Karepa Closed 2020
2020-07-06 -> 2020-07-07
Rating: 2203.04 -> 2175.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moisto Mairon 1318 1
win
+0.19
Koni Kirke 1576 2
win
+0.85
Kolk Kuno 1847 3
loss
-28.33
Laane Rauno 1478 4
win
+0.49
Moor Karl-Mattias 1727 5
win
+1.95
Ikla Markus 1764 6
win
+2.38
Ilu Timo 2089 7
draw
-5.05
Riga Open
2019-04-13 -> 2019-04-14
Rating: 2231.55 -> 2203.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya 1929 2
loss
-27.23
Laane Rauno 1376 3
win
+0.23
Narva Jaan Oskar 1318 4
win
+0.17
Topkin Georg-Romet 2194 5
draw
-1.68
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
2019-01-02 -> 2019-01-06
Rating: 2297.98 -> 2231.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1785 1
win
+1.59
Kolk Mari 1286 2
win
+0.09
Moor Karl-Mattias 1416 3
loss
-31.80
Kachaeva Ilona 1491 4
win
+0.31
Burtsev Peter   5
win
-
Salnikov Pavel 2179 6
loss
-21.26
Epifanov Dmitry 2235 7
loss
-18.84
Katsev Ilya 1932 8
win
+3.49
Karepa camp
2017-07-09 -> 2017-07-17
Rating: 2352.21 -> 2297.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2201 A1
win
+9.46
Fedotov Denis 2105 A2
draw
-9.77
Metreveli Maksim 1669 A3
win
+0.62
Purk Tauri 1854 A4
loss
-30.27
Tuvikene Margus 2118 A5
loss
-25.38
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1603 A6
win
+0.42
Karlsson Irene 1690 A7
win
+0.69
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
2017-02-04 -> 2017-02-19
Rating: 2328.36 -> 2352.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2485 1
win
+22.78
Lohmus Kristofer 1742 2
win
+1.06
Koni Kirke 1276 3
win
+0.07
Heidmets Mark 1680 5
win
+0.75
Orlov Denis 1797 6
win
+1.44
Topkin Georg-Romet 1866 7
win
+2.10
Moor Karl-Mattias 1402 8
win
+0.15
Mesila Villem 2157 9
draw
-7.30
Kolk Kuno 1769 10
win
+1.23
Rahumagi Brenet 1812 11
win
+1.57
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2304.95 -> 2328.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1508 1
win
+0.32
Nikonov Konstantin 2359 3
loss
-13.52
Katsev Ilya 1885 4
win
+2.62
Karasyov Maxim 2246 5
win
+13.33
Kuleshov Mikhail 1781 6
win
+1.50
Salnikov Pavel 2265 7
draw
-1.80
Nikonov Konstantin 2359 F1
draw
+2.48
Nikonov Konstantin 2359 F2
win
+18.48
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
2016-10-16 -> 2016-10-23
Rating: 2286.71 -> 2304.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2302 1
win
+16.74
Fedotov Denis 2173 2
loss
-21.04
Mikhailov Mikhail   3
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2072 4
win
+7.22
Taimla Tunnet 2451 5
loss
-8.92
Wang Qingqing 2238 6
loss
-18.21
Khramov Andrey 2002 7
win
+5.20
Taimla Tunnet 2451 F1
loss
-8.92
Taimla Tunnet 2451 F2
win
+23.08
Taimla Tunnet 2451 F3
win
+23.08
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 2265.17 -> 2286.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotov Denis 2222 A1
win
+14.06
Purk Tauri 1794 A2
win
+2.00
Raag Ardi 1407 A3
win
+0.23
Hobemagi Martin 2304 A4
loss
-14.22
Tuvikene Margus 2180 A5
win
+12.18
Taimla Tunnet 2451 A6
loss
-8.15
Wang Qingqing 2252 A7
win
+15.44
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2250.98 -> 2265.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2177 2
win
+12.65
Orlov Denis 1732 3
win
+1.54
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2213.63 -> 2250.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1550 1
win
+0.69
Murumaa Magnus 1221 2
win
+0.11
Dyachkov Nikita 1596 3
win
+0.89
Nikonov Konstantin 2311 4
win
+20.40
Moiseyev Kirill 1979 5
win
+6.60
Artemyev Sergey 2228 6
win
+16.70
Kuleshov Mikhail 1741 7
win
+1.98
Epifanov Dmitry 2400 8
loss
-8.15
Kryuchok Roman 2173 9
draw
-1.86
European Championship
2014-06-25 -> 2014-07-02
Rating: 2229.47 -> 2213.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1718 1
win
+1.61
Mesila Villem 2032 2
loss
-24.21
Salnikova Nonna 1826 3
win
+2.87
Rahumagi Brenet 1550 4
win
+0.63
Hobemagi Martin 2217 5
loss
-16.53
Jonsson Peter 2072 6
win
+9.21
Sirategyan Karen 2084 7
win
+9.69
Soosyrv Ants 2376 8
loss
-9.59
Balabhai Viktor 2140 9
loss
-20.02
Kryuchok Roman 2201 10
win
+14.72
Makarov Pavel 2224 11
win
+15.78
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
2014-05-09 -> 2014-06-15
Rating: 2214.41 -> 2229.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2391 F1
loss
-8.47
Soosyrv Ants 2391 F2
win
+23.53
Team World Championship
2014-04-27 -> 2014-05-03
Rating: 2209.75 -> 2214.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2311 1
loss
-11.44
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2272 2
win
+18.84
Chien Yung-Hsuan 2104 4
win
+11.28
Cheng Chih-Liang 2168 5
loss
-17.90
Nikonov Konstantin 2311 6
loss
-11.44
Tada Ayako 2195 8
win
+15.33
Chang Chia-Cheng   9
win
-
Estonian Championship
2013-10-23 -> 2013-10-26
Rating: 2220.1 -> 2209.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2228 1
win
+16.40
Olumets Erko 1674 2
win
+1.33
Kolk Kuno 1731 3
loss
-30.19
Kolk Mari   4
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1721 5
win
+1.71
Murumaa Mathias   6
win
-
Ikla Markus 1457 7
win
+0.39
World Championship QT
2013-08-03 -> 2013-08-05
Rating: 2239.26 -> 2220.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Miyagawa Junzo 2114 1
loss
-21.50
Hobemagi Martin 2180 2
win
+13.30
Filinov Vladimir 2196 3
