Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
2019-12-26 -> 2019-12-30
Rating: 2257.23 -> 2256.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1884 A1
draw
-12.64
Karlsson Stefan 2177 A2
win
+12.38
Yusupmurzina Darya 1721 A3
win
+1.40
Sushkov Vladimir 2507 A4
loss
-6.14
Katsev Ilya 1936 A5
loss
-27.64
Oll Aivo 2410 A6
draw
+6.65
Topkin Georg-Romet 2192 A7
win
+13.06
Hobemagi Martin 2164 A8
win
+11.84
Swedish Open Team Championship
2019-11-16 -> 2019-11-17
Rating: 2239.59 -> 2257.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Mari 1280 1
win
+0.13
Gardstrom Petter 2371 2
win
+21.80
Metreveli Irina 1947 3
win
+5.02
Karlsson Stefan 2175 4
draw
-2.93
Rahumagi Brenet 1861 5
win
+3.26
Sandstrom Richard 1990 6
draw
-9.84
Narva Jaan Oskar 1358 7
win
+0.20
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
2019-10-19 -> 2019-10-21
Rating: 2262.92 -> 2239.59
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Laane Kristjan 1137 2
win
+0.05
Moor Karl-Mattias 1715 3
win
+1.32
Laane Rauno 1460 4
win
+0.31
Rahumagi Brenet 1820 5
win
+2.33
Rahumagi Brenet 1820 F1
loss
-29.67
Rahumagi Brenet 1820 F2
win
+2.33
World Championship BT
2019-08-04 -> 2019-08-06
Rating: 2253.06 -> 2262.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kurdina Olga 1765 1
win
+1.83
Balabhai Viktor 1941 2
win
+4.56
Sandstrom Richard 2000 3
win
+6.06
Wai Chan Keong 2414 4
loss
-9.04
Topkin Georg-Romet 2209 5
draw
-1.99
Fitzermann Adrian 2247 6
win
+15.75
Jang Won-cheol 2082 7
loss
-23.28
Kim Hong Soon 2128 8
win
+10.51
Rizvanov Edward 1978 9
win
+5.46
World Championship QT
2019-07-31 -> 2019-08-02
Rating: 2234.07 -> 2253.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Park Woong-bae   1
win
-
Wang Qingqing 2355 2
win
+21.35
Koyama Jun 2330 3
win
+20.33
Gardstrom Petter 2338 4
loss
-11.33
Nakayama Tomoharu 2559 5
draw
+11.74
Oll Aivo 2393 6
loss
-9.13
Fedotov Denis 2278 7
loss
-13.98
Riga Open
2019-04-13 -> 2019-04-14
Rating: 2223.88 -> 2234.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Laane Rauno 1376 1
win
+0.24
Purk Tauri 1842 2
win
+3.21
Hobemagi Martin 2140 3
win
+12.22
Topkin Georg-Romet 2194 4
loss
-17.33
Ilu Timo 2131 5
win
+11.85
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
2019-02-02 -> 2019-03-03
Rating: 2200.9 -> 2223.88
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1783 1
win
+2.65
Hobemagi Martin 2217 2
win
+16.76
Topkin Georg-Romet 2183 3
loss
-16.80
Oll Aivo 2393 4
draw
+8.06
Laane Rauno 1337 5
win
+0.22
Purk Tauri 1850 6
win
+3.76
Lohmus Kristofer 1908 7
win
+5.02
Moor Karl-Mattias 1578 8
win
+0.86
Koni Kirke 1495 9
win
+0.54
Rahumagi Brenet 1721 11
win
+1.90
SOPAI Cup
2018-11-22 -> 2018-11-25
Rating: 2197.54 -> 2200.9
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lan Zhiren 2295 1
loss
-11.61
Metreveli Irina 1893 2
loss
-27.26
Han Yu   3
win
-
Zhang Jiguo   4
loss
-
Huo Jiuxu   5
win
-
Zhao Duping   6
win
-
Lu Hai 2257 7
win
+18.74
Liu Yang 2373 8
win
+23.49
Cheng Yanzhen   9
win
-
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
2018-06-24 -> 2018-07-01
Rating: 2282.26 -> 2197.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1742 1
win
+1.37
Laane Rauno 1333 2
win
+0.14
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 1896 3
loss
-28.87
Yusupmurzina Darya 1572 4
draw
-15.47
Salnikov Pavel 2168 5
loss
-21.04
Epifanov Dmitry 2296 6
loss
-15.35
Makarov Pavel 2194 7
loss
-19.94
Lillemaa Argo 1625 9
win
+0.71
Kolk Kuno 1809 10
win
+1.98
Fedotov Denis 2187 11
win
+11.76
12th Team World Championship
