Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 2402.66 -> 2415.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1688 A1
win
+0.52
Yusupmurzin Danila 1660 A2
win
+0.44
Wang Qingqing 2300 A3
win
+11.41
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
2016-10-16 -> 2016-10-23
Rating: 2450.06 -> 2402.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Mikhail   1
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2072 2
win
+3.26
Khramov Andrey 2000 3
win
+2.23
Wang Qingqing 2258 4
draw
-8.03
Lents Johann 2288 5
win
+9.04
Epifanov Dmitry 2301 6
loss
-22.44
Fedotov Denis 2174 7
win
+5.43
Lents Johann 2288 F1
win
+9.04
Lents Johann 2288 F2
loss
-22.96
Lents Johann 2288 F3
loss
-22.96
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 2449.58 -> 2450.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzina Darya 1313 A1
win
+0.05
Hõbemägi Martin 2304 A2
loss
-22.33
Lillemaa Argo 1786 A3
win
+0.69
Mesila Villem 2125 A4
win
+4.28
Salnikov Pavel 2278 A5
win
+8.72
Lents Johann 2264 A6
win
+8.21
Purk Tauri 1825 A7
win
+0.86
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2465.15 -> 2449.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Feng Sheng-Yu   1
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1666 3
win
+0.32
Topkin Georg-Romet 1882 4
win
+1.08
Sandstrom Richard 1972 6
win
+1.77
Sushkov Vladimir 2568 7
win
+20.61
Fedotov Denis 2207 8
loss
-26.07
Lan Zhiren 2524 9
loss
-13.27
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 2503.22 -> 2465.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1934 A1
win
+1.17
Mesila Villem 2105 A2
win
+2.94
Oll Aivo 2395 A3
loss
-20.82
Wang Qingqing 2307 A4
win
+7.84
Topkin Georg-Romet 1876 A5
win
+0.84
Sushkov Vladimir 2555 A6
loss
-13.62
Epifanov Dmitry 2345 A7
loss
-22.80
Pajuste Renee 2261 A8
win
+6.37
World Championship AT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-13
Rating: 2620.45 -> 2503.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2290 1
win
+4.17
Lan Zhiren 2497 2
loss
-21.45
Hõbemägi Martin 2279 3
draw
-12.06
Okabe Hiroshi 2553 4
draw
-3.02
Chen Ko-Han 2442 5
loss
-23.56
Lin Huang-Yu 2549 6
loss
-19.23
Tang Kai Lam   7
win
-
Kamiya Shunsuke 2411 8
loss
-24.60
Qi Guan 2341 9
loss
-26.65
Fedorkin Oleg 2382 10
win
+6.50
Salnikov Pavel 2204 11
win
+2.68
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 2612.26 -> 2620.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Kirke   1
win
-
Dyachkov Nikita 1422 2
win
+0.03
Vostryakov Alexey 1719 3
win
+0.19
Mikryukov Mikhail 1867 4
win
+0.43
Oborina Anastasja 1891 5
win
+0.50
Kryuchok Roman 2196 6
win
+2.67
Hõbemägi Martin 2291 7
win
+4.37
Team World Championship
2014-04-27 -> 2014-05-03
Rating: 2611.13 -> 2612.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2569 1
loss
-17.91
Nakayama Tomoharu 2408 2
loss
-24.39
Nakamura Shigeru 2720 3
draw
+4.88
Lin Liu-Min 2322 4
win
+5.11
Lin Shu-Hsuan 2453 5
win
+9.22
Artemyev Sergey 2252 6
win
+3.60
Kamiya Shunsuke 2373 7
win
+6.50
Nakamura Shigeru 2720 8
draw
+4.88
Lin Shu-Hsuan 2453 10
win
+9.22
World Championship AT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-14
Rating: 2526.77 -> 2611.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oosumi Yuuki 2681 1
win
+22.67
Wang Qingqing 2200 2
win
+4.24
Epifanov Dmitry 2272 3
win
+6.01
Chen Ko-Han 2314 4
win
+7.28
Salnikov Pavel 2313 5
win
+7.24
Lan Zhiren 2553 6
draw
+1.24
Oll Aivo 2422 7
win
+11.34
Hõbemägi Martin 2238 8
win
+5.12
Okabe Hiroshi 2551 9
win
+17.13
Sushkov Vladimir 2515 10
draw
-0.53
Cao Dong 2584 11
draw
+2.62
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2013-07-06 -> 2013-07-08
Rating: 2548.15 -> 2526.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2082 1
win
+2.05
Hõbemägi Martin 2206 2
win
+3.93
Mikryukov Mikhail 1880 3
win
+0.67
Oborina Anastasja 1998 4
win
+1.30
Vostryakov Alexey 1670 5
win
+0.20
Lashko Kira 2008 6
loss
-30.63
Kurdina Olga 1967 7
win
+1.09
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2013-02-23 -> 2013-03-03
Rating: 2566.6 -> 2548.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2203 1
draw
-12.48
Ilu Timo 2211 2
win
+3.68
Hõbemägi Martin 2151 3
win
+2.69
Väljataga Paul 2010 4
win
+1.25
Pajuste Renee 2209 5
win
+3.64
Lents Johann 2203 6
win
+3.52
Ilu Timo 2211 7
win
+3.68
Hõbemägi Martin 2151 8
win
+2.69
Väljataga Paul 2010 9
win
+1.25
Pajuste Renee 2209 10
loss
-28.36
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2013-01-11 -> 2013-01-13
Rating: 2560.77 -> 2566.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1552 3
win
+0.10
Olumets Erko 1603 6
win
+0.13
Väljataga Paul 2066 7
win
+1.76
Pajuste Renee 2147 8
win
+2.71
Mesila Villem 1957 9
win
+0.96
Lillemaa Argo 1663 11
win
+0.18
Tallinn Open
2012-12-26 -> 2012-12-30
Rating: 2552.07 -> 2560.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Asplund Bengt 1949 1
