Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 1847.87 -> 1913.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Tuuli 1417 A1
win
+2.47
Metreveli Maksim 1666 A2
win
+8.34
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1492 A3
draw
-12.34
Lents Johann 2352 A4
win
+30.34
Salnikov Pavel 2174 A5
draw
+11.75
Heidmets Mark 1587 A6
win
+5.83
Metreveli Irina 1915 A7
win
+19.09
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 1869.06 -> 1847.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shabanov Ruslan 1565 AB1
win
+4.75
Mesila Villem 2117 AB2
loss
-6.18
Fedotov Denis 2139 AB3
loss
-5.58
Kolar Johan-Eerik   AB4
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1727 AB5
loss
-22.19
Vostryakov Alexey 1747 AB7
win
+10.61
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1811 AB8
win
+13.39
Topkin Georg-Romet 1869 AB9
loss
-16.00
Kawamura Cup 2017
2017-04-01
Rating: 1770.77 -> 1869.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1215 1
win
+1.26
Olumets Erko 1623 2
win
+9.59
Lohmus Kristofer 1693 3
win
+12.49
Rahumagi Brenet 1908 4
win
+22.05
Kolk Kuno 1722 5
win
+13.80
Orlov Denis 1840 6
win
+19.17
Topkin Georg-Romet 1858 7
win
+19.94
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
2017-01-21 -> 2017-01-22
Rating: 1847.09 -> 1770.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1862 1
loss
-15.29
Koni Kirke 1203 2
win
+0.77
Kolk Kuno 1761 3
loss
-19.87
Olumets Erko 1665 4
loss
-23.68
Rahumagi Brenet 1788 5
loss
-18.67
Moisto Mairon 1091 7
win
+0.41
Open Swedish Team Championship
2016-11-19 -> 2016-11-20
Rating: 1797.01 -> 1847.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2180 1
draw
+12.83
Lind Bjorn 2106 2
win
+27.39
Muugamae Eric 1275 3
win
+1.52
Sandstrom Richard 1933 4
win
+21.98
Ikla Markus 1524 5
loss
-26.48
Narva Mai 1727 7
win
+12.84
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1848.89 -> 1797.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1405 A1
loss
-29.69
Holtsman Kris 1505 A2
loss
-28.11
Epifanov Evgenii   A3
loss
-
Kolar Johan-Eerik   A4
win
-
Orlov Maksim   A5
win
-
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1466 A6
win
+3.18
Stoyanov Kirill 1484 A7
win
+3.50
Dyachkov Nikita 1778 A8
win
+12.79
Topkin Georg-Romet 1874 A9
loss
-14.81
Ponezhin Gennady 1591 A10
win
+5.92
Mesila Villem 2155 A11
loss
-4.67
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 1774.66 -> 1848.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1894 A1
win
+21.29
Lents Johann 2264 A2
loss
-1.80
Lohmus Kristofer 1650 A3
win
+10.53
Salnikova Nonna 1773 A4
win
+15.96
Wang Qingqing 2280 A5
win
+30.35
Hõbemägi Martin 2304 A6
loss
-1.45
Taimla Tunnet 2449 A7
loss
-0.64
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1762.2 -> 1774.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1830 1
win
+19.12
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1298 1
win
+2.08
Kolk Kuno 1830 2
win
+19.12
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1298 2
loss
-29.92
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1298 3
win
+2.08
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 1805.2 -> 1762.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1432 B1
loss
-28.65
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1373 B2
win
+2.47
Raag Ardi 1462 B3
win
+3.92
Ikla Markus 1557 B4
win
+6.19
Olumets Erko 1515 B5
loss
-26.92
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
2011-01-08 -> 2011-01-09
Rating: 1800.66 -> 1805.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salula Ain 1830 1
win
+17.37
Timmermann Alvar 1933 2
win
+21.83
Mirme Madli 1878 3
draw
+3.53
Väljataga Paul 2126 4
loss
-4.26
Hõbemägi Martin 1766 5
loss
-17.58
Staub Rain   6
win
-
Mesila Villem 1792 7
loss
-16.36
Tallinn Open 2010
2010-12-26 -> 2010-12-29
Rating: 1812.71 -> 1800.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2286 3
loss
-1.97
Lillemaa Argo 1557 5
loss
-26.03
Staub Rain   6
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2441 7
loss
-0.84
Hõbemägi Martin 1829 8
win
+16.78
Gomoku European Championship
2010-07-05 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 1812.71 -> 1812.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2221 1