draw
-1.94
Potapov Alexey 2322 4
loss
-12.23
Jonsson Peter 2081 5
loss
-22.81
Sandstrom Richard 2137 6
win
+11.45
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2208 7
win
+14.57
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
2013-05-08 -> 2013-06-30
Rating: 2252.68 -> 2239.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem 1944 1
loss
-27.36
Mesila Villem 1944 2
win
+4.64
Mesila Villem 1944 3
win
+4.64
Mesila Villem 1944 4
win
+4.64
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
2013-01-02 -> 2013-03-05
Rating: 2193.79 -> 2252.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1691 1
win
+1.69
Pajuste Renee 2261 1
win
+19.07
Pajuste Renee 2261 2
win
+19.07
Pajuste Renee 2261 3
win
+19.07
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2013-02-23 -> 2013-03-03
Rating: 2204.11 -> 2193.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2570 1
draw
+12.54
Hobemagi Martin 2153 2
loss
-18.31
Valjataga Paul 2010 3
win
+7.91
Pajuste Renee 2210 4
loss
-15.70
Ilu Timo 2212 5
loss
-15.60
Taimla Tunnet 2570 6
loss
-3.46
Hobemagi Martin 2153 7
win
+13.69
Valjataga Paul 2010 8
win
+7.91
Pajuste Renee 2210 9
loss
-15.70
Ilu Timo 2212 10
win
+16.40
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2013-01-11 -> 2013-01-13
Rating: 2202.08 -> 2204.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1603 2
win
+0.99
Valjataga Paul 2066 3
win
+10.06
Pajuste Renee 2147 4
loss
-18.48
Mesila Villem 1958 5
win
+6.32
Narva Mai 1702 6
win
+1.71
Lillemaa Argo 1664 7
win
+1.38
Ilu Timo 2257 9
loss
-13.48
Kolk Kuno 1553 10
win
+0.75
Hobemagi Martin 2131 11
win
+12.78
Tallinn Open
2012-12-26 -> 2012-12-30
Rating: 2224.91 -> 2202.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2114 1
loss
-20.92
Tiivel Siim   3
win
-
Kurdina Olga 1915 4
win
+4.60
Soosyrv Ants 2421 5
loss
-7.81
Asplund Bengt 1948 6
win
+5.42
Taimla Tunnet 2556 7
loss
-4.13
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
2012-11-17 -> 2012-12-25
Rating: 2215.2 -> 2224.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias   1
win
-
Mirme Madli 1835 1
win
+3.24
Mirme Madli 1835 2
win
+3.24
Moor Karl-Mattias   2
win
-
Mirme Madli 1835 3
win
+3.24
Moor Karl-Mattias   3
win
-
Czech Open 2012
2012-07-14
Rating: 2175.87 -> 2215.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Valjataga Paul 2021 1
win
+9.31
Mirme Madli 1833 2
win
+3.91
Nipoti Vladimír 2100 3
win
+12.60
Nykl Ondrej 2318 4
win
+22.21
Laube Pavel 2193 5
loss
-15.17
Zowadova Monika 1937 6
win
+6.47
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2012-07-04 -> 2012-07-06
Rating: 2124.07 -> 2175.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reinik Liise-Marie   1
win
-
Mesila Villem 1982 2
win
+9.82
Xie Cun   3
loss
-
Karlsson Irene 1778 4
win
+3.86
Kolk Paul   5
win
-
Valjataga Paul 2007 6
win
+10.82
Soosyrv Ants 2429 7
win
+27.30
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2012-07-02 -> 2012-07-04
Rating: 2137.51 -> 2124.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1546 1
win
+1.03
Tannebaum Rasmus   2
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 2191 3
loss
-13.54
Kolk Paul   4
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2428 5
draw
+10.95
Ilu Timo 2229 6
loss
-11.88
Reinik Liise-Marie   7
win
-
Team World Championship
2012-04-29 -> 2012-05-06
Rating: 2158.14 -> 2137.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yakovleva Alyona 1798 1
win
+3.59
Nikonov Konstantin 2317 2
loss
-9.12
Ma Ming-Cheng   3
loss
-
Qi Guan   4
win
-
Okabe Hiroshi 2531 5
loss
-3.34
Yin Licheng 2342 6
loss
-8.23
He Qifa 2507 7
loss
-3.78
Yakovleva Alyona 1798 8
win
+3.59
Ma Ming-Cheng   9
win
-
Chingin Konstantin 2531 10
loss
-3.34
Tallinn Open 2011
2011-12-26 -> 2011-12-28
Rating: 2169.35 -> 2158.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2478 1
loss
-4.62
Narva Mart   2
win
-
Semjonov Dmitrij   3
win
-
Chingin Konstantin 2563 4
loss
-3.01
Narva Mai   5
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir 2529 6
loss
-3.58
Moor Karl-Mattias   7
win
-
Gomoku European Championship
2010-07-05 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2169.35 -> 2169.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1558 2
win
0.00
Hobemagi Martin 1832 3
loss
0.00
Kuusk Andres   4
win
-
Kurilova Svetlana 1527 5
win
0.00
Virma Iisak 1553 6
win
0.00
Ilu Timo 2221 7
win
0.00
Purk Tauri 1812 8
win
0.00
Salula Ain 1830 9
draw
0.00
European Championship Qualifiication
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-05
Rating: 2143.27 -> 2169.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Arevkov Maxim 2127 1
win
+15.25
Kuleshova Tatyana 1563 2
win
+1.10
Sirategyan Karen 1993 3
win
+9.50
Pestereva Maria 1974 4
win
+8.79
Widman Linnea 1802 5
win
+3.94
Krayeva Tatyana 1777 6
loss
-28.53
Zubashchenko Ivan 2144 7
win
+16.03
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
2010-04-03
Rating: 2193.69 -> 2143.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mesila Villem   1
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1832 2
loss
-28.45
Reinik Liise-Marie   3
win
-
Valjataga Paul 2057 4
loss
-21.97
Kook Kätlin   5
win
-
Estonian QT to EC
2010-03-27 -> 2010-03-28
