The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
2009-10-11 -> 2009-10-17
Rating: 1640 -> 1603.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2192 1
loss
-1.28
Taiblin Yuriy 1985 3
loss
-3.85
Sobolev Pavel 1807 4
draw
+7.15
Lashko Kira 1373 5
loss
-26.33
Kurdina Olga 1589 6
loss
-18.30
Shlyundikov Alexander   7
win
-
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1783 8
draw
+6.24
Savrasov Ruslan 1697 9
loss
-13.40
Komarov Sergey   10
win
-
Kurilova Svetlana 1582 11
win
+13.37
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1631.77 -> 1640
18th Russian Youth Championship, Group B
2009-03-25 -> 2009-03-28
Rating: 1643.77 -> 1631.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2122
loss
-1.91
Merkulov Artyom 2071
loss
-2.51
Sobolev Pavel 1797
draw
+6.66
Kryuchok Roman 2051
loss
-2.79
Grigoriev Roman 1428
loss
-24.81
Tumanov Yuryi 1586
win
+13.37
Nogovitsin Alexander  
win
-
Sugnatulin Bulat  
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2009-03-13 -> 2009-03-15
Rating: 1647.82 -> 1643.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2116 2
loss
-2.02
Kozhin Mikhail 2308 6
loss
-0.70
Makarov Sergey   7
loss
-
Filinov Vladimir 2192 8
loss
-1.33
Christmas Tournament
2009-01-05 -> 2009-01-07
Rating: 1668.01 -> 1647.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ershova Elena   1
win
-
Smirnov Evgeny 2061 2
loss
-3.01
Karpov Fyodor   3
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2109 4
loss
-2.34
Shlyundikov Alexander   5
win
-
Berezin Roman 2033 6
loss
-3.49
Sorokin Anton 1623 7
draw
-2.04
Grigoriev Roman 1436 8
draw
-9.31
Kaspirovich Maxim   9
win
-
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 1617.59 -> 1668.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Audo Taavi   B1
win
-
Merkulov Maxim 1740 B2
loss
-10.57
Gorohov Nikita 1814 B3
draw
+8.21
Nakayama Tomoharu 2109 B4
draw
+14.22
Sobolev Pavel 1742 B5
win
+21.52
Merkulov Artyom 2072 B6
loss
-2.17
Purk Tauri 1702 B7
win
+19.81
Kadulin Alexandr 2306 B8
loss
-0.60
Lemmik Claus   B9
win
-
European Championship BT
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 1654.66 -> 1617.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2067 2
loss
-2.73
Kurilova Svetlana 1604 3
loss
-18.30
Sobolev Pavel 1735 4
loss
-12.36
Semyonov Vladimir 2095 5
loss
-2.35
Belkina Nadezhda 1447 6
win
+7.46
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1840 7
draw
+7.83
Gorohov Nikita 1726 8
loss
-12.75
Metreveli Irina 2086 9
loss
-2.46
Karasyov Maxim 2188 10
loss
-1.42
Mikhailov Dmitry   11
win
-
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
2008-03-24 -> 2008-03-28
Rating: 1651.49 -> 1654.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Trofimenko Yaroslav   1
win
-
Sobolev Pavel 1727 2
draw
+3.44
Gorohov Nikita 1712 3
draw
+2.77
Kryuchok Roman 1937 4
loss
-5.17
Merkulov Maxim 1805 5
loss
-9.36
Tumanov Yuryi 1439 6
win
+7.29
Merkulov Artyom 2066 7
loss
-2.68
Krayev Vitaly 1470 8
win
+8.35
Sumarokov Evgeny 2177 9
loss
-1.48
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2008-03-14 -> 2008-03-16
Rating: 1625.4 -> 1651.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Sergey   1
loss
-
Shkuleva Ekaterina   2
win
-
Tarasevich Stepan   3
loss
-
Provorov Yury 1973 4
win
+28.21
Ignatov Aleksandr   5
win
-
Kozlov Nikolay   6
loss
-
Gorohov Nikita 1740 7
draw
+5.13
Grishnin Stepan 1838 8
loss
-7.25
Christmas Tournament
2008-01-05 -> 2008-01-08
Rating: 1621.95 -> 1625.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koverga Elena   1
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1966 2
loss
-3.88
Trefilova Alyona   3
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2170 4
loss
-1.30
Garishin Ruslan   5
loss
-
Molotova Anastasja 1599 6
win
+14.97
Vysheslavova Anna   7
win
-
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2009 8
loss
-3.10
Smirnov Evgeny 2000 9
loss
-3.25
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 1634.5 -> 1621.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2111 1
loss
-1.93
Kryuchok Roman 2016 2
loss
-3.19
Serdyuk Andrey 1914 3
loss
-5.33
Mirme Madli 1562 4
win
+12.75
Puh Alexander   5
win
-
Maximov Nikolay 1793 6
loss
-9.16
Kuleshova Tatyana   7
win
-