2018-04-29 -> 2018-05-05
Rating: 2206.89 -> 2282.26
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Cao Dong 2553 1
loss
-3.83
Okabe Hiroshi 2490 2
win
+26.77
Piik Sander 1744 3
win
+2.09
Semyonov Oleg 1942 4
win
+5.73
Jonsson Peter 1939 5
win
+5.64
Kozhin Mikhail 2398 6
win
+24.02
Cao Dong 2553 8
loss
-3.83
Kozhin Mikhail 2398 9
win
+24.02
Okabe Hiroshi 2490 10
loss
-5.23
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
2018-03-31
Rating: 2172.79 -> 2206.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1748 1
win
+2.56
Raag Ardi 1370 2
win
+0.31
Kolk Kuno 1847 3
win
+4.26
Karlsson Stefan 2180 4
win
+16.37
Topkin Georg-Romet 2050 5
win
+10.61
Kawamura Cup
2018-01-20
Rating: 2217.8 -> 2172.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Koni Kirke 1423 1
win
+0.33
Rahumagi Brenet 1721 2
win
+1.74
Ikla Markus 1591 3
loss
-31.16
Lohmus Kristofer 1808 4
win
+2.77
Kolk Kuno 1731 5
loss
-30.16
Laane Rauno 1334 6
win
+0.20
Topkin Georg-Romet 2112 7
win
+11.28
Tallinn Open
2017-12-26 -> 2017-12-29
Rating: 2193.39 -> 2217.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1597 1
win
+1.01
Soosyrv Ants 2416 2
loss
-6.92
Piik Sander 1584 3
win
+0.93
Karlsson Stefan 2163 4
win
+14.61
Sushkov Vladimir 2622 5
loss
-2.49
Epifanov Dmitry 2312 6
win
+21.27
Oll Aivo 2418 7
loss
-6.87
Kolk Kuno 1791 8
win
+2.88
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
2017-10-27 -> 2017-10-29
Rating: 2151.44 -> 2193.39
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Laane Rauno 1321 1
win
+0.27
Pukk Martin   2
win
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 2116 3
win
+14.38
Hobemagi Martin 2325 4
win
+23.41
Katsev Ilya 1902 5
win
+6.17
Oll Aivo 2426 6
loss
-5.46
Kolk Kuno 1769 7
win
+3.19
World Championship BT
2017-08-07 -> 2017-08-12
Rating: 2131.64 -> 2151.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuo Sheng-Pin   1
win
-
Lan Zhiren 2431 2
loss
-4.83
Rahumagi Brenet 1849 3
win
+5.26
Hobemagi Martin 2316 4
loss
-8.22
Epifanov Dmitry 2280 5
loss
-9.55
Metreveli Maksim 1698 6
win
+2.44
Jonsson Peter 1967 7
win
+8.96
Chen Ko-Han 2374 8
draw
+9.65
Yang Yu-Hsiung 2133 9
win
+16.09
World Championship QT
2017-08-03 -> 2017-08-05
Rating: 2138.42 -> 2131.64
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lan Zhiren 2461 1
loss
-4.31
Park Sang-Hyeon   2
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 2355 3
loss
-7.14
Balabhai Viktor 2122 4
win
+15.29
Sushkov Vladimir 2509 5
loss
-3.38
Liu Yang 2352 6
loss
-7.24
Cho Ik-hyun   7
win
-
Youth European Championship
2017-04-28 -> 2017-05-04
Rating: 2118.52 -> 2138.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzin Danila 1654 AB1
win
+2.07
Purk Tauri 1877 AB2
win
+6.40
Karpov Fyodor 1584 AB3
win
+1.42
Topkin Georg-Romet 1869 AB4
win
+6.15
Semyonov Oleg 1982 AB5
win
+10.04
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 1814 AB6
win
+4.73
Fedotov Denis 2139 AB7
loss
-15.04
Lohmus Kristofer 1787 AB8
win
+4.14
Kolar Johan-Eerik   AB9
win
-
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
2017-04-15
Rating: 2165.13 -> 2118.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Johan-Eerik   1
win
-
Oll Aivo 2438 2
loss
-5.50
Topkin Georg-Romet 1798 3
loss
-28.54
Laane Rauno   4
win
-
Narva Mart 1314 5
win
+0.24
Karlsson Stefan 2235 7
loss
-12.81
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
2017-02-04 -> 2017-02-19
Rating: 2157.18 -> 2165.13
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1866 1
win
+5.07
Moor Karl-Mattias 1402 2
win
