World Renju Youth Cup, G Group
2020-08-04 -> 2020-08-06
Rating: 1200.42 -> 1189.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Roshtshina Dilyara   1
win
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1683 2
draw
+14.14
Fokicheva Anna 1090 3
loss
-20.91
Zhang Xinyi   4
loss
-
Vostriakova Yulia 924 5
draw
-10.58
Zhang Yunshu   6
draw
-
Wang Kemiao   7
loss
-
Buslakova Darya 964 8
win
+6.55
Zhu Jiayi   9
draw
-
Karepa Open BT 2020
2020-07-08 -> 2020-07-09
Rating: 1188.29 -> 1200.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karba Karoliina   1
win
-
Hõbemägi Henrik   2
win
-
Hõbemägi Gren   3
loss
-
Narva Jaan Oskar 1359 4
loss
-8.69
Normak Mihkel   5
win
-
Lents Sebastian   6
win
-
Laanemets Emil 1296 7
win
+20.81
Karepa Closed 2020
2020-07-06 -> 2020-07-07
Rating: 1195.17 -> 1188.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1847 1
loss
-0.73
Saard Sergo   2
win
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 2224 3
loss
-0.09
Kaljola Kaur   4
loss
-
Karba Karoliina   5
win
-
Kollo Liisa Maria   6
win
-
Heidmets Mark 1447 7
loss
-6.07
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
2019-12-26 -> 2019-12-30
Rating: 1261.25 -> 1195.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Strakulia Lev   B1
loss
-
Simanovskaia Anastasia 905 B2
loss
-28.34
Karlsson Sander   B3
win
-
Buslakova Anastasja 902 B4
loss
-28.40
Puzanov Georgi 1023 B5
win
+6.48
Berdiy Arseniy   B6
loss
-
Kolk Mari 1265 B7
loss
-15.82
Swedish Open Team Championship
2019-11-16 -> 2019-11-17
Rating: 1283.89 -> 1261.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1818 1
loss
-1.41
Laanemets Emil 1249 3
loss
-17.57
Eriksson Bjorn 1873 5
loss
-1.04
Piik Sander 1703 6
loss
-2.62
Ilu Oliver   7
win
-
World Championship BT
2019-08-04 -> 2019-08-06
Rating: 1283 = 1550 + (400 * (3 - 15)) / 18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 1941 1
loss
-
Ikonen Jussi 1946 3
loss
-
Kolk Kuno 1767 4
loss
-
Piik Sander 1711 5
loss
-
Burtsev Peter 1496 6
loss
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1401 7
loss
-
Gorbachev Daniil 945 8
win
-
Buszkowski Ludwik 1662 9
loss
-
European Youth Championship 2019
2019-07-01 -> 2019-07-10
Provisional: 1263 = 1503 + (400 * (2 - 8)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sadova Taisia 1581 G1
loss
-
Buslakova Darya   G2
loss
-
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1629 G3
loss
-
Tammistu Mette Anete   G4
win
-
Shkarupa Maria 1047 G5
loss
-
Sonina Marina 1253 G6
loss
-
Galkina Veronika   G8
win
-
Yusupmurzina Darya 1697 G9
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
2018-12-10 -> 2019-06-30
Provisional: 1485 = 1565 + (400 * (2 - 3)) / 5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Varind Taavi 968 1
win
-
Varind Taavi 968 2
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2338 3
loss
-
Soosyrv Ants 2338 4
loss
-
Kawamura Cup 2019
2019-05-04
Provisional: 814 = 1214 + (400 * (0 - 1)) / 1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Laane Kristjan 1214 B2
loss
-
Name: Melissa
Surname: Nitov
Rating: 1189
Top Rating: 1283

Country: Estonia
City: Saue

Wins: 18
Losses: 34
Draws: 4
Gy1: 13
Gy2: 35
Gy5: 35
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Melissa Nitov with this player.
Time: 0.021879911422729 sec.