Rating: 2218.05 -> 2193.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kook Kätlin   1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2619 2
loss
-2.89
Mesila Villem   3
win
-
Oll Aivo 2540 4
loss
-4.33
Valjataga Paul 2016 5
draw
-8.37
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2387 7
loss
-8.77
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
2010-02-27
Rating: 2197.48 -> 2218.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2425 2
draw
+9.20
Purk Tauri 1835 3
win
+3.54
Mirme Madli 1876 4
win
+4.36
Hobemagi Martin 1831 5
win
+3.47
Karepa Open
2009-08-18 -> 2009-08-25
Rating: 2172.86 -> 2197.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2464 1
loss
-5.03
Nõmm Liina 1565 2
win
+0.94
Naurits Kai   3
win
-
Lillemets Rauni 1884 4
win
+5.11
Oll Aivo 2549 5
draw
+12.72
Hobemagi Martin 1796 6
win
+3.28
Valjataga Paul 1970 7
win
+7.60
World Championship BT
2009-08-06 -> 2009-08-13
Rating: 2189.34 -> 2172.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rejsek Jan 1932 1
win
+5.93
Oosumi Yuuki 2480 2
loss
-5.03
Nikonova Natalya 2068 3
loss
-21.34
Belkina Nadezhda 1383 4
win
+0.31
Tamura Kazumasa 2379 5
win
+23.99
Tarannikov Yuriy 2491 6
loss
-4.78
Lin Huang-Yu 2256 7
loss
-12.96
Miyagawa Sou 2019 8
win
+8.73
Nikonov Konstantin 2293 9
loss
-11.32
Youth European Championship
2009-07-02 -> 2009-07-09
Rating: 2195 -> 2189.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2016 1
win
+8.42
Piddubny Oleksander   3
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1793 4
win
+2.88
Karpov Nikita   4
win
-
Beldiyan Oleksander   5
win
-
Serdyukov Egor 2174 8
loss
-16.97
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2230.5 -> 2195
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 2253.44 -> 2230.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2422 A1
draw
+7.24
Nykl Ondrej 2171 A2
win
+12.30
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2059 A3
win
+7.89
Okabe Hiroshi 2546 A4
loss
-4.99
Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec   A5
loss
-
Tamada Yoichi 2012 A6
win
+6.41
Laube Pavel 2231 A7
loss
-17.01
Rejsek Jan 1969 A8
win
+5.23
Demján Attila 2334 A9
loss
-12.32
Tamiola Artur 2130 A10
loss
-21.42
Oll Aivo 2498 A11
loss
-6.28
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2234.61 -> 2253.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolesnik Vladimir 2040 1
win
+7.90
Neuman Petr 1944 2
win
+5.06
Karlsson Stefan 2368 5
draw
+5.87
Tallinn Open
2007-12-28 -> 2007-12-30
Rating: 2234.61 -> 2234.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2544 1
win
0.00
Soosyrv Ants 2532 2
loss
0.00
Kodasma Rasmus   3
win
-
Salula Ain 1805 4
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2532 5
loss
0.00
Oll Aivo 2356 6
loss
0.00
Kelk Rainer   7
win
-
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2285.27 -> 2234.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piddubny Konstantin 1914 1
win
+3.38
Epifanov Dmitry 2116 2
win
+8.78
Metreveli Irina 2084 3
win
+7.66
Oblikas Mikk 2030 4
loss
-26.01
Volkov Sergey 2121 5
loss
-23.04
Salnikova Nonna 1911 6
win
+3.34
Salnikov Pavel 2258 7
loss
-17.23
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2094 8
win
+8.00
Merkulov Artyom 2074 9
loss
-24.65
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2035 10
win
+6.14
Oll Aivo 2350 11
draw
+2.97
Estonian Championship
2007-10-27 -> 2007-10-28
Rating: 2281.06 -> 2285.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2188 1
win
+11.84
Oblikas Mikk 2006 2
win
+5.47
Taimla Tunnet 2493 3
loss
-7.29
Valjataga Paul 1832 4
win
+2.25
Oll Aivo 2344 5
loss
-13.11
Timmermann Alvar 1885 6
win
+2.98
Salula Ain 1817 7
win
+2.07
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2281.06 -> 2281.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1830 1
win
0.00
Oll Aivo 2344 3
loss
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2053 5
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2493 6
loss
0.00
Zubashchenko Ivan 2119 7
draw
0.00
Youth European Championship
2007-07-15 -> 2007-07-20
Rating: 2300.61 -> 2281.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1966 A1
win
+4.08
Rejsek Jan 1933 A2
win
+3.45
Kolácek Michal   A3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2345 A4
loss
-13.94
Nowak Pawel 2093 A5
win
+7.44
Laube Pavel 2259 A6
loss
-17.88
Nykl Ondrej 2184 A7
draw
-5.17
Nykl Ondrej 2184 F1
win
+10.83
Laube Pavel 2259 F2
win
+14.12
Nowak Pawel 2093 F4
loss
-24.56
Ilu Timo 2345 F5
draw
+2.06
Czech Open
2007-07-13
Rating: 2295.1 -> 2300.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zajk Michal   1
loss
-
Malowiejski Piotr 1966 2
win
+4.19
Vondrácková Eva   3
win
-
Neuman Petr 2012 4
win
+5.25
Jonsson Peter 2188 5
win
+11.23
Nykl Ondrej 2157 6
loss
-22.01
Zowadova Monika 2068 7
win
+6.84
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
2007-01-20 -> 2007-01-21
Rating: 2333.3 -> 2295.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 2039 2
loss
-27.02
Ilu Timo 2376 5
loss
-14.04
Leesmann Sten 1716
win
+0.89
Kodasma Rasmus  
win
-
Hobemagi Martin  
win
-
Purk Tauri 1639
win
+0.58
Valjataga Paul 1795
win
+1.38
European Championship
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 2309.01 -> 2333.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestereva Maria 1896 1