win
+0.97
Hõbemägi Martin 2112 2
win
+2.36
Soosõrv Ants 2420 3
win
+10.20
Metreveli Irina 2075 4
win
+1.93
Sushkov Vladimir 2511 5
loss
-17.85
Jonsson Peter 2106 6
win
+2.29
Lents Johann 2224 7
win
+4.22
Ilu Timo 2241 8
win
+4.59
European Championship
2012-08-14 -> 2012-08-24
Rating: 2592.47 -> 2552.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 1958 1
win
+0.81
Fedorkin Oleg 2291 2
loss
-27.20
Kryuchok Roman 2110 3
win
+1.88
Kawamura Norihiko 2364 4
win
+6.80
Tarannikov Yuriy 2435 5
loss
-22.77
Vershinin Pavel 2140 6
win
+2.20
Serdyukov Egor 2309 7
win
+5.24
Soosõrv Ants 2411 8
draw
-7.64
Fedotov Denis 1782 9
win
+0.30
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2012-07-02 -> 2012-07-04
Rating: 2594.94 -> 2592.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1545 1
win
+0.08
Lillemaa Argo 1512 2
win
+0.06
Väljataga Paul 2014 3
win
+1.09
Ilu Timo 2229 4
win
+3.47
Xie Cun   5
win
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   6
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2427 7
draw
-7.18
Team World Championship
2012-04-29 -> 2012-05-06
Rating: 2531.91 -> 2594.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piddubny Konstantin 1983 1
win
+1.30
Sushkov Vladimir 2528 2
win
+15.85
Chen Ko-Han 2344 3
win
+8.12
Yang Yanxi 2599 4
draw
+3.07
Oosumi Yuuki 2660 5
draw
+5.67
Lan Zhiren   6
win
-
Cao Dong 2614 7
draw
+3.74
Piddubny Konstantin 1983 8
win
+1.30
Chen Ko-Han 2344 9
win
+8.12
Sushkov Vladimir 2528 10
win
+15.85
World Championship AT
2011-08-04 -> 2011-08-10
Rating: 2551.76 -> 2531.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2510 1
draw
-1.90
Cao Dong 2556 2
loss
-15.77
Dai Xiaohan 2491 3
draw
-2.74
Andersson Tord 2164 4
win
+3.12
Huang Jinxian 2457 5
loss
-20.25
Sushkov Vladimir 2532 6
win
+15.10
Okabe Hiroshi 2546 7
win
+15.78
Lin Huang-Yu 2382 8
loss
-23.25
Artemyev Sergey 2349 9
win
+7.62
Hou I-Cheng   10
win
-
Oosumi Yuuki 2605 11
draw
+2.45
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2011-03-11 -> 2011-03-27
Rating: 2582.72 -> 2551.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2089 1
win
+1.77
Mesila Villem 1846 2
win
+0.46
Hõbemägi Martin 1889 3
loss
-31.42
Soosõrv Ants 2457 4
win
+10.45
Oll Aivo 2476 5
loss
-20.74
Pajuste Renee 2089 6
win
+1.77
Mesila Villem 1846 7
win
+0.46
Hõbemägi Martin 1889 8
win
+0.58
Soosõrv Ants 2457 9
win
+10.45
Oll Aivo 2476 10
draw
-4.74
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2011-02-24 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2611.9 -> 2582.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holtsman Kris   1
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2117 5
win
+1.75
Hõbemägi Martin 1841 7
loss
-31.62
Mirme Madli 1829 8
win
+0.35
Mesila Villem 1827 9
win
+0.35
Staub Rain   10
win
-
Olumets Erko   11
win
-
Tallinn Open 2010
2010-12-26 -> 2010-12-29
Rating: 2633.09 -> 2611.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2509 2
win
+10.53
Soosõrv Ants 2441 3
loss
-24.03
Karlsson Stefan 2286 4
loss
0.00
Mesila Villem 1776 5
win
+0.23
Oll Aivo 2444 6
draw
-7.93
Olumets Erko   7
win
-
Staub Rain   8
win
-
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2636.49 -> 2633.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1863 1
win
+0.37
Purk Andry 2473 2
win
+9.00
Karasyov Maxim 2326 3
draw
-11.40
Oll Aivo 2506 4
win
+10.27
Sirategyan Karen 2008 5
win
+0.84
Kozhin Mikhail 2340 6
win
+4.92
Savrasova Yulia 2385 7
win
+6.12
Salnikov Pavel 2182 8
win
+2.18
Tarannikov Yuriy 2392 9
loss
-25.71
Team World Championship
2010-04-29 -> 2010-05-05
Rating: 2580.32 -> 2636.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 2088 1
win
+1.78
Lin Shu-Hsuan   2
loss
-
Piddubny Konstantin 1984 3
win
+1.00
Oosumi Yuuki 2418 4
win
+9.04
Li Yi 2598 5
draw
+0.82
Sushkov Vladimir 2573 6
win
+15.70
Nakamura Shigeru 2704 7
win
+21.50
Li Yi 2598 8
loss
-15.18
Lin Shu-Hsuan   9
win
-
Nakamura Shigeru 2704 10
win
+21.50
Estonian QT to EC
2010-03-27 -> 2010-03-28
Rating: 2619.15 -> 2580.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1864 1
win
+0.41
Lents Johann 2217 2
win
+2.89
Pajuste Renee 2092 3
win
+1.47
Soosõrv Ants 2387 4
loss
-25.33
Oll Aivo 2540 5
loss
-19.57
Väljataga Paul 2016 6
win
+0.97
Hõbemägi Martin 1829 7
win
+0.34
Tallinn Renju Open
2009-12-26 -> 2009-12-28
Rating: 2614.32 -> 2619.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Purk Tauri 1825 2
win
+0.34
Pajuste Renee 2135 3
win
+1.91
Soosõrv Ants 2414 4
win
+7.71
Sushkov Vladimir 2598 5
win
+15.28
Oll Aivo 2510 6
loss
-20.65
Salula Ain 1766 7
win
+0.24
Lillemaa Argo   8
win
-
World Championship AT
2009-08-06 -> 2009-08-13
Rating: 2552.44 -> 2614.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ono Takayuki 2313 1
win
+6.47
Cao Dong 2493 2
win
+13.33
