Open Swedish Team Championship
2016-11-19 -> 2016-11-20
Rating: 2138.95 -> 2150.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 1923 1
win
+7.19
Karlsson Stefan 2198 2
loss
-13.30
Murumaa Magnus 1265 3
win
+0.21
Jonsson Peter 2034 4
win
+11.31
Piik Sander 1468 5
win
+0.66
Rahumagi Brenet 1853 7
win
+5.18
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2159.33 -> 2138.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Voznjuk Pavel 1745 2
loss
-29.29
Danilin Ivan 1909 7
win
+6.14
Zhu Jianfeng 2471 8
loss
-4.54
Chen Kuo-Hui 1947 9
win
+7.31
Estonian Championship
2015-10-17 -> 2015-10-18
Rating: 2156.38 -> 2159.33
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1423 1
win
+0.46
Rahumagi Brenet 1645 2
win
+1.61
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1323 3
win
+0.26
Oll Aivo 2395 4
draw
+9.54
Topkin Georg-Romet 1881 5
win
+5.46
Mesila Villem 2114 6
loss
-17.93
Kolk Kuno 1795 7
win
+3.55
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 2207.46 -> 2156.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi   1
win
-
Stulova Darya 1499 2
win
+0.53
Heidmets Mark 1498 3
win
+0.53
Oborina Anastasja 1891 4
loss
-27.52
Ikla Markus 1446 5
win
+0.39
Topkin Georg-Romet 1535 6
loss
-31.34
Väljataga Paul 1963 7
win
+6.32
Open Swedish Team Championship
2013-11-16 -> 2013-11-17
Rating: 2213.48 -> 2207.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2363 1
loss
-9.51
Muugamae Eric   2
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1454 3
win
+0.40
Lind Bjorn 2043 4
loss
-23.26
Fanell Jan 1724 5
win
+1.81
Eriksson Bjorn 2073 6
win
+9.87
Nyberg Bengt 1657 7
win
+1.25
Jonsson Peter 2124 8
win
+12.00
Karlsson Martin 1679 9
win
+1.42
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2013-02-23 -> 2013-03-03
Rating: 2212.05 -> 2213.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 2010 1
win
+7.63
Taimla Tunnet 2566 2
loss
-3.68
Pajuste Renee 2209 3
loss
-16.10
Hõbemägi Martin 2151 4
win
+13.26
Lents Johann 2203 5
win
+15.61
Väljataga Paul 2010 6
win
+7.63
Taimla Tunnet 2566 7
loss
-3.68
Pajuste Renee 2209 8
loss
-16.10
Hõbemägi Martin 2151 9
win
+13.26
Lents Johann 2203 10
loss
-16.39
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2013-01-11 -> 2013-01-13
Rating: 2256.61 -> 2212.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 2129 1
loss
-21.62
Olumets Erko 1605 3
win
+0.74
Väljataga Paul 2066 4
loss
-23.98
Pajuste Renee 2147 5
loss
-20.88
Mesila Villem 1958 6
win
+4.87
Narva Mai 1701 7
win
+1.26
Lillemaa Argo 1663 8
win
+1.02
Lents Johann 2201 9
win
+13.49
Kolk Kuno 1553 11
win
+0.55
Tallinn Open
2012-12-26 -> 2012-12-30
Rating: 2241.56 -> 2256.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Paul 1889 1
win
+3.72
Holtsman Kris 1571 2
win
+0.66
Jonsson Peter 2106 3
win
+10.09
Sushkov Vladimir 2511 4
loss
-5.58
Hõbemägi Martin 2112 5
win
+10.31
Metreveli Irina 2075 6
win
+8.87
Soosõrv Ants 2420 7
loss
-8.43
Taimla Tunnet 2552 8
loss
-4.59
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Rating: 2264.28 -> 2241.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Siim   1
win
-
Heidmets Mark 1509 2
win
+0.41
Mesila Villem 1998 3
win
+5.69
Soosõrv Ants 2454 4
loss
-8.01
Hõbemägi Martin 2106 5
loss
-22.79
Olumets Erko 1596 6
win
+0.67
Narva Mai 1714 7
win
+1.30
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2012-07-02 -> 2012-07-04
Rating: 2229.12 -> 2264.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 2185 2
win
+13.99
Xie Cun   3
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2594 4
loss
-3.47
Mesila Villem 1958 5
win
+5.56
Lents Johann 2137 6
win
+11.88
Väljataga Paul 2014 7
win
+7.21
Open Swedish Team Championship
2011-11-19 -> 2011-11-20
Rating: 2207.8 -> 2229.12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fanell Jan 1715 1
win
+1.78
Jellve Emma 1786 2
win
+2.60
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Sandstrom Richard 2053 4
win
+9.33
Eriksson Marcus 2070 5
win
+9.99
Eriksson Bjorn 2097 6
win
+11.10
Karlsson Stefan 2263 7
loss
-13.48
Open Swedish Team Championship
2010-11-13 -> 2010-11-14
Rating: 2221.56 -> 2207.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 1847 1
win
+3.33
Asplund Bengt 2069 2
loss
-22.60
