Youth World Championship
2016-08-07 -> 2016-08-13
Rating: 1505.44 -> 1497.17
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1582 A1
loss
-12.52
Purk Tauri 1848 A2
win
+28.11
Olumets Erko 1539 A3
loss
-14.44
Murumaa Magnus 1279 A4
win
+6.84
Dyachkov Nikita 1778 A5
loss
-5.51
Moor Karl-Mattias 1243 A6
win
+5.79
Ponezhin Gennady 1591 A7
loss
-12.13
Nebolsin Aleksei   A8
win
-
Yusupmurzin Danila 1602 A9
loss
-11.63
Metreveli Maksim 1532 A10
win
+17.25
Lohmus Kristofer 1641 A11
loss
-10.03
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
2016-03-26 -> 2016-05-31
Rating: 1522.4 -> 1505.44
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1699 1
loss
-8.48
Rahumagi Brenet 1699 2
loss
-8.48
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
2016-02-26 -> 2016-04-15
Rating: 1502.04 -> 1522.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1901 F1
loss
-2.91
Topkin Georg-Romet 1901 F2
win
+29.09
Topkin Georg-Romet 1901 F3
loss
-2.91
Topkin Georg-Romet 1901 F4
loss
-2.91
Kawamura Cup
2016-02-20
Rating: 1462.85 -> 1502.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Voznjuk Pavel 1827 A1
win
+28.51
Heidmets Mark 1499 A2
loss
-14.34
Soosõrv Ants 2371 A3
loss
-0.17
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1422 A4
win
+14.13
Kolk Kuno 1818 A5
loss
-3.66
Ikla Markus 1605 A6
win
+22.22
Rahumagi Brenet 1668 A7
loss
-7.50
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
2016-01-06 -> 2016-01-10
Rating: 1457.23 -> 1462.85
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Raag Ardi 1459 1
win
+16.09
Lapin Ivan 1218 3
win
+6.46
Nikonova Natalya 1867 4
loss
-2.75
Salnikova Nonna 1866 5
loss
-2.77
Potapov Alexey 2199 6
loss
-0.44
Lisyutin Alexandr 1783 7
loss
-4.25
Filinov Vladimir 2067 8
loss
-0.92
Vostryakov Alexey 1719 9
loss
-5.79
Karepa Open AT
2015-07-11 -> 2015-07-14
Rating: 1391.99 -> 1457.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1679 A1
win
+26.86
Olumets Erko 1538 A2
loss
-9.64
Ikla Markus 1488 A3
win
+20.32
Hõbemägi Martin 2259 A4
loss
-0.22
Raag Ardi 1374 A5
draw
-0.80
Lillemaa Argo 1784 A6
win
+28.97
Karlsson Stefan 2227 A7
loss
-0.26
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
2015-03-25 -> 2015-05-10
Rating: 1409.94 -> 1391.99
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Moor Karl-Mattias 1259 1
win
+9.48
Mesila Villem 2145 1
loss
-0.46
Mesila Villem 2145 2
loss
-0.46
Moor Karl-Mattias 1259 2
win
+9.48
Mesila Villem 2145 3
loss
-0.46
Moor Karl-Mattias 1259 3
loss
-22.52
Moor Karl-Mattias 1259 4
loss
-22.52
Moor Karl-Mattias 1259 5
win
+9.48
Kawamura Cup
2015-04-18
Rating: 1399.73 -> 1409.94
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Soosõrv Ants 2395 1
loss
-0.10
Olumets Erko 1559 2
loss
-9.12
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1277 3ˇ
win
+10.58
Murumaa Mathias 1173 4
win
+6.83
Piik Sander 1336 5
draw
-2.89
Ikla Markus 1538 6
win
+22.06
Raag Ardi 1374 7
loss
-17.15
Estonian QT to WC, final
2015-02-07 -> 2015-03-01
Rating: 1413.23 -> 1399.73
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1605 1
loss
-7.97
Kolk Kuno 1770 2
win
+28.37
Raag Ardi 1331 3
loss
-19.72
Ikla Markus 1584 4
loss
-8.69
Olumets Erko 1566 5
win
+22.63
Heidmets Mark 1490 6
loss
-12.48
Mesila Villem 2161 7
loss
-0.43
Topkin Georg-Romet 1654 8
loss
-6.38
Lillemaa Argo 1814 10
loss
-2.89
Orlov Denis 1669 11
loss
-5.95
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
2015-01-24
Rating: 1408.04 -> 1413.23
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias 1134 1
win
+5.49
Laur Ingel   2
win
-
Ikla Markus 1528 3
loss
-10.68
Murumaa Magnus 1249 4
win
+9.18
Örd Laura   5
win
-
Heidmets Mark 1508 6
loss
-11.49
Piik Sander 1335 7
win
+12.69
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
2015-01-17
Rating: 1421.05 -> 1408.04
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Topkin Georg-Romet 1641 2
loss
-7.01
Heidmets Mark 1513 3
win
+20.17
Raag Ardi 1222 4
loss
-24.27
Rahumagi Brenet 1606 5
loss
-8.19
Narva Mart 1333 6
win
+12.04
Orlov Denis 1684 7
loss
-5.76
Tallinn Open
2014-12-26 -> 2014-12-28