Purk Andry 2361 3
loss
-24.02
Chen Ko-Han 2409 4
win
+9.78
Kozhin Mikhail 2359 5
win
+7.91
Karasyov Maxim 2343 6
win
+7.38
Sushkov Vladimir 2524 7
loss
-17.31
Wu Di 2514 8
win
+14.28
Nykl Ondrej 2175 9
win
+3.28
Okabe Hiroshi 2524 10
win
+14.70
Nakamura Shigeru 2810 11
win
+26.09
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
2009-07-18
Rating: 2541 -> 2552.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savik Aki   1
win
-
Oll Aivo 2531 3
draw
-0.46
Mirme Madli 1759 3
win
+0.35
Soosõrv Ants 2441 5
win
+11.55
Oll Aivo 2531
loss
0.00
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2552.1 -> 2541
Final of Estonian QT to WC
2009-04-10 -> 2009-04-12
Rating: 2569.47 -> 2552.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2331 1
loss
-25.51
Nõmm Liina 1555 2
win
+0.09
Pajuste Renee 2019 3
win
+1.29
Mirme Madli 1787 4
win
+0.35
Hõbemägi Martin 1694 5
win
+0.21
Väljataga Paul 2086 6
win
+1.86
Ilu Timo 2218 7
win
+3.75
Purk Tauri 1795 8
win
+0.37
Vunk Tiit 1704 9
win
+0.22
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
2009-03-07
Rating: 2562.59 -> 2569.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1681 1
win
+0.20
Oblikas Argo   2
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2004 3
win
+1.24
Purk Tauri 1756 4
win
+0.31
Ilu Timo 2269 5
win
+5.00
Nõmm Liina 1620 6
win
+0.14
Uibos Raido   7
win
-
Tallinn Open
2008-12-26 -> 2008-12-29
Rating: 2576.75 -> 2562.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nõmm Liina   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2280 2
win
+4.91
Sushkov Vladimir 2458 3
loss
-21.26
Krjukov Gerli   4
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2333 5
win
+6.33
Soosõrv Ants 2476 6
draw
-4.50
Vunk Tiit 1659 7
win
+0.16
Purk Tauri 1691 8
win
+0.19
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 2560.25 -> 2576.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1966 1
win
+1.01
Merkulov Artyom 2081 2
win
+1.91
Filinov Vladimir 2178 3
win
+3.19
Karasyov Maxim 2149 4
win
+2.75
Kadulin Alexandr 2141 5
win
+2.64
Mikhailov Alexandr 2258 6
win
+4.78
Balabhai Viktor 2184 7
win
+3.30
Smirnov Evgeny 1970 8
win
+1.04
Kozhin Mikhail 2301 9
win
+5.87
Salnikov Pavel 2230 10
draw
-11.83
Nikonova Natalya 2074 11
win
+1.84
Estonian Championship
2008-10-25 -> 2008-10-26
Rating: 2534.79 -> 2560.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1556 1
win
+0.11
Pajuste Renee 2105 2
win
+2.50
Ilu Timo 2311 3
win
+6.95
Soosõrv Ants 2488 4
win
+13.90
Krjukov Gerli   5
win
-
Lillemaa Argo   6
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2064 7
win
+2.00
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
2008-10-11
Rating: 2504.51 -> 2534.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nõmm Liina   1
win
-
Nerman Martin   2
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2119 3
win
+3.15
Soosõrv Ants 2509 4
win
+16.25
Ilu Timo 2328 5
win
+8.51
Väljataga Paul 2066 6
win
+2.38
Helsinki Open
2008-09-20 -> 2008-09-21
Rating: 2498.22 -> 2504.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurilova Svetlana 1597 1
win
+0.18
Salnikova Nonna 1974 2
win
+1.50
Filinov Vladimir 2129 3
win
+3.42
Artemyev Sergey 2392 4
win
+11.28
Soosõrv Ants 2524 5
win
+17.19
Pajuste Renee 2111 6
win
+3.11
Haikonen Kari 1986 7
loss
-30.40
Karepa Rejection system tournament
2008-08-13 -> 2008-08-15
Rating: 2535.25 -> 2498.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kelk Rainer   1
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2049 2
loss
-30.16
Eriksson Marcus 2080 3
win
+2.17
Molotova Anastasja 1575 4
win
+0.13
Metreveli Irina 2072 6
win
+2.08
Meritee Ando 2641 7
loss
-11.25
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
2008-08-11 -> 2008-08-13
Rating: 2506.93 -> 2535.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 1980 1
win
+1.47
Meritee Ando 2646 2
draw
+6.12
Hõbemägi Martin 1596 3
win
+0.17
Soosõrv Ants 2510 4
win
+16.15
Lillemets Rauni 1763 5
win
+0.44
Pestereva Maria 1983 6
win
+1.50
Eriksson Marcus 2076 7
win
+2.47
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 2533.32 -> 2506.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Laube Pavel 2266 1
win
+5.68
Zajk Michal 1977 2
win
+1.25
Poghosyan Albert 2221 3
win
+4.55
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2034 4
win
+1.71
Soosõrv Ants 2474 5
loss
-18.67
Savrasova Yulia 2423 6
loss
-20.91
European Championship
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2543.96 -> 2533.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2249 1
draw
-11.03
Sirategyan Karen 2115 2
win
+2.50
Karlsson Stefan 2409 3
win
+10.11
Kadulin Alexandr 2238 4
loss
-27.30
Mikhailov Alexandr 2307 5
win
+6.54
Sinyov Igor 2358 6
win
+8.18
Oll Aivo 2422 7
loss
-21.36
Purk Andry 2393 8
win
+9.47
Savrasova Yulia 2460 9
win
+12.25