Kawamura Norihiko 2459 3
loss
-6.49
Soosõrv Ants 2456 4
loss
-6.56
Lind Bjorn 2077 5
win
+9.72
Jonsson Peter 2005 6
win
+7.16
Vunk Tiit 1720 7
win
+1.69
Gomoku European Championship
2010-07-05 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2221.56 -> 2221.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1812 1
loss
0.00
Kolk Kuno   2
win
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   3
win
-
Virma Iisak 1553 4
win
0.00
Salula Ain 1830 5
win
0.00
Hõbemägi Martin 1832 6
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2169 7
loss
0.00
Kurilova Svetlana 1527 8
win
0.00
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1829 9
win
0.00
Karepa Open Rejection
2009-08-19 -> 2009-08-20
Rating: 2204 -> 2221.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2543 1
loss
-3.96
Timmermann Alvar 1897 2
win
+4.67
Virma Iisak 1616 3
win
+1.05
Krjukov Gerli 1659 4
win
+1.34
Lillemets Rauni 1853 5
win
+3.75
Mirme Madli 1773 6
win
+2.48
Väljataga Paul 2020 7
win
+8.24
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2205.37 -> 2204
Estonian Cup 2009, Semi finals
2009-05-01 -> 2009-05-11
Rating: 2230.63 -> 2205.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2409 1
loss
-8.42
Soosõrv Ants 2409 2
loss
-8.42
Soosõrv Ants 2409 3
loss
-8.42
Final of Estonian QT to WC
2009-04-10 -> 2009-04-12
Rating: 2218.63 -> 2230.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vunk Tiit 1704 1
win
+1.58
Purk Andry 2331 2
win
+21.03
Nõmm Liina 1555 3
win
+0.69
Pajuste Renee 2019 4
win
+7.70
Mirme Madli 1787 5
loss
-29.54
Hõbemägi Martin 1694 6
win
+1.49
Taimla Tunnet 2569 7
loss
-3.75
Väljataga Paul 2086 8
win
+10.18
Purk Tauri 1799 9
win
+2.62
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
2009-03-10 -> 2009-04-10
Rating: 2215.37 -> 2218.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vunk Tiit 1707 1
win
+1.63
Vunk Tiit 1707 2
win
+1.63
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
2009-04-04
Rating: 2243.3 -> 2215.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli 1752 1
win
+1.79
Hõbemägi Martin 1678 2
win
+1.20
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2423 4
loss
-8.39
Krjukov Gerli 1636 5
win
+0.94
Purk Tauri 1768 6
win
+1.96
Pajuste Renee 2008 7
loss
-25.43
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
2009-02-11 -> 2009-03-10
Rating: 2240.84 -> 2243.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 1681 1
win
+1.23
Hõbemägi Martin 1681 3
win
+1.23
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
2009-03-07
Rating: 2269.47 -> 2240.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2004 2
loss
-26.27
Purk Tauri 1756 3
win
+1.59
Oblikas Argo   4
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2562 5
loss
-5.00
Mirme Madli 1681 6
win
+1.05
Jürman Kristiina   7
win
-
Estonian QT to WC
2009-01-24
Rating: 2246.41 -> 2269.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2028 1
win
+7.09
Timmermann Alvar 1867 2
win
+3.25
Hõbemägi Martin 1642 3
win
+0.96
Väljataga Paul 2062 4
win
+8.23
Purk Tauri 1743 5
win
+1.67
Mirme Madli 1633 6
win
+0.91
Vunk Tiit 1638 7
win
+0.94
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
2009-01-17
Rating: 2260.28 -> 2246.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Purk Tauri 1703 2
win
+1.25
Hõbemägi Martin 1636 3
win
+0.86
Pajuste Renee 2076 4
win
+8.26
Väljataga Paul 2038 5
loss
-25.00
Krjukov Gerli   6
win
-
Mirme Madli 1616 7
win
+0.77
Tallinn Open
2008-12-26 -> 2008-12-29
Rating: 2280.11 -> 2260.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2060 1
win
+7.04
Taimla Tunnet 2576 2
loss
-4.91
Purk Tauri 1691 3
win
+1.04
Karlsson Stefan 2333 4
loss
-13.56
Soosõrv Ants 2476 5
loss
-7.81
Olumets Erko   6
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2053 7
win
+6.83
Sushkov Vladimir 2458 8
loss
-8.45
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
2008-12-13
Rating: 2311.29 -> 2280.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nõmm Liina   1
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2096 2
win
+7.20
Hõbemägi Martin 1605 3
win
+0.54
Soosõrv Ants 2496 4
loss
-8.19
Purk Tauri 1682 5
win
+0.83
Mirme Madli 1568 6
loss
-31.56
Krjukov Gerli   7
win
-
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
