3nd Open Team Tournament
2018-01-03 -> 2018-01-07
Rating: 2132.17 -> 2106.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Katsev Ilya 1905 2
win
+6.84
Kachaeva Ilona 1468 3
win
+0.68
Sushkov Vladimir 2615 4
loss
-1.87
Potapov Alexey 2136 5
loss
-15.81
Kachaeva Ilona 1468 6
win
+0.68
Filinov Vladimir 1943 F1
win
+8.09
Filinov Vladimir 1943 F2
loss
-23.91
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
2017-09-09 -> 2017-12-23
Rating: 2128.67 -> 2132.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kalnitsky Oleg 1633 gq1
win
+1.75
Kalnitsky Oleg 1633 gq2
win
+1.75
Tournament of Ten
2017-05-06 -> 2017-05-09
Rating: 2095.87 -> 2128.67
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2087 1
draw
-0.40
Salnikov Pavel 2176 2
draw
+3.65
Danilin Ivan 2031 3
win
+13.08
Nikonov Konstantin 2325 4
draw
+9.28
Filinov Vladimir 1880 5
win
+7.19
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2080.94 -> 2095.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golosov Viktor 2108 1
win
+17.27
Semyonov Vladimir 1896 2
loss
-23.79
Kachaev Denis 2154 3
draw
+3.35
Kalnitsky Oleg 1699 4
win
+3.21
Murumaa Mathias 1189 6
win
+0.19
Topkin Georg-Romet 1890 7
win
+8.02
Kachaev Denis 2154 F1
loss
-12.65
Kachaev Denis 2154 F2
win
+19.35
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
0201-09-17 -> 2016-12-25
Rating: 2110.03 -> 2080.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kachaeva Ilona 1575 ge1
win
+1.41
Kachaeva Ilona 1575 ge2
win
+1.41
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1585 se1
win
+1.49
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1585 se2
win
+1.49
Kachaev Denis 2125 gq1
loss
-15.30
Kachaev Denis 2125 gq2
draw
+0.70
Kalnitsky Oleg 1730 sq1
loss
-28.77
Kalnitsky Oleg 1730 sq2
win
+3.23
Balabhai Viktor 2081 ss1
loss
-17.31
Balabhai Viktor 2081 ss2
win
+14.69
Filinov Vladimir 2065 sf1
loss
-18.03
Filinov Vladimir 2065 sf2
win
+13.97
Filinov Vladimir 2065 sf3
draw
-2.03
Filinov Vladimir 2065 sf4
win
+13.97
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
2016-02-06 -> 2016-05-31
Rating: 2131.38 -> 2110.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Salnikov Pavel 2255 1
loss
-10.52
Kuleshov Mikhail 1776 3
win
+3.68
Salnikova Nonna 1711 4
win
+2.62
Zubashchenko Ivan 2170 5
loss
-14.19
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1621 6
win
+1.61
Kachaev Denis 2173 7
win
+17.93
Katsev Ilya 1904 10
loss
-25.17
Kalnitsky Oleg 1717 11
win
+2.70
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2079.57 -> 2131.38
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nikonov Konstantin 2374 1
draw
+11.05
Yang Yu-Hsiung 2155 4
win
+19.45
Maruta Hiroki 1952 5
win
+10.41
Lohmus Kristofer 1661 6
win
+2.64
Mesila Villem 2104 7
win
+17.13
Pajuste Renee 2246 8
loss
-8.86
Window to Europe - 2016
2016-04-23 -> 2016-04-26
Rating: 2107.58 -> 2079.57
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1506 1
loss
-31.03
Moor Karl-Mattias 1288 2
win
+0.28
Filinov Vladimir 2089 3
win
+15.15
Semyonov Vladimir 1911 4
win
+7.82
Kachaev Denis 2157 5
loss
-13.72
Ikla Markus 1547 6
win
+1.23
Salnikov Pavel 2305 7
loss
-7.75
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
2016-02-20 -> 2016-02-28
Rating: 2021.95 -> 2107.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Balabhai Viktor 2067 1
win
+18.11
Fedorkin Oleg 2381 2
draw
+12.42
Potapov Alexey 2236 3
loss