Beshantsev Vasily   8
win
-
Gorohov Nikita 1706 9
draw
+3.25
Arevkov Maxim 2131 10
loss
-1.73
Sulane Sander 1849 11
loss
-7.20
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
2007-03-26 -> 2007-03-30
Rating: 1665.39 -> 1634.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2233
loss
-1.17
Kadulin Alexandr 2291
loss
-0.85
Myakonkin Kirill  
draw
-
Merkulov Artyom 1904
draw
+9.56
Sobolev Pavel 1779
draw
+5.08
Solovyov Egor 1773
loss
-11.16
Romanov Sergey 1694
loss
-14.68
Savrasov Ruslan 1628
loss
-17.68
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2007-03-16 -> 2007-03-18
Rating: 1620.8 -> 1665.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timofeev Yevgeny   1
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2343 2
loss
-0.49
Bashkirova Elena   3
win
-
Kareyeva Yevgenia   4
loss
-
Minin Alexey   5
loss
-
Titov Aleksey   6
win
-
Grishnin Stepan 1869 7
win
+25.81
Gorohov Nikita 1692 8
win
+19.27
Christmas Tournament
2007-01-05 -> 2007-01-08
Rating: 1607.41 -> 1620.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ivanov Oleg  
win
-
Fedotova Yulia  
win
-
Belkina Nadezhda  
win
-
Prokopyev Ruslan 1544
win
+13.15
Tumanov Yuryi 1486
win
+10.65
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Litvinova Yulia 1554
win
+13.60
Gruzin Sergey 1939
loss
-4.12
Savrasov Ruslan 1666
loss
-13.30
Sobolev Pavel 1694
draw
+3.91
Solovyov Egor 1731
loss
-10.50
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
2006-11-25 -> 2006-12-23
Rating: 1609.12 -> 1607.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kareyeva Yevgenia  
win
-
Berezin Roman 2020
loss
-2.74
Skuridin Alexey 2098
loss
-1.80
Gorohov Nikita 1669
draw
+2.77
Sorokin Anton 1647
win
+17.74
Karasyov Maxim 2362
loss
-0.41
Sobolev Pavel 1721
loss
-10.99
Grishnin Stepan 1854
loss
-6.28
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 1609 = 1865 + (400 * (4.5 - 20.5)) / 25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2038 1
loss
-
Merkulov Artyom 1864 2
loss
-
Tänav Tõnis 1547 3
win
-
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1805 4
loss
-
Savrasov Ruslan 1664 5
win
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1807 6
loss
-
Gerasimov Ilya 1790 6
loss
-
Pestereva Maria 1947 7
loss
-
Sepman Siim   8
loss
-
Romanov Sergey 1634 9
win
-
Sorokin Anton   10
draw
-
Mostovlyansky Oleg 2086 11
draw
-
15th Russian Youth Championship - Boys
2006-03-26 -> 2006-03-31
Provisional: 1549 = 1895 + (400 * (1 - 14)) / 15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2332 P
loss
-
Kadulin Alexandr 2266 P
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1963 P
loss
-
Smirnov Evgeny 2002 P
loss
-
Kozlov Mikhail   P
loss
-
Sergeev Roman   P
win
-
Minin Alexey   P
win
-
Kozlov Mikhail   F
loss
-
Minin Alexey   F
win
-
Sergeev Roman   F
win
-
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Provisional: 1479 = 1806 + (400 * (1 - 10)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 2095 1
loss
-
Merkulov Artyom 1714 2
loss
-
Arefyev Andrey 1720 3
loss
-
Belkina Nadezhda   4
win
-
Zyazin Alexandr 1765 5
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1691 6
loss
-
Savik Aki   7
win
-
Okatova Anna 1927 8
loss
-
Tänav Tõnis   9
win
-
Sulane Sander 1823 10
loss
-
Kolk Kaia 1773 11
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2005-03-11 -> 2005-03-13
Provisional: 1387 = 1787 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rodina Anastasiya   1
win
-
Pogodin Andrey   2
loss
-
Zaborskih Ekaterina   3
win
-
Sobolev Pavel   4
loss
-
Streltsov Danila   5
win
-
Belkina Nadezhda   6
loss
-
Morovov Mikhail 1733 8
loss
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2004-03-12 -> 2004-03-14
Provisional: 1414 = 1814 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Razumkov Artem   1
win
-
Zubov Roman   2
win
-
Gureyev Sergey 1838 3
loss
-
Staroverov Alexandr   4
loss
-
Berezin Roman 1789 5
loss
-
Kiseleva Ekaterina   6
win
-
Sorokin Anton   7
loss
-
Minin Alexey   8
win
-
Name: Dmitry
Surname: Gorohov
Rating: 1603
Top Rating: 1668

Country: Russia
City: Nizhny Novgorod

Wins: 62
Losses: 89
Draws: 19
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Dmitry Gorohov with this player.
Time: 0.0478889942169 sec.