The 27th Russian Championship, High League
2019-02-16 -> 2019-02-24
Rating: 1957.55 -> 1918
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2182 1
draw
+9.12
Makarov Pavel 2108 2
loss
-9.44
Epifanov Dmitry 2277 3
loss
-4.37
Kachaev Denis 2043 4
draw
+3.86
Fedotov Denis 2169 5
loss
-7.28
Karasyov Maxim 2312 6
draw
+12.32
Salnikov Pavel 2167 7
loss
-7.36
Katsev Ilya 1945 8
loss
-16.56
Nikonov Konstantin 2282 9
loss
-4.27
Barykin Victor 2100 10
draw
+6.25
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 2020 11
loss
-13.15
Fedorkin Oleg 2284 12
loss
-4.23
Metreveli Maksim 1868 13
draw
-4.01
Mikhailov Alexey 1894 14
draw
-2.86
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2010 15
draw
+2.43
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2019
2019-01-05 -> 2019-01-07
Rating: 1956.57 -> 1957.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sonin Sergey 1281 1
draw
-15.36
Postnikov Dmitrii   2
win
-
Sonina Marina 1241 3
win
+0.51
Volkov Sergey 1935 4
win
+15.02
Karpovich Vladislav   5
win
-
Nikitin Alexandr   6
win
-
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1262 7
win
+0.58
Pushkin Ivan 1093 8
win
+0.22
Glibina Anna   9
win
-
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
2018-10-30 -> 2018-11-04
Rating: 1995.59 -> 1956.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gromov Danila 1435 1
loss
-30.78
Salnikov Pavel 2200 2
loss
-7.51
Sonina Marina 1173 3
win
+0.28
Naumov Egor 1159 4
win
+0.26
Orlov Maxim 1688 5
draw
-11.33
Kachaeva Ilona 1492 6
win
+1.67
Yusupmurzin Danila 1637 7
win
+3.62
Mikhailov Alexey 1839 8
draw
-6.76
Metreveli Irina 1895 9
win
+11.53
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2018
2018-01-06 -> 2018-01-08
Rating: 1995.35 -> 1995.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Valinkin Andrei   1
win
-
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1242 2
win
+0.41
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1975 3
win
+15.10
Alexandrov Victor 2022 4
draw
+1.24
Sonin Sergey   5
draw
-
Mikhailov Alexey 1780 6
draw
-8.80
Golomaryov Anthony 2180 7
loss
-8.21
Pushkin Ivan   8
win
-
Glibina Ekaterina 1272 9
win
+0.49
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
2017-11-04 -> 2017-11-09
Rating: 2029.43 -> 1995.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stoyanov Kirill 1405 1
win
+0.86
Yusupmurzin Danila 1572 2
draw
-13.85
Metreveli Irina 1935 3
draw
-4.23
Lisyutin Alexandr 1846 4
win
+8.27
Mikhailov Alexey   5
draw
-
Danilin Ivan 2016 6
loss
-16.62
Kachaev Denis 2171 7
draw
+6.20
Orlov Maxim 1406 8
draw
-15.13
Gromov Danila 1280 9
win
+0.42
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2017
2017-01-06 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2040.3 -> 2029.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sonina Vladislava   1
win
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy 1493 2
win
+1.32
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1975 3
win
+13.04
Golomaryov Anthony 2137 4
loss
-11.62
Postnikov Fedor 1496 5
draw
-14.66
Glibina Ekaterina 1431 6
win
+0.94
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2034 7
win
+15.72
Reznik Grigorii   8
win
-
Knyazeva Ekaterina 1279 9
draw
-15.60
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
2014-11-02 -> 2014-11-07
Rating: 2063.64 -> 2040.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Postnikov Fedor 1543 1
draw
-14.48
Metreveli Irina 1998 2
win
+13.03
Salnikova Nonna 1901 3
loss
-22.97
Glibin Aleksey 1508 4
win
+1.26
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1976 5
win
+12.07
Filinov Vladimir 2150 6
draw
+3.90
Barykin Victor 2169 7
loss
-11.29
Golomaryov Anthony 2034 8
win
+14.64
Oborina Anastasja 1986 9
loss
-19.52
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
2014-02-09 -> 2014-02-16
