4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 2096.87 -> 2038.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kollo Liisa Maria   1
win
-
Lisyutin Alexandr 1768 3
loss
-27.79
Balabhai Viktor 1990 5
loss
-20.76
Epifanov Dmitry 2235 6
loss
-9.93
Murumaa Magnus 1288 9
win
+0.30
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2107.79 -> 2096.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2255 1
loss
-9.57
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1601 2
win
+1.65
Kozhin Mikhail 2361 3
loss
-6.02
Fedotov Denis 2055 4
win
+13.62
Topkin Georg-Romet 1880 5
draw
-9.20
Muugamae Eric 1383 6
win
+0.49
Karpov Fyodor 1607 7
win
+1.70
Taiblin Yuriy 2013 8
draw
-4.23
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1431 9
win
+0.64
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2126.18 -> 2107.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Widman Linnea 1818 1
win
+4.65
Asplund Bengt 2042 2
win
+12.21
Salnikov Pavel 2182 3
loss
-13.43
Purk Andry 2473 4
loss
-3.81
Filinov Vladimir 2189 5
loss
-13.12
Jonsson Peter 2081 6
win
+13.97
Metreveli Irina 2107 7
loss
-16.86
Salnikova Nonna 1944 8
win
+8.31
Sumarokov Evgeny 2255 9
loss
-10.31
European Championship Qualifiication
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-05
Rating: 2127 -> 2126.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2143 1
loss
-15.25
Zubashchenko Ivan 2144 2
win
+16.78
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1850 3
win
+5.41
Krayeva Tatyana 1777 4
win
+3.78
Sirategyan Karen 1993 5
loss
-21.86
Kurilova Svetlana 1516 6
win
+0.93
Pestereva Maria 1974 7
win
+9.40
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2141.34 -> 2127
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
2008-09-06 -> 2008-12-13
Rating: 2134.34 -> 2141.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyuk Andrey 1883 1
win
+6.11
Serdyuk Andrey 1883 2
win
+6.11
Egorov Vitaly 2034 3
win
+11.51
Egorov Vitaly 2034 4
draw
-4.49
Balabhai Viktor 2201 5
loss
-12.92
Balabhai Viktor 2201 6
loss
-12.92
Balabhai Viktor 2201 7
win
+19.08
Balabhai Viktor 2201 8
win
+19.08
Balabhai Viktor 2201 9
draw
+3.08
Balabhai Viktor 2201 10
loss
-12.92
Filinov Vladimir 2217 11
loss
-12.26
Filinov Vladimir 2217 12
loss
-12.26
Salnikova Nonna 1953 13
win
+8.34
Kurilova Svetlana 1608 14
win
+1.48
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
2008-01-19 -> 2008-05-17
Rating: 2161.01 -> 2134.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2197 1
draw
+1.67
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1875 2
win
+5.19
Kuleshova Tatyana 1579 3
win
+1.09
Kuleshov Mikhail 1632 5
win
+1.46
Arefyev Andrey 1706 6
loss
-29.82
Salnikova Nonna 1907 7
win
+6.04
Zubashchenko Ivan 2119 8
loss
-17.89
Filinov Vladimir 2251 9
win
+20.08
Buszkowski Ludwik 1928 10
win
+6.65
Balabhai Viktor 2168 12
loss
-15.64
Egorov Vitaly 2036 13
draw
-5.49
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2186.89 -> 2161.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2441 1
draw
+10.01
Takashima Junya 2372 2
draw
+7.81
Soosyrv Ants 2530 3
loss
-3.90
Pellikka Marko 2114 4
loss
-19.27
Neuman Petr 1944 6
win
+6.34
Chen Wei 2341 8
loss
-9.31
Lindberg Kristian 2153 9
loss
-17.55
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
2008-02-17 -> 2008-02-23
Rating: 2093.27 -> 2186.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 1
win
+24.58
Sirategyan Karen 2124 2
loss
-14.57
Artemyev Sergey 2254 3
loss
-9.07
Filinov Vladimir 2139 4
win
+18.10
Vershinin Pavel 2337 5
win
+25.71
Salnikov Pavel 2212 6
draw
+5.26
Lysakov Mikhail 2301 7
draw
+8.57
Sushkov Vladimir 2544 8
loss
-2.22
Serdyukov Egor 2252 10
win
+22.86
Merkulov Artyom 2058 11
win
+14.40
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2133.46 -> 2093.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail   1
win
-
Volkov Sergey 2121 2
loss
-16.57
Barykin Victor 2175 3
loss
-14.05
Sobolev Pavel 1705 4
win
+2.51
Savrasov Ruslan 1615 5
win
+1.54
Sirategyan Karen 2109 6
draw
-1.10
Epifanov Dmitry 2116 7
win
+15.21
Oblikas Mikk 2030 8
loss
-20.61
Semyonov Vladimir 2113 9
loss
-16.94
Gorohov Dmitry 1638 10
