RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1982.86 -> 1940
World Championship WT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-07
Rating: 1885.34 -> 1982.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestereva Maria 1837 1
win
+13.81
Metreveli Irina 2190 2
loss
-4.72
Yang Hsiao-Yu 2017 3
win
+21.81
Sorokina Oksana 2175 4
loss
-5.06
Yakovleva Alyona 1889 5
win
+16.18
Karlsson Irene 1895 6
win
+16.48
Kolk Kaia 1742 7
win
+9.75
Widman Linnea 1748 8
win
+10.02
Krayeva Tatyana 1957 9
win
+19.26
Helsinki Open
2004-09-25 -> 2004-09-26
Rating: 1906.79 -> 1885.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Liventaal Glen   1
win
-
Saarenpää Samuli 2273 2
loss
-3.45
Ikonen Jussi 2081 3
win
+23.44
Lents Johann 2304 4
loss
-2.94
Timmermann Alvar 1815 5
loss
-20.12
Kokkonen Eevert   6
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1854 7
loss
-18.39
Open Swedish Team Championship
2003-12-06 -> 2003-12-07
Rating: 1876.09 -> 1906.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Harms Michel   1
win
-
Lind Bjorn   2
win
-
Timmermann Alvar   3
loss
-
Sandstrom Richard 1924 4
win
+18.19
Eriksson Marcus 2076 5
win
+24.32
Toivonen Lauri 1969 6
loss
-11.81
Thorn Kristian   7
win
-
Estonian Championship
2003-10-25 -> 2003-10-26
Rating: 1879.65 -> 1876.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2120 1
loss
-6.41
Leite Kristjan   2
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2508 3
loss
-0.83
Sulane Sander   4
win
-
Purk Andry 2062 5
loss
-8.29
Taimla Tunnet 2508 6
loss
-0.83
Kolk Peeter   6
win
-
Ilu Timo 2261 7
draw
+12.81
Helsinki Open
2003-09-20 -> 2003-09-21
Rating: 1912.81 -> 1879.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kauppila Oskari   2
win
-
Purk Andry 2015 3
loss
-11.39
Jonsson Peter 2141 4
loss
-6.78
Skuridina Olga 1934 5
loss
-14.99
Kokkonen Eevert   6
win
-
World Championship WT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 1886.81 -> 1912.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2229 1
win
+28.08
Eggert Ester 1861 2
win
+14.82
Karlsson Irene 1916 4
loss
-14.62
Savrasova Yulia 2332 5
loss
-2.29
Yang Hsiao-Yu   6
loss
-
Yakovleva Alyona   7
draw
-
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
2003-03-17 -> 2003-03-23
Rating: 1945.77 -> 1886.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2461
loss
-1.56
Ilu Timo 2164
loss
-7.08
Lents Johann 2183
loss
-6.49
Purk Andry 1949
win
+16.15
Oll Aivo 2023
loss
-12.50
Soosõrv Ants 2416
loss
-2.00
Soosõrv Ants 2416
loss
-2.00
Oll Aivo 2023
loss
-12.50
Purk Andry 1949
loss
-15.85
Lents Johann 2183
loss
-6.49
Ilu Timo 2164
loss
-7.08
Taimla Tunnet 2461
loss
-1.56
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2003-03-15 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 1930.55 -> 1945.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1745
win
+8.22
Oll Aivo 2039
win
+20.87
Uja Aller 1951
loss
-15.04
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Ilu Timo 2148
loss
-7.12
Taimla Tunnet 2442
loss
-1.59
Purk Andry 1935
loss
-15.79
Lents Johann 2173
win
+25.67
Baltic League 2003
2003-02-15 -> 2003-02-16
Rating: 1997.45 -> 1930.55
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk   1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2417 2
loss
-2.61
Eggert Ester 1872 3
loss
-21.51
Smirnov Dmitry 1962 4
loss
-17.62
Lents Johann 2217 6
loss
-7.04
Uja Aller 1951 7
loss
-18.13
Tallinn Open
2002-12-28 -> 2002-12-30
Rating: 2015.84 -> 1997.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk   1
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2367 2
loss
-3.74
Smirnov Dmitry   3
loss
-
Oll Aivo   4
draw
-
Pellikka Marko 2045 5
loss
-14.65
Timmermann Alvar   6
win
-
Lillemets Rauni   7
loss
-
Open Swedish Team Championship
2002-12-07 -> 2002-12-08
Rating: 1952.03 -> 2015.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Englund Martin   1
