 4
win
+6.94
Eriksson Bjorn 2047 5
win
+5.71
Open Swedish Team Championship
2013-11-16 -> 2013-11-17
Rating: 2326.76 -> 2312.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Muugamae Eric   7
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1454 8
win
+0.21
Soosõrv Ants 2363 9
loss
-14.34
Swedish Championship High League
2013-04-05 -> 2013-04-07
Rating: 2342.76 -> 2326.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2107 1
loss
-25.43
Lind Bjorn 2050 2
win
+5.02
Eriksson Bjorn 2024 3
win
+4.41
Jonsson Peter 2107 4
win
+6.57
Lind Bjorn 2050 5
draw
-10.98
Eriksson Bjorn 2024 6
win
+4.41
Open Swedish Team Championship
2012-11-17 -> 2012-11-18
Rating: 2342.61 -> 2342.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1415 3
win
+0.15
Upsala Renju open
2012-09-22
Rating: 2309.99 -> 2342.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Asplund Bengt 2007 1
win
+4.78
Jonsson Peter 2024 2
win
+5.19
Eriksson Marcus 1980 3
win
+4.18
Eriksson Bjorn 2064 4
win
+6.25
Jellve Emma 1874 5
win
+2.41
Andersson Tord 2167 6
win
+9.80
Swedish Championship High League
2012-03-30 -> 2012-04-01
Rating: 2299.43 -> 2309.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Carlsson Martin 2139 1
win
+9.10
Asplund Bengt 1977 2
win
+4.35
Gardstrom Petter 2232 3
loss
-19.05
Eriksson Marcus 1993 4
win
+4.70
Andersson Tord 2197 5
win
+11.45
Open Swedish Team Championship
2011-11-19 -> 2011-11-20
Rating: 2263.08 -> 2299.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Asplund Bengt 2026 1
win
+6.53
Soosõrv Ants 2480 2
loss
-7.13
Jonsson Peter 2064 3
win
+7.73
Lind Bjorn 2096 4
win
+8.87
Hõbemägi Martin 2038 5
win
+6.89
Ilu Timo 2207 7
win
+13.48
Tallinn Open 2010
2010-12-26 -> 2010-12-29
Rating: 2286.02 -> 2263.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Oll Aivo 2444 2
loss
-9.17
Purk Tauri 1812 3
win
+1.97
Taimla Tunnet 2633 4
win
0.00
Soosõrv Ants 2441 5
loss
-9.28
Lillemaa Argo 1557 6
win
+0.47
Sushkov Vladimir 2509 7
loss
-6.93
Swedish Championship High League
2010-04-16 -> 2010-04-18
Rating: 2311.17 -> 2286.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lindberg Kristian 2157 1
win
+9.33
Gardstrom Petter 2291 2
loss
-16.89
Jonsson Peter 2054 4
win
+5.93
Andersson Tord 2133 5
loss
-23.53
World Championship QT
2009-08-03 -> 2009-08-05
Rating: 2308.34 -> 2311.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2075 1
win
+6.63
Hu Xi 2032 2
win
+5.42
Nowak Pawel 2136 3
win
+8.69
Chen Ko-Han 2363 4
loss
-13.50
Tamura Kazumasa 2473 5
win
+23.10
Cao Dong 2471 6
loss
-8.99
Ono Takayuki 2253 7
loss
-18.52
Swedish Cup 2009
2009-06-27 -> 2009-06-28
Rating: 2342.51 -> 2308.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2033 2
draw
-11.39
Jonsson Peter 2033 2
loss
-27.39
Jonsson Peter 2033 2
win
+4.61
STORK Open
2009-05-16 -> 2009-05-17
Rating: 2337 -> 2342.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2452 1
loss
-10.89
Theimer Joachim   3
win
-
Lind Bjorn 2088 4
win
+6.16
Andersson Tord 2206 5
win
+10.24
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2352.84 -> 2337
Swedish Championship High League
2009-03-18 -> 2009-03-22
Rating: 2364.07 -> 2352.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nyberg Bengt 1719 1
win
+0.76
Jellve Emma 1749 2
win
+0.90
Sandstrom Richard 2080 3
win
+5.24
Widman Linnea 1776 4
win
+1.05
Jonsson Peter 2086 5
win
+5.40
Andersson Tord 2155 6
loss
-24.59
Tallinn Open
2008-12-26 -> 2008-12-29
Rating: 2333.51 -> 2364.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1691 1
win
+0.77
Sushkov Vladimir 2458 2
loss
-10.50
Väljataga Paul 2053 3
win
+5.32
Ilu Timo 2280 4
win
+13.56
Taimla Tunnet 2576 5
loss
-6.33
Pajuste Renee 2060 6
win
+5.49
Soosõrv Ants 2476 7
win
+22.23
Krjukov Gerli   8
win
-
Karepa Rejection system tournament
2008-08-13 -> 2008-08-15
Rating: 2398.91 -> 2333.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2291 1
loss
-20.80
Maximov Nikolay 1945 2
win
+2.19
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1536 3
win
+0.22
Kryuchok Roman 1945 4
loss
-29.80
Kadulin Alexandr 2264 5
loss
-21.89
Eriksson Marcus 2080 6
win
+4.41
Molotova Anastasja 1575 7
win
+0.28
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 2375.63 -> 2398.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okabe Hiroshi 2538 1
draw
+6.99
Väljataga Paul 1901 2
win
+1.96
Skuridin Alexey 2079 3
win
+4.92
Karasyov Maxim 2201 4
win
+8.58
Demján Attila   5
loss
-
Gorohov Nikita 1747 6
win
+0.84
European Championship
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2409.64 -> 2375.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kadulin Alexandr 2238 2
loss
-23.30
Taimla Tunnet 2543 3
loss
-10.11
Merkulov Artyom 2107 4
draw
-11.22
Filinov Vladimir 2160 5
draw
-9.85
Khramov Andrey 2046 6
win
+3.51
Sinyov Igor 2358 7
win
+13.65
Dzainukov Eldar 2073 8
win
+4.05
Purk Andry 2393 9
draw
-0.75
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2367.82 -> 2409.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Cao Dong 2492 1
draw
+5.49
Sushkov Vladimir 2491 3
win
+21.45
Iio Yoshihiro 2414 4
win
+18.12
Lents Johann 2233 5
draw
-5.90
Saarenpää Samuli 2292 6
win
+12.57
Laube Pavel 2253 8
win
+10.93
Artemyev Sergey 2259 9
loss
-20.83
Swedish Championship High League
2008-03-26 -> 2008-03-30
Rating: 2406.64 -> 2367.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ternerot Fredrik   1
