The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
2020-01-12 -> 2020-04-26
Rating: 2102.8 -> 2124.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kalnitsky Oleg 1593 1
draw
-14.38
Filinov Vladimir 2000 2
win
+11.41
Salnikova Nonna 1725 3
win
+3.27
Balabhai Viktor 2032 4
win
+12.79
Buszkowski Ludwik 1510 5
win
+1.02
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1384 7
win
+0.50
Galochkin Sergey 1419 9
win
+0.61
Lisyutin Alexandr 1860 11
win
+6.35
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
2020-02-15 -> 2020-02-23
Rating: 2146.27 -> 2102.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexey 2013 1
win
+10.15
Rizvanov Edward 2094 2
win
+13.62
Fedorkin Oleg 2271 3
draw
+5.54
Artemyev Sergey 2093 4
draw
-2.39
Epifanov Dmitry 2227 5
draw
+3.65
Karasyov Maxim 2230 6
loss
-12.21
Kachaev Denis 2170 7
loss
-14.90
Katsev Ilya 1903 8
draw
-9.66
Filinov Vladimir 2081 9
win
+13.06
Makarov Pavel 2223 10
draw
+3.50
Balabhai Viktor 2037 11
loss
-20.84
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2073 12
win
+12.72
Nikonov Konstantin 2221 13
loss
-12.57
Morozov Egor 1627 14
draw
-14.47
Danilin Ivan 2087 15
loss
-18.67
5th Open Team Tournament
2020-01-03 -> 2020-01-06
Rating: 2121.79 -> 2146.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2332 1
win
+24.65
Kachaeva Ilona 1414 2
win
+0.54
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1517 4
win
+0.96
Epifanov Dmitry 2262 5
win
+22.13
Makarov Pavel 2216 6
loss
-11.76
Salnikova Nonna 1728 7
win
+3.01
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1517 10
draw
-15.04
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
2019-09-08 -> 2019-12-29
Rating: 2098.07 -> 2121.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2179 gf1
draw
+3.68
Kachaev Denis 2179 gf2
draw
+3.68
Kachaev Denis 2179 gf3
loss
-12.32
Kachaev Denis 2179 gf4
win
+19.68
Kachaev Denis 2179 gf5
draw
+3.68
Kachaev Denis 2179 gf6
loss
-12.32
Kalnitsky Oleg 1641 gq1
win
+2.16
Kalnitsky Oleg 1641 gq2
win
+2.16
Salnikova Nonna 1781 gs1
win
+4.45
Salnikova Nonna 1781 gs2
win
+4.45
Salnikova Nonna 1781 gs3
win
+4.45
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
2019-10-28 -> 2019-11-02
Rating: 2127.7 -> 2098.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Morozov Egor 1534 1
win
+1.02
Yusupmurzina Darya 1726 2
win
+2.89
Mikhailov Alexey 1969 3
draw
-6.83
Taiblin Yuriy 1944 4
win
+8.25
Danilin Ivan 2039 5
loss
-19.99
Orlov Maxim 1808 6
win
+4.40
Artemyev Sergey 2115 7
draw
-0.55
Rizvanov Edward 2005 8
loss
-21.42
Salnikova Nonna 1706 9
win
+2.60
World Championship BT
2019-08-04 -> 2019-08-06
Rating: 2115.83 -> 2127.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Kirke 1514 1
draw
-15.02
Laube Pavel 2193 2
win
+19.53
Nikonov Konstantin 2219 3
loss
-11.35
Metreveli Maksim 1834 4
draw
-10.71
Kolk Kuno 1767 5
win
+3.79
Rizvanov Edward 1978 6
loss
-22.01
Park Woong-bae 1916 7
win
+7.70
Fitzermann Adrian 2247 8
win
+21.79
Sun In 2163 9
win
+18.17
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
2019-01-13 -> 2019-05-26
Rating: 2173.77 -> 2115.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zubashchenko Ivan 2150 1
draw
-1.06
Filinov Vladimir 2050 2
win
+10.55
Lisyutin Alexandr 1806 3
loss
-28.55
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1474 4
win
+0.56
Kalnitsky Oleg 1670 5
win
+1.67
Kachaeva Ilona 1400 7
win
+0.37
Kachaev Denis 2148 8
loss
-17.18
Balabhai Viktor 1945 9
loss
-25.23
Buszkowski Ludwik 1564 11
win
+0.93
Tournament of Ten
2019-05-01 -> 2019-05-05
Rating: 2157.68 -> 2173.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2008 1
win
+9.53
Nikonov Konstantin 2269 2
loss
-11.01
Danilin Ivan 2008 3
win
+9.51
Karasyov Maxim 2236 4
win
+19.56
Fedotov Denis 2160 5
loss
-15.89
Kachaev Denis 2142 6
draw
-0.68
Epifanov Dmitry 2271 7
draw
+5.07
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
2019-02-16 -> 2019-02-24
Rating: 2166.75 -> 2157.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2040 1
loss
-21.59
Fedorkin Oleg 2284 2
win
+21.24
Fedotov Denis 2167 3
loss
-15.96
Metreveli Maksim 1869 4
win
+4.89
Karasyov Maxim 2312 5
loss
-9.65
Mikhailov Alexey 1895 6
win
+5.54
Smirnov Evgeny 1958 7
win
+7.40
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2010 8
win
+9.26
Katsev Ilya 1946 9
win
+7.03
Artemyev Sergey 2182 10
win
+16.73
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 11
draw
+5.15
Makarov Pavel 2108 12
loss
-18.67
Barykin Victor 2101 13
win
+13.03
Epifanov Dmitry 2277 14
loss
-11.06
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2019 15
loss
-22.40
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 2179.37 -> 2166.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2043 4
draw
-5.94
Makarov Pavel 2149 5
draw
-1.36
Lents Johann 2297 6
win
+21.26
Lohmus Kristofer 1810 7
loss
-28.59
Savik Aki 1450 8
win
+0.47
Ikla Markus 1661 9
win
+1.54
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
2018-09-15 -> 2018-12-23
Rating: 2169.09 -> 2179.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2026 gf1
win
+9.76
Kachaev Denis 2026 gf2
draw
-6.24
Kachaev Denis 2026 gf3
loss
-22.24
Kachaev Denis 2026 gf4
win
+9.76
Filinov Vladimir 2098 gs1
win
+12.81
Filinov Vladimir 2098 gs2
draw
-3.19
Filinov Vladimir 2098 gs3
draw
-3.19
Filinov Vladimir 2098 gs4
win
+12.81
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
2018-10-30 -> 2018-11-04
Rating: 2201.64 -> 2169.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1727 1
draw
-14.04
Smirnov Evgeny 1995 2
win
+7.49
Fedotov Denis 2226 3
loss
-14.86
Morozov Egor   4
win
-
Mikryukov Mikhail 1906 5
win
+4.95
Kachaev Denis 2032 6
draw
-7.24
Volkov Sergey 1955 7
win
+6.24
Filinov Vladimir 2077 8
draw
-5.49
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 1960 9
draw
-9.60
Karepa camp
2018-07-03 -> 2018-07-12
Rating: 2188.25 -> 2201.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Georgiy   A1
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1843 A2
win
+3.87
Tuvikene Margus 2094 A3
win
+11.79
Soosyrv Ants 2291 A4
loss
-11.38
Rahumagi Brenet 1806 A5
win
+3.20
Hobemagi Martin 2291 A6
win
+20.62
Metreveli Maksim 1637 A7
draw
-14.71
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
2018-06-24 -> 2018-07-01
Rating: 2168.85 -> 2188.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1625 1
win
+1.34
Oll Aivo 2417 2
win
+25.84
Hobemagi Martin 2308 3
draw
+6.12
Fedotov Denis 2187 4
loss
-15.12
Mesila Villem 2282 5
win
+21.04
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 1896 6
draw
-10.48
Epifanov Dmitry 2296 7
draw
+5.62
Metreveli Irina 1905 8
win
+5.75
Topkin Georg-Romet 2087 9
loss
-19.68
Wang Qingqing 2295 10
loss
-10.41
Balabhai Viktor 2015 11
win
+9.36
36th St.Petersburg Championship
2018-01-20 -> 2018-05-26
Rating: 2145.73 -> 2168.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2036 1
win
+11.14
Kalnitsky Oleg 1691 2