win
-
Siiriä Simo   2
win
-
Karlsson Martin 1789 3
loss
-22.99
Carlsson Martin 2221 4
win
+26.40
Karlsson Irene 1896 5
win
+13.45
Quang Vu   6
loss
-
Holgersson Goran 2309 8
loss
-3.63
Jonsson Peter 2164 9
win
+24.72
Karlsson Stefan 2369 10
loss
-2.65
Gaulitz Joachim 2317 11
win
+28.52
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 1955.47 -> 1952.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filinov Vladimir 2260 1
loss
-4.71
Staroverov Alexandr   2
win
-
Petrovsky Dmitri 2219 3
loss
-5.74
Sorokin Anton   4
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2132 5
loss
-8.47
Eggert Ester 1749 6
win
+7.48
Gross Anna 2052 7
loss
-11.66
Boikov Roman 1978 8
loss
-14.92
Purk Andry 1921 9
win
+14.44
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1760 10
win
+7.85
Grishnin Stepan 1873 11
win
+12.30
European Championship
2002-08-11 -> 2002-08-15
Rating: 1914.64 -> 1955.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Semyonov Vladimir 2295 1
draw
+12.79
Golosov Viktor 2298 2
loss
-3.17
Lents Johann 2225 3
loss
-4.57
Ilu Timo 2057 4
loss
-9.78
Dzainukov Eldar 2108 5
win
+24.09
Metreveli Irina 2173 6
loss
-5.87
Purk Andry   7
loss
-
Pellikka Marko 1915 8
win
+16.02
Kolesnik Vladimir 2221 9
draw
+11.33
Youth World Championship - Group C
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 2014.28 -> 1914.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2312
loss
-4.88
Gross Anna 1972
loss
-17.91
Lebedeva Yelena 2098
loss
-12.18
Leshukova Anastasia 2070
loss
-13.44
Sokolova Anastasiya 1895
loss
-21.25
Sorokina Oksana 2065
draw
+2.33
Tihkan Evelyn 2084
loss
-12.82
Skalozubova Yelena 1885
win
+10.33
Yudina Maria 1804
loss
-24.62
Timokhina Nadezhda 1648
draw
-12.53
Eggert Ester 1803
win
+7.34
Team World Championship
2002-04-29 -> 2002-05-03
Rating: 2022.92 -> 2014.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2195 8
loss
-8.64
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
2002-03-24
Rating: 2045.47 -> 2022.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Margus 2250 1
loss
-7.52
Tuvikene Margus 2250 2
loss
-7.52
Tuvikene Margus 2250 3
loss
-7.52
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
2002-01-20
Rating: 2045.47 -> 2045.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarbe Tauri   1
win
-
Tarbe Tauri   2
win
-
Tarbe Tauri   3
win
-
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Rating: 2045.01 -> 2045.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eggert Ester 1794 C
win
+6.12
Milva Helen 1661 C
win
+3.18
Tihkan Evelyn 2054 C
loss
-15.54
Savrasova Yulia 2175 C
loss
-10.25
Sokolova Anastasiya 1936 C
win
+11.16
Leshukova Anastasia 2064 C
loss
-15.10
Sorokina Oksana 2154 C
win
+20.89
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Rating: 2081.83 -> 2045.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 1977 2
loss
-20.69
Sulane Sander   3
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2181 4
loss
-11.52
Milva Helen 1659 5
win
+2.59
Ses Pavel 2296 6
loss
-7.21
Holm Kristo   7
win
-
Helsinki Open
2001-09-29 -> 2001-09-30
Rating: 2025.52 -> 2081.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2488 1
draw
+13.92
Tihkan Evelyn 2023 2
draw
-0.10
Lunkin Vitaly 2147 3
win
+21.41
Taimla Tunnet 2165 4
loss
-9.87
Eggert Ester   5
win
-
Carlsson Martin 2157 6
win
+21.82
Lindberg Kristian 2251 7
draw
+9.14
World Championship WT
2001-08-07 -> 2001-08-12
Rating: 2005.26 -> 2025.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1768 1
win
+6.51
Kocharyan Ani   2
win
-
Yang Hsiao-Yu   3
win
-
Tihkan Evelyn 2024 4
draw
+0.88
Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1823 5
win
+8.30
Tatsutomi Chie 1868 6
win
+9.99
Savrasova Yulia 2114 7
loss
-11.11
Metreveli Irina 2134 8
draw
+5.69
Hsu Wen-Ching   10
loss
-
Hee Jeong Song   11
win
-
