RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2144.22 -> 2140
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 2141.94 -> 2144.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bushkovsky Lyudvik 1857 1
win
+5.21
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2050 2
win
+11.88
Taiblin Yuriy 2078 3
win
+13.09
Smirnov Evgeny 1970 4
win
+8.68
Taimla Tunnet 2560 5
loss
-2.64
Balabhai Viktor 2184 6
loss
-14.05
Merkulov Artyom 2081 7
draw
-2.76
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2007 8
loss
-21.91
Metreveli Irina 2160 9
win
+16.83
Sirategyan Karen 2039 10
loss
-20.58
Krayeva Tatyana 1966 11
win
+8.54
DUSSh Cup 2008, Final and 3-4 places
2008-10-30
Rating: 2184.99 -> 2141.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okatova Anna 2059 1
loss
-21.53
Okatova Anna 2059 2
loss
-21.53
DUSSh Cup 2008, Semi Final
2008-10-23
Rating: 2218.71 -> 2184.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Merkulov Artyom 2084 1
win
+10.09
Merkulov Artyom 2084 2
loss
-21.91
Merkulov Artyom 2084 3
loss
-21.91
DUSSh Cup 2008, Quarter Final
2008-10-16
Rating: 2248.23 -> 2218.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1618 1
loss
-31.17
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1618 2
win
+0.83
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1618 3
win
+0.83
DUSSh Cup 2008, 1/8 Final
2008-10-10
Rating: 2243.97 -> 2248.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1785 1
win
+2.13
Oborina Anastasja 1785 2
win
+2.13
Karepa Rejection system tournament
2008-08-13 -> 2008-08-15
Rating: 2264.66 -> 2243.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2509 1
loss
-6.28
Litvinova Yulia 1647 2
loss
-31.11
Merkulov Maxim 1807 3
win
+2.15
Kelk Rainer   4
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2398 5
win
+21.89
Lillemets Rauni 1832 6
win
+2.46
Purk Andry 2406 7
loss
-9.81
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
2008-08-11 -> 2008-08-13
Rating: 2318.01 -> 2264.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2194 1
loss
-21.46
Chen Jonathan   2
win
-
Karlsson Irene 1767 3
win
+1.29
Merkulov Maxim 1820 4
win
+1.73
Väljataga Paul 1958 5
loss
-28.42
Merkulov Artyom 2072 6
draw
-9.74
Krayeva Tatyana 1939 7
win
+3.25
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 2306.48 -> 2318.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salula Ain 1716 B1
win
+1.04
Kodasma Rasmus 1595 B2
win
+0.53
Sobolev Pavel 1742 B3
win
+1.20
Väljataga Paul 1889 B4
draw
-13.34
Merkulov Artyom 2072 B5
win
+6.60
Nakayama Tomoharu 2109 B6
win
+7.78
Merkulov Maxim 1740 B7
win
+1.18
Gorohov Dmitry 1617 B8
win
+0.60
Kryuchok Roman 2049 B9
win
+5.95
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 2310.63 -> 2306.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2079 1
win
+6.68
Nykl Ondrej 2147 2
win
+8.99
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2034 3
loss
-26.58
Laube Pavel 2266 4
win
+14.00
Pestereva Maria 2003 5
win
+4.67
Purk Andry 2401 6
loss
-11.92
European Championship
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2238.52 -> 2310.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piddubny Konstantin 1964 1
win
+5.47
Karlsson Stefan 2409 2
win
+23.30
Savrasova Yulia 2460 3
win
+25.04
Taimla Tunnet 2543 4
win
+27.30
Oll Aivo 2422 5
loss
-8.22
Purk Andry 2393 6
loss
-9.31
Salnikov Pavel 2236 7
draw
-0.08
Nikonov Konstantin 2316 8
win
+19.52
Artemyev Sergey 2353 9
loss
-10.89
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
2008-07-17 -> 2008-07-21
