The 28th Russian Championship, High League
2020-02-15 -> 2020-02-23
Rating: 2230.2 -> 2196.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2037 1
win
+7.94
Artemyev Sergey 2093 2
win
+10.03
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2073 3
loss
-22.75
Epifanov Dmitry 2227 4
loss
-16.15
Nikonov Konstantin 2221 5
loss
-16.39
Salnikov Pavel 2146 6
win
+12.21
Morozov Egor 1627 7
loss
-31.04
Kachaev Denis 2170 8
win
+13.27
Danilin Ivan 2087 9
win
+9.79
Katsev Ilya 1903 10
win
+4.23
Mikhailov Alexey 2013 11
win
+7.13
Filinov Vladimir 2081 12
draw
-6.45
Rizvanov Edward 2094 13
draw
-5.96
Makarov Pavel 2191 14
win
+14.23
Fedorkin Oleg 2271 15
loss
-14.09
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
2019-10-28 -> 2019-11-02
Rating: 2259.72 -> 2230.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kinelovskiy Nikita 1496 1
win
+0.39
Metreveli Maksim 1810 2
draw
-13.76
Semyonov Vladimir 2023 3
draw
-9.47
Burtsev Peter 1542 4
win
+0.51
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1664 5
win
+1.01
Salnikova Nonna 1706 6
win
+1.27
Filinov Vladimir 2110 7
win
+9.50
Danilin Ivan 2039 8
win
+7.02
Rizvanov Edward 2005 9
loss
-25.99
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
2019-07-22 -> 2019-07-24
Rating: 2209.81 -> 2259.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Burtsev Peter 1380 1
win
+0.27
Lisyutin Alexandr 1783 2
win
+2.53
Skuridin Alexey 2065 3
win
+9.72
Katsev Ilya 1942 4
win
+5.67
Epifanov Dmitry 2211 5
win
+16.06
Orlov Maxim 1838 6
win
+3.38
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2126 7
win
+12.25
Shkarupa Maria 1036 8
win
+0.04
Tournament of Ten
2019-05-01 -> 2019-05-05
Rating: 2236.27 -> 2209.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2271 1
loss
-14.38
Balabhai Viktor 2008 2
win
+6.80
Nikonov Konstantin 2269 3
win
+17.54
Salnikov Pavel 2157 4
loss
-19.56
Danilin Ivan 2008 5
win
+6.79
Fedotov Denis 2160 6
loss
-19.45
Kachaev Denis 2142 75
draw
-4.20
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
2019-02-16 -> 2019-02-24
Rating: 2312.67 -> 2236.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2108 1
loss
-24.46
Epifanov Dmitry 2277 2
draw
-1.61
Kachaev Denis 2040 3
draw
-10.49
Fedotov Denis 2167 4
win
+9.69
Salnikov Pavel 2166 5
win
+9.65
Smirnov Evgeny 1958 6
draw
-12.32
Katsev Ilya 1946 7
win
+3.47
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 8
win
+14.62
Barykin Victor 2101 9
win
+7.32
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2019 10
draw
-11.00
Fedorkin Oleg 2284 11
loss
-17.28
Metreveli Maksim 1869 12
win
+2.31
Mikhailov Alexey 1895 13
loss
-29.35
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2010 14
win
+4.78
Artemyev Sergey 2182 15
loss
-21.73
Summer tournament - 2018
2018-07-16 -> 2018-07-18
Rating: 2295.73 -> 2312.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestov Arseni 1666 1
win
+0.84
Tolstoguzova Sofia 1528 2
win
+0.38
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1988 3
win
+4.67
Sadova Taisia 1494 4
win
+0.31
Skuridin Alexey 2097 5
win
+7.75
Arzybov Vladislav 1375 6
win
+0.16
Sobolev Pavel 1852 7
win
+2.31
Orlov Maxim 1585 8
win
+0.53
12th Team World Championship
2018-04-29 -> 2018-05-05
Rating: 2224.84 -> 2295.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2295 2
loss
-12.79
Lan Zhiren 2424 3
win
+24.29
Fujita Yudai 2265 4
win
+17.89
Lindberg Kristian 2150 7
win
+12.62
Fujita Yudai 2265 8
win
+17.89
Hobemagi Martin 2307 9
win
+19.74
Liu Yang 2394 10
loss
-8.75
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
2018-02-18 -> 2018-02-25
Rating: 2228.61 -> 2224.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya 1893 1
win
+4.06
Makarov Pavel 2242 2
loss
-15.37
Fedorkin Oleg 2367 3
loss
-9.94
Filinov Vladimir 2005 4
draw
-9.05
Artemyev Sergey 2179 5
win
+13.75
Danilin Ivan 2049 6
win
+8.42
Metreveli Maksim 1786 7
win
+2.33
Kryuchok Roman 2127 8
win
+11.47
Golomaryov Anthony 2156 10
loss
-19.27
Kachaev Denis 2102 11
win
+10.42
Salnikov Pavel 2162 12
draw
-3.01
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2028 13
win
+7.68
Epifanov Dmitry 2280 14
loss
-13.62
Balabhai Viktor 2048 15
win
+8.37
3nd Open Team Tournament
2018-01-03 -> 2018-01-07
Rating: 2260.22 -> 2228.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2019 1
draw
-9.60
Lisyutin Alexandr 1772 2
win
+1.82
Makarov Pavel 2259 3
win
+15.99
Salnikov Pavel 2157 4
loss
-20.60
Makarov Pavel 2259 6
loss
-16.01
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2019 F1
draw
-9.60
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2019 F2
win
+6.40
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
2017-02-19 -> 2017-02-26
Rating: 2190.3 -> 2260.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2210 1
win
+16.94
Fedotov Denis 2182 2
win
+15.63
Makarov Pavel 2214 3
loss
-14.87
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1714 4
win
+1.94
Filinov Vladimir 2015 5
win
+8.57
Fedorkin Oleg 2364 6
loss
-8.60
Balabhai Viktor 2098 7
win
+11.85
Golomaryov Anthony 2172 8
draw
-0.81
Nikonov Konstantin 2267 9
loss
-12.49