loss
-29.82
Balabhai Viktor 1991 3
win
+9.31
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1604 4
win
+1.36
Salnikova Nonna 1709 6
win
+2.40
Kachaeva Ilona 1431 7
win
+0.52
Kuleshov Mikhail 1785 8
win
+3.57
Lisyutin Alexandr 1753 10
win
+3.03
Alexandrov Victor 1984 12
win
+9.06
Kachaev Denis 2069 13
win
+12.54
12th Team World Championship
2018-04-29 -> 2018-05-05
Rating: 2133.08 -> 2145.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Danilin Ivan 1961 1
win
+8.68
Zhu Jianfeng 2584 3
loss
-2.22
Rahumagi Brenet 1785 5
win
+3.80
Hobemagi Martin 2307 6
loss
-8.58
Lan Zhiren 2424 10
draw
+10.96
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
2018-02-18 -> 2018-02-25
Rating: 2162.37 -> 2133.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2280 1
draw
+5.25
Balabhai Viktor 2048 2
win
+10.93
Katsev Ilya 1893 3
loss
-26.38
Makarov Pavel 2242 4
loss
-12.39
Fedorkin Oleg 2367 5
win
+24.47
Filinov Vladimir 2005 6
loss
-22.76
Artemyev Sergey 2179 7
draw
+0.79
Danilin Ivan 2049 8
win
+10.99
Metreveli Maksim 1786 9
win
+3.30
Kryuchok Roman 2127 10
loss
-17.60
Karasyov Maxim 2228 12
draw
+3.01
Kachaev Denis 2102 13
draw
-2.75
Golomaryov Anthony 2156 14
draw
-0.26
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2028 15
draw
-5.88
3nd Open Team Tournament
2018-01-03 -> 2018-01-07
Rating: 2157.42 -> 2162.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 1949 1
loss
-24.58
Balabhai Viktor 2097 2
win
+13.25
Karasyov Maxim 2260 4
win
+20.60
Salnikova Nonna 1714 5
win
+2.32
Kuleshov Mikhail 1778 6
win
+3.24
Kachaev Denis 2112 F1
draw
-2.05
Kozhin Mikhail 2353 F2
loss
-7.83
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
2017-09-09 -> 2017-12-23
Rating: 2153.03 -> 2157.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2129 gf2
loss
-17.09
Lisyutin Alexandr 1776 gq1
win
+3.29
Lisyutin Alexandr 1776 gq2
win
+3.29
Kachaev Denis 2129
win
+14.91
Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 2174.4 -> 2153.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1567 A1
win
+0.94
Rahumagi Brenet 1864 A2
win
+4.61
Yusupmurzina Darya 1420 A3
win
+0.41
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1495 A4
loss
-31.37
Purk Tauri 1854 A5
draw
-11.62
Fedotov Denis 2105 A6
win
+12.87
Lohmus Kristofer 1766 A7
win
+2.79
Tournament of Ten
2017-05-06 -> 2017-05-09
Rating: 2176.87 -> 2174.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Danilin Ivan 2033 1
win
+9.73
Berezin Roman 2096 2
draw
-3.63
Filinov Vladimir 1881 3
win
+4.94
Balabhai Viktor 2088 4
draw
-4.00
Nikonov Konstantin 2326 5
loss
-9.51
35th St. Petersburg Championship
2017-01-15 -> 2017-04-23
Rating: 2256.44 -> 2176.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1727 1
loss
-30.55
Kachaeva Ilona 1570 2
win
+0.60
Trubitsin Stepan   3
win
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1539 4
win
+0.51
Salnikova Nonna 1725 5
win
+1.44
Kachaev Denis 2125 6
draw
-5.78
Filinov Vladimir 1959 7
win
+4.91
Katsev Ilya 1924 8
win
+4.12
Buszkowski Ludwik 1732 9
loss
-30.51
Balabhai Viktor 2028 10
loss
-25.20
Kalnitsky Oleg 1638 11
win
+0.89
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
2017-02-19 -> 2017-02-26
Rating: 2322.57 -> 2256.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golomaryov Anthony 2172 1
win
+9.50
Nikonov Konstantin 2267 2
draw
-2.50
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1990 3
draw
-11.88
Danilin Ivan 2016 4
loss
-27.31
Semyonov Oleg 1875 5
loss
-29.73
Epifanov Dmitry 2377 6
loss
-13.51
Fedorkin Oleg 2364 7
win
+17.91
Yusupmurzin Danila 1638 8
win
+0.61
Mikhailov Alexandr 2210 9
win
+11.02
Fedotov Denis 2182 10
win
+9.87
Makarov Pavel 2214 11
win
+11.20
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 1714 12
draw
-15.06
Filinov Vladimir 2015 13
win
+4.67
Karasyov Maxim 2190 14
loss
-21.81
Balabhai Viktor 2098 15
draw
-9.11
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2265.75 -> 2322.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2359 1
win
+20.20
Katsev Ilya 1885 2
win
+3.22
Karasyov Maxim 2246 3
draw
-0.89
Kuleshov Mikhail 1781 4
win
+1.86
Piik Sander 1508 6
win
+0.40
Lents Johann 2304 7
draw
+1.80
Karasyov Maxim 2246 F1
win
+15.11
Karasyov Maxim 2246 F2
win
+15.11
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
0201-09-17 -> 2016-12-25
Rating: 2267.06 -> 2265.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2125 gf3
win
+9.84
Kachaev Denis 2125 gf4
loss
-22.16
Salnikova Nonna 1697 gq1
win
+1.16
Salnikova Nonna 1697 gq2
win
+1.16
Balabhai Viktor 2082 gs1
draw
-7.77
Balabhai Viktor 2082 gs2
win
+8.23
Balabhai Viktor 2082 gs3
win
+8.23
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 2279.9 -> 2267.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1784 A1
win
+1.75
Karlsson Stefan 2211 A2
win
+12.91
Hobemagi Martin 2304 A3
loss
-14.89
Kolk Kuno 1784 A4
win
+1.75
Taimla Tunnet 2451 A5
loss
-8.67
Wang Qingqing 2252 A6
loss
-17.24
Tuvikene Margus 2180 A7
win
+11.55
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
2016-02-06 -> 2016-05-31
Rating: 2256.2 -> 2279.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 2131 1
win
+10.51
Kuleshov Mikhail 1778 2
win
+1.92
Salnikova Nonna 1711 3
win
+1.34
Zubashchenko Ivan 2170 4
win
+12.15
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1623 5
win
+0.82
Kachaev Denis 2174 6
draw
-3.70
Lisyutin Alexandr 1765 7
win
+1.79
Filinov Vladimir 2112 8
draw
-6.27
Katsev Ilya 1906 9
win
+3.77
Kalnitsky Oleg 1718 10
win
+1.39
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2298 -> 2256.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2179 1
draw
-5.27
Chen Kuo-Hui 1941 3
draw
-12.36
Lillemaa Argo 1769 5
win
+1.46
Jonsson Peter 2056 8
loss
-25.62
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 2306.41 -> 2298
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai 1740 1
win
+1.18
Lisyutin Alexandr 1770 2
win
+1.40
Balabhai Viktor 1998 3
win
+4.66
Kachaev Denis 2158 4
draw
-6.44
Karasyov Maxim 2270 5
loss
-17.63
Buszkowski Ludwik 1638 6
win
+0.67
Berezin Roman 2108 7
win
+7.75
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
2016-02-20 -> 2016-02-28
Rating: 2291.05 -> 2306.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2210 1
draw
-3.66
Sirategyan Karen 2005 2
win
+5.19
Kryuchok Roman 2146 3
win
+9.71
Epifanov Dmitry 2421 4
draw
+5.75
Fedorkin Oleg 2382 5
draw
+4.12
Fedotov Denis 2074 6
win
+7.16
Volkov Sergey 2052 7
win
+6.46
Berezin Roman 2022 8
draw
-10.37
Makarov Pavel 2211 9
win
+12.40
Artemyev Sergey 2212 10
draw
-3.56
Nikonov Konstantin 2302 11
loss
-15.49
Balabhai Viktor 2069 12
win
+6.98
Potapov Alexey 2237 13
win
+13.56
Mikryukov Mikhail 1937 14
win
+3.70
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2015 15
loss
-26.57
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2256.42 -> 2291.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim 2107 1
win