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
2008-07-17
Rating: 2492.93 -> 2543.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salula Ain 1785 1
win
+0.54
Purk Tauri 1674 2
win
+0.29
Väljataga Paul 1849 3
win
+0.77
Oll Aivo 2385 4
win
+11.19
Meritee Ando 2681 5
win
+23.91
Purk Andry 2456 6
win
+14.34
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2531.52 -> 2492.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piddubny Konstantin 1922 1
win
+0.93
Laube Pavel 2253 2
win
+5.38
Artemyev Sergey 2259 3
loss
-26.47
Cao Dong 2492 4
draw
-1.81
Sushkov Vladimir 2491 6
draw
-1.86
Iio Yoshihiro 2414 7
loss
-21.21
Saarenpää Samuli 2292 9
win
+6.44
Tallinn Open
2007-12-28 -> 2007-12-30
Rating: 2531.52 -> 2531.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2531 1
win
0.00
Oll Aivo 2355 2
win
0.00
Eggert Ester 1853 3
win
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2052 4
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2233 5
win
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2406 6
draw
0.00
Salula Ain 1804 7
win
0.00
Sushkov Vladimir 2543 8
win
0.00
Open Swedish Team Championship
2007-11-24 -> 2007-11-25
Rating: 2518.06 -> 2531.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Marcus 2113 1
win
+2.83
Lind Bjorn 2120 2
win
+2.95
Hallkvist Joel 1822 3
win
+0.57
Zowadova Monika 2068 5
win
+2.24
Carlsson Martin 2219 6
win
+4.85
Estonian Championship
2007-10-27 -> 2007-10-28
Rating: 2492.42 -> 2518.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1830 1
win
+0.69
Oll Aivo 2343 2
win
+9.55
Lents Johann 2280 3
win
+7.28
Salula Ain 1815 4
win
+0.64
Pajuste Renee 2187 5
win
+4.72
Oblikas Mikk 2005 6
win
+1.83
Timmermann Alvar 1883 7
win
+0.93
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2492.42 -> 2492.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2256 1
win
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2052 2
win
0.00
Zubashenko Ivan 2117 3
win
0.00
Purk Andry 2412 4
win
0.00
Artemyev Sergey 2267 5
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2280 6
win
0.00
Soosõrv Ants 2531 7
win
0.00
World Championship AT
2007-08-08 -> 2007-08-15
Rating: 2478.5 -> 2492.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2549 1
loss
-12.78
Chingin Konstantin 2538 2
win
+18.74
Purk Andry 2316 3
win
+9.02
Savrasova Yulia 2422 4
loss
-18.56
Iio Yoshihiro 2455 5
win
+14.95
Oll Aivo 2468 6
win
+15.56
Okabe Hiroshi 2488 7
win
+16.45
Karlsson Stefan 2399 8
loss
-19.58
Wu Di 2334 9
loss
-22.26
Yamaguchi Yusui 2546 10
win
+19.10
Kozhin Mikhail 2323 11
draw
-6.70
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
2007-03-01 -> 2007-04-30
Rating: 2461.7 -> 2478.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2369 1
win
+11.84
Oll Aivo 2467 2
loss
-15.74
Ilu Timo 2395 3
win
+13.00
Oblikas Mikk 2042 5
win
+2.63
Pajuste Renee 2117 6
win
+3.87
Väljataga Paul 1822 7
win
+0.79
Purk Andry 2369 8
win
+11.84
Oll Aivo 2467 9
draw
+0.26
Ilu Timo 2395 11
loss
-19.00
Oblikas Mikk 2042 12
win
+2.63
Pajuste Renee 2117 13
win
+3.87
Väljataga Paul 1822 14
win
+0.79
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 2490.54 -> 2461.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reintal Chris 1775 1
win
+0.51
Lillemets Rauni 1888 2
win
+0.97
Pajuste Renee 2092 3
win
+2.94
Oll Aivo 2499 4
win
+16.42
Ilu Timo 2272 5
loss
-24.90
Soosõrv Ants 2437 6
win
+13.59
Purk Andry 2314 7
loss
-23.46
Chingin Konstantin 2514 8
loss
-14.91
Open Swedish Team Championship
2006-12-09 -> 2006-12-10
Rating: 2523.62 -> 2490.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2331 2
win
+7.95
Andersson Tord 2134 3
win
+3.07
Sandstrom Richard 2062 4
win
+2.11
Eriksson Marcus 2047 5
loss
-30.06
Lindberg Kristian 2213 6
win
+4.61
Jonsson Peter 2217 7
win
+4.68
Carlsson Martin 2288 8
loss
-25.44
Estonian Championship
2006-10-28 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 2559.81 -> 2523.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2492 1
loss
-19.08
Ilu Timo 2323 2
win
+6.55
Lillemets Rauni 1913 3
win
+0.76
Purk Tauri 1610 4
win
+0.13
Oblikas Mikk 2004 5
win
+1.26
Pajuste Renee 2012 6
win
+1.31
Purk Andry 2261 7
loss
-27.12
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2525.11 -> 2559.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Potlova Tatyana 1704 1
win
+0.28
Oblikas Mikk 1996 2
win
+1.46
Meritee Ando 2691 3
draw
+7.14
Purk Andry 2330 4
win
+7.88
Oll Aivo 2450 5
win
+12.62
Soosõrv Ants 2404 6
draw
-5.36
Artemyev Sergey 2405 7
win
+10.69
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2006-08-10
Rating: 2475.44 -> 2525.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1633 1
win
+0.25
Ilu Timo 2352 2
win
+10.58
Meritee Ando 2677 3
draw
+8.40
Soosõrv Ants 2437 4
win
+14.26
Oll Aivo 2443 5
win
+14.52
Ikonen Jussi 1970 6
win
+1.66
Estonian QT to European Championship