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1990 10
win
+7.69
Danilin Ivan 2016 11
win
+8.61
Semyonov Oleg 1875 12
draw
-11.51
Epifanov Dmitry 2377 13
win
+23.86
Salnikov Pavel 2322 14
win
+21.81
Yusupmurzin Danila 1638 15
win
+1.28
Larix-2017
2017-01-28 -> 2017-01-29
Rating: 2198.88 -> 2190.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2226 1
win
+17.27
Makarov Pavel 2146 2
loss
-18.42
Nikonov Konstantin 2345 3
win
+22.39
Tarannikov Yuriy 2323 4
loss
-10.50
Golosov Viktor 2125 5
loss
-19.33
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2246.47 -> 2198.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1781 2
win
+2.06
Salnikov Pavel 2265 3
draw
+0.89
Piik Sander 1508 4
win
+0.45
Lents Johann 2304 5
loss
-13.33
Nikonov Konstantin 2359 6
loss
-10.99
Katsev Ilya 1885 7
win
+3.56
Salnikov Pavel 2265 F1
loss
-15.11
Salnikov Pavel 2265 F2
loss
-15.11
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2285.39 -> 2246.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2085 1
loss
-24.30
Feng Sheng-Yu   3
win
-
Voznjuk Pavel 1747 5
draw
-14.61
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 2270.96 -> 2285.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1638 1
win
+0.82
Filinov Vladimir 2089 2
draw
-7.66
Kachaev Denis 2158 3
draw
-5.02
Lisyutin Alexandr 1770 4
win
+1.70
Salnikov Pavel 2306 5
win
+17.63
Narva Mai 1740 6
win
+1.44
Balabhai Viktor 1998 7
win
+5.53
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2278.74 -> 2270.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ponezhin Gennady 1658 1
win
+0.88
Semyonov Vladimir 1879 3
draw
-13.08
Salnikov Pavel 2256 4
draw
-1.03
Kalnitsky Oleg 1784 5
win
+1.76
Semyonov Oleg 1805 7
win
+1.97
Lillemaa Argo 1780 8
win
+1.72
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 2235.55 -> 2278.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1688 1
win
+1.31
Sirategyan Karen 1997 2
win
+6.48
Barykin Victor 2155 3
draw
-3.61
Lin Liu-Min 2211 4
win
+14.91
Nakayama Tomoharu 2471 5
loss
-6.55
Sun In   6
loss
-
Fedotov Denis 1987 7
win
+6.20
Volkov Sergey 1931 8
win
+4.73
Tachi Masaya 2317 9
win
+19.71
World Championship QT
2015-08-03 -> 2015-08-05
Rating: 2262.51 -> 2235.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sun In   1
loss
-
Jonsson Peter 2041 2
loss
-24.99
Jellve Emma 1922 3
draw
-12.04
Topkin Georg-Romet 1805 4
win
+2.14
Mano Yoshihisa 2161 5
loss
-20.52
Mosinyan Davit 2034 6
win
+6.79
Tachi Masaya 2390 7
win
+21.65
Tournament of Ten
2015-05-01 -> 2015-05-03
Rating: 2285.43 -> 2262.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2067 2
win
+7.09
Filinov Vladimir 2161 3
win
+10.51
Artemyev Sergey 2222 4
loss
-18.87
Salnikov Pavel 2157 5
loss
-21.65
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
2015-02-15 -> 2015-02-22
Rating: 2250.6 -> 2285.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1911 1
win
+3.97
Makarov Pavel 2181 2
win
+12.87
Fedorkin Oleg 2307 3
loss
-13.41
Kryuchok Roman 2119 4
loss
-21.76
Fedotov Denis 1994 5
draw
-10.04
Filinov Vladimir 2176 6
win
+12.64
Epifanov Dmitry 2344 7
win
+20.22
Katsev Ilya 1879 8
win
+3.38
Metreveli Irina 2012 9
draw
-9.52
Salnikov Pavel 2289 10
draw
+1.77
Nikonov Konstantin 2355 11
win
+20.68
Mikhailov Alexandr 2257 12
win
+16.32
Balabhai Viktor 2055 13
win
+7.84
Golomaryov Anthony 2049 14
draw
-8.35
Artemyev Sergey 2211 15
draw
-1.77
European Championship
2014-06-25 -> 2014-07-02
Rating: 2252.8 -> 2250.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jussi 1986 1
win
+5.68
Balabhai Viktor 2140 2
win
+10.99
Salnikov Pavel 2247 3
draw
-0.25
Serdyukov Egor 2227 4
win
+14.82
Soosyrv Ants 2376 5
loss
-10.52
Hobemagi Martin 2217 6
draw
-1.60
Filinov Vladimir 2139 7
win
+10.95
Mesila Villem 2032 8
loss
-24.97
Salnikova Nonna 1826 9
win
+2.54
Makarov Pavel 2224 10
loss
-17.29
Fedotov Denis 2045 11
win
+7.46
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
2014-03-14 -> 2014-03-16
Rating: 2242.28 -> 2252.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sadova Taisia   1
win
-
Antonov Andrey   2
win
-
Golosov Viktor 1993 3
win
+6.16
Filinov Vladimir 2121 4
loss
-21.36
Milevsky Alexandr 2310 5
win
+19.08
Sobolev Pavel 1834 6
win
+2.79
Provorov Yury 1896 8
win
+3.84
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
2014-02-09 -> 2014-02-16
Rating: 2218.53 -> 2242.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golomaryov Anthony 2087 1
draw
-5.78
Salnikov Pavel 2251 2
win
+17.51
Makarov Pavel 2260 3
loss
-14.09
Fedorkin Oleg 2267 4
loss
-13.77
Smirnov Evgeny 2034 5
loss
-23.76
Filinov Vladimir 2144 6
loss
-19.35
Fedotov Denis 1925 7
win
+4.99
Sirategyan Karen 2046 8
win
+8.66
Balabhai Viktor 2182 9
win
+14.33
Artemyev Sergey 2252 10
draw
+1.55
Epifanov Dmitry 2360 11
win
+22.20
Kryuchok Roman 2231 12
loss
-15.40
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 13
win
+20.57
Mikhailov Alexandr 2262 14
win
+18.01
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2030 15
win
+8.09
Karepa Open extra
2013-08-16 -> 2013-08-18
Rating: 2182.85 -> 2218.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1498 1
