World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 2192.97 -> 2132.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1834 1
win
+3.61
Wang Chih-Kung 2001 2
win
+7.98
Lin Liu-Min 2210 3
loss
-15.20
Fedotov Denis 1987 4
win
+7.50
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1578 5
loss
-31.10
Miyagawa Junzo 2081 6
win
+11.04
Mano Yoshihisa 2144 7
loss
-18.20
Sun In   8
win
-
Volkov Sergey 1930 9
loss
-26.21
Tournament of Ten
2013-05-01 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 2170.57 -> 2192.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2219 1
draw
+2.26
Nikonov Konstantin 2241 2
draw
+3.21
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2089 3
loss
-19.67
Mikhailov Alexandr 2293 4
loss
-10.58
Balabhai Viktor 2185 5
win
+16.69
Karasyov Maxim 2237 6
win
+19.02
Fedorkin Oleg 2382 7
draw
+8.70
Salnikov Pavel 2225 8
loss
-13.50
Filinov Vladimir 2176 9
win
+16.28
European Championship
2012-08-14 -> 2012-08-24
Rating: 2140.09 -> 2170.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 2010 1
win
+10.28
Kawamura Norihiko 2364 2
loss
-6.89
Artemyev Sergey 2300 3
win
+22.89
Metreveli Irina 2100 4
win
+14.19
Serdyukov Egor 2309 5
loss
-8.78
Taimla Tunnet 2592 6
loss
-2.20
Filinov Vladimir 2119 7
loss
-16.95
Sirategyan Karen 1958 8
win
+8.31
Mesila Villem 1993 9
win
+9.63
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
2012-02-17 -> 2012-02-25
Rating: 2199.51 -> 2140.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2115 1
win
+12.22
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2099 2
win
+11.53
Makarov Pavel 2273 3
loss
-12.65
Karasyov Maxim 2339 4
loss
-9.87
Salnikov Pavel 2187 5
draw
-0.54
Kryuchok Roman 2082 6
loss
-21.20
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 7
loss
-13.51
Berezin Roman 2058 8
loss
-22.15
Epifanov Dmitry 2219 9
draw
+0.91
Balabhai Viktor 2140 10
win
+13.31
Metreveli Irina 2123 11
win
+12.54
Serdyukov Egor 2155 12
loss
-18.00
Artemyev Sergey 2292 13
loss
-11.83
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 14
loss
-11.51
Volkov Sergey 2095 15
win
+11.33
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Rating: 2225 -> 2199.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lashko Kira 1743 1
win
+1.88
Taiblin Yuriy 2060 2
loss
-23.06
Kurdina Olga 1678 3
win
+1.32
Kryuchok Roman 1933 4
loss
-26.96
Sirategyan Karen 2040 5
win
+8.21
Mikryukov Mikhail 1824 6
win
+2.90
Metreveli Irina 2071 7
loss
-22.63
Fedotov Denis 1596 8
win
+0.84
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2129 9
win
+11.73
Berezin Roman 2048 10
win
+8.49
Serdyukov Egor 2131 11
win
+11.79
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2226.43 -> 2225
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
2008-02-17 -> 2008-02-23
Rating: 2335.77 -> 2226.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2210 2
loss
-21.54
Lysakov Mikhail 2298 3
loss
-17.70
Sushkov Vladimir 2543 4
loss
-7.43
Arevkov Maxim 2091 5
loss
-25.70
Serdyukov Egor 2250 6
win
+12.13
Merkulov Artyom 2054 7
loss
-26.70
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 8
loss
-17.65
Sirategyan Karen 2122 9
win
+7.26
Artemyev Sergey 2252 10
loss
-19.76
Filinov Vladimir 2137 11
win
+7.74
Podyuga Championship, High League
2008-01-25 -> 2008-02-10