+0.41
Kolk Kuno 1769 4
win
+3.10
Rahumagi Brenet 1812 5
loss
-28.13
Oll Aivo 2485 6
win
+27.80
Lohmus Kristofer 1742 7
win
+2.69
Koni Kirke 1276 8
win
+0.20
Lents Johann 2328 9
draw
+7.30
Heidmets Mark 1680 10
win
+1.93
Orlov Denis 1797 11
draw
-12.42
2nd International Team Tournament
2017-01-04 -> 2017-01-08
Rating: 2163.17 -> 2157.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus 1264 1
win
+0.18
Danilin Ivan 2034 3
win
+10.33
Salnikova Nonna 1694 4
win
+2.02
Epifanov Dmitry 2337 5
loss
-8.58
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1556 6
win
+0.94
Potapov Alexey 2124 7
draw
-1.75
Sushkov Vladimir 2529 F1
loss
-3.46
Danilin Ivan 2034 F2
draw
-5.67
Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 2155.7 -> 2163.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1543 A1
win
+0.92
Topkin Georg-Romet 1879 A2
loss
-26.59
Narva Mart 1333 A3
win
+0.28
Ponezhin Gennady 1594 A4
win
+1.21
Metreveli Maksim 1534 A5
win
+0.87
Fedotov Denis 2198 A6
win
+17.98
Kolk Kuno 1805 A7
win
+3.76
Hobemagi Martin 2372 A8
win
+24.87
Danilin Ivan 1933 A9
win
+6.96
Rahumagi Brenet 1824 A10
loss
-27.86
Purk Tauri 1865 A11
win
+5.07
Karepa camp
2016-07-10 -> 2016-07-18
Rating: 2126.01 -> 2155.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Piik Sander 1474 A1
win
+0.73
Wang Qingqing 2252 A2
win
+21.60
Tuvikene Margus 2180 A3
loss
-13.51
Taimla Tunnet 2451 A4
loss
-4.25
Ikla Markus 1577 A5
win
+1.31
Karlsson Stefan 2211 A6
win
+19.88
Rahumagi Brenet 1784 A7
win
+3.94
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
2016-07-09
Rating: 2140.51 -> 2126.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1553 A1
win
+1.05
Wang Qingqing 2248 A2
loss
-11.20
Orlov Denis 1746 A3
win
+3.01
Metreveli Maksim 1554 A4
win
+1.06
Hobemagi Martin 2319 A5
loss
-8.43
Team World Championship
2016-04-28 -> 2016-05-04
Rating: 2105.68 -> 2140.51
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tachi Masaya 2236 1
win
+21.75
Orlov Denis 1732 2
win
+3.34
Oll Aivo 2451 4
win
+28.16
Karlsson Stefan 2260 5
loss
-9.30
Fedorkin Oleg 2348 6
loss
-6.33
Berezin Roman 2080 7
loss
-17.17
Qi Guan 2455 8
loss
-3.76
Yang Yu-Hsiung 2152 9
win
+18.15
Tallinn Open
2015-12-26 -> 2015-12-29
Rating: 2107.16 -> 2105.68
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Orlov Denis 1647 A1
win
+2.12
Taimla Tunnet 2505 A2
loss
-2.93
Rahumagi Brenet 1648 A3
win
+2.13
Epifanov Dmitry 2346 A4
loss
-6.44
Wang Qingqing 2307 A5
loss
-7.66
Topkin Georg-Romet 1879 A6
win
+6.81
Pajuste Renee 2262 A7
draw
+6.72
Sushkov Vladimir 2558 A8
loss
-2.21
Estonian Championship
2015-10-17 -> 2015-10-18
Rating: 2115.92 -> 2107.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pukk Oskar 1005 1
win
+0.05
Kolk Kuno 1799 2
win
+4.46
Oll Aivo 2397 3
loss
-5.28
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1328 4
win
+0.34
Katsev Ilya 1810 5
loss
-27.30
Ilu Timo 2157 6
win
+17.89
Olumets Erko 1534 7
win
+1.09
World Championship BT
2015-08-07 -> 2015-08-12
Rating: 2115.21 -> 2115.92
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 1582 1
loss
-30.58
Topkin Georg-Romet 1842 2
loss
-26.49
Huang Xiuyi 1744 3
win
+3.39
Dyachkov Nikita 1433 4
win
+0.62
Jonsson Peter 2071 5
draw
-2.00
Berezin Roman 2060 6
win
+13.51
Barykin Victor 2155 7
win
+17.86
Filinov Vladimir 2113 8
win
+15.91
Epifanov Dmitry 2320 9
draw
+8.49
World Championship QT
2015-08-03 -> 2015-08-05
Rating: 2117.42 -> 2115.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nakayama Tomoharu 2533 1
loss
-2.67