win
+0.61
Salnikov Pavel 2256 2
win
+19.34
Kozhin Mikhail 2345 3
loss
-9.01
Balabhai Viktor 2137 4
win
+13.94
Soosyrv Ants 2383 5
loss
-7.65
Murumaa Magnus   6
win
-
Filinov Vladimir 2236 7
win
+18.46
Tournament of Ten
2013-05-01 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 2237.72 -> 2182.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2186 1
loss
-18.36
Makarov Pavel 2220 2
loss
-16.79
Fedorkin Oleg 2382 3
draw
+6.31
Salnikov Pavel 2225 4
loss
-16.55
Filinov Vladimir 2177 5
win
+13.23
Vershinin Pavel 2171 6
loss
-19.02
Nikonov Konstantin 2241 7
loss
-15.82
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2089 8
win
+9.58
Mikhailov Alexandr 2293 9
draw
+2.55
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
2013-02-16 -> 2013-02-24
Rating: 2232.8 -> 2237.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2014 1
win
+7.08
Metreveli Irina 2060 2
win
+8.65
Serdyukov Egor 2283 3
win
+18.32
Balabhai Viktor 2029 4
loss
-24.44
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2063 5
win
+8.76
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 6
loss
-15.00
Nikonov Konstantin 2286 7
win
+18.43
Makarov Pavel 2273 8
win
+17.85
Kartashev Daniil 2010 9
loss
-25.04
Epifanov Dmitry 2194 10
draw
-1.74
Volkov Sergey 2047 11
win
+8.18
Salnikov Pavel 2130 12
draw
-4.57
Kryuchok Roman 2087 13
draw
-6.31
Barykin Victor 2158 14
draw
-3.39
Filinov Vladimir 2192 15
draw
-1.84
European Championship
2012-08-14 -> 2012-08-24
Rating: 2325.79 -> 2232.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaev Denis 2050 1
loss
-26.55
Lashko Kira 1955 2
win
+3.39
Makarov Pavel 2278 3
loss
-18.18
Oborina Anastasja 2009 4
draw
-11.53
Mesila Villem 1994 5
draw
-11.87
Artemyev Sergey 2307 6
draw
-0.84
Metreveli Irina 2101 7
win
+6.89
Hobemagi Martin 2089 8
loss
-25.46
Kryuchok Roman 2109 9
draw
-8.84
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
2012-02-17 -> 2012-02-25
Rating: 2339.79 -> 2325.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2123 2
draw
-8.84
Serdyukov Egor 2155 3
win
+8.24
Vershinin Pavel 2199 4
win
+9.87
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 5
draw
-1.84
Volkov Sergey 2095 6
win
+6.29
Filinov Vladimir 2115 7
loss
-25.08
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2099 8
draw
-9.58
Makarov Pavel 2273 9
loss
-19.02
Artemyev Sergey 2308 10
win
+14.55
Salnikov Pavel 2187 11
win
+9.42
Kryuchok Roman 2080 12
win
+5.89
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 13
win
+12.13
Berezin Roman 2058 14
draw
-10.70
Epifanov Dmitry 2219 15
draw
-5.33
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Rating: 2305.94 -> 2339.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1906 1
win
+2.92
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2130 2
win
+8.53
Oborina Anastasja 1874 3
win
+2.47
Serdyukov Egor 2131 4
win
+8.58
Balabhai Viktor 2167 5
win
+9.96
Salnikov Pavel 2121 6
draw
-7.79
Taiblin Yuriy 2060 7
draw
-9.74
Filinov Vladimir 2074 8
win
+6.69
Kryuchok Roman 1932 9
win
+3.35
Savrasova Yulia 2355 10
draw
+2.28
Metreveli Irina 2071 11
win
+6.60
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
2011-08-15 -> 2011-08-19
Rating: 2288.26 -> 2305.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lisyutin Alexandr 1685 1
win
+0.97
Filinov Vladimir 2092 2
win
+7.82
Fedorkin Oleg 2335 3
win
+18.16
Makarov Pavel 2213 4
win
+12.63
Kozhin Mikhail 2417 5
draw
+5.67
Barykin Victor 2164 6
loss
-21.45
Metreveli Irina 2071 7
draw
-8.85
Semjonov Dmitrij   8
win
-
Oborina Anastasja 1876 9
win
+2.74
World Championship BT
2011-08-04 -> 2011-08-06
Rating: 2257.58 -> 2288.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1545 1
win
+0.52
Kamiya Shunsuke 2208 2
win
+13.74
Ono Takayuki 2232 3
win
+14.87
Nakayama Tomoharu 2337 4
draw
+3.63
Nikonov Konstantin 2313 5
loss
-13.43
Pajuste Renee 2049 6
win
+7.43
Iio Yoshihiro 2428 7
loss
-8.71
Potapov Alexey 2277 8
draw
+0.89
Balabhai Viktor 2162 9
win
+11.72
World Championship QT
2011-08-01 -> 2011-08-03
Rating: 2332.2 -> 2257.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2449 1
loss
-10.81
Zowadova Monika 1996 2
win
+4.04
Sumarokov Evgeny 2239 3
loss
-20.17
Pajuste Renee 2053 4
loss
-26.65
Andersson Tord 2174 5
loss
-22.79
Chiang Ping-Hung   6
draw
-
Jellve Emma 1838 7
win
+1.77
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2011-05-03 -> 2011-05-08
Rating: 2354.2 -> 2332.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2259 1
loss
-20.24
Balabhai Viktor 2183 3
win
+8.71
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2062 4
loss
-26.97
Filinov Vladimir 2164 5
win
+8.04
Metreveli Irina 2030 7
win
+4.30
Sumarokov Evgeny 2188 8
draw
-7.12
Epifanov Dmitry 2248 9
win
+11.28
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
2011-02-20 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 2426.29 -> 2354.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarasevich Stepan 2114 1
win
+4.56
Sirategyan Karen 2059 2
loss
-28.55
Volkov Sergey 2150 3
win
+5.44
Artemyev Sergey 2324 4
loss
-20.56
Filinov Vladimir 2093 5