-7.21
Fedotov Denis 2074 4
loss
-13.60
Mikryukov Mikhail 1938 5
win
+12.22
Volkov Sergey 2051 6
win
+17.36
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2015 7
draw
-0.32
Salnikov Pavel 2290 8
draw
+10.38
Mikhailov Alexandr 2209 9
loss
-8.11
Makarov Pavel 2211 10
loss
-8.06
Sirategyan Karen 2005 11
win
+15.22
Artemyev Sergey 2211 12
loss
-8.04
Kryuchok Roman 2146 13
win
+21.51
Nikonov Konstantin 2301 14
draw
+10.67
Epifanov Dmitry 2420 15
draw
+13.07
Moscow Open 2016
2016-01-30 -> 2016-01-31
Rating: 2071.24 -> 2021.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Danilin Ivan 1857 1
loss
-24.77
Nikonov Konstantin 2306 2
loss
-6.56
Mikhailov Alexandr 2223 3
loss
-9.39
Golosov Viktor 2048 4
draw
-1.03
Magdeev Igor 1868 5
win
+7.59
Makarov Pavel 2225 6
loss
-9.32
Kozhin Mikhail 2332 7
loss
-5.81
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 2071.8 -> 2071.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1431 2
win
+0.78
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1601 3
win
+2.01
Kachaev Denis 2176 4
loss
-11.33
Topkin Georg-Romet 1880 6
draw
-8.03
Muugamae Eric 1383 7
win
+0.60
Karpov Fyodor 1607 8
win
+2.07
Taiblin Yuriy 2013 9
win
+13.35
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
2015-09-13 -> 2015-12-20
Rating: 2043.68 -> 2071.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kalnitsky Oleg 1836 4
win
+7.45
Kalnitsky Oleg 1836 5
win
+7.45
Lisyutin Alexandr 1765 6
win
+5.38
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1611 7
win
+2.46
Lisyutin Alexandr 1765 8
win
+5.38
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
2015-11-01 -> 2015-11-06
Rating: 2025.1 -> 2043.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ponezhin Gennady 1715 1
win
+4.60
Metreveli Irina 2040 2
loss
-15.30
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1999 3
loss
-17.20
Salnikova Nonna 1895 4
win
+10.27
Taiblin Yuriy 1990 5
win
+14.39
Sirategyan Karen 2056 6
draw
+1.45
Tarannikov Yuriy 2354 7
draw
+11.82
Salnikov Pavel 2260 8
draw
+9.44
Fedotov Denis 2005 9
draw
-0.91
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 2060.26 -> 2025.1
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sun In   1
win
-
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2218 2
win
+22.81
Epifanov Dmitry 2319 3
loss
-5.88
Lavrik-Karmazin  Maksim 1578 4
loss
-30.12
Danilin Ivan 1659 5
draw
-13.10
Mesila Villem 2114 6
loss
-13.52
Buszkowski Ludwik 1655 7
win
+2.84
Miyagawa Junzo 2081 8
draw
+0.98
Dyachkov Nikita 1430 9
win
+0.83
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
2013-11-03 -> 2013-11-09
Rating: 2089.65 -> 2060.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopets Tatyana 1471 1
win
+0.89
Fedoseyev Arseniy   2
win
-
Fedorkin Oleg 2315 3
draw
+9.16
Kurdina Olga 1949 4
loss
-22.12
Radzevelyuk Alexander 1957 5
draw
-5.80
Kachaev Denis 2101 6
draw
+0.56
Volkov Sergey 1951 7
win
+9.97
Sirategyan Karen 2013 8
win
+12.53
Makarov Pavel 2199 9
loss
-11.12
Oborina Anastasja 1913 10
loss
-23.47
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
2012-11-04 -> 2012-11-10
Rating: 2109.41 -> 2089.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Buszkowski Ludwik 1765 1
win
+3.88
Golomaryov Anthony   2
win
-
Kartashev Daniil 1803 3
draw
-11.30
Taiblin Yuriy 2085 4
win
+14.90
Salnikov Pavel 2209 5
loss
-11.52
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2129 6
