European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 2473.63 -> 2425.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pestereva Maria 1976 1
win
+1.73
Taimla Tunnet 2636 2
loss
-9.00
Väljataga Paul 2126 3
win
+3.82
Arevkov Maxim 2126 4
win
+3.81
Karasyov Maxim 2326 5
loss
-22.40
Savrasova Yulia 2385 6
loss
-19.95
Oll Aivo 2506 7
draw
+1.51
Jonsson Peter 2081 8
win
+3.04
Salnikov Pavel 2182 9
draw
-10.96
Team World Championship
2010-04-29 -> 2010-05-05
Rating: 2462.75 -> 2473.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 1853 1
win
+0.93
Chen Ko-Han 2314 2
loss
-22.44
Eybatov Nizami 2141 3
win
+4.34
Iio Yoshihiro 2428 4
win
+14.41
Yin Licheng 2296 5
win
+8.87
Artemyev Sergey 2318 6
win
+9.72
Okabe Hiroshi 2558 7
loss
-11.69
Yin Licheng 2296 8
win
+8.87
Chen Ko-Han 2314 9
win
+9.56
Okabe Hiroshi 2558 10
loss
-11.69
Karepa Open
2009-08-18 -> 2009-08-25
Rating: 2464.63 -> 2462.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2172 1
win
+5.03
Mirme Madli 1791 2
win
+0.65
Hõbemägi Martin 1796 3
win
+0.67
Oll Aivo 2549 4
win
+19.84
Timmermann Alvar 1881 5
win
+1.08
Väljataga Paul 1970 6
loss
-30.24
Lillemets Rauni 1884 7
win
+1.09
World Championship AT
2009-08-06 -> 2009-08-13
Rating: 2361 -> 2464.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sushkov Vladimir 2524 1
loss
-9.00
Wu Di 2514 2
draw
+6.66
Taimla Tunnet 2552 3
win
+24.02
Okabe Hiroshi 2524 4
win
+23.00
Nakamura Shigeru 2810 5
draw
+13.76
Ono Takayuki 2313 6
win
+13.85
Cao Dong 2493 7
loss
-10.16
Nykl Ondrej 2175 8
draw
-7.82
Chen Ko-Han 2409 9
win
+18.24
Kozhin Mikhail 2359 10
win
+15.91
Karasyov Maxim 2343 11
win
+15.17
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 2319.65 -> 2361
Final of Estonian QT to WC
2009-04-10 -> 2009-04-12
Rating: 2331.59 -> 2319.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2569 1
win
+25.51
Ilu Timo 2218 2
loss
-21.03
Purk Tauri 1799 3
win
+1.43
Vunk Tiit 1704 4
win
+0.84
Väljataga Paul 2086 5
win
+6.26
Nõmm Liina 1555 6
win
+0.36
Pajuste Renee 2019 7
win
+4.54
Mirme Madli 1787 8
loss
-30.67
Hõbemägi Martin 1694 9
win
+0.80
Open Swedish Team Championship
2008-11-22 -> 2008-11-23
Rating: 2388.27 -> 2331.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lind Bjorn 2086 1
loss
-27.22
Lindberg Kristian 2171 2
loss
-24.86
Soosõrv Ants 2460 4
loss
-12.74
Pajuste Renee 2138 6
win
+6.13
Nõmm Liina   8
win
-
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1918 9
win
+2.01
Karepa Rejection system tournament
2008-08-13 -> 2008-08-15
Rating: 2406.45 -> 2388.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Molotova Anastasja 1575 1
win
+0.27
Sumarokova Aleksandra 1536 2
win
+0.21
Metreveli Irina 2072 3
loss
-27.93
Merkulov Artyom 2068 4
win
+4.01
Karasyov Maxim 2179 5
win
+6.83
Soosõrv Ants 2509 6
loss
-11.38
Kadulin Alexandr 2264 7
win
+9.81
Youth World Championship
2008-08-03 -> 2008-08-10
Rating: 2421.95 -> 2406.45
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2252 A1
draw
-7.25
Tarasinski Pawel 1850 A2
win
+1.15
Timmermann Alvar 1833 A3
win
+1.05
Demján Attila 2334 A4
loss
-19.96
Laube Pavel 2230 A5
win
+7.98
Okabe Hiroshi 2546 A6
draw
+5.51
Oll Aivo 2497 A7
loss
-12.59