win
+4.10
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 6
win
+9.74
Taiblin Yuriy 2077 7
loss
-28.20
Makarov Pavel 2137 8
draw
-10.91
Balabhai Viktor 2247 9
win
+8.44
Epifanov Dmitry 2217 10
loss
-24.59
Salnikov Pavel 2219 11
win
+7.47
Mikhailov Alexandr 2168 12
draw
-10.08
Metreveli Irina 2076 14
win
+3.77
Sumarokov Evgeny 2214 15
win
+7.29
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
2010-11-01 -> 2010-11-06
Rating: 2429.96 -> 2426.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lashko Kira 1602 1
win
+0.27
Skuridin Alexey 2121 2
loss
-27.36
Sirategyan Karen 2032 3
win
+2.95
Makarov Pavel 2140 4
win
+5.09
Mikhailov Alexandr 2170 5
win
+5.87
Balabhai Viktor 2219 6
win
+7.35
Sumarokov Evgeny 2213 7
win
+7.14
Filinov Vladimir 2201 8
win
+6.77
Volkov Sergey 2197 9
win
+6.66
Salnikov Pavel 2245 10
draw
-7.78
Tarasevich Stepan 2152 11
draw
-10.62
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2326.57 -> 2429.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarannikov Yuriy 2392 1
win
+18.98
Sumarokov Evgeny 2255 2
win
+12.76
Taimla Tunnet 2636 3
draw
+11.40
Salnikov Pavel 2182 4
draw
-6.28
Purk Andry 2473 5
win
+22.40
Nowakowski Maciej 2220 6
win
+11.28
Kozhin Mikhail 2340 7
win
+16.62
Sirategyan Karen 2008 8
win
+4.42
Balabhai Viktor 2233 9
win
+11.80
Team World Championship
2010-04-29 -> 2010-05-05
Rating: 2330.71 -> 2326.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lu Wei-Yuan 2184 1
loss
-22.36
Yakovleva Alyona 1785 2
win
+1.33
Tamura Kazumasa 2392 3
win
+18.82
Cao Dong 2558 4
loss
-6.79
Hasegawa Kazuto 2698 5
loss
-3.44
Mirme Madli 1867 7
win
+2.07
Mirme Madli 1867 8
win
+2.07
Yakovleva Alyona 1785 9
draw
-14.67
Tamura Kazumasa 2392 10
win
+18.82
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
2010-02-15 -> 2010-02-22
Rating: 2288.57 -> 2330.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2348 1
win
+18.73
Artemyev Sergey 2380 2
win
+20.12
Salnikov Pavel 2342 3
win
+18.46
Serdyukov Egor 2142 4
draw
-6.37
Makarov Pavel 2219 5
win
+12.87
Balabhai Viktor 2111 6
win
+8.47
Sumarokov Evgeny 2177 7
loss
-20.96
Filinov Vladimir 2193 8
loss
-20.26
Epifanov Dmitry 2151 9
win
+10.00
Metreveli Irina 2057 10
win
+6.68
Tarasevich Stepan 2104 11
loss
-23.77
Semyonov Vladimir 2147 12
draw
-6.17
Kryuchok Roman 2065 13
win
+6.95
Kozhin Mikhail 2355 14
draw
+3.04
Nikonov Konstantin 2252 15
win
+14.36
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
2010-01-08 -> 2010-01-10
Rating: 2254.34 -> 2288.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sveshnikov Ilya   1
win
-
Kurdina Olga 1643 2
win
+0.93
Kryuchok Roman 2003 3
win
+6.10
Ryabov Alexandr 2136 4
win
+10.75
Smirnov Evgeny 2038 5
win
+7.15
Kozhin Mikhail 2339 6
loss
-12.14
Berezin Roman 2071 7
win
+8.30
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2043 8
win
+7.34
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1992 9
win
+5.80
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
2009-10-11 -> 2009-10-17
Rating: 2342.88 -> 2254.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 2007 1
loss
-27.96
Zelentsov Alexander   2
win
-
Savrasov Ruslan 1697 3
win
+0.76
Tarasevich Stepan 1914 4
loss
-29.49
Berezin Roman 1999 5
draw
-12.12
Taiblin Yuriy 1985 6
loss
-28.37
Buszkowski Ludwik 1783 7
win
+1.23
Metreveli Irina 2075 8
draw
-10.35
Kachaev Denis 1762 9
win
+1.10
Golosov Viktor 2173 10
win
+8.75
Balabhai Viktor 2149 11
win
+7.91
World Championship AT
2009-08-06 -> 2009-08-13
Rating: 2343 -> 2342.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chen Ko-Han 2409 1
draw
+3.04
Kozhin Mikhail 2359 2
loss
-15.26
Nykl Ondrej 2175 3
win
+8.83
Sushkov Vladimir 2524 4
loss
-8.34
Wu Di 2514 5
draw
+7.33
Taimla Tunnet 2552 6
loss
-7.38
Okabe Hiroshi 2524 7
win
+23.66
Nakamura Shigeru 2810 8
loss
-2.03
Ono Takayuki 2313 9
win
+14.67
Cao Dong 2493 10
loss
-9.45
Purk Andry 2361 11
loss
-15.17
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2329.14 -> 2343
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2009-04-30 -> 2009-05-05
Rating: 2301.94 -> 2329.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2461 1
loss
-9.15
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2104 2
win
+7.77
Kozhin Mikhail 2351 3
loss
-13.72
Nikonov Konstantin 2364 4
loss
-13.16
Filinov Vladimir 2168 5
win
+10.12
Lysakov Mikhail 2232 6
win
+12.82
Merkulov Artyom 2070 7
win
+6.69
Balabhai Viktor 2206 8
win
+11.73
Mikhailov Alexandr 2260 9
win
+14.10
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2009-03-13 -> 2009-03-15
Rating: 2336.38 -> 2301.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Sergey   2
win
-
Berezin Roman 2012 3
win
+4.29
Kozhin Mikhail 2310 4
loss
-17.21
Gorohov Nikita 1766 5
win
+1.16
Sobolev Pavel 1781 6
win
+1.26
Makarov Pavel 2118 7
loss
-24.91
Magdeev Igor 1734 8
win
+0.97
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
2009-02-21 -> 2009-03-01
Rating: 2221.66 -> 2336.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2283 1
win
+18.83
Sushkov Vladimir 2521 2
loss
-4.83
Sirategyan Karen 2079 3
draw
-6.21
Mikhailov Alexandr 2279 4