2006-07-03 -> 2006-07-04
Rating: 2472.94 -> 2475.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter 1723 1
win
+0.42
Meritee Ando 2635 2
loss
-9.01
Soosõrv Ants 2448 3
loss
-17.14
Väljataga Paul 1750 4
win
+0.49
Mirme Madli   5
win
-
Purk Andry 2370 6
win
+11.43
Oll Aivo 2479 7
win
+16.30
Baltic League
2006-06-17 -> 2006-06-18
Rating: 2501.41 -> 2472.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jussi 1993 1
win
+1.63
Eriksson Bjorn 2157 2
win
+3.89
Karlsson Stefan 2390 3
win
+11.05
Soosõrv Ants 2438 4
win
+13.15
Meritee Ando 2671 5
loss
-8.74
Oll Aivo 2421 6
loss
-19.62
Lind Bjorn 2046 7
loss
-29.82
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2513.57 -> 2501.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 1877 1
win
+0.80
Ikonen Jussi 2056 2
win
+2.15
Takashima Junya 2476 3
win
+14.29
Hermansson Hannes 2250 4
draw
-10.22
Nikonov Konstantin 2374 5
draw
-6.10
Wu Hao 2318 6
draw
-8.13
Vershinin Pavel 2341 7
win
+8.68
Chingin Konstantin 2539 F1
draw
+1.18
Chingin Konstantin 2539 F2
loss
-14.82
Estonian Spring Tournament
2006-04-15
Rating: 2525.57 -> 2513.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2329 1
loss
-24.19
Purk Tauri 1610 2
win
+0.16
Oblikas Mikk 1958 3
win
+1.18
Oll Aivo 2376 4
win
+9.52
Lents Johann 2329 5
win
+7.81
Oll Aivo 2376 6
draw
-6.48
Tallinn Open
2005-12-28 -> 2005-12-30
Rating: 2525.57 -> 2525.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2342 4
win
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2342 7
win
0.00
Helsinki Open
2005-09-24 -> 2005-09-25
Rating: 2525.57 -> 2525.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kokkonen Eelis   1
win
-
Jonsson Peter 2141 2
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2329 3
win
0.00
Saarenpää Samuli 2252 4
win
0.00
Pellikka Marko 2015 5
win
0.00
Ilu Timo 2348 6
loss
0.00
Soosõrv Ants 2453 7
loss
0.00
World Championship AT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-07
Rating: 2607.15 -> 2525.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hermansson Hannes 2246 1
win
+3.57
Karlsson Stefan 2387 2
win
+7.06
Savrasova Yulia 2430 3
win
+8.50
Okabe Hiroshi 2481 4
draw
-5.57
Meritee Ando 2671 5
loss
-13.09
Sushkov Vladimir 2457 6
loss
-22.50
Tarannikov Yuriy 2395 7
win
+7.30
Andersson Tord 2291 8
loss
-27.53
Purk Andry 2318 9
draw
-10.90
Chingin Konstantin 2472 10
draw
-5.91
Artemyev Sergey 2456 11
loss
-22.52
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2005-07-26
Rating: 2595.55 -> 2607.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 2009 1
win
+1.06
Lents Johann 2295 2
win
+4.84
Ilu Timo 2309 3
draw
-10.82
Purk Andry 2273 4
win
+4.33
Sandstrom Richard 1938 5
win
+0.71
Chingin Konstantin 2494 6
win
+11.48
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 2582.67 -> 2595.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kadulin Alexandr 2175 B1
win
+2.80
Ilu Timo 2299 B2
win
+5.24
Sulane Sander 1829 B3
win
+0.41
Lysakov Mikhail 2146 B4
win
+2.40
Oblikas Mikk 1945 B5
win
+0.80
Merkulov Maxim 1754 B6
win
+0.27
Hallkvist Joel   B7
win
-
Kaljuste Ergo   B8
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1863 B9
win
+0.50
Maximov Nikolay 1744 B10
win
+0.25
Romanov Sergey 1693 B11
win
+0.19
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 2556.04 -> 2582.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gorzecki Marek   1
win
-
Klepacki Kacper   2
win
-
Purk Andry 2250 3
win
+4.71
Jonsson Peter 2142 4
win
+2.72
Meritee Ando 2659 5
loss
-11.37
Nowakowski Maciej   6
win
-
Lents Johann 2302 7
win
+6.05
Soosõrv Ants 2460 8
win
+11.70
Ilu Timo 2362 9
win
+7.89
Oll Aivo 2201 10
win
+3.68
Ikonen Jussi 2000 11
win
+1.26
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 2585.97 -> 2556.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1663 1
win
+0.16
Okatova Anna 1941 2
win
+0.77
Oll Aivo 2183 3
win
+2.87
Ilu Timo 2342 4
win
+6.33
Meritee Ando 2632 5
loss
-13.89
Metreveli Irina 2161 6
win
+2.56
Purk Andry 2208 7
loss
-28.73
Championship of Estonia - Final
2004-10-23 -> 2004-10-25
Rating: 2541.93 -> 2585.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2215
win
+4.24
Purk Andry 2158
win
+3.18
Meritee Ando 2710
win
+23.20
Lents Johann 2343
win
+7.74
Ilu Timo 2275
win
+5.69
Helsinki Open
2004-09-25 -> 2004-09-26
Rating: 2565.85 -> 2541.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2363 1
loss
-24.39
Ikonen Jari   2
win
-
Meritee Ando 2741 3
win
+23.45
Sulane Sander 1787 4
win
+0.36
Purk Andry 2130 5
loss
-29.59
Timmermann Alvar 1815 6
win
+0.42
Lents Johann 2304 7
win
+5.83
Karepa Tarannikov rules tournament
2004-08-21 -> 2004-08-24
Rating: 2565.85 -> 2565.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1819 3
win
0.00
Karlsson Irene 1854 7
win
0.00
Karepa Sakata rules tournament
2004-08-17 -> 2004-08-19