win
+2.73
Balabhai Viktor 2022 2
win
+5.15
Nowak Pawel 2010 3
draw
-11.13
Nowakowski Maciej 2170 4
win
+9.94
Meritee Ando 2656 5
loss
-3.82
Nykl Ondrej 2158 6
loss
-22.54
Savrasova Yulia 2411 7
win
+20.59
Semyonov Vladimir 2056 8
win
+6.07
Kadulin Alexandr 2337 9
win
+17.30
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2281.98 -> 2309.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2331 1
draw
+2.26
Berezin Roman 2010 2
win
+5.55
Valjataga Paul 1770 3
win
+1.60
Meritee Ando 2692 4
draw
+13.24
Artemyev Sergey 2406 5
win
+21.49
Oll Aivo 2451 6
loss
-8.77
Klimashin Alexandr 2462 7
loss
-8.35
Youth World Championship
2006-08-05 -> 2006-08-08
Rating: 2212.9 -> 2281.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hallkvist Joel 1783 a1
win
+2.49
Huang Xiuyi   a2
win
-
Qiu Yunfei   a3
loss
-
Takashima Junya 2362 a4
win
+22.50
Wu Hao 2387 a5
loss
-8.57
Okabe Hiroshi 2470 a6
win
+26.08
Oll Aivo 2488 a7
win
+26.56
Zhang Cheng   a8
win
-
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
2006-07-26 -> 2006-07-27
Rating: 2275.89 -> 2212.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter 1690 2
loss
-30.94
Oll Aivo 2478 3
loss
-7.61
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1870 4
win
+2.83
Feng Weicheng   5
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1971 6
loss
-27.26
Yang Zhijiang   7
win
-
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
2006-07-22 -> 2006-07-23
Rating: 2291.2 -> 2275.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shen Yi   1
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1689 2
win
+0.97
Mirme Madli   3
win
-
Zhao Jiadong   4
win
-
Gu Wei   5
draw
-
Li Hongbin 2425 6
draw
+5.91
Ge Lingfeng 2149 7
loss
-22.19
Estonian QT to European Championship
2006-07-03 -> 2006-07-04
Rating: 2294.68 -> 2291.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2448 1
draw
+6.66
Mirme Madli   2
win
-
Purk Tauri 1615 3
win
+0.63
Meritee Ando 2636 4
loss
-3.93
Oll Aivo 2479 5
loss
-8.19
Valjataga Paul 1753 6
win
+1.36
Tänav Tõnis   7
win
-
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2301.59 -> 2294.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zhu Jianfeng   6
draw
-
Sushkov Vladimir 2525 7
loss
-6.91
Estonian Spring Tournament
2006-04-15
Rating: 2330.05 -> 2301.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2525 1
win
+24.17
Valjataga Paul 1620 2
win
+0.53
Oll Aivo 2376 3
loss
-13.87
Valjataga Paul 1620 4
loss
-31.47
Taimla Tunnet 2525 5
loss
-7.83
Mirme Madli   6
win
-
Estonian Cup 2004 - Semi final
2006-01-05
Rating: 2343.32 -> 2330.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2661 1
loss
-4.42
Meritee Ando 2661 2
loss
-4.42
Meritee Ando 2661 3
loss
-4.42
Tallinn Open
2005-12-28 -> 2005-12-30
Rating: 2343.32 -> 2343.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2525 4
loss
0.00
Estonian qualification to Team WC 2006
2005-12-03 -> 2005-12-09
Rating: 2356.75 -> 2343.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2437
loss
-12.36
Oll Aivo 2263
loss
-20.21
Purk Andry 2438
win
+19.70
Soosyrv Ants 2437
loss
-12.36
Oll Aivo 2263
win
+11.79
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2319.99 -> 2356.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nadezhdin Kirill 1817 1
win
+1.68
Salnikova Nonna 2039 2
loss
-26.69
Merkulov Maxim 1685 3
win
+0.81
Merkulov Artyom 1721 4
win
+0.99
Krayeva Tatyana 1946 5
win
+3.34
Lysakov Mikhail 2177 6
win
+9.79
Purk Andry 2407 7
win
+19.93
Kozhin Mikhail 2346 8
win
+17.20
Klimashin Alexandr 2481 9
loss
-9.07
Karasyov Maxim 2230 10
win
+11.98
Artemyev Sergey 2477 11
draw
+6.80
Championship of Estonia - Final
2005-10-01 -> 2005-10-02
Rating: 2329.95 -> 2319.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2349
loss
-15.10
Soosyrv Ants 2453
win
+21.46
Oll Aivo 2299
win
+14.60
Kolk Kaia 1748
loss
-30.92
Pajuste Renee  
win
-
Virma Iisak  
win
-
Helsinki Open
2005-09-24 -> 2005-09-25
Rating: 2329.95 -> 2329.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jari   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2349 2
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2525 3
loss
0.00
Ikonen Jussi 2081 4
win
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2346 5
win
0.00
Pellikka Marko 2015 6
win
0.00
Oll Aivo 2299 7
win
0.00
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 2329.95 -> 2329.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ses Pavel 2158 3
win
0.00
Meritee Ando 2661 4
loss
0.00
World Championship BT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-05
Rating: 2278.78 -> 2329.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Miyagawa Junzo 2232 1
win
+13.90
Iio Yoshihiro 2397 2
win
+21.26
Sandstrom Richard 1976 3
loss
-27.23
Jonsson Peter 2159 4
win
+10.73
Poghosyan Albert 2264 5
loss
-16.64
Mitsumori Masao 2223 6
win
+13.49
Cheng Wei-Yuan 2259 7
win
+15.09
Potapov Alexey   8
loss
-
Kozhin Mikhail 2380 9
win
+20.57
World Championship QT
2005-07-29 -> 2005-07-31
Rating: 2302.78 -> 2278.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Andersson Tord 2203 1
loss
-20.43
Cheng Wei-Yuan   2
loss
-
Wang Chih-Kung   3
win
-
Oosumi Yuuki 2349 4
win
+18.13
Ilu Timo 2338 5
loss
-14.35