draw
+2.63
Nikonova Natalya 2063 5
win
+9.17
Filinov Vladimir 2181 6
win
+14.16
Balabhai Viktor 2217 7
win
+15.81
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2071 8
win
+9.48
Lysakov Mikhail 2331 9
win
+20.90
Nikonov Konstantin 2300 10
loss
-12.44
Skuridin Alexey 2111 11
win
+11.07
Serdyukov Egor 2303 12
draw
+3.69
Semyonov Vladimir 2064 13
draw
-6.77
Salnikov Pavel 2205 14
win
+15.24
Artemyev Sergey 2411 15
win
+23.98
Christmas Tournament
2009-01-05 -> 2009-01-07
Rating: 2177.83 -> 2221.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Grigoriev Roman 1442 1
win
+0.46
Kurdina Olga 1564 2
win
+0.91
Kryuchok Roman 1981 3
win
+7.81
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2084 4
win
+11.80
Kozhin Mikhail 2304 5
win
+21.60
Ryabov Alexandr 2110 6
loss
-19.05
Smirnov Evgeny 2063 7
win
+10.91
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2008 8
win
+8.76
Tumanov Yuryi 1497 9
win
+0.62
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 2151.21 -> 2177.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Litvinova Yulia 1695 1
win
+2.16
Piddubny Konstantin 1952 2
win
+7.73
Molotova Anastasja 1570 3
win
+1.09
Taimla Tunnet 2561 4
loss
-2.76
Merkulov Artyom 2084 5
win
+12.95
Kozhin Mikhail 2302 6
draw
+6.55
Mikhailov Alexandr 2259 7
draw
+4.82
Balabhai Viktor 2185 8
win
+17.59
Salnikov Pavel 2232 9
loss
-12.34
Nikonova Natalya 2075 10
loss
-19.43
Salnikova Nonna 1967 11
win
+8.26
Karepa Rejection system tournament
2008-08-13 -> 2008-08-15
Rating: 2181.66 -> 2151.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1541 1
draw
-15.21
Merkulov Maxim 1811 2
win
+3.40
Pestereva Maria 2016 3
win
+8.91
Valjataga Paul 2051 4
loss
-21.72
Purk Andry 2407 5
loss
-6.85
Kelk Rainer   6
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1590 7
win
+1.03
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
2008-08-11 -> 2008-08-13
Rating: 2196.19 -> 2181.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kadulin Alexandr 2320 1
win
+21.48
Soosyrv Ants 2511 2
loss
-4.49
Metreveli Irina 2098 3
loss
-20.36
Kryuchok Roman 1983 4
win
+7.26
Hobemagi Martin 1597 5
win
+0.99
Krayeva Tatyana 1943 6
win
+6.05
Valjataga Paul 1960 7
loss
-25.46
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 2202.61 -> 2196.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1665 1
win
+1.39
Merkulov Maxim 1754 2
win
+2.26
Purk Andry 2402 3
loss
-7.70
Karlsson Stefan 2376 4
loss
-8.60
Krayeva Tatyana 1887 5
win
+4.49
Purk Tauri 1706 6
win
+1.74
European Championship BT
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2189.51 -> 2202.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurilova Svetlana 1606 1
win
+1.08
Sobolev Pavel 1738 2
win
+2.22
Semyonov Vladimir 2096 3
win
+11.83
Belkina Nadezhda 1452 4
win
+0.45
Buszkowski Ludwik 1842 5
win
+3.82
Gorohov Nikita 1729 6
win
+2.12
Metreveli Irina 2088 7
win
+11.49
Mikhailov Dmitry   9
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1658 10
win
+1.43
Skuridin Alexey 2068 11
loss
-21.35
European Championship QT
2008-07-25 -> 2008-07-27
Rating: 2212.78 -> 2189.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1871 1
win
+3.93
Mikhailov Dmitry   2
win
-
Sinyov Igor 2374 3
loss
-9.05
Balabhai Viktor 2140 4
loss
-19.29
Salnikova Nonna 2002 5
win
+7.36
Tarannikov Yuriy 2460 6
loss
-6.21
Moscow Open
2008-06-12 -> 2008-06-15
Rating: 2168.95 -> 2212.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimakov Andrey   1
win
-
Tarannikov Yuriy 2414 2
loss
-6.26
Semyonov Vladimir 2125 3
win
+14.02
Sirategyan Karen 2045 4
loss
-21.47
Golosov Viktor 2193 5
win
+17.11
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2002 6
win
+8.88
Kozhin Mikhail 2354 7
win
+23.82
Mikhailov Alexandr 2352 8
draw
+7.73
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2008-03-14 -> 2008-03-16
Rating: 2213.37 -> 2168.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2165 1
loss
-18.19
Sobolev Pavel 1729 2
win
+1.86
Epifanov Dmitry 2116 3
draw
-4.36
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2071 4
loss
-22.21
Grishnin Stepan 1839 5
win
+3.33
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1992 6
win
+7.01
Tarasevich Stepan   7
win
-
Kozhin Mikhail 2305 8
loss
-11.85
Christmas Tournament
2008-01-05 -> 2008-01-08
Rating: 2262 -> 2213.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gorohov Nikita 1718 1
win
+1.34
Molotova Anastasja 1605 2
win
+0.71
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1968 3
win
+4.99
Skuridin Alexey 2081 4
loss
-23.64
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2045 5
win
+7.15
Ryabov Alexandr 2171 6
loss
-20.07
Savrasov Ruslan 1642 7
win
+0.88
Smirnov Evgeny 2003 8
win
+5.89
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2011 9
loss
-25.87
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2225.7 -> 2262
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Puh Alexander   1
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2084 2
loss
-22.17
Sulane Sander 1851 3
win
+3.32
Berezin Roman 2026 4
loss
-24.28
Merkulov Artyom 2074 5
win