Rating: 2289.03 -> 2238.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Molotova Anastasja 1624 1
win
+0.68
Pestereva Maria 1975 2
win
+4.51
Sorokina Oksana 2229 3
win
+13.28
Merkulov Artyom 2139 4
win
+9.52
Sumarokov Evgeny 2126 5
loss
-22.99
Okatova Anna 1991 6
loss
-27.11
Serdyukov Egor 2329 7
loss
-14.13
Mikryukov Mikhail 1831 8
loss
-29.85
Lysakov Mikhail 2280 9
win
+15.59
Podyuga Sbory
2008-07-10 -> 2008-07-14
Rating: 2325.42 -> 2289.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Belous Polina 1509 1
win
+0.29
Kurdina Olga 1563 2
win
+0.39
Kryuchok Roman 1985 3
win
+3.96
Pestereva Maria 1960 4
win
+3.48
Sumarokov Evgeny 2163 6
win
+9.04
Merkulov Artyom 2079 7
loss
-25.76
Krayeva Tatyana 1905 8
loss
-29.38
Merkulov Maxim 1811 9
win
+1.58
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2295.4 -> 2325.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lindberg Kristian 2152 3
win
+9.78
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2293 5
draw
-0.08
Soosõrv Ants 2528 6
win
+25.38
Haikonen Kari 1910 7
win
+3.14
Yakovleva Alyona 1853 8
win
+2.33
Rybka Aleš 2020 9
draw
-10.54
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
2008-03-24 -> 2008-03-28
Rating: 2284.46 -> 2295.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tumanov Yuryi 1439 1
win
+0.25
Kryuchok Roman 1937 2
draw
-12.17
Sumarokov Evgeny 2177 3
win
+11.23
Merkulov Maxim 1805 4
win
+1.91
Merkulov Artyom 2066 5
win
+7.11
Sobolev Pavel 1727 7
win
+1.25
Savrasov Ruslan 1703 8
win
+1.09
Krayev Vitaly 1470 9
win
+0.29
Podyuga Championship, High League
2008-01-25 -> 2008-02-10
Rating: 2331.7 -> 2284.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1978 1
win
+3.71
Mikryukov Mikhail 1836 2
win
+1.75
Lebedeva Tatjana 1800 3
win
+1.44
Vershinin Pavel 2312 4
loss
-16.87
Sorokina Oksana 2149 5
win
+8.30
Serdyukov Egor 2199 6
loss
-21.80
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2046 8
win
+5.18
Kryuchok Roman 1910 9
win
+2.61
Nekrasov Denis 1989 10
loss
-28.08
Merkulov Artyom 2106 11
win
+6.87
Maximov Nikolay 1802 12
draw
-14.55
Pestereva Maria 2004 13
win
+4.22
Poduga Cup 2007 - main tournament
2007-11-06 -> 2007-11-30
Rating: 2320.01 -> 2331.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1795 2
win
+1.49
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1795 3
win
+1.49
Pestereva Maria 1998 5
win
+4.35
Pestereva Maria 1998 6
win
+4.35
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2250.37 -> 2320.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2016 1
win
+6.62
Sumarokov Evgeny 2199 2
win
+13.66
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2034 3
win
+7.16
Oll Aivo 2349 4
win
+20.46
Oblikas Mikk 2029 5
win
+6.99
Filinov Vladimir 2115 6
win
+10.08
Serdyukov Egor 2170 7
loss
-19.63
Artemyev Sergey 2267 8
win
+16.78
Salnikov Pavel 2256 9
win
+16.30
Merkulov Artyom 2070 10
win
+8.39
Karasyov Maxim 2224 11
loss
-17.17
Qualification Tournament
2007-10-08 -> 2007-10-18
Rating: 2249.22 -> 2250.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1847 1
win
+2.89
Oborina Anastasja 1689 2
win
+1.23
Pestereva Maria 2030 3
win
+7.09
Krayeva Tatyana 1960 4
win
+5.10
Romanov Sergey 1665 5
win
+1.08
Litvinova Yulia 1500 7
win
+0.42
Savrasov Ruslan 1631 8
win
+0.89
Kryuchok Roman 1928 9
win
+4.36
Merkulov Maxim 1836 10
win
+2.73
Merkulov Artyom 1992 11
loss
-26.07
Kurdina Olga 1668 12
win
+1.09
Molotova Anastasja 1466 13
win
+0.35
Podyuga Sbory
2007-07-06 -> 2007-07-10
Rating: 2278.47 -> 2249.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oborina Anastasja 1680 1