Rating: 1433.21 -> 1421.05
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Jonsson Peter 2012 1
loss
-1.10
Moor Karl-Mattias 1334 2
loss
-20.44
Piik Sander 1360 3
win
+12.69
Sadova Taisiia 1355 4
win
+12.49
Bulatovsky Oleg 1994 5
loss
-1.22
Kolar Karl-Ustav   6
loss
-
Raag Ardi 1223 7
win
+7.36
Narva Mart 1297 8
loss
-21.94
Estonian Championship
2014-10-19 -> 2014-10-21
Rating: 1416.07 -> 1433.21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolar Karl-Ustav   1
win
-
Katsev Ilya 1802 2
loss
-3.13
Koni Kirke   3
draw
-
Piik Sander 1373 4
win
+14.05
Tiivel Tuuli 1387 5
win
+14.71
Soosõrv Ants 2411 6
loss
-0.10
Kolk Kuno 1595 7
loss
-8.38
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
2014-05-20 -> 2014-09-15
Rating: 1393.82 -> 1416.07
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1574 1
loss
-8.35
Olumets Erko 1574 2
win
+23.65
Olumets Erko 1574 3
loss
-8.35
Olumets Erko 1574 4
win
+23.65
Olumets Erko 1574 5
loss
-8.35
Youth World Championship
2014-08-07 -> 2014-08-13
Rating: 1467.98 -> 1393.82
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Yusupmurzin Danila 1380 B1
loss
-19.93
Vostryakov Alexey 1742 B2
loss
-5.46
Rahumagi Brenet 1621 B3
win
+22.64
Karpov Fyodor 1538 B4
loss
-12.79
Heidmets Mark 1516 B5
loss
-13.76
Topkin Georg-Romet 1601 B6
loss
-10.12
Lapin Ivan 1224 B7
loss
-25.68
Suhanov Arkadyi 1388 B8
win
+12.39
Shabanov Ruslan 1344 B9
loss
-21.44
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2014-07-31 -> 2014-08-01
Rating: 1417.14 -> 1467.98
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Matushkina Ksenia 1450 1
win
+17.55
Yusupmurzin Danila 1431 2
win
+16.66
Lashko Kira 1872 3
loss
-2.17
Metreveli Maksim 1329 4
win
+12.04
Kurdina Olga 1990 5
loss
-1.14
Stoyanov Kirill 1343 6
win
+12.67
Vostryakov Alexey 1719 7
loss
-4.77
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2014-07-29 -> 2014-07-30
Rating: 1381.15 -> 1417.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Matushkina Ksenia 1440 1
win
+18.71
Mikryukov Mikhail 1894 2
loss
-1.59
Lapin Ivan 1240 3
win
+9.84
Karpov Fyodor 1506 4
loss
-10.46
Oborina Anastasja 1920 5
loss
-1.37
Stulova Darya 1490 6
win
+20.86
Kolar Karl-Ustav   7
win
-
Estonian ExtraQT to EC
2014-05-08 -> 2014-05-18
Rating: 1473.06 -> 1381.15
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Rahumagi Brenet 1522 1
loss
-13.72
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1403 1
loss
-19.16
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1403 2
loss
-19.16
Rahumagi Brenet 1522 2
loss
-13.72
Orlov Denis 1537 3
loss
-13.07
Orlov Denis 1537 3
loss
-13.07
Estonian QT to EC
2014-04-12 -> 2014-04-13
Rating: 1503.14 -> 1473.06
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Vaina Birgit   1
win
-
Orlov Denis 1553 2
loss
-13.68
Raag Ardi   3
win
-
Topkin Georg-Romet 1345 4
loss
-22.81
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1417 5
win
+12.11
Kolar Karl-Ustav   6
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1768 7
loss
-5.70
Kawamura Cup
2014-02-08 -> 2014-02-09
Rating: 1514.79 -> 1503.14
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Murumaa Mathias   1
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 2209 2
loss
-0.58
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1396 3
win
+10.76
Lohmus Kristofer 1488 4
loss
-17.21
Reinik Liise-Marie 1526 5
draw
+0.53
Kolk Kuno 1801 6
loss
-5.15
Orlov Denis   7
loss
-
Tallinn Open
2013-12-26 -> 2013-12-29
Rating: 1496.09 -> 1514.79
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1444 1
win
+13.66
Heidmets Mark 1540 2
draw
+2.03
Moor Karl-Mattias 1411 3
win
+12.19
Kolk Kuno 1771 4
loss
-5.45
Orlov Denis   5
win
-
Filinov Vladimir 2238 6
loss
-0.44
Magdeev Igor 1872 7
loss
-3.29
Estonian Championship
2013-10-23 -> 2013-10-26
Rating: 1458.52 -> 1496.09
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1674 1
loss
-7.18
Hõbemägi Martin 2227 2
loss
-0.38
Murumaa Mathias   3
win
-
Piik Sander 1501 4
win
+17.97
Ikla Markus 1455 5
win
+15.88
Kolk Kuno 1731 6
loss
-5.50
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1475 7