draw
+0.92
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2003 7
draw
-4.73
Volkov Sergey 2027 8
win
+12.29
Oborina Anastasja 2035 9
draw
-3.37
Balabhai Viktor 2006 10
loss
-20.60
Metreveli Irina 2104 11
draw
-0.23
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
2012-02-17 -> 2012-02-25
Rating: 2058.94 -> 2109.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2254 2
loss
-7.85
Artemyev Sergey 2292 3
loss
-6.62
Epifanov Dmitry 2219 4
draw
+6.90
Balabhai Viktor 2140 5
win
+19.69
Metreveli Irina 2123 6
draw
+2.93
Serdyukov Egor 2155 7
loss
-11.64
Vershinin Pavel 2199 8
win
+22.14
Nikonov Konstantin 2299 9
loss
-6.40
Volkov Sergey 2095 10
win
+17.66
Filinov Vladimir 2116 11
win
+18.61
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2099 12
loss
-14.13
Makarov Pavel 2273 13
loss
-7.21
Karasyov Maxim 2339 14
draw
+10.70
Salnikov Pavel 2187 15
draw
+5.68
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
2011-10-30 -> 2011-11-05
Rating: 2048.21 -> 2058.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Prokopets Tatyana   1
win
-
Salnikov Pavel 2121 2
draw
+3.31
Metreveli Irina 2071 3
draw
+1.09
Magdeev Igor 1691 4
win
+3.64
Filinov Vladimir 2074 5
loss
-14.77
Vostryakov Alexey 1438 6
win
+0.93
Kryuchok Roman 1934 7
loss
-21.07
Lashko Kira 1744 8
win
+4.74
Tarasevich Stepan 2171 9
win
+21.46
Vershinin Pavel 2225 10
loss
-8.50
Volkov Sergey 2134 11
win
+19.90
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
2010-01-08 -> 2010-01-10
Rating: 2071.99 -> 2048.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kozhin Mikhail 2339 3
loss
-5.64
Kurdina Olga 1643 5
win
+2.51
Ryabov Alexandr 2136 6
loss
-13.09
Karasyov Maxim 2254 7
loss
-8.30
Lashko Kira 1420 9
win
+0.74
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
2009-10-11 -> 2009-10-17
Rating: 1999 -> 2071.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Daurskih Valeria   2
win
-
Serdyukov Egor 2203 3
win
+24.46
Sumarokov Evgeny 2116 4
loss
-10.77
Karasyov Maxim 2342 5
draw
+12.12
Savrasov Ruslan 1697 6
win
+4.78
Taiblin Yuriy 1985 7
win
+15.38
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2095 8
draw
+4.31
Makarov Pavel 2189 9
win
+24.00
Semyonov Vladimir 2054 10
draw
+2.51
Tarasevich Stepan 1914 11
draw
-3.80
RIF update 2009-05-15
2009-05-15
Rating: 1981.48 -> 1999
18th Russian Youth Championship, Group A
2009-03-25 -> 2009-03-28
Rating: 1977.74 -> 1981.48
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Serdyukov Egor 2157
loss
-8.40
Puh Alexander  
win
-
Beshantsev Vasily 1847
win
+10.27
Beshantsev Vasily 1847
win
+10.27
Puh Alexander  
win
-
Serdyukov Egor 2157
loss
-8.40
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2009-03-13 -> 2009-03-15
Rating: 2012.22 -> 1977.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Karasyov Maxim 2336 3
loss
-4.29
Kaftan Darja   5
win
-
Tarasevich Stepan   6
win
-
Kozhin Mikhail 2310 7
loss
-4.88
Sobolev Pavel 1781 8
loss
-25.31
Christmas Tournament
2009-01-05 -> 2009-01-07
Rating: 2035.23 -> 2012.22
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bovkonyuk Pavel   1
win
-
Palochkin Ilya   2
win
-
Smirnov Evgeny 2063 3
loss
-14.70
Sorokin Anton 1625 4
win
+2.76
Ryabov Alexandr 2110 5
loss
-12.57
Gorohov Dmitry 1671 6
win
+3.51
Savrasov Ruslan 1735 7
win
+4.84
Kozhin Mikhail 2304 8
loss
-5.60
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2008 9
draw
-1.24