Stradal Jan 2012 A8
win
+2.77
Ilu Timo 2356 A9
win
+13.01
Zajk Michal 2001 A10
win
+2.61
Oblikas Mikk 2175 A11
draw
-9.77
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
2008-08-07
Rating: 2401.31 -> 2421.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tamada Yoichi 2086 1
win
+4.50
Pajuste Renee 2149 2
win
+6.09
Karasyov Maxim 2201 3
win
+7.68
Soosõrv Ants 2474 4
loss
-12.66
Kryuchok Roman 2014 5
win
+3.11
Kadulin Alexandr 2310 6
win
+11.92
European Championship
2008-07-28 -> 2008-08-02
Rating: 2393.31 -> 2401.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wallgren Bjorn 2139 1
win
+6.02
Nikonov Konstantin 2316 2
win
+12.51
Serdyukov Egor 2322 3
win
+12.79
Oll Aivo 2422 4
draw
+1.36
Savrasova Yulia 2460 5
loss
-12.93
Kadulin Alexandr 2238 6
win
+9.31
Tarannikov Yuriy 2474 7
loss
-12.34
Taimla Tunnet 2543 8
loss
-9.47
Karlsson Stefan 2409 9
draw
+0.75
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
2008-07-17
Rating: 2456.73 -> 2393.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin   1
win
-
Oll Aivo 2385 2
loss
-19.25
Lillemets Rauni 1830 3
loss
-31.16
Timmermann Alvar 1853 4
win
+0.97
Leesmann Sten 1677 5
win
+0.36
Taimla Tunnet 2492 6
loss
-14.34
Team World Championship
2008-04-27 -> 2008-05-02
Rating: 2423.48 -> 2456.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yakovleva Alyona 1853 1
win
+1.16
Rybka Aleš 2020 2
win
+2.86
Filinov Vladimir 2235 3
win
+8.10
Wu Hao 2400 4
draw
-1.04
Lind Bjorn 2120 5
win
+4.77
Chingin Konstantin 2569 6
draw
+6.37
Sato Kiyotomi 2271 7
win
+9.43
Haikonen Kari 1910 9
win
+1.59
Open Swedish Team Championship
2007-11-24 -> 2007-11-25
Rating: 2412.56 -> 2423.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jellve Emma 1850 1
win
+1.21
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1946 2
win
+2.04
Rybka Aleš 2025 5
win
+3.11
Jonsson Peter 2100 6
win
+4.56
Karepa Open
2007-08-20 -> 2007-08-27
Rating: 2412.56 -> 2412.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Artemyev Sergey 2267 1
win
0.00
Salnikova Nonna 1909 2
win
0.00
Soosõrv Ants 2531 3
win
0.00
Taimla Tunnet 2492 4
loss
0.00
Oll Aivo 2343 5
win
0.00
Zubashenko Ivan 2117 6
win
0.00
Klimashin Alexandr 2436 7
loss
0.00
World Championship AT
2007-08-08 -> 2007-08-15
Rating: 2316.11 -> 2412.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yamaguchi Yusui 2546 1
loss
-6.71
Wu Di 2334 2
win
+16.86
Taimla Tunnet 2478 3
loss
-9.02
Kozhin Mikhail 2323 4
win
+16.34
Sushkov Vladimir 2549 5
loss
-6.63
Chingin Konstantin 2538 6
draw
+9.04
Karlsson Stefan 2399 7
win
+19.76
Oll Aivo 2468 8
win
+22.62
Iio Yoshihiro 2455 9
loss
-9.90
Savrasova Yulia 2422 10
win
+20.75
Okabe Hiroshi 2488 11
win
+23.34
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
2007-03-01 -> 2007-04-30
Rating: 2369.29 -> 2316.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2461 1
loss
-11.84
Ilu Timo 2395 2
win
+17.22
Oblikas Mikk 2042 3
win
+4.24
Pajuste Renee 2117 4
loss
-25.92
Väljataga Paul 1822 5
loss
-30.68
Oll Aivo 2467 7
loss
-11.60
Taimla Tunnet 2461 8
loss
-11.84
Ilu Timo 2395 9
win
+17.22
Oblikas Mikk 2042 10
win
+4.24
Pajuste Renee 2117 11
loss
-25.92
Väljataga Paul 1822 12
win
+1.32
Oll Aivo 2467 14