Rating: 2034.55 -> 2063.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2031 1
win
+15.84
Golomaryov Anthony 2087 2
loss
-13.60
Salnikov Pavel 2250 3
draw
+8.83
Makarov Pavel 2259 4
loss
-6.88
Karasyov Maxim 2218 5
win
+23.74
Fedorkin Oleg 2267 6
draw
+9.35
Filinov Vladimir 2144 7
loss
-11.12
Fedotov Denis 1927 8
loss
-20.79
Sirategyan Karen 2046 9
loss
-15.44
Balabhai Viktor 2181 10
loss
-9.61
Artemyev Sergey 2248 11
draw
+8.78
Epifanov Dmitry 2359 12
draw
+11.73
Kryuchok Roman 2232 13
win
+24.23
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 14
loss
-5.18
Mikhailov Alexandr 2262 15
draw
+9.20
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
2013-11-03 -> 2013-11-09
Rating: 2007.77 -> 2034.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Glibina Ekaterina 1555 1
win
+2.21
Makarov Pavel 2199 2
loss
-7.98
Fedoseyev Arseniy   3
win
-
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1957 4
draw
-2.29
Fedorkin Oleg 2315 5
draw
+11.36
Volkov Sergey 1951 6
draw
-2.55
Sirategyan Karen 2013 7
loss
-15.76
Fedotov Denis 1851 8
win
+9.24
Lashko Kira 2047 9
draw
+1.83
Kachaev Denis 2101 10
win
+20.23
Nikonov Konstantin 2280 11
draw
+10.49
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
2012-11-04 -> 2012-11-10
Rating: 2056.28 -> 2007.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ponezhin Gennady 1359 1
win
+0.57
Salnikov Pavel 2209 2
draw
+6.63
Filinov Vladimir 2150 3
loss
-11.75
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2003 4
draw
-2.41
Postnikov Fedor   5
win
-
Balabhai Viktor 2006 6
loss
-18.27
Mikryukov Mikhail 1927 7
win
+10.34
Sirategyan Karen 1966 8
loss
-20.06
Lashko Kira 1918 9
loss
-22.03
Shabanov Ruslan 1303 10
win
+0.41
Fedotov Denis 1866 11
win
+8.04
Youth Russian Championship, groups A, B
2012-03-26 -> 2012-03-30
Rating: 2078.49 -> 2056.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nogovitsin Alexander 1369 1
win
+0.53
Sumarokov Evgeny 2211 2
loss
-10.16
Merkulov Artyom 2060 3
win
+15.19
Karpov Fyodor 1398 4
win
+0.63
Spirichev Vladislav   5
win
-
Vostryakov Alexey 1523 6
win
+1.26
Bovkonyuk Pavel 1358 7
win
+0.50
Kryuchok Roman 2097 8
loss
-15.13
Glibin Aleksey   9
win
-
Semyonov Oleg 1478 10
draw
-15.02
Puh Alexander   11
win
-
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
2010-01-08 -> 2010-01-10
Rating: 2038 -> 2078.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2043 3
win
+16.26
Kozhin Mikhail 2339 4
win
+27.21
Karasyov Maxim 2254 5
loss
-7.15
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2032 6
win
+15.77
Ryabov Alexandr 2136 7
loss
-11.60
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2037.89 -> 2038
Christmas Tournament
2009-01-05 -> 2009-01-07
Rating: 2063.45 -> 2037.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sorokin Anton 1625 1
win
+2.37
Gorohov Dmitry 1671 2
win
+3.03
Berezin Roman 2035 3
win
+14.70
Kozhin Mikhail 2304 4
loss
-6.39
Kryuchok Roman 1981 5
loss
-19.71
Litvinova Alina 1320 6
win
+0.44
Karasyov Maxim 2177 7
loss
-10.91
Gorohov Nikita 1759 8
win
+4.74
Ryabov Alexandr 2110 9
loss
-13.83
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 1972.55 -> 2063.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Magdeev Igor   1
win
-
Berezin Roman 2089 2
win
+21.19
Makarov Pavel 2169 3
win
+24.19
Kadulin Alexandr 2144 4
loss
-8.68
Filinov Vladimir 2179 5
loss
-7.45
Nikonova Natalya 2075 6
win
+20.61
Sumarokov Evgeny 2200 7
win
+25.21
Taimla Tunnet 2561 8
loss
-1.04
Sirategyan Karen 2041 9
draw
+3.12
Skuridin Alexey 2096 10
loss
-10.53
Ryabov Alexandr 2171 11
win
+24.29
Christmas Tournament
2008-01-05 -> 2008-01-08
Rating: 2003.19 -> 1972.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Belkina Nadezhda 1497 1
win
+1.65
Savrasov Ruslan 1642 2
win
+3.56
Sobolev Pavel 1685 3
draw
-11.56
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1968 4
