Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
2011-01-08 -> 2011-01-09
Rating: 1933.5 -> 1845.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Holtsman Kris   1
win
-
Purk Tauri 1800 2
loss
-21.83
Mesila Villem 1793 3
loss
-22.13
Olumets Erko   4
win
-
Salula Ain 1830 5
loss
-20.61
Hobemagi Martin 1766 6
loss
-23.15
Staub Rain   7
win
-
Team World Championship
2010-04-29 -> 2010-05-05
Rating: 1888.58 -> 1933.5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2415 1
loss
-1.47
Kawamura Norihiko 2543 2
loss
-0.72
Lin Huang-Yu 2317 3
loss
-2.50
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2302 5
loss
-2.71
Xi Zhenyang   6
draw
-
Epifanov Dmitry 2221 7
win
+27.89
Sumarokov Evgeny 2213 8
loss
-4.26
Tamada Yoichi 2263 9
win
+28.69
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
2010-04-03
Rating: 1885.26 -> 1888.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   2
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2420 3
loss
-1.40
Reinik Liise-Marie   4
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1580 5
win
+4.72
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
2009-12-12
Rating: 1904.05 -> 1885.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 1830 1
loss
-19.33
Mirme Madli 1836 2
draw
-3.08
Oll Aivo 2494 3
loss
-1.03
Soosyrv Ants 2423 4
loss
-1.53
Krjukov Gerli 1655 5
win
+6.18
Karepa Open
2009-08-18 -> 2009-08-25
Rating: 1881.93 -> 1904.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1884 1
win
+16.11
Hobemagi Martin 1796 2
loss
-19.87
Krjukov Gerli 1687 3
win
+7.88
Mirme Madli 1791 4
win
+11.92
Purk Andry 2464 5
loss
-1.08
Vunk Tiit 1686 6
win
+7.83
Oll Aivo 2549 7
loss
-0.67
Karepa Open Rejection
2009-08-19 -> 2009-08-20
Rating: 1897 -> 1881.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krjukov Gerli 1659 1
loss
-25.49
Ilu Timo 2204 2
loss
-4.67
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Kelk Rainer   4
win
-
Mirme Madli 1773 5
win
+10.55
Virma Iisak 1616 6
win
+5.30
Oll Aivo 2543 7
loss
-0.75
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1901.81 -> 1897
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
2009-03-10 -> 2009-04-10
Rating: 1906.11 -> 1901.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2437 1
loss
-1.43
Soosyrv Ants 2437 2
loss
-1.43
Soosyrv Ants 2437 3
loss
-1.43
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
2009-02-11 -> 2009-03-10
Rating: 1906.11 -> 1906.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kelk Rainer   1
win
-
Kelk Rainer   2
win
-
Kelk Rainer   3
win
-
Estonian QT to WC
2009-01-24
Rating: 1869.37 -> 1906.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2247 2
loss
-3.26
Nõmm Liina 1666 3
win
+7.59
Hobemagi Martin 1644 4
win
+6.87
Väljataga Paul 2064 5
loss
-7.87
Pajuste Renee 2029 6
win
+22.89
Purk Tauri 1745 7
win
+10.52
Open Swedish Team Championship
2008-11-22 -> 2008-11-23
Rating: 1866.02 -> 1869.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sjostedt Hans 1780 1
loss
-19.87
Sandstrom Richard 2063 2
loss
-7.76
Krjukov Gerli   4
win
-
Savrasova Yulia 2458 5
win
+30.97
Ostra Gitta   8
win
-
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
2008-11-15
Rating: 1878.41 -> 1866.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   2
win
-
Purk Tauri 1652 3
draw
-9.15
Ilu Timo 2344 4
loss
-2.05
Lillemaa Argo   5
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2442 6
loss
-1.20
Jõgi Pille   7
win
-
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 1835.26 -> 1878.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1695 A1
win
+9.90
Demján Attila 2334 A2
loss
-1.71
Purk Andry 2422 A3
loss
-1.05
Nykl Ondrej 2171 A4
loss
-4.03
Rejsek Jan 1969 A5
draw
+5.90
Oblikas Mikk 2176 A6
win
+28.07
Stradal Jan 2014 A7
loss
-8.42
Lillemets Rauni 1844 A8
win
+16.41
Maximov Nikolay 1929 A9
loss
-11.76
Tarasinski Pawel 1851 A10
win
+16.74
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2059 A11
loss
-6.90
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