win
+20.40
Tallinn Open
2006-12-28 -> 2006-12-30
Rating: 2314.93 -> 2369.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2514 1
win
+24.29
Pajuste Renee 2092 2
win
+6.96
Oll Aivo 2499 3
loss
-8.21
Ikonen Jussi 1969 4
win
+3.85
Soosõrv Ants 2437 5
loss
-10.56
Purk Tauri 1602 6
win
+0.52
Taimla Tunnet 2490 7
win
+23.46
Ilu Timo 2272 8
win
+14.06
Open Swedish Team Championship
2006-12-09 -> 2006-12-10
Rating: 2297.8 -> 2314.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 1
loss
-29.50
Lind Bjorn 2075 2
win
+6.97
Karlsson Martin 1805 3
win
+1.78
Lindberg Kristian 2213 4
win
+12.21
Asplund Bengt 2221 5
win
+12.52
Sandstrom Richard 2062 6
win
+6.57
Sandstrom Richard 2062 7
win
+6.57
Estonian Championship
2006-10-28 -> 2006-10-29
Rating: 2261.75 -> 2297.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Purk Tauri 1610 1
win
+0.74
Oll Aivo 2492 2
loss
-6.72
Oblikas Mikk 2004 3
win
+5.92
Ilu Timo 2323 4
win
+18.83
Pajuste Renee 2012 5
draw
-9.85
Taimla Tunnet 2559 7
win
+27.12
Estonian Championship QT
2006-10-21
Rating: 2280.92 -> 2261.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander 1758 1
loss
-30.49
Reintal Chris   3
win
-
Purk Tauri 1590 4
win
+0.59
Pajuste Renee 1986 5
win
+4.97
Kolk Peeter 1712 6
win
+1.17
Ikonen Jussi 1970 7
win
+4.60
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2330.71 -> 2280.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2281 1
draw
-2.26
Ikonen Jussi 1999 2
win
+4.13
Kolk Kaia 1692 3
win
+0.79
Taimla Tunnet 2525 4
loss
-7.88
Karlsson Stefan 2331 5
loss
-15.97
Timokhina Nadezhda 1778 6
loss
-30.72
Serdyuk Andrey 1869 7
win
+2.11
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2006-08-10
Rating: 2359.58 -> 2330.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2352 1
win
+15.69
Meritee Ando 2677 2
loss
-4.41
Väljataga Paul 1761 3
win
+0.99
Oll Aivo 2443 4
loss
-12.22
Ikonen Jussi 1970 5
loss
-28.92
Estonian QT to European Championship
2006-07-03 -> 2006-07-04
Rating: 2370.92 -> 2359.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mirme Madli   1
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2448 2
loss
-12.50
Väljataga Paul 1750 3
win
+0.88
Ilu Timo 2385 4
win
+16.68
Meritee Ando 2635 5
loss
-5.72
Taimla Tunnet 2472 6
loss
-11.43
Kolk Peeter 1723 7
win
+0.75
Tampere Masters
2006-03-11 -> 2006-03-12
Rating: 2343.68 -> 2370.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jussi 2081 1
win
+5.80
Gurckis Gatis 2320 2
win
+14.94
Jonsson Peter 2192 3
draw
-6.56
Karlsson Stefan 2354 4
win
+16.52
Meritee Ando 2674 5
win
+27.85
Ilu Timo 2382 6
loss
-14.22
Oll Aivo 2320 7
loss
-17.08
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
2006-01-28
Rating: 2332.95 -> 2343.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1982 1
win
+3.76
Kolk Peeter 1707 2
win
+0.85
Timmermann Alvar 1822 3
win
+1.61
Kolk Kaia 1683 4
win
+0.74
Väljataga Paul   5
win
-
Pajuste Renee 1887 6
win
+2.28
Sulane Sander 1808 7
win
+1.49
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
2006-01-05
Rating: 2362.56 -> 2332.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2309
win
+13.57
Ilu Timo 2383
loss
-15.05
Lillemets Rauni 1857
loss
-30.34
Kaljuste Ergo 1725
