RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1835.34 -> 1830
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 1788.86 -> 1835.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2167 1
loss
-3.25
Mezhieva Taisia   2
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2050 3
loss
-5.81
Kryuchok Roman 2105 4
loss
-4.45
Belkina Nadezhda 1445 5
win
+3.89
Kurilova Svetlana 1593 6
win
+7.86
Krayeva Tatyana 1966 7
win
+23.53
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1997 8
win
+24.59
Balabhai Viktor 2184 9
loss
-2.98
Salnikova Nonna 1965 10
loss
-8.49
Litvinova Yulia 1690 11
win
+11.59
DUSSh Cup 2008, 1/8 Final
2008-10-10
Rating: 1801.48 -> 1788.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Artyom 2045 1
loss
-6.31
Merkulov Artyom 2045 2
loss
-6.31
Karepa Rejection system tournament
2008-08-13 -> 2008-08-15
Rating: 1807.9 -> 1801.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2179 2
loss
-3.36
Kadulin Alexandr 2264 3
loss
-2.15
Maximov Nikolay 1945 4
win
+22.01
Litvinova Yulia 1647 5
loss
-22.91
Lemmik Claus   6
win
-
Ostra Gitta   7
win
-
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
2008-08-11 -> 2008-08-13
Rating: 1820.31 -> 1807.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2096 1
loss
-5.41
Kelk Rainer   2
win
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1561 3
win
+5.88
Kadulin Alexandr 2318 4
loss
-1.73
Litvinova Yulia 1654 5
win
+8.88
Lillemets Rauni 1763 6
loss
-18.57
Kozhin Mikhail 2347 7
loss
-1.47
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 1740.3 -> 1820.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopyev Ruslan 1484 B1
win
+5.98
Gorohov Dmitry 1617 B2
win
+10.57
Väljataga Paul 1889 B3
loss
-9.54
Merkulov Artyom 2072 B4
loss
-4.12
Gorohov Nikita 1814 B5
win
+19.37
Purk Tauri 1702 B6
win
+14.24
Kadulin Alexandr 2306 B7
loss
-1.18
Nakayama Tomoharu 2109 B8
win
+28.58
Sobolev Pavel 1742 B9
win
+16.10
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 1749.98 -> 1740.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1901 1
win
+22.58
Karasyov Maxim 2201 2
loss
-2.22
Nakayama Tomoharu 2109 3
loss
-3.58
Litvinova Yulia 1591 4
loss
-22.84
Jonsson Peter 2107 5
loss
-3.63
Shlyundikov Alexander   6
win
-
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
2008-07-17 -> 2008-07-21
Rating: 1821.79 -> 1749.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2126 1
loss
-4.73
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1577 2
win
+6.29
Krayeva Tatyana 1927 3
loss
-11.29
Savrasov Ruslan 1661 4
loss
-22.91
Romanov Sergey 1643 5
loss
-23.56
Kurdina Olga 1640 7
win
+8.33
Maximov Nikolay 1820 8
loss
-16.07
Kryuchok Roman 2016 9
loss
-7.88
Podyuga Sbory
2008-07-10 -> 2008-07-14
Rating: 1811.87 -> 1821.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serebryannikova Darya   1
win
-
Medvedev Dmitry   2
win
-
Pestereva Maria 1960 3
loss
-9.56
Belous Polina 1509 4
win
+4.77
Kryuchok Roman 1985 5
loss
-8.62
Tumanov Yuryi 1431 6
win
+3.23
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1743 7
win
+12.90
Romanov Sergey 1642 8
win
+8.78
Kadulin Alexandr 2325 9
loss
-1.58
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
2008-03-24 -> 2008-03-28
Rating: 1805.03 -> 1811.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasov Ruslan 1703 1
loss
-20.56
Gorohov Nikita 1712 2
win
+11.83
Trofimenko Yaroslav   3
win
-
Kadulin Alexandr 2284 4