+9.46
Piddubny Konstantin 1914 6
win
+4.56
Volkov Sergey 2121 7
win
+11.32
Salnikov Pavel 2258 8
draw
+1.51
Vershinin Pavel 2356 9
win
+21.76
Serdyukov Egor 2171 10
win
+13.54
Kadulin Alexandr 2253 11
win
+17.27
World Championship BT
2007-08-12 -> 2007-08-15
Rating: 2230.92 -> 2225.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sakamoto Hirouji 2181 1
loss
-18.26
Miyagawa Junzo 2178 2
loss
-18.40
Lillemets Rauni 1891 3
win
+3.97
Eriksson Bjorn 2164 4
win
+12.97
Berezin Roman 2051 5
win
+8.39
Skuridin Alexey 2146 6
win
+12.20
Oosumi Yuuki 2369 7
loss
-9.95
Poghosyan Albert 2286 8
win
+18.56
Lin Huang-Yu 2259 9
loss
-14.70
World Championship QT
2007-08-06 -> 2007-08-08
Rating: 2303.99 -> 2230.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poghosyan Albert 2240 1
loss
-18.88
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2312 2
win
+16.38
Jonsson Peter 2131 3
draw
-7.35
Wu Di 2270 4
loss
-17.54
Lu Wei-Yuan 2051 5
loss
-25.93
Li Shih-Wen 2114 6
loss
-23.94
Eriksson Marcus 1975 7
win
+4.20
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2007-03-16 -> 2007-03-18
Rating: 2345.29 -> 2303.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zakharov Roman   1
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1624 2
win
+0.50
Grishnin Stepan 1869 3
win
+1.94
Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 4
loss
-18.22
Shevelyov Sergey 2230 5
win
+10.89
Kareyev Vladislav 2307 6
loss
-17.75
Kozhin Mikhail 2287 7
loss
-18.66
Minin Alexey   8
win
-
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
2006-11-25 -> 2006-12-23
Rating: 2364.21 -> 2345.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyeva Yevgenia  
win
-
Sobolev Pavel 1725
win
+0.79
Berezin Roman 2022
win
+3.92
Skuridin Alexey 2100
loss
-26.25
Grishnin Stepan 1854
win
+1.61
Gorohov Nikita 1673
win
+0.59
Gorohov Dmitry 1612
win
+0.42
European Championship
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 2404.49 -> 2364.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 1948 1
win
+2.16
Nikonov Konstantin 2332 2
win
+12.75
Kadulin Alexandr 2337 3
loss
-19.06
Artemyev Sergey 2372 4
loss
-17.48
Laube Pavel   5
loss
-
Serdyukov Egor 2132 6
win
+5.52
Sumarokov Evgeny 2056 7
draw
-12.20
Savrasova Yulia 2411 8
loss
-15.68
Piddubny Konstantin 2050 9
win
+3.70
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2378.81 -> 2404.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2343 1
draw
-1.63
Pajuste Renee 1878 2
draw
-14.30
Oosumi Yuuki 2362 4
win
+15.24
Oll Aivo 2391 5
draw
+0.58
Andersson Tord 2174 6
win
+7.55
Ge Lingfeng 2126 7
win
+6.08
Ge Lingfeng 2126 F1
win
+6.08
Ge Lingfeng 2126 F2
win
+6.08
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2006-03-17 -> 2006-03-19
Rating: 2356.02 -> 2378.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sorokin Anton   1
win
-
Khramov Andrey 2101 2
win
+6.00
Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 3
draw
-2.61
Skuridin Alexey 2077 4
win
+5.37
Makarov Pavel 2355 5
win
+15.97
Golosov Viktor 2260 6
win
+11.69
Berezin Roman 2070 7
win
+5.17
Kareyev Vladislav 2294 8
loss
-18.80
XIV Russian Championship, High League
2006-02-18 -> 2006-02-26
Rating: 2284.12 -> 2356.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kadulin Alexandr 2113 1
loss
-23.27
Artemyev Sergey 2437 2
loss
-9.36
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2181 3
win
+11.39
Krayeva Tatyana 1949 4
win
+4.06
Vershinin Pavel 2422 5
win
+22.06
Filinov Vladimir 2183 6
draw
-4.50
Salnikova Nonna 2108 7
win
+8.54
Lysakov Mikhail 2229 8
draw
-2.48
Kareyev Vladislav 2334 9
win
+18.29
Chingin Konstantin 2533 10
draw
+9.85
Salnikov Pavel 2369 11
win
+19.86
Klimashin Alexandr 2473 12
loss
-8.05
Nikonov Konstantin 2336 13
draw
+2.41
Savrasova Yulia 2403 14
draw
+5.29
Kozhin Mikhail 2324 15
win
+17.83
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2230.89 -> 2284.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timokhina Nadezhda 1795 1
win
+2.41
Krayeva Tatyana 1946 2
win
+5.21
Nokhrin Oleg 2128 3
draw
-4.60
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 4
win
+20.05
Purk Andry 2407 5
loss
-8.52
Kareyev Vladislav 2427 6
loss
-7.81
Salnikova Nonna 2039 7
win
+7.98
Balabhai Viktor 2110 8
win
+10.66
Artemyev Sergey 2477 9
win
+25.78
Lents Johann 2319 10
loss
-11.98
Kadulin Alexandr 2188 11
win
+14.06
World Championship BT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-05
Rating: 2210.92 -> 2230.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1746 1
win
+2.06
Timmermann Alvar 1836 2
win
+3.32
Oblikas Mikk 1969 3
win
+6.38
Kozhin Mikhail 2380 4
draw
+7.26
Ilu Timo 2321 5
win
+20.92
Potapov Alexey   6
draw
-
Yamaguchi Yusui 2388 7
loss
-8.48
Maximov Nikolay 1745 8
loss
-29.95
Poghosyan Albert 2264 9
win
+18.46
Ural and Sibiria Cup
2005-05-09 -> 2005-05-10
Rating: 2214.25 -> 2210.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kovalenko Marina   1
win
-
Lomakin Mikhail 2340 2
win
+21.59
Beshantsev Vasily   3
win
-
Berezin Roman 1995 4
loss
-24.92
Sinitsyn Vladimir   5
win
-
Tsyrenova Mariya   6
win
-