Poghosyan Albert 2277 6
loss
-17.16
Nowakowski Maciej 2161 7
win
+9.81
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2005-07-26
Rating: 2296.46 -> 2302.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klooster Karin   1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2595 2
loss
-4.85
Serdyukov Egor 2013 3
win
+5.26
Nowakowski Maciej 2159 4
win
+10.02
Chingin Konstantin 2495 5
loss
-7.73
Sandstrom Richard 1938 6
win
+3.62
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 2296.21 -> 2296.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nowakowski Maciej   A3
win
-
Chingin Konstantin 2510 A6
draw
+8.79
Purk Andry 2269 A8
loss
-17.25
Leis Martin   A
win
-
Kullamaa Mart   A
win
-
Sepman Siim   A
win
-
Nowak Pawel   A
win
-
Sandstrom Richard 1927 A
win
+3.42
Serdyukov Egor 2014 A
win
+5.29
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
2005-02-22 -> 2005-04-27
Rating: 2311.14 -> 2296.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2697
loss
-3.13
Oll Aivo 2216
win
+11.75
Purk Andry 2238
win
+12.68
Ilu Timo 2344
loss
-14.48
Lillemets Rauni 1812
win
+1.71
Lillemets Rauni 1812
win
+1.71
Ilu Timo 2344
win
+17.52
Purk Andry 2238
loss
-19.32
Oll Aivo 2216
loss
-20.25
Meritee Ando 2697
loss
-3.13
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 2303.5 -> 2311.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tamiola Artur   1
win
-
Gurckis Gatis 2336 2
win
+17.53
Sobon Karol   3
win
-
Meritee Ando 2659 4
loss
-3.65
Soosyrv Ants 2460 5
draw
+6.77
Lekowski Jerzy   6
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2556 7
loss
-6.06
Niedbalec Marcin   8
win
-
Oll Aivo 2201 9
loss
-20.55
Koziarek Tomasz   10
win
-
Purk Andry 2251 11
win
+13.60
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2005-02-12 -> 2005-02-13
Rating: 2304.63 -> 2303.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saar Marilii  
win
-
Purk Tauri  
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1907
win
+2.96
Lillemets Rauni 1806
win
+1.72
Purk Andry 2295
draw
-0.43
Oll Aivo 2201
win
+11.39
Ilu Timo 2287
loss
-16.78
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 2348.08 -> 2304.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leszczyñski Michal   1
win
-
Ikonen Jussi 2010 2
win
+4.00
Lind Bjorn 1845 3
loss
-30.32
Krayeva Tatyana 1910 4
win
+2.39
Metreveli Irina 2162 5
loss
-23.81
Sulane Sander 1805 6
win
+1.35
Okatova Anna 1950 7
win
+2.95
Championship of Estonia - Final
2004-10-23 -> 2004-10-25
Rating: 2343.79 -> 2348.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2215
win
+10.35
Purk Andry 2159
win
+8.22
Meritee Ando 2710
draw
+12.54
Ilu Timo 2276
loss
-19.08
Taimla Tunnet 2541
loss
-7.75
Helsinki Open
2004-09-25 -> 2004-09-26
Rating: 2305.33 -> 2343.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2741 1
draw
+13.59
Karlsson Irene 1854 2
win
+2.23
Siiriä Simo 1870 3
win
+2.42
Tuvikene Maris 1906 4
win
+2.93
Saarenpää Samuli 2273 5
win
+14.55
Purk Andry 2130 6
win
+8.58
Taimla Tunnet 2565 7
loss
-5.84
Karepa Tarannikov rules tournament
2004-08-21 -> 2004-08-24
Rating: 2305.33 -> 2305.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2425 2
loss
0.00
Toivonen Lauri 1976 3
win
0.00
Ilu Timo 2276 5
win
0.00
Karepa Sakata rules tournament
2004-08-17 -> 2004-08-19
Rating: 2305.33 -> 2305.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2276 1
win
0.00
Oblikas Mikk 1902 2
win
0.00
Rybka Ales 2062 4
loss
0.00
Lillemets Rauni 1819 5
loss
0.00
5th Youth World Championship - Group A
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 2321.18 -> 2305.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1748 1
win
+1.14
Lysakov Mikhail 2082 2
loss
-25.55
Lillemets Rauni 1836 3
win
+1.85
Oblikas Mikk 1864 4
win
+2.15
Purk Andry 2143 5
loss
-23.54
Oll Aivo 2224 6
win
+11.67
Okabe Hiroshi 2458 7
loss
-10.00
Antanyan Samvel   8
win
-
Ilu Timo 2195 9
win
+10.45
Nersisyan Rafik   10
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2320 11
win
+15.97
Vosy 2004
2004-07-03 -> 2004-07-05
Rating: 2313.78 -> 2321.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2405
win
+20.14
Taimla Tunnet 2576
loss
-5.78
Ilu Timo 2192
loss
-21.37
Kolk Kaia 1747
win
+1.18
Purk Andry 2166
win
+9.60
Lillemets Rauni 1856
win
+2.15
Sulane Sander 1788
win
+1.48
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2275.27 -> 2313.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2175 1
loss
-20.47
Filinov Vladimir 2164 2
win
+11.05
Dzainukov Eldar 2038 3
win
+6.52
Sirategyan Karen 2084 4
win
+8.02
Drozd Olexandr 2161 5
win
+10.96
Purk Andry 2069 6
win
+7.51
Kadulin Alexandr 2054 7
win
+7.03
Karlsson Stefan 2409 8
win
+21.90
Vershinin Pavel 2318 9
loss
-14.01
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
2004-05-10 -> 2004-06-05
Rating: 2224.74 -> 2275.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2243 1
win
+16.84
Ilu Timo 2243 2
win
+16.84
Ilu Timo 2243 3
win
+16.84
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 2191.05 -> 2224.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia   1
win
-
Purk Andry 2058 2
win
+10.19
Taimla Tunnet 2534 3
loss
-3.89
Oll Aivo 2193 4
loss
-15.87
Saarenpää Samuli 2283 5
win
+20.16
Ilu Timo 2259 6
win
+19.13
Timmermann Alvar 1851 7