win
-
Wallgren Bjorn 2062 2
loss
-28.13
Jonsson Peter 2086 3
win
+4.37
Andersson Tord 2151 4
win
+5.99
Lindholm Petter 2058 5
win
+3.81
Sandstrom Richard 1985 6
win
+2.61
Lindberg Kristian 2186 7
draw
-8.97
Lind Bjorn 2135 8
loss
-26.45
Carlsson Martin 2214 9
win
+7.96
Tallinn Open
2007-12-28 -> 2007-12-30
Rating: 2406.64 -> 2406.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2355 1
loss
0.00
Sushkov Vladimir 2543 2
win
0.00
Soosõrv Ants 2531 3
draw
0.00
Kodasma Rasmus   4
win
-
Ikonen Jussi 2052 5
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2531 6
draw
0.00
Väljataga Paul 1847 7
win
0.00
Open Swedish Team Championship
2007-11-24 -> 2007-11-25
Rating: 2390.59 -> 2406.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2391 2
win
+16.05
Helsinki Open
2007-10-06 -> 2007-10-07
Rating: 2390.59 -> 2390.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Teurokoski Risto   1
win
-
Saarenpää Samuli 2292 2
win
0.00
Skuridina Olga 1994 3
win
0.00
Jonsson Peter 2100 4
draw
0.00
Haikonen Kari 1910 5
win
0.00
Pellikka Marko 2114 6
loss
0.00
Toivonen Lauri 1922 7
loss
0.00
World Championship AT
2007-08-08 -> 2007-08-15
Rating: 2399.35 -> 2390.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2323 1
loss
-19.44
Oll Aivo 2468 2
win
+19.16
Sushkov Vladimir 2549 3
loss
-9.49
Okabe Hiroshi 2488 4
draw
+4.01
Chingin Konstantin 2538 5
loss
-9.91
Yamaguchi Yusui 2546 6
win
+22.40
Purk Andry 2316 7
loss
-19.76
Taimla Tunnet 2478 8
win
+19.58
Savrasova Yulia 2422 9
loss
-14.94
Wu Di 2334 10
loss
-18.94
Iio Yoshihiro 2455 11
win
+18.57
World Championship QT
2007-08-06 -> 2007-08-08
Rating: 2405.85 -> 2399.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wu Di 2270 1
draw
-5.94
Jonsson Peter 2130 2
loss
-26.54
Eriksson Marcus 1975 3
win
+2.47
Savrasova Yulia 2393 4
draw
-0.58
Li Shih-Wen 2114 5
win
+5.05
Lu  Wei-Yuan 2051 6
win
+3.69
Qiu Yunfei 2392 7
win
+15.36
Swedish Cup
2007-07-14 -> 2007-07-15
Rating: 2363.9 -> 2405.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Marcus 1965 Q1
win
+2.93
Eriksson Marcus 1965 Q2
win
+2.93
Lindberg Kristian 2182 S1
win
+8.34
Lindberg Kristian 2182 S2
win
+8.34
Carlsson Martin 2219 F1
win
+9.70
Carlsson Martin 2219 F2
win
+9.70
Swedish Championship High League
2007-04-25 -> 2007-04-29
Rating: 2290.11 -> 2363.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Asplund Bengt 2163 1
win
+10.41
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1964 2
win
+4.27
Andersson Tord 2086 3
win
+7.58
Lind Bjorn 2095 4
win
+7.89
Hallkvist Joel 1827 5
win
+2.09
Sandstrom Richard 2005 6
win
+5.22
Jonsson Peter 2173 ?
win
+10.81
Carlsson Martin 2289 ?
win
+15.96
Eriksson Bjorn 2142 ?
win
+9.57
STORK Open
2007-03-25
Rating: 2315.74 -> 2290.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2204 1
win
+11.05
Nyberg Bengt 1798 2
win
+1.55
Lind Bjorn 2099 3
win
+7.15
Andersson Tord 2087 4
win
+6.77
Asplund Bengt 2148 5
loss
-23.18
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1923 6
loss
-28.98
Swedish Cup 2006 Final
2006-12-16 -> 2006-12-17
Rating: 2344.21 -> 2315.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gaulitz Joachim 2382 1
loss
-14.24
Gaulitz Joachim 2382 2
loss
-14.24
Open Swedish Team Championship
2006-12-09 -> 2006-12-10
Rating: 2331.43 -> 2344.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2523 2
loss
-7.95
Carlsson Martin 2288 3
win
+14.02
Eriksson Marcus 2047 4
win
+5.23
Karlsson Martin 1805 6
win
+1.48
European Championship
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 2335.09 -> 2331.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okatova Anna 2018 1
win
+4.45
Laube Pavel   2
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2431 3
loss
-11.65
Nykl Ondrej 2158 4
win
+8.49
Sumarokov Evgeny 2052 5
win
+5.25
Meritee Ando 2655 6
loss
-4.37
Balabhai Viktor 2020 7
win
+4.50
Kadulin Alexandr 2334 8
loss
-16.05
Krayeva Tatyana 2070 9
win
+5.73
Swedish Cup 2006 Semi Final
2006-09-09 -> 2006-09-10
Rating: 2326.22 -> 2335.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2274 1
draw
-2.38
Jonsson Peter 2274 2
win
+13.62
Jonsson Peter 2274 3
draw
-2.38
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2331.42 -> 2326.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klooster Karin 1687 1
win
+0.77
Väljataga Paul 1768 2
draw
-14.79
Oll Aivo 2450 3
loss
-10.71
Berezin Roman 2009 4
win
+4.33
Purk Andry 2330 5
win
+15.97
Meritee Ando 2691 6
loss
-3.57
Timmermann Alvar 1925 7
win
+2.81
Swedish Cup 2006 Quarter final
2006-07-29 -> 2006-07-30
Rating: 2343.86 -> 2331.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Marcus 2107 1
win
+6.52
Eriksson Marcus 2107 2
loss
-25.48
Eriksson Marcus 2107 3
win
+6.52
Baltic League
2006-06-17 -> 2006-06-18
Rating: 2390.23 -> 2343.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1746 1
win
+0.77
Oblikas Mikk 2011 2
win
+3.25
Taimla Tunnet 2501 3
loss
-11.05
Oll Aivo 2421 4
loss
-14.57
Lind Bjorn 2046 5
loss
-28.11
Blomstedt Torbjorn   6
win
-
Lindholm Petter 2016 7
win
+3.34
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2340.83 -> 2390.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chen Wei 2338 1
draw
-0.09
Okabe Hiroshi 2499 2
loss
-9.14
Sushkov Vladimir 2525 3
win
+23.78
Meritee Ando 2670 4
loss
-4.17
Salnikov Pavel 2270 6
win
+12.81