Rating: 2565.85 -> 2565.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1819 2
win
0.00
Oblikas Mikk 1901 5
win
0.00
Rybka Aleš 2062 6
win
0.00
Ilu Timo 2275 7
loss
0.00
Vosy 2004
2004-07-03 -> 2004-07-05
Rating: 2576.33 -> 2565.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2405
loss
-23.28
Lents Johann 2313
win
+5.78
Ilu Timo 2192
win
+3.17
Kolk Kaia 1747
win
+0.27
Purk Andry 2166
win
+2.76
Lillemets Rauni 1856
win
+0.50
Sulane Sander 1788
win
+0.34
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
2004-05-10 -> 2004-06-05
Rating: 2571.1 -> 2576.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2075 1
win
+1.74
Purk Andry 2075 2
win
+1.74
Purk Andry 2075 3
win
+1.74
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2558.64 -> 2571.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuryan Oleg   2
win
-
Kudomi Takahiro 2275 3
win
+5.25
Kolesnik Vladimir 2073 4
win
+1.84
Makarov Pavel 2304 5
win
+6.01
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2330 6
win
+6.79
Klimashin Alexandr 2527 7
loss
-17.44
Gaulitz Joachim 2310 8
win
+6.20
Doroshkevich Igor 2211 9
win
+3.81
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 2534.81 -> 2558.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1851 1
win
+0.61
Ikonen Jussi   2
win
-
Lents Johann 2191 3
win
+3.89
Soosõrv Ants 2343 4
win
+7.99
Oll Aivo 2193 5
win
+3.94
Purk Andry 2058 6
win
+1.94
Ilu Timo 2259 7
win
+5.46
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Rating: 2534.81 -> 2534.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter   1
win
-
Kolk Peeter   2
win
-
Kolk Peeter   3
win
-
Tallinn Open
2003-12-27 -> 2003-12-29
Rating: 2532.43 -> 2534.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pellikka Marika   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2258 2
win
+5.48
Lents Johann 2224 3
win
+4.65
Meritee Ando 2767 4
loss
-6.57
Karlsson Stefan 2412 5
win
+10.70
Lillemets Rauni 1814 6
win
+0.51
Oll Aivo 2174 7
draw
-12.39
Open Swedish Team Championship
2003-12-06 -> 2003-12-07
Rating: 2525.47 -> 2532.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2258 1
win
+5.65
Karlsson Stefan 2415 2
win
+11.09
Soosõrv Ants 2381 3
win
+9.74
Jonsson Peter 2053 4
win
+1.98
Hermansson Hannes 2162 5
loss
-28.48
Saarenpää Samuli   6
win
-
Carlsson Martin 2303 7
win
+6.98
Estonian Championship
2003-10-25 -> 2003-10-26
Rating: 2508.73 -> 2525.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leite Kristjan   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2261 2
win
+6.22
Tuvikene Maris 1879 3
win
+0.83
Lents Johann 2222 4
win
+5.16
Oll Aivo 2120 5
win
+3.09
Tuvikene Maris 1879 6
win
+0.83
Lillemets Rauni 1822 7
win
+0.61
Youth European Championship - Group A
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 2531.1 -> 2508.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni  
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2273
loss
-26.07
Purk Andry 1933
draw
-15.00
Arzumanov Sergey 1804
win
+0.48
Oll Aivo 2115
win
+2.67
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853
win
+0.64
Ilu Timo 2266
draw
-10.26
Chingin Konstantin 2543
win
+16.55
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961
win
+1.16
Korolyov Alexey 1929
win
+0.97
Lents Johann 2293
win
+6.48
World Championship AT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 2398.01 -> 2531.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2423 1
win
+17.18
Iio Yoshihiro 2416 2
win
+16.86
Gaulitz Joachim 2201 3
loss
-24.19
Okabe Hiroshi 2407 4
win
+16.42
Andersson Tord 2255 5
win
+9.76
Chingin Konstantin 2565 6
draw
+7.17
Carlsson Martin 2265 7
win
+10.16
Meritee Ando 2847 8
draw
+13.76
Sushkov Vladimir 2592 9
win
+24.13
Sinyov Igor 2445 10
win
+18.18
Yamaguchi Yusui 2579 11
win
+23.67
Estonian Cup 2003 Final
2003-06-19 -> 2003-06-27
Rating: 2441.21 -> 2398.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2379 1
loss
-18.80
Soosõrv Ants 2379 2
loss
-18.80
Soosõrv Ants 2379 3
win
+13.20
Soosõrv Ants 2379 4
loss
-18.80
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
2003-03-17 -> 2003-03-23
Rating: 2461.85 -> 2441.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2164
win
+4.89
Lents Johann 2183
draw
-10.64
Purk Andry 1949
win
+1.59
Oll Aivo 2023
win
+2.37
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+1.56
Soosõrv Ants 2416
draw
-2.10
Soosõrv Ants 2416
draw
-2.10
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+1.56
Oll Aivo 2023
win
+2.37
Purk Andry 1949
win
+1.59
Lents Johann 2183
loss
-26.64
Ilu Timo 2164
win
+4.89
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2003-03-15 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 2442.85 -> 2461.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1745
win
+0.57
Oll Aivo 2039
win
+2.86
Uja Aller 1951
win
+1.78