win
+0.80
Purk Tauri 1671
win
+0.59
Kullamaa Mart  
win
-
Kolk Kaia 1731
win
+0.83
Estonian qualification to Team WC 2006
2005-12-03 -> 2005-12-09
Rating: 2437.77 -> 2362.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2437
loss
-16.03
Oll Aivo 2262
loss
-23.45
Lents Johann 2355
loss
-19.70
Soosõrv Ants 2437
loss
-16.03
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2406.52 -> 2437.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Maximov Nikolay 1723 1
win
+0.61
Sumarokov Evgeny 2043 2
win
+3.53
Filinov Vladimir 2127 3
win
+5.34
Berezin Roman 2031 4
win
+3.31
Karasyov Maxim 2230 5
win
+8.51
Artemyev Sergey 2477 6
win
+19.21
Lents Johann 2319 7
loss
-19.92
Klimashin Alexandr 2480 8
loss
-12.63
Serdyukov Egor 2095 9
win
+4.59
Nikonov Konstantin 2320 10
win
+12.10
Lysakov Mikhail 2172 11
win
+6.61
Helsinki Open
2005-09-24 -> 2005-09-25
Rating: 2406.52 -> 2406.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2346 1
loss
0.00
Kikkas Chrislyn   2
win
-
Ilu Timo 2348 3
loss
0.00
Kokkonen Eevert   4
win
-
Jonsson Peter 2141 5
win
0.00
Saarenpää Samuli 2252 6
win
0.00
Pellikka Marko 2015 7
win
0.00
Karepa Open
2005-08-11 -> 2005-08-16
Rating: 2406.52 -> 2406.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ses Pavel 2157 2
loss
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2346 3
win
0.00
Zubashenko Ivan 2116 4
win
0.00
World Championship AT
2005-08-01 -> 2005-08-07
Rating: 2318.43 -> 2406.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Okabe Hiroshi 2481 1
win
+22.99
Meritee Ando 2671 2
loss
-3.71
Sushkov Vladimir 2457 3
loss
-9.92
Tarannikov Yuriy 2395 4
draw
+3.49
Andersson Tord 2291 5
win
+14.75
Hermansson Hannes 2246 6
win
+12.73
Chingin Konstantin 2472 7
loss
-9.34
Artemyev Sergey 2456 8
draw
+6.06
Taimla Tunnet 2607 9
draw
+10.90
Karlsson Stefan 2387 10
win
+19.16
Savrasova Yulia 2430 11
win
+20.99
World Championship QT
2005-07-29 -> 2005-07-31
Rating: 2268.93 -> 2318.43
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wang Chih-Kung   1
win
-
Iio Yoshihiro 2384 2
win
+21.14
Karlsson Stefan 2311 3
loss
-14.04
Sushkov Vladimir 2486 4
win
+24.88
Cheng Wei-Yuan   5
loss
-
Andersson Tord 2203 6
draw
-2.96
Chen Ko-Han 2368 7
win
+20.48
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
2005-07-26
Rating: 2273.41 -> 2268.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klooster Tiina   1
win
-
Krayeva Tatyana 2028 2
win
+6.27
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1706 3
loss
-30.82
Taimla Tunnet 2595 4
loss
-4.33
Purk Tauri   5
win
-
Savrasova Yulia 2476 6
win
+24.40
Youth European Championship
2005-07-15 -> 2005-07-20
Rating: 2268.74 -> 2273.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 2009 A1
loss
-26.12
Nowakowski Maciej   A4
win
-
Nowak Pawel   A6
win
-
Lents Johann 2295 A8
win
+17.24
Chingin Konstantin 2510 A9
draw
+9.62
Leis Martin   A
win
-
Kullamaa Mart   A
win
-
Sepman Siim   A
win
-
Sandstrom Richard 1927 A
win
+3.93
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
2005-02-22 -> 2005-04-27
Rating: 2237.8 -> 2268.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Meritee Ando 2697
loss
-2.12
Oll Aivo 2216
draw
-0.99