Saarenpää Samuli 2263 7
win
+12.50
Okabe Hiroshi 2499 F1
loss
-9.14
Okabe Hiroshi 2499 F2
win
+22.86
Swedish Championship High League
2006-03-22 -> 2006-03-26
Rating: 2332.4 -> 2340.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Bjorn 2065 2
loss
-26.33
Jonsson Peter 2220 9
win
+11.04
Gaulitz Joachim 2389
loss
-13.41
Hermansson Hannes 2245
win
+12.08
Ternerot Fredrik  
win
-
Andersson Tord 2176
win
+9.27
Eriksson Marcus 2108
win
+6.90
Sandstrom Richard 2113
win
+7.06
Karlsson Irene 1845
win
+1.83
Tampere Masters
2006-03-11 -> 2006-03-12
Rating: 2354.91 -> 2332.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2479 1
loss
-10.52
Savik Aki   2
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1865 3
win
+1.80
Purk Andry 2343 4
loss
-16.52
Toivonen Lauri 1931 5
win
+2.57
Pellikka Marko 2042 6
win
+4.54
Meritee Ando 2674 7
loss
-4.39
Swedish Cup 2005 Final
2006-01-03 -> 2006-02-05
Rating: 2342.96 -> 2354.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2188 1
draw
-6.68
Andersson Tord 2188 2
win
+9.32
Andersson Tord 2188 3
win
+9.32
Tallinn Open
2005-12-28 -> 2005-12-30
Rating: 2342.96 -> 2342.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2525 7
loss
0.00
Wettercupen
2005-11-12
Rating: 2346.56 -> 2342.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Martin 1860 1
win
+1.83
Karlsson Irene 1886 2
win
+2.11
Jonsson Peter 2141 3
win
+7.52
Sandstrom Richard 2053 4
win
+5.00
Maltell Tommy 2033 5
win
+4.54
Eriksson Marcus 2095 6
win
+6.12
Lindholm Petter 1990 7
loss
-28.35
Eriksson Marcus 2095 SF
win
+6.12
Jonsson Peter 2141 F
draw
-8.48
Helsinki Open
2005-09-24 -> 2005-09-25
Rating: 2346.56 -> 2346.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2406 1
win
0.00
Soosõrv Ants 2453 2
loss
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2081 3
win
0.00
Oll Aivo 2298 4
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2329 5
loss
0.00
Toivonen Lauri 1931 6
win
0.00
Ilu Timo 2348 7
loss
0.00
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 2346.56 -> 2346.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter 1691 1
loss
0.00
Kullamaa Mart   2
win
-
Purk Andry 2406 3
loss
0.00
Oblikas Mikk 1982 4
win
0.00
Sulane Sander 1823 7
win
0.00
World Championship AT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-07
Rating: 2387.95 -> 2346.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2456 1
loss
-12.86
Taimla Tunnet 2607 2
loss
-7.06
Hermansson Hannes 2246 3
win
+9.82
Savrasova Yulia 2430 4
loss
-14.05
Okabe Hiroshi 2481 5
draw
+4.19
Meritee Ando 2671 6
win
+26.76
Sushkov Vladimir 2457 7
loss
-12.84
Tarannikov Yuriy 2395 8
loss
-15.65
Andersson Tord 2291 9
win
+11.65
Purk Andry 2318 10
loss
-19.16
Chingin Konstantin 2472 11
loss
-12.18
World Championship QT
2005-07-29 -> 2005-07-31
Rating: 2311.65 -> 2387.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarannikov Yuriy 2376 1
draw
+2.97
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2374 2
win
+18.86
Purk Andry 2268 3
win
+14.04
Yamaguchi Yusui 2443 4
win
+21.80
Andersson Tord 2203 5
draw
-4.81
Cheng Wei-Yuan   6
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir 2486 7
win
+23.43
Swedish Cup 2005
2005-07-02 -> 2005-07-16
Rating: 2289.84 -> 2311.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lind Bjorn 1927 Q1
win
+3.53
Lind Bjorn 1927 Q2
win
+3.53
Eriksson Bjorn 2080 S1
win
+7.38
Eriksson Bjorn 2080 S2
win
+7.38
Swedish WC qualification - Final
2005-06-12 -> 2005-06-16
Rating: 2342.43 -> 2289.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hermansson Hannes 2193
win
+9.53
Jonsson Peter 2154
loss
-23.88
Andersson Tord 2175
win
+8.85
Sandstrom Richard 1961
win
+3.21
Sandstrom Richard 1961
win
+3.21
Andersson Tord 2175
loss
-23.15
Jonsson Peter 2154
draw
-7.88
Hermansson Hannes 2193
loss
-22.47
Swedish Championship High League
2005-03-30 -> 2005-04-03
Rating: 2327.53 -> 2342.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lind Bjorn 1883 1
win
+2.30
Andersson Tord 2205 2
win
+10.60
Jonsson Peter 2144 3
draw
-7.72
Eriksson Bjorn 2088 4
win
+6.44
Sandstrom Richard 1912 5
draw
-13.31
Eriksson Marcus 2077 6
win
+6.14
Holgersson Goran 2296 7
win
+14.55
Hermansson Hannes 2167 8
loss
-22.89
Gaulitz Joachim 2388 9
win
+18.78
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 2315.43 -> 2327.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Niedbalec Marcin   1
win
-
Piddubny Konstantin 2038 2
win
+5.41
Nykl Ondrej   3
loss
-
Gruca Marcin   4
win
-
Nowakowski Maciej   5
loss
-
Ikonen Jussi 2000 6
win
+4.49
Sobon Karol   7
win
-
Meritee Ando 2659 8
loss
-3.88
Klepacki Kacper   9
loss
-
Lekowski Jerzy   10
win
-
Rybka Aleš 2063 11
win
+6.07
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 2339.32 -> 2315.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jari   1
win
-
Eggert Ester 1856 2
win
+1.87
Purk Andry 2208 3
loss
-21.75
Lind Bjorn 1845 4
win
+1.76
Ikonen Jussi 2010 5
win
+4.18
Ses Pavel 2228 6
draw
-4.94
Meritee Ando 2632 7
loss
-5.00
Budapest Open
2004-12-18 -> 2004-12-19
Rating: 2333.78 -> 2339.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Szilasi Viktória   1
win
-
Virág István   2
win
-
Németh Ákos   3
win
-
Rybka Aleš 2062 4
win
+5.54
Kusak Martin   5
win
-
Wettercupen
2004-12-04 -> 2004-12-05
Rating: 2305.78 -> 2333.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sundling Ingvar 2350 1