Deviatkova Ekaterina   7
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2005-03-11 -> 2005-03-13
Rating: 2218.43 -> 2214.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2134 1
win
+12.20
Filinov Vladimir 2161 3
loss
-18.59
Staroverov Alexandr   4
win
-
Artemyev Sergey 2446 5
draw
+9.23
Kozhin Mikhail 2406 6
loss
-8.10
Berezin Roman 2009 7
win
+7.39
Kareyev Vladislav 2462 8
loss
-6.30
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 2308.64 -> 2218.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2022 1
loss
-26.83
Melnikova Alyona 1885 2
win
+2.57
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2070 3
win
+6.48
Zubashchenko Ivan 2039 4
draw
-10.39
Arevkov Maxim 1851 5
win
+2.15
Volkov Sergey 2148 6
draw
-6.90
Lysakov Mikhail 2132 7
win
+8.51
Artemyev Sergey 2287 8
loss
-16.95
Berezin Roman 1809 9
draw
-14.29
Nekrasov Denis 2179 10
loss
-21.70
Salnikova Nonna 1923 11
draw
-12.86
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2336.37 -> 2308.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2286 1
draw
-2.30
Chingin Konstantin 2564 3
loss
-6.80
Andersson Tord 2230 4
win
+11.26
Soosyrv Ants 2347 6
loss
-15.47
Petrov Boris   7
win
-
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2370 8
loss
-14.43
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2004-03-12 -> 2004-03-14
Rating: 2331.9 -> 2336.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Petrovsky Dmitri 2187 1
win
+9.70
Klimashin Alexandr 2455 2
loss
-10.52
Artemyev Sergey 2312 3
loss
-16.87
Filinov Vladimir 2160 4
win
+8.68
Sushkov Vladimir 2623 5
loss
-5.04
Samotsvetov Igor 2083 6
win
+6.19
Serdyuk Andrey   7
win
-
Shevelyov Sergey 2251 8
win
+12.35
XII Russian Championship, High League
2004-02-15 -> 2004-02-22
Rating: 2302.06 -> 2331.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2550 2
loss
-6.19
Sorokina Oksana 2133 3
win
+8.78
Nikonov Konstantin 2390 4
loss
-12.01
Klimashin Alexandr 2464 5
win
+22.98
Makarov Pavel 2357 6
draw
+2.54
Salnikov Pavel 2312 7
draw
+0.49
Nekrasov Denis 2215 8
win
+12.09
Mikhailov Alexandr 2436 9
loss
-10.11
Drozdov Vladimir 2030 10
loss
-26.46
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2272 11
win
+14.63
Kareyev Vladislav 2346 12
win
+18.03
Semyonov Vladimir 2230 13
draw
-3.26
Savrasova Yulia 2294 14
win
+15.67
Sirategyan Karen 2129 15
draw
-7.35
Tumen
2003-12-12 -> 2003-12-14
Rating: 2295.24 -> 2302.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyev Vladislav 2300 1
draw
+0.24
Litvinenko Alexandr 2122 2
win
+8.62
Prokopyev Alexander 2101 3
win
+7.88
Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2311 4
loss
-15.27
Drozdov Vladimir 2016 5
win
+5.35
Serebrennikov Gennady   6
win
-
Mikhailov Aleksandr   7
win
-
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
2003-12-11 -> 2003-12-12
Rating: 2354.22 -> 2295.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2187
loss
-23.15
Zakatova Evgenia 1851
win
+1.68
Provorov Yury 1959
win
+3.00
Morovov Mikhail 1733
win
+0.88
Khozin Mikhail  
win
-
Petrovsky Dmitri 2193
loss
-22.91
Kareyev Vladislav 2279
loss
-19.40
Berezin Roman 1744
win
+0.93
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 2312.98 -> 2354.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timokhina Nadezhda 1739 1
win
+1.14
Kolesnik Vladimir 2150 2
win
+9.03
Melnikova Alyona 1794 3
win
+1.54
Ritter Alexey   4
loss
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1954 5
win
+3.60
Kabanov Dmitri 2405 5
win
+20.14
Ryabov Alexandr 2104 6
win
+7.41
Savrasova Yulia 2318 7
win
+16.28
Artemyev Sergey 2224 8
loss
-20.00
Kareyev Vladislav 2249 9
draw
-2.88
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2277 10
draw
-1.65
Klimashin Alexandr 2466 11
draw
+6.65
World Championship BT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 2307.34 -> 2312.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2246 1
win
+13.24
Eybatov Nizami 2269 2
win
+14.29
Chen Wei 2271 3
loss
-17.65
Tarannikov Yuriy 2451 4
loss
-9.70
Nagao Noriaki 2145 5
win
+9.05
Makarov Pavel 2425 6
win
+21.26
Poghosyan Albert 2342 7
win
+17.61
Lents Johann 2231 8
loss
-19.46
Tamura Kazumasa 2144 9
loss
-23.00
World Championship QT
2003-07-29 -> 2003-07-31
Rating: 2348.44 -> 2307.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pellikka Marko 2023 1
win
+4.27
Iio Yoshihiro 2333 2
draw
-0.70
Gaulitz Joachim 2130 3
loss
-24.91
Mitsumori Masao 2365 4
loss
-15.19
Dzainukov Eldar 2152 5
win
+7.82
Lents Johann 2218 6
loss
-21.74
Kubo Izumi 2194 7
win
+9.34
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
2003-03-14 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 2287.34 -> 2348.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Durandin Kirill   1
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2244 2
win
+14.05
Osepjants Alexandr 1845 3
win
+2.34
Petrovsky Dmitri 2139 4
draw
-6.41
Kozhin Mikhail 2491 5
draw
+8.45
Alexandrov Victor 2195 6
win
+11.88
Kareyev Vladislav 2267 7
win
+15.07
Shevelyov Sergey 2281 8
win
+15.73
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2146.18 -> 2287.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim   1
