The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
2012-09-30 -> 2012-12-23
Rating: 2037.74 -> 2027.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2205 gq1
draw
+7.19
Salnikov Pavel 2205 gq2
loss
-8.81
Salnikov Pavel 2205 gq3
win
+23.19
Salnikov Pavel 2205 gq4
loss
-8.81
Kalnitsky Oleg 1713 sq1
win
+4.30
Kalnitsky Oleg 1713 sq2
loss
-27.70
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
2012-01-29 -> 2012-05-27
Rating: 2060.09 -> 2037.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kalnitsky Oleg 1719 1
win
+3.94
Kuleshov Mikhail 1707 2
win
+3.72
Kachaev Denis 2000 3
loss
-18.72
Arefyev Andrey 1590 4
win
+2.01
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1644 5
win
+2.68
Balabhai Viktor 2065 6
draw
+0.26
Lisyutin Alexandr 1727 7
win
+4.11
Filinov Vladimir 2082 8
draw
+1.02
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1772 9
draw
-10.86
Salnikov Pavel 2184 11
loss
-10.50
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
2011-09-17 -> 2011-12-17
Rating: 2034 -> 2060.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyuk Andrey 1841 7
loss
-24.07
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1618 8
win
+2.68
Moiseyev Kirill 2116 se1
draw
+3.71
Moiseyev Kirill 2116 se2
win
+19.71
Salnikova Nonna 1877 sq1
win
+9.24
Salnikova Nonna 1877 sq2
win
+9.24
Kuleshov Mikhail 1690 sh1
win
+3.89
Kuleshov Mikhail 1690 sh2
win
+3.89
Balabhai Viktor 2194 ss1
draw
+6.89
Balabhai Viktor 2194 ss2
loss
-9.11
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2015.76 -> 2034
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
2007-06-30 -> 2007-07-03
Rating: 1971.41 -> 2015.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shevelyov Sergey 2192 1
draw
+9.00
Artemyev Sergey 2277 2
loss
-4.69
Kurdina Olga 1606 3
win
+3.49
Drozd Olexandr 2232 4
win
+26.18
Semyonov Vladimir 2086 5
draw
+5.11
Arevkov Maxim 2157 6
loss
-8.16
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1914 7
win
+13.42
16th Russian Youth Championship - Girls 1
2007-03-26 -> 2007-03-30
Rating: 1971.41 -> 1971.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kiselyova Anastasiya  
win
-
Tusinova Julia  
win
-
Tusinova Julia  
win
-
Kiselyova Anastasiya  
win
-
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 1944.69 -> 1971.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2448 1
win
+30.33
Nikonova Natalya 2111 2
loss
-8.88
Sushko Yury   3
win
-
Volkov Sergey 2056 4
loss
-11.01
Gorohov Nikita 1612 5
win
+4.12
Arevkov Maxim 2108 6
loss
-8.97
Kryuchok Roman 1908 7
draw
-1.68
Balabhai Viktor 2089 8
loss
-9.67
Eggert Ester 1847 9
win
+11.64
Vinokurtsev Viktor   10
win
-
Smirnov Evgeny 2053 11
win
+20.84
15th Russian Youth Championship - junior Girls
2006-03-26 -> 2006-03-31
Rating: 1965.03 -> 1944.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timokhina Nadezhda 1758 1
win
+7.46
Timokhina Nadezhda 1758 2
loss
-24.54
Timokhina Nadezhda 1758 3
win
+7.46
Timokhina Nadezhda 1758 4
win
+7.46
Timokhina Nadezhda 1758 5
win
+7.46
Timokhina Nadezhda 1758 6
draw
-8.54
Timokhina Nadezhda 1758 7
win
+7.46
Timokhina Nadezhda 1758 8
loss
-24.54
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 2011.4 -> 1965.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestereva Maria 1772 1
win
+6.46
Klimashin Alexandr 2608 2
loss
-1.00
Zyazin Alexandr   3
win
-
Volkov Sergey 2148 4
loss
-10.01
Serdyukov Egor 1973 5
win
+14.25
Balabhai Viktor 1910 6
loss
-20.54
Salnikova Nonna 1922 7
loss
-20.01
Timokhina Nadezhda 1775 8
draw
-9.46
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1857 9
loss
-22.67
Serdyuk Andrey 1882 10
win
+10.31
Gerasimov Ilya 1767 11
win
+6.30
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group C Finals
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Rating: 1988.06 -> 2011.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2382
loss
-2.99
Yudina Maria 2060
win
+19.31
Timokhina Nadezhda 1767
win
+7.03
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group C Preliminary
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Rating: 1997.98 -> 1988.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yudina Maria 2063
win
+18.99
Lebedeva Tatjana  
win
-
Raudsepp Evelyn  
win
-
Savrasova Yulia 2390
loss
-3.02
Kiselyova Anastasiya  
win
-
Kolk Kaia  
win
-
Timokhina Nadezhda 1747
loss
-25.89
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 2000.6 -> 1997.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Melnikova Alyona 1794 1
loss
-24.53
Berezin Roman 1704 2
win
+4.92
Salnikova Nonna 1949 3
win
+13.65
Sinyov Igor 2412 4
loss
-2.73
Sirategyan Karen 2089 5
loss
-11.98