loss
-13.95
Eriksson Bjorn 2103 2
win
+7.60
Jonsson Peter 2135 3
draw
-7.26
Rehnstedt Jorgen 1845 4
win
+2.11
Karlsson Martin 1818 5
win
+1.82
Andersson Tord 2217 6
win
+12.02
Eriksson Bjorn 2103 S1
win
+7.60
Sundling Ingvar 2350 FIN
win
+18.05
Open Swedish Team Championship
2004-11-20 -> 2004-11-21
Rating: 2384.28 -> 2305.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2425 1
loss
-14.12
Hermansson Hannes 2198 2
loss
-23.81
Eriksson Bjorn 2112 4
win
+5.53
Purk Andry 2154 5
loss
-25.28
Holgersson Goran 2243 7
loss
-22.17
Ikonen Jari   8
win
-
Karlsson Martin 1841 9
win
+1.35
Swedish Cup 2004 Final
2004-11-06 -> 2004-11-14
Rating: 2366.92 -> 2384.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gaulitz Joachim 2376 F1
loss
-15.55
Gaulitz Joachim 2376 F2
win
+16.45
Gaulitz Joachim 2376 F3
win
+16.45
Helsinki Open
2004-09-25 -> 2004-09-26
Rating: 2363.4 -> 2366.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2565 1
win
+24.39
Sulane Sander 1787 2
win
+1.12
Timmermann Alvar 1815 3
win
+1.31
Saarenpää Samuli 2273 4
loss
-20.04
Meritee Ando 2741 5
loss
-3.27
Haikonen Kari   6
win
-
Ikonen Jari   7
win
-
Karepa Tarannikov rules tournament
2004-08-21 -> 2004-08-24
Rating: 2363.4 -> 2363.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2425 3
loss
0.00
Gurckis Gatis 2336 4
win
0.00
Purk Andry 2130 5
loss
0.00
Rybka Aleš 2062 7
win
0.00
Czech Open
2004-07-17
Rating: 2361.75 -> 2363.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nykl Ondrej   1
win
-
Németh Ákos   2
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1856 3
win
+1.65
Kiszely Ákos   4
win
-
Rybka Aleš   5
loss
-
Neuman Petr   6
win
-
Kusak Martin   7
win
-
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2409.79 -> 2361.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2069 1
draw
-12.04
Nokhrin Oleg 2261 2
win
+9.57
Volkov Sergey 2175 3
win
+6.60
Vershinin Pavel 2316 4
loss
-20.20
Semyonov Vladimir 2171 5
win
+6.46
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2150 6
win
+5.87
Ses Pavel 2155 7
win
+6.01
Lents Johann 2275 8
loss
-21.90
Kadulin Alexandr 2049 9
loss
-28.42
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2405.41 -> 2409.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Iio Yoshihiro 2478 1
win
+19.32
Piddubny Konstantin 2027 2
draw
-12.73
Salnikov Pavel 2352 3
loss
-18.41
Kareyev Vladislav 2425 4
loss
-15.08
Sushkov Vladimir 2570 5
loss
-8.92
Degtyar Felix 2184 7
win
+6.99
Meritee Ando 2781 8
win
+28.70
Khramov Andrey 2091 9
win
+4.51
Swedish Championship High League
2004-03-31 -> 2004-04-04
Rating: 2415.71 -> 2405.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1902 1
win
+1.59
Hermansson Linus 2099 2
win
+4.46
Eriksson Marcus 2072 3
win
+3.90
Gaulitz Joachim 2273 4
loss
-22.22
Jonsson Peter 2084 5
win
+4.15
Eriksson Bjorn 2102 6
win
+4.52
Andersson Tord 2219 7
loss
-24.18
Carlsson Martin 2244 8
win
+8.69
Hermansson Hannes 2247 9
win
+8.79
Swedish Cup 2004 Quarter finals
2004-02-28
Rating: 2397.44 -> 2415.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2238 1
win
+9.13
Andersson Tord 2238 2
win
+9.13
Baltic League
2004-01-31 -> 2004-02-01
Rating: 2396.43 -> 2397.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lind Bjorn   1
win
-
Jonsson Peter 2078 2
win
+4.42
Soosõrv Ants 2327 3
loss
-19.11
Karlsson Irene 1911 4
win
+1.85
Carlsson Martin 2271 5
win
+10.47
Nyberg Bengt 1871 6
win
+1.49
Sandstrom Richard 1915 7
win
+1.89
Tallinn Open
2003-12-27 -> 2003-12-29
Rating: 2412.91 -> 2396.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2767 1
loss
-3.68
Jin Hong   2
win
-
Ikonen Jussi   3
win
-
Pellikka Marko 2067 4
win
+3.85
Taimla Tunnet 2532 5
loss
-10.70
Oll Aivo 2174 6
draw
-9.54
Purk Andry 2053 7
win
+3.59
Open Swedish Team Championship
2003-12-06 -> 2003-12-07
Rating: 2415.22 -> 2412.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hermansson Hannes 2162 1
win
+6.04
Taimla Tunnet 2525 2
loss
-11.09
Saarenpää Samuli   3
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants 2381 4
loss
-17.53
Carlsson Martin 2303 5
win
+11.04
Andersson Tord 2258 7
win
+9.22
Wettercupen
2003-11-01 -> 2003-11-02
Rating: 2423.52 -> 2415.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2125 1
win
+4.87
Nyberg Bengt 1850 2
win
+1.14
Quang Vu   3
win
-
Carlsson Martin 2273 4
win
+9.49
Sandstrom Richard   5
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1937 6
win
+1.84
Svensson Peder 2052 7
win
+3.37
Nyberg Bengt 1850 8
loss
-30.86
Sandstrom Richard   9
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1937 10
win
+1.84
Swedish Cup 2003 Final
2003-10-18 -> 2003-10-25
Rating: 2400.88 -> 2423.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Carlsson Martin 2296 F1
win
+11.32
Carlsson Martin 2296 F2
win
+11.32
World Championship AT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 2423.62 -> 2400.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2398 1
loss
-17.18
Gaulitz Joachim 2201 2
win
+6.97
Andersson Tord 2255 3
loss
-23.21
Carlsson Martin 2265 4
loss
-22.83
Sushkov Vladimir 2592 5
loss
-8.78
Yamaguchi Yusui 2579 6
win
+22.73
Iio Yoshihiro 2416 7
draw
-0.32
Okabe Hiroshi 2407 8
loss
-16.76
Chingin Konstantin 2565 9
win
+22.20
Meritee Ando 2847 10
draw
+13.43
Sinyov Igor 2445 11
draw
+1.01
World Championship QT
