12th Team World Championship
2018-04-29 -> 2018-05-05
Rating: 2116.38 -> 2118.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1644 9
win
+1.98
3nd Open Team Tournament
2018-01-03 -> 2018-01-07
Rating: 2136.71 -> 2116.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1567 1
win
+1.17
Semyonov Vladimir 1979 2
win
+9.23
Kachaev Denis 2112 3
draw
-1.10
Kalnitsky Oleg 1707 4
win
+2.49
Berezin Roman 2132 5
win
+15.83
Kachaev Denis 2112 6
loss
-17.10
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1567 F1
loss
-30.83
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2124.99 -> 2136.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Danilin Ivan 2034 1
win
+11.92
Salnikova Nonna 1694 2
win
+2.48
Epifanov Dmitry 2337 3
loss
-7.27
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 4
win
+1.17
Murumaa Magnus 1264 6
win
+0.22
Mesila Villem 2163 7
draw
+1.75
Epifanov Dmitry 2337 F1
draw
+8.73
Epifanov Dmitry 2337 F2
loss
-7.27
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
2016-02-20 -> 2016-02-28
Rating: 2237.56 -> 2124.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2302 1
loss
-13.06
Balabhai Viktor 2069 2
win
+8.80
Berezin Roman 2022 3
win
+7.20
Mikryukov Mikhail 1937 4
loss
-27.17
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2015 5
loss
-25.04
Mikhailov Alexandr 2210 6
draw
-1.26
Sirategyan Karen 2005 7
draw
-9.33
Kryuchok Roman 2146 8
loss
-20.09
Epifanov Dmitry 2421 9
draw
+7.76
Fedorkin Oleg 2382 10
draw
+6.31
Fedotov Denis 2074 11
loss
-22.99
Volkov Sergey 2052 12
win
+8.19
Salnikov Pavel 2291 13
loss
-13.56
Makarov Pavel 2211 14
loss
-17.19
Artemyev Sergey 2212 15
draw
-1.16
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2200.96 -> 2237.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1867 1
win
+4.09
Raag Ardi 1461 2
win
+0.45
Lisyutin Alexandr 1784 3
win
+2.67
Kozhin Mikhail 2362 4
win
+22.93
Vostryakov Alexey 1721 5
win
+1.90
Holtsman Kris 1463 6
win
+0.45
Nikonova Natalya 1868 9
win
+4.11
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
2015-09-13 -> 2015-12-20
Rating: 2223.01 -> 2200.96
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2220 gf1
loss
-16.11
Salnikov Pavel 2220 gf2
win
+15.89
Salnikov Pavel 2220 gf3
loss
-16.11
Salnikov Pavel 2220 gf4
draw
-0.11
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1613 gq1
win
+0.93
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1613 gq2
win
+0.93
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1613 gq3
win
+0.93
Balabhai Viktor 2083 gs1
win
+9.90
Balabhai Viktor 2083 gs2
draw
-6.10
Balabhai Viktor 2083 gs3
loss
-22.10
Balabhai Viktor 2083 gs4
win
+9.90
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
2015-11-01 -> 2015-11-06
Rating: 2227.51 -> 2223.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikova Nonna 1894 1
win
+4.11
Taiblin Yuriy 1990 2
draw
-9.48
Metreveli Irina 2040 3
win
+8.13
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1999 4
win
+6.77
Salnikov Pavel 2261 5
draw
+1.54
Fedotov Denis 2005 6
win
+6.98
Volkov Sergey 2049 7
win
+8.45
Balabhai Viktor 1996 8
draw
-9.30
Kryuchok Roman 2097 9
loss
-21.71
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
2015-01-18 -> 2015-05-31
Rating: 2228.89 -> 2227.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2106 1
loss
-21.40
Salnikova Nonna 1919 2
win
+4.61
Katsev Ilya 1838 4
win
+3.06
Filinov Vladimir 2101 5
win
+10.37
Kuleshov Mikhail 1721 6
win
+1.64
Kalnitsky Oleg 1791 7
win
+2.39
Salnikov Pavel 2193 8
loss
-17.60
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1688 9
win
+1.37
Lisyutin Alexandr 1758 10
win
+2.00
Kachaev Denis 2144 11
win
+12.19
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
0000-00-00 -> 2014-12-21
Rating: 2280.06 -> 2228.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2179 gf1
draw
-4.52
Salnikov Pavel 2179 gf2
draw
-4.52
Salnikov Pavel 2179 gf3
loss
-20.52
Salnikov Pavel 2179 gf4
loss
-20.52
Lisyutin Alexandr 1807 gq1
win
+1.98
Lisyutin Alexandr 1807 gq2
win