Lents Johann 2310
loss
-12.69
Ilu Timo 2343
loss
-11.26
Lillemets Rauni 1811
win
+2.54
Lillemets Rauni 1811
win
+2.54
Ilu Timo 2343
win
+20.74
Lents Johann 2310
win
+19.31
Oll Aivo 2216
draw
-0.99
Meritee Ando 2697
draw
+13.88
International Polish Open
2005-03-19 -> 2005-03-20
Rating: 2250.78 -> 2237.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Swider Krzysztof   1
win
-
Lekowski Jerzy   2
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2556 3
loss
-4.71
Sobon Karol   4
loss
-
Koziarek Tomasz   5
win
-
Jopek Lukasz   6
win
-
Gruca Marcin   7
win
-
Tamiola Artur   8
win
-
Meritee Ando 2659 9
loss
-2.78
Rybka Aleš 2063 10
win
+8.12
Lents Johann 2302 11
loss
-13.62
Estonian Cup 2004 - places 5-8
2005-02-14 -> 2005-02-15
Rating: 2263.77 -> 2250.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni 1818
win
+2.29
Oll Aivo 2205
draw
-2.64
Ilu Timo 2337
loss
-12.65
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2005-02-12 -> 2005-02-13
Rating: 2295.01 -> 2263.77
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Saar Marilii  
win
-
Purk Tauri  
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1907
win
+3.10
Lillemets Rauni 1806
win
+1.82
Oll Aivo 2201
loss
-20.21
Lents Johann 2304
draw
+0.41
Ilu Timo 2287
loss
-16.35
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 1
2005-01-22
Rating: 2284.98 -> 2295.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Klooster Tiina   1
win
-
Lillemets Rauni 1822 2
win
+2.09
Timmermann Alvar 1895 3
win
+3.07
Oblikas Mikk 1922 4
win
+3.53
Liventaal Glen   5
win
-
Kolk Peeter 1741 6
win
+1.34
Purk Tauri   7
win
-
Tallinn Open
2004-12-28 -> 2004-12-30
Rating: 2208.59 -> 2284.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sepman Siim   1
win
-
Lillemets Rauni 1819 2
win
+3.07
Karlsson Stefan 2339 3
win
+21.75
Meritee Ando 2632 4
loss
-2.57
Ilu Timo 2342 5
win
+21.89
Lind Bjorn 1845 6
win
+3.52
Taimla Tunnet 2585 7
win
+28.73
Open Swedish Team Championship
2004-11-20 -> 2004-11-21
Rating: 2154.07 -> 2208.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hermansson Hannes 2198 1
win
+18.05
Eriksson Bjorn 2112 3
win
+14.08
Karlsson Stefan 2384 5
win
+25.28
Holgersson Goran 2243 6
loss
-11.99
Karlsson Martin 1841 7
win
+4.55
Ikonen Jari   7
win
-
Karlsson Martin 1841 8
win
+4.55
Championship of Estonia - Final
2004-10-23 -> 2004-10-25
Rating: 2158.98 -> 2154.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2215
win
+18.59
Meritee Ando 2710
loss
-1.29
Lents Johann 2343
loss
-8.22
Ilu Timo 2275
loss
-10.81
Taimla Tunnet 2541
loss
-3.18
Helsinki Open
2004-09-25 -> 2004-09-26
Rating: 2130.38 -> 2158.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jussi 2081 1
win
+13.78
Kokkonen Eevert   2
win
-
Saarenpää Samuli 2273 3
loss
-9.75
Timmermann Alvar 1815 4
win
+4.48
Taimla Tunnet 2565 5
win
+29.59
Lents Johann 2304 6
loss
-8.58
Meritee Ando 2741 7
loss
-0.92
Karepa Tarannikov rules tournament
2004-08-21 -> 2004-08-24
Rating: 2130.38 -> 2130.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rybka Aleš 2062 1
win
0.00
Saarenpää Samuli 2273 3
win
0.00
Karlsson Stefan 2363 5
win
0.00
Karepa Sakata rules tournament
2004-08-17 -> 2004-08-19