win
+0.99
Merkulov Artyom 2036 2
draw
-9.63
Romanov Sergey 1675 3
win
+0.96
Savrasova Yulia 2357 4
loss
-12.43
Kryuchok Roman 1906 5
win
+3.37
Serdyukov Egor 2043 6
win
+6.59
Sorokina Oksana 2060 7
win
+7.10
Novikov Nikolay 2016 9
loss
-26.20
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
2007-05-02 -> 2007-05-05
Rating: 2222.96 -> 2278.47
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2278 1
loss
-13.45
Filinov Vladimir 2267 2
win
+18.06
Golosov Viktor 2237 3
win
+16.67
Kareyev Vladislav 2328 4
win
+20.73
Sumarokov Evgeny 2168 5
win
+13.51
Individual and Team Youth Sports School Championship
2007-04-20 -> 2007-04-27
Rating: 2281.88 -> 2222.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ivanov Oleg   1
win
-
Oborina Anastasja 1612 2
loss
-31.34
Pestereva Maria 2023 3
win
+5.90
Krayeva Tatyana 1971 4
win
+4.59
Merkulov Artyom 1953 5
win
+4.20
Merkulov Maxim 1738 6
loss
-30.66
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1895 7
win
+3.12
Sumarokov Evgeny 2231 8
win
+13.72
Okatova Anna 1920 9
loss
-28.45
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
2007-03-26 -> 2007-03-30
Rating: 2291.76 -> 2281.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny 2233
loss
-18.67
Myakonkin Kirill  
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 1904
win
+3.11
Sobolev Pavel 1779
win
+1.59
Gorohov Dmitry 1665
win
+0.85
Solovyov Egor 1773
win
+1.55
Romanov Sergey 1694
win
+0.99
Savrasov Ruslan 1628
win
+0.69
Podyuga Championship - High League
2007-01-25 -> 2007-02-05
Rating: 2391.92 -> 2291.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okatova Anna 1962 1
win
+2.49
Maximov Nikolay 1806 2
draw
-14.94
Krayeva Tatyana 2037 3
win
+3.68
Sorokina Oksana 2097 4
win
+4.97
Savrasova Yulia 2382 5
loss
-16.45
Sumarokov Evgeny 2136 6
loss
-26.02
Kazarin Mikhail 2162 7
win
+6.74
Serdyukov Egor 2032 8
loss
-28.41
Romanov Sergey 1743 9
win
+0.75
Novikov Nikolay 1962 10
loss
-29.51
Lysakov Mikhail 2315 11
draw
-3.45
New Year Tournament
2006-12-18 -> 2006-12-26
Rating: 2388.2 -> 2391.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Molotova Anastasja   1
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 1933 2
win
+2.18
Okatova Anna 1952 3
win
+2.40
Sumarokov Evgeny 2123 4
win
+5.72
Merkulov Artyom 1895 5
win
+1.77
Pestereva Maria 1974 6
draw
-13.29
Merkulov Maxim 1784 7
win
+0.96
Krayeva Tatyana 2028 8
win
+3.58
Belous Polina   9
win
-
Savrasov Ruslan 1622 10
win
+0.39
Podyuga Cup
2006-11-06 -> 2006-11-23
Rating: 2374.79 -> 2388.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1792 2
win
+1.09
Merkulov Maxim 1766 3
win
+0.94
Pestereva Maria 1940 4
win
+2.43
Pestereva Maria 1940 5
win
+2.43
Krayeva Tatyana 1997 6
win
+3.27
Krayeva Tatyana 1997 7
win
+3.27
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 2404.83 -> 2374.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolesnik Vladimir 2009 1
win
+2.97
Volkov Sergey 2056 2
draw
-12.20
Berezin Roman 1979 3
win
+2.54
Soosõrv Ants 2448 4
win
+17.99
Metreveli Irina 2116 5
win
+5.13
Filinov Vladimir 2132 6
loss
-26.49
Sirategyan Karen 2038 7
win
+3.47
Zubashenko Ivan 2116 8
win
+5.12
Salnikov Pavel 2290 9
draw
-5.09
Kareyev Vladislav 2320 10
loss
-19.82
Nikonov Konstantin 2323 11
draw
-3.67
European Championship
2006-09-25 -> 2006-09-29
Rating: 2334.11 -> 2404.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nowakowski Maciej 2169 1
draw
-7.05
Krayeva Tatyana 2070 2
win
+5.75
Karasyov Maxim 2403 3
win
+19.15