2008-11-15
Rating: 2343.45 -> 2311.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nõmm Liina   1
win
-
Salula Ain 1830 2
win
+1.59
Soosõrv Ants 2441 3
loss
-11.59
Timmermann Alvar 1876 4
win
+2.04
Pajuste Renee 2113 5
loss
-25.26
Hõbemägi Martin 1619 6
win
+0.49
Purk Tauri 1650 7
win
+0.58
Estonian Championship
2008-10-25 -> 2008-10-26
Rating: 2311.95 -> 2343.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Purk Tauri 1641 2
win
+0.66
Taimla Tunnet 2534 3
loss
-6.95
Väljataga Paul 2064 4
win
+6.20
Pajuste Renee 2105 5
win
+7.48
Soosõrv Ants 2488 6
win
+23.51
Hõbemägi Martin 1622 7
win
+0.59
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
2008-10-11
Rating: 2328.1 -> 2311.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ostra Gitta   1
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2509 2
loss
-8.32
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Purk Tauri 1663 4
win
+0.68
Taimla Tunnet 2504 5
loss
-8.51
Lillemaa Argo   6
win
-
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 2356.16 -> 2328.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tamiola Artur 2130 A1
loss
-25.14
Zajk Michal 2001 A2
win
+3.68
Majczyk Marcin 2044 A3
win
+4.55
Tamada Yoichi 2012 A4
win
+3.89
Oll Aivo 2497 A5
loss
-9.84
Maximov Nikolay 1925 A6
win
+2.48
Okabe Hiroshi 2546 A7
draw
+7.99
Demján Attila 2334 A8
draw
-1.01
Purk Andry 2421 A9
loss
-13.01
Stradal Jan 2012 A10
win
+3.89
Laube Pavel 2230 A11
draw
-5.55
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
2008-07-17
Rating: 2401.07 -> 2356.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1849 1
loss
-30.71
Leesmann Sten 1677 2
win
+0.49
Oll Aivo 2385 3
loss
-16.73
Hõbemägi Martin   4
win
-
Salula Ain 1785 5
win
+0.90
Lillemets Rauni 1830 6
win
+1.15
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
2008-07-06 -> 2008-07-08
Rating: 2402.37 -> 2401.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Virma Iisak   1
win
-
Väljataga Paul 1847 2
win
+1.26
Soosõrv Ants 2498 3
loss
-11.67
Purk Tauri 1661 4
win
+0.44
Hõbemägi Martin   5
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2498 6
win
+20.33
Soosõrv Ants 2498 7
loss
-11.67
Springtournament
2008-05-17
Rating: 2381.52 -> 2402.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mõtlik Madli   1
win
-
Purk Tauri 1662 2
win
+0.50
Timmermann Alvar 1856 3
win
+1.49
Oll Aivo 2402 4
win
+16.96
Veelma Oskar Lui   5
win
-
Oll Aivo 2402 6
loss
-15.04
Oll Aivo 2402 7
win
+16.96
Open Swedish Team Championship
2007-11-24 -> 2007-11-25
Rating: 2391.76 -> 2381.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Asplund Bengt 2090 1
win
+4.81
Karlsson Stefan 2390 2
loss
-16.05
Sjostedt Hans 1795 5
win
+1.00
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2391.76 -> 2391.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1872 1
win
0.00
Zubashenko Ivan 2117 2
loss
0.00
Artemyev Sergey 2267 4
loss
0.00
Ses Pavel 2157 5
loss
0.00
Nikonova Natalya 2074 7
loss
0.00
Youth European Championship
2007-07-15 -> 2007-07-20
Rating: 2344.91 -> 2391.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nowak Pawel 2091 A1
win
+6.05
Nykl Ondrej 2183 A2
win
+9.05
Laube Pavel 2258 A3
draw
-3.89
Lents Johann 2299 A4
win
+13.93
Oblikas Mikk 1965 A5
win
+3.23
Rejsek Jan 1931 A6
win
+2.71
Serdyukov Egor 2112 A7
win
+6.64
Nowak Pawel 2091 F1
win
+6.05
Nykl Ondrej 2183 F3
draw
-6.95
Laube Pavel 2258 F4
win
+12.11
Lents Johann 2299 F5
draw
-2.07
Czech Open
2007-07-13
Rating: 2311.03 -> 2344.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolácek Michal   1
win
-
Neuman Petr 2011 2
win
+4.83
Jonsson Peter 2187 3
win
+10.54
Nykl Ondrej 2157 4
win
+9.34
Fitzermann Adrian   5
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2500 6
loss
-8.06
Nikonov Konstantin 2337 7
win
+17.22
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
2007-03-01 -> 2007-04-30
Rating: 2395.81 -> 2311.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1822 1
win
+1.14
Purk Andry 2369 2
loss
-17.22
Taimla Tunnet 2461 3
loss
-13.00
Oblikas Mikk 2042 6
loss
-28.29
Pajuste Renee 2117 7
loss
-26.64
Väljataga Paul 1822 8
win
+1.14
Purk Andry 2369 9
loss
-17.22
Oll Aivo 2467 10
win
+19.25
Taimla Tunnet 2461 11
win