Rating: 2130.38 -> 2130.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2425 2
draw
0.00
Oblikas Mikk 1901 3
loss
0.00
Ilu Timo 2275 4
loss
0.00
5th Youth World Championship - Group A
2004-07-29 -> 2004-08-06
Rating: 2143.04 -> 2130.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mhoyan Aram   1
win
-
Nersisyan Rafik   2
win
-
Ilu Timo 2195 3
loss
-13.60
Kolk Peeter 1709 4
win
+2.44
Lents Johann 2320 5
win
+23.54
Vershinin Pavel 2318 6
loss
-8.53
Miyagawa Sou 1918 7
win
+6.89
Okabe Hiroshi 2458 8
loss
-4.49
Tamura Kazumasa 2185 9
loss
-14.05
Oll Aivo 2224 10
loss
-12.30
Kobzev Grigoriy 1936 11
win
+7.45
Vosy 2004
2004-07-03 -> 2004-07-05
Rating: 2166.08 -> 2143.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2405
loss
-6.44
Taimla Tunnet 2576
loss
-2.76
Lents Johann 2313
loss
-9.59
Ilu Timo 2192
loss
-14.78
Kolk Kaia 1747
win
+2.64
Lillemets Rauni 1856
win
+4.62
Sulane Sander 1788
win
+3.26
7th European Championship
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 2069.99 -> 2166.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karlsson Stefan 2409 1
draw
+12.04
Sorokina Oksana 2163 2
win
+20.19
Drozdov Vladimir 2027 3
win
+14.03
Artemyev Sergey 2345 4
win
+26.55
Kadulin Alexandr 2049 5
win
+15.07
Lents Johann 2275 6
loss
-7.51
Lebedeva Yelena 2109 7
loss
-14.18
Vershinin Pavel 2316 8
draw
+9.77
Drozd Olexandr 2161 9
win
+20.14
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
2004-05-10 -> 2004-06-05
Rating: 2075.22 -> 2069.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2571 1
loss
-1.74
Taimla Tunnet 2571 2
loss
-1.74
Taimla Tunnet 2571 3
loss
-1.74
Estonian QT to EC
2004-04-10 -> 2004-04-11
Rating: 2058.78 -> 2075.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sakkeus Tarmo 2103 1
win
+18.03
Lents Johann 2191 2
loss
-10.19
Ikonen Jussi   3
win
-
Saarenpää Samuli 2283 4
draw
+9.11
Oblikas Mikk 1825 5
win
+6.62
Taimla Tunnet 2534 6
loss
-1.94
Soosõrv Ants 2343 7
loss
-5.20
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
2004-02-21 -> 2004-03-20
Rating: 2070.57 -> 2058.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1779 1
draw
-10.95
Oblikas Mikk 1779 2
draw
-10.95
Oblikas Mikk 1779 3
win
+5.05
Oblikas Mikk 1779 4
win
+5.05
Estonian qualification for Team WC
2004-01-03 -> 2004-01-17
Rating: 2043.92 -> 2070.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2206 1
loss
-9.00
Oll Aivo 2206 2
win
+23.00
Oll Aivo 2206 3
loss
-9.00
Oll Aivo 2206 4
win
+23.00
Lents Johann 2218 5
loss
-8.56
Lents Johann 2218 6
win
+23.44
Lents Johann 2218 7
loss
-8.56
Lents Johann 2218 8
loss
-8.56
Ilu Timo 2241 9
loss
-7.77
Ilu Timo 2241 10
win
+24.23
Ilu Timo 2241 11
loss
-7.77
Ilu Timo 2241 12
loss
-7.77
Tallinn Open
2003-12-27 -> 2003-12-29
Rating: 2053.76 -> 2043.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2174 1
loss
-10.67
Oblikas Mikk 1800 2
win
+6.03
Ilu Timo 2258 3
win
+24.47
Lillemets Rauni 1814 4
loss
-25.55
Leite Kristjan   5
win
-
Meritee Ando 2767 6
loss
-0.52
Karlsson Stefan 2412 7
loss
-3.59
Estonian Championship
2003-10-25 -> 2003-10-26
Rating: 2062.29 -> 2053.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lind Johanna   1
win
-
Lents Johann 2222 2
loss
-9.11