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
2008-11-02 -> 2008-11-08
Rating: 2089.41 -> 2035.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurilova Svetlana 1596 1
win
+1.77
Smirnov Evgeny 1972 2
loss
-21.19
Maximov Nikolay 1919 3
win
+8.73
Salnikova Nonna 1967 4
win
+10.62
Kozhin Mikhail 2302 5
loss
-7.26
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2008 6
loss
-19.64
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1765 7
draw
-11.70
Semyonov Vladimir 2085 8
draw
-0.19
Piddubny Konstantin 1952 9
loss
-22.00
Sulane Sander 1857 10
win
+6.68
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
2008-03-24 -> 2008-03-28
Rating: 2015.93 -> 2089.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Romanov Sergey 1683 1
win
+4.10
Serdyukov Egor 2340 2
win
+27.72
Lysakov Mikhail 2319 3
draw
+11.25
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2008 4
win
+15.65
Maximov Nikolay 1879 5
win
+10.02
Romanov Sergey 1683 6
win
+4.10
Serdyukov Egor 2340 7
loss
-4.28
Lysakov Mikhail 2319 8
draw
+11.25
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2008 9
win
+15.65
Maximov Nikolay 1879 10
loss
-21.98
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2008-03-14 -> 2008-03-16
Rating: 2037.42 -> 2015.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2287 1
loss
-6.12
Epifanov Dmitry 2116 2
loss
-12.44
Gorohov Nikita 1744 3
win
+4.99
Nasakin Alexander   4
win
-
Sobolev Pavel 1729 5
win
+4.64
Semyonov Vladimir 2112 6
draw
+3.42
Kozhin Mikhail 2305 7
loss
-5.63
Filinov Vladimir 2165 8
loss
-10.35
16th Russian Championship, First League
2007-11-04 -> 2007-11-10
Rating: 2026.54 -> 2037.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2350 1
loss
-4.29
Sorokin Anton 1644 2
win
+3.19
Klopov Sergey   3
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2225 4
win
+24.28
Serdyukov Egor 2171 5
loss
-9.67
Sumarokov Evgeny 2201 6
loss
-8.55
Merkulov Maxim 1778 7
loss
-25.82
Kurilova Svetlana 1633 8
win
+3.02
Skuridin Alexey 2160 9
win
+21.89
Sirategyan Karen 2109 10
loss
-12.25
Kamyshentsev Vasily 2094 11
win
+19.09
World Championship BT
2007-08-12 -> 2007-08-15
Rating: 2051.24 -> 2026.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Li Shih-Wen 2153 1
loss
-11.42
Nokhrin Oleg 2091 2
loss
-14.15
Khramov Aleksey   3
win
-
Ikonen Jussi 2005 4
win
+13.92
Karasyov Maxim 2230 5
loss
-8.39
Jonsson Peter 2193 6
loss
-9.79
Miyagawa Junzo 2178 7
draw
+5.61
Yang Hsiao-Yu 1976 8
win
+12.60
Yang Hsiao-Yu 1976 8
win
+12.60
Pushkaryov Dmitry 1807 9
loss
-25.68
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 1
2007-03-26 -> 2007-03-30
Rating: 2040.7 -> 2051.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shevelyov Sergey 2170 1
loss
-10.30
Maximov Nikolay 1876 3
win
+8.95
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006 4
loss
-17.57
Mikryukov Mikhail 1887 5
win
+9.36
Serdyukov Egor 2102 6
win
+18.84
Mironov Victor   7
win
-
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006 8
loss
-17.57
Serdyukov Egor 2102 10
win
+18.84
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
2007-03-16 -> 2007-03-18
Rating: 1988.78 -> 2040.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Titov Aleksey   1
win
-
Kozhin Mikhail 2287 2
loss
-4.87
Kuzikov Timofey   3
win
-
Provorov Yury 1997 4
win
+16.38
Makarov Pavel 2266 5
loss
-5.39
Sobolev Pavel 1762 6
win
+6.85
Kareyev Vladislav 2307 7