+9.54
Kuleshov Mikhail 1741 3
win
+1.57
Karasyov Maxim 2278 4
draw
+1.03
Fedotov Denis 2056 5
win
+7.68
Lillemaa Argo 1780 6
win
+1.94
Lapin Ivan 1221 8
win
+0.08
Makarov Pavel 2185 9
win
+12.79
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
2015-09-13 -> 2015-12-20
Rating: 2220.59 -> 2256.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Potapov Alexey 2223 gf1
win
+16.11
Potapov Alexey 2223 gf2
loss
-15.89
Potapov Alexey 2223 gf3
win
+16.11
Potapov Alexey 2223 gf4
draw
+0.11
Kalnitsky Oleg 1837 gq1
win
+3.17
Kalnitsky Oleg 1837 gq2
win
+3.17
Kalnitsky Oleg 1837 gq3
win
+3.17
Filinov Vladimir 2047 gs1
draw
-7.38
Filinov Vladimir 2047 gs2
win
+8.62
Filinov Vladimir 2047 gs3
win
+8.62
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
2015-11-01 -> 2015-11-06
Rating: 2261.04 -> 2220.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 1996 1
draw
-10.26
Fedotov Denis 2005 2
draw
-10.02
Kuleshov Mikhail 1776 3
win
+1.85
Lisyutin Alexandr 1745 4
win
+1.57
Potapov Alexey 2227 5
draw
-1.54
Volkov Sergey 2049 6
win
+7.30
Kryuchok Roman 2097 7
win
+9.00
Berezin Roman 2025 8
draw
-9.44
Mikryukov Mikhail 1873 9
loss
-28.90
World Championship AT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-13
Rating: 2205.43 -> 2261.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedorkin Oleg 2383 1
draw
+7.54
Makarov Pavel 2291 2
win
+19.87
Lan Zhiren 2499 3
loss
-4.97
Hobemagi Martin 2277 4
win
+19.25
Okabe Hiroshi 2554 5
loss
-3.77
Chen Ko-Han 2445 6
win
+25.59
Lin Huang-Yu 2553 7
draw
+12.20
Tang Kai Lam   8
loss
-
Kamiya Shunsuke 2412 9
loss
-7.46
Qi Guan 2342 10
loss
-9.99
Taimla Tunnet 2623 11
loss
-2.65
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
2015-01-18 -> 2015-05-31
Rating: 2193.95 -> 2205.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1721 1
win
+1.98
Kalnitsky Oleg 1791 2
win
+2.87
Salnikova Nonna 1919 3
win
+5.47
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1688 4
win
+1.66
Lisyutin Alexandr 1758 5
win
+2.41
Kachaev Denis 2144 6
draw
-2.26
Balabhai Viktor 2106 7
draw
-3.92
Potapov Alexey 2228 8
win
+17.60
Buszkowski Ludwik 1740 9
win
+2.19
Katsev Ilya 1838 10
win
+3.66
Filinov Vladimir 2101 11
loss
-20.18
Tournament of Ten
2015-05-01 -> 2015-05-03
Rating: 2157.2 -> 2193.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2067 1
loss
-20.06
Filinov Vladimir 2161 2
win
+16.18
Artemyev Sergey 2222 3
win
+18.97
Karasyov Maxim 2285 5
win
+21.65
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
2015-02-15 -> 2015-02-22
Rating: 2289.21 -> 2157.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2344 1
draw
+2.53
Katsev Ilya 1879 2
win
+2.76
Metreveli Irina 2012 3
loss
-26.59
Oborina Anastasja 1911 4
loss
-28.74
Nikonov Konstantin 2355 5
draw
+3.01
Mikhailov Alexandr 2257 6
draw
-1.46
Balabhai Viktor 2055 7
draw
-9.40
Golomaryov Anthony 2049 8
win
+6.43
Artemyev Sergey 2211 9
draw
-3.50
Karasyov Maxim 2250 10
draw
-1.77
Makarov Pavel 2181 11
loss
-20.80
Fedorkin Oleg 2307 12
loss
-15.17
Kryuchok Roman 2119 13
draw
-7.24
Fedotov Denis 1994 14
loss
-27.05
Filinov Vladimir 2176 15
draw
-5.02
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
0000-00-00 -> 2014-12-21
Rating: 2179.15 -> 2289.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Potapov Alexey 2280 gf1
draw
+4.52
Potapov Alexey 2280 gf2
draw
+4.52
Potapov Alexey 2280 gf3
win
+20.52
Potapov Alexey 2280 gf4
win
+20.52
Kachaev Denis 2108 gq2
win
+12.79
Balabhai Viktor 2173 gs1
win
+15.73
Balabhai Viktor 2173 gs2
win
+15.73
Balabhai Viktor 2173 gs3
win
+15.73
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
2014-11-02 -> 2014-11-07
Rating: 2206.89 -> 2179.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ponezhin Gennady 1618 1
loss
-30.95
Glibina Ekaterina 1511 2
win
+0.57
Nikonova Natalya 1860 3
win
+3.83
Volkov Sergey 1937 4
draw
-10.41
Metreveli Irina 1999 5
draw
-8.57
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1591 6
win
+0.90
Katsev Ilya 1807 7
win
+2.92
Kurdina Olga 1985 8
win
+6.98
Fedotov Denis 1984 9
win
+6.97
European Championship
2014-06-25 -> 2014-07-02
Rating: 2247.39 -> 2206.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya 1822 1
win
+2.55
Sirategyan Karen 2084 2
win
+9.01
Karasyov Maxim 2252 3
draw
+0.25
Soosyrv Ants 2376 4
loss
-10.30
Filinov Vladimir 2139 5
loss
-20.82
Fedotov Denis 2045 6
win
+7.64
Jonsson Peter 2072 7
draw
-7.45
Ikonen Jussi 1986 8
win
+5.83
Makarov Pavel 2224 9
loss
-17.04
Mesila Villem 2032 10
win
+7.20
Hobemagi Martin 2217 11
loss
-17.35
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
2014-01-26 -> 2014-05-18
Rating: 2205.6 -> 2247.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1724 1
win
+1.89
Filinov Vladimir 2140 2
win
+13.06
Kuleshov Mikhail 1713 3
win
+1.78
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1536 4
win
+0.67
Katsev Ilya 1852 5
win
+3.70
Lisyutin Alexandr 1799 6
win
+2.82
Salnikova Nonna 1847 7
win
+3.61
Potapov Alexey 2316 8
draw
+4.93
Kalnitsky Oleg 1742 9
win
+2.08
Kachaev Denis 2044 10
draw
-6.93
Balabhai Viktor 2166 11
win
+14.19
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
2014-02-09 -> 2014-02-16
Rating: 2251.39 -> 2205.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2260 1
draw
+0.40
Karasyov Maxim 2218 2
loss
-17.51
Smirnov Evgeny 2034 3
draw
-8.87
Filinov Vladimir 2144 4
win
+11.23
Fedotov Denis 1925 5
win
+4.24
Sirategyan Karen 2046 6
draw
-8.48
Balabhai Viktor 2182 7
draw
-3.15
Artemyev Sergey 2252 8
loss
-15.96
Epifanov Dmitry 2360 9
draw
+4.87
Kryuchok Roman 2231 10
win
+15.09
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 11
draw
+3.14
Mikhailov Alexandr 2262 12
draw
+0.51
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2030 13
draw
-9.00
Golomaryov Anthony 2087 14
draw
-7.05
Fedorkin Oleg 2267 15
loss
-15.27
Karepa Open extra
2013-08-16 -> 2013-08-18
Rating: 2256.35 -> 2251.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2236 1
draw
-0.90
Karasyov Maxim 2182 2
loss
-19.34
Olumets Erko 1659 3
win
+1.00
Mesila Villem 1903 4
win
+3.72
Kolk Kaia 1645 5
win
+0.92
Soosyrv Ants 2383 6
win
+21.62
Kozhin Mikhail 2345 7
loss
-11.97
World Championship AT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-14
Rating: 2313.83 -> 2256.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2240 1
win
+12.65
Sushkov Vladimir 2519 2
draw
+8.51
Oosumi Yuuki 2683 3
loss
-3.40
Epifanov Dmitry 2272 4
loss
-17.88
Taimla Tunnet 2530 5
loss
-7.15
Oll Aivo 2429 6
loss
-10.85
Okabe Hiroshi 2551 7
loss
-6.50
Cao Dong 2590 8
loss
-5.42
Wang Qingqing 2200 9
loss
-21.05
Chen Ko-Han 2313 10
draw
-0.04
Lan Zhiren 2556 11
loss
-6.35
World Championship QT
2013-08-03 -> 2013-08-05
Rating: 2272.12 -> 2313.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2196 1
loss
-19.41
Andersson Tord 2138 2
win
+10.13
Sandstrom Richard 2137 3
win
+10.10
Fedorkin Oleg 2364 4
draw
+4.14
Kudomi Takahiro 2334 5