Raudsepp Evelyn   3
win
-
Ilu Timo 2261 4
loss
-7.71
Tuvikene Maris 1879 5
win
+8.29
Kolk Peeter   7
win
-
Helsinki Open
2003-09-20 -> 2003-09-21
Rating: 2015.76 -> 2062.29
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2141 2
win
+21.53
Tuvikene Maris 1912 3
win
+11.39
Saarenpää Samuli   4
loss
-
Ilu Timo 2236 5
loss
-7.02
Kauppila Oskari   6
win
-
Oll Aivo 2119 7
win
+20.63
Youth European Championship - Group A
2003-08-12 -> 2003-08-19
Rating: 1933.95 -> 2015.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemets Rauni  
loss
-
Vershinin Pavel 2273
loss
-3.96
Arzumanov Sergey 1804
win
+10.31
Taimla Tunnet 2531
draw
+15.00
Oll Aivo 2115
loss
-8.34
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1853
win
+12.38
Ilu Timo 2266
win
+27.90
Chingin Konstantin 2543
loss
-0.93
Nekrasov Evgeniy 1961
win
+17.25
Korolyov Alexey 1929
win
+15.81
Lents Johann 2293
loss
-3.59
World Championship BT
2003-08-02 -> 2003-08-08
Rating: 1984.66 -> 1933.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2301 1
draw
+11.55
Oblikas Mikk 1743 2
loss
-25.62
Chen Ko-Han   3
loss
-
Lillemets Rauni   4
win
-
Tamura Kazumasa 2144 5
loss
-9.13
Ono Takayuki 2082 7
loss
-11.62
Lu  Wei-Yuan   8
win
-
Smirnov Dmitry 1987 9
loss
-15.89
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
2003-03-17 -> 2003-03-23
Rating: 1949.04 -> 1984.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2461
loss
-1.59
Ilu Timo 2164
loss
-7.18
Lents Johann 2183
draw
+9.41
Oll Aivo 2023
win
+19.36
Tuvikene Maris 1945
loss
-16.15
Soosõrv Ants 2416
loss
-2.04
Soosõrv Ants 2416
loss
-2.04
Tuvikene Maris 1945
win
+15.85
Oll Aivo 2023
draw
+3.36
Lents Johann 2183
win
+25.41
Ilu Timo 2164
loss
-7.18
Taimla Tunnet 2461
loss
-1.59
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
2003-03-15 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 1935.13 -> 1949.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oblikas Mikk 1745
win
+8.06
Oll Aivo 2039
loss
-11.32
Uja Aller 1951
win
+16.75
Kolk Peeter  
win
-
Ilu Timo 2148
loss
-7.26
Taimla Tunnet 2442
loss
-1.63
Tuvikene Maris 1930
win
+15.79
Lents Johann 2173
loss
-6.46
Arukyla Open
2003-03-01 -> 2003-03-02
Rating: 1931.52 -> 1935.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar   1
loss
-
Kaljuste Ergo   2
win
-
Kolk Peeter   3
win
-
Lents Johann 2220 4
loss
-5.10
Lillemets Rauni   5
loss
-
Sulane Sander   6
win
-
Oblikas Mikk 1760 7
win
+8.70
Baltic League 2003
2003-02-15 -> 2003-02-16
Rating: 1918.63 -> 1931.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Uja Aller 1951 1
loss
-14.51
Oll Aivo 2060 2
win
+22.18
Oblikas Mikk   3
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2371 4
loss
-2.20
Smirnov Dmitry 1962 5
win
+18.00
Taimla Tunnet 2417 6
loss
-1.71
Ilu Timo 2085 7
loss
-8.86
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
2003-02-13 -> 2003-02-14
Rating: 1888.62 -> 1918.63
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2247 1
loss
-3.60
Lents Johann 2247 2
win
+28.40
Lents Johann 2247 3
draw
+12.40
Lents Johann 2247 4
loss
-3.60
Lents Johann 2247 5
loss
-3.60
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
2003-01-15 -> 2003-01-31