Nowak Pawel 2008 4
draw
-11.74
Soosõrv Ants 2431 5
win
+20.39
Artemyev Sergey 2371 6
win
+17.71
Meritee Ando 2655 7
win
+27.65
Karlsson Stefan 2335 8
win
+16.05
Lents Johann 2308 9
loss
-17.19
Podyuga - Sbory
2006-07-11 -> 2006-07-19
Rating: 2277.99 -> 2334.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 1859 1
win
+2.64
Merkulov Artyom 1891 2
win
+3.13
Lysakov Mikhail 2339 3
win
+18.81
Krayeva Tatyana 2020 4
win
+5.93
Savrasova Yulia 2443 5
win
+23.10
Sumarokov Evgeny 1954 6
win
+4.30
Sorokina Oksana 2198 7
win
+12.41
Kazarin Mikhail 2136 8
loss
-22.17
Serdyukov Egor 2086 9
win
+7.97
Individual and Team Championship of Podyuga
2006-04-12 -> 2006-04-18
Rating: 2229.84 -> 2277.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Grigoriev Roman   1
win
-
Novozhilova Olesya   2
win
-
Savrasov Ruslan 1708 3
win
+1.52
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1783 4
win
+2.27
Lysakov Mikhail 2374 5
win
+22.28
Sumarokov Evgeny 1950 6
win
+5.34
Merkulov Artyom 1869 7
win
+3.58
Kryuchok Roman 1799 8
win
+2.48
Krayeva Tatyana 1994 9
win
+6.57
Lebedeva Tatjana 1842 10
win
+3.11
Romanov Sergey 1634 11
win
+1.01
15th Russian Youth Championship - Boys
2006-03-26 -> 2006-03-31
Rating: 2266.84 -> 2229.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lysakov Mikhail 2332 P
loss
-12.99
Sumarokov Evgeny 1963 P
win
+4.74
Smirnov Evgeny 2002 P
win
+5.75
Kozlov Mikhail   P
win
-
Gorohov Dmitry   P
win
-
Sergeev Roman   P
win
-
Minin Alexey   P
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2332 F
loss
-12.99
Smirnov Evgeny 2002 F
loss
-26.25
Sumarokov Evgeny 1963 F
win
+4.74
XIV Russian Championship, High League
2006-02-18 -> 2006-02-26
Rating: 2110.17 -> 2266.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2283 1
win
+23.36
Vershinin Pavel 2421 2
win
+27.43
Filinov Vladimir 2182 3
win
+19.28
Salnikova Nonna 2106 4
win
+15.83
Lysakov Mikhail 2226 5
loss
-10.85
Kareyev Vladislav 2333 6
loss
-6.93
Chingin Konstantin 2532 7
draw
+13.42
Salnikov Pavel 2368 8
win
+26.11
Klimashin Alexandr 2472 9
draw
+12.47
Nikonov Konstantin 2335 10
loss
-6.86
Savrasova Yulia 2401 11
loss
-5.04
Kozhin Mikhail 2323 12
win
+24.75
Krayeva Tatyana 1944 13
win
+8.91
Artemyev Sergey 2436 14
loss
-4.24
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2176 15
win
+19.04
Podyuga Championship High League
2006-01-23 -> 2006-02-09
Rating: 2170.05 -> 2110.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikryukov Mikhail 1871 1
loss
-27.14
Nekrasov Denis 2154 2
win
+15.30
Merkulov Artyom 1852
win
+4.44
Sumarokov Evgeny 2001
win
+8.78
Krayeva Tatyana 1963
win
+7.47
Pestereva Maria 1974
loss
-24.15
Novikov Nikolay 1934
win
+6.56
Savrasova Yulia 2383
loss
-7.23
Lysakov Mikhail 2177
loss
-15.65
Okatova Anna 1984
loss
-23.81
Kazarin Mikhail 2128
loss
-17.93
Serdyukov Egor 2114
win
+13.48
Poduga New Year 2005
2005-12-19 -> 2005-12-23
Rating: 2202.6 -> 2170.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zikharev Nikolay   1
win
-
Prokopyev Ruslan   2
win
-
Merkulov Artyom 1789 3
loss
-29.29
Oborina Anastasja   4
win
-
Tumanov Yuryi   5
win
-
Okatova Anna 1916 6
win
+5.18
Lebedeva Tatjana 1762 7
loss
-29.64
Pestereva Maria 1840 8
win
+3.54
Lysakov Mikhail 2239 9
win
+17.67
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2183.79 -> 2202.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1688 1
win
+1.75
Okatova Anna 1927 2
win
+5.97
Salnikova Nonna 2037 3
win
+9.63
Artemyev Sergey 2477 4
loss
-4.99
Kozhin Mikhail 2345 5
draw
+6.97