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2272 2
win
+21.59
Ses Pavel 2190 3
win
+18.05
Makarov Pavel 2427 4
loss
-5.30
Filinov Vladimir 2260 5
win
+21.09
Klimashin Alexandr 2522 6
win
+28.70
Shevelyov Sergey 2144 7
win
+15.93
Vostryakov Sergey 2106 8
win
+14.20
Nekrasov Denis 2090 9
win
+13.46
Artemyev Sergey 2115 10
win
+14.58
Lebedeva Yelena 2121 11
draw
-1.13
Youth World Championship - Group A
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 2190.55 -> 2146.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Denis 2089 1
loss
-20.52
Serdyukov Egor   3
win
-
Kazarin Mikhail 2141 4
win
+13.76
Chingin Konstantin 2474 5
loss
-5.22
Nagao Noriaki   6
win
-
Okabe Hiroshi 2301 7
loss
-11.07
Mosinyan Davit 1936 8
loss
-26.00
Purk Andry   9
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2132 10
draw
-2.64
Korolyov Alexey 1979 11
win
+7.31
11th Russian Youth Championship A-Group
2002-03-25 -> 2002-03-30
Rating: 2191.05 -> 2190.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikryukov Mikhail 1867
win
+4.31
Nekrasov Denis 2118
win
+12.71
Kazarin Mikhail 2101
loss
-20.05
Osepjants Alexandr 1859
win
+4.14
Serdyukov Egor  
win
-
Arzumanov Sergey 1743
win
+2.26
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1882
win
+4.64
Korolyov Alexey 1948
loss
-25.66
Shevelyov Sergey 2216
win
+17.15
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2002-03-15 -> 2002-03-17
Rating: 2239.54 -> 2191.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shustov Sergey   1
win
-
Grishnin Stepan 1900 2
win
+3.98
Makarov Pavel 2299 3
loss
-13.25
Shevelyov Sergey 2197 4
loss
-17.93
Shalnov Sergey   5
win
-
Chizhkina Yelena 2044 6
draw
-8.13
Osepjants Alexandr 1859 7
win
+3.23
Kareyev Vladislav 2231 8
loss
-16.38
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2224.54 -> 2239.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Vitaly   1
loss
-
Salnikova Nonna 1917 2
win
+4.67
Eggert Ester 1869 3
win
+3.68
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2211 4
win
+15.39
Sirategyan Karen 2224 5
loss
-16.00
Salnikov Pavel 2385 6
loss
-9.07
Leshukova Anastasia 2026 7
draw
-8.24
Ilu Timo 2014 8
win
+7.36
Alexandrov Victor 2293 9
win
+19.11
Artemyev Sergey 1906 10
win
+4.41
Soosyrv Ants 2468 11
loss
-6.31
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2001-03-16 -> 2001-03-18
Rating: 2198.16 -> 2224.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirkin Sergey 1996 1
win
+7.62
Osepjants Alexandr   2
win
-
Mikhailov Alexandr 2382 3
draw
+7.79
Khramov Andrey 2158 4
win
+14.16
Chizhkina Yelena 2034 5
win
+8.97
Petrovsky Dmitri 2267 6
loss
-12.83
Shevelyov Sergey 2247 7
win
+18.24
Kareyev Vladislav 2257 8
loss
-13.29
Skuridin Alexey 2103 9
draw
-4.26
IX Russian Championship, High League
2001-02-17 -> 2001-02-25
Rating: 2120.39 -> 2198.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2136 1
loss
-15.26
Sushkov Vladimir 2520 2
loss
-2.90
Kareyev Vladislav 2373 3
win
+25.94
Sorokina Oksana 2104 5
loss
-16.73
Makarov Pavel 2245 6
loss
-10.49
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2228 7
win
+20.83
Ses Pavel 2267 8
draw
+6.39
Filippov Sergey 2204 9
win
+19.80
Sinyov Igor 2630 10
loss
-1.62
Salnikov Pavel 2418 11
win
+27.12
Smirnov Sergey 2289 12
win
+23.21
Volkov Sergey 2180 13
win
+18.75
Nikonov Konstantin 2447 14
loss
-4.23
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2185 15
loss
-13.05
IX Russian Championship, First League
2000-10-01 -> 2000-10-07
Rating: 2084.85 -> 2120.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyev Vladislav 2465 1
loss
-3.21
Nikonova Natalya 2147 2
draw
+2.84
Kazarin Mikhail 2069 3
win
+15.28
Diner Stanislav 1771 4
draw
-11.48
Metreveli Irina 2130 5
win
+18.10
Vostryakov Sergey 2046 6
loss
-17.78
Skuridin Alexey 2202 7
loss
-10.78
Golosov Viktor 2255 9
win
+23.29
Ses Pavel 2323 10
win
+25.53
Barykin Victor 2331 11
loss
-6.23
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Rating: 2079.08 -> 2084.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2277 A1
loss
-7.76
Hermansson Linus 2139 A2
win
+18.78
Grishnin Stepan 1935 A3
draw
-6.24
Potapov Vyacheslav 1960 A4
draw
-5.28
Widman Christofher   A5
win
-
Hermansson Hannes 2116 A6
win
+17.69
Shevelyov Sergey 2355 A7
draw
+10.58
Losyakov Alexey 1942 A8
loss
-22.00
Okabe Hiroshi   A9
draw
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2000-04-10 -> 2000-04-12
Rating: 2136 -> 2079.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Petrovsky Dmitri 2231 2
loss
-11.73
Kocheshkova Olga 1716 3
win
+2.62
Skuridin Alexey 2265 4
loss
-10.32
Zakatova Evgenia   5
win
-
Shevelyov Sergey 2273 6
loss
-9.97
Chizhkina Yelena 1821 7
loss
-27.51
Berezin Roman   8
win
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2136
Name: Maxim
Surname: Karasyov
Rating: 2196
Top Rating: 2429

Country: Russia
City: Nizhny Novgorod

Wins: 464
Losses: 215
Draws: 125
Gy1: 39
Gy2: 69
Gy5: 151
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Maxim Karasyov with this player.
Time: 0.46299004554749 sec.