Rating: 1888.62 -> 1888.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sulane Sander   1
win
-
Sulane Sander   2
win
-
Sulane Sander   3
win
-
Tallinn Open
2002-12-28 -> 2002-12-30
Rating: 1852.46 -> 1888.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2455 1
loss
-0.97
Lillemets Rauni   2
win
-
Lents Johann 2289 3
loss
-2.39
Karlsson Irene 1888 4
win
+17.64
Eggert Ester 1754 5
draw
-4.40
Oblikas Mikk   6
win
-
Naber Lauri 2117 7
win
+26.28
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 1921.46 -> 1852.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2200 1
loss
-5.36
Arefyev Andrey 1812 2
draw
-4.87
Nogovitsin Sergey 1982 3
draw
+2.77
Salnikova Nonna 1883 4
loss
-17.74
Zubashenko Ivan   5
win
-
Sokolova Anastasiya 1978 6
loss
-13.40
Vodolazsky Konstantin 1934 7
loss
-15.41
Khozina Maria   8
win
-
Tuvikene Maris 1955 9
loss
-14.44
Mikryukov Mikhail 1909 10
draw
-0.55
Morovov Mikhail   11
win
-
European Championship
2002-08-11 -> 2002-08-15
Rating: 1921 = 2143 + (400 * (6 - 21)) / 27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Metreveli Irina 2173 1
win
-
Toivonen Lauri   2
win
-
Golosov Viktor 2298 3
loss
-
Lents Johann 2225 4
loss
-
Nikonov Konstantin 2278 5
draw
-
Khramov Andrey 2081 6
loss
-
Tuvikene Maris 1914 7
win
-
Dzainukov Eldar 2108 8
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2324 9
loss
-
Youth World Championship - Group A
2002-07-26 -> 2002-08-02
Provisional: 1835 = 2130 + (400 * (2.5 - 16.5)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2474 1
loss
-
Korolyov Alexey 1979 2
draw
-
Provorov Yury 1931 3
draw
-
Unoura Hidenori   4
loss
-
Tamura Kazumasa   5
loss
-
Serdyukov Egor   7
win
-
Novikov Nikolay 1975 8
loss
-
Karasyov Maxim 2190 9
loss
-
Lents Johann 2263 10
loss
-
Nekrasov Denis 2089 11
draw
-
Estonian QT to EC
2002-06-29
Provisional: 1797 = 2130 + (400 * (1 - 11)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2358
loss
-
Lents Johann 2250
loss
-
Ilu Timo 2062
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar  
loss
-
Youth European Championship
2001-12-26 -> 2001-12-30
Provisional: 1788 = 2099 + (400 * (1 - 8)) / 9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ilu Timo 2024 B1
loss
-
Malksoo Ats   B2
win
-
Amer Gustav   B3
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2207 B4
loss
-
Ogorodov Sergey 1969 B5
loss
-
Kolk Peeter   B6
loss
-
Horelli Lauri   B7
win
-
Malksoo Ats   B8
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2147 B9
loss
-
Ryabov Alexandr 2044 B10
loss
-
Timmermann Alvar   B11
win
-
Estonian Open
2001-12-15 -> 2001-12-16
Provisional: 1926 = 2126 + (400 * (1 - 3)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ses Pavel 2296 1
loss
-
Holm Kristo   2
win
-
Semyonov Vladimir 2181 3
loss
-
Sulane Sander   4
draw
-
Oblikas Mikk   5
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2208 6
loss
-
Eggert Ester 1818 7
win
-
Name: Andry
Surname: Purk
Rating: 2425
Top Rating: 2473

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 272
Losses: 180
Draws: 45
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 0
Gy5: 0
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Andry Purk with this player.
Time: 0.0554060935974 sec.