Rating: 2312.74 -> 2335.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sorokina Oksana 2149 2
draw
-7.02
Serdyukov Egor 2199 3
win
+10.97
Kadulin Alexandr 2331 4
win
+16.87
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2046 5
win
+5.68
Kryuchok Roman 1910 6
loss
-29.12
Nekrasov Denis 1989 7
win
+4.31
Merkulov Artyom 2106 8
win
+7.48
Maximov Nikolay 1802 9
win
+1.61
Pestereva Maria 2004 10
win
+4.63
Krayeva Tatyana 1978 11
win
+4.08
Mikryukov Mikhail 1836 12
win
+1.94
Lebedeva Tatjana 1800 13
win
+1.59
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2355.17 -> 2312.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Artyom 2070 1
draw
-10.79
Salnikova Nonna 1909 2
win
+2.29
Artemyev Sergey 2267 3
loss
-19.96
Semyonov Vladimir 2111 4
win
+6.32
Metreveli Irina 2081 5
win
+5.50
Oblikas Mikk 2029 6
win
+4.25
Oll Aivo 2349 7
loss
-16.25
Balabhai Viktor 2097 8
win
+5.93
Karasyov Maxim 2224 9
loss
-21.74
Filinov Vladimir 2115 10
win
+6.43
Salnikov Pavel 2256 11
draw
-4.41
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
2007-06-30 -> 2007-07-03
Rating: 2322.36 -> 2355.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2127 1
win
+7.87
Balabhai Viktor 2078 2
win
+6.31
Volkov Sergey 2143 3
win
+8.42
Salnikov Pavel 2220 4
win
+11.44
Shevelyov Sergey 2192 5
loss
-21.71
Artemyev Sergey 2277 6
win
+13.95
Semyonov Vladimir 2086 7
win
+6.54
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2343.58 -> 2322.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestereva Maria 1947 1
win
+2.96
Sumarokov Evgeny 2046 2
loss
-27.09
Maximov Nikolay 1835 3
win
+1.63
Nekrasov Denis 2054 4
win
+5.09
Semyonov Vladimir 2062 5
win
+5.30
Kolesnik Vladimir 2009 6
win
+4.07
Nikonov Konstantin 2323 7
loss
-16.91
Sirategyan Karen 2038 8
win
+4.72
Soosõrv Ants 2448 9
loss
-11.32
Egorov Vitaly 2071 10
win
+5.52
Skuridin Alexey 2042 11
win
+4.81
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2341.78 -> 2343.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2377 1
draw
+1.64
Andersson Tord 2174 3
win
+8.84
Taimla Tunnet 2513 7
loss
-8.68
15th Russian Youth Championship - Juniors
2006-03-26 -> 2006-03-31
Rating: 2311.41 -> 2341.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1915 P
draw
-13.03
Berezin Roman 2059 P
win
+6.07
Serdyukov Egor 2082 P
win
+6.74
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2185 P
win
+10.42
Mikryukov Mikhail 1912 P
win
+2.92
Maximov Nikolay 1781 P
win
+1.45
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1915 F
win
+2.97
Serdyukov Egor 2082 F
win
+6.74
Berezin Roman 2059 F
win
+6.07
XIV Russian Championship, High League
2006-02-18 -> 2006-02-26
Rating: 2421.4 -> 2311.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2323 1
loss
-20.40
Kadulin Alexandr 2110 2
loss
-27.43
Artemyev Sergey 2436 3
loss
-15.31
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2176 4
win
+6.29
Karasyov Maxim 2283 5
loss
-22.06
Krayeva Tatyana 1944 6
win
+1.93
Filinov Vladimir 2182 7
win
+6.46
Salnikova Nonna 2106 8
win
+4.49
Lysakov Mikhail 2226 9
win
+7.85
Kareyev Vladislav 2333 10
win
+12.03
Chingin Konstantin 2532 11
draw
+4.97
Salnikov Pavel 2368 12
loss
-18.41
Klimashin Alexandr 2472 13
loss
-13.65
Nikonov Konstantin 2335 14
loss
-19.87
Savrasova Yulia 2401 15
loss
-16.91
Russian QT to World Championship
2005-04-30 -> 2005-05-04