Topkin Georg-Romet 1805 2
win
+4.55
Wang Qingqing 2312 3
loss
-7.85
Sun In   4
win
-
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2283 5
win
+23.10
Kamiya Shunsuke 2400 6
loss
-5.25
Poltaratsky Nikolay 2159 7
loss
-14.08
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
2015-06-27
Rating: 2147.95 -> 2117.42
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1485 1
win
+0.69
Lohmus Kristofer 1641 2
win
+1.65
Oll Aivo 2389 3
loss
-6.38
Tiivel Tuuli 1446 4
win
+0.56
Orlov Denis 1580 5
win
+1.17
Lillemaa Argo 1798 6
loss
-28.22
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 2146.07 -> 2147.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Parjasaar Elerin 1219 1
win
+0.15
Holtsman Kris 1416 1
win
+0.47
Holtsman Kris 1416 2
win
+0.47
Parjasaar Elerin 1219 2
win
+0.15
Holtsman Kris 1416 3
win
+0.47
Parjasaar Elerin 1219 3
win
+0.15
Youth European Championship
2015-04-30 -> 2015-05-04
Rating: 2196.24 -> 2146.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1674 A10
win
+1.51
Kurdina Olga 1956 AD1
loss
-25.57
Hobemagi Martin 2260 AD3
win
+18.94
Kryuchok Roman 2108 AD4
loss
-19.97
Rahumagi Brenet 1674 AD5
win
+1.51
Kurdina Olga 1956 AD6
loss
-25.57
Hobemagi Martin 2260 AD8
loss
-13.06
Kryuchok Roman 2108 AD9
win
+12.03
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 2181.08 -> 2196.24
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1372 1
win
+0.30
Rahumagi Brenet 1666 2
win
+1.58
Olumets Erko 1564 3
win
+0.89
Kolk Kuno 1719 4
win
+2.10
Soosyrv Ants 2395 5
draw
+8.77
Piik Sander 1337 6
win
+0.25
Lohmus Kristofer 1627 7
win
+1.27
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
2015-03-01 -> 2015-04-15
Rating: 2177.11 -> 2181.08
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1630 1
win
+1.32
Lohmus Kristofer 1630 2
win
+1.32
Lohmus Kristofer 1630 3
win
+1.32
Estonian QT to WC, final
2015-02-07 -> 2015-03-01
Rating: 2161.91 -> 2177.11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1326 1
win
+0.26
Ikla Markus 1597 2
win
+1.19
Olumets Erko 1572 3
win
+1.04
Heidmets Mark 1500 4
win
+0.69
Topkin Georg-Romet 1658 6
win
+1.67
Holtsman Kris 1425 7
win
+0.45
Lillemaa Argo 1816 8
win
+3.86
Orlov Denis 1654 9
win
+1.63
Rahumagi Brenet 1610 10
win
+1.28
Kolk Kuno 1775 11
win
+3.12
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 2131.18 -> 2161.91
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ikla Markus 1489 1
win
+0.78
Lohmus Kristofer 1654 2
win
+1.93
Lillemaa Argo 1840 3
win
+5.04
Orlov Denis 1613 4
win
+1.55
Valjataga Paul 1885 5
win
+6.25
Sandstrom Richard 2046 6
win
+12.18
Topkin Georg-Romet 1571 7
win
+1.23
Kolk Kuno 1637 8
win
+1.76
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
2014-05-20 -> 2014-09-15
Rating: 2106.3 -> 2131.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1879 1
win
+6.81
Lillemaa Argo 1879 2
win
+6.81
Lillemaa Argo 1879 3
win
+6.81
Olumets Erko 1580 A1
win
+1.48
Olumets Erko 1580 A2
win
+1.48
Olumets Erko 1580 A3
win
+1.48
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 2130.74 -> 2106.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Wang Qingqing 2219 A10
win
+20.02
Rizvanov Edward 2057 A11
win
+12.66
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1730 AD1
win
+2.90
Oborina Anastasja 1922 AD2
loss
-24.59
Valjataga Paul 1987 AD3
win
+9.77
Kryuchok Roman 2196 AD4
loss
-13.02
Hobemagi Martin 2257 AD5
loss
-10.40
Kurdina Olga 1993 AD6
loss
-22.00
Liu Xun   AD7
loss
-
Makhina Alla 1259 AD9
win
+0.21
European Championship
2014-06-25 -> 2014-07-02