win
+1.75
Buszkowski Ludwik 1944 11
win
+8.08
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2133.46 -> 2133.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2532 2
loss
0.00
Salnikov Pavel 2258 6
loss
0.00
Artemyev Sergey 2268 7
loss
0.00
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
2007-06-30 -> 2007-07-03
Rating: 2159.42 -> 2133.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Litvinova Yulia 1485 1
win
+0.65
Salnikov Pavel 2222 2
loss
-13.14
Buszkowski Ludwik 1916 3
loss
-25.65
Piddubny Konstantin 1968 4
win
+8.00
Kryuchok Roman 1929 5
win
+6.72
Gross Anna 1973 6
win
+8.16
Artemyev Sergey 2279 7
loss
-10.70
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
2007-03-10 -> 2007-06-02
Rating: 2053.77 -> 2159.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1998 1
win
+13.47
Balabhai Viktor 2138 2
win
+19.85
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2087 3
win
+17.55
Salnikov Pavel 2202 4
win
+22.46
Artemyev Sergey 2253 5
loss
-7.69
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1936 6
draw
-5.21
Zubashchenko Ivan 2122 7
draw
+3.12
Serdyuk Andrey 1917 8
win
+10.04
Filinov Vladimir 2262 9
win
+24.59
Buszkowski Ludwik 1847 11
win
+7.48
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
2007-02-17 -> 2007-02-25
Rating: 2077.67 -> 2053.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 1
loss
-2.32
Golosov Viktor 2249 2
loss
-8.68
Chingin Konstantin 2501 3
loss
-2.57
Savrasova Yulia 2428 4
loss
-3.76
Salnikov Pavel 2279 6
win
+24.39
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2026 7
win
+13.65
Soosyrv Ants 2407 8
loss
-4.17
Filinov Vladimir 2202 9
loss
-10.48
Sirategyan Karen 2152 10
draw
+3.38
Lysakov Mikhail 2210 11
loss
-10.17
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2048 12
draw
-1.32
Sumarokov Evgeny 2197 13
loss
-10.68
Artemyev Sergey 2370 14
loss
-5.01
Nikonov Konstantin 2326 15
loss
-6.17
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
2006-09-16 -> 2007-01-20
Rating: 2087.09 -> 2077.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maltsev Andrey 1758 1
win
+4.19
Gerasimov Ilya 1827 3
loss
-26.13
Gerasimov Ilya 1827 4
win
+5.87
Serdyuk Andrey 1843 5
win
+6.32
Zubashchenko Ivan 2094 7
draw
+0.33
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2109.92 -> 2087.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1791 1
win
+4.41
Smirnov Evgeny 2055 2
loss
-18.48
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1830 3
loss
-26.66
Sterkhova Darya   4
win
-
Piddubny Konstantin 2049 5
win
+13.26
Gross Anna 1946 6
win
+8.98
Kamyshentsev Vasily 1920 7
loss
-23.95
Salnikova Nonna 2040 8
win
+12.83
Kolesnik Vladimir 2010 9
win
+11.53
Skuridin Alexey 2044 10
loss
-18.98
Egorov Vitaly 2071 11
win
+14.22
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2118.74 -> 2109.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1913 1
win
+7.52
Oll Aivo 2451 2
loss
-4.11
Oblikas Mikk 1997 3
win
+10.65
Gerasimov Ilya 1747 4
win
+3.38
Soosyrv Ants 2404 5
loss
-5.17
Artemyev Sergey 2406 6
loss
-5.13
Eriksson Marcus 2119 7
loss
-15.95
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
2006-01-28 -> 2006-04-22
Rating: 1957.45 -> 2118.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arefyev Andrey 1746
win
+7.34
Kuleshov Mikhail  
win
-
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1872
win
+12.16
Serdyuk Andrey 1889
win
+12.92
Gerasimov Ilya 1695
win
+5.80
Balabhai Viktor 2100
win
+22.25
Strokov Konstantin 1815
draw
-6.20
Salnikova Nonna 2043
win
+19.87
Alexandrov Victor 2142
draw
+7.80
Artemyev Sergey 2447
win
+30.20
Filinov Vladimir 2092
win
+21.94
Salnikov Pavel 2259
win
+27.22
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
2005-01-29 -> 2005-06-03
Rating: 1956.49 -> 1957.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya 1742
win
+7.23
Ivashkin Anton  
win
-
Arefyev Andrey 1760
win
+7.82
Strokov Konstantin 1875
win
+12.32
Buszkowski Ludwik 1757
loss
-24.29
Ses Pavel 2222
loss
-5.68
Serdyuk Andrey 1832
win
+10.53
Filinov Vladimir 2179
loss
-6.93
Alexandrov Victor 2147
loss
-7.99
Salnikov Pavel 2446
draw
+14.20
Zubashchenko Ivan 2033
loss
