1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2107.74 -> 2096.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2255 1
loss
-9.57
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1601 2
win
+1.65
Kozhin Mikhail 2361 3
loss
-6.02
Fedotov Denis 2055 4
win
+13.62
Topkin Georg-Romet 1878 5
draw
-9.26
Muugamae Eric 1383 6
win
+0.49
Karpov Fyodor 1607 7
win
+1.70
Taiblin Yuriy 2013 8
draw
-4.23
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1431 9
win
+0.64
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2126.14 -> 2107.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Widman Linnea 1818 1
win
+4.65
Asplund Bengt 2042 2
win
+12.21
Salnikov Pavel 2182 3
loss
-13.43
Purk Andry 2473 4
loss
-3.81
Filinov Vladimir 2189 5
loss
-13.13
Jonsson Peter 2081 6
win
+13.97
Metreveli Irina 2107 7
loss
-16.86
Salnikova Nonna 1944 8
win
+8.31
Sumarokov Evgeny 2255 9
loss
-10.32
European Championship Qualifiication
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-05
Rating: 2127 -> 2126.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2143 1
loss
-15.25
Zubashenko Ivan 2144 2
win
+16.78
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1850 3
win
+5.40
Krayeva Tatyana 1777 4
win
+3.77
Sirategyan Karen 1993 5
loss
-21.87
Kurilova Svetlana 1516 6
win
+0.93
Pestereva Maria 1974 7
win
+9.39
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2139.66 -> 2127
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
2008-09-06 -> 2008-12-13
Rating: 2132.7 -> 2139.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyuk Andrey 1881 1
win
+6.10
Serdyuk Andrey 1881 2
win
+6.10
Egorov Vitaly 2032 3
win
+11.51
Egorov Vitaly 2032 4
draw
-4.49
Balabhai Viktor 2200 5
loss
-12.93
Balabhai Viktor 2200 6
loss
-12.93
Balabhai Viktor 2200 7
win
+19.07
Balabhai Viktor 2200 8
win
+19.07
Balabhai Viktor 2200 9
draw
+3.07
Balabhai Viktor 2200 10
loss
-12.93
Filinov Vladimir 2215 11
loss
-12.26
Filinov Vladimir 2215 12
loss
-12.26
Salnikova Nonna 1951 13
win
+8.33
Kurilova Svetlana 1605 14
win
+1.47
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
2008-01-19 -> 2008-05-17
Rating: 2159.44 -> 2132.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2195 1
draw
+1.67
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1873 2
win
+5.18
Kuleshova Tatyana 1576 3
win
+1.08
Kuleshov Mikhail 1631 5
win
+1.46
Arefyev Andrey 1704 6
loss
-29.82
Salnikova Nonna 1905 7
win
+6.03
Zubashenko Ivan 2117 8
loss
-17.90
Filinov Vladimir 2249 9
win
+20.08
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1926 10
win
+6.64
Balabhai Viktor 2166 12
loss
-15.65
Egorov Vitaly 2035 13
draw
-5.49
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2185.02 -> 2159.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2440 1
draw
+10.02
Takashima Junya 2371 2
draw
+7.86
Soosõrv Ants 2528 3
loss
-3.88
Pellikka Marko 2114 4
loss
-19.21
Neuman Petr 1942 6
win
+6.36
Chen Wei 2341 8
loss
-9.25
Lindberg Kristian 2152 9
loss
-17.48
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
2008-02-17 -> 2008-02-23
Rating: 2091.49 -> 2185.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 1
win
+24.59
Sirategyan Karen 2122 2
loss
-14.56
Artemyev Sergey 2252 3
loss
-9.07
Filinov Vladimir 2137 4
win
+18.09
Vershinin Pavel 2335 5
win
+25.70
Salnikov Pavel 2210 6
draw
+5.27
Lysakov Mikhail 2298 7
draw
+8.55
Sushkov Vladimir 2543 8
loss
-2.21
Serdyukov Egor 2250 10
win
+22.84
Merkulov Artyom 2054 11
win
+14.32
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2131.67 -> 2091.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail   1
win
-
Volkov Sergey 2119 2
loss
-16.57
Barykin Victor 2175 3
loss
-14.00
Sobolev Pavel 1701 4
win
+2.48
Savrasov Ruslan 1609 5
win
+1.51
Sirategyan Karen 2107 6
draw
-1.10
Epifanov Dmitry 2114 7
win
+15.22
Oblikas Mikk 2029 8
loss
-20.59
Semyonov Vladimir 2111 9
loss
-16.93
Gorohov Dmitry 1634 10
win
+1.73
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1942 11
win
+8.07
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2131.67 -> 2131.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2531 2
loss
0.00
Salnikov Pavel 2256 6