loss
-17.59
Molotova Anastasja 1605 5
win
+2.94
Litvinova Yulia 1510 6
win
+1.77
Ryabov Alexandr 2171 7
loss
-8.80
Karasyov Maxim 2262 8
loss
-5.89
Gorohov Dmitry 1625 9
win
+3.26
15th Rybinsk Cup - Semifinals and Final
2007-12-30
Rating: 2061.63 -> 2003.19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vysheslavov Ivan 1586 S1
win
+1.95
Vysheslavov Ivan 1586 S2
loss
-30.05
Vysheslavov Ivan 1586 S3
win
+1.95
Vysheslavov Ivan 1586 S4
win
+1.95
Volkov Sergey 2164 F1
loss
-11.41
Volkov Sergey 2164 F2
loss
-11.41
Volkov Sergey 2164 F3
loss
-11.41
15th Rybinsk Cup - Preliminary
2007-11-11
Rating: 2054.88 -> 2061.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2137
loss
-12.25
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2051
win
+15.85
Vysheslavov Ivan 1579
win
+1.95
Myakonkin Kirill 1492
win
+1.21
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
15th Rybinsk Championship, High League
2007-09-02 -> 2007-10-28
Rating: 1988.39 -> 2054.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2030
win
+17.92
Volkov Sergey 2175
win
+23.86
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill 1507
win
+1.89
Myakonkin Kirill 1507
win
+1.89
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Solovyov Egor 1879
win
+11.15
Volkov Sergey 2175
win
+23.86
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2030
loss
-14.08
10th Rybinsk Junior Championship
2007-03-21 -> 2007-03-23
Rating: 2009.03 -> 1988.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1990
draw
-0.85
Solovyov Egor 1772
loss
-25.47
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Berezina Elizaveta  
win
-
Berezina Elizaveta  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Solovyov Egor 1772
win
+6.53
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1990
draw
-0.85
16th Rybinsk Cup
2006-10-30 -> 2006-12-27
Rating: 2053.46 -> 2009.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myakonkin Kirill   6
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill   7
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill   8
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya   9
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya   10
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya   11
win
-
Volkov Sergey 2079 13
loss
-14.81
Volkov Sergey 2079 14
loss
-14.81
Volkov Sergey 2079 15
loss
-14.81
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2055.72 -> 2053.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Iskander Tatyana   1
win
-
Arevkov Maxim 2109 2
win
+18.48
Metreveli Irina 2119 3
draw
+2.90
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1989 4
loss
-19.00
Golosov Viktor 2310 5
loss
-6.01
Serdyukov Egor 2137 6
win
+19.69
Nokhrin Oleg 2084 7
loss
-14.70
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 8
win
+19.82
Sorokina Oksana 2174 9
loss
-10.75
Merkulov Artyom 1869 10
win
+8.17
Gross Anna 1946 11
loss
-20.88
14th Rybinsk Championship - High league
2006-09-02 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 2009.88 -> 2055.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2061
win
+18.37
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006
win
+15.87
Solovyov Egor 1703
win
+4.69
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Solovyov Egor 1703
win
+4.69
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006
loss
-16.13
Volkov Sergey 2061
win
+18.37
XIV Rybinsk Championship, first league
2006-04-05 -> 2006-06-04
Rating: 2014.03 -> 2009.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2061
loss
-13.83
Solovyov Egor  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1663
win
+3.75
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1663
win
+3.75
Solovyov Egor  
loss
-
Volkov Sergey 2061
draw
+2.17
15th Russian Youth Championship - Boys
2006-03-26 -> 2006-03-31