win
+3.97
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Rating: 2191.05 -> 2191.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander   1
win
-
Sulane Sander   2
win
-
Sulane Sander   3
win
-
Estonian qualification for Team WC
2004-01-03 -> 2004-01-17
Rating: 2218.86 -> 2191.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2241 1
loss
-14.96
Ilu Timo 2241 2
loss
-14.96
Ilu Timo 2241 3
loss
-14.96
Ilu Timo 2241 4
win
+17.04
Purk Andry 2043 5
win
+8.56
Purk Andry 2043 6
loss
-23.44
Purk Andry 2043 7
win
+8.56
Purk Andry 2043 8
win
+8.56
Oll Aivo 2206 9
win
+15.45
Oll Aivo 2206 10
loss
-16.55
Oll Aivo 2206 11
win
+15.45
Oll Aivo 2206 12
loss
-16.55
Tallinn Open
2003-12-27 -> 2003-12-29
Rating: 2224.76 -> 2218.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar   1
win
-
Pellikka Marko 2067 2
win
+9.21
Taimla Tunnet 2532 3
loss
-4.65
Oll Aivo 2174 4
loss
-18.32
Ikonen Jussi   5
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk 1800 6
win
+2.56
Karlsson Irene 1943 7
win
+5.30
1st Asian Cup
2003-11-28 -> 2003-11-30
Rating: 2226.39 -> 2224.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wu Hao   1
win
-
Wang Tengfei   2
win
-
Mitsumori Masao 2278 3
win
+18.39
Chen Wei 2331 4
loss
-11.32
Zhang Jinyu 2353 5
loss
-10.38
Wang Chih-Kung   6
win
-
Jiang Yi Zhao   7
win
-
Tamura Kazumasa 2206 8
win
+15.08
Chang Yi-Feng 2283 9
loss
-13.40
Estonian Championship
2003-10-25 -> 2003-10-26
Rating: 2222.29 -> 2226.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander   1
win
-
Purk Andry 2062 2
win
+9.11
Oll Aivo 2120 3
win
+11.42
Taimla Tunnet 2508 4
loss
-5.16
Ilu Timo 2261 5
loss
-14.19
Lillemets Rauni 1822 6
win
+2.92
Leite Kristjan   7
win
-
Youth European Championship - Group A
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 2293.15 -> 2222.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni  
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2273
loss
-16.89
Purk Andry 1933
win
+3.59
Arzumanov Sergey 1804
win
+1.81
Taimla Tunnet 2531
loss
-6.48
Oll Aivo 2115
draw
-7.55
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853
loss
-29.64
Ilu Timo 2266
loss
-17.21
Chingin Konstantin 2543
loss
-6.14
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961
win
+4.12
Korolyov Alexey 1929
win
+3.52
World Championship BT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 2231.05 -> 2293.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2425 1
win
+24.14
Dzainukov Eldar 2119 2
win
+11.03
Neuman Petr   3
win
-
Chang Yi-Feng 2311 4
win
+19.62
Mitsumori Masao 2328 5
win
+20.38
Tarannikov Yuriy 2451 6
loss
-7.01
Oll Aivo 1992 7
loss
-25.53
Karasyov Maxim 2307 8
win
+19.46
Chen Ko-Han   9
win
-
World Championship QT
2003-07-29 -> 2003-07-31
Rating: 2218.03 -> 2231.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yamaguchi Yusui 2556 1
loss
-3.99
Chang Yi-Feng 2292 3
loss
-12.61
Pelikan Alan   4
win
-
Pellikka Marko 2023 5
win
+7.87
Karasyov Maxim 2348 6
win
+21.74
Chen Ko-Han   7
loss
-
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
2003-03-17 -> 2003-03-23
Rating: 2183.43 -> 2218.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2461
draw
+10.64
Ilu Timo 2164
loss
-16.87
Purk Andry 1949
draw
-9.41
Oll Aivo 2023
win
+9.10
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+6.49
Soosyrv Ants 2416
draw
+9.35
Soosyrv Ants 2416
draw
+9.35
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+6.49
Oll Aivo 2023
draw
-6.90
Purk Andry 1949
loss
-25.41
Ilu Timo 2164
win
+15.13
Taimla Tunnet 2461
win
+26.64
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2003-03-15 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 2173.85 -> 2183.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1745
win
+2.51
Oll Aivo 2039
win
+10.11
Uja Aller 1951
win
+6.96
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Ilu Timo 2148
win
+14.81
Taimla Tunnet 2442
loss
-5.61
Purk Andry 1935
win
+6.46
Tuvikene Maris 1930
loss
-25.67
Estonian Cup 2003 semi finals
2003-03-08 -> 2003-03-13
Rating: 2197.42 -> 2173.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2392 1
loss
-7.86
Soosyrv Ants 2392 2
loss
-7.86
Soosyrv Ants 2392 3
loss
-7.86
Arukyla Open
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-02
Rating: 2220.46 -> 2197.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leite Kristjan   1
win
-
Lillemets Rauni   2
win
-
Ilu Timo 2114 3
loss
-20.75
Purk Andry 1931 4
win
+5.10
Oblikas Mikk 1760 5
win
+2.12
Ilu Timo 2114 6
win
+11.25
Ilu Timo 2114 7
loss
-20.75
Baltic League 2003
2003-02-15 -> 2003-02-16
Rating: 2217.48 -> 2220.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2060 1
win
+9.21
Uja Aller 1951 2
win
+5.68
Ilu Timo 2085 3
loss
-21.80
Taimla Tunnet 2417 4
draw
+8.33
Karlsson Stefan 2371 5
loss
-9.33
Tuvikene Maris 1997 6
win
+7.04
Eggert Ester 1872 7
win
+3.86
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
2003-02-13 -> 2003-02-14
Rating: 2247.49 -> 2217.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 1888 1
win
+3.60
Purk Andry 1888 2
loss
-28.40
Purk Andry 1888 3
draw
-12.40
Purk Andry 1888 4
win
+3.60
Purk Andry 1888 5
win
+3.60
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
2003-01-15 -> 2003-01-31