2008-07-17
Rating: 1855.6 -> 1835.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1675 1
loss
-23.61
Hobemagi Martin   2
loss
-
Salula Ain 1786 3
win
+12.87
Purk Andry 2457 4
loss
-0.97
Lillemets Rauni 1830 5
loss
-17.13
Leesmann Sten 1679 6
win
+8.50
Springtournament
2008-05-17
Rating: 1858.42 -> 1855.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Põhjakas Tuuli   1
win
-
Veelma Oskar Lui   2
win
-
Ilu Timo 2382 3
loss
-1.49
Kodasma Rasmus   4
win
-
Oll Aivo 2403 5
loss
-1.33
Hobemagi Martin   6
win
-
Kodasma Rasmus   7
win
-
Estonian Championship
2007-10-27 -> 2007-10-28
Rating: 1885.36 -> 1858.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salula Ain 1817 1
win
+12.91
Väljataga Paul 1832 2
loss
-18.42
Pajuste Renee 2188 3
loss
-4.75
Oll Aivo 2344 4
loss
-2.13
Oblikas Mikk 2006 5
loss
-10.63
Lents Johann 2281 6
loss
-2.98
Taimla Tunnet 2493 7
loss
-0.94
Estonian Championship QT
2007-10-20
Rating: 1861.62 -> 1885.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salula Ain   1
loss
-
Väljataga Paul 1874 2
win
+16.58
Purk Tauri 1645 3
win
+7.16
Hobemagi Martin   4
win
-
Youth European Championship
2007-07-15 -> 2007-07-20
Rating: 1840.31 -> 1861.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1857 1
draw
+0.80
Zajk Michał   2
win
-
Kodasma Rasmus   3
win
-
Fitzermann Adrian 2361 4
loss
-1.52
Sumarokov Evgeny 2149 5
loss
-4.63
Väljataga Paul 1857 6
win
+16.80
Zajk Michał   7
loss
-
Kodasma Rasmus   8
win
-
Fitzermann Adrian 2361 9
loss
-1.52
Sumarokov Evgeny 2149 10
draw
+11.37
Czech Open
2007-07-13
Rating: 1845.01 -> 1840.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kotinová Hana   1
win
-
Nykl Ondrej 2157 2
loss
-4.53
Nemec Tomᚠ2022 3
win
+23.52
Zowadova Monika 2068 4
loss
-6.91
Tarasinski Pawel 1882 5
loss
-14.30
Väljataga Paul 1876 6
loss
-14.57
Rippel Jan 1758 7
win
+12.10
Springtournament
2007-05-05
Rating: 1857.2 -> 1845.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salula Ain   2
loss
-
Väljataga Paul 1856
loss
-16.04
Pajuste Renee 2195
loss
-4.00
Purk Tauri 1662
win
+7.86
Kodasma Rasmus  
win
-
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 1881.36 -> 1857.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1794 1
win
+12.09
Oll Aivo 2500 2
loss
-0.88
Widman Linnea 1730 3
loss
-22.54
Lillemets Rauni 1889 4
loss
-15.63
Reintal Chris 1777 5
win
+11.35
Pajuste Renee 2093 7
loss
-7.29
Soosyrv Ants 2438 8
loss
-1.24
Helsinki Open
2006-11-04 -> 2006-11-05
Rating: 1881.36 -> 1881.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jussi 2018
win
0.00
Ikonen Jari  
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 2039
loss
0.00
Haikonen Ari-Pekka  
win
-
European Championship BT
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 1892.26 -> 1881.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Stradal Jan   1
loss
-
Prokopyev Ruslan 1629 2
win
+5.78
Rejsek Jan 1968 3
loss
-12.56
Moiseyev Kirill 2157 5
loss
-5.72
Umantsiv Roman 1899 6
win
+16.31
Kolk Kaia 1679 7
win
+7.27
Rippel Jan   8
win
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1755 9
loss
-21.99
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 1926.54 -> 1892.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1997 1
loss
-12.76
Potlova Tatyana 1721 2
loss
-24.47
Ikonen Jussi 1999 3
loss
-12.68
Klooster Karin 1688 4
win
+6.50
Purk Tauri 1619 5
win
+4.67
Kolk Peeter 1714 6
win
+7.30
Karlsson Stefan 2331 7
loss
-2.83
Tampere Masters
2006-03-11 -> 2006-03-12
Rating: 1866.86 -> 1926.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kikkas Chrislyn   1
win
-
Meritee Ando 2674 2
loss
-0.30
Karlsson Stefan 2355 3
loss
-1.82
Haikonen Kari 1992 4
win
+21.56
Ikonen Jussi 2081 5
win
+24.81
Jonsson Peter 2192 6
loss
-4.26
Skuridina Olga 1948 7
win
+19.69
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
2006-01-28
Rating: 1824.11 -> 1866.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1810 1
win
+15.37
Väljataga Paul   2
win
-
Purk Andry 2333 3
loss
-1.62