+19.00
Oblikas Mikk 2042 13
win
+3.71
Pajuste Renee 2117 14
loss
-26.64
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
2007-01-20 -> 2007-01-21
Rating: 2375.54 -> 2395.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Väljataga Paul 1793 1
win
+1.09
Oblikas Mikk 2038 3
win
+4.01
Leesmann Sten 1715 4
win
+0.70
Lents Johann 2332 5
win
+14.02
Purk Tauri 1638 6
win
+0.45
Kodasma Rasmus  
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin  
win
-
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 2272.52 -> 2375.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jussi 1969 1
win
+4.75
Blomstedt Torbjorn 2006 2
win
+5.69
Nowak Pawel 2076 3
win
+7.83
Chingin Konstantin 2514 4
win
+25.62
Taimla Tunnet 2490 5
win
+24.90
Oll Aivo 2499 6
win
+25.19
Soosõrv Ants 2437 7
win
+23.09
Purk Andry 2314 8
loss
-14.06
Open Swedish Team Championship
2006-12-09 -> 2006-12-10
Rating: 2235.21 -> 2272.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nygards Daniel   2
win
-
Widman Linnea 1741 3
win
+1.76
Jonsson Peter 2217 4
win
+15.16
Jellve Emma 1886 5
win
+3.78
Carlsson Martin 2288 6
win
+18.42
Lindberg Kristian 2213 7
win
+15.02
Jonsson Peter 2217 8
loss
-16.84
Helsinki Open
2006-11-04 -> 2006-11-05
Rating: 2235.21 -> 2235.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2499
win
0.00
Haikonen Ari-Pekka  
win
-
Pellikka Marko 2114
loss
0.00
Estonian Championship
2006-10-28 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 2323.93 -> 2235.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2012 1
loss
-27.43
Taimla Tunnet 2559 2
loss
-6.55
Oll Aivo 2492 3
loss
-8.81
Purk Andry 2261 4
loss
-18.83
Purk Tauri 1610 6
win
+0.52
Oblikas Mikk 2004 7
loss
-27.61
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2006-08-10
Rating: 2352.94 -> 2323.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry 2359 1
loss
-15.69
Taimla Tunnet 2475 2
loss
-10.58
Väljataga Paul 1761 4
win
+1.03
Meritee Ando 2677 5
loss
-4.27
Purk Tauri 1633 6
win
+0.50
Estonian QT to European Championship
2006-07-03 -> 2006-07-04
Rating: 2385.67 -> 2352.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2635 1
loss
-6.13
Kolk Peeter 1723 2
win
+0.69
Tänav Tõnis   3
win
-
Purk Andry 2370 4
loss
-16.68
Purk Tauri 1613 5
win
+0.37
Oll Aivo 2479 6
loss
-11.79
Väljataga Paul 1750 7
win
+0.81
Team World Championship
2006-04-29 -> 2006-05-05
Rating: 2440.2 -> 2385.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2670 1
loss
-6.71
Salnikov Pavel 2270 2
loss
-23.24
Chen Wei 2338 3
win
+11.46
Sushkov Vladimir 2525 4
loss
-12.16
Gaulitz Joachim 2348 5
loss
-20.12
Saarenpää Samuli 2263 6
loss
-23.50
Okabe Hiroshi 2499 7
win
+18.73
Saarenpää Samuli 2263 F1
draw
-7.50
Saarenpää Samuli 2263 F2
win
+8.50
Tampere Masters
2006-03-11 -> 2006-03-12
Rating: 2382.41 -> 2440.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saarenpää Samuli 2265 1
win
+10.80
Skuridina Olga 1948 2
win
+2.43
Pellikka Marko 2042 3
win
+3.96
Meritee Ando 2674 4
loss
-5.03
Oll Aivo 2320 5
win
+13.17
Purk Andry 2343 6
win
+14.22
Veidemanis Arnis 2431 7
win
+18.23
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
2006-01-05
Rating: 2383.28 -> 2382.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2309
loss
-19.36
Purk Andry 2362
win
+15.05
Lillemets Rauni 1857
win
+1.48
Kaljuste Ergo 1725
win
+0.71
Purk Tauri 1671
win
+0.52
Kullamaa Mart  
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1731
win
+0.74
Championship of Estonia - Final
2005-10-01 -> 2005-10-02
Rating: 2348.8 -> 2383.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2453
draw
+4.68
Lents Johann 2329
win
+15.11
Oll Aivo 2298
win
+13.72
Kolk Kaia 1744
win
+0.96
Pajuste Renee  
win
-
Virma Iisak  
win
-
Helsinki Open
2005-09-24 -> 2005-09-25
Rating: 2348.8 -> 2348.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2298 1
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2329 2
loss
0.00
Purk Andry 2406 3
win
0.00
Soosõrv Ants 2453 4
win
0.00
Saarenpää Samuli 2252 5
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2525 6
win
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2346 7
win
0.00
World Championship BT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-05