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 6
loss
-10.02
Nikonova Natalya 2148 7
win
+14.39
Kareyev Vladislav 2427 8
loss
-6.33
Merkulov Artyom 1714 9
win
+2.01
Volkov Sergey 2124 10
win
+13.32
Karasyov Maxim 2230 11
loss
-13.88
Poduga Kvalification
2005-09-20 -> 2005-09-29
Rating: 2195.04 -> 2183.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maximov Nikolay 1860
win
+4.07
Merkulov Maxim 1779
win
+2.68
Kryuchok Roman 1756
win
+2.37
Lebedeva Tatjana 1756
win
+2.38
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1759
win
+2.42
Merkulov Artyom 1624
loss
-30.85
Okatova Anna 1883
win
+4.57
Krayeva Tatyana 1906
loss
-26.89
Pestereva Maria 1844
win
+3.76
Sumarokov Evgeny 2057
win
+9.99
Lysakov Mikhail 2156
win
+14.25
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 2175.61 -> 2195.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2582 B1
loss
-2.80
Hallkvist Joel   B2
win
-
Ilu Timo 2299 B3
loss
-10.52
Kolk Peeter 1745 B4
win
+2.48
Kaljuste Ergo   B5
win
-
Maximov Nikolay 1744 B6
win
+2.46
Lysakov Mikhail 2146 B7
win
+14.66
Merkulov Maxim 1754 B8
win
+2.61
Oblikas Mikk 1945 B9
win
+6.71
Sulane Sander 1829 B10
win
+3.84
Väljataga Paul   B11
win
-
Poduga Sbory
2005-07-02 -> 2005-07-07
Rating: 2131.9 -> 2175.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1637 1
win
+1.75
Lebedeva Tatjana 1863 2
win
+5.63
Savrasova Yulia 2452 3
loss
-4.36
Romanov Sergey 1734 4
win
+2.95
Sorokina Oksana 2132 5
win
+16.03
Yudina Maria 2007 6
win
+10.52
Lysakov Mikhail 2144 7
loss
-15.43
Krayeva Tatyana 1879 8
win
+6.07
Maximov Nikolay 1748 9
win
+3.17
Okatova Anna 1855 10
win
+5.41
Serdyukov Egor 2042 11
win
+11.96
Russian QT to World Championship
2005-04-30 -> 2005-05-04
Rating: 2131.34 -> 2131.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2319 1
loss
-8.08
Vershinin Pavel 2359 2
win
+25.22
Sushkov Vladimir 2546 3
loss
-2.68
Salnikov Pavel 2399 4
loss
-5.62
Nikonov Konstantin 2382 5
loss
-6.09
Artemyev Sergey 2485 6
loss
-3.69
Balabhai Viktor 2113 7
win
+15.16
Chingin Konstantin 2528 8
loss
-2.96
Volkov Sergey 2250 9
loss
-10.71
Podyuga Team Championship
2005-04-24 -> 2005-04-28
Rating: 2111.39 -> 2131.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Litvinova Yulia   1
win
-
Fedotova Yulia   2
win
-
Maximov Nikolay 1799 3
win
+4.56
Lysakov Mikhail 2095 4
loss
-16.71
Sumarokov Evgeny 2097 5
win
+15.36
Kryuchok Roman 1705 6
win
+2.82
Krayeva Tatyana 1830 7
win
+5.30
Zikharev Nikolay   8
win
-
Pestereva Maria 1938 9
win
+8.62
14th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2005-03-26 -> 2005-03-31
Rating: 2089.65 -> 2111.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1742
win
+3.83
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2200
loss
-11.07
Maksimov Igor  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2083
win
+15.71
Smirnov Evgeny 1923
win
+8.88
Golubev Victor  
win
-
Kozlov Mikhail  
win
-
Shubin Aleksey 1770
win
+4.40
Merkulov Maxim  
win
-
Poduga Championship 2005 - Highest League
2005-01-26 -> 2005-02-10
Rating: 2091.62 -> 2089.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 1739
win
+3.72
Maximov Nikolay 1840
win
+6.10
Pestereva Maria 1806
win
+5.19
Lebedeva Yelena 2129
win
+17.74
Novikov Nikolay 1941
loss
-22.51
Serdyukov Egor 2014
win
+12.50
Sorokina Oksana 2168
loss
-12.52
Lysakov Mikhail 2110
win
+16.89
Okatova Anna 1950
loss
-22.17
Nekrasov Denis 2202
win
+20.96
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2024
loss
-19.06
Savrasova Yulia 2260
loss
-8.79
Poduga New Year 2004
