Gambler liga (Sakata)
2010-01-01 -> 2010-04-30
Rating: 1758 -> 1758
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Matsjuk Oksana   1
win
-
Akinfejev Kirill   2
draw
-
Kurochkin Viktor   3
win
-
Sergejev Oleg   5
win
-
Sadelov Igor   7
win
-
Suslov Sergey   8
win
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2350 9
loss
0.00
Litvinenko Andrey   10
loss
-
Tarasevich Stepan 2204 11
loss
0.00
Gambler liga (old RIF)
2010-01-01 -> 2010-04-30
Rating: 1758 -> 1758
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sergejev Oleg   2
loss
-
Akinfejev Kirill   3
win
-
Dzainukov Eldar 2140 6
loss
0.00
Rumyantseva Ekaterina   8
win
-
Matsjuk Oksana   9
win
-
Koshkina Ekaterina   10
win
-
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1759.95 -> 1758
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2009-03-13 -> 2009-03-15
Rating: 1763.59 -> 1759.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2192 2
loss
-2.49
Karasyov Maxim 2334 5
loss
-1.15
Christmas Tournament
2009-01-05 -> 2009-01-07
Rating: 1756.2 -> 1763.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kutilova Anastasia   1
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2109 2
win
+28.30
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2082 3
loss
-4.24
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2006 4
loss
-6.12
Zaripov Robert   5
loss
-
Shlyundikov Alexander   6
win
-
Palochkin Ilya   7
win
-
Smirnov Evgeny 2061 8
loss
-4.71
Sorokin Anton 1623 9
draw
-5.83
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 1814.58 -> 1756.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasov Ruslan 1721 B1
loss
-20.18
Tammiste Igor   B2
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1617 B3
draw
-8.21
Kryuchok Roman 2049 B4
draw
+9.44
Merkulov Maxim 1740 B5
loss
-19.37
Prokopyev Ruslan 1484 B6
win
+4.17
Sobolev Pavel 1742 B7
loss
-19.27
Lemmik Claus   B8
win
-
Nakayama Tomoharu 2109 B9
loss
-4.96
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 1747.48 -> 1814.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2423 1
loss
-0.64
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1570 2
win
+8.49
Salula Ain 1781 3
win
+17.58
Purk Tauri 1704 4
win
+14.05
Nakayama Tomoharu 2109 5
win
+28.47
Karlsson Stefan 2375 6
loss
-0.84
European Championship BT
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 1726.32 -> 1747.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2095 1
draw
+12.58
Belkina Nadezhda 1447 2
win
+5.36
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1840 3
loss
-10.92
Metreveli Irina 2086 5
draw
+12.43
Karasyov Maxim 2188 6
loss
-2.10
Mikhailov Dmitry   7
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1654 8
win
+12.75
Skuridin Alexey 2067 9
loss
-3.95
Kurilova Svetlana 1604 10
draw
-5.40
Sobolev Pavel 1735 11
draw
+0.41
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
2008-03-24 -> 2008-03-28
Rating: 1712.28 -> 1726.32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shubin Aleksey 1703 1
win
+15.60
Merkulov Maxim 1805 2
loss
-11.83
Gorohov Dmitry 1651 3
draw
-2.77
Krayev Vitaly 1470 4
win
+6.38
Savrasov Ruslan 1703 5
win
+15.58
Kryuchok Roman 1937 7
loss
-6.87
Sumarokov Evgeny 2177 8
loss
-2.06
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2008-03-14 -> 2008-03-16
Rating: 1740.86 -> 1712.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Grishnin Stepan 1838 1
loss
-11.60
Kozlov Nikolay   2
win
-
Berezin Roman 2035 3
loss
-4.95
Syomin Nikita   4
win
-
Makarov Sergey   5
win
-
Makarov Pavel 2286 6
loss
-1.32
Gorohov Dmitry 1625 7
draw
-5.13
Sorokin Anton 1614 8
draw
-5.57
Christmas Tournament
2008-01-05 -> 2008-01-08
Rating: 1714.93 -> 1740.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2260 1
loss