Rating: 2359.48 -> 2421.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2382 1
win
+17.07
Kadulin Alexandr 2131 2
loss
-25.22
Balabhai Viktor 2113 3
win
+6.24
Chingin Konstantin 2528 4
draw
+7.21
Volkov Sergey 2250 5
win
+11.15
Makarov Pavel 2319 6
win
+14.19
Artemyev Sergey 2485 7
loss
-10.45
Sushkov Vladimir 2546 8
win
+23.88
Salnikov Pavel 2399 9
win
+17.85
XIII Russian Championship, High League
2005-02-20 -> 2005-02-27
Rating: 2355.73 -> 2359.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2003 1
win
+3.72
Nokhrin Oleg 2231 2
win
+10.49
Salnikov Pavel 2303 3
loss
-18.39
Savrasova Yulia 2314 4
loss
-17.89
Nekrasov Denis 2150 5
win
+7.50
Chingin Konstantin 2588 6
loss
-6.65
Nikonov Konstantin 2471 7
win
+21.12
Salnikova Nonna 1949 8
win
+2.81
Berezin Roman 1944 9
win
+2.75
Balabhai Viktor 2012 10
win
+3.89
Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 11
win
+19.38
Kareyev Vladislav 2470 12
win
+21.10
Artemyev Sergey 2334 13
loss
-16.96
Volkov Sergey 2186 14
loss
-23.24
Klimashin Alexandr 2614 15
loss
-5.88
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 2293.47 -> 2355.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kadulin Alexandr 2073 1
win
+7.05
Krayeva Tatyana 1873 2
win
+2.61
Salnikova Nonna 1922 3
win
+3.38
Berezin Roman 1808 4
win
+1.85
Klimashin Alexandr 2608 5
loss
-4.50
Artemyev Sergey 2287 6
win
+15.72
Volkov Sergey 2148 7
win
+9.67
Sumarokov Evgeny 2015 8
win
+5.36
Metreveli Irina 2239 9
win
+13.53
Barykin Victor 2219 10
win
+12.65
Nekrasov Denis 2179 11
draw
-5.08
5th Youth World Championship - Group A
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 2318.84 -> 2293.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mosinyan Davit 2014 1
win
+4.74
Okabe Hiroshi 2458 2
loss
-9.91
Nagao Noriaki 2096 3
draw
-9.04
Nersisyan Rafik   4
win
-
Kobzev Victor   5
win
-
Purk Andry 2143 6
win
+8.53
Ilu Timo 2195 7
loss
-21.46
Sulane Sander 1748 8
win
+1.16
Lysakov Mikhail 2076 9
win
+6.37
Tamura Kazumasa 2185 10
win
+10.14
Lents Johann 2320 11
loss
-15.90
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2316.5 -> 2318.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Drozdov Vladimir 2027 1
loss
-26.91
Lebedeva Tatjana 2029 2
win
+5.16
Lebedeva Yelena 2109 3
win
+7.46
Karlsson Stefan 2409 4
win
+20.20
Ses Pavel 2155 5
win
+9.07
Kadulin Alexandr 2049 6
loss
-26.33
Sorokina Oksana 2163 7
win
+9.36
Purk Andry 2069 8
draw
-9.77
Lents Johann 2275 9
win
+14.11
Doska Kapitanov Podyuga
2004-04-06 -> 2004-04-21
Rating: 2314.52 -> 2316.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2391
draw
+3.47
Serdyukov Egor 1928
win
+3.13
Yudina Maria 2042
win
+5.52
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2006
win
+4.65
Kadulin Alexandr 1988
loss
-27.76
Lysakov Mikhail 2063
win
+6.10
Sumarokov Evgeny 1895
win
+2.63
Krayeva Tatyana 1798
win
+1.56
Okatova Anna 1898
win
+2.67
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Rating: 2314.98 -> 2314.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853 1
win
+2.10
Gerasimov Ilya 1725 2
win
+1.04
Lysakov Mikhail 2079 3
win
+6.56
Shevelyov Sergey 2281 4
win
+14.47
Nekrasov Denis 2222 5
loss
-20.17
Zubashenko Ivan 1945 6
win
+3.41
Kazarin Mikhail 2098 7
win
+7.16
Ryabov Alexandr 2137 8
draw
-7.52