Rating: 2247.49 -> 2247.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter   1
win
-
Tallinn Open
2002-12-28 -> 2002-12-30
Rating: 2289.31 -> 2247.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eggert Ester 1754 1
loss
-30.59
Oll Aivo   2
win
-
Purk Andry 1852 3
win
+2.39
Ilu Timo 2048 4
win
+6.41
Soosyrv Ants 2367 5
loss
-12.47
Karlsson Stefan 2318 6
loss
-14.67
Taimla Tunnet 2455 7
draw
+7.10
Open Swedish Team Championship
2002-12-07 -> 2002-12-08
Rating: 2202.16 -> 2289.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Larsson Martin   1
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1896 2
win
+4.69
Jonsson Peter 2164 3
win
+14.27
Karlsson Stefan 2369 4
win
+23.17
Pellikka Marko 1911 5
win
+5.06
Eriksson Marcus 2076 6
win
+10.46
Karlsson Martin 1789 8
win
+2.72
Holgersson Goran 2309 9
loss
-11.22
Gaulitz Joachim 2317 10
win
+21.11
Carlsson Martin 2221 11
win
+16.88
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 2225.82 -> 2202.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1934 1
win
+5.04
Osepjants Alexandr 1856 2
win
+3.40
Klimashin Alexandr 2522 3
loss
-4.92
Gross Anna 2052 4
win
+8.61
Lebedeva Yelena 2121 5
win
+11.34
Nikonov Konstantin 2272 6
loss
-13.85
Petrovsky Dmitri 2219 7
win
+15.71
Shevelyov Sergey 2144 8
loss
-19.67
Kazarin Mikhail 2179 9
loss
-18.11
Vostryakov Sergey 2106 10
win
+10.72
Nekrasov Denis 2090 11
loss
-21.93
European Championship
2002-08-11 -> 2002-08-15
Rating: 2225.84 -> 2225.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2278 1
win
+18.42
Sinyov Igor 2501 2
loss
-5.43
Tuvikene Maris 1914 3
win
+4.57
Purk Andry   4
win
-
Klimashin Alexandr 2564 5
draw
+12.02
Makarov Pavel 2397 6
loss
-8.68
Khramov Andrey 2081 7
win
+9.70
Metreveli Irina 2173 8
loss
-18.37
Savrasova Yulia 2308 9
loss
-12.25
Youth World Championship - Group A
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 2263.22 -> 2225.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Unoura Hidenori   1
win
-
Kazarin Mikhail 2141 2
win
+10.61
Nekrasov Denis 2089 3
win
+8.61
Chingin Konstantin 2474 4
loss
-7.31
Okabe Hiroshi 2301 5
loss
-14.25
Mosinyan Davit 1936 6
loss
-27.78
Korolyov Alexey 1979 7
win
+5.22
Vershinin Pavel 2132 8
loss
-21.74
Provorov Yury 1931 9
win
+4.13
Purk Andry   10
win
-
Novikov Nikolay 1975 11
win
+5.13
Estonian QT to EC
2002-06-29
Rating: 2250.26 -> 2263.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2358
draw
+4.85
Ilu Timo 2062
win
+8.10
Timmermann Alvar  
win
-
Purk Andry  
win
-
Team World Championship
2002-04-29 -> 2002-05-03
Rating: 2262.27 -> 2250.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kudomi Takahiro 2360 1
loss
-11.61
Gaulitz Joachim 2305 2
loss
-14.02
Alexandrov Victor 2208 3
win
+13.53
Jeong Seung-Jae   4
win
-
Piddubny Konstantin 2006 5
win
+5.98
Artemyev Sergey 2033 6
loss
-25.23
Jonsson Peter 2160 7
win
+11.45
Artemyev Sergey 2033 8
draw
-9.23
Semyonov Vladimir 2286 9
win
+17.11
Estonian Cup - Semi finals
2002-03-31
Rating: 2283.76 -> 2262.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2499 1
loss
-7.16
Soosyrv Ants 2499 2
loss
-7.16
Soosyrv Ants 2499 3
loss
-7.16
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
2002-03-24
Rating: 2293.83 -> 2283.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2019 1
loss
-26.52
Ilu Timo 2019 2
win
+5.48
Ilu Timo 2019 3
win
+5.48
Ilu Timo 2019 4
win
+5.48
Baltic League
2002-01-26 -> 2002-01-27
Rating: 2195.22 -> 2293.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gaulitz Joachim 2388 1
win
+24.08
Jonsson Peter 2181 2
win
+15.35
Soosyrv Ants 2484 3
loss
-5.09
Karlsson Stefan 2470 4
win
+26.55
Eriksson Bjorn 2080 5
win
+10.92
Holgersson Goran 2370 6
win
+23.46
Karlsson Irene 1822 7
win
+3.35
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
2002-01-20
Rating: 2195.22 -> 2195.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk   1
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   2
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   3
win
-
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Rating: 2267 -> 2195.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Denis 2160 A
draw
-4.77
Nekrasov Denis 2160 A
loss
-20.77
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1850 A
win
+2.67
Kazarin Mikhail 2019 A
loss
-25.79
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1850 A
loss
-29.33
Kazarin Mikhail 2019 A
win
+6.21
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Rating: 2184.86 -> 2267
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2208 1
draw
+1.10
Pellikka Marko 1934 2
win
+6.13
Eggert Ester 1818 3
win
+3.46
Ses Pavel 2296 4
win
+20.97
Soosyrv Ants 2485 5
win
+27.19
Semyonov Vladimir 2181 6
win
+15.86
Ilu Timo 1977 7
win
+7.43
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2231.09 -> 2184.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vodolazsky Konstantin 2022 1
win
+7.41
Klimashin Alexandr 2640 2
loss
-2.77
Sitnik Sergey   3
win
-
Barykin Victor 2264 4
win
+17.54
Peskov Stepan 2409 5
loss
-8.43
Smirnov Sergey 2278 6
loss
-13.84
Ryabov Alexandr 2093 7
win
+9.98
Lunkin Vitaly 2165 8
loss
-18.99
Sorokina Oksana 2128 9
loss
-20.57
Salnikova Nonna 1917 10
win
+4.52
Vershinin Pavel 2116 11
loss
-21.09
World Championship BT
2001-08-07 -> 2001-08-12