2003-07-29 -> 2003-07-31
Rating: 2414.86 -> 2423.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kubo Izumi 2194 1
win
+7.02
Gaulitz Joachim 2130 2
win
+5.20
Chen Ko-Han   3
win
-
Nagao Noriaki 2096 4
win
+4.42
Eybatov Nizami 2268 5
win
+9.62
Sushkov Vladimir 2614 6
loss
-7.69
Yamaguchi Yusui 2556 7
loss
-9.82
Swedish Cup 2003 Semi Final
2003-07-19 -> 2003-07-20
Rating: 2393.21 -> 2414.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2276 1
win
+10.83
Andersson Tord 2276 2
win
+10.83
Swedish WC Qualification
2003-06-24 -> 2003-06-28
Rating: 2471.12 -> 2393.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sandstrom Richard   1
win
-
Andersson Tord 2200 2
loss
-26.43
Gardstrom Petter 2304 3
loss
-23.15
Carlsson Martin 2160 4
win
+4.59
Gaulitz Joachim 2217 5
win
+6.03
Sandstrom Richard   6
win
-
Andersson Tord 2200 7
loss
-26.43
Gardstrom Petter 2304 8
win
+8.85
Carlsson Martin 2160 9
loss
-27.41
Gaulitz Joachim 2217 10
win
+6.03
Swedish Cup 2003 Quarter finals
2003-06-14 -> 2003-06-15
Rating: 2468.06 -> 2471.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Carlsson Peter 1948 1
win
+1.53
Carlsson Peter 1948 2
win
+1.53
Swedish Championship High League
2003-04-23 -> 2003-04-27
Rating: 2396.75 -> 2468.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wallgren Bjorn 2114 1
win
+5.26
Eriksson Marcus 2075 2
win
+4.35
Carlsson Martin 2110 3
win
+5.16
Hermansson Linus 2151 4
win
+6.27
Jonsson Peter 2154 5
win
+6.37
Andersson Tord 2121 6
win
+5.44
Gaulitz Joachim 2223 7
win
+8.63
Holgersson Goran 2265 8
win
+10.24
Gardstrom Petter 2476 9
win
+19.59
Baltic League 2003
2003-02-15 -> 2003-02-16
Rating: 2371.66 -> 2396.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eggert Ester 1872 1
win
+1.71
Ilu Timo 2085 2
win
+5.17
Taimla Tunnet 2417 3
draw
+2.12
Purk Andry 1918 4
win
+2.20
Lents Johann 2217 5
win
+9.33
Oll Aivo 2060 6
win
+4.56
Oblikas Mikk   7
win
-
Tallinn Open
2002-12-28 -> 2002-12-30
Rating: 2318.31 -> 2371.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Dmitry   1
win
-
Naber Lauri 2117 2
win
+7.66
Ilu Timo 2048 3
win
+5.59
Soosõrv Ants 2367 4
draw
+2.24
Taimla Tunnet 2455 5
win
+21.99
Lents Johann 2289 6
win
+14.67
Eggert Ester 1754 7
win
+1.20
Swedish Cup 2002 Final
2002-12-22
Rating: 2334.68 -> 2318.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2138 F1
loss
-24.18
Jonsson Peter 2138 F2
win
+7.82
Open Swedish Team Championship
2002-12-07 -> 2002-12-08
Rating: 2369.83 -> 2334.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tihkan Evelyn 1993 1
win
+3.28
Eriksson Marcus 2076 2
loss
-27.01
Hermansson Linus 2098 3
win
+5.55
Lents Johann 2202 4
loss
-23.17
Jonsson Peter 2164 7
loss
-24.49
Timmermann Alvar   8
win
-
Carlsson Martin 2221 9
win
+9.55
Tuvikene Maris 1952 10
win
+2.65
Taimla Tunnet 2424 11
win
+18.49
Swedish Cup 2002 Semi Final
2002-09-13 -> 2002-10-13
Rating: 2347.05 -> 2369.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Carlsson Martin 2244 1
win
+11.39
Carlsson Martin 2244 2
win
+11.39
Wettercupen
2002-09-28 -> 2002-09-29
Rating: 2354.72 -> 2347.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Martin 1826 2
win
+1.46
Olyunin Sergey 2216 3
draw
-6.07
Soosõrv Ants 2477 SF
loss
-10.56
Jonsson Peter 2149 F34
win
+7.51
European Championship
2002-08-11 -> 2002-08-15
Rating: 2324.13 -> 2354.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2072 1
win
+6.08
Klimashin Alexandr 2564 2
loss
-6.41
Eybatov Nizami 2334 3
win
+16.50
Nikonov Konstantin 2278 4
win
+13.92
Savrasova Yulia 2308 5
win
+15.29
Sinyov Igor 2501 6
loss
-8.46
Makarov Pavel 2397 7
loss
-12.67
Khramov Andrey 2081 8
win
+6.34
Purk Andry   9
win
-
Team World Championship
2002-04-29 -> 2002-05-03
Rating: 2429.78 -> 2324.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2137 1
loss
-26.99
Soosõrv Ants 2469 2
draw
+1.84
Kim Chang-Hoon   3
draw
-
Salnikov Pavel 2437 4
loss
-15.64
Nara Hideki 2501 5
loss
-12.74
Skuridina Olga 1927 6
win
+1.68
Nazarov Vladimir 2253 7
loss
-23.48
Skuridina Olga 1927 9
loss
-30.32
Swedish Cup - Quarter Finals
2002-04-20 -> 2002-04-21
Rating: 2418.93 -> 2429.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hermansson Linus 2142 1
win
+5.43
Hermansson Linus 2142 2
win
+5.43
Baltic League
2002-01-26 -> 2002-01-27
Rating: 2470.26 -> 2418.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Johansson Mikael   1
win
-
Holgersson Goran 2370 2
loss
-20.46
Jonsson Peter 2181 3
win
+5.09
Lents Johann 2195 4
loss
-26.55
Carlsson Martin 2186 5
win
+5.22
Eggert Ester 1810 6
win
+0.70
Soosõrv Ants 2484 7
loss
-15.34
Swedish Cup - Final
2001-12-02
Rating: 2430.77 -> 2470.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gardstrom Petter 2485 1
draw
+2.49
Gardstrom Petter 2485 2
win
+18.49
Gardstrom Petter 2485 3
win
+18.49
Open Swedish Team Championship
2001-11-24 -> 2001-11-25
Rating: 2424.01 -> 2430.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Marcus 2067 1
win
+3.64
Holgersson Goran 2377 2
win
+13.86
Carlsson Martin 2183 3
win
+6.40
Jonsson Peter 2114 4
loss
-27.38
Karlsson Irene 1849 5
win
+1.13
Nyberg Bengt   6
win
-
Hermansson Hannes 2133 7
win
+5.06
Hellander Lars   8
win
-
Edlund Linnea   9
win
-
Carlsson Peter   10
win
-
Hermansson Linus 2088 11
win
+4.06
Helsinki Open
2001-09-29 -> 2001-09-30
Rating: 2488.53 -> 2424.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Maris 2025 1