Rating: 2320.59 -> 2348.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Eriksson Marcus 2058 1
win
+5.79
Balabhai Viktor 2185 2
draw
-5.93
Kudomi Takahiro 2276 3
win
+13.97
Tamura Kazumasa 2267 4
win
+13.58
Karasyov Maxim 2210 5
loss
-20.91
Maximov Nikolay 1739 6
loss
-30.91
Oll Aivo 2329 7
win
+16.41
Iio Yoshihiro 2397 8
win
+19.47
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2336 9
win
+16.74
World Championship QT
2005-07-29 -> 2005-07-31
Rating: 2337.8 -> 2320.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2374 1
draw
+1.68
Kozhin Mikhail 2441 2
draw
+4.62
Tarannikov Yuriy 2376 3
loss
-14.20
Nowakowski Maciej 2160 4
win
+8.46
Lents Johann 2302 5
win
+14.36
Oll Aivo 2287 6
loss
-18.28
Iio Yoshihiro 2384 7
loss
-13.85
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2005-07-26
Rating: 2309.84 -> 2337.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kaia 1728 1
win
+1.09
Maximov Nikolay 1736 2
win
+1.14
Taimla Tunnet 2595 3
draw
+10.82
Chingin Konstantin 2494 4
win
+23.79
Savrasova Yulia 2476 5
loss
-8.88
Liventaal Glen   6
win
-
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 2299.57 -> 2309.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1863 B1
win
+2.41
Taimla Tunnet 2582 B2
loss
-5.24
Kadulin Alexandr 2175 B3
win
+10.52
Merkulov Maxim 1754 B4
win
+1.33
Lysakov Mikhail 2146 B5
draw
-6.63
Oblikas Mikk 1945 B6
win
+3.68
Sulane Sander 1829 B7
win
+2.00
Maximov Nikolay 1744 B8
win
+1.26
Hallkvist Joel   B9
win
-
Romanov Sergey 1693 B10
win
+0.95
Kaljuste Ergo   B11
win
-
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
2005-02-22 -> 2005-04-27
Rating: 2343.91 -> 2299.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2697
loss
-3.71
Oll Aivo 2216
loss
-21.63
Purk Andry 2237
win
+11.26
Lents Johann 2310
win
+14.47
Lillemets Rauni 1811
win
+1.43
Lillemets Rauni 1811
win
+1.43
Lents Johann 2310
loss
-17.53
Purk Andry 2237
loss
-20.74
Oll Aivo 2216
draw
-5.63
Meritee Ando 2697
loss
-3.71
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 2362.07 -> 2343.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Demján Attila   1
win
-
Tamiola Artur   2
win
-
Gruca Marcin   3
loss
-
Sulane Sander 1821 4
win
+1.36
Rybka Aleš 2063 5
win
+4.86
Nykl Ondrej   6
win
-
Meritee Ando 2659 7
loss
-4.89
Nowakowski Maciej   8
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2556 9
loss
-7.89
Neuman Petr   10
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2460 11
loss
-11.60
Estonian Cup 2004 - places 5-8
2005-02-14 -> 2005-02-15
Rating: 2337.67 -> 2362.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1818
win
+1.54
Oll Aivo 2205
win
+10.21
Purk Andry 2263
win
+12.65
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2005-02-12 -> 2005-02-13
Rating: 2287.31 -> 2337.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saar Marilii  
win
-
Purk Tauri  
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1907
win
+3.23
Lillemets Rauni 1806
win
+1.89
Purk Andry 2295
win
+16.35
Oll Aivo 2201
win
+12.12
Lents Johann 2304
win
+16.77
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 2342.83 -> 2287.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Liventaal Glen   1
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1794 2
win
+1.31
Pestereva Maria 1788 3
win
+1.27
Taimla Tunnet 2585 4
loss
-6.33
Purk Andry 2208 5
loss
-21.89
Lillemets Rauni 1819 6
loss
-30.50
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1663 7
win
+0.63
Championship of Estonia - Final
2004-10-23 -> 2004-10-25
Rating: 2275.8 -> 2342.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2215
win
+13.26
Purk Andry 2158
win
+10.81
Meritee Ando 2710
win
+29.58
Lents Johann 2343
win
+19.07
Taimla Tunnet 2541
loss
-5.69
Karepa Tarannikov rules tournament
2004-08-21 -> 2004-08-24
Rating: 2275.8 -> 2275.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Gurckis Gatis 2336 1
win
0.00
Saarenpää Samuli 2273 2
loss
0.00
Oblikas Mikk 1901 3
win
0.00
Lents Johann 2304 5
loss
0.00
Ses Pavel 2228 7
win
0.00
Karepa Sakata rules tournament
2004-08-17 -> 2004-08-19
Rating: 2275.8 -> 2275.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2304 1
loss
0.00
Purk Andry 2130 4
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2565 7
win