win
+27.59
Mikhailov Alexandr 2296 8
draw
+11.35
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
2006-11-25 -> 2006-12-23
Rating: 2022.41 -> 1988.78
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2100
loss
-12.46
Gorohov Dmitry 1612
win
+2.75
Sorokin Anton 1647
loss
-28.68
Karasyov Maxim 2364
loss
-3.92
Gorohov Nikita 1673
win
+3.79
Sobolev Pavel 1725
win
+4.90
XV Russian Championship, First League
2006-11-12 -> 2006-11-18
Rating: 1980.72 -> 2022.41
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sepman Siim   1
win
-
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2109 2
win
+21.67
Kadulin Alexandr 2407 3
loss
-2.53
Radzevelyuk Alexander 2140 4
win
+22.87
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1989 5
draw
+0.42
Balabhai Viktor 2091 6
win
+20.93
Sorokina Oksana 2174 7
win
+24.08
Filinov Vladimir 2133 8
loss
-9.38
Kareyev Vladislav 2321 9
loss
-3.95
Poltaratsky Nikolay 1830 10
loss
-22.51
Metreveli Irina 2119 11
loss
-9.93
Karepa Open
2006-08-12 -> 2006-08-17
Rating: 2010.87 -> 1980.72
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikonen Jussi 1999 1
draw
-0.52
Lents Johann 2281 2
loss
-5.55
Savik Aki   3
win
-
Karlsson Stefan 2331 4
loss
-4.36
Oblikas Mikk 1997 5
draw
-0.60
Blomstedt Torbjorn 1869 6
loss
-22.17
Purk Tauri 1619 7
win
+3.04
15th Russian Youth Championship - Juniors
2006-03-26 -> 2006-03-31
Rating: 2060.36 -> 2010.87
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vershinin Pavel 2312 P
loss
-6.07
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1917 P
loss
-22.23
Serdyukov Egor 2085 P
win
+17.16
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2187 P
draw
+5.62
Mikryukov Mikhail 1914 P
win
+9.66
Maximov Nikolay 1787 P
draw
-10.49
Vershinin Pavel 2312 F
loss
-6.07
Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1917 F
loss
-22.23
Serdyukov Egor 2085 F
loss
-14.84
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2006-03-17 -> 2006-03-19
Rating: 2070 -> 2060.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuzikov Timofey   1
win
-
Kareyev Vladislav 2294 2
loss
-6.90
Golosov Viktor 2260 3
loss
-8.02
Sterkhova Darya   4
win
-
Kamyshentsev Vasily 1897 5
win
+8.65
Skuridin Alexey 2077 6
win
+16.37
Karasyov Maxim 2356 7
loss
-5.17
Khramov Andrey 2101 8
loss
-14.56
XIV Russian Championship, First League
2005-11-06 -> 2005-11-12
Rating: 2031.82 -> 2070
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Belkina Nadezhda   1
win
-
Volkov Sergey 2126 2
win
+20.24
Kareyev Vladislav 2427 3
win
+29.02
Purk Andry 2407 4
loss
-3.31
Nekrasov Evgeniy 2189 5
win
+22.80
Klimashin Alexandr 2481 6
loss
-2.24
Filinov Vladimir 2128 7
loss
-11.68
Kamyshentsev Vasily   8
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2177 9
loss
-9.65
Buszkowski Ludwik 1859 10
win
+8.65
Salnikova Nonna 2039 11
loss
-15.65
Ural and Sibiria Cup
2005-05-09 -> 2005-05-10
Rating: 1995.58 -> 2031.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timofeeva Viktoria   1
win
-
Saranchina Irina 1891 2
win
+11.32
Sinitsyn Vladimir   3
loss
-
Karasyov Maxim 2214 4
win
+24.92
Kovalenko Marina   5
win
-
Beshantsev Vasily   6
win
-
Tsyrenova Mariya   7
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2005-03-11 -> 2005-03-13
Rating: 2009.36 -> 1995.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Golosov Viktor 2280 1
loss
-5.54
Semyonov Vladimir 2134 2
draw
+5.52