draw
-13.92
Ostra Ain 2098 2
win
+3.07
Tihkan Evelyn 2023 3
loss
-29.94
Eggert Ester   4
loss
-
Pellikka Marika   5
win
-
Lunkin Vitaly 2147 6
loss
-28.05
Taimla Tunnet 2165 7
win
+4.32
Swedish Cup 2001 Semi Final
2001-09-15
Rating: 2461.33 -> 2488.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gaulitz Joachim 2408 1
win
+13.60
Gaulitz Joachim 2408 2
win
+13.60
World Championship AT
2001-08-07 -> 2001-08-12
Rating: 2495.96 -> 2461.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kim Byoung-Jun   1
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2528 2
win
+17.49
Gardstrom Petter 2463 3
loss
-17.49
Sinyov Igor 2587 4
loss
-11.87
Gaulitz Joachim 2461 5
loss
-17.60
Lin Sheng-Min   6
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2316 7
loss
-23.61
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2482 8
win
+15.40
Nara Hideki 2627 9
win
+21.77
Sushkov Vladimir 2539 10
loss
-14.00
Meritee Ando 2801 11
loss
-4.71
World Championship QT
2001-08-04 -> 2001-08-06
Rating: 2460.01 -> 2495.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wang Zi   1
win
-
Gluhovsky Leonid 2485 2
win
+17.18
Gardstrom Petter 2427 3
draw
-1.49
Hasegawa Kazuto 2580 4
draw
+5.35
Lin Sheng-Min   5
win
-
Kim Byoung-Jun   6
loss
-
Poghosyan Albert 2436 7
win
+14.90
Swedish WC Qualification tournament
2001-06-26 -> 2001-07-01
Rating: 2505.44 -> 2460.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2175 1
win
+4.16
Gaulitz Joachim 2354 2
loss
-22.53
Gardstrom Petter 2428 3
win
+12.50
Andersson Tord 2175 4
win
+4.16
Gaulitz Joachim 2354 5
loss
-22.53
Gardstrom Petter 2428 6
win
+12.50
Andersson Tord 2175 7
win
+4.16
Gaulitz Joachim 2354 8
loss
-22.53
Gardstrom Petter 2428 9
loss
-19.50
Andersson Tord 2175 10
win
+4.16
Ostgotadraget
2001-06-02 -> 2001-06-03
Rating: 2505.44 -> 2505.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Johannesson Rickard 2323 1
win
0.00
Karlsson Irene 1768 2
win
0.00
Carlsson Peter   4
loss
-
Lindberg Kristian 2251 5
win
0.00
Eriksson Bjorn 2112 6
win
0.00
Carlsson Martin 2180 7
win
0.00
Nyberg Bengt   8
win
-
Jonsson Peter 2114 9
loss
0.00
Swedish Championship High League
2001-04-18 -> 2001-04-22
Rating: 2555.12 -> 2505.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Marcus 2012 1
loss
-30.66
Andersson Tord 2174 2
loss
-28.79
Eriksson Bjorn 2101 3
win
+2.19
Holgersson Goran 2310 4
win
+6.29
Carlsson Martin 2182 5
win
+3.35
Hermansson Linus 2113 6
win
+2.34
Gardstrom Petter 2422 7
loss
-21.82
Gaulitz Joachim 2383 8
win
+8.70
Johannesson Rickard 2384 9
win
+8.71
Swedish Cup 2001 Quarter finals
2001-03-31
Rating: 2548.23 -> 2555.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2180 1
win
+3.45
Andersson Tord 2180 2
win
+3.45
Baltic League
2001-01-27 -> 2001-01-28
Rating: 2566.55 -> 2548.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2047 1
win
+1.54
Soosõrv Ants 2485 3
win
+12.32
Alexandrov Victor 2313 4
win
+6.03
Klimashin Alexandr 2618 5
loss
-13.62
Tuvikene Margus 2292 6
win
+5.47
Lents Johann 2091 7
loss
-30.05
Swedish Cup - Final
2000-12-01 -> 2000-12-30
Rating: 2555.28 -> 2566.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holgersson Goran 2287 1
win
+5.63
Holgersson Goran 2287 2
win
+5.63
Swedish Cup - Semi finals
2000-11-01 -> 2000-11-19
Rating: 2550.36 -> 2555.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2118 1
win
+2.46
Jonsson Peter 2118 2
win
+2.46
European Championship
2000-11-07 -> 2000-11-11
Rating: 2529.92 -> 2550.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2410 1
draw
-5.27
Sushkov Vladimir 2542 2
win
+16.58
Umantsiv Roman 1925 3
win
+0.95
Sirategyan Karen 2284 4
win
+6.26
Lents Johann 2042 5
win
+1.82
Filippov Sergey 2307 6
win
+6.95
Eriksson Bjorn 2056 7
win
+1.97
Soosõrv Ants 2451 8
loss
-19.54
Salnikov Pavel 2410 9
win
+10.73
Swedish Cup - Quarter finals
2000-09-01 -> 2000-09-30
Rating: 2520.79 -> 2529.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Carlsson Martin 2209 1
win
+4.57
Carlsson Martin 2209 2
win
+4.57
Helsinki Open
2000-09-16 -> 2000-09-17
Rating: 2527.47 -> 2520.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Maris 1767 1
win
+0.40
Ostra Ain 2154 2
win
+3.34
Soosõrv Ants 2444 3
draw
-3.77
Andersson Tord 2288 4
win
+6.47
Gluhovsky Leonid 2469 5
win
+13.33
Eriksson Bjorn 2003 6
win
+1.50
Carlsson Martin 2192 7
loss
-27.95
Team World Championship
2000-04-30 -> 2000-05-06
Rating: 2511.61 -> 2527.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sinyov Igor 2616 1
loss
-11.29
Soosõrv Ants 2522 3
draw
+0.51
Kozhin Mikhail 2559 4
win
+18.17
Soosõrv Ants 2522 6
draw
+0.51
Hasegawa Kazuto 2682 7
draw
+7.27
Hasegawa Kazuto 2682 8
win
+23.27
Sinyov Igor 2616 9
loss
-11.29
Sinyov Igor 2616 10
loss
-11.29
Swedish Championship High League
2000-04-05 -> 2000-04-09
Rating: 2591.19 -> 2511.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hermansson Linus 2056 1
loss
-30.59
Holgersson Goran 2219 2
win
+3.36
Jonsson Peter 2124 3
loss
-29.96
Asplund Bengt 2226 4
win
+3.49
Bertilsson Anders 2185 5
win
+2.82
Eriksson Bjorn 2034 6
win
+1.24
Andersson Tord 2313 7
win
+5.37
Gaulitz Joachim 2280 8
loss
-27.42
Johannesson Rickard 2404 9
draw
-7.87
Baltic League
2000-01-21 -> 2000-01-23
Rating: 2560 -> 2591.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Asplund Bengt 2240 1