draw
+2.84
Oll Aivo 2429 6
win
+22.79
Okabe Hiroshi 2570 7
draw
+11.12
Tournament of Ten
2013-05-01 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 2225.69 -> 2272.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2089 1
win
+10.05
Mikhailov Alexandr 2293 2
draw
+3.09
Balabhai Viktor 2186 3
draw
-1.82
Karasyov Maxim 2237 4
win
+16.55
Fedorkin Oleg 2382 5
draw
+6.77
Makarov Pavel 2220 6
draw
-0.24
Filinov Vladimir 2177 7
win
+13.77
Vershinin Pavel 2171 8
win
+13.52
Nikonov Konstantin 2241 9
loss
-15.26
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
2013-01-26 -> 2013-04-13
Rating: 2202.96 -> 2225.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1703 1
win
+1.71
Kalnitsky Oleg 1737 2
win
+2.05
Zubashchenko Ivan 2193 3
win
+15.56
Filinov Vladimir 2224 4
loss
-15.03
Salnikova Nonna 1750 5
win
+2.21
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1778 6
win
+2.56
Balabhai Viktor 2217 7
win
+16.68
Kachaev Denis 2119 8
draw
-3.77
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 9
win
+0.76
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
2013-02-16 -> 2013-02-24
Rating: 2130.73 -> 2202.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2192 1
draw
+2.82
Sirategyan Karen 2014 2
win
+10.82
Metreveli Irina 2060 3
win
+12.80
Serdyukov Egor 2283 4
win
+22.61
Balabhai Viktor 2029 5
draw
-4.55
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2063 6
win
+12.93
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 7
draw
+5.47
Nikonov Konstantin 2286 8
loss
-9.29
Makarov Pavel 2273 9
draw
+6.21
Kartashev Daniil 2010 10
win
+10.67
Epifanov Dmitry 2194 11
draw
+2.92
Karasyov Maxim 2232 12
draw
+4.57
Volkov Sergey 2047 13
win
+12.22
Kryuchok Roman 2087 14
loss
-17.96
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
2012-09-30 -> 2012-12-23
Rating: 2206.26 -> 2130.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2102 gf1
loss
-20.63
Filinov Vladimir 2102 gf2
loss
-20.63
Filinov Vladimir 2102 gf3
win
+11.37
Filinov Vladimir 2102 gf4
loss
-20.63
Gross Anna 2037 gq1
draw
-7.20
Gross Anna 2037 gq2
win
+8.80
Gross Anna 2037 gq3
loss
-23.20
Gross Anna 2037 gq4
win
+8.80
Kachaev Denis 2041 gs1
win
+8.94
Kachaev Denis 2041 gs2
loss
-23.06
Kachaev Denis 2041 gs3
win
+8.94
Kachaev Denis 2041 gs4
draw
-7.06
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
2012-11-04 -> 2012-11-10
Rating: 2209.87 -> 2206.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopets Tatyana 1390 1
win
+0.28
Smirnov Evgeny 2055 2
draw
-6.66
Sirategyan Karen 1966 3
win
+6.33
Kartashev Daniil 1803 4
draw
-13.18
Berezin Roman 2109 5
win
+11.52
Filinov Vladimir 2151 6
draw
-2.66
Balabhai Viktor 2006 7
draw
-8.41
Metreveli Irina 2105 8
win
+11.32
Barykin Victor 2162 9
draw
-2.18
Oborina Anastasja 2034 10
win
+8.56
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2003 11
draw
-8.52
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
2012-01-29 -> 2012-05-27
Rating: 2185.22 -> 2209.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2066 1
loss
-21.27
Kalnitsky Oleg 1719 2
win
+2.05
Lisyutin Alexandr 1727 3
win
+2.14
Kuleshov Mikhail 1708 4
win
+1.93
Filinov Vladimir 2082 5
win
+11.41
Kachaev Denis 2000 6
win
+8.22
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1773 7
win
+2.73
Arefyev Andrey 1590 8
win
+1.01
Salnikova Nonna 1874 9
win
+4.59
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1644 10
win
+1.36
Gross Anna 2060 11
win
+10.48
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
2012-02-17 -> 2012-02-25
Rating: 2187.93 -> 2185.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2219 1
win
+17.44
Balabhai Viktor 2140 2
draw
-2.17
Metreveli Irina 2123 3
draw
-2.93
Serdyukov Egor 2155 4
win
+14.53
Vershinin Pavel 2199 5
draw
+0.53
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 6
draw
+4.98
Volkov Sergey 2095 7
win
+11.83
Filinov Vladimir 2115 8
draw
-3.27
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2099 9
loss
-19.98
Makarov Pavel 2273 10
loss
-12.14
Karasyov Maxim 2339 11
loss
-9.42
Artemyev Sergey 2308 12
win
+21.33
Kryuchok Roman 2080 13
draw
-4.77
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 14
loss
-12.99
Berezin Roman 2058 15
draw
-5.68
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
0000-00-00 -> 2011-12-31
Rating: 2187.93 -> 2187.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1708 1
win
0.00
Kachaev Denis 2000 2
win
0.00
Balabhai Viktor 2140 3
win
0.00
Filinov Vladimir 2115 4
draw
0.00
Salnikova Nonna 1867 5
win
0.00
Kuleshova Tatyana 1646 6
win
0.00
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1644 7
win
0.00
Lisyutin Alexandr 1727 8
win
0.00
Kachaeva Ilona 1556 9
win
0.00
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
2011-09-17 -> 2011-12-17
Rating: 2166.35 -> 2187.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2076 gf1
win
+11.96
Filinov Vladimir 2076 gf2
draw
-4.04
Filinov Vladimir 2076 gf3
draw
-4.04
Filinov Vladimir 2076 gf4
win
+11.96
Lisyutin Alexandr 1687 gq1
draw
-14.09
Lisyutin Alexandr 1687 gq2
win
+1.91
Kachaev Denis 2002 gs1
win
+8.97
Kachaev Denis 2002 gs3
win
+8.97
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Rating: 2121.13 -> 2166.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Antonov Andrey   1
win
-
Berezin Roman 2048 2
draw
-3.31
Volkov Sergey 2134 3
win
+16.63
Savrasova Yulia 2355 4
win
+25.42
Serdyukov Egor 2131 5
draw
+0.48
Karasyov Maxim 2305 6
draw
+7.79
Filinov Vladimir 2074 7
loss
-18.12
Kachaev Denis 2002 8
draw
-5.28
Oborina Anastasja 1874 9
win
+6.24
Taiblin Yuriy 2060 10
win
+13.23
Balabhai Viktor 2167 11
draw
+2.14
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
2011-02-20 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2219.62 -> 2121.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2093 1
draw
-5.57
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 2
loss
-13.13
Taiblin Yuriy 2077 3
win
+9.82
Makarov Pavel 2137 4
loss
-19.73
Balabhai Viktor 2247 5
draw
+1.30
Epifanov Dmitry 2217 6
draw
-0.08
Sumarokov Evgeny 2214 7
loss
-16.25
Mikhailov Alexandr 2168 8
draw
-2.33
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2026 9
loss
-24.07
Metreveli Irina 2076 10
win
+9.76
Karasyov Maxim 2426 11
loss
-7.47
Tarasevich Stepan 2114 12
draw
-4.70
Sirategyan Karen 2059 13
loss
-22.91
Volkov Sergey 2150 14
draw
-3.13
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
2010-09-18 -> 2010-12-25
Rating: 2249.59 -> 2219.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2195 10
win
+13.55
Zelentsov Alexander 1740 11
win
+1.63
Khatbullina Leila   ge1
win
-
Khatbullina Leila   ge2
win
-
Kachaev Denis 1950 gq1
win
+4.84
Kachaev Denis 1950 gq2
win
+4.84
Sumarokov Evgeny 2223 gs1
draw
-1.22
Sumarokov Evgeny 2223 gs2
draw
-1.22
Sumarokov Evgeny 2223 gs3
draw
-1.22
Sumarokov Evgeny 2223 gs4
loss
-17.22
Balabhai Viktor 2228 ss1
loss
-16.98
Balabhai Viktor 2228 ss2