win
0.00
Kurilova Svetlana 1527 2
loss
0.00
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1829 4
loss
0.00
Jürman Kristiina   5
win
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   6
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1832 7
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2169 8
loss
0.00
Holtsman Kris   9
win
-
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
2010-04-03
Rating: 1836.45 -> 1812.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Kook Kätlin   2
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2057 3
loss
-7.01
Hõbemägi Martin 1832 4
loss
-16.20
Oll Aivo 2545 5
loss
-0.53
Estonian QT to EC
2010-03-27 -> 2010-03-28
Rating: 1864.54 -> 1836.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2619 1
loss
-0.41
Väljataga Paul 2016 2
loss
-9.42
Kook Kätlin   3
win
-
Mesila Villem   4
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1829 5
loss
-17.62
Oll Aivo 2540 7
loss
-0.64
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
2010-02-27
Rating: 1835.41 -> 1864.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1876 1
loss
-14.11
Hõbemägi Martin 1831 2
win
+15.82
Lents Johann 2197 3
loss
-3.54
Soosõrv Ants 2425 4
win
+30.96
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
2010-02-06
Rating: 1807.27 -> 1835.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 2063 1
win
+26.05
Soosõrv Ants 2434 2
loss
-0.84
Hõbemägi Martin 1802 4
win
+15.78
Mirme Madli 1876 5
loss
-12.85
Tallinn Renju Open
2009-12-26 -> 2009-12-28
Rating: 1825.82 -> 1807.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2078 1
win
+25.95
Taimla Tunnet 2614 2
loss
-0.34
Salula Ain 1766 3
loss
-18.72
Väljataga Paul 2090 4
loss
-5.74
Olumets Erko   5
win
-
Mirme Madli 1845 6
loss
-15.08
Lillemaa Argo   7
loss
-
Pajuste Renee 2135 8
loss
-4.61
Estonian Championship
2009-11-07 -> 2009-11-08
Rating: 1836.29 -> 1825.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 1753 1
win
+12.27
Oll Aivo 2478 2
loss
-0.78
Küling Karl   3
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2443 4
loss
-0.94
Olumets Erko   5
win
-
Mirme Madli 1850 6
loss
-15.34
Väljataga Paul 2079 7
loss
-6.34
Mirme Madli 1850 ex1
draw
+0.66
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
2009-10-31
Rating: 1816.57 -> 1836.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2420 1
loss
-0.96
Krjukov Gerli 1647 3
win
+8.78
Salula Ain 1767 4
loss
-18.27
Oll Aivo 2494 5
loss
-0.63
Hõbemägi Martin 1771 6
win
+13.94
Mirme Madli 1835 7
win
+16.85
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
2009-10-03
Rating: 1781 -> 1816.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 1805 1
win
+17.14
Väljataga Paul 1997 2
loss
-7.16
Mirme Madli 1805 3
loss
-14.89
Krjukov Gerli 1687 4
win
+11.79
Pajuste Renee 2184 5
win
+29.14
Oll Aivo 2519 6
loss
-0.45
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1764.28 -> 1781
Estonian Cup 2009, Semi finals
2009-05-01 -> 2009-05-11
Rating: 1811.25 -> 1764.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1818 1
loss
-15.66
Mirme Madli 1818 2
loss
-15.66
Mirme Madli 1818 3
loss
-15.66
Final of Estonian QT to WC
2009-04-10 -> 2009-04-12
Rating: 1799 -> 1811.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 2086 1
loss
-5.14
Vunk Tiit 1704 2
win
+11.74
Purk Andry 2331 3
loss
-1.43
Nõmm Liina 1555 4
loss
-25.66
Pajuste Renee 2019 5
draw
+8.96
Mirme Madli 1787 6
win
+15.45
Hõbemägi Martin 1694 7
win
+11.33
Taimla Tunnet 2569 8
loss
-0.37
Ilu Timo 2218 9
loss
-2.62
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
2009-03-10 -> 2009-04-10
Rating: 1764.97 -> 1799
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli 1660 1
win
+11.34
Krjukov Gerli 1660 2
win
+11.34
Krjukov Gerli 1660 3
win
+11.34
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
2009-04-04
Rating: 1768.69 -> 1764.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 1678 1
win
+11.96
Olumets Erko   2
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2423 3
loss
-0.72
Krjukov Gerli 1636 4
loss
-21.81
Pajuste Renee 2008 5
win
+25.57
Ilu Timo 2243 6
loss
-1.96
Mirme Madli 1752 7
loss
-16.76
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