0.00
5th Youth World Championship - Group A
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 2195.44 -> 2275.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2224 1
win
+17.35
Tamura Kazumasa 2185 2
win
+15.54
Purk Andry 2143 3
win
+13.60
Mosinyan Davit 2014 4
win
+8.36
Lysakov Mikhail 2076 5
win
+10.75
Okabe Hiroshi 2458 6
loss
-5.78
Vershinin Pavel 2318 7
win
+21.46
Miyagawa Sou 1918 8
win
+5.40
Lents Johann 2320 9
loss
-10.46
Oblikas Mikk 1864 10
win
+4.15
Karapetyan Aram   11
win
-
Vosy 2004
2004-07-03 -> 2004-07-05
Rating: 2192.53 -> 2195.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2405
loss
-7.26
Taimla Tunnet 2576
loss
-3.17
Lents Johann 2313
win
+21.36
Kolk Kaia 1747
loss
-29.71
Purk Andry 2166
win
+14.78
Lillemets Rauni 1856
win
+4.05
Sulane Sander 1788
win
+2.84
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
2004-05-10 -> 2004-06-05
Rating: 2243.06 -> 2192.53
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2224 1
loss
-16.84
Lents Johann 2224 2
loss
-16.84
Lents Johann 2224 3
loss
-16.84
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Rating: 2238.56 -> 2243.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Khramov Bogdan   2
win
-
Nara Hideki 2520 3
loss
-5.27
Kozhin Mikhail 2400 5
loss
-9.03
Potapov Alexey   6
loss
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2396 7
draw
+6.80
Jonsson Peter 2149 8
win
+11.99
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 2259.94 -> 2238.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2193 2
loss
-19.00
Oblikas Mikk 1825 3
win
+2.42
Sulane Sander   4
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2343 5
win
+19.79
Lents Johann 2191 6
loss
-19.13
Taimla Tunnet 2534 7
loss
-5.46
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Rating: 2262.02 -> 2259.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Uja Aller 1896 1
draw
-12.52
Uja Aller 1896 2
win
+3.48
Uja Aller 1896 3
win
+3.48
Uja Aller 1896 4
win
+3.48
Estonian qualification for Team WC
2004-01-03 -> 2004-01-17
Rating: 2241.44 -> 2262.02
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2218 1
win
+14.96
Lents Johann 2218 2
win
+14.96
Lents Johann 2218 3
win
+14.96
Lents Johann 2218 4
loss
-17.04
Oll Aivo 2206 5
win
+14.41
Oll Aivo 2206 6
loss
-17.59
Oll Aivo 2206 7
win
+14.41
Oll Aivo 2206 8
loss
-17.59
Purk Andry 2043 9
win
+7.77
Purk Andry 2043 10
loss
-24.23
Purk Andry 2043 11
win
+7.77
Purk Andry 2043 12
win
+7.77
Tallinn Open
2003-12-27 -> 2003-12-29
Rating: 2258.37 -> 2241.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1800 1
win
+2.14
Taimla Tunnet 2532 2
loss
-5.48
Purk Andry 2053 3
loss
-24.47
Timmermann Alvar   4
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1943 5
win
+4.50
Pellikka Marko 2067 6
win
+8.00
Meritee Ando 2767 7
loss
-1.62
Estonian Championship
2003-10-25 -> 2003-10-26
Rating: 2261.67 -> 2258.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter   1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2508 2
loss
-6.22
Sulane Sander   3
win
-
Purk Andry 2062 4
win
+7.71
Lents Johann 2222 5
win
+14.19
Oll Aivo 2120 6
draw
-6.18
Tuvikene Maris 1879 7
draw
-12.81
Helsinki Open
2003-09-20 -> 2003-09-21
Rating: 2236.28 -> 2261.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saarenpää Samuli   1
loss
-
Skuridina Olga 1934 2
win
+4.80
Kokkonen Eevert   3
win
-
Pinola Tuomo   4
win
-
Purk Andry 2015 5
win
+7.02
Oll Aivo 2119 6
win
+10.80
Eggert Ester 1827 7
win
+2.78
Youth European Championship - Group A
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 2266.84 -> 2236.28
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni  
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2273
loss
-15.68
Purk Andry 1933
loss
-27.90
Arzumanov Sergey 1804
win
+2.09
Taimla Tunnet 2531
draw
+10.26
Oll Aivo 2115
win
+9.42
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853
win
+2.72
Chingin Konstantin 2543
loss
-5.42
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961
loss
-27.30
Korolyov Alexey 1929
win
+4.02
Lents Johann 2293
win
+17.21
World Championship BT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 2246.76 -> 2266.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2307 1
loss
-13.24