loss
0.00
Artemyev Sergey 2267 7
loss
0.00
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
2007-06-30 -> 2007-07-03
Rating: 2157.7 -> 2131.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Litvinova Yulia 1479 1
win
+0.63
Salnikov Pavel 2220 2
loss
-13.14
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1914 3
loss
-25.66
Piddubny Konstantin 1967 4
win
+8.03
Kryuchok Roman 1924 5
win
+6.63
Gross Anna 1971 6
win
+8.16
Artemyev Sergey 2277 7
loss
-10.69
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
2007-03-10 -> 2007-06-02
Rating: 2052.11 -> 2157.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1996 1
win
+13.46
Balabhai Viktor 2137 2
win
+19.84
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2085 3
win
+17.52
Salnikov Pavel 2200 4
win
+22.46
Artemyev Sergey 2252 5
loss
-7.68
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1934 6
draw
-5.21
Zubashenko Ivan 2120 7
draw
+3.12
Serdyuk Andrey 1916 8
win
+10.04
Filinov Vladimir 2260 9
win
+24.59
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1845 11
win
+7.45
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
2007-02-17 -> 2007-02-25
Rating: 2076.16 -> 2052.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 1
loss
-2.31
Golosov Viktor 2248 2
loss
-8.67
Chingin Konstantin 2500 3
loss
-2.56
Savrasova Yulia 2426 4
loss
-3.76
Salnikov Pavel 2278 6
win
+24.39
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2022 7
win
+13.57
Soosõrv Ants 2406 8
loss
-4.16
Filinov Vladimir 2201 9
loss
-10.48
Sirategyan Karen 2150 10
draw
+3.38
Lysakov Mikhail 2207 11
loss
-10.21
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2047 12
draw
-1.32
Sumarokov Evgeny 2194 13
loss
-10.75
Artemyev Sergey 2369 14
loss
-5.00
Nikonov Konstantin 2324 15
loss
-6.17
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
2006-09-16 -> 2007-01-20
Rating: 2085.63 -> 2076.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maltsev Andrey 1757 1
win
+4.20
Gerasimov Ilya 1825 3
loss
-26.15
Gerasimov Ilya 1825 4
win
+5.85
Serdyuk Andrey 1842 5
win
+6.32
Zubashenko Ivan 2092 7
draw
+0.31
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2108.57 -> 2085.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1789 1
win
+4.40
Smirnov Evgeny 2053 2
loss
-18.53
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1828 3
loss
-26.68
Sterkhova Darya   4
win
-
Piddubny Konstantin 2049 5
win
+13.29
Gross Anna 1944 6
win
+8.97
Kamyshentsev Vasily 1916 7
loss
-24.04
Salnikova Nonna 2038 8
win
+12.81
Kolesnik Vladimir 2009 9
win
+11.54
Skuridin Alexey 2042 10
loss
-18.99
Egorov Vitaly 2071 11
win
+14.28
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2117.24 -> 2108.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1912 1
win
+7.54
Oll Aivo 2450 2
loss
-4.09
Oblikas Mikk 1996 3
win
+10.67
Gerasimov Ilya 1746 4
win
+3.38
Soosõrv Ants 2404 5
loss
-5.15
Artemyev Sergey 2405 6
loss
-5.12
Eriksson Marcus 2119 7
loss
-15.89
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
2006-01-28 -> 2006-04-22
Rating: 1955.96 -> 2117.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1744
win
+7.31
Kuleshov Mikhail  
win
-
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1870
win
+12.15
Serdyuk Andrey 1888
win
+12.93
Gerasimov Ilya 1694
win
+5.81
Balabhai Viktor 2099
win
+22.24
Strokov Konstantin 1814
draw
-6.19
Salnikova Nonna 2041
win
+19.84
Alexandrov Victor 2141
draw
+7.83
Artemyev Sergey 2445
win
+30.20
Filinov Vladimir 2091
win
+21.94
Salnikov Pavel 2258
win
+27.23
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
2005-01-29 -> 2005-06-03
Rating: 1954.79 -> 1955.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya 1741
win
+7.25
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Arefyev Andrey 1759
win
+7.83
Strokov Konstantin 1873
win
+12.34
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1754
loss
-24.31
Ses Pavel 2222
loss
-5.65
Serdyuk Andrey 1831
win
+10.56
Filinov Vladimir 2179
loss
-6.90
Alexandrov Victor 2147
loss
-7.94
Salnikov Pavel 2445
draw
+14.21
Zubashenko Ivan 2032
loss
-12.50
Artemyev Sergey 2498
draw
+14.66
Balabhai Viktor 2135
loss
-8.37