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Ilu Timo 2148
win
+4.96
Purk Andry 1935
win
+1.63
Lents Johann 2173
win
+5.61
Tuvikene Maris 1930
win
+1.59
Estonian Cup 2003 semi finals
2003-03-08 -> 2003-03-13
Rating: 2421.74 -> 2442.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Margus 2201 1
win
+7.03
Tuvikene Margus 2201 2
win
+7.03
Tuvikene Margus 2201 3
win
+7.03
Baltic League 2003
2003-02-15 -> 2003-02-16
Rating: 2417.98 -> 2421.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Dmitry 1962 1
win
+2.16
Tuvikene Maris 1997 2
win
+2.61
Karlsson Stefan 2371 3
draw
-2.12
Lents Johann 2217 4
draw
-8.33
Ilu Timo 2085 5
win
+4.11
Purk Andry 1918 6
win
+1.71
Oll Aivo 2060 7
win
+3.62
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
2003-02-13 -> 2003-02-14
Rating: 2413.8 -> 2417.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eggert Ester 1876 1
win
+1.39
Eggert Ester 1876 2
win
+1.39
Eggert Ester 1876 3
win
+1.39
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
2003-01-15 -> 2003-01-31
Rating: 2413.8 -> 2413.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia   1
win
-
Kolk Kaia   2
win
-
Kolk Kaia   3
win
-
Tallinn Open
2002-12-28 -> 2002-12-30
Rating: 2455.13 -> 2413.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 1852 1
win
+0.97
Pellikka Marko 2045 2
win
+2.76
Soosõrv Ants 2367 3
loss
-19.96
Smirnov Dmitry   4
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2318 5
loss
-21.99
Naber Lauri 2117 6
win
+4.01
Lents Johann 2289 7
draw
-7.10
Open Swedish Team Championship
2002-12-07 -> 2002-12-08
Rating: 2424.36 -> 2455.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2205 1
win
+7.07
Pellikka Marko 1911 2
win
+1.59
Holgersson Goran 2309 3
win
+10.89
Gaulitz Joachim 2317 4
win
+11.22
Siiriä Simo   5
win
-
Hermansson Linus 2098 6
win
+4.25
Jonsson Peter 2164 8
win
+5.86
Karlsson Martin 1789 9
win
+0.81
Carlsson Martin 2221 10
win
+7.58
Karlsson Stefan 2369 11
loss
-18.49
European Championship
2002-08-11 -> 2002-08-15
Rating: 2373.72 -> 2424.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2397 1
loss
-14.91
Dzainukov Eldar 2108 2
win
+5.70
Khramov Andrey 2081 3
win
+5.01
Golosov Viktor 2298 4
win
+12.57
Sinyov Igor 2501 5
loss
-10.35
Klimashin Alexandr 2564 6
win
+24.01
Savrasova Yulia 2308 7
win
+13.05
Salnikov Pavel 2441 8
draw
+3.09
Semyonov Vladimir 2295 9
win
+12.48
Youth World Championship - Group B
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 2359.02 -> 2373.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zhukov A.   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2049 2
win
+4.61
Ryabov Alexandr 2067 3
win
+5.04
Lysakov Mikhail   4
win
-
Miyagawa Sou 1914 5
win
+2.30
Sumarokov Evgeny   6
win
-
Smirnov Evgeny 1949 7
win
+2.76
Kadulin Alexandr   8
win
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy   9
win
-
Sorokin Igor   10
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   11
win
-
Estonian QT to EC
2002-06-29
Rating: 2358.95 -> 2359.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2250
draw
-4.85
Ilu Timo 2062
win
+4.91
Timmermann Alvar  
win
-
Purk Andry  
win
-
Team World Championship
2002-04-29 -> 2002-05-03
Rating: 2341.12 -> 2358.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Iio Yoshihiro 2433 1
win
+20.15
Gardstrom Petter 2445 2
loss
-11.32
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2359 3
win
+16.82
Lee Yun-Sub   4
win
-
Drozd Olexandr 2179 5
win
+9.03
Klimashin Alexandr 2513 6
loss
-8.64
Carlsson Martin 2179 7
win
+9.06
Klimashin Alexandr 2513 8
loss
-8.64
Klimashin Alexandr 2513 9
loss
-8.64
Estonian Cup - Final
2002-04-07
Rating: 2276.56 -> 2341.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2521 1
win
+25.71
Soosõrv Ants 2521 2
loss
-6.29
Soosõrv Ants 2521 3
win
+25.71
Soosõrv Ants 2521 4
loss
-6.29
Soosõrv Ants 2521 5
win
+25.71
Estonian Cup - Semi finals
2002-03-31
Rating: 2221.47 -> 2276.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Margus 2273 1
win
+18.36
Tuvikene Margus 2273 2
win
+18.36
Tuvikene Margus 2273 3
win
+18.36
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
2002-03-24
Rating: 2212.77 -> 2221.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eggert Ester 1812 1
win
+2.90
Eggert Ester 1812 2
win
+2.90
Eggert Ester 1812 3
win
+2.90
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
2002-01-20
Rating: 2212.77 -> 2212.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holm Kristo   1
win
-
Holm Kristo   2
win
-
Holm Kristo   3
win
-
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Rating: 2207.81 -> 2212.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ryabov Alexandr 2044 B1
draw
-7.02
Kauppila Oskari   B2
win
-
Kolk Peeter   B3
win
-
Purk Andry   B4
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2147 B5
win
+13.26
Sulane Sander   B6
win