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2049 9
win
+5.72
Smirnov Evgeny 1906 10
draw
-13.22
Poduga Championship 2004 - Highest League
2004-02-27 -> 2004-03-08
Rating: 2287.22 -> 2314.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okatova Anna 1988
win
+4.87
Sumarokov Evgeny 1929
win
+3.62
Novikov Nikolay 1952
win
+4.07
Kadulin Alexandr 2034
win
+6.05
Lebedeva Yelena 2163
win
+10.54
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2002
win
+5.20
Lysakov Mikhail 2026
win
+5.82
Sorokina Oksana 2172
win
+10.91
Yudina Maria 1942
loss
-28.12
Savrasova Yulia 2394
draw
+4.79
Poduga Championship 2004 - First League
2004-02-01 -> 2004-02-10
Rating: 2300 -> 2287.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana  
win
-
Pestereva Maria  
win
-
Serdyukov Egor 1943
draw
-12.35
Lebedeva Tatjana  
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1923
win
+3.29
Okatova Anna  
win
-
Novikov Nikolay 1955
win
+3.87
Kadulin Alexandr 2023
win
+5.42
Kazarin Mikhail 2135
win
+8.96
Nekrasov Denis 2164
loss
-21.96
Poduga New Year 2003
2003-12-15 -> 2003-12-25
Rating: 2277.22 -> 2300
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2270
loss
-16.32
Lebedeva Yelena 2176
win
+11.47
Sorokina Oksana 2131
win
+9.66
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1963
win
+4.53
Lysakov Mikhail  
win
-
Yudina Maria 1947
win
+4.18
Serdyukov Egor 1971
win
+4.70
Kadulin Alexandr  
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1965
win
+4.57
Okatova Anna  
win
-
Krayeva Tatyana  
loss
-
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 2305.08 -> 2277.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1832 1
win
+1.98
Sorokina Oksana 2064 2
win
+6.41
Semyonov Vladimir 2161 3
win
+9.75
Kabanov Dmitri 2405 4
win
+20.48
Artemyev Sergey 2224 5
draw
-3.66
Volkov Sergey 2147 6
loss
-22.78
Ritter Alexey   7
loss
-
Zubashenko Ivan 1840 8
win
+2.06
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 9
loss
-17.29
Sirategyan Karen 2089 10
loss
-24.81
Durandin Kirill   11
win
-
Youth European Championship - Group A
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 2273.88 -> 2305.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni  
win
-
Purk Andry 1933
win
+3.96
Arzumanov Sergey 1804
draw
-13.99
Taimla Tunnet 2531
win
+26.07
Oll Aivo 2115
loss
-22.84
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853
win
+2.62
Ilu Timo 2266
win
+15.68
Chingin Konstantin 2543
loss
-5.60
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961
win
+4.54
Korolyov Alexey 1929
win
+3.88
Lents Johann 2293
win
+16.89
Russian QT to World Championship
2003-04-30 -> 2003-05-05
Rating: 2264.65 -> 2273.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2339 1
loss
-12.60
Klimashin Alexandr 2506 2
loss
-6.37
Sinyov Igor 2554 3
loss
-5.08
Chingin Konstantin 2459 4
loss
-7.86
Artemyev Sergey 2186 5
win
+12.45
Kozhin Mikhail 2446 6
win
+23.70
Salnikov Pavel 2384 7
loss
-10.67
Semyonov Vladimir 2213 8
win
+13.66
Savrasova Yulia 2308 9
draw
+2.00
12th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-10
Rating: 2234.92 -> 2264.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Evgeniy  
draw
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1845
win
+3.07
Serdyukov Egor 1982
win
+6.07
Nekrasov Denis 2250
win
+16.71
Mironov Victor  
win
-
Vorobyov A.  
