Karepa Open extra
2013-08-16 -> 2013-08-18
Rating: 1644.14 -> 1635.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias   1
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2382 2
loss
-0.45
Balabhai Viktor 2137 3
loss
-1.77
Murumaa Magnus   4
win
-
Salnikov Pavel 2255 5
loss
-0.92
Olumets Erko 1658 6
loss
-15.32
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1497 7
win
+9.63
Women World Championship
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-13
Rating: 1679.1 -> 1644.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Tuuli 1422 1
win
+5.94
Krayeva Tatyana 1863 2
loss
-8.23
Oborina Anastasja 1968 3
loss
-5.08
Narva Mai 1668 4
loss
-16.48
Jogimaa Carmen 1317 5
win
+3.55
Lashko Kira 2021 6
loss
-3.92
Reimand Hanna-Kai   7
win
-
Metreveli Irina 1988 8
loss
-4.61
Kurdina Olga 1929 9
loss
-6.12
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2013-07-06 -> 2013-07-08
Rating: 1714 -> 1679.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vohtomina Vladislava 1445 1
draw
-10.38
Stoyanov Kirill   2
win
-
Pestov Arseni   3
win
-
Semyonov Oleg 1560 4
loss
-22.63
Kurdina Olga 1967 5
loss
-6.02
Kilk Oliver   6
win
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1382 7
win
+4.14
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1720.01 -> 1714
Tallinn Open
2007-12-28 -> 2007-12-30
Rating: 1720.01 -> 1720.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kelk Rainer   2
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir 2543 4
loss
0.00
Klooster Karin 1727 5
win
0.00
Kodasma Rasmus   6
win
-
Eggert Ester 1853 8
loss
0.00
European Championship BT
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 1676.29 -> 1720.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moiseyev Kirill 2156 1
loss
-1.89
Umantsiv Roman 1897 2
loss
-7.01
Rippel Jan   4
win
-
Prokopyev Ruslan 1623 5
win
+13.57
Rejsek Jan 1966 6
win
+26.93
Timmermann Alvar 1890 7
loss
-7.22
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1750 8
win
+19.35
Stradal Jan   9
loss
-
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 1692.11 -> 1676.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter 1712 1
loss
-15.08
Purk Tauri 1617 2
win
+12.64
Purk Andry 2330 3
loss
-0.79
Potlova Tatyana 1704 4
loss
-15.41
Savik Aki   5
win
-
Serdyuk Andrey 1869 6
draw
+7.54
Oblikas Mikk 1996 7
loss
-4.72
Youth World Championship
2006-08-05 -> 2006-08-08
Rating: 1682.15 -> 1692.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eggert Ester 1825 d1
loss
-9.77
Mirme Madli   d2
win
-
Savrasova Yulia 2407 d3
loss
-0.48
Yao Jinrui   d4
loss
-
Widman Linnea 1775 d5
win
+20.21
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
2006-07-22 -> 2006-07-23
Rating: 1713.66 -> 1682.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gu Wei   1
loss
-
Tänav Tõnis   2
win
-
Zhao Jiadong   3
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1686 4
loss
-17.25
Sulane Sander 1751 5
loss
-14.26
Jiang Yinkun   6
loss
-
Feng Jiechu   7
win
-
Team World Championship BT
2006-04-30 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 1713.66 -> 1713.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klooster Karin   5
loss
-
Tänav Tõnis   6
loss
-
Mirme Madli   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
2006-01-28
Rating: 1683.61 -> 1713.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 1887 1
draw
+8.43
Savik Aki   2
win
-
Kolk Peeter 1707 3
win
+17.08
Purk Andry 2332 4
loss
-0.74
Timmermann Alvar 1822 5
loss
-9.93
Väljataga Paul   6
win
-
Purk Tauri 1666 7
win
+15.20
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
2006-01-05
Rating: 1731.81 -> 1683.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2309
loss
-1.11
Ilu Timo 2383
loss
-0.74
Purk Andry 2362
loss
-0.83
Lillemets Rauni 1857
loss
-10.46
Kaljuste Ergo 1725
loss
-16.29
Purk Tauri 1671
loss
-18.77
Kullamaa Mart  
loss
-
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 1773.09 -> 1731.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nokhrin Oleg 2127 1
loss
-3.68
Kozhin Mikhail 2345 2
loss
-1.14
Zyazin Alexandr 1765 3
loss
-16.36
Gorohov Nikita   4
loss
-
Belkina Nadezhda   5
win
-
Potlova Tatyana 1761 6
loss
-16.54
Vinogradov Andrey 1886 7
win
+21.02
Timokhina Nadezhda 1793 8
loss
-15.07
Savik Aki   9
win
-
Pestereva Maria 1922 10
loss
-9.50
Gorohov Dmitry   11
loss
-
Championship of Estonia - Final
2005-10-01 -> 2005-10-02
Rating: 1744.91 -> 1773.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2348
loss
-0.96
Soosõrv Ants 2453
loss
-0.53
Lents Johann 2329
win
+30.93
Oll Aivo 2298
loss
-1.27
Pajuste Renee  
loss
-
Virma Iisak  
win
-
World Championship WT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-07
Rating: 1742.01 -> 1744.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karimova Dinara   1
win
-
Yakovleva Alyona 1889 2
win
+22.40
Klooster Tiina   3
win
-
Metreveli Irina 2190 4
loss
-2.26
Karlsson Irene 1895 5
draw
+6.65
Sorokina Oksana 2175 6
loss
-2.43
Tuvikene Maris 1885 7
loss
-9.75
Pestereva Maria 1837 9
loss
-11.71
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2005-07-26
Rating: 1728.97 -> 1742.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2309 1
loss
-1.09
Sepman Siim   2
loss
-
Klooster Karin   3
win
-