+1.98
Filinov Vladimir 2116 gs1
win
+8.99
Filinov Vladimir 2116 gs2
loss
-23.01
Filinov Vladimir 2116 gs3
win
+8.99
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
2014-01-26 -> 2014-05-18
Rating: 2316.3 -> 2280.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya 1852 1
win
+2.07
Salnikova Nonna 1847 2
win
+2.02
Kalnitsky Oleg 1742 3
draw
-14.86
Balabhai Viktor 2166 4
draw
-6.52
Filinov Vladimir 2140 5
win
+8.55
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1536 6
draw
-15.64
Lisyutin Alexandr 1799 7
win
+1.55
Salnikov Pavel 2205 8
draw
-4.93
Kachaev Denis 2044 9
draw
-10.47
Buszkowski Ludwik 1724 10
win
+1.03
Kuleshov Mikhail 1713 11
win
+0.97
World Championship BT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-09
Rating: 2300.69 -> 2316.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Belkina Nadezhda 1489 1
win
+0.30
Sandstrom Richard 2122 2
loss
-23.56
Mesila Villem 1983 3
win
+4.44
Andersson Tord 2138 4
win
+9.03
Makarov Pavel 2221 5
win
+12.41
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2065 6
draw
-9.42
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2095 7
win
+7.53
Salnikova Nonna 1775 8
win
+1.49
Filinov Vladimir 2243 9
win
+13.40
World Championship QT
2013-08-03 -> 2013-08-05
Rating: 2322.6 -> 2300.69
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Fedorkin Oleg 2364 1
draw
+1.90
Filinov Vladimir 2196 2
win
+10.45
Oll Aivo 2429 3
loss
-11.23
Lents Johann 2239 4
win
+12.23
Pajuste Renee 2204 5
loss
-21.26
Hobemagi Martin 2180 6
loss
-22.21
Sandstrom Richard 2137 7
win
+8.21
World Championship BT
2011-08-04 -> 2011-08-06
Rating: 2277 -> 2322.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1941 1
loss
-27.95
Chiang Ping-Hung 1969 2
win
+4.66
Krayeva Tatyana 1903 3
win
+3.33
Hobemagi Martin 2032 4
win
+6.29
Sumarokov Evgeny 2264 5
win
+15.42
Nakayama Tomoharu 2337 6
win
+18.77
Kise Katsumi 2351 7
win
+19.39
Karasyov Maxim 2257 8
draw
-0.89
Iio Yoshihiro 2428 9
draw
+6.57
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2279.07 -> 2277
High League of the World Championship in Correspondence Renju-2007
2007-03-03 -> 2007-12-04
Rating: 2279.07 -> 2279.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zyazin Alexandr 1693 1
win
0.00
Salnikov Pavel 2263 2
draw
0.00
Dzainukov Eldar 2074 3
loss
0.00
Fedorkin Oleg 2449 4
win
0.00
Epifanov Dmitry 2116 5
loss
0.00
Zhang Jinyu 2376 6
draw
0.00
Suslov Alexandr   7
draw
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 8
win
0.00
Ustimov Anatoly   9
draw
-
Zyazin Alexandr 1693 10
draw
0.00
Salnikov Pavel 2263 11
draw
0.00
Dzainukov Eldar 2074 12
win
0.00
Fedorkin Oleg 2449 13
draw
0.00
Epifanov Dmitry 2116 14
draw
0.00
Zhang Jinyu 2376 15
loss
0.00
Suslov Alexandr   16
draw
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 17
draw
0.00
Ustimov Anatoly   18
draw
-
World Championship BT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-05
Rating: 2279 = 2217 + (400 * (7.5 - 5.5)) / 13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri   1
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1969 2
loss
-
Eriksson Marcus 2058 3
win
-
Huang Sheng-Hsun   4
win
-
Tamura Kazumasa 2267 5
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2210 6
draw
-
Kozhin Mikhail 2380 7
loss
-
Lents Johann 2278 8
win
-
Maximov Nikolay 1745 9
win
-
Team World Championship
2004-04-30 -> 2004-05-05
Provisional: 2319 = 2319 + (400 * (3 - 3)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2400 1
loss
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2396 3
loss
-
Jonsson Peter 2149 4
win
-
Doroshkevich Igor 2211 5
win
-
Ilu Timo 2238 6
win
-
Khramov Bogdan   7
win
-
Nara Hideki 2520 8
loss
-
Name: Alexey
Surname: Potapov
Rating: 2118
Top Rating: 2322

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 74
Losses: 30
Draws: 25
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 49
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Alexey Potapov with this player.
Time: 1.1674199104309 sec.