Pajuste Renee 1887 4
win
+18.89
Kolk Kaia 1687 5
win
+10.00
Purk Tauri 1667 6
win
+9.24
Oblikas Mikk 1983 7
loss
-9.13
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 1824.11 -> 1824.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyuk Andrey 1889 1
win
0.00
Chingin Konstantin 2533 3
win
0.00
Oblikas Mikk 1983 7
loss
0.00
World Championship BT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-05
Rating: 1836.25 -> 1824.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul   1
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2210 2
loss
-3.32
Poghosyan Albert 2264 3
loss
-2.50
Hallkvist Joel 1810 4
loss
-17.19
Purk Tauri   5
win
-
Oosumi Yuuki 2315 6
loss
-1.91
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1746 7
loss
-20.06
Saranchin Aleksandr 2026 8
win
+23.99
Kaljuste Ergo 1668 9
win
+8.84
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 1864.06 -> 1836.25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2299 B1
loss
-2.41
Merkulov Maxim 1762 B2
loss
-20.55
Väljataga Paul   B3
win
-
Romanov Sergey 1699 B4
win
+8.94
Maximov Nikolay 1751 B5
win
+10.99
Lysakov Mikhail 2151 B6
loss
-5.13
Oblikas Mikk 1945 B7
loss
-12.33
Kolk Peeter 1746 B8
win
+10.77
Taimla Tunnet 2582 B9
loss
-0.50
Kaljuste Ergo   B10
win
-
Sulane Sander 1829 B11
loss
-17.59
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 1872.95 -> 1864.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kiszely Ákos   1
win
-
Demján Attila   2
loss
-
Tamiola Artur   3
loss
-
Piddubny Konstantin 2038 4
loss
-8.89
Malowiejski Piotr   5
loss
-
Swider Krzysztof   6
loss
-
Leszczyñski Michal   7
win
-
Kuusk Mark   8
win
-
Lekowski Jerzy   9
loss
-
Godlewski Filip   10
win
-
Németh Ákos   11
loss
-
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2005-02-12 -> 2005-02-13
Rating: 1907.74 -> 1872.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saar Marilii  
win
-
Purk Tauri  
win
-
Lillemets Rauni 1806
loss
-20.52
Purk Andry 2295
loss
-3.10
Oll Aivo 2201
loss
-4.98
Lents Johann 2304
loss
-2.96
Ilu Timo 2287
loss
-3.23
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 1
2005-01-22
Rating: 1895.67 -> 1907.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tamm Peeter 1700 1
win
+7.85
Kolk Peeter 1742 2
win
+9.38
Purk Andry 2285 3
loss
-3.07
Lillemets Rauni 1822 4
win
+12.68
Purk Tauri   5
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1922 6
loss
-14.76
Liventaal Glen   7
win
-
Helsinki Open
2004-09-25 -> 2004-09-26
Rating: 1815.61 -> 1895.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1854 1
win
+17.80
Siiriä Simo 1870 2
win
+18.50
Karlsson Stefan 2363 3
loss
-1.31
Purk Andry 2130 4
loss
-4.48
Tuvikene Maris 1906 5
win
+20.11
Taimla Tunnet 2565 6
loss
-0.42
Saarenpää Samuli 2273 7
win
+29.86
5th Youth World Championship - Group B
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 1828.86 -> 1815.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Asatryan Artur   1
win
-
Kryuchok Roman   2
win
-
Gabrielyan Suren   3
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1992 4
loss
-8.99
Gharibyan Razmik   5
win
-
Kadulin Alexandr 2154 6
loss
-4.26
Gevorgyan Arayik   7
win
-
Petrosyan Azat   8
loss
-
Poghosyan Vahe   9
win
-
Tigranyan Suren   10
win
-
Poghosyan Areg   11
loss
-
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 1865.79 -> 1828.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1712 1
loss
-22.63
Sirategyan Karen 2084 2
loss
-7.06
Lebedeva Tatjana 2028 3
loss
-9.03
Sorokina Oksana 2165 4
loss
-4.85
Oblikas Mikk 1861 5
win
+15.80
Dzainukov Eldar 2038 6
loss
-8.64
Volkov Sergey 2175 7
loss
-4.60
Eybatov Nizami 2269 8
loss
-2.86
Drozdov Vladimir 2027 9
draw
+6.94
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 1851.39 -> 1865.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2534 1
loss
-0.61
Hong Jin   2
win
-
Kolk Kaia   3
loss
-
Purk Tauri   4
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1916 5
win
+18.98
Sulane Sander   6
win
-
Lents Johann 2191 7
loss