loss
-16.98
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
2010-11-01 -> 2010-11-06
Rating: 2245.48 -> 2249.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sobolev Pavel 1826 1
win
+2.63
Metreveli Irina 2129 2
win
+10.85
Makarov Pavel 2140 3
draw
-4.69
Balabhai Viktor 2219 4
draw
-1.18
Skuridin Alexey 2121 5
draw
-5.47
Mikhailov Alexandr 2170 6
loss
-19.40
Filinov Vladimir 2201 7
loss
-18.01
Semyonov Vladimir 2075 8
win
+8.76
Taiblin Yuriy 2063 9
win
+8.33
Karasyov Maxim 2429 10
draw
+7.78
Sumarokov Evgeny 2213 11
win
+14.51
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2182.42 -> 2245.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2103 1
win
+12.45
Mesila Villem 1811 2
win
+3.39
Arevkov Maxim 2126 3
win
+13.43
Karasyov Maxim 2326 4
draw
+6.28
Kozhin Mikhail 2340 5
loss
-9.20
Tarannikov Yuriy 2392 6
draw
+8.63
Sumarokov Evgeny 2255 7
win
+19.31
Taimla Tunnet 2636 8
loss
-2.18
Purk Andry 2473 9
draw
+10.96
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
2010-01-23 -> 2010-05-22
Rating: 2206.84 -> 2182.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2159 1
loss
-18.17
Kalnitsky Oleg 1738 2
win
+2.02
Filinov Vladimir 2219 3
win
+16.57
Kurilova Svetlana 1481 4
draw
-15.52
Arefyev Andrey 1663 5
win
+1.34
Buszkowski Ludwik 1691 6
win
+1.57
Lisyutin Alexandr 1648 8
win
+1.23
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1879 9
win
+4.21
Rumyantseva Ekaterina   10
win
-
Kachaev Denis 1918 11
draw
-10.89
Salnikova Nonna 1993 12
win
+7.25
Kuleshov Mikhail 1731 13
draw
-14.05
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
2010-02-15 -> 2010-02-22
Rating: 2342.41 -> 2206.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2065 1
draw
-10.59
Kozhin Mikhail 2355 2
loss
-15.40
Karasyov Maxim 2288 3
loss
-18.46
Savrasova Yulia 2348 4
draw
+0.27
Artemyev Sergey 2380 5
win
+17.72
Nikonov Konstantin 2252 6
loss
-20.04
Serdyukov Egor 2142 7
loss
-24.32
Makarov Pavel 2219 8
win
+10.57
Balabhai Viktor 2111 9
loss
-25.32
Sumarokov Evgeny 2177 10
draw
-7.08
Filinov Vladimir 2193 11
win
+9.54
Epifanov Dmitry 2151 12
loss
-24.00
Metreveli Irina 2057 13
loss
-26.81
Tarasevich Stepan 2104 14
win
+6.48
Semyonov Vladimir 2147 15
draw
-8.15
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
2009-09-05 -> 2009-12-19
Rating: 2312.21 -> 2342.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyuk Andrey 1862 w1
win
+2.23
Kuleshova Tatyana 1549 w2
win
+0.39
Kachaeva Ilona 1581 w4
win
+0.47
Kurilova Svetlana 1513 w5
win
+0.32
Kuleshov Mikhail 1700 w6
win
+0.92
Salnikova Nonna 1954 w7
win
+3.62
Balabhai Viktor 2138 s1
win
+8.60
Balabhai Viktor 2138 s2
win
+8.60
Balabhai Viktor 2138 s3
win
+8.60
Filinov Vladimir 2202 f1
win
+11.11
Filinov Vladimir 2202 f2
draw
-4.89
Filinov Vladimir 2202 f3
loss
-20.89
Filinov Vladimir 2202 f4
win
+11.11
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
2009-01-24 -> 2009-06-01
Rating: 2304 -> 2312.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis   1
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2104 2
win
+7.69
Balabhai Viktor 2195 3
draw
-4.86
Kachaeva Ilona   4
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1963 5
win
+3.94
Kurilova Svetlana 1616 6
win
+0.60
Arefyev Andrey 1688 7
win
+0.90
Filinov Vladimir 2164 8
draw
-6.12
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1915 9
win
+3.08
Buszkowski Ludwik 1818 10
win
+1.84
Kuleshov Mikhail 1641 11
win
+0.69
Lisyutin Alexandr   12
loss
-
Kuleshova Tatyana 1570 13
win
+0.46
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2282.7 -> 2304
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
2009-02-21 -> 2009-03-01
Rating: 2205.24 -> 2282.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2300 1
loss
-11.73
Skuridin Alexey 2111 2
win
+11.76
Serdyukov Egor 2303 3
loss
-11.61
Semyonov Vladimir 2064 4
win
+9.86
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2071 5
win
+10.12
Artemyev Sergey 2411 6
win
+24.53
Kozhin Mikhail 2283 7
win
+19.56
Sushkov Vladimir 2521 8
win
+27.55
Sirategyan Karen 2079 9
win
+10.44
Mikhailov Alexandr 2279 10
win
+19.36
Nikonova Natalya 2063 11
loss
-22.20
Filinov Vladimir 2181 12
win
+14.91
Balabhai Viktor 2217 13
draw
+0.57
Karasyov Maxim 2221 14
loss
-15.24
Lysakov Mikhail 2331 15
loss
-10.43
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
2008-09-06 -> 2008-12-13
Rating: 2241.5 -> 2205.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona   1
win
-
Kachaeva Ilona   2
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1953 3
loss
-26.88
Salnikova Nonna 1953 4
win
+5.12
Zubashchenko Ivan 2158 5
win
+12.25
Zubashchenko Ivan 2158 6
draw
-3.75
Zubashchenko Ivan 2158 7
loss
-19.75
Zubashchenko Ivan 2158 8
loss
-19.75
Kurilova Svetlana 1608 11
win
+0.82
Kurilova Svetlana 1608 12
win
+0.82
Filinov Vladimir 2217 13
win
+14.88
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 2232.04 -> 2241.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piddubny Konstantin 1952 1
loss
-26.66
Kolk Peeter 1679 2
win
+1.28
Buszkowski Ludwik 1859 3
win
+3.36
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2052 4
draw
-7.60
Makarov Pavel 2169 6
draw
-2.87
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2008 7
draw
-9.06
Ryabov Alexandr 2171 8
win
+13.25
Karasyov Maxim 2151 9
win
+12.34
Taimla Tunnet 2561 10
draw
+11.82
Filinov Vladimir 2179 11
win
+13.61
Helsinki Open
2008-09-20 -> 2008-09-21
Rating: 2282.95 -> 2232.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kelk Rainer   1
win
-
Kelk Rainer   1
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2112 2
loss
-23.28
Kurilova Svetlana 1600 3
win
+0.62
Karlsson Irene 1818 4
win
+2.06
Filinov Vladimir 2131 5
loss
-22.57
Serdyuk Andrey 1907 6
win
+3.31
Artemyev Sergey 2394 7
loss
-11.05
European Championship
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2238.43 -> 2282.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2462 1
loss
-6.92
Merkulov Artyom 2111 2
draw
-5.62
Piddubny Konstantin 1965 3
win
+5.51
Artemyev Sergey 2354 4
draw
+5.17
Wallgren Bjorn 2139 5
win
+11.56
Serdyukov Egor 2324 6
win
+19.91
Kadulin Alexandr 2241 7
draw
+0.13
Tarannikov Yuriy 2474 8
loss
-6.53
Sinyov Igor 2358 9
win
+21.33
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
2008-01-19 -> 2008-05-17
Rating: 2197.45 -> 2238.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim 2161 1
draw
-1.67
Kuleshov Mikhail 1632 2
win
+1.19
Arefyev Andrey 1706 3
win
+1.79
Salnikova Nonna 1907 4
loss
-26.92
Zubashchenko Ivan 2119 5
win
+12.48
Filinov Vladimir 2251 6
win
+18.47
Buszkowski Ludwik 1928 7
win
+5.61
Kurilova Svetlana 1605 8
win
+1.03
Balabhai Viktor 2168 9
win
+14.68
Egorov Vitaly 2036 10
win
+9.08
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1875 12
win
+4.34
Kuleshova Tatyana 1579 13
win
+0.89
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2174.1 -> 2197.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 2312 1