Poghosyan Albert 2342 2
win
+20.30
Eybatov Nizami 2269 3
win
+17.07
Chen Ko-Han   4
win
-
Tarannikov Yuriy 2451 5
loss
-7.52
Mitsumori Masao 2328 6
win
+19.71
Kudomi Takahiro 2400 7
loss
-9.33
Tamura Kazumasa 2144 8
loss
-20.59
Sakamoto Hirouji 2195 9
win
+13.68
World Championship QT
2003-07-29 -> 2003-07-31
Rating: 2240.43 -> 2246.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2614 2
loss
-3.32
Kubo Izumi 2194 3
win
+13.90
Makarov Pavel 2439 4
loss
-7.71
Yamaguchi Yusui 2556 5
loss
-4.46
Chang Yi-Feng 2292 6
loss
-13.60
Mitsumori Masao 2365 7
win
+21.54
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
2003-03-17 -> 2003-03-23
Rating: 2164.49 -> 2240.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2461
loss
-4.89
Lents Johann 2183
win
+16.87
Purk Andry 1949
win
+7.18
Oll Aivo 2023
win
+9.82
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+7.08
Soosõrv Ants 2416
draw
+9.91
Soosõrv Ants 2416
win
+25.91
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+7.08
Oll Aivo 2023
win
+9.82
Purk Andry 1949
win
+7.18
Lents Johann 2183
loss
-15.13
Taimla Tunnet 2461
loss
-4.89
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2003-03-15 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 2148.03 -> 2164.49
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1745
win
+2.88
Oll Aivo 2039
win
+11.17
Uja Aller 1951
win
+7.80
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2442
loss
-4.96
Purk Andry 1935
win
+7.26
Lents Johann 2173
loss
-14.81
Tuvikene Maris 1930
win
+7.12
Arukyla Open
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-02
Rating: 2114.08 -> 2148.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Peeter   1
win
-
Lind Johanna   2
win
-
Lents Johann 2220 3
win
+20.75
Oblikas Mikk 1760 4
win
+3.70
Timmermann Alvar   5
win
-
Lents Johann 2220 6
loss
-11.25
Lents Johann 2220 7
win
+20.75
Baltic League 2003
2003-02-15 -> 2003-02-16
Rating: 2085.43 -> 2114.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander   1
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2371 2
loss
-5.17
Lents Johann 2217 3
win
+21.80
Eggert Ester 1872 4
win
+7.27
Taimla Tunnet 2417 5
loss
-4.11
Oblikas Mikk   6
win
-
Purk Andry 1918 7
win
+8.86
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
2003-02-13 -> 2003-02-14
Rating: 2069.09 -> 2085.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Margus 2218 1
loss
-9.53
Tuvikene Margus 2218 2
win
+22.47
Tuvikene Margus 2218 3
win
+22.47
Tuvikene Margus 2218 4
loss
-9.53
Tuvikene Margus 2218 5
loss
-9.53
Tallinn Open
2002-12-28 -> 2002-12-30
Rating: 2048.69 -> 2069.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo   1
win
-
Eggert Ester 1754 2
win
+4.97
Karlsson Stefan 2318 3
loss
-5.59
Lents Johann 2289 4
loss
-6.41
Smirnov Dmitry   5
win
-
Pellikka Marko 2045 6
win
+15.84
Soosõrv Ants 2367 7
draw
+11.59
European Championship
2002-08-11 -> 2002-08-15
Rating: 2057.11 -> 2048.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golosov Viktor 2298 1
draw
+9.61
Salnikov Pavel 2441 2
loss
-3.15
Semyonov Vladimir 2295 3
loss
-6.46
Tuvikene Maris 1914 4
win
+9.78
Eybatov Nizami 2334 5
loss
-5.38
Toivonen Lauri   6
loss
-
Dzainukov Eldar 2108 7
loss
-13.67
Kolesnik Vladimir 2221 8
win
+23.05
Pellikka Marko 1915 9
loss
-22.20
Youth World Championship - Group B
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Rating: 2049.38 -> 2057.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk   1
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2359 2
loss
-4.61
Kolk Peeter   3
win
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2067 4
draw
+0.84
Nekrasov Evgeniy   5
win
-
Kadulin Alexandr   6
win
-
Zhukov A.   7
win
-
Smirnov Evgeny 1949 8
win
+11.50
Sumarokov Evgeny   9
loss
-
Lysakov Mikhail   10
win
-
Yudin A.   11
win
-
Estonian QT to EC
2002-06-29
Rating: 2062.39 -> 2049.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2358
loss
-4.91
Lents Johann 2250
loss
-8.10
Timmermann Alvar  
win
-
Purk Andry  
win
-
Team World Championship
2002-04-29 -> 2002-05-03
Rating: 2030.06 -> 2062.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Adachi Yasuhiro 2072 1
win
+17.96
Hermansson Linus 2132 2
win
+20.57
Epifanov Dmitry   3
win
-
Lee Soon-Sung   4