Rating: 2032.56 -> 2130.74
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1448 1
win
+1.07
Lents Johann 2229 2
win
+24.21
Soosyrv Ants 2376 3
loss
-3.88
Balabhai Viktor 2140 4
win
+20.80
Makarov Pavel 2224 5
loss
-7.96
Serdyukov Egor 2227 6
win
+24.13
Kryuchok Roman 2201 7
win
+23.23
Karasyov Maxim 2252 8
win
+24.97
Hobemagi Martin 2217 9
loss
-8.19
Salnikov Pavel 2247 10
loss
-7.20
Lisyutin Alexandr 1811 11
win
+7.00
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
2014-05-09 -> 2014-06-15
Rating: 2014.54 -> 2032.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2235 1
loss
-6.99
Hobemagi Martin 2235 2
win
+25.01
Estonian QT to EC
2014-04-12 -> 2014-04-13
Rating: 1990.46 -> 2014.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1486 1
win
+1.67
Topkin Georg-Romet 1347 2
win
+0.77
Orlov Denis 1558 3
win
+2.46
Lohmus Kristofer 1535 4
win
+2.18
Lillemaa Argo 1771 5
win
+7.05
Kolk Kuno 1771 6
win
+7.07
Olumets Erko 1588 7
win
+2.87
Kawamura Cup
2014-02-08 -> 2014-02-09
Rating: 1978.8 -> 1990.46
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Magnus 1404 1
win
+1.13
Olumets Erko 1587 2
win
+3.04
Kawamura Norihiko 2321 3
loss
-3.91
Rahumagi Brenet 1522 4
win
+2.16
Kolk Kuno 1806 5
win
+8.66
Hobemagi Martin 2211 6
loss
-6.66
Lillemaa Argo 1765 7
win
+7.24
Lariks 2014
2014-01-31 -> 2014-02-02
Rating: 1951.65 -> 1978.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1493 1
win
+2.14
Hobemagi Martin 2209 2
win
+26.09
Nikonov Konstantin 2307 3
loss
-3.66
Makarov Pavel 2227 4
win
+26.57
Magdeev Igor 1925 5
loss
-17.22
Sadelov Igor   6
win
-
Kryuchok Roman 2180 7
loss
-6.76
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 1930.44 -> 1951.65
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Magdeev Igor 1872 1
loss
-18.64
Kolk Paul 1775 2
win
+9.31
Kolk Kuno 1776 3
win
+9.35
Balabhai Viktor 2116 4
loss
-8.16
Filinov Vladimir 2239 5
win
+27.37
Sushkov Vladimir 2512 6
loss
-1.08
Heidmets Mark 1540 7
win
+3.07
Karepa Open extra
2013-08-16 -> 2013-08-18
Rating: 1903.89 -> 1930.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1659 1
win
+6.29
Kozhin Mikhail 2345 2
loss
-2.33
Murumaa Mathias   3
win
-
Salnikov Pavel 2256 4
loss
-3.72
Balabhai Viktor 2137 5
loss
-6.60
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1498 6
win
+2.82
Soosyrv Ants 2383 7
win
+30.10
World Championship BT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-09
Rating: 1983.73 -> 1903.89
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2095 1
loss
-11.01
Rahumagi Brenet 1476 2
win
+1.63
Potapov Alexey 2300 3
loss
-4.44
Carlsson Martin 2123 4
loss
-9.89
Lohmus Kristofer 1392 5
win
+1.03
Olumets Erko 1645 6
loss
-28.01
Holtsman Kris 1496 7
win
+1.82
Ikla Markus 1392 8
loss
-30.97
Sadova Taisia   9
win
-
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Rating: 1958.03 -> 1983.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Glibina Ekaterina 1633 A10
win
+4.29
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1414 AD1
win
+1.34
Kryuchok Roman 2094 AD2
win
+21.99
Oborina Anastasja 1956 AD3
loss
-16.05
Kurdina Olga 1985 AD4
loss
-14.73
Glibina Ekaterina 1633 AD5
win
+4.29
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1414 AD6
win
+1.34
Kryuchok Roman 2094 AD7
win
+21.99
Oborina Anastasja 1956 AD8
loss
-16.05
Kurdina Olga 1985 AD9
win
+17.27
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
2013-05-08 -> 2013-06-30
Rating: 1944.6 -> 1958.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2252 1
win
+27.36
Lents Johann 2252 2