2009-02-11 -> 2009-03-10
Rating: 1768.69 -> 1768.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Olumets Erko   2
win
-
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
2009-03-07
Rating: 1756.81 -> 1768.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli 1618 1
win
+9.95
Nõmm Liina 1620 2
win
+10.02
Ilu Timo 2269 3
loss
-1.59
Taimla Tunnet 2562 4
loss
-0.31
Pajuste Renee 2004 5
loss
-6.19
Uibos Raido   6
win
-
Olumets Erko   7
win
-
Estonian QT to WC
2009-01-24
Rating: 1743.23 -> 1756.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli 1649 1
win
+11.79
Hõbemägi Martin 1642 2
loss
-20.52
Mirme Madli 1633 3
win
+11.12
Oblikas Mikk 2070 4
win
+27.77
Ilu Timo 2246 5
loss
-1.67
Väljataga Paul 2062 6
loss
-4.40
Timmermann Alvar 1867 7
loss
-10.50
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
2009-01-17
Rating: 1703.58 -> 1743.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2260 2
loss
-1.25
Nõmm Liina   3
draw
-
Olumets Erko   4
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1636 5
win
+12.94
Väljataga Paul 2038 6
win
+27.95
Lillemaa Argo   7
win
-
Lillemaa Argo   7
win
-
Tallinn Open
2008-12-26 -> 2008-12-29
Rating: 1691.05 -> 1703.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2333 1
loss
-0.77
Ilu Timo 2280 3
loss
-1.04
Nõmm Liina   4
win
-
Vunk Tiit 1659 5
win
+14.54
Lillemaa Argo   6
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2576 8
loss
-0.19
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
2008-12-13
Rating: 1682.38 -> 1691.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo   1
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1605 2
loss
-19.50
Jõgi Pille   3
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2096 4
win
+29.30
Ilu Timo 2311 5
loss
-0.83
Soosõrv Ants 2496 6
loss
-0.29
Olumets Erko   7
win
-
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
2008-11-15
Rating: 1650.45 -> 1682.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli   1
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1619 2
win
+14.57
Timmermann Alvar 1876 3
draw
+9.16
Soosõrv Ants 2441 4
loss
-0.33
Mirme Madli 1542 5
win
+11.20
Pajuste Renee 2113 6
loss
-2.08
Ilu Timo 2343 7
loss
-0.58
Estonian Championship
2008-10-25 -> 2008-10-26
Rating: 1641.25 -> 1650.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2311 2
loss
-0.66
Mirme Madli 1556 3
win
+12.17
Pajuste Renee 2105 4
loss
-2.06
Soosõrv Ants 2488 5
loss
-0.24
Nõmm Liina   6
win
-
Lillemaa Argo   7
win
-
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
2008-10-11
Rating: 1663.15 -> 1641.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo   1
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1595 2
loss
-19.06
Nerman Martin   3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2328 4
loss
-0.68
Plado Stefan   5
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2119 6
loss
-2.16
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 1702.01 -> 1663.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2049 B1
loss
-3.81
Chen Jonathan   B2
win
-
Lemmik Claus   B3
win
-
Prokopyev Ruslan 1484 B4
win
+7.13
Väljataga Paul 1889 B5
loss
-8.13
Merkulov Maxim 1740 B6
loss
-14.24
Gorohov Dmitry 1617 B7
loss
-19.81
Audo Taavi   B8
win
-
Tammiste Igor   B9
win
-
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 1704.86 -> 1702.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jõgi Pille   1
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2034 2
loss
-4.18
Majczyk Marcin   3
win
-
Gorohov Nikita 1747 4
loss
-14.05
Savrasov Ruslan 1729 5
win
+17.11
Karasyov Maxim 2201 6
loss
-1.74
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
2008-07-17
Rating: 1674.48 -> 1704.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1853 1
win
+23.60
Taimla Tunnet 2492 2
loss
-0.29
Leesmann Sten 1677 3
win
+16.13
Väljataga Paul 1849 4
loss
-8.54
Hõbemägi Martin   5
win
-
Oll Aivo 2385 6
loss
-0.53
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
2008-07-06 -> 2008-07-08
Rating: 1661.09 -> 1674.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Veelma Oskar Lui   1
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2498 2
loss
-0.26