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1969 B7
win
+6.46
Ilu Timo 2024 B8
draw
-7.74
Sumarokov Evgeny   B9
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   B10
win
-
Amer Gustav   B11
win
-
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Rating: 2208.86 -> 2207.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2184 1
draw
-1.10
Alexandrov Victor 2235 2
win
+17.22
Soosõrv Ants 2485 3
loss
-5.40
Tarbe Tauri   4
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2181 5
loss
-17.25
Purk Andry   6
win
-
Pellikka Marko 1934 7
win
+5.47
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2184.03 -> 2208.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Barykin Victor 2264 1
win
+19.65
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2211 2
win
+17.25
Sirategyan Karen 2224 3
loss
-14.15
Skuridin Alexey 2136 4
win
+13.84
Alexandrov Victor 2293 5
draw
+4.86
Lunkin Vitaly 2165 6
draw
-0.86
Golosov Viktor 2208 7
loss
-14.88
Smirnov Sergey 2278 8
loss
-11.76
Sokolova Anastasiya 1891 9
win
+5.01
Sorokina Oksana 2128 10
win
+13.48
Salnikov Pavel 2385 11
loss
-7.63
Helsinki Open
2001-09-29 -> 2001-09-30
Rating: 2165.9 -> 2184.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1819 1
win
+3.83
Lindberg Kristian 2251 2
win
+19.84
Carlsson Martin 2157 3
loss
-16.37
Tuvikene Maris 2025 4
win
+9.87
Tihkan Evelyn 2023 5
win
+9.78
Soosõrv Ants 2480 6
loss
-4.50
Karlsson Stefan 2488 7
loss
-4.32
Karepa Open
2001-07-23 -> 2001-07-29
Rating: 2196.82 -> 2165.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Maris 1972 1
loss
-25.09
Lents Johann 2128 2
loss
-19.11
Pellikka Marko 1862 3
win
+4.07
Ilu Timo 2039 4
win
+9.20
Kalev Open
2001-06-27 -> 2001-06-28
Rating: 2180.84 -> 2196.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2511
loss
-4.16
Voznjuk Pavel 1998
loss
-23.69
Lents Johann 2153
win
+14.73
Ilu Timo 2052
win
+10.33
Tuvikene Maris 1941
win
+6.44
Eggert Ester  
win
-
Laibinis Linas 2099
win
+12.33
Peetersoo Kaarel  
win
-
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
2001-04-30 -> 2001-05-01
Rating: 2145.94 -> 2180.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2509
loss
-3.52
Lents Johann 2122
loss
-17.10
Tuvikene Maris 1968
win
+8.48
Ilu Timo 2093
win
+13.58
Soosõrv Ants 2509
loss
-3.52
Lents Johann 2122
win
+14.90
Tuvikene Maris 1968
win
+8.48
Ilu Timo 2093
win
+13.58
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
2001-03-30
Rating: 2116.27 -> 2145.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2159 1
loss
-14.04
Eggert Ester   2
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 1900 3
win
+7.17
Ostra Ain 2132 4
win
+16.73
Soosõrv Ants 2486 5
loss
-3.39
Peetersoo Kaarel   6
win
-
Tuvikene Margus 2284 7
win
+23.20
Baltic League
2001-01-27 -> 2001-01-28
Rating: 2147.82 -> 2116.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eggert Ester   1
win
-
Veidemanis Arnis 2479 2
loss
-4.14
Alexandrov Victor 2313 3
loss
-8.92
Tihkan Evelyn 1983 4
win
+8.94
Tuvikene Maris 1836 5
loss
-27.42
Ilu Timo   6
loss
-
Peetersoo Kaarel   7
win
-
Karepa Open
2000-08-01 -> 2000-08-10
Rating: 2142.87 -> 2147.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tihkan Evelyn 1928 1
win
+7.22
Klimashin Alexandr 2519 2
loss
-3.28
Ses Pavel 2317 3
loss
-8.56
Eriksson Bjorn 2029 4
win
+10.95
Carlsson Martin 2198 5
draw
+2.52
Milevsky Alexandr 2372 6
loss
-6.75
Zakatova Evgenia 1740 7
win
+2.87
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Rating: 2178.97 -> 2142.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 1976 B1
win
+7.61
Korolyov Alexey   B2
loss
-
Nekrasov Denis 2139 B3
loss
-17.80
Miyagawa Sou   B4
win
-
Ilu Timo   B5
win
-
Vershinin Pavel   B6
loss
-
Tatsutomi Hirokazu   B7
win
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1927 B8
loss
-25.90
Team World Championship
2000-04-30 -> 2000-05-06
Rating: 2178.34 -> 2178.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2559 2
draw
+12.78
Gaulitz Joachim 2343 3
loss
-8.92
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 5
loss
-3.91
Gaulitz Joachim 2343 6
loss
-8.92
Tuvikene Maris 1877 9
win
+4.80
Tuvikene Maris 1877 10
win
+4.80
Baltic League
2000-01-21 -> 2000-01-23
Rating: 2197 -> 2178.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Maris 1854 1
win
+3.90
Torstensson Tomas   2
win
-
Wallgren Bjorn 2100 3
win
+11.65
Karlsson Stefan 2560 4
loss
-3.52
Soosõrv Ants 2541 5
loss
-3.88
Gaulitz Joachim 2268 6
loss
-12.78
Asplund Bengt 2240 7
loss
-14.03
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2197
Name: Tunnet
Surname: Taimla
Rating: 2415
Top Rating: 2636

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 544
Losses: 133
Draws: 62
Gy1: 3
Gy2: 33
Gy5: 100
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Tunnet Taimla with this player.
Time: 0.0678720474243 sec.