Rating: 2202.95 -> 2231.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ono Takayuki   1
loss
-
Kudomi Takahiro 2313 2
loss
-11.07
Henningsson Anders 2367 3
draw
+7.04
Pellikka Marko 1908 4
win
+4.95
Wang Zi   5
win
-
Gluhovsky Leonid 2431 6
win
+25.23
Chang Yi-Feng 2269 7
loss
-12.98
Carlsson Martin 2180 8
win
+14.97
World Championship QT
2001-08-04 -> 2001-08-06
Rating: 2161.93 -> 2202.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poghosyan Albert 2436 1
win
+26.52
Kusajima Masato 2384 2
loss
-6.95
Sunagawa Shouki 2338 3
win
+23.51
Nara Hideki 2626 4
loss
-2.07
Park Jeong Ho   5
win
-
Lin Sheng-Min   6
loss
-
Wang Zi   7
win
-
Karepa Open
2001-07-23 -> 2001-07-29
Rating: 2128.51 -> 2161.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klimashin Alexandr 2639 1
loss
-1.60
Taimla Tunnet 2196 2
win
+19.11
Harju Eve 1910 3
win
+7.10
Tihkan Evelyn 2033 4
win
+11.75
Soosyrv Ants 2526 5
loss
-2.94
Kalev Open
2001-06-27 -> 2001-06-28
Rating: 2153.2 -> 2128.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2511
loss
-3.61
Voznjuk Pavel 1998
loss
-22.67
Taimla Tunnet 2180
loss
-14.73
Ilu Timo 2052
win
+11.48
Tuvikene Maris 1941
draw
-8.70
Eggert Ester  
win
-
Laibinis Linas 2099
win
+13.55
Peetersoo Kaarel  
win
-
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
2001-04-30 -> 2001-05-01
Rating: 2122.04 -> 2153.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2509
draw
+12.89
Taimla Tunnet 2145
win
+17.10
Tuvikene Maris 1968
win
+9.37
Ilu Timo 2093
win
+14.67
Taimla Tunnet 2145
loss
-14.90
Tuvikene Maris 1968
win
+9.37
Ilu Timo 2093
loss
-17.33
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
2001-03-30
Rating: 2159.09 -> 2122.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2116 1
win
+14.04
Milva Kadi   2
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2486 3
loss
-4.22
Ilu Timo 2052 4
loss
-20.77
Tuvikene Maris 1900 5
loss
-26.11
Eggert Ester   6
win
-
Peetersoo Kaarel   7
win
-
Baltic League
2001-01-27 -> 2001-01-28
Rating: 2091.34 -> 2159.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2485 1
loss
-3.00
Peetersoo Kaarel   2
win
-
Tuvikene Margus 2292 3
win
+24.34
Gaujens Artis 2168 4
loss
-12.53
Ilu Timo   5
win
-
Veidemanis Arnis 2479 6
win
+28.90
Karlsson Stefan 2566 7
win
+30.05
European Championship
2000-11-07 -> 2000-11-11
Rating: 2042.26 -> 2091.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Bjorn 2056 1
win
+16.65
Salnikov Pavel 2410 2
loss
-3.42
Sushkov Vladimir 2542 3
loss
-1.70
Umantsiv Roman 1925 4
win
+10.80
Karlsson Stefan 2529 5
loss
-1.82
Sirategyan Karen 2284 6
loss
-6.36
Shereverov Alexey 2253 6
win
+24.67
Filippov Sergey 2307 7
draw
+10.28
Drozd Olexandr   8
loss
-
Helsinki Open
2000-09-16 -> 2000-09-17
Rating: 2010.74 -> 2042.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Milva Kadi   1
win
-
Gluhovsky Leonid 2469 2
loss
-2.14
Laibinis Linas 2189 3
win
+23.56
Jonsson Peter 2119 4
win
+20.86
Soosyrv Ants 2444 5
loss
-2.44
Carlsson Martin 2192 6
loss
-8.33
Pellikka Marko   7
loss
-
Karepa Open
2000-08-01 -> 2000-08-10
Rating: 1979.71 -> 2010.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2541 2
win
+30.79
Eriksson Bjorn 2029 3
win
+18.26
Ses Pavel 2317 4
loss
-4.00
Zakatova Evgenia 1740 5
win
+6.44
Tihkan Evelyn 1928 6
loss
-18.34
Kareyev Vladislav 2439 7
loss
-2.11
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Rating: 1976.54 -> 1979.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2178 B1
loss
-7.61
Ilu Timo   B2
win
-
Tatsutomi Hirokazu   B3
win
-
Unoura Hidenori   B4
win
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1927 B5
draw
-2.24
Kazarin Mikhail 2113 B6
win
+22.01
Nekrasov Denis 2139 B7
loss
-9.00
Korolyov Alexey   B8
win
-
Vershinin Pavel   B9
win
-
Moscow Open
2000-06-10 -> 2000-06-12
Rating: 1961.88 -> 1976.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarannikov Yuriy 2510 1
loss
-1.31
Kocheshkova Olga 1703 2
win
+5.91
Fedorkin Oleg 2418 3
loss
-2.16
Lonin Alexander   4
loss
-
Turko Sergey   5
win
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1908 6
loss
-18.46
Tihkan Evelyn 1952 7
win
+15.55
Tyaglo Yuri 1943 8
win
+15.13
Pereplotchikov Sergey   9
win
-
Team World Championship
2000-04-30 -> 2000-05-06
Rating: 1965.63 -> 1961.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piddubny Konstantin 2016 1
win
+18.30
Hasegawa Kazuto 2682 2
loss
-0.51
Kareyev Vladislav 2400 3
loss
-2.43
Piddubny Konstantin 2016 4
loss
-13.70
Hasegawa Kazuto 2682 5
loss
-0.51
Kareyev Vladislav 2400 6
loss
-2.43
Soosyrv Ants 2522 9
loss
-1.24
Soosyrv Ants 2522 10
loss
-1.24
Baltic League
2000-01-21 -> 2000-01-23
Rating: 1967 -> 1965.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2541 1
loss
-1.13
Asplund Bengt 2240 2
win
+26.50
Karlsson Irene 1693 3
win
+5.48
Wallgren Bjorn 2100 4
loss
-10.16
Karlsson Stefan 2560 5
loss
-1.02
Tuvikene Maris 1854 6
loss
-21.03
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 1967
Name: Johann
Surname: Lents
Rating: 2175
Top Rating: 2356

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 478
Losses: 260
Draws: 50
Gy1: 7
Gy2: 18
Gy5: 70
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Johann Lents with this player.
Time: 0.42467403411865 sec.