-3.97
Estonian Cup 2004 - B-finals
2004-03-21 -> 2004-04-09
Rating: 1851 = 2167 + (400 * (4 - 34)) / 38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Leite Kristjan  
win
-
Teinemaa Tanel  
win
-
Sulane Sander  
loss
-
Voznjuk Pavel 2050
win
-
Uja Aller 1898
win
-
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1791
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Provisional: 1834 = 2188 + (400 * (2 - 33)) / 35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2781 1
loss
-
Meritee Ando 2781 2
loss
-
Meritee Ando 2781 3
loss
-
Tallinn Open
2003-12-27 -> 2003-12-29
Provisional: 1783 = 2133 + (400 * (2 - 30)) / 32
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2224 1
loss
-
Leite Kristjan   2
loss
-
Ilu Timo 2258 4
loss
-
Pellikka Marika   5
loss
-
Ikonen Jussi   6
loss
-
Pellikka Marko 2067 7
loss
-
Open Swedish Team Championship
2003-12-06 -> 2003-12-07
Provisional: 1783 = 2128 + (400 * (2 - 27)) / 29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Thorn Kristian   1
loss
-
Harms Michel   2
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 1876 3
win
-
Lind Bjorn   4
loss
-
Sandstrom Richard 1924 5
loss
-
Eriksson Marcus 2076 6
loss
-
Toivonen Lauri 1969 7
loss
-
Arukyla Open
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-02
Provisional: 1786 = 2154 + (400 * (1 - 24)) / 25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 1931 1
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1760 2
loss
-
Leite Kristjan   3
win
-
Lillemets Rauni   4
win
-
Ilu Timo 2114 5
loss
-
Lind Johanna   6
win
-
Lillemets Rauni   7
loss
-
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
2003-01-15 -> 2003-01-31
Provisional: 1784 = 2184 + (400 * (0 - 22)) / 22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2392 1
loss
-
Soosyrv Ants 2392 2
loss
-
Soosyrv Ants 2392 3
loss
-
Tallinn Open
2002-12-28 -> 2002-12-30
Provisional: 1752 = 2152 + (400 * (0 - 19)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Naber Lauri 2117 1
loss
-
Smirnov Dmitry   2
loss
-
Oll Aivo   3
loss
-
Lillemets Rauni   4
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk   5
loss
-
Tuvikene Maris 2015 6
loss
-
Karlsson Irene 1888 7
loss
-
Open Swedish Team Championship
2002-12-07 -> 2002-12-08
Provisional: 1779 = 2179 + (400 * (0 - 16)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Carlsson Martin 2221 1
loss
-
Karlsson Martin 1789 2
loss
-
Englund Martin   4
loss
-
Larsson Martin   5
win
-
Andersson Tord 2205 6
loss
-
Quang Vu   7
loss
-
Karlsson Stefan 2369 8
loss
-
Siiriä Simo   9
loss
-
Karlsson Irene 1896 11
loss
-
Estonian QT to EC
2002-06-29
Provisional: 1816 = 2216 + (400 * (0 - 11)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2358
loss
-
Lents Johann 2250
loss
-
Ilu Timo 2062
loss
-
Purk Andry  
win
-
Baltic League
2002-01-26 -> 2002-01-27
Provisional: 1814 = 2214 + (400 * (0 - 8)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Irene 1822 1
loss
-
Gaulitz Joachim 2388 2
loss
-
Larsson Leif 2056 5
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk   6
win
-
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
2002-01-20
Provisional: 1889 = 2289 + (400 * (0 - 5)) / 5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2484 1
loss
-
Soosyrv Ants 2484 2
loss
-
Soosyrv Ants 2484 3
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Provisional: 1596 = 1996 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kauppila Oskari   B1
win
-
Kolk Peeter   B2
win
-
Ilu Timo 2024 B3
loss
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1969 B4
loss
-
Sulane Sander   B5
loss
-
Amer Gustav   B6
loss
-
Malksoo Ats   B7
win
-
Oblikas Mikk   B8
loss
-
Kokkonen Eevert   B9
loss
-
Maki Petri   B10
win
-
Purk Andry   B11
loss
-
Name: Alvar
Surname: Timmermann
Rating: 1845
Top Rating: 1933

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 127
Losses: 171
Draws: 7
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Alvar Timmermann with this player.
Time: 0.15593409538269 sec.