Karepa Open
2001-07-23 -> 2001-07-29
Rating: 1972.88 -> 2005.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2196 1
win
+25.09
Klimashin Alexandr 2639 2
loss
-0.67
Tihkan Evelyn 2033 3
draw
+2.78
Pellikka Marko 1862 4
win
+11.07
Tuvikene Margus 2231 5
loss
-5.89
Kalev Open
2001-06-27 -> 2001-06-28
Rating: 1941.39 -> 1972.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2511
loss
-1.16
Voznjuk Pavel 1998
loss
-13.37
Taimla Tunnet 2180
loss
-6.44
Lents Johann 2153
draw
+8.70
Ilu Timo 2052
win
+20.94
Eggert Ester  
loss
-
Laibinis Linas 2099
win
+22.82
Peetersoo Kaarel  
win
-
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
2001-04-30 -> 2001-05-01
Rating: 1968.85 -> 1941.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2509
loss
-1.37
Lents Johann 2122
loss
-9.37
Taimla Tunnet 2145
loss
-8.48
Ilu Timo 2093
win
+21.49
Soosõrv Ants 2509
loss
-1.37
Lents Johann 2122
loss
-9.37
Taimla Tunnet 2145
loss
-8.48
Ilu Timo 2093
loss
-10.51
Estonian Women WC qualification
2001-04-02 -> 2001-04-24
Rating: 1930.99 -> 1968.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Harju Eve 2013 5
win
+19.74
Harju Eve 2013 6
win
+19.74
Harju Eve 2013 7
win
+19.74
Harju Eve 2013 8
loss
-12.26
Tihkan Evelyn 1968 9
loss
-14.27
Tihkan Evelyn 1968 10
loss
-14.27
Tihkan Evelyn 1968 11
win
+17.73
Tihkan Evelyn 1968 12
draw
+1.73
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
2001-03-30
Rating: 1900.34 -> 1930.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Milva Kadi   1
win
-
Tuvikene Margus 2284 2
win
+28.84
Taimla Tunnet 2116 3
loss
-7.17
Soosõrv Ants 2486 4
loss
-1.06
Lents Johann 2159 5
win
+26.11
Ilu Timo 2052 6
loss
-9.41
Ostra Ain 2132 7
loss
-6.67
Baltic League
2001-01-27 -> 2001-01-28
Rating: 1836.81 -> 1900.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Alexandrov Victor 2313 1
loss
-1.94
Ostra Ain 2145 2
win
+27.38
Gaujens Artis 2168 3
loss
-4.14
Tamm Peeter 1844 4
win
+16.33
Taimla Tunnet 2147 5
win
+27.42
Soosõrv Ants 2485 6
loss
-0.75
Veidemanis Arnis 2479 7
loss
-0.77
Helsinki Open
2000-09-16 -> 2000-09-17
Rating: 1767.4 -> 1836.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2527 1
loss
-0.40
Madissoon Ülo 1959 2
win
+24.03
Jonsson Peter 2119 3
loss
-3.72
Milva Kadi   4
win
-
Tihkan Evelyn 1894 5
loss
-10.39
Laibinis Linas 2189 6
win
+29.40
Andersson Tord 2288 7
win
+30.49
Karepa Open
2000-08-01 -> 2000-08-10
Rating: 1769.91 -> 1767.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Carlsson Martin 2198 1
loss
-2.51
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Rating: 1860.63 -> 1769.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skalozubova Yelena 1800 C
draw
-2.74
Kocheshkova Olga 1705 C
loss
-22.71
Lebedeva Yelena 2012 C
loss
-9.43
Sorokina Oksana 1985 C
loss
-10.49
Skalozubova Yelena 1800 C
loss
-18.74
Kocheshkova Olga 1705 C
draw
-6.71
Lebedeva Yelena 2012 C
loss
-9.43
Sorokina Oksana 1985 C
loss
-10.49
Team World Championship
2000-04-30 -> 2000-05-06
Rating: 1877.07 -> 1860.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hayakawa Yoshimi 2473 2
loss
-1.00
Makarov Pavel 2312 3
loss
-2.42
Hayakawa Yoshimi 2473 5
loss
-1.00
Makarov Pavel 2312 6
loss
-2.42
Taimla Tunnet 2178 9
loss
-4.80
Taimla Tunnet 2178 10
loss
-4.80
Baltic League
2000-01-21 -> 2000-01-23
Rating: 1854 -> 1877.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2197 1
loss
-3.90
Eriksson Bjorn   3
loss
-
Asplund Bengt 2240 4
loss
-3.13
Torstensson Tomas   5
win
-
Lents Johann 1967 6
win
+21.03
Karlsson Irene 1693 7
win
+9.07
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Rating: 1854
Name: Maris
Surname: Tuvikene
Rating: 1940
Top Rating: 2081

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 88
Losses: 119
Draws: 17
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Maris Tuvikene with this player.
Time: 0.024169921875 sec.