RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1847.43 -> 1857
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 1847.43 -> 1847.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jussi 2052 3
loss
0.00
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 1778.44 -> 1847.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2450 1
loss
-0.65
Lillemets Rauni 1912 2
loss
-10.10
Klooster Karin 1687 3
win
+11.89
Oblikas Mikk 1996 4
win
+24.91
Potlova Tatyana 1704 5
draw
-3.33
Purk Andry 2330 6
win
+30.72
Väljataga Paul 1768 7
win
+15.55
15th Russian Youth Championship - junior Girls
2006-03-26 -> 2006-03-31
Rating: 1758.1 -> 1778.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gross Anna 1965 1
loss
-7.46
Gross Anna 1965 2
win
+24.54
Gross Anna 1965 3
loss
-7.46
Gross Anna 1965 4
loss
-7.46
Gross Anna 1965 5
loss
-7.46
Gross Anna 1965 6
draw
+8.54
Gross Anna 1965 7
loss
-7.46
Gross Anna 1965 8
win
+24.54
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 1793.28 -> 1758.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2230 1
loss
-2.39
Kolk Peeter 1691 2
win
+11.43
Kryuchok Roman 1714 3
loss
-19.56
Arefyev Andrey 1720 4
loss
-19.28
Gorohov Nikita   5
win
-
Eggert Ester 1854 6
loss
-13.21
Merkulov Maxim 1679 7
loss
-21.06
Kolk Kaia 1773 8
win
+15.07
Romanov Sergey 1688 9
win
+11.32
Maximov Nikolay 1723 10
loss
-19.19
Pestereva Maria 1922 11
win
+21.71
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 1793.28 -> 1793.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1982
win
0.00
13th Russian Championship among women
2005-04-30 -> 2005-05-04
Rating: 1816.06 -> 1793.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okatova Anna 1907
win
+20.11
Melnikova Alyona 1886
draw
+3.21
Pestereva Maria 1908
loss
-11.86
Krayeva Tatyana 1848
loss
-14.52
Salnikova Nonna 1915
loss
-11.55
Sorokina Oksana 2123
loss
-4.65
Metreveli Irina 2179
loss
-3.52
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 1775.2 -> 1816.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2608 1
loss
-0.26
Pestereva Maria 1772 2
win
+15.88
Epifanov Dmitry 2032 3
loss
-5.92
Poltaratsky Nikolay   4
loss
-
Gerasimov Ilya 1767 5
draw
-0.37
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1919 6
draw
+6.29
Kabachinsky Maksim   7
win
-
Gross Anna 2011 8
draw
+9.46
Arevkov Maxim 1851 9
loss
-12.55
Sirategyan Karen 2130 11
win
+28.33
Moscow Open
2004-08-27 -> 2004-08-29
Rating: 1754.87 -> 1775.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2417 1
loss
-0.69
Sirategyan Karen 2131 2
loss
-3.28
Poltaratsky Nikolay   4
draw
-
Sinitsyn Vladimir   5
loss
-
Volkov Sergey 2157 6
loss
-2.87
Taiblin Yuriy 2080 7
win
+27.74
Tarannikov Yuriy 2450 8
loss
-0.57
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group C Finals
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Rating: 1767.8 -> 1754.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2382
loss
-0.90
Yudina Maria 2060
loss
-5.00
Gross Anna 1988
loss
-7.03
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group C Preliminary
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Rating: 1747.13 -> 1767.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yudina Maria 2063
loss
-4.45
Lebedeva Tatjana  
loss
-
Raudsepp Evelyn  
win
-
Savrasova Yulia 2390
loss
-0.77
Kiselyova Anastasiya  
win
-
Kolk Kaia  
loss
-
Gross Anna 1997
win
+25.89
12th Russian Championship among women
2004-02-14 -> 2004-02-22
Rating: 1742.86 -> 1747.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Khozina Maria  
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1992
loss
-6.16
Chizhkina Yelena 2017
loss
-5.46
Metreveli Irina 2191
loss
-2.25
Sidelnikova T.  
win
-
Vanina Alisa  
win
-
Vanina Alisa  
win
-
Sidelnikova T.  