Hõbemägi Martin   3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2402 4
loss
-0.44
Salula Ain 1804 5
win
+22.24
Väljataga Paul 1847 6
loss
-8.14
Lillemaa Argo   7
win
-
Springtournament
2008-05-17
Rating: 1662.03 -> 1661.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2381 2
loss
-0.50
Oll Aivo 2402 3
loss
-0.45
Hõbemägi Martin   5
loss
-
Krjukov Gerli   6
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin   7
win
-
Estonian Championship QT
2007-10-20
Rating: 1643.97 -> 1662.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin   1
win
-
Salula Ain   2
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1859 3
loss
-7.17
Väljataga Paul 1872 5
win
+25.23
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 1643.97 -> 1643.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1748 1
win
0.00
Salula Ain   7
loss
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival renjutournament
2007-07-27
Rating: 1659.51 -> 1643.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salula Ain   1
loss
-
Väljataga Paul 1857 2
loss
-7.77
Salula Ain   4
loss
-
Väljataga Paul 1857 5
loss
-7.77
Springtournament
2007-05-05
Rating: 1660.69 -> 1659.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2194 2
draw
+14.58
Väljataga Paul 1854
loss
-7.89
Salula Ain  
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1855
loss
-7.87
Kodasma Rasmus  
win
-
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
2007-01-20 -> 2007-01-21
Rating: 1638.45 -> 1660.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2375 6
loss
-0.45
Leesmann Sten 1715
win
+19.48
Kodasma Rasmus  
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin  
win
-
Väljataga Paul 1793
draw
+6.71
Lents Johann 2332
loss
-0.58
Oblikas Mikk 2038
loss
-2.91
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 1602.86 -> 1638.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2092 1
loss
-1.80
Chingin Konstantin 2514 2
loss
-0.17
Väljataga Paul 1792 4
win
+23.96
Widman Linnea 1729 5
win
+21.59
Purk Andry 2314 6
loss
-0.52
Lillemets Rauni 1888 7
loss
-5.19
Eriksson Marcus 2048 8
loss
-2.29
Estonian Championship
2006-10-28 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 1610.32 -> 1602.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2261 1
loss
-0.74
Oblikas Mikk 2004 2
loss
-3.00
Pajuste Renee 2012 3
loss
-2.88
Taimla Tunnet 2559 4
loss
-0.13
Oll Aivo 2492 5
loss
-0.20
Ilu Timo 2323 6
loss
-0.52
Estonian Championship QT
2006-10-21
Rating: 1590.99 -> 1610.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reintal Chris   1
loss
-
Ikonen Jussi 1970 2
loss
-3.23
Kodasma Rasmus   3
win
-
Purk Andry 2280 4
loss
-0.59
Hõbemägi Martin   5
win
-
Mirme Madli   6
win
-
Sulane Sander 1758 7
win
+23.16
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 1617.98 -> 1590.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Marcus 2119 1
loss
-1.69
Kolk Kaia 1692 2
loss
-12.64
Lillemets Rauni 1912 4
loss
-4.96
Timmermann Alvar 1925 5
loss
-4.67
Savik Aki   6
win
-
Berezin Roman 2009 7
loss
-3.05
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2006-08-10
Rating: 1633.41 -> 1617.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2475 1
loss
-0.25
Väljataga Paul 1761 2
loss
-10.35
Ikonen Jussi 1970 3
loss
-4.02
Soosõrv Ants 2437 5
loss
-0.31
Ilu Timo 2352 6
loss
-0.50
Estonian QT to European Championship
2006-07-03 -> 2006-07-04
Rating: 1613.99 -> 1633.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tänav Tõnis   1
win
-
Oll Aivo 2479 2
loss
-0.22
Lents Johann 2293 3
loss
-0.63
Kolk Peeter 1723 4
win
+20.90
Ilu Timo 2385 5
loss
-0.37
Mirme Madli   6
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants 2448 7
loss
-0.26
Baltic League
2006-06-17 -> 2006-06-18
Rating: 1603.57 -> 1613.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2218 1
loss
-0.90
Blomstedt Torbjorn   2
loss
-
Andersson Tord 2155 3
loss
-1.28
Jellve Emma   4
win
-
Mirme Madli   5
loss
-
Karlsson Irene 1803 6
win
+24.32
Väljataga Paul 1698 7
loss
-11.72
Team World Championship BT
2006-04-30 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 1580.88 -> 1603.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klooster Karin   1
loss
-
Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 2
win
+25.29
Zavadil Jan   3
loss
-
Mirme Madli   4
win
-
Virma Iisak   5
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2188 6
loss
-0.94
Rybka Aleš 2085 7
loss
-1.66
Estonian Spring Tournament
2006-04-15
Rating: 1610.71 -> 1580.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1617 1
loss
-15.68
Taimla Tunnet 2525 2
loss
-0.16
Mirme Madli   3
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1958 4
loss
-3.82
Mirme Madli   5
win
-
Kolk Peeter 1743 6
loss
-10.17
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
2006-03-21
Rating: 1632.04 -> 1610.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Capak Milan   1
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1973 2
loss
-3.94
Oll Aivo 2341 3
loss
-0.53
Leesmann Sten   4
loss
-
Mirme Madli   5
win
-
Väljataga Paul 1613 6
loss
-16.86
Tänav Tõnis   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
2006-01-28
Rating: 1666.29 -> 1632.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul   1
loss
-
Sulane Sander 1808 2
loss
-9.79
Savik Aki   3
win
-
Leesmann Sten   4
loss
-
Virma Iisak   5
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1822 6
loss
-9.26
Kolk Kaia 1683 7
loss
-15.20
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
2006-01-05
Rating: 1671.11 -> 1666.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2309
loss
-0.79
Ilu Timo 2383
loss
-0.52
Purk Andry 2362
loss
-0.59
Lillemets Rauni 1857
loss
-8.16
Kaljuste Ergo 1725
loss
-13.52
Kullamaa Mart  
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1731
win
+18.77
World Championship BT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-05
Rating: 1671 = 1982 + (400 * (3 - 24)) / 27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Potapov Alexey   1
loss
-
Kaljuste Ergo 1667 2
win
-
Väljataga Paul   3
loss
-
Miyagawa Junzo 2232 4
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar 1834 5
loss
-
Sepman Siim   6
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2185 7
loss
-
Omata Mitsuo   8
loss
-
Saranchin Aleksandr 2026 9
loss
-
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2005-07-26
Provisional: 1653 = 1980 + (400 * (2 - 20)) / 22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1706 1
loss
-
Klooster Tiina   2
win
-
Hallkvist Joel 1794 3
loss
-
Kolk Kaia 1728 4
win
-
Purk Andry 2273 5
loss
-
Kuusk Mark   6
loss
-
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2005-02-12 -> 2005-02-13
Provisional: 1648 = 2003 + (400 * (1 - 17)) / 18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saar Marilii  
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1907
loss
-
Lillemets Rauni 1806
loss
-
Purk Andry 2295
loss
-
Oll Aivo 2201
loss
-
Lents Johann 2304
loss
-
Ilu Timo 2287
loss
-
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 1
2005-01-22
Provisional: 1605 = 1938 + (400 * (1 - 11)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Liventaal Glen   1
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1922 2
loss
-
Väljataga Paul   3
win
-
Klooster Tiina   4
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1895 5
loss
-
Kaljuste Eleri   6
win
-
Purk Andry 2284 7
loss
-
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Provisional: 1596 = 1907 + (400 * (1 - 8)) / 9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2161 1
loss
-
Klooster Tiina   2
win
-
Sulane Sander 1805 3
win
-
Ikonen Jussi 2010 4
loss
-
Serdyuk Andrey 1852 5
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1741 6
loss
-
Väljataga Paul   7
win
-
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Provisional: 1498 = 1898 + (400 * (0 - 4)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1916 1
loss
-
Sakkeus Tarmo 2103 3
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar 1851 4
loss
-
Kikkas Chrislyn   5
loss
-
Ikonen Jussi   6
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1720 7
loss
-
Name: Tauri
Surname: Purk
Rating: 1913
Top Rating: 1913

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 166
Losses: 200
Draws: 10
Gy1: 33
Gy2: 58
Gy5: 58
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Tauri Purk with this player.
Time: 0.03422498703 sec.