loss
-9.93
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2293 2
win
+21.31
Oll Aivo 2356 3
loss
-8.30
Ikonen Jussi 2053 4
win
+10.66
Kolesnik Vladimir 2040 5
win
+10.15
Zowadova Monika 2117 6
loss
-18.60
Carlsson Martin 2218 9
win
+18.06
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
2008-02-17 -> 2008-02-23
Rating: 2212 -> 2174.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2139 1
loss
-19.30
Vershinin Pavel 2337 2
win
+21.55
Lysakov Mikhail 2301 4
draw
+4.02
Sushkov Vladimir 2544 5
loss
-4.12
Arevkov Maxim 2093 6
draw
-5.26
Serdyukov Egor 2252 7
loss
-14.15
Merkulov Artyom 2058 8
loss
-22.64
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 9
loss
-11.98
Sirategyan Karen 2124 10
win
+12.05
Artemyev Sergey 2254 11
draw
+1.94
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
2007-09-08 -> 2007-12-22
Rating: 2263.71 -> 2212
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1937 3
win
+4.23
Buszkowski Ludwik 1937 4
win
+4.23
Egorov Vitaly 2024 5
draw
-9.56
Egorov Vitaly 2024 6
win
+6.44
Egorov Vitaly 2024 7
draw
-9.56
Egorov Vitaly 2024 8
win
+6.44
Balabhai Viktor 2084 9
win
+8.42
Balabhai Viktor 2084 10
loss
-23.58
Balabhai Viktor 2084 11
win
+8.42
Balabhai Viktor 2084 12
loss
-23.58
Balabhai Viktor 2084 13
loss
-23.58
High League of the World Championship in Correspondence Renju-2007
2007-03-03 -> 2007-12-04
Rating: 2263.71 -> 2263.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 1
loss
0.00
Potapov Alexey 2279 2
draw
0.00
Zyazin Alexandr 1693 3
loss
0.00
Ustimov Anatoly   4
draw
-
Dzainukov Eldar 2074 5
win
0.00
Fedorkin Oleg 2449 6
win
0.00
Epifanov Dmitry 2116 7
loss
0.00
Zhang Jinyu 2376 8
loss
0.00
Suslov Alexandr   9
loss
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 10
win
0.00
Potapov Alexey 2279 11
draw
0.00
Zyazin Alexandr 1693 12
loss
0.00
Ustimov Anatoly   13
draw
-
Dzainukov Eldar 2074 14
draw
0.00
Fedorkin Oleg 2449 15
win
0.00
Epifanov Dmitry 2116 16
loss
0.00
Zhang Jinyu 2376 17
loss
0.00
Suslov Alexandr   18
draw
-
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2258.58 -> 2263.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyuk Andrey 1915 1
win
+3.90
Egorov Vitaly 2091 2
win
+8.86
Oblikas Mikk 2030 3
loss
-25.22
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2035 4
win
+6.94
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2094 5
win
+8.96
Oll Aivo 2350 6
loss
-11.86
Lents Johann 2285 7
win
+17.23
Karasyov Maxim 2225 8
draw
-1.51
Kadulin Alexandr 2253 9
loss
-16.24
Semyonov Vladimir 2113 10
win
+9.66
Vershinin Pavel 2356 11
draw
+4.40
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2258.58 -> 2258.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2493 1
loss
0.00
Salula Ain   3
win
-
Arevkov Maxim 2133 6
win
0.00
Oll Aivo 2344 7
loss
0.00
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
2007-06-30 -> 2007-07-03
Rating: 2222.13 -> 2258.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Artyom 2018 1
win
+7.55
Arevkov Maxim 2159 2
win
+13.14
Semyonov Vladimir 2087 3
win
+10.10
Vershinin Pavel 2323 4
loss
-11.44
Lapshin Mikhail 2048 5
win
+8.62
Shevelyov Sergey 2193 6
draw
-1.31
Balabhai Viktor 2080 7
win
+9.80
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
2007-03-10 -> 2007-06-02
Rating: 2202.42 -> 2222.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Alexandrov Victor 2080 1
win
+10.59
Buszkowski Ludwik 1847 2
win
+3.67
Salnikova Nonna 1998 3
win
+7.55
Arevkov Maxim 2053 4
loss
-22.46
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2087 5
win
+10.89
Balabhai Viktor 2138 6
win
+13.11
Artemyev Sergey 2253 7
loss
-13.65
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1936 8
win
+5.69
Zubashchenko Ivan 2122 9
win
+12.38
Serdyuk Andrey 1917 10
draw
-10.79
Filinov Vladimir 2262 11
draw
+2.72
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
2007-02-17 -> 2007-02-25
Rating: 2279.96 -> 2202.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2407 1
loss
-10.38
Filinov Vladimir 2202 2
loss
-19.50
Sirategyan Karen 2152 3
loss
-21.63
Lysakov Mikhail 2210 4
win
+12.84
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2048 5
draw
-9.31
Arevkov Maxim 2077 6
loss
-24.39
Artemyev Sergey 2370 7
win
+20.07
Nikonov Konstantin 2326 8
loss
-13.88
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 9
loss
-6.41
Golosov Viktor 2249 10
win
+14.59
Chingin Konstantin 2501 11
loss
-7.00
Savrasova Yulia 2428 12
loss
-9.56
Balabhai Viktor 2160 13
loss
-21.31
Sumarokov Evgeny 2197 14
win
+12.28
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2026 15
win
+6.03
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
2006-09-16 -> 2007-01-20
Rating: 2289.2 -> 2279.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1692 1
win
+1.00
Arefyev Andrey 1692 2
win
+1.00
Serdyuk Andrey 1843 3
loss
-29.72
Serdyuk Andrey 1843 4
win
+2.28
Balabhai Viktor 2104 5
loss
-23.77
Balabhai Viktor 2104 6
win
+8.23
Balabhai Viktor 2104 7
loss
-23.77
Balabhai Viktor 2104 8
win
+8.23
Artemyev Sergey 2403 9
draw
+5.10
Artemyev Sergey 2403 10
win
+21.10
Artemyev Sergey 2403 11
win
+21.10
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2291.34 -> 2289.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 1912 1
win
+3.25
Salnikova Nonna 2040 2
win
+6.10
Sumarokov Evgeny 2050 3
win
+6.39
Balabhai Viktor 2091 4
draw
-8.31
Epifanov Dmitry 2087 5
win
+7.55
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1989 6
win
+4.79
Filinov Vladimir 2133 7
draw
-6.80
Nikonov Konstantin 2324 8
draw
+1.54
Kadulin Alexandr 2407 9
draw
+5.15
Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 10
draw
-12.61
Soosyrv Ants 2449 11
loss
-9.19
Summer Training
2006-06-03 -> 2006-09-02
Rating: 2291.34 -> 2291.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 2040 2
draw
0.00
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2271.97 -> 2291.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2525 1
draw
+9.97
Ilu Timo 2440 2
win
+23.21
Saarenp√§√§ Samuli 2263 3
win
+15.62
Okabe Hiroshi 2500 4
loss
-6.78
Meritee Ando 2670 5
draw
+13.08
Karlsson Stefan 2341 6
loss
-12.86
Chen Wei 2338 7
draw
+3.04
Chen Wei 2338 F1
loss
-12.96
Chen Wei 2338 F2
loss
-12.96
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
2006-01-28 -> 2006-04-22
Rating: 2259.8 -> 2271.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1746
win
+1.59
Kuleshov Mikhail  
win
-
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872
win
+3.11
Serdyuk Andrey 1889
win
+3.40
Gerasimov Ilya 1695
win
+1.20
Balabhai Viktor 2100
win
+9.15
Strokov Konstantin 1815
draw
-13.70
Salnikova Nonna 2043
win
+7.14
Alexandrov Victor 2142
win
+10.79
Artemyev Sergey 2447
win
+23.87
Filinov Vladimir 2092
draw
-7.14
Arevkov Maxim 1957
loss
-27.22
XIV Russian Championship, High League
2006-02-18 -> 2006-02-26