win
+4.38
Soosõrv Ants 2541 2
win
+15.13
Gaulitz Joachim 2268 3
win
+5.02
Taimla Tunnet 2197 4
win
+3.52
Lents Johann 1967 5
win
+1.02
Eriksson Bjorn   6
win
-
Wallgren Bjorn 2100 7
win
+2.12
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2560
Swedish Cup 1999 Semi final
1999-11-11
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gaulitz Joachim   S1
win
-
Gaulitz Joachim   S2
win
-
Swedish Cup 1999 Quarter finals
1999-10-16 -> 1999-10-17
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Palmgren Jan   Q2
win
-
Wettercupen
1999-10-02
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nyberg Bengt   2
win
-
Carlsson Martin   3
win
-
Johannesson Rickard   4
win
-
World Championship AT
1999-07-30 -> 1999-08-05
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir   1
draw
-
Zhang Jinyu   2
win
-
Hayakawa Yoshimi   3
loss
-
Sagara Takashi   4
win
-
Soosõrv Ants   5
win
-
Hasegawa Kazuto   6
win
-
Nishizono Norio   7
draw
-
Kozhin Mikhail   8
win
-
Sinyov Igor   9
loss
-
Meritee Ando   10
loss
-
Makarov Pavel   11
win
-
Karepa Open
1999-07-01 -> 1999-07-05
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando  
loss
-
Swedich Championship High League
1999-04-21 -> 1999-04-25
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bertilsson Anders   1
win
-
Asplund Bengt   2
loss
-
Gaulitz Joachim   3
loss
-
Nielsen Johnny   4
win
-
Carlsson Martin   5
win
-
Palmgren Jan   6
win
-
Holgersson Goran   7
win
-
Gardstrom Petter   8
draw
-
Johannesson Rickard   9
draw
-
Karepa Open
1998-08-15 -> 1998-08-18
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando  
loss
-
Klimashin Alexandr  
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir  
win
-
Johannesson Rickard  
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants  
win
-
Gaulitz Joachim  
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin  
win
-
World Championship AT
1997-08-01 -> 1997-08-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sagara Takashi   1
loss
-
Nara Hideki   2
draw
-
Kozhin Mikhail   3
loss
-
Meritee Ando   4
loss
-
Klimashin Alexandr   5
draw
-
Sinyov Igor   6
win
-
Hasegawa Kazuto   7
draw
-
Kawamura Norihiko   8
loss
-
Gardstrom Petter   9
win
-
Reims Aldis   10
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants   11
loss
-
World Championship QT
1997-07-29 -> 1997-07-31
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Veidemanis Arnis   5
win
-
Swedish Championship High League
1997-04-16 -> 1997-04-20
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Johannesson Rickard   1
loss
-
Hermansson Hannes   2
loss
-
Bertilsson Anders   3
win
-
Wallgren Bjorn   4
win
-
Asplund Bengt   5
win
-
Andersson Tord   6
loss
-
Gardstrom Petter   7
draw
-
Palmgren Jan   8
win
-
Holgersson Goran   9
win
-
European Championship
1996-12-26 -> 1996-12-29
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holgersson Goran  
win
-
Eybatov Nizami  
loss
-
Team World Championship
1996-04-29 -> 1996-05-04
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poghosyan Albert  
win
-
Reims Aldis  
loss
-
Poghosyan Albert  
win
-
World Championship AT
1995-07-31 -> 1995-08-07
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reims Aldis   1
loss
-
Ilyin Dmitry   2
loss
-
Gardstrom Petter   3
loss
-
Poghosyan Albert   4
win
-
Meritee Ando   5
loss
-
Nara Hideki   6
win
-
Soosõrv Ants   7
win
-
Peskov Stepan   8
loss
-
Kawamura Norihiko   10
loss
-
Veidemanis Arnis   11
loss
-
Swedish WC Qualification stage 2
1995-07-03 -> 1995-07-08
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gardstrom Petter   1
loss
-
Holgersson Goran   2
win
-
Sundling Ingvar   3
draw
-
Andersson Tord   4
win
-
Johannesson Rickard   5
win
-
Gardstrom Petter   6
draw
-
Holgersson Goran   7
loss
-
Sundling Ingvar   8
win
-
Andersson Tord   9
win
-
Johannesson Rickard   10
win
-
Swedish Championship High League
1995-04-05 -> 1995-04-09
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nielsen Johnny   1
win
-
Johannesson Rickard   2
win
-
Andersson Tord   3
win
-
Palmgren Jan   4
win
-
Ogren Stefan   5
win
-
Wallgren Bjorn   6
win
-
Gardstrom Petter   7
draw
-
Sundling Ingvar   8
win
-
Asplund Bengt   9
win
-
Gardstrom Petter   10
win
-
Linkoping Open
1994-12-10 -> 1994-12-11
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants   1
loss
-
Asplund Bengt   2
win
-
Johannesson Rickard   3
win
-
Hagstrom Tomas   4
win
-
Bertilsson Anders   5
win
-
Holgersson Goran   6
draw
-
Jonsson Peter   7
draw
-
Harju Ãœlle   8
win
-
Meritee Ando   9
loss
-
Team European Championship
1994-04-30 -> 1994-05-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando  
loss
-
Sinyov Igor  
win
-
Poghosyan Albert  
win
-
Ilyin Dmitry  
loss
-
Litvinenko Alexandr  
win
-
Eybatov Nizami  
win
-
Degtyar Felix  
win
-
Mikhailov Nikolay  
win
-
Alexandrov Victor  
draw
-
Filippov Sergey  
win
-
Swedish Championship High League
1994-04-06 -> 1994-04-10
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holgersson Goran   1
win
-
Palmgren Jan   2
win
-
Andersson Tord   3
win
-
Lindberg Kristian   4
win
-
Jonsson Peter   5
win
-
Nielsen Johnny   6
draw
-
Gardstrom Petter   7
win
-
Sundling Ingvar   8
loss
-
Henningsson Anders   9
draw
-
New Year Prize Tournament
1993-12-28 -> 1993-12-29
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reims Aldis  
