Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
2010-01-08 -> 2010-01-10
Rating: 2136 -> 2173.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2032 3
win
+11.39
Karasyov Maxim 2254 4
loss
-10.75
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1992 5
win
+9.74
Berezin Roman 2071 6
win
+13.08
Smirnov Evgeny 2038 7
win
+11.60
Kozhin Mikhail 2339 8
loss
-7.56
Kryuchok Roman 2003 9
win
+10.17
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2136.35 -> 2136
Christmas Tournament
2009-01-05 -> 2009-01-07
Rating: 2109.41 -> 2136.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karpov Fyodor   1
win
-
Gorohov Nikita 1756 2
loss
-28.30
Grigoriev Roman 1436 3
win
+0.65
Gorohov Dmitry 1668 4
win
+2.34
Berezin Roman 2033 5
win
+12.54
Karasyov Maxim 2175 6
win
+19.03
Kozhin Mikhail 2303 7
loss
-7.90
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2082 8
win
+14.77
Smirnov Evgeny 2061 9
win
+13.80
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 2170.77 -> 2109.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1855 1
win
+4.48
Sirategyan Karen 2039 2
loss
-21.77
Pestereva Maria 1931 3
win
+6.45
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2007 4
win
+8.98
Taiblin Yuriy 2078 5
win
+11.83
Filinov Vladimir 2178 6
loss
-15.66
Metreveli Irina 2160 7
draw
-0.50
Salnikov Pavel 2230 8
loss
-13.28
Skuridin Alexey 2094 9
loss
-19.47
Litvinova Yulia 1690 10
win
+1.90
Smirnov Evgeny 1970 11
loss
-24.33
Christmas Tournament
2008-01-05 -> 2008-01-08
Rating: 2170.86 -> 2170.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vysheslavova Anna   1
win
-
Sobolev Pavel 1682 2
loss
-30.19
Gorohov Nikita 1714 3
win
+2.16
Gorohov Dmitry 1621 4
win
+1.30
Skuridin Alexey 2079 5
win
+11.89
Karasyov Maxim 2260 6
win
+20.05
Smirnov Evgeny 2000 7
win
+8.74
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1966 8
loss
-24.47
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2044 9
win
+10.42
14th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2005-03-26 -> 2005-03-31
Rating: 2206.52 -> 2170.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1742
win
+2.07
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2200
loss
-16.29
Maksimov Igor  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2083
loss
-21.44
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Rating: 2137.85 -> 2206.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Berezin Roman 1822 4
win
+4.49
Golubev Victor   5
win
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2049 6
win
+12.04
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853 7
win
+5.22
Vershinin Pavel 2314 8
draw
+7.52
Lysakov Mikhail 2079 9
win
+13.33
Shevelyov Sergey 2281 10
draw
+6.27
Nekrasov Denis 2222 11
win
+19.81
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 2104.68 -> 2137.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Asaturyan Evelina   1
win
-
Sinyov Igor 2412 2
win
+27.35
Volkov Sergey 2147 3
draw
+1.98
Drozdov Vladimir   4
win
-
Klimashin Alexandr 2466 5
draw
+12.46
Karasyov Maxim 2312 6
loss
-7.41
Salnikov Pavel 2342 7
loss
-6.49
Kabanov Dmitri 2405 8
draw
+11.18
Dzainukov Eldar 2117 9
win
+16.59
Sorokina Oksana 2064 10
loss
-17.84
Gross Anna 2000 11
draw
-4.65
Youth European Championship - Group B
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 2081.84 -> 2104.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zubashenko Ivan 1881
win
+7.68
Kozlov Mikhail  
win
-
Gerasimov Ilya  
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1965
win
+10.84
Sulane Sander  
win
-
Leite Kristjan  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail  
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1758
win
+4.31
Kadulin Alexandr  
loss
-
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Youth World Championship - Group B
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 2067.61 -> 2081.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Evgeniy   1
win
-
Sorokin Igor   2
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2359 3
loss
-5.04
Ilu Timo 2049 4
draw
-0.84
Sulane Sander   5
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail   6
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny   7
win
-
Miyagawa Sou 1914 8
win
+9.37
Kadulin Alexandr   9
loss
-
Smirnov Evgeny 1949 10
win
+10.74
Zhukov A.   11
win
-
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Rating: 2044.3 -> 2067.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2207 B1
draw
+7.02
Sulane Sander   B2
win
-
Pinola Tuomo   B3
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny   B4
win
-
Ilu Timo 2024 B5
win
+15.09
Ogorodov Sergey 1969 B6
loss
-19.41
Vershinin Pavel 2147 B7
win
+20.62
Amer Gustav   B8
win
-
Kauppila Oskari   B9
win
-
Purk Andry   B10
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   B11
win
-
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2093.72 -> 2044.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Sergey 2278 1
loss
-8.22
Korolyov Alexey 1905 2
loss
-23.90
Gruzin Sergey 1976 3
draw
-5.19
Boikov Roman 2012 4
win
+12.30
Vodolazsky Konstantin 2022 5
draw
-3.22
Diner Stanislav 1974 6
win
+10.70
Lents Johann 2231 7
loss
-9.98
Khramov Andrey 2180 8
win
+19.93
Eremin Oleg 2219 9
loss
-10.47
Filippov Sergey 2187 10
loss
-11.78
Ilu Timo 2014 11
loss
-19.58
IX Russian Championship, First League
2000-10-01 -> 2000-10-07
Rating: 2077 -> 2093.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2135 1
win
+18.65
Lebedeva Yelena 2036 2
win
+14.15
Ses Pavel 2323 3
loss
-6.24
Shevelyov Sergey 2316 4
loss
-6.45
Nogovitsin Sergey 2112 5
win
+17.63
Nekrasov Denis 2188 6
loss
-11.03
Gruzin Sergey 1904 7
win
+8.63
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2192 8
loss
-10.89
Vodolazsky Konstantin 2019 9
win
+13.35
Nikonova Natalya 2147 10
draw
+3.19
Chizhkina Yelena 1878 11
loss
-24.26
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 2077
Name: Alexandr
Surname: Ryabov
Rating: 2173
Top Rating: 2206

Country: Russia
City: Rybinsk

Wins: 70
Losses: 31
Draws: 12
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Alexandr Ryabov with this player.
Time: 0.0194160938263 sec.