RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1860.83 -> 1876
15th Rybinsk Championship, High League
2007-09-02 -> 2007-10-28
Rating: 1879.66 -> 1860.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2175
loss
-4.94
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill 1507
win
+3.36
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill 1507
win
+3.36
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2030
loss
-9.47
Smirnov Evgeny 1988
loss
-11.15
Living Pearl
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-22
Rating: 1879.66 -> 1879.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkova Anna  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Buyanova Annushka  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Savinskaya Anastasiya  
win
-
Litvinova Alina  
win
-
Petuhov Vladimir  
win
-
Province
2007-07-23 -> 2007-07-29
Rating: 1821.39 -> 1879.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2187
loss
-3.47
Leshukova Anastasia 2089
loss
-5.63
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2053
win
+25.35
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Kopyluov Nikolay  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill 1523
win
+4.89
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill 1523
win
+4.89
Kopyluov Nikolay  
loss
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2053
draw
+9.35
Leshukova Anastasia 2089
win
+26.37
Volkov Sergey 2187
loss
-3.47
The 15th Rybinsk Championship, First League
2007-04-01 -> 2007-06-30
Rating: 1813.08 -> 1821.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2158
loss
-3.85
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Volkov Sergey 2158
draw
+12.15
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
2007-03-26 -> 2007-03-30
Rating: 1777.27 -> 1813.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2235
loss
-2.13
Kadulin Alexandr 2294
loss
-1.55
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 1909
loss
-10.19
Sobolev Pavel 1782
win
+16.26
Gorohov Dmitry 1668
win
+11.16
Romanov Sergey 1699
win
+12.50
Savrasov Ruslan 1634
win
+9.78
10th Rybinsk Junior Championship
2007-03-21 -> 2007-03-23
Rating: 1772.52 -> 1777.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1990
loss
-7.10
Smirnov Evgeny 2009
win
+25.47
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Berezina Elizaveta  
win
-
Berezina Elizaveta  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Vysheslavova Anna  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Smirnov Evgeny 2009
loss
-6.53
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1990
loss
-7.10
Christmas Tournament
2007-01-05 -> 2007-01-08
Rating: 1734.87 -> 1772.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ivanov Oleg  
win
-
Fedotova Yulia  
win
-
Belkina Nadezhda  
win
-
Prokopyev Ruslan 1551
win
+8.25
Tumanov Yuryi 1494
win
+6.40
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Litvinova Yulia 1560
win
+8.60
Gorohov Dmitry 1610
win
+10.49
Gruzin Sergey 1939
loss
-7.53
Savrasov Ruslan 1672
win
+13.17
Sobolev Pavel 1697
draw
-1.72
16th Rybinsk Cup
2006-10-30 -> 2006-12-27
Rating: 1752.88 -> 1734.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2007 6
loss
-6.00
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2007 7
loss
-6.00
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2007 8
loss
-6.00
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 1677.53 -> 1752.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2087 1
loss
-2.76
Krayeva Tatyana 2107 2
win
+29.51
Skuridin Alexey 2044 3
loss
-3.45
Gerasimov Ilya 1792 4
loss
-10.88
Iskander Tatyana   5
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 1869 6
draw
+8.05
Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 7
win
+29.23
Piddubny Konstantin 2049 8
draw
+12.64
Salnikova Nonna 2040 9
loss
-3.53
Potlova Tatyana 1742 10
win
+18.96
Nikonova Natalya 2112 11
loss
-2.42
14th Rybinsk Championship - High league
2006-09-02 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 1703.64 -> 1677.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Evgeny 2009
loss
-4.69
Volkov Sergey 2061
loss
-3.61
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006
loss
-4.75
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006
loss
-4.75
Volkov Sergey 2061
loss
-3.61
Smirnov Evgeny 2009
loss
-4.69
Zhivaya Zhemchuzina-2006
2006-08-21 -> 2006-08-23
Rating: 1705.7 -> 1703.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buyanova Annushka  
win
-
Savinskaya Anastasiya  
win
-
Serebryannikova Darya  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Litvinova Yulia  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Grigoriev Roman  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1660
draw
-2.06
Provintsiya 2006
2006-07-10 -> 2006-07-19
Rating: 1698.84 -> 1705.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2047
loss
-3.80
Mostyayev Artyom 1682
win
+15.23
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1682
draw
-0.77
Volkov Sergey 2047
loss
-3.80
XIV Rybinsk Championship, first league
2006-04-05 -> 2006-06-04
Rating: 1698 = 1908 + (400 * (5 - 16)) / 21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2061
draw
-
Smirnov Evgeny 2014
loss
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1663
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Naumova Anna  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1663
loss
-
Smirnov Evgeny 2014
win
-
Volkov Sergey 2061
loss
-
9th Rybinsk Junior
2006-01-14 -> 2006-02-12
Provisional: 1639 = 1906 + (400 * (2.5 - 12.5)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1906
loss
-
Smirnov Evgeny 2023
loss
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1657
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Bashilov Oleg  
win
-
Sibrina Alyona  
win
-
15th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2006-01-10 -> 2006-01-12
Provisional: 1617 = 1917 + (400 * (1.5 - 10.5)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gromov Ivan   1
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 1859 2
loss
-
Koryakin Anton   3
win
-
Gorohov Nikita   4
win
-
Sobolev Pavel   5
win
-
Savrasov Ruslan   6
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 1783 7
loss
-
Motin Sergey   8
loss
-
Zakharov Roman   9
win
-
Kuzikov Timofey   10
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya   11
win
-
Rozdestvensky Tournament
2006-01-05 -> 2006-01-07
Provisional: 1656 = 1936 + (400 * (1.5 - 8.5)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sibrina Alyona  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Bashilov Oleg  
win
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Pastuhova Yulia  
win
-
Molotova Anastasja  
win
-
Prokopyeva Nadezhda  
win
-
Buyanova Galina  
win
-
Ivanov Oleg  
win
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1657
draw
-
8th Rybinsk Juniors Championship
2005-12-26 -> 2005-12-27
Provisional: 1656 = 1967 + (400 * (1 - 8)) / 9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Evgeny 2024
loss
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1911
draw
-
Mostyayev Artyom 1650
draw
-
Sveshnikov Ilya  
win
-
Vysheslavov Ivan  
win
-
Trefilova Alyona  
win
-
Bashilov Oleg  
win
-
13th Rybinsk Championship - Highest League
2005-08-20 -> 2005-10-02
Provisional: 1620 = 2020 + (400 * (0 - 6)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Smirnov Evgeny 1984
loss
-
Volkov Sergey 2179
loss
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1898
loss
-
Mostyayev Artyom  
draw
-
Mostyayev Artyom  
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1898
loss
-
Volkov Sergey 2179
loss
-
Smirnov Evgeny 1984
loss
-
Name: Egor
Surname: Solovyov
Rating: 1876
Top Rating: 1879

Country: Russia
City: Rybinsk

Wins: 124
Losses: 46
Draws: 12
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Egor Solovyov with this player.
Time: 0.078145027160645 sec.