loss
-4.64
Lents Johann 2252 3
loss
-4.64
Lents Johann 2252 4
loss
-4.64
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
2013-06-29
Rating: 1972.66 -> 1944.6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1557 1
win
+2.68
Parjasaar Elerin   2
win
-
Olumets Erko 1676 3
win
+4.93
Lillemaa Argo 1649 4
loss
-27.70
Hobemagi Martin 2164 5
loss
-7.97
Kawamura Cup
2013-05-04 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 1955.8 -> 1972.66
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reinik Liise-Marie 1570 A1
win
+3.14
Mirme Madli 1825 A2
win
+10.28
Kolk Kuno 1550 A3
draw
-13.17
Kawamura Norihiko 2415 A4
draw
+13.88
Hobemagi Martin 2155 A5
loss
-7.71
Lillemaa Argo 1698 A6
win
+5.94
Olumets Erko 1641 A7
win
+4.50
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
2013-01-02 -> 2013-03-05
Rating: 1936.01 -> 1955.8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reinik Liise-Marie 1581 1
win
+3.68
Holtsman Kris 1536 1
win
+2.91
Holtsman Kris 1536 2
win
+2.91
Reinik Liise-Marie 1581 2
win
+3.68
Holtsman Kris 1536 3
win
+2.91
Reinik Liise-Marie 1581 3
win
+3.68
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2013-01-11 -> 2013-01-13
Rating: 1958.58 -> 1936.01
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Pajuste Renee 2147 1
loss
-8.06
Narva Mai 1702 3
win
+5.97
Lillemaa Argo 1664 4
win
+4.96
Lents Johann 2202 5
loss
-6.32
Ilu Timo 2257 6
loss
-4.86
Kolk Kuno 1553 7
win
+2.83
Hobemagi Martin 2131 8
loss
-8.65
Taimla Tunnet 2564 9
loss
-0.95
Olumets Erko 1603 10
win
+3.68
Valjataga Paul 2066 11
loss
-11.18
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
2012-12-08
Rating: 1977.17 -> 1958.58
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   1
win
-
Tiivel Tuuli   2
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1573 3
loss
-29.14
Olumets Erko 1574 4
win
+2.87
Narva Mai 1724 5
win
+6.06
Kolk Kuno 1467 6
win
+1.62
Tiivel Siim   7
win
-
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
2012-11-10
Rating: 2017.61 -> 1977.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1565 2
win
+2.21
Soosyrv Ants 2474 3
loss
-2.15
Olumets Erko 1550 4
loss
-29.96
Narva Mart 1508 5
win
+1.62
Pajuste Renee 2102 6
loss
-12.15
Tiivel Tuuli   7
win
-
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Rating: 1998.93 -> 2017.61
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 2109 1
win
+20.93
Ilu Timo 2264 3
loss
-5.70
Tiivel Tuuli   4
win
-
Olumets Erko 1593 5
win
+2.82
Lillemaa Argo 1589 6
win
+2.77
Soosyrv Ants 2456 7
loss
-2.15
European Championship
2012-08-14 -> 2012-08-24
Rating: 1994.03 -> 1998.93
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kryuchok Roman 2109 1
loss
-10.86
Artemyev Sergey 2307 2
loss
-4.52
Oborina Anastasja 2009 3
loss
-15.27
Kurdina Olga 1898 4
win
+11.71
Karasyov Maxim 2325 5
draw
+11.87
Lashko Kira 1955 6
win
+14.21
Kachaev Denis 2050 7
win
+18.58
Metreveli Irina 2101 8
loss
-11.21
Vershinin Pavel 2140 9
loss
-9.62
Youth World Championship
2012-08-08 -> 2012-08-15
Rating: 1977.31 -> 1994.03
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rizvanov Edward   AD1
loss
-
Krayeva Tatyana 1861 AD2
win
+10.85
Xie Cun 2239 AD3
loss
-5.80
Kartashev Daniil   AD4
win
-
Pestereva Maria 1904 AD5
loss
-19.31
Golomaryov Anthony   AD6
loss
-
Merkulov Artyom 2088 AD7
win
+20.95
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   AD8
win
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1841 AD9
win
+10.03
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2012-07-04 -> 2012-07-06