2004-12-15 -> 2004-12-19
Rating: 2077.67 -> 2091.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayev Vitaly   1
win
-
Pestereva Maria 1811 2
win
+5.70
Krayeva Tatyana 1864 3
win
+7.27
Sumarokov Evgeny 2082 4
draw
+0.24
Maximov Nikolay 1799 5
win
+5.38
Lysakov Mikhail 2090 6
loss
-15.40
Okatova Anna 1959 7
win
+10.75
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 2073.98 -> 2077.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2293 1
loss
-7.05
Arevkov Maxim 1851 2
draw
-9.05
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1919 3
win
+9.32
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1857 4
win
+7.14
Okatova Anna 1908 5
draw
-7.10
Metreveli Irina 2239 6
loss
-8.91
Poltaratsky Nikolay   7
win
-
Sirategyan Karen 2130 8
win
+18.57
Salnikova Nonna 1922 9
win
+9.43
Klimashin Alexandr 2608 10
loss
-1.41
Artemyev Sergey 2287 11
loss
-7.24
Poduga Cup 2004 - Finals
2004-11-05
Rating: 2097.83 -> 2073.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2040 1
win
+13.38
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2040 2
loss
-18.62
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2040 3
loss
-18.62
Poduga Cup 2004 - Semi finals
2004-10-28
Rating: 2073.07 -> 2097.83
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 1993 1
win
+12.38
Serdyukov Egor 1993 2
win
+12.38
Poduga Cup 2004 - 1/4 finals
2004-10-21
Rating: 2090.18 -> 2073.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okatova Anna 1891 1
draw
-8.28
Okatova Anna 1891 2
loss
-24.28
Okatova Anna 1891 3
win
+7.72
Okatova Anna 1891 4
win
+7.72
Poduga Kvalification
2004-10-04 -> 2004-10-18
Rating: 2148.89 -> 2090.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestereva Maria 1816
win
+4.12
Lebedeva Tatjana 1985
win
+8.98
Maximov Nikolay 1784
win
+3.50
Okatova Anna 1875
win
+5.49
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2023
loss
-21.55
Serdyukov Egor 2015
loss
-21.86
Krayeva Tatyana 1787
win
+3.55
Sumarokov Evgeny 2016
loss
-21.80
Lysakov Mikhail 2079
loss
-19.14
5th Youth World Championship - Group B
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 2149.77 -> 2148.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hovannisyan Hovhanes   1
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1984 2
loss
-23.08
Gevorkyan Hovhannes 2190 3
win
+17.84
Petrosyan Azat   4
win
-
Gabrielyan Suren   5
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1828 6
win
+4.36
Poghosyan Vahe   7
win
-
Gharibyan Razmik   8
win
-
Tigranyan Suren   9
win
-
Kryuchok Roman   10
win
-
Tigranyan Marzpet   11
win
-
Poduga Sbory
2004-07-18 -> 2004-07-26
Rating: 2197.82 -> 2149.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana 1846
win
+3.74
Kryuchok Roman  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2013
loss
-23.78
Maximov Nikolay 1825
win
+3.36
Okatova Anna 1900
win
+4.88
Pestereva Maria 1730
loss
-29.97
Rachitskaya Viktoria  
win
-
Savrasova Yulia 2289
win
+20.14
Sumarokov Evgeny 1927
loss
-26.43
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2049.82 -> 2197.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ses Pavel 2155 1
win
+20.71
Lebedeva Yelena 2109 2
win
+18.73
Salnikov Pavel 2373 3
win
+27.70
Drozd Olexandr 2161 4
win
+20.99
Purk Andry 2069 5
loss
-15.07
Vershinin Pavel 2316 6
win
+26.33
Lents Johann 2275 7
loss
-6.87
Artemyev Sergey 2345 8
win
+27.05
Karlsson Stefan 2409 9
win
+28.42
European Championship QT
2004-06-11 -> 2004-06-13
Rating: 2000.81 -> 2049.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chernov Nikolay   1