win
-
Klimenko Aleksey  
win
-
Kazarin Mikhail 2190
win
+13.95
Korolyov Alexey 1947
win
+5.12
Arzumanov Sergey 1741
win
+1.77
Shevelyov Sergey 2214
loss
-16.95
XI Russian Championship, High League
2003-02-16 -> 2003-02-21
Rating: 2182.38 -> 2234.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2210 1
win
+17.28
Klimashin Alexandr 2538 2
win
+28.35
Lebedeva Yelena 2183 3
win
+16.07
Mikhailov Alexandr 2384 4
loss
-7.61
Chingin Konstantin 2458 5
loss
-5.42
Savrasova Yulia 2314 6
loss
-10.21
Makarov Pavel 2387 7
loss
-7.52
Semyonov Vladimir 2291 8
win
+20.87
Nekrasov Denis 2153 9
win
+14.66
Nikonov Konstantin 2352 10
loss
-8.75
Salnikov Pavel 2468 11
loss
-5.18
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2132.83 -> 2182.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Khozin Mikhail   1
win
-
Makarov Pavel 2427 2
loss
-4.97
Balabhai Viktor   3
win
-
Ses Pavel 2190 4
loss
-13.35
Tuvikene Maris 1955 5
win
+8.47
Filinov Vladimir 2260 6
win
+21.64
Lebedeva Yelena 2121 7
loss
-16.51
Soosõrv Ants 2494 8
win
+28.46
Gross Anna 2052 9
win
+12.35
Shevelyov Sergey 2144 10
win
+16.54
Klimashin Alexandr 2522 11
loss
-3.08
Youth World Championship - Group A
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 2132.73 -> 2132.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Novikov Nikolay 1975 1
loss
-22.78
Nagao Noriaki   2
win
-
Kazarin Mikhail 2141 3
loss
-15.59
Serdyukov Egor   4
win
-
Nekrasov Denis 2089 5
win
+14.03
Okabe Hiroshi 2301 6
loss
-8.79
Mosinyan Davit 1936 7
win
+7.80
Lents Johann 2263 8
win
+21.74
Chingin Konstantin 2474 9
draw
+12.08
Karasyov Maxim 2190 10
draw
+2.64
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1839 11
draw
-11.01
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Rating: 2147.62 -> 2132.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk   B1
win
-
Amer Gustav   B2
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny   B3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2024 B4
win
+10.55
Taimla Tunnet 2207 B5
loss
-13.26
Maki Petri   B6
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2044 B7
loss
-20.62
Ogorodov Sergey 1969 B8
win
+8.43
Purk Andry   B9
win
-
Kauppila Oskari   B10
win
-
Sulane Sander   B11
win
-
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2116.52 -> 2147.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Korolyov Alexey 1905 1
win
+7.33
Ses Pavel 2295 2
loss
-8.40
Savrasova Yulia 2121 3
loss
-15.75
Eggert Ester 1869 4
win
+6.23
Sorokina Oksana 2128 5
win
+16.57
Barykin Victor 2264 6
loss
-9.56
Khramov Andrey 2180 7
win
+18.92
Alexandrov Victor 2293 8
win
+23.49
Skuridin Alexey 2136 9
loss
-15.06
Lunkin Vitaly 2165 10
loss
-13.76
Lents Johann 2231 11
win
+21.09
Moscow Open
2001-06-10 -> 2001-06-12
Rating: 2116 = 2116 + (400 * (8.5 - 8.5)) / 17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2285 1
win
-
Nekrasov Denis 2165 2
draw
-
Makarov Pavel 2304 3
loss
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2065 4
loss
-
Lunkin Vitaly 2157 5
win
-
Makeyev Danil 2009 6
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2141 7
win
-
Golosov Viktor 2172 8
loss
-
Savrasova Yulia 2091 9
win
-
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Provisional: 1973 = 2073 + (400 * (3 - 5)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Korolyov Alexey   B1
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny   B2
win
-
Kazarin Mikhail 2113 B3
draw
-
Lissel Erik   B4
loss
-
Unoura Hidenori   B5
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2178 B6
win
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1927 B7
win
-
Nekrasov Denis 2139 B8
draw
-
Lents Johann 1976 B9
loss
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Provisional: 1684 = 2084 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Name: Pavel
Surname: Vershinin
Rating: 2132
Top Rating: 2421

Country: Russia
City: Vologda

Wins: 216
Losses: 105
Draws: 30
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 8
Gy5: 26
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Pavel Vershinin with this player.
Time: 0.0312790870667 sec.