loss
-1.91
Gorohov Dmitry 1651 5
win
+9.36
Kryuchok Roman 1937 6
draw
+5.83
Sumarokov Evgeny 2177 7
loss
-3.36
Shubin Aleksey 1703 8
win
+11.46
Merkulov Artyom 2066 9
loss
-5.80
Podyuga Championship, First League
2008-01-11 -> 2008-01-24
Rating: 1802.53 -> 1805.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1965
loss
-9.00
Pestereva Maria 2076
loss
-5.47
Kurdina Olga 1676
win
+10.45
Molotova Anastasja 1565
win
+6.51
Poduga New Year 2007
2007-12-24 -> 2007-12-26
Rating: 1837.05 -> 1802.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gavriluk Vadim   1
win
-
Litvinova Yulia 1491 2
loss
-28.16
Pastuhova Yulia 1585 3
win
+6.08
Romanov Sergey 1670 4
draw
-7.13
Novozhilova Olesya 1449 5
win
+3.11
Vostryakov Alexey   6
win
-
Pestereva Maria 2015 7
loss
-8.42
Poduga Cup 2007 - main tournament
2007-11-06 -> 2007-11-30
Rating: 1801.83 -> 1837.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buyanova Annushka   2
win
-
Buyanova Annushka   3
win
-
Savrasov Ruslan 1611 5
win
+8.02
Savrasov Ruslan 1611 6
win
+8.02
Merkulov Artyom 2126 11
loss
-4.28
Merkulov Artyom 2126 12
win
+27.72
Merkulov Artyom 2126 13
loss
-4.28
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 1773.04 -> 1801.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2119 1
loss
-3.84
Kuleshova Tatyana   2
win
-
Epifanov Dmitry 2114 3
loss
-3.93
Piddubny Konstantin 1912 4
loss
-9.89
Kurilova Svetlana 1630 5
win
+9.80
Kuleshov Mikhail   6
win
-
Berezin Roman 2025 7
win
+25.92
Filinov Vladimir 2115 8
loss
-3.91
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2092 9
loss
-4.39
Serdyuk Andrey 1914 10
win
+22.16
Skuridin Alexey 2159 11
loss
-3.12
Qualification Tournament
2007-10-08 -> 2007-10-18
Rating: 1836.81 -> 1773.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Artyom 1992 2
loss
-9.29
Kurdina Olga 1668 3
win
+8.80
Molotova Anastasja 1466 4
draw
-12.61
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1847 5
loss
-15.49
Oborina Anastasja 1689 6
win
+9.59
Pestereva Maria 2030 7
loss
-7.89
Krayeva Tatyana 1960 8
loss
-10.55
Romanov Sergey 1665 9
win
+8.71
Kadulin Alexandr 2249 10
loss
-2.73
Litvinova Yulia 1500 11
win
+4.03
Savrasov Ruslan 1631 12
loss
-24.48
Kryuchok Roman 1928 13
loss
-11.88
Podyuga Sbory
2007-07-06 -> 2007-07-10
Rating: 1798.36 -> 1836.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2302 1
loss
-1.67
Prokopyeva Nadezhda 1530 2
win
+5.65
Buyanova Anna   3
win
-
Okatova Anna 1960 4
win
+22.98
Sorokina Oksana 2060 5
loss
-5.80
Krayeva Tatyana 1877 6
loss
-12.43
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1938 7
win
+22.14
Romanov Sergey 1675 8
win
+10.55
Kazarin Mikhail 2193 9
loss
-2.98
Family Team Tournament - 2nd table
2007-05-06 -> 2007-05-08
Rating: 1799.33 -> 1798.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga 1496
loss
-27.24
Krayev Vitaly  
win
-
Litvinova Natalia  
win
-
Mikryukov Mikhail 1883
win
+19.78
Serebryannikova Anzhelika  
win
-
Buyanova Annushka  
win
-
Kruchok Ilya  
win
-
Ivanov Alexander 2174
loss
-3.32
Oborina Anastasja 1657
win
+9.81
Individual and Team Youth Sports School Championship
2007-04-20 -> 2007-04-27
Rating: 1738.75 -> 1799.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serebryannikova Anzhelika   1
win
-
Okatova Anna 1920 2
draw
+7.68
Evdokimova Ksenija   3
win
-
Lebedeva Tatjana 1833 4
win
+20.24
Sumarokov Evgeny 2231 5
win
+30.23
Kadulin Alexandr 2281 6
win