Rating: 2369.58 -> 2259.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyev Vladislav 2334 1
win
+14.37
Chingin Konstantin 2533 2
draw
+7.03
Krayeva Tatyana 1949 3
draw
-13.39
Klimashin Alexandr 2473 4
draw
+4.64
Nikonov Konstantin 2336 5
draw
-1.50
Savrasova Yulia 2403 6
draw
+1.56
Kozhin Mikhail 2324 7
loss
-18.09
Kadulin Alexandr 2113 8
loss
-26.03
Artemyev Sergey 2437 9
loss
-12.91
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2181 10
loss
-23.92
Karasyov Maxim 2284 11
loss
-19.86
Vershinin Pavel 2422 12
win
+18.42
Filinov Vladimir 2183 13
win
+8.17
Salnikova Nonna 2108 14
loss
-26.17
Lysakov Mikhail 2229 15
loss
-22.11
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
2005-01-29 -> 2005-06-03
Rating: 2446.63 -> 2369.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Arefyev Andrey 1760
win
+0.60
Strokov Konstantin 1875
win
+1.15
Buszkowski Ludwik 1757
win
+0.59
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1833
win
+0.91
Ses Pavel 2222
win
+6.92
Arevkov Maxim 1956
draw
-14.20
Serdyuk Andrey 1832
draw
-15.09
Filinov Vladimir 2179
draw
-10.33
Salnikova Nonna 1959
win
+1.82
Alexandrov Victor 2147
win
+4.85
Zubashchenko Ivan 2033
draw
-13.29
Artemyev Sergey 2499
loss
-13.59
Balabhai Viktor 2136
loss
-27.40
Russian QT to World Championship
2005-04-30 -> 2005-05-04
Rating: 2400.59 -> 2446.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2547 1
win
+22.37
Artemyev Sergey 2485 2
draw
+3.85
Nikonov Konstantin 2383 3
draw
-0.81
Kadulin Alexandr 2136 4
win
+5.75
Balabhai Viktor 2114 5
win
+5.17
Chingin Konstantin 2528 6
win
+21.64
Volkov Sergey 2251 7
win
+9.54
Makarov Pavel 2320 8
draw
-3.64
Vershinin Pavel 2360 9
loss
-17.83
XIII Russian Championship, High League
2005-02-20 -> 2005-02-27
Rating: 2303.76 -> 2400.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1950 1
win
+3.70
Berezin Roman 1945 2
loss
-28.39
Vershinin Pavel 2357 3
win
+18.45
Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 4
win
+21.58
Kareyev Vladislav 2470 5
draw
+7.14
Artemyev Sergey 2335 6
win
+17.47
Volkov Sergey 2187 7
win
+10.82
Klimashin Alexandr 2614 8
draw
+11.43
Sirategyan Karen 2005 9
win
+4.87
Nokhrin Oleg 2231 10
win
+12.71
Balabhai Viktor 2013 11
win
+5.07
Savrasova Yulia 2317 12
draw
+0.62
Nekrasov Denis 2152 13
win
+9.43
Chingin Konstantin 2588 14
draw
+10.79
Nikonov Konstantin 2471 15
loss
-8.84
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Final
2005-01-29
Rating: 2319.74 -> 2303.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2319 1
loss
-16.00
Artemyev Sergey 2319 2
loss
-16.00
Artemyev Sergey 2319 3
win
+16.00
Artemyev Sergey 2319 4
draw
0.00
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Semi finals
2005-01-01
Rating: 2306.86 -> 2319.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Alexandrov Victor 2160 1
win
+9.63
Alexandrov Victor 2160 2
draw
-6.37
Alexandrov Victor 2160 3
win
+9.63
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - white group
2004-09-25 -> 2004-11-20
Rating: 2304.15 -> 2306.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim 1897
win
+2.81
Salnikova Nonna 2019
win
+5.21
Filinov Vladimir 2148
draw
-6.72
Buszkowski Ludwik 1770
win
+1.42
Lupin Aleksandr  
win
-
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2373.34 -> 2304.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nokhrin Oleg 2262 1
win
+11.05
Semyonov Vladimir 2171 2
win
+7.61
Kadulin Alexandr 2054 3
loss
-27.59
Ses Pavel 2155 4
loss
-24.90
Artemyev Sergey 2345 5
draw
-1.28
Sorokina Oksana 2165 6
loss
-24.58
Drozd Olexandr 2161 7
loss
-24.69
Drozdov Vladimir 2027 8
win
+3.84
Eybatov Nizami 2269 9
win
+11.35
XXII St Petersburg Championship
2004-03-06 -> 2004-05-22
Rating: 2399.41 -> 2373.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 1966
loss
-29.55
Ses Pavel 2175
win
+6.92
Alexandrov Victor 2203
win
+7.83
Filinov Vladimir 2139
win
+5.86
Arevkov Maxim 1821
win
+1.11
Zubashchenko Ivan 1981
win
+2.65
Artemyev Sergey 2289
loss
-20.89
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2352.69 -> 2399.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyev Vladislav 2425 1
loss
-12.70
Sushkov Vladimir 2570 2
win
+24.90
Karlsson Stefan 2405 3
win
+18.41
Degtyar Felix 2184 4
win
+8.79
Meritee Ando 2781 5
loss
-2.51
Iio Yoshihiro 2478 7
win
+21.55
Piddubny Konstantin 2027 8
draw
-11.73
XII Russian Championship, High League
2004-02-15 -> 2004-02-22
Rating: 2312.77 -> 2352.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2390 1
loss
-12.48
Klimashin Alexandr 2464 2
draw
+6.58
Makarov Pavel 2357 3
draw
+2.06
Drozdov Vladimir 2030 4
win
+5.26
Nekrasov Denis 2215 5
win
+11.63
Mikhailov Alexandr 2436 6
draw
+5.46
Karasyov Maxim 2302 7
draw
-0.49
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2272 8
draw
-1.85
Kareyev Vladislav 2346 9
win
+17.54
Semyonov Vladimir 2230 10
draw
-3.73
Savrasova Yulia 2294 11
draw
-0.82
Sirategyan Karen 2129 12
win
+8.27
Artemyev Sergey 2326 13
win
+16.62
Chingin Konstantin 2550 14
draw
+9.50
Sorokina Oksana 2133 15
loss
-23.61
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 2342.51 -> 2312.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2089 2
win
+6.06
Drozdov Vladimir   3
draw
-
Artemyev Sergey 2224 4
loss
-21.25
Piddubny Konstantin 2015 5
win
+4.22
Zubashchenko Ivan 1840 6
draw
-14.32
Ryabov Alexandr 2104 7
win
+6.49
Savrasova Yulia 2318 8
loss
-17.08
Sorokina Oksana 2064 9
win
+5.38
Volkov Sergey 2147 10
draw
-8.13
Lebedeva Yelena 2176 11
win
+8.88
Russian QT to World Championship
2003-04-30 -> 2003-05-05
Rating: 2384.97 -> 2342.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2186 1
loss
-24.27
Klimashin Alexandr 2506 3
win
+21.38
Semyonov Vladimir 2213 4
win
+8.68
Savrasova Yulia 2308 5
loss
-19.47
Nikonov Konstantin 2339 6
loss
-18.08
Vershinin Pavel 2264 7
win
+10.67
Sinyov Igor 2554 8
loss
-8.76
Chingin Konstantin 2459 9
loss
-12.61
XI Russian Championship, High League
2003-02-16 -> 2003-02-21
Rating: 2468.17 -> 2384.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2458 1
loss
-16.44
Savrasova Yulia 2314 2
loss
-22.67
Makarov Pavel 2387 3
win
+12.34
Semyonov Vladimir 2291 4
draw
-7.50
Nekrasov Denis 2153 5
loss
-27.51
Nikonov Konstantin 2352 6
win
+10.85
Mikhailov Alexandr 2384 7
loss
-19.77
Artemyev Sergey 2210 8
win
+5.91
Klimashin Alexandr 2538 9
loss
-12.80
Lebedeva Yelena 2183 10
draw
-10.79
Vershinin Pavel 2182 11
win
+5.18
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
2003-01-11
Rating: 2456.18 -> 2468.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2170 1
win
+5.18
Filinov Vladimir 2170 2
win
+5.18
Salnikova Nonna 1947 3
win
+1.63
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
2002-12-07
Rating: 2457.18 -> 2456.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2523 1
draw
+3.00
Klimashin Alexandr 2523 2
loss
-13.00
Klimashin Alexandr 2523 3
win
+19.00
Klimashin Alexandr 2523 4
draw
+3.00
Klimashin Alexandr 2523 5