-1.33
Petuhov Vladimir   2
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2170 3
loss
-2.16
Syomin Nikita   4
win
-
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2009 5
win
+27.05
Sobolev Pavel 1682 6
loss
-17.49
Trefilova Alyona   7
win
-
Litvinova Yulia 1504 8
win
+7.35
Skuridin Alexey 2079 9
draw
+12.51
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 1706.07 -> 1714.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2097 1
loss
-3.03
Barykin Victor 2175 2
loss
-2.01
Romanov Sergey 1597 3
draw
-4.84
Kurilova Svetlana 1630 4
win
+12.59
Sulane Sander 1849 5
win
+22.25
Merkulov Artyom 2070 6
loss
-3.49
Semyonov Vladimir 2111 7
loss
-2.83
Puh Alexander   8
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry 1634 9
draw
-3.25
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1942 10
loss
-6.52
Kuleshov Mikhail   11
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2007-03-16 -> 2007-03-18
Rating: 1692.77 -> 1706.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zviagintsev Nikita   1
win
-
Gureyev Sergey 1797 2
win
+20.68
Kozhin Mikhail 2285 3
loss
-1.02
Shevelyov Sergey 2230 4
loss
-1.39
Titov Aleksey   5
win
-
Provorov Yury 1997 6
win
+27.27
Sobolev Pavel 1759 7
loss
-12.97
Gorohov Dmitry 1620 8
loss
-19.27
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
2006-11-25 -> 2006-12-23
Rating: 1669.85 -> 1692.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2098
loss
-2.50
Sobolev Pavel 1721
win
+18.37
Berezin Roman 2020
loss
-3.75
Karasyov Maxim 2362
loss
-0.58
Sorokin Anton 1647
win
+14.95
Kareyev Vladislav 2303
loss
-0.81
Gorohov Dmitry 1609
draw
-2.77
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 1612.59 -> 1669.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Egorov Vitaly 2071 1
loss
-2.13
Kamyshentsev Vasily 1916 2
loss
-4.74
Kolk Peeter 1686 3
win
+19.34
Maximov Nikolay 1835 4
win
+25.05
Gross Anna 1944 5
loss
-4.12
Tänav Tõnis 1547 7
win
+13.03
Krayeva Tatyana 2103 8
loss
-1.79
Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 9
draw
+14.04
Eggert Ester 1847 10
draw
+9.42
Potlova Tatyana 1728 11
loss
-10.84
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2006-03-17 -> 2006-03-19
Rating: 1617.2 -> 1612.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2298 1
loss
-0.62
Belkina Nadezhda   2
win
-
Khramov Andrey 2101 3
loss
-1.86
Somov Roman   4
win
-
Skuridin Alexey 2075 5
loss
-2.13
Sergeev Roman   6
win
-
Sterkhova Darya   7
loss
-
Kuzikov Timofey   8
win
-
15th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2006-01-10 -> 2006-01-12
Rating: 1617 = 1799 + (400 * (3 - 8)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nesterenko Dmitry   1
win
-
Tumanov Yuryi 1551 2
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 1777 3
loss
-
Solovyov Egor   4
loss
-
Somov Roman   5
win
-
Zakharov Roman   6
win
-
Savrasov Ruslan   7
loss
-
Kuzikov Timofey   8
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 1853 9
loss
-
Motin Sergey   10
loss
-
Belkin Nikolay   11
win
-
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Provisional: 1625 = 1825 + (400 * (2 - 6)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 2037 1
loss
-
Kryuchok Roman 1714 2
loss
-
Eggert Ester 1854 3
loss
-
Kolk Kaia 1773 4
win
-
Timokhina Nadezhda 1793 5
loss
-
Tänav Tõnis   6
win
-
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1858 7
loss
-
Mostyayev Artyom   8
loss
-
Belkina Nadezhda   9
win
-
Romanov Sergey 1688 10
loss
-
Vinogradov Andrey 1886 11
win
-
Name: Nikita
Surname: Gorohov
Rating: 1758
Top Rating: 1814

Country: Russia
City: Nizhny Novgorod

Wins: 52
Losses: 58
Draws: 16
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Nikita Gorohov with this player.
Time: 0.0265009403229 sec.