Morovov Mikhail 1733 3
win
+5.42
Filinov Vladimir 2161 4
loss
-9.41
Zyazin Alexandr   5
win
-
Artemyev Sergey 2446 6
loss
-2.39
Karasyov Maxim 2218 7
loss
-7.39
Razumkov Artem   8
win
-
XIII Russian Championship, High League
2005-02-20 -> 2005-02-27
Rating: 1945.3 -> 2009.36
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nokhrin Oleg 2231 1
draw
+10.83
Salnikov Pavel 2303 2
win
+28.39
Savrasova Yulia 2317 3
loss
-3.37
Nekrasov Denis 2152 4
loss
-7.46
Chingin Konstantin 2588 5
loss
-0.77
Nikonov Konstantin 2471 6
win
+30.52
Salnikova Nonna 1950 7
loss
-15.76
Balabhai Viktor 2013 8
win
+19.11
Vershinin Pavel 2357 9
loss
-2.73
Mikhailov Alexandr 2430 10
draw
+14.15
Kareyev Vladislav 2470 11
loss
-1.48
Artemyev Sergey 2335 12
loss
-3.06
Volkov Sergey 2187 13
loss
-6.37
Klimashin Alexandr 2614 14
loss
-0.66
Sirategyan Karen 2005 15
draw
+2.73
XIII Russian Championship - First League
2004-11-07 -> 2004-11-13
Rating: 1809.11 -> 1945.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Epifanov Dmitry 2032 1
win
+25.08
Semyonov Vladimir 2162 2
win
+28.30
Nadezhdin Kirill   3
win
-
Vershinin Pavel 2294 4
loss
-1.84
Nazarov Vladimir 2238 5
win
+29.51
Sumarokov Evgeny 2022 6
loss
-7.25
Metreveli Irina 2239 7
win
+29.52
Barykin Victor 2219 8
loss
-2.75
Karasyov Maxim 2308 9
draw
+14.29
Volkov Sergey 2148 10
loss
-3.98
Zubashchenko Ivan 2039 11
win
+25.30
7th European Championship - B-tournament
2004-06-14 -> 2004-06-18
Rating: 1820.71 -> 1809.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mostyayev Artyom   1
win
-
Skuridin Alexey 2124 2
loss
-4.74
Novozhilov Andrey   3
win
-
Lysakov Mikhail 2024 4
loss
-7.55
Oborina Anastasja   5
win
-
Kryuchok Roman   6
win
-
Salnikova Nonna 1915 7
loss
-11.75
Romanov Sergey   8
loss
-
Merkulov Artyom   9
win
-
Pestereva Maria   10
loss
-
Kolk Peeter 1742 11
win
+12.44
European Championship QT
2004-06-11 -> 2004-06-13
Rating: 1798.35 -> 1820.71
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187 1
loss
-3.08
Pestereva Maria   2
loss
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria   3
win
-
Maximov Nikolay   4
loss
-
Oborina Anastasja   5
win
-
Buszkowski Ludwik 1785 6
win
+15.40
Yudina Maria 2054 7
draw
+10.05
13th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
2004-03-24 -> 2004-03-29
Rating: 1822.84 -> 1798.35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shevelyov Sergey 2281 1
loss
-2.13
Nekrasov Denis 2222 2
loss
-2.92
Zubashchenko Ivan 1945 3
loss
-10.57
Ryabov Alexandr 2137 4
loss
-4.49
Sorokin Anton   6
loss
-
Blinov Sergey   7
win
-
Kairis Pavel   8
win
-
Gerasimov Ilya 1725 9
draw
-4.39
Golubev Victor   10
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2004-03-12 -> 2004-03-14
Rating: 1789.93 -> 1822.84
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Shustov Sergey 1890 1
win
+20.50
Petrovsky Dmitri 2187 2
draw
+13.05
Osepjants Alexandr 1858 3
loss
-12.89
Skuridin Alexey 2186 4
loss
-2.96
Gorohov Dmitry   5
win
-
Morovov Mikhail 1722 6
draw
-3.07
Zakatova Evgenia 1839 7
win
+18.28
Serdyuk Andrey   8
win
-
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
2003-12-11 -> 2003-12-12
Rating: 1744.7 -> 1789.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Skuridin Alexey 2187
loss
-2.32
Zakatova Evgenia 1851
win
+20.78
Karasyov Maxim 2354
loss
-0.93
Osepjants Alexandr 1872
win
+21.64
Provorov Yury 1959
draw
+8.81