loss
-13.00
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
2002-10-12
Rating: 2444.37 -> 2457.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ses Pavel 2203 1
win
+6.40
Ses Pavel 2203 2
win
+6.40
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/8 finals
2002-09-28
Rating: 2444.37 -> 2444.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor   1
win
-
Balabhai Viktor   2
win
-
European Championship
2002-08-11 -> 2002-08-15
Rating: 2441.62 -> 2444.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pellikka Marko 1915 1
win
+1.47
Ilu Timo 2057 2
win
+3.15
Sinyov Igor 2501 3
loss
-13.26
Klimashin Alexandr 2564 4
loss
-10.56
Metreveli Irina 2173 5
win
+5.64
Savrasova Yulia 2308 6
draw
-5.83
Eybatov Nizami 2334 7
win
+11.23
Taimla Tunnet 2373 8
draw
-3.09
Makarov Pavel 2397 9
win
+13.98
Team World Championship
2002-04-29 -> 2002-05-03
Rating: 2437.52 -> 2441.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nazarov Vladimir 2253 2
win
+8.25
Andersson Tord 2137 3
loss
-27.17
Karlsson Stefan 2429 4
win
+15.64
Kim Chang-Hoon   5
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2469 6
draw
+1.49
Nara Hideki 2501 7
loss
-13.09
Soosyrv Ants 2469 8
win
+17.49
Soosyrv Ants 2469 9
draw
+1.49
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
2002-04-23 -> 2002-04-25
Rating: 2441.03 -> 2437.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Vitaly 1832 1
win
+0.94
Artemyev Sergey 2026 2
win
+2.69
Skuridin Alexey 2169 3
draw
-10.45
Arevkov Maxim   4
win
-
Bobkov Evgeniy 2414 5
win
+14.76
Metreveli Irina 2094 6
win
+3.84
Soosyrv Ants 2456 7
loss
-15.28
X Russian Championship, High League
2002-02-23 -> 2002-03-02
Rating: 2368.18 -> 2441.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2349 1
draw
-0.86
Chingin Konstantin 2434 3
win
+19.03
Sinyov Igor 2642 4
loss
-5.46
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2293 5
win
+12.61
Makarov Pavel 2307 6
draw
-2.77
Semyonov Vladimir 2208 7
win
+9.12
Ses Pavel 2247 8
win
+10.67
Golosov Viktor 2294 9
draw
-3.34
Savrasova Yulia 2169 10
draw
-8.25
Metreveli Irina 2125 11
win
+6.35
Sirategyan Karen 2253 12
win
+10.91
Klimashin Alexandr 2584 13
win
+24.84
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2385.76 -> 2368.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1845 1
win
+1.37
Eremin Oleg 2219 2
draw
-7.14
Artemyev Sergey 1906 3
loss
-30.10
Gruzin Sergey 1976 4
win
+2.78
Smirnov Sergey 2278 5
draw
-4.80
Karasyov Maxim 2224 6
win
+9.07
Lunkin Vitaly 2165 7
win
+7.02
Klimashin Alexandr 2640 8
draw
+10.00
Chingin Konstantin 2360 9
draw
-1.15
Soosyrv Ants 2468 10
loss
-12.26
Taimla Tunnet 2184 11
win
+7.63
Russian QT to World Championship
2001-04-29 -> 2001-05-01
Rating: 2365.57 -> 2385.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Sergey 2238 1
win
+10.38
Makarov Pavel 2323 2
win
+14.08
Sinyov Igor 2592 4
loss
-6.83
Nikonov Konstantin 2421 5
draw
+2.56
IX Russian Championship, High League
2001-02-17 -> 2001-02-25
Rating: 2418.23 -> 2365.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filippov Sergey 2204 1
win
+7.24
Sinyov Igor 2630 2
draw
+8.71
Smirnov Sergey 2289 4
win
+10.32
Volkov Sergey 2180 5
win
+6.50
Makarov Pavel 2245 6
draw
-7.37
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2185 7
win
+6.63
Metreveli Irina 2136 8
draw
-10.72
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 9
loss
-11.41
Kareyev Vladislav 2373 10
win
+13.93
Karasyov Maxim 2120 11
loss
-27.12
Sorokina Oksana 2104 12
draw
-11.49
Makarov Pavel 2245 13
loss
-23.37
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2228 14
loss
-23.96
Ses Pavel 2267 15
win
+9.45
European Championship
2000-11-07 -> 2000-11-11
Rating: 2410.98 -> 2418.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2529 1
draw
+5.27
Lents Johann 2042 2
win
+3.42
Filippov Sergey 2307 3
win
+11.35
Eriksson Bjorn 2056 4
win
+3.68
Sirategyan Karen 2284 5
draw
-5.59
Sushkov Vladimir 2542 6
draw
+5.78
Umantsiv Roman 1925 7
win
+1.84
Klimashin Alexandr 2608 8
loss
-7.79
Karlsson Stefan 2529 9
loss
-10.73
Team World Championship
2000-04-30 -> 2000-05-06
Rating: 2439.25 -> 2410.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Naber Lauri 2125 2
draw
-11.50
Andersson Tord 2267 4
win
+8.69
Naber Lauri 2125 5
win
+4.50
Ses Pavel 2285 7
draw
-6.66
Andersson Tord 2267 9
loss
-23.31
VIII Russian Championship, High League
2000-02-20 -> 2000-02-27
Rating: 2343 -> 2439.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2504
win
+22.93
Makarov Pavel 2411
win
+19.09
Ses Pavel 2292
draw
-2.33
Golosov Viktor 2315
win
+14.71
Shevelyov Sergey 2219
loss
-21.48
Nekrasov Denis 2187
draw
-6.74
Taiblin Yuriy 2251
win
+11.86
Smirnov Sergey 2366
win
+17.06
Nogovitsin Sergey 2052
draw
-10.95
Sirategyan Karen 2134
win
+7.39
Zabrodin Alexander 2284
win
+13.31
Sushkov Vladimir 2496
win
+22.62
Tarannikov Yuriy 2452
loss
-11.14
Nikonov Konstantin 2430
win
+19.92
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2343
Baltic Cup
1997-05-01 -> 1997-05-04
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Veidemanis Arnis   6
loss
-
V Russian Championship, High League
1997-02-15 -> 1997-02-22
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sinyov Igor   1
win
-
Sirategyan Karen   2
win
-
Klimashin Alexandr   3
loss
-
Kozhin Mikhail   5
loss
-
Milevsky Alexandr   6
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin   7
win
-
Golosov Viktor   8
draw
-
Skuridin Alexey   9
win
-
Taiblin Yuriy   10
draw
-
Krasnonosov Dmitry   11
draw
-
Mikhailov Alexandr   12
draw
-
Soosyrv Ants   13
loss
-
World Championship AT
1995-07-31 -> 1995-08-07
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando   1
loss
-
Veidemanis Arnis   2
win
-
Nara Hideki   3
draw
-
Reims Aldis   4
draw
-
Soosyrv Ants   5
win
-
Ilyin Dmitry   6
loss
-
Peskov Stepan   7
draw
-
Gardstrom Petter   8
loss
-
Poghosyan Albert   10
win
-
Kawamura Norihiko   11
loss
-
Team European Championship
1994-04-30 -> 1994-05-06
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gulyayev Igor  
loss
-
Fedorkin Oleg  
loss
-
Kolesnikov Alexey  
win
-
Johannesson Rickard  
win
-
Bobkov Evgeniy  
win
-
Grigoryan Nerses  
win
-
Kabanov Dmitri  
win
-
New Year Prize Tournament
1993-12-28 -> 1993-12-29
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando  
loss
-
Swedish Open
1990-08-02 -> 1990-08-05
Provisional: N/A
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Larsson Leif  
loss
-
Gardstrom Petter  
win
-
Krasnonosov Dmitry  
win
-
Andersson Tord  
loss
-
Veidemanis Arnis  
loss
-
Hayakawa Tsuyoshi  
loss
-
Sundling Ingvar  
loss
-
Name: Pavel
Surname: Salnikov
Rating: 2124
Top Rating: 2468

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 553
Losses: 251
Draws: 264
Gy1: 41
Gy2: 104
Gy5: 281
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Pavel Salnikov with this player.
Time: 0.52279186248779 sec.