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2191
loss
-2.25
Chizhkina Yelena 2017
loss
-5.46
Salnikova Nonna 1992
win
+25.84
Khozina Maria  
win
-
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 1739.36 -> 1742.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2312 1
loss
-1.14
Ataullova Svetlana   2
draw
-
Efremova Janna   3
win
-
Lebedeva Yelena 2176 4
loss
-2.39
Melnikova Alyona 1794 5
draw
+2.50
Gruzin Sergey 1976 6
win
+25.49
Ses Pavel 2190 7
loss
-2.22
Epifanov Dmitry 2039 8
loss
-4.83
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1785 9
loss
-13.91
Asaturyan Evelina   10
draw
-
Gerasimov Ilya   11
loss
-
Youth European Championship - Group C
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 1779.11 -> 1739.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2334
loss
-1.26
Ataullova Svetlana  
win
-
Kolk Kaia  
win
-
Yudina Maria 1844
loss
-13.02
Gross Anna 2048
loss
-5.60
Gross Anna 2048
loss
-5.60
Yudina Maria 1844
loss
-13.02
Kolk Kaia  
win
-
Ataullova Svetlana  
draw
-
Savrasova Yulia 2334
loss
-1.26
12th Russian Youth Championship - Group C
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-10
Rating: 1790.74 -> 1779.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ataullova Svetlana  
win
-
Gross Anna 2071
loss
-5.30
Yudina Maria 1814
win
+17.07
Savrasova Yulia 2304
loss
-1.58
Ataullova Svetlana  
win
-
Gross Anna 2071
loss
-5.30
Yudina Maria 1814
loss
-14.93
Savrasova Yulia 2304
loss
-1.58
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 1678.58 -> 1790.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2211 1
win
+30.58
Vostryakov Sergey 2106 2
draw
+13.49
Volkov Sergey 2115 3
loss
-2.40
Sokolova Anastasiya 1978 4
draw
+11.17
Boikov Roman 1978 5
draw
+11.18
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1838 6
win
+22.87
Kazarin Mikhail 2179 7
draw
+14.31
Ses Pavel 2190 8
loss
-1.59
Osepjants Alexandr 1856 9
loss
-8.47
Epifanov Dmitry 2003 10
draw
+11.72
Mikryukov Mikhail 1909 11
draw
+9.30
Youth World Championship - Group C
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 1648.1 -> 1678.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2312
loss
-0.68
Gross Anna 1972
loss
-4.28
Lebedeva Yelena 2098
loss
-2.22
Leshukova Anastasia 2070
draw
+13.41
Sokolova Anastasiya 1895
loss
-6.20
Sorokina Oksana 2065
loss
-2.66
Tihkan Evelyn 2084
loss
-2.40
Skalozubova Yelena 1885
draw
+9.50
Yudina Maria 1804
win
+22.77
Tuvikene Maris 2014
draw
+12.53
Eggert Ester 1803
loss
-9.28
11th Russian Youth Championship C-Group
2002-03-25 -> 2002-03-30
Rating: 1647.12 -> 1648.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lebedeva Yelena 2031
loss
-3.16
Chizhkina Yelena 2097
loss
-2.23
Savrasova Yulia 2279
loss
-0.82
Sorokina Oksana 2154
loss
-1.63
Sokolova Anastasiya 1938
win
+26.95
Yudina Maria 1766
loss
-10.71
Leshukova Anastasia 2091
loss
-2.31
Gross Anna 1935
loss
-5.11
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 1605.91 -> 1647.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eremin Oleg 2219 1
loss
-0.91
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1845 2
loss
-6.44
Bushkovsky Vitaly   4
loss
-
Sokolova Anastasiya 1891 5
loss
-5.18
Gross Anna 1961 6
loss
-3.67
Eggert Ester 1869 7
win
+26.26
Filippov Sergey 2187 8
loss
-1.09
Sitnik Sergey   9
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 1946 10
win
+28.05
Arzumanov Sergey 1699 11
draw
+4.19
10th Russian Youth Championship, C-group
2001-03-24 -> 2001-03-30
Rating: 1574.74 -> 1605.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gross Anna 1944
loss
-3.40
Sokolova Anastasiya 1887
win
+27.45
Leshukova Anastasia 1995
draw
+13.39
Yudina Maria 1866
draw
+10.98
Sorokina Oksana 2142
loss
-1.17
Kocheshkova Olga 1755
loss
-8.36
Lebedeva Yelena 2073
loss
-1.72
Skalozubova Yelena 1829
loss
-6.01
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Rating: 1549 -> 1574.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Widman Linnea   D
draw
-
Milva Helen   D
win
-
Milva Kadi   D
win
-
Zhukova Eketerina 1748 D
win
+24.31
Krasnonosova Serafima 1824 D
loss
-5.45
Savrasova Yulia 2037 D
loss
-1.81
Fjellstrom Sandra   D
win
-
Erenberg Yulia 1728 D
loss
-8.42
Gross Anna 1921 D
loss
-3.36
Mikhailova Alyona 1649 D
win
+20.48
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 1549
Name: Nadezhda
Surname: Timokhina
Rating: 1857
Top Rating: 1857

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 46
Losses: 89
Draws: 24
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Nadezhda Timokhina with this player.
Time: 0.0244991779327 sec.