Morovov Mikhail 1733
draw
-0.49
Khozin Mikhail  
win
-
Petrovsky Dmitri 2193
loss
-2.25
XII Russian Championship - First League
2003-11-06 -> 2003-11-11
Rating: 1704.2 -> 1744.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Volkov Sergey 2147 1
loss
-2.31
Gross Anna 2000 2
loss
-4.92
Gruzin Sergey 1976 3
loss
-5.52
Kiselyova Anastasiya   4
win
-
Efremova Janna   5
win
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 1942 6
win
+25.53
Golosov Viktor 2278 7
draw
+14.87
Melnikova Alyona 1794 8
win
+20.05
Sirategyan Karen 2089 9
loss
-3.13
Epifanov Dmitry 2039 10
loss
-4.06
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
2003-03-14 -> 2003-03-16
Rating: 1708.68 -> 1704.2
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Alexandrov Victor 2195 1
loss
-1.83
Durandin Kirill   2
loss
-
Toporkov Anton   3
win
-
Polevschikov Andrey   4
win
-
Shevelyov Sergey 2281 5
loss
-1.14
Skuridin Alexey 2230 6
loss
-1.51
Sorokin Anton   7
win
-
Morovov Mikhail   8
loss
-
XI Russian Championship, First League
2002-11-02 -> 2002-11-08
Rating: 1749.73 -> 1708.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Petrovsky Dmitri 2219 1
loss
-2.01
Salnikova Nonna 1883 2
loss
-10.13
Buszkowski Ludwik 1760 3
loss
-15.52
Nogovitsin Sergey 1982 4
loss
-6.65
Khozina Maria   5
win
-
Morovov Mikhail   6
win
-
Zubashchenko Ivan   7
loss
-
Lokshtanova Anna   8
win
-
Dyachkov Sergey   9
loss
-
Sorokin Anton   10
win
-
Boikov Roman 1978 11
loss
-6.75
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2002-03-15 -> 2002-03-17
Rating: 1754.48 -> 1749.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Makarov Pavel 2299 1
loss
-1.33
Sorokin Anton   2
win
-
Petrovsky Dmitri 2295 3
loss
-1.36
Latyshov Anton   4
win
-
Grishnin Stepan 1900 5
draw
+6.35
Provorov Yury 1933 6
loss
-8.40
Khozin Mikhail   8
win
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2001-03-16 -> 2001-03-18
Rating: 1754 = 2004 + (400 * (3 - 13)) / 16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Mikhailov Alexandr 2382 1
loss
-
Zakatova Evgenia 1848 2
draw
-
Gureyev Sergey 1804 3
loss
-
Shalnov Sergey   4
loss
-
Davletshin Ruslan   5
win
-
Hlustov Vladimir   6
win
-
Shatunov Alexander 1978 7
win
-
Chizhkina Yelena 2034 8
loss
-
Shustov Sergey   9
draw
-
Moscow Open
2000-06-10 -> 2000-06-12
Provisional: 1711 = 2002 + (400 * (1.5 - 9.5)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Sirategyan Karen 2252 1
loss
-
Metreveli Irina 2122 3
loss
-
Chizhkina Yelena 1878 4
loss
-
Pereplotchikov Sergey   5
loss
-
Turko Sergey   6
win
-
Kocheshkova Olga 1703 7
win
-
Krasnonosov Dmitry 2329 8
loss
-
Strizhov Sergey 1681 9
loss
-
Nizhny Novgorod Open
2000-04-10 -> 2000-04-12
Provisional: 1691 = 2011 + (400 * (0.5 - 4.5)) / 5
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kocheshkova Olga 1716 1
loss
-
Zolygina T.   2
win
-
Terekhov E.   3
win
-
Shatunov Alexander 2035 4
loss
-
Zubov Roman   5
draw
-
Provorov Yury 1976 6
draw
-
Terekhova V.   7
win
-
Karasyov Maxim 2136 8
loss
-
RIF update 1999-12-31
1999-12-31
Provisional: 1794 = 2194 + (400 * (0 - 1)) / 1
Name: Roman
Surname: Berezin
Rating: 2106
Top Rating: 2132

Country: Russia
City: Saint Petersburg

Wins: 207
Losses: 177
Draws: 68
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 9
Gy5: 108
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Roman Berezin with this player.
Time: 0.30927109718323 sec.