+30.66
Oborina Anastasja 1612 7
loss
-21.58
Krayeva Tatyana 1971 8
loss
-6.64
Fedotova Yulia   9
win
-
Podyuga Championship First League
2007-01-14 -> 2007-01-21
Rating: 1791.85 -> 1738.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasov Ruslan 1708
loss
-19.76
Oborina Anastasja 1626
loss
-23.10
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1534
win
+5.92
Kryuchok Roman 1943
draw
+6.58
Lebedeva Tatjana 1848
loss
-13.43
Merkulov Artyom 1949
loss
-9.19
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1796
win
+16.21
Pestereva Maria 1986
win
+24.13
Romanov Sergey 1605
loss
-23.83
Okatova Anna 1939
loss
-9.60
Krayeva Tatyana 2012
loss
-7.03
New Year Tournament
2006-12-18 -> 2006-12-26
Rating: 1784.63 -> 1791.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savinskaya Anastasiya   1
win
-
Okatova Anna 1952 2
loss
-8.83
Kurdina Olga 1484 3
win
+4.82
Kryuchok Roman 1933 4
draw
+6.48
Romanov Sergey 1612 5
win
+8.68
Savrasov Ruslan 1622 6
win
+9.05
Kadulin Alexandr 2388 7
loss
-0.96
Pestereva Maria 1974 8
loss
-8.02
Pastuhova Yulia   9
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2123 10
loss
-3.99
Podyuga Cup
2006-11-06 -> 2006-11-23
Rating: 1766.35 -> 1784.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1604 2
win
+9.03
Kadulin Alexandr 2374 3
loss
-0.94
Kryuchok Roman 1915 4
loss
-9.51
Kryuchok Roman 1915 5
draw
+6.49
Sumarokov Evgeny 2134 6
loss
-3.43
Sumarokov Evgeny 2134 7
loss
-3.43
Okatova Anna 2021 8
loss
-5.98
Okatova Anna 2021 9
win
+26.02
Podyuga - Sbory
2006-07-11 -> 2006-07-19
Rating: 1758.84 -> 1766.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga   1
win
-
Serdyukov Egor 2086 2
loss
-4.22
Kazarin Mikhail 2136 3
loss
-3.27
Sumarokova Aleksandra   4
win
-
Pestereva Maria 1901 5
win
+22.21
Lysakov Mikhail 2339 6
loss
-1.09
Romanov Sergey 1628 7
win
+10.27
Okatova Anna 2056 8
loss
-4.89
Kryuchok Roman 1859 9
loss
-11.50
Podyuga Championship First League
2006-01-15 -> 2006-01-25
Rating: 1753.57 -> 1758.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zikharev Nikolay  
win
-
Oborina Anastasja 1609
win
+9.71
Romanov Sergey 1680
win
+12.70
Savrasov Ruslan 1776
win
+17.06
Kryuchok Roman 1820
loss
-12.94
Pestereva Maria 1895
loss
-9.79
Lebedeva Tatjana 1812
loss
-13.32
Maximov Nikolay 1738
loss
-16.70
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1809
win
+18.57
Poduga New Year 2005
2005-12-19 -> 2005-12-23
Rating: 1780.74 -> 1753.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopyeva Nadezhda   1
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 1789 2
loss
-15.62
Belous Polina   3
win
-
Lebedeva Tatjana 1762 4
loss
-16.83
Prokopyev Ruslan   5
win
-
Krayeva Tatyana 2002 6
loss
-6.97
Krayev Vitaly   7
win
-
Oborina Anastasja   8
loss
-
Romanov Sergey 1697 9
win
+12.26
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 1679.47 -> 1780.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2345 1
win
+31.32
Nokhrin Oleg 2127 2
loss
-2.26
Lents Johann 2319 3
loss
-0.78
Kareyev Vladislav 2427 4
loss
-0.43
Vinogradov Andrey 1886 5
win
+24.53
Kamyshentsev Vasily   6
loss
-
Timokhina Nadezhda 1793 7
win
+21.06
Romanov Sergey 1688 8
win
+16.42
Volkov Sergey 2124 9
loss
-2.29
Okatova Anna 1927 10
loss
-6.18
Zyazin Alexandr 1765 11
win
+19.87
Poduga Kvalification
2005-09-20 -> 2005-09-29
Rating: 1779.67 -> 1679.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maximov Nikolay 1860