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Small Cup
2004-10-27 -> 2005-01-29
Rating: 1911.57 -> 1954.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zubashenko Ivan 2001
draw
+4.03
Serdyuk Andrey 1820
draw
-4.10
Balabhai Viktor 2003
win
+20.15
Strokov Konstantin  
win
-
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1876
win
+14.41
Arefyev Andrey 1741
win
+8.72
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - white group
2004-09-25 -> 2004-11-20
Rating: 1895.55 -> 1911.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya 1734
draw
-6.93
Maltsev Andrey  
loss
-
Salnikova Nonna 2018
loss
-10.56
Filinov Vladimir 2147
win
+25.94
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1767
win
+10.36
Salnikov Pavel 2303
loss
-2.78
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 1851.32 -> 1895.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2239 1
loss
-3.09
Kadulin Alexandr 2073 2
draw
+9.05
Serdyuk Andrey 1882 3
win
+17.42
Nadezhdin Kirill   4
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2308 5
loss
-2.15
Sirategyan Karen 2130 6
draw
+10.65
Zubashenko Ivan 2039 7
draw
+7.91
Pestereva Maria 1772 8
loss
-19.57
Timokhina Nadezhda 1775 9
win
+12.55
Krayeva Tatyana 1873 10
win
+17.00
Skuridin Alexey 2123 11
loss
-5.54
XXII St Petersburg Championship
2004-03-06 -> 2004-05-22
Rating: 1821.81 -> 1851.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1975
win
+22.64
Balabhai Viktor 1966
win
+22.32
Alexandrov Victor 2203
loss
-3.20
Zubashenko Ivan 1981
loss
-9.11
Salnikov Pavel 2399
loss
-1.11
Artemyev Sergey 2289
loss
-2.03
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 1833.59 -> 1821.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Drozdov Vladimir   1
loss
-
Kareyev Vladislav 2249 2
loss
-2.67
Tusinova Julia   3
win
-
Sorokina Oksana 2064 4
loss
-6.69
Sheyanova Marina   5
win
-
Epifanov Dmitry 2039 6
loss
-7.49
Gruzin Sergey 1976 7
win
+22.23
Sumarokov Evgeny 1942 8
loss
-11.14
Egorov Vitaly 2088 9
loss
-6.01
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
2003-01-11
Rating: 1833.59 -> 1833.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya   1
loss
-
Maltsev Andrey   2
loss
-
Serdyuk Andrey   3
win
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
2002-12-07
Rating: 1828.5 -> 1833.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Strokov Konstantin   1
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 1805 2
win
+14.92
Balabhai Viktor 1969 3
loss
-9.83
Serdyuk Andrey   4
win
-
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 1828 = 2068 + (400 * (3 - 12)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2146 1
loss
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1838 2
loss
-
Morovov Mikhail   3
win
-
Mikryukov Mikhail 1909 4
loss
-
Sorokin Anton   5
win
-
Gross Anna 2052 6
loss
-
Khozina Maria   7
win
-
Nogovitsin Sergey 1982 8
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 1812 9
win
-
Petrovsky Dmitri 2219 10
loss
-
Khozin Mikhail   11
win
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
2002-10-12
Provisional: 1933 = 2133 + (400 * (2 - 6)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zubashenko Ivan   1
win
-
Smirnov Dmitry   2
loss
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/8 finals
2002-09-28
Provisional: 1933 = 2133 + (400 * (2 - 6)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1885 1
loss
-
Salnikova Nonna 1885 2
loss
-
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
2002-04-23 -> 2002-04-25
Provisional: 2082 = 2216 + (400 * (2 - 4)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lunkin Vitaly 2197 1
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2299 2
win
-
Bobkov Evgeniy 2414 3
loss
-
Salnikov Pavel 2441 4
loss
-
Artemyev Sergey 2026 5
loss
-
Salnikova Nonna 1919 7
loss
-
Name: Maxim
Surname: Arevkov
Rating: 2096
Top Rating: 2185

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 107
Losses: 91
Draws: 26
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 9
Gy5: 9
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Maxim Arevkov with this player.
Time: 0.0226080417633 sec.