-12.52
Artemyev Sergey 2499
draw
+14.65
Balabhai Viktor 2136
loss
-8.38
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Small Cup
2004-10-27 -> 2005-01-29
Rating: 1913.34 -> 1956.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zubashchenko Ivan 2002
draw
+4.01
Serdyuk Andrey 1821
draw
-4.14
Balabhai Viktor 2005
win
+20.14
Strokov Konstantin  
win
-
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1878
win
+14.42
Arefyev Andrey 1742
win
+8.71
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - white group
2004-09-25 -> 2004-11-20
Rating: 1897.4 -> 1913.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya 1735
draw
-6.96
Maltsev Andrey  
loss
-
Salnikova Nonna 2019
loss
-10.59
Filinov Vladimir 2148
win
+25.90
Buszkowski Ludwik 1770
win
+10.41
Salnikov Pavel 2304
loss
-2.81
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 1851.32 -> 1897.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2239 1
loss
-3.09
Kadulin Alexandr 2080 2
draw
+9.25
Serdyuk Andrey 1882 3
win
+17.42
Nadezhdin Kirill   4
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2308 5
loss
-2.15
Sirategyan Karen 2130 6
draw
+10.65
Zubashchenko Ivan 2039 7
draw
+7.92
Pestereva Maria 1791 8
loss
-18.71
Timokhina Nadezhda 1775 9
win
+12.55
Krayeva Tatyana 1888 10
win
+17.73
Skuridin Alexey 2124 11
loss
-5.49
XXII St Petersburg Championship
2004-03-06 -> 2004-05-22
Rating: 1821.81 -> 1851.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1975
win
+22.64
Balabhai Viktor 1966
win
+22.32
Alexandrov Victor 2203
loss
-3.20
Zubashchenko Ivan 1981
loss
-9.11
Salnikov Pavel 2399
loss
-1.11
Artemyev Sergey 2289
loss
-2.03
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 1833.59 -> 1821.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Drozdov Vladimir   1
loss
-
Kareyev Vladislav 2249 2
loss
-2.67
Tusinova Julia   3
win
-
Sorokina Oksana 2064 4
loss
-6.69
Sheyanova Marina   5
win
-
Epifanov Dmitry 2039 6
loss
-7.49
Gruzin Sergey 1976 7
win
+22.23
Sumarokov Evgeny 1942 8
loss
-11.14
Egorov Vitaly 2088 9
loss
-6.01
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
2003-01-11
Rating: 1833.59 -> 1833.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gerasimov Ilya   1
loss
-
Maltsev Andrey   2
loss
-
Serdyuk Andrey   3
win
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
2002-12-07
Rating: 1828.5 -> 1833.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Strokov Konstantin   1
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 1805 2
win
+14.92
Balabhai Viktor 1969 3
loss
-9.83
Serdyuk Andrey   4
win
-
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 1828 = 2068 + (400 * (3 - 12)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2146 1
loss
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1838 2
loss
-
Morovov Mikhail   3
win
-
Mikryukov Mikhail 1909 4
loss
-
Sorokin Anton   5
win
-
Gross Anna 2052 6
loss
-
Khozina Maria   7
win
-
Nogovitsin Sergey 1982 8
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 1812 9
win
-
Petrovsky Dmitri 2219 10
loss
-
Khozin Mikhail   11
win
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
2002-10-12
Provisional: 1933 = 2133 + (400 * (2 - 6)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zubashchenko Ivan   1
win
-
Smirnov Dmitry   2
loss
-
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/8 finals
2002-09-28
Provisional: 1933 = 2133 + (400 * (2 - 6)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1885 1
loss
-
Salnikova Nonna 1885 2
loss
-
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
2002-04-23 -> 2002-04-25
Provisional: 2082 = 2216 + (400 * (2 - 4)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lunkin Vitaly 2197 1
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2299 2
win
-
Bobkov Evgeniy 2414 3
loss
-
Salnikov Pavel 2441 4
loss
-
Artemyev Sergey 2026 5
loss
-
Salnikova Nonna 1919 7
loss
-
Name: Maxim
Surname: Arevkov
Rating: 2038
Top Rating: 2186

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 109
Losses: 94
Draws: 26
Gy1: 4
Gy2: 4
Gy5: 13
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Maxim Arevkov with this player.
Time: 0.13788104057312 sec.