Rating: 2005.29 -> 2014.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2335 P
loss
-4.16
Kadulin Alexandr 2269 P
loss
-5.73
Sumarokov Evgeny 1967 P
loss
-17.74
Kozlov Mikhail   P
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry   P
win
-
Sergeev Roman   P
win
-
Minin Alexey   P
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2335 F
loss
-4.16
Kadulin Alexandr 2269 F
win
+26.27
Sumarokov Evgeny 1967 F
win
+14.26
9th Rybinsk Junior
2006-01-14 -> 2006-02-12
Rating: 2023.01 -> 2005.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1906
loss
-21.18
Solovyov Egor  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1657
win
+3.47
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Bashilov Oleg  
win
-
Sibrina Alyona  
win
-
8th Rybinsk Juniors Championship
2005-12-26 -> 2005-12-27
Rating: 2024.73 -> 2023.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1911
draw
-5.04
Mostyayev Artyom 1650
win
+3.32
Solovyov Egor  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Bashilov Oleg  
win
-
13th Rybinsk Championship - Highest League
2005-08-20 -> 2005-10-02
Rating: 1984.16 -> 2024.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2179
loss
-7.83
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1898
win
+12.12
Solovyov Egor  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom  
win
-
Solovyov Egor  
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1898
win
+12.12
Volkov Sergey 2179
win
+24.17
14th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2005-03-26 -> 2005-03-31
Rating: 1925.16 -> 1984.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1748
win
+8.50
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2205
win
+26.69
Maksimov Igor  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2088
win
+23.00
Kadulin Alexandr 2094
loss
-8.76
Golubev Victor  
win
-
Kozlov Mikhail  
win
-
Shubin Aleksey 1777
win
+9.58
Merkulov Maxim  
loss
-
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 1905.87 -> 1925.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Barykin Victor 2219 1
loss
-4.52
Kabachinsky Maksim   2
win
-
Okatova Anna 1920 3
loss
-15.30
Zyazin Alexandr   4
win
-
Skuridin Alexey 2124 5
win
+24.93
Epifanov Dmitry 2032 6
loss
-10.40
Sirategyan Karen 2130 7
loss
-6.90
Arefyev Andrey 1782 8
win
+10.57
Lysakov Mikhail 2132 9
win
+25.17
Salnikova Nonna 1923 10
loss
-15.20
Pestereva Maria 1791 11
win
+10.93
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Rating: 1906.41 -> 1905.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kairis Pavel   1
win
-
Shevelyov Sergey 2281 2
loss
-3.31
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853 3
draw
-2.41
Gerasimov Ilya 1725 4
draw
-7.67
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2052 5
win
+22.36
Lysakov Mikhail 2081 6
loss
-8.54
Zubashchenko Ivan 1945 7
loss
-14.20
Sorokin Anton   8
win
-
Maksimov Igor   9
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2316 10
draw
+13.24
Youth World Championship - Group B
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 1949 -> 1906.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Artyom   1
win
-
Khramov Bogdan   2
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail   3
loss
-
Miyagawa Sou 1914 4
loss
-17.59
Sorokin Igor   5
win
-
Maximov Nikolay   6
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2359 7
loss
-2.76
Ilu Timo 2049 8
loss
-11.50
Yudin A.   9
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2067 10
loss
-10.74
Tumanov Yuryi   11
win
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 1949
Name: Evgeny
Surname: Smirnov
Rating: 1918
Top Rating: 2078

Country: Russia
City: Rybinsk

Wins: 179
Losses: 83
Draws: 45
Gy1: 20
Gy2: 35
Gy5: 50
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Evgeny Smirnov with this player.
Time: 0.13949608802795 sec.