Purk Tauri   4
loss
-
Krayeva Tatyana 2028 5
win
+27.15
Hallkvist Joel 1794 6
loss
-13.02
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 1777.16 -> 1728.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1958 E
loss
-8.33
Pestereva Maria 1870 E
loss
-11.79
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1635 E
loss
-22.17
Lebedeva Tatjana 1825 E
loss
-13.81
Lebedeva Tatjana 1825 E
win
+18.19
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1635 E
loss
-22.17
Pestereva Maria 1870 E
win
+20.21
Krayeva Tatyana 1958 E
loss
-8.33
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 1793.22 -> 1777.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sobon Karol   1
loss
-
Papinski Maciej   2
win
-
Lekowski Jerzy   3
loss
-
Gurckis Gatis 2336 4
loss
-1.34
Kaljuste Eleri   6
loss
-
Koziarek Tomasz   7
loss
-
Gorzecki Marek   8
loss
-
Leszczyñski Michal   9
win
-
Sulane Sander 1821 10
loss
-14.72
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 1794.53 -> 1793.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kikkas Chrislyn   1
win
-
Ilu Timo 2342 2
loss
-1.31
Klooster Tiina   6
win
-
Kuusk Mark   7
win
-
5th Youth World Championship - Group C
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 1811.3 -> 1794.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Poghosyan Anahit  
win
-
Poghosyan Armine  
win
-
Karapetyan Lilit  
win
-
Hovhannisyan Anna  
win
-
Barseghyan Shushan  
win
-
Gevorgyan Zaruhi  
loss
-
Galoyan Lilit  
win
-
Eggert Ester 1844
loss
-14.47
Savrasova Yulia 2255
loss
-2.31
Vosy 2004
2004-07-03 -> 2004-07-05
Rating: 1747.67 -> 1811.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2405
loss
-0.71
Taimla Tunnet 2576
loss
-0.27
Lents Johann 2313
loss
-1.19
Ilu Timo 2192
win
+29.71
Purk Andry 2166
loss
-2.64
Lillemets Rauni 1856
win
+20.87
Sulane Sander 1788
win
+17.86
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 1747 = 2061 + (400 * (3 - 25)) / 28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2191 1
loss
-
Sakkeus Tarmo 2103 2
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar 1851 3
win
-
Ikonen Jussi   4
win
-
Sulane Sander   5
loss
-
Uja Aller 1909 6
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1825 7
loss
-
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group C Preliminary
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Provisional: 1721 = 2085 + (400 * (1 - 21)) / 22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yudina Maria 2063
loss
-
Lebedeva Tatjana  
loss
-
Raudsepp Evelyn  
win
-
Savrasova Yulia 2390
loss
-
Kiselyova Anastasiya  
loss
-
Gross Anna 1997
loss
-
Timokhina Nadezhda 1747
win
-
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group C Finals
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Provisional: 1715 = 2080 + (400 * (1 - 22)) / 23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lebedeva Tatjana 1972
loss
-
Raudsepp Evelyn  
win
-
Kiselyova Anastasiya  
win
-
Youth European Championship - Group C
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Provisional: 1693 = 2093 + (400 * (0 - 18)) / 18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2334
loss
-
Ataullova Svetlana  
loss
-
Timokhina Nadezhda 1779
loss
-
Yudina Maria 1844
loss
-
Gross Anna 2048
loss
-
Gross Anna 2048
loss
-
Yudina Maria 1844
loss
-
Timokhina Nadezhda 1779
loss
-
Ataullova Svetlana  
loss
-
Savrasova Yulia 2334
loss
-
Arukyla Open
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-02
Provisional: 1766 = 2166 + (400 * (0 - 10)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni   1
loss
-
Leite Kristjan   2
loss
-
Sulane Sander   3
loss
-
Kaljuste Ergo   4
win
-
Sulane Sander   5
loss
-
Kaljuste Ergo   6
loss
-
Kaljuste Ergo   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
2003-01-15 -> 2003-01-31
Provisional: 1766 = 2166 + (400 * (0 - 10)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2413 1
loss
-
Taimla Tunnet 2413 2
loss
-
Taimla Tunnet 2413 3
loss
-
Wettercupen - Consolation tournament
2002-09-28 -> 2002-09-29
Provisional: 1661 = 2061 + (400 * (0 - 7)) / 7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nyberg Bengt 1867 5
loss
-
Carlsson Peter 1901
loss
-
Tihkan Evelyn 1994
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk  
loss
-
Sulane Sander  
loss
-
Karlsson Martin 1824
loss
-
Paulander Jan  
loss
-
Siiriä Simo  
loss
-
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Wettercupen
2002-09-28 -> 2002-09-29
Provisional: 1879 = 2279 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Siiriä Simo   1
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2477 2
loss
-
European Championship QT
2002-08-07 -> 2002-08-09
Provisional: 1780 = 2180 + (400 * (0 - 2)) / 2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander   1
loss
-
Toivonen Lauri   2
loss
-
Jappinen Juno   3
loss
-
Kolk Peeter   4
win
-
Ses Pavel 2234 5
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk   6
loss
-
Samotsvetov Igor 2126 7
loss
-
Name: Kaia
Surname: Kolk
Rating: 1635
Top Rating: 1811

Country: Estonia
City: Saue

Wins: 63
Losses: 123
Draws: 4
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 17
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Kaia Kolk with this player.
Time: 0.0274229049683 sec.