Rating: 1982.56 -> 1977.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1570 1
win
+2.73
Lents Johann 2124 2
loss
-9.82
Holtsman Kris   3
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2429 4
loss
-2.27
Rahumagi Brenet 1523 5
win
+2.13
Lillemaa Argo 1510 6
win
+1.98
Xie Cun   7
loss
-
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2012-07-02 -> 2012-07-04
Rating: 1958.94 -> 1982.56
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Paul   1
loss
-
Savik Aki   2
win
-
Olumets Erko 1573 3
win
+3.14
Hobemagi Martin 2191 4
win
+25.35
Ilu Timo 2229 5
loss
-5.58
Soosyrv Ants 2428 6
loss
-2.01
Heidmets Mark 1546 7
win
+2.73
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
2012-06-30
Rating: 1957.75 -> 1958.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Nurk Paul   1
win
-
Savik Aki   2
win
-
Olumets Erko 1576 3
win
+3.22
Xie Cun   4
win
-
Soosyrv Ants 2425 5
loss
-2.03
Heidmets Mark   6
win
-
Estonian qualification to European Championship
2012-05-19 -> 2012-05-20
Rating: 1923.95 -> 1957.75
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reinik Liise-Marie   1
win
-
Narva Mart   2
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 2208 3
win
+26.80
Olumets Erko 1568 4
win
+3.67
Viljamaa Ingvar   5
draw
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   6
win
-
Kolk Kuno 1550 7
win
+3.33
Estonian Cup, 5.-8.place
2012-04-01 -> 2012-05-18
Rating: 1910.62 -> 1923.95
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno   1
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1536 1
win
+3.33
Heidmets Mark   1
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1536 2
win
+3.33
Heidmets Mark   2
win
-
Kolk Kuno   2
win
-
Heidmets Mark   3
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1536 3
win
+3.33
Kolk Kuno   3
win
-
Kolk Kuno   4
win
-
Heidmets Mark   4
win
-
Rahumagi Brenet 1536 4
win
+3.33
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/4 finals
2012-01-21 -> 2012-02-20
Rating: 1914.23 -> 1910.62
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2477 1
loss
-1.20
Soosyrv Ants 2477 2
loss
-1.20
Soosyrv Ants 2477 3
loss
-1.20
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
2011-12-20 -> 2012-01-20
Rating: 1914.23 -> 1914.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Siim   1
win
-
Tiivel Siim   2
win
-
Tiivel Siim   3
win
-
Tallinn Open 2011
2011-12-26 -> 2011-12-28
Rating: 1885.79 -> 1914.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Chingin Konstantin 2563 1
loss
-0.64
Narva Mai   2
win
-
Heidmets Mark   3
win
-
Semjonov Dmitrij   4
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir 2529 5
loss
-0.77
Olumets Erko 1559 6
win
+4.23
Hobemagi Martin 2126 7
win
+25.60
Estonian Championship
2011-11-05
Rating: 1865.4 -> 1885.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reinik Liise-Marie   1
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2091 2
win
+25.14
Holtsman Kris   3
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1528 4
win
+4.01
Soosyrv Ants 2489 5
loss
-0.86
Hobemagi Martin 2058 6
loss
-7.91
Narva Mai   7
win
-
Youth European Championship
2011-07-26 -> 2011-07-30
Rating: 1833.7 -> 1865.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Bulatovsky Oleg   A1
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2213 A2
loss
-3.23
Valjataga Paul 2072 A3
loss
-6.46
Bulatovsky Oleg   A4
loss
-
Sumarokov Evgeny 2213 A5
loss
-3.23
Valjataga Paul 2072 A6
win
+25.54
Valjataga Paul 2072 A7
loss
-6.46
Valjataga Paul 2072 A8
win