win
-
Kolesnik Vladimir 2264 5
loss
-6.61
Skuridin Alexey 2195 6
loss
-8.90
Eriksson Bjorn 2078 7
win
+18.21
Skuridin Alexey 2195 9
loss
-8.90
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
2002-03-24
Rating: 2019.99 -> 2030.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2293 1
win
+26.52
Lents Johann 2293 2
loss
-5.48
Lents Johann 2293 3
loss
-5.48
Lents Johann 2293 4
loss
-5.48
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Rating: 2024.41 -> 2019.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Andry   B1
win
-
Pinola Tuomo   B2
win
-
Timmermann Alvar   B3
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2147 B4
loss
-10.55
Ryabov Alexandr 2044 B5
loss
-15.09
Kauppila Oskari   B6
win
-
Sulane Sander   B7
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2207 B8
draw
+7.74
Ogorodov Sergey 1969 B9
win
+13.47
Sumarokov Evgeny   B10
loss
-
Horelli Lauri   B11
win
-
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Rating: 1977 -> 2024.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tarbe Tauri   1
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 2081 2
win
+20.69
Ses Pavel 2296 3
win
+27.61
Soosõrv Ants 2485 4
loss
-1.62
Alexandrov Victor 2235 5
loss
-5.90
Pellikka Marko 1934 6
win
+14.06
Lents Johann 2184 7
loss
-7.43
X Russian Championship, First League
2001-10-28 -> 2001-11-02
Rating: 2014.56 -> 1977
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Filippov Sergey 2187 2
loss
-8.64
Korolyov Alexey 1905 3
loss
-20.85
Diner Stanislav 1974 4
loss
-17.86
Arzumanov Sergey 1699 5
win
+4.48
Vodolazsky Konstantin 2022 6
win
+16.38
Boikov Roman 2012 7
draw
-0.12
Karasyov Maxim 2224 8
loss
-7.36
Gruzin Sergey 1976 9
loss
-17.73
Sokolova Anastasiya 1891 10
draw
-5.44
Ryabov Alexandr 2093 11
win
+19.58
Karepa Open
2001-07-23 -> 2001-07-29
Rating: 2039.1 -> 2014.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2526 1
loss
-1.82
Tuvikene Margus 2231 2
loss
-7.94
Taimla Tunnet 2196 4
loss
-9.20
Ses Pavel 2309 5
loss
-5.58
Kalev Open
2001-06-27 -> 2001-06-28
Rating: 2052.24 -> 2039.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2511
loss
-2.13
Voznjuk Pavel 1998
win
+13.56
Taimla Tunnet 2180
loss
-10.33
Lents Johann 2153
loss
-11.48
Tuvikene Maris 1941
loss
-20.94
Eggert Ester  
win
-
Laibinis Linas 2099
win
+18.17
Peetersoo Kaarel  
win
-
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
2001-04-30 -> 2001-05-01
Rating: 2093.08 -> 2052.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2509
loss
-2.68
Lents Johann 2122
loss
-14.67
Taimla Tunnet 2145
loss
-13.58
Tuvikene Maris 1968
loss
-21.49
Soosõrv Ants 2509
loss
-2.68
Lents Johann 2122
win
+17.33
Taimla Tunnet 2145
loss
-13.58
Tuvikene Maris 1968
win
+10.51
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
2001-03-30
Rating: 2052.37 -> 2093.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Peetersoo Kaarel   1
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2486 2
loss
-2.43
Ostra Ain 2132 3
win
+19.61
Lents Johann 2159 4
win
+20.77
Tuvikene Margus 2284 5
loss
-6.65
Tuvikene Maris 1900 6
win
+9.41
Milva Kadi   7
loss
-
Baltic League
2001-01-27 -> 2001-01-28
Rating: 2052 = 2212 + (400 * (3 - 7)) / 10
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tuvikene Margus 2292 1
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2047 2
win
-
Klimashin Alexandr 2618 3
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants 2485 4
loss
-
Lents Johann 2091 5
loss
-
Taimla Tunnet 2147 6
win
-
Ostra Ain 2145 7
loss
-
Youth World Championship
2000-07-30 -> 2000-08-04
Provisional: 1698 = 2098 + (400 * (0 - 3)) / 3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lissel Erik   B1
draw
-
Lents Johann 1976 B2
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny   B3
win
-
Tatsutomi Hirokazu   B4
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2178 B5
loss
-
Korolyov Alexey   B6
loss
-
Miyagawa Sou   B8
win
-
Nekrasov Denis 2139 B9
loss
-
Name: Timo
Surname: Ilu
Rating: 2150
Top Rating: 2440

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 397
Losses: 204
Draws: 28
Gy1: 6
Gy2: 17
Gy5: 64
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Timo Ilu with this player.
Time: 0.0693171024323 sec.