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1917 6
draw
-3.73
Lupin Aleksandr   7
win
-
Golosov Viktor 2278 8
loss
-5.37
Drozdov Vladimir   9
win
-
Kolesnik Vladimir 2150 10
win
+22.51
Ryabov Alexandr 2104 11
draw
+4.65
Youth European Championship - Group C
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 2048.65 -> 2000.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2334
loss
-5.17
Ataullova Svetlana  
loss
-
Kolk Kaia  
win
-
Timokhina Nadezhda 1779
win
+5.60
Yudina Maria 1844
loss
-24.45
Yudina Maria 1844
loss
-24.45
Timokhina Nadezhda 1779
win
+5.60
Kolk Kaia  
win
-
Ataullova Svetlana  
win
-
Savrasova Yulia 2334
loss
-5.17
12th Russian Youth Championship - Group C
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-10
Rating: 2071.47 -> 2048.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timokhina Nadezhda 1790
win
+5.30
Timokhina Nadezhda 1790
win
+5.30
Ataullova Svetlana  
win
-
Ataullova Svetlana  
win
-
Savrasova Yulia 2304
loss
-6.64
Savrasova Yulia 2304
loss
-6.64
Yudina Maria 1814
win
+5.93
Yudina Maria 1814
loss
-26.07
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2052.09 -> 2071.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Staroverov Alexandr   1
win
-
Filinov Vladimir 2260 2
win
+24.60
Makarov Pavel 2427 3
loss
-3.31
Lents Johann 2225 4
loss
-8.61
Epifanov Dmitry 2003 5
loss
-18.23
Arevkov Maxim   6
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 1955 7
win
+11.66
Petrovsky Dmitri 2219 8
win
+23.16
Vershinin Pavel 2132 9
loss
-12.35
Nogovitsin Sergey 1982 10
win
+12.83
Kazarin Mikhail 2179 11
loss
-10.37
Youth World Championship - Group C
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 1972.54 -> 2052.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2312
win
+28.03
Lebedeva Yelena 2098
loss
-10.43
Leshukova Anastasia 2070
loss
-11.61
Sokolova Anastasiya 1895
win
+12.53
Sorokina Oksana 2065
win
+20.17
Tihkan Evelyn 2084
win
+20.98
Skalozubova Yelena 1885
loss
-19.92
Yudina Maria 1804
win
+8.83
Tuvikene Maris 2014
win
+17.91
Timokhina Nadezhda 1648
win
+4.28
Eggert Ester 1803
win
+8.78
11th Russian Youth Championship C-Group
2002-03-25 -> 2002-03-30
Rating: 1935.51 -> 1972.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lebedeva Yelena 2031
loss
-11.70
Chizhkina Yelena 2097
win
+22.95
Savrasova Yulia 2279
loss
-3.88
Sorokina Oksana 2154
win
+24.94
Sokolova Anastasiya 1938
loss
-15.88
Yudina Maria 1766
win
+8.78
Leshukova Anastasia 2091
draw
+6.72
Timokhina Nadezhda 1647
win
+5.11
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 1961.12 -> 1935.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2468 1
loss
-1.64
Arefyev Andrey 1946 2
win
+15.32
Alexandrov Victor 2293 3
loss
-4.13
Leshukova Anastasia 2026 4
loss
-13.02
Boikov Roman 2012 5
loss
-13.67
Timokhina Nadezhda 1605 6
win
+3.67
Sokolova Anastasiya 1891 7
loss
-19.16
Diner Stanislav 1974 8
loss
-15.40
Khramov Andrey 2180 10
win
+24.95
Korolyov Alexey 1905 11
draw
-2.53
10th Russian Youth Championship, C-group
2001-03-24 -> 2001-03-30
Rating: 1944.75 -> 1961.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sokolova Anastasiya 1887
loss
-18.63
Leshukova Anastasia 1995
loss
-13.68
Yudina Maria 1866
win
+12.48
Timokhina Nadezhda 1574
win
+3.40
Sorokina Oksana 2142
loss
-7.76
Kocheshkova Olga 1755
win
+8.05
Lebedeva Yelena 2073
win
+21.65
Skalozubova Yelena 1829
win
+10.86
IX Russian Championship, First League
2000-10-01 -> 2000-10-07
Rating: 1931.3 -> 1944.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2192 1
win
+26.17
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2176 2
win
+25.71
Nekrasov Denis 2188 3
loss
-5.93
Savrasova Yulia 2070 4
loss
-9.93
Vodolazsky Konstantin 2019 5
loss
-12.04
Erenberg Yulia 1757 7
win
+8.61
Kareyev Vladislav 2465 8
loss
-1.41
Korolyov Alexey   9
win
-
Kazarin Mikhail 2069 10
loss
-9.97
Zakatova Evgenia 1747 11
draw
-7.76
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Rating: 1921 -> 1931.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Widman Linnea   D
win
-
Milva Helen   D
loss
-
Milva Kadi   D
win
-
Zhukova Eketerina 1748 D
win
+8.66
Krasnonosova Serafima 1824 D
win
+11.65
Savrasova Yulia 2037 D
loss
-10.83
Fjellstrom Sandra   D
win
-
Erenberg Yulia 1728 D
draw
-8.07
Mikhailova Alyona 1649 D
win
+5.53
Timokhina Nadezhda 1549 D
win
+3.36
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 1921
Name: Anna
Surname: Gross
Rating: 2027
Top Rating: 2071

Country: Russia
City: Zhigulyovsk

Wins: 95
Losses: 62
Draws: 17
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 6
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Anna Gross with this player.
Time: 0.0208940505981 sec.