loss
-
Meritee Ando  
win
-
World Championship AT
1993-08-08 -> 1993-08-12
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando   1
loss
-
Sundling Ingvar   2
draw
-
Sagara Takashi   3
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin   4
draw
-
Poghosyan Albert   5
win
-
Reims Aldis   6
loss
-
Hasegawa Kazuto   7
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants   8
loss
-
Kozhin Mikhail   9
loss
-
Nara Hideki   10
loss
-
Mikhailov Nikolay   11
draw
-
Swedish WC Qualification stage 2
1993-07-05 -> 1993-07-10
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arkbo Frank   1
loss
-
Henningsson Anders   2
draw
-
Nielsen Johnny   3
win
-
Andersson Tord   4
loss
-
Sundling Ingvar   5
loss
-
Arkbo Frank   6
win
-
Henningsson Anders   7
win
-
Nielsen Johnny   8
win
-
Andersson Tord   9
win
-
Sundling Ingvar   10
draw
-
Swedish Championship High League
1993-04-01 -> 1993-04-04
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lindberg Kristian   1
win
-
Palmgren Jan   2
loss
-
Andersson Tord   3
loss
-
Larsson Leif   4
win
-
Bertilsson Anders   5
win
-
Holgersson Goran   6
win
-
Arkbo Frank   7
draw
-
Henningsson Anders   8
draw
-
Sundling Ingvar   9
draw
-
Linkoping Open
1992-12-05 -> 1992-12-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter   1
win
-
Hagstrom Tomas   2
win
-
Maltell Tommy   3
loss
-
Wallgren Bjorn   4
win
-
Henningsson Anders   5
win
-
Bertilsson Anders   6
draw
-
Holgersson Goran   7
win
-
Johannesson Rickard   8
win
-
Nyberg Bengt   9
win
-
Swedish Championship High League
1992-04-02 -> 1992-04-05
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord   1
win
-
Eriksson Lars   2
win
-
Bertilsson Anders   3
loss
-
Holgersson Goran   4
win
-
Dios Stefan   5
draw
-
Henningsson Anders   6
win
-
Sundling Ingvar   7
draw
-
Arkbo Frank   8
loss
-
Palmgren Jan   9
loss
-
Swedish Championship by Correspondence
1991-02-15 -> 1992-01-15
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Palmgren Jan   A
win
-
Hagstrom Tomas   A
loss
-
Asplund Bengt   A
win
-
Eriksson Lars   A
win
-
Dios Stefan   A
win
-
Bjorkander Morgan   A
draw
-
Linkoping Open
1991-12-14 -> 1991-12-15
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter   1
win
-
Sundling Ingvar   2
win
-
Alexandrov Victor   3
loss
-
Biryukov Mikhail   4
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin   5
draw
-
Sokolsky Andrey   6
win
-
Andersson Tord   7
win
-
Swedish WC Qualification
1991-07-03 -> 1991-07-07
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord   1
loss
-
Gardstrom Petter   2
loss
-
Henningsson Anders   3
loss
-
Palmgren Jan   4
loss
-
Sundling Ingvar   5
draw
-
Andersson Tord   6
loss
-
Gardstrom Petter   7
win
-
Henningsson Anders   8
win
-
Palmgren Jan   9
loss
-
Sundling Ingvar   10
loss
-
Swedish Championship High League
1991-04-11 -> 1991-04-14
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord  
win
-
Palmgren Jan  
draw
-
Holgersson Goran  
draw
-
Henningsson Anders  
draw
-
Arkbo Frank  
loss
-
Sundling Ingvar  
win
-
Gardstrom Petter  
loss
-
Jansson Lars  
win
-
Jonsson Peter  
win
-
Team Tournament Jönköping-Riga
1991-04-07
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kaminskis Gundars   1
loss
-
Veidemanis Arnis   2
loss
-
Reims Aldis   3
loss
-
Bethers Arilds   4
loss
-
Swedish Championship by Correspondence
1990-02-12 -> 1991-01-13
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gardstrom Petter   A
loss
-
Eriksson Lars   A
loss
-
Palmgren Jan   A
win
-
Sundling Ingvar   A
win
-
Asplund Bengt   A
win
-
Larsson Leif   A
win
-
Dios Stefan   A
win
-
Swedish Open
1990-08-02 -> 1990-08-05
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arkbo Frank  
win
-
Sundling Ingvar  
loss
-
Veidemanis Arnis  
loss
-
Hayakawa Tsuyoshi  
win
-
Alexandrov Gennady  
loss
-
Palmgren Jan  
loss
-
Ooi Kozo  
draw
-
Swedish Championship by Correspondence
1989-01-23 -> 1989-12-22
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Larsson Leif  
win
-
Palmgren Jan  
loss
-
Nyberg Bengt  
win
-
Asplund Bengt  
draw
-
Eriksson Lars  
loss
-
Dios Stefan  
loss
-
Moller Hakan  
win
-
Gomoku World Championship
1989-08-02 -> 1989-08-04
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sakamoto Hirouji   1
loss
-
Sakamoto Hirouji   2
win
-
Arkbo Frank   3
loss
-
Arkbo Frank   4
win
-
Ooi Kozo   5
win
-
Ooi Kozo   6
loss
-
Chernov Sergey   7
loss
-
Chernov Sergey   8
loss
-
Tarannikov Yuriy   9
loss
-
Tarannikov Yuriy   10
win
-
Swedish Championship by Correspondence
1988-01-25 -> 1988-12-23
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karppinen Jorma   A
win
-
Moller Stefan   A
win
-
Maltell Tommy   A
draw
-
Arkbo Frank   A
loss
-
Andersson Tord   A
loss
-
Palmgren Jan   A
loss
-
Sundling Ingvar   A
loss
-
Swedish Championship
1987-03-07 -> 1987-03-08
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hagenfors Tomas   1
loss
-
Ahlmark Gunnar   2
win
-
Maltell Tommy   3
loss
-
Andersson Tord   4
loss
-
Roongaard Johan   5
win
-
Andersson Robert   6
win
-
Jonsson Peter   7
draw
-
Name: Stefan
Surname: Karlsson
Rating: 2200
Top Rating: 2591

Country: Sweden
City: Stockholm

Wins: 535
Losses: 238
Draws: 82
Gy1: 30
Gy2: 55
Gy5: 92
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Stefan Karlsson with this player.
Time: 0.062796831131 sec.