loss
-12.35
Kryuchok Roman 1756
loss
-17.06
Lebedeva Tatjana 1756
loss
-17.06
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1759
loss
-16.91
Merkulov Artyom 1624
loss
-22.72
Okatova Anna 1883
loss
-11.34
Krayeva Tatyana 1906
loss
-10.41
Pestereva Maria 1844
loss
-13.03
Sumarokov Evgeny 2057
win
+26.63
Kadulin Alexandr 2195
loss
-2.68
Lysakov Mikhail 2156
loss
-3.28
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 1754.95 -> 1779.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1829 B1
loss
-12.63
Timmermann Alvar 1863 B2
win
+20.85
Kaljuste Ergo   B3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2299 B4
loss
-1.33
Kolk Peeter 1745 B5
win
+15.54
Taimla Tunnet 2582 B6
loss
-0.27
Romanov Sergey 1693 B7
win
+13.19
Kadulin Alexandr 2175 B8
loss
-2.61
Väljataga Paul   B9
win
-
Hallkvist Joel   B10
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk 1945 B11
loss
-8.02
Poduga Sbory
2005-07-02 -> 2005-07-07
Rating: 1751.77 -> 1754.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2144 1
loss
-3.03
Novozhilova Olesya   2
loss
-
Savrasov Ruslan   3
win
-
Okatova Anna 1855 4
loss
-11.37
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1637 5
win
+10.90
Lebedeva Tatjana 1863 6
win
+20.98
Pestereva Maria 1919 7
loss
-8.81
Tumanov Yuryi   8
win
-
Krayeva Tatyana 1879 9
loss
-10.37
Merkulov Artyom 1635 10
win
+10.84
Yudina Maria 2007 11
loss
-5.96
Podyuga Team Championship
2005-04-24 -> 2005-04-28
Rating: 1725.87 -> 1751.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shubin Aleksandr   1
win
-
Chernov Nikolay 1803 2
win
+19.51
Krayeva Tatyana 1830 3
win
+20.68
Maximov Nikolay 1799 4
loss
-12.65
Shubin Aleksey 1732 5
win
+16.31
Novozhilova Olesya   6
loss
-
Pestereva Maria 1938 7
loss
-7.28
Lebedeva Tatjana 1846 8
loss
-10.67
Sumarokova Aleksandra   9
win
-
14th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2005-03-26 -> 2005-03-31
Rating: 1725 = 1941 + (400 * (3 - 10)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1742
loss
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2200
loss
-
Maksimov Igor  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2083
loss
-
Smirnov Evgeny 1923
win
-
Kadulin Alexandr 2089
loss
-
Golubev Victor  
loss
-
Kozlov Mikhail  
loss
-
Shubin Aleksey 1770
win
-
Poduga New Year 2004
2004-12-15 -> 2004-12-19
Provisional: 1632 = 1918 + (400 * (1 - 6)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedotova Nadezda   1
win
-
Okatova Anna 1959 2
loss
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1615 3
win
-
Prokopyeva Nadezhda   4
win
-
Shubin Aleksey   5
win
-
Serdyukov Egor 2007 6
loss
-
Lebedeva Tatjana 1924 7
loss
-
7th European Championship - B-tournament
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Provisional: 1573 = 1973 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2021 1
loss
-
Mostyayev Artyom   2
win
-
Yudina Maria 2020 3
loss
-
Haritonov Mikhail   4
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1877 5
loss
-
Sibiryakov Leonid   6
loss
-
Novozhilov Andrey   7
win
-
Tumanov Yuryi   8
win
-
Pestereva Maria   9
loss
-
Oborina Anastasja   10
loss
-
Sumarokova Aleksandra   11
win
-
Name: Maxim
Surname: Merkulov
Rating: 1830
Top Rating: 1837

Country: Russia
City: Podyuga

Wins: 127
Losses: 137
Draws: 7
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Maxim Merkulov with this player.
Time: 0.0413119792938 sec.