+25.54
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
2011-03-11 -> 2011-03-27
Rating: 1846.86 -> 1833.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Oll Aivo 2476 1
loss
-0.83
Taimla Tunnet 2582 2
loss
-0.46
Soosyrv Ants 2457 3
loss
-0.93
Pajuste Renee 2090 4
loss
-6.33
Hobemagi Martin 1889 5
loss
-14.04
Oll Aivo 2476 6
loss
-0.83
Taimla Tunnet 2582 7
loss
-0.46
Soosyrv Ants 2457 8
loss
-0.93
Pajuste Renee 2090 9
win
+25.67
Hobemagi Martin 1889 10
loss
-14.04
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2011-02-24 -> 2011-02-27
Rating: 1828.04 -> 1846.86
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2464 1
loss
-0.80
Pajuste Renee 2056 2
loss
-6.78
Valjataga Paul 2117 3
win
+26.91
Hobemagi Martin 1841 4
loss
-15.37
Mirme Madli 1829 5
win
+16.08
Holtsman Kris   6
win
-
Staub Rain   7
win
-
Olumets Erko   8
win
-
Taimla Tunnet 2611 9
loss
-0.35
Oll Aivo 2450 10
loss
-0.87
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
2011-01-08 -> 2011-01-09
Rating: 1793.18 -> 1828.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hobemagi Martin 1766 1
loss
-17.23
Olumets Erko   2
win
-
Timmermann Alvar 1933 3
win
+22.13
Salula Ain 1830 4
win
+17.71
Valjataga Paul 2126 5
loss
-4.10
Holtsman Kris   6
win
-
Purk Tauri 1800 7
win
+16.35
Tallinn Open 2010
2010-12-26 -> 2010-12-29
Rating: 1776.81 -> 1793.18
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosyrv Ants 2441 1
loss
-0.68
Staub Rain   2
win
-
Olumets Erko   3
win
-
Sushkov Vladimir 2509 4
loss
-0.46
Taimla Tunnet 2633 5
loss
-0.23
Hobemagi Martin 1829 6
win
+18.42
Oll Aivo 2444 8
loss
-0.67
Open Swedish Team Championship
2010-11-13 -> 2010-11-14
Rating: 1784.3 -> 1776.81
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reinik Liise-Marie   1
win
-
Olumets Erko   2
win
-
Sandstrom Richard 1991 3
loss
-7.46
Krjukov Gerli 1730 4
loss
-18.45
Jellve Emma 1837 7
win
+18.41
European Championship
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-12
Rating: 1811.82 -> 1784.3
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Valjataga Paul 2126 1
win
+27.51
Salnikov Pavel 2182 2
loss
-3.39
Sirategyan Karen 2008 3
loss
-7.79
Sumarokov Evgeny 2255 4
loss
-2.31
Jellve Emma 1875 5
loss
-13.11
Krayeva Tatyana 1863 6
loss
-13.63
Theimer Joachim 1573 7
loss
-25.51
Widman Linnea 1818 8
win
+16.31
Jonsson Peter 2081 9
loss
-5.58
Estonian extra QT to EC
2010-06-30 -> 2010-07-01
Rating: 1811 = 1878 + (400 * (5 - 7)) / 12
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lillemaa Argo 1573 1
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1573 1
win
-
Kook Kätlin   2
win
-
Kook Kätlin   2
win
-
Hobemagi Martin 1857 3
loss
-
Hobemagi Martin 1857 3
win
-
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
2010-04-03
Provisional: 1760 = 1960 + (400 * (2 - 6)) / 8
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lents Johann 2193 1
loss
-
Oll Aivo 2545 2
loss
-
Lillemaa Argo 1580 3
win
-
Krjukov Gerli 1679 4
loss
-
Estonian QT to EC
2010-03-27 -> 2010-03-28
Provisional: 1720 = 1920 + (400 * (1 - 3)) / 4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Valjataga Paul 2016 1
loss
-
Lents Johann 2218 3
loss
-
Purk Tauri 1864 4
loss
-
Lillemaa Argo 1582 6
win
-
Kook Kätlin   7
win
-
Name: Villem
Surname: Mesila
Rating: 2256
Top Rating: 2282

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 347
Losses: 180
Draws: 21
Gy1: 8
Gy2: 51
Gy5: 182
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Villem Mesila with this player.
Time: 0.22354602813721 sec.