win
-
Krayeva Tatyana 1814 2
win
+8.16
Umantsiv Roman 1900 3
win
+11.51
Yudina Maria 2050 4
win
+18.27
Artemyev Sergey 2358 5
win
+28.38
Filinov Vladimir 2159 6
loss
-9.16
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 7
loss
-8.14
Doska Kapitanov Podyuga
2004-04-06 -> 2004-04-21
Rating: 1988.05 -> 2000.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2314
win
+27.76
Savrasova Yulia 2391
loss
-2.86
Serdyukov Egor 1928
draw
-2.72
Yudina Maria 2042
draw
+2.48
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2006
loss
-15.13
Lysakov Mikhail 2063
loss
-12.59
Sumarokov Evgeny 1895
win
+11.84
Krayeva Tatyana 1798
win
+8.03
Okatova Anna 1898
draw
-4.04
Poduga Championship 2004 - Highest League
2004-02-27 -> 2004-03-08
Rating: 2034.35 -> 1988.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okatova Anna 1988
win
+13.92
Sumarokov Evgeny 1929
win
+11.31
Novikov Nikolay 1952
loss
-19.69
Lebedeva Yelena 2163
win
+21.70
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2002
loss
-17.47
Lysakov Mikhail 2026
loss
-16.38
Sorokina Oksana 2172
loss
-9.94
Yudina Maria 1942
loss
-20.11
Vershinin Pavel 2287
loss
-6.05
Savrasova Yulia 2394
loss
-3.57
Poduga Championship 2004 - First League
2004-02-01 -> 2004-02-10
Rating: 2023.9 -> 2034.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Krayeva Tatyana  
win
-
Pestereva Maria  
win
-
Serdyukov Egor 1943
loss
-19.63
Lebedeva Tatjana  
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1923
win
+11.50
Okatova Anna  
draw
-
Novikov Nikolay 1955
win
+12.88
Kazarin Mikhail 2135
win
+20.99
Vershinin Pavel 2300
loss
-5.42
Nekrasov Denis 2164
loss
-9.88
Poduga New Year 2003
2003-12-15 -> 2003-12-25
Rating: 2023 = 2048 + (400 * (7.5 - 8.5)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Savrasova Yulia 2270
loss
-
Vershinin Pavel 2277
win
-
Lebedeva Yelena 2176
loss
-
Sorokina Oksana 2131
win
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1963
loss
-
Lysakov Mikhail  
loss
-
Yudina Maria 1947
loss
-
Serdyukov Egor 1971
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1965
loss
-
Okatova Anna  
win
-
Krayeva Tatyana  
win
-
Youth European Championship - Group B
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Provisional: 2159 = 2009 + (400 * (5.5 - 2.5)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ryabov Alexandr 2081
win
-
Zubashenko Ivan 1881
win
-
Kozlov Mikhail  
win
-
Gerasimov Ilya  
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1965
win
-
Sulane Sander  
win
-
Leite Kristjan  
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail  
loss
-
Oblikas Mikk 1758
win
-
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Youth World Championship - Group B
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Provisional: 1997 = 2097 + (400 * (1.5 - 2.5)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sumarokov Evgeny   1
loss
-
Sulane Sander   2
win
-
Holm Kristo   3
win
-
Kolk Peeter   4
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail   5
win
-
Ilu Timo 2049 6
loss
-
Yudin A.   7
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2359 8
loss
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2067 9
win
-
Miyagawa Sou 1914 10
draw
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy   11
loss
-
Name: Alexandr
Surname: Kadulin
Rating: 2140
Top Rating: 2404

Country: Russia
City: Podyuga

Wins: 327
Losses: 132
Draws: 29
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Alexandr Kadulin with this player.
Time: 0.0487260818481 sec.