win
+16.76
World Championship BT
2013-08-07 -> 2013-08-09
Rating: 1496.27 -> 1458.52
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Lohmus Kristofer 1391 1
loss
-20.68
Kolk Kuno 1675 2
loss
-8.40
Kudomi Takahiro 2276 3
loss
-0.35
Rahumagi Brenet 1475 4
win
+15.04
Moor Karl-Mattias 1448 5
win
+13.81
Ikla Markus 1390 6
loss
-20.72
Mesila Villem 1983 7
loss
-1.83
Topkin Georg-Romet   8
win
-
Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1526 9
loss
-14.61
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
2013-07-09 -> 2013-07-11
Rating: 1501.54 -> 1496.27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ogneva Julia   1
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill   2
win
-
Fedotov Denis 1848 3
loss
-3.83
Metreveli Georgiy   4
loss
-
Novikova Daria   5
win
-
Lashko Kira 2032 6
loss
-1.44
Dyachkov Nikita   7
loss
-
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2013-07-06 -> 2013-07-08
Rating: 1504.7 -> 1501.54
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Ogneva Julia   1
win
-
Sokovoi Oleg   2
win
-
Shabanov Ruslan 1382 3
win
+10.60
Vostryakov Alexey 1670 4
loss
-8.90
Kryuchok Roman 2082 5
loss
-1.11
Matushkina Ksenia   6
win
-
Fedotov Denis 1855 7
loss
-3.76
Youth European Championship
2013-06-30 -> 2013-07-05
Rating: 1507.97 -> 1504.7
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark 1528 C1
draw
+0.94
Yusupmurzin Danila   C2
win
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   C3
loss
-
Dyachkov Nikita   C4
loss
-
Kurgpold Reigo   C5
win
-
Makhin Matvei   C6
loss
-
Fedoseyev Arseniy   C7
win
-
Muugamae Eric   C8
win
-
Fedotov Denis 1836 C9
loss
-4.20
Sokovoi Oleg   C10
win
-
Pestov Arseni   C11
loss
-
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
2013-06-29
Rating: 1496.34 -> 1507.97
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Tuuli 1456 1
loss
-17.82
Ikla Markus 1446 2
win
+13.70
Kolk Paul 1814 3
win
+27.57
Hõbemägi Martin 2163 4
loss
-0.67
Kolk Kuno 1604 5
loss
-11.16
Estonian Cup tournament to 5th place
2013-04-13 -> 2013-05-31
Rating: 1514.31 -> 1496.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1591 1
loss
-12.49
Olumets Erko 1591 2
win
+19.51
Olumets Erko 1591 3
loss
-12.49
Olumets Erko 1591 4
loss
-12.49
Kawamura Cup
2013-05-04 -> 2013-05-05
Rating: 1564.76 -> 1514.31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1642 A1
loss
-12.48
Piik Sander   A2
loss
-
Mirme Madli 1825 A3
loss
-5.83
Reinik Liise-Marie 1570 A4
loss
-15.75
Heidmets Mark 1578 A5
loss
-15.36
Lohmus Kristofer   A6
loss
-
Hõbemägi Martin 2153 A7
loss
-1.04
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
2013-01-02 -> 2013-03-05
Rating: 1536.34 -> 1564.76
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1456 1
win
+12.40
Mesila Villem 1935 1
loss
-2.92
Mesila Villem 1935 2
loss
-2.92
Narva Mart 1456 2
win
+12.40
Mesila Villem 1935 3
loss
-2.92
Narva Mart 1456 3
win
+12.40
Tallinn Open
2012-12-26 -> 2012-12-30
Rating: 1571.37 -> 1536.34
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1557 1
win
+15.37
Ilu Timo 2241 2
loss
-0.66
Heidmets Mark 1527 3
loss
-18.02
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1417 4
loss
-22.67
Tiivel Siim   5
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1652 6
win
+19.66
Kolk Kuno 1529 7
loss
-17.94
Narva Mai 1689 8
loss
-10.76
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
2012-11-10
Rating: 1549.16 -> 1571.37
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mart 1508 1
win
+14.14
Pajuste Renee 2102 2
loss
-1.27
Heidmets Mark 1510 3
loss
-17.77
Kolk Kuno 1463 4
win
+12.11
Olumets Erko 1553 5
win
+16.20
Tiivel Tuuli   6
win
-
Hõbemägi Martin 2111 7
loss
-1.21
Estonian Championship
2012-10-20 -> 2012-10-22
Rating: 1523.4 -> 1549.16
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko 1596 1
win
+19.31
Soosõrv Ants 2454 2
loss
-0.15
Lillemaa Argo 1588 3
win
+18.98
Narva Mai 1714 4
loss
-7.99
Mirme Madli 1842 5
loss
-4.39
Tiivel Tuuli   6
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   7
win
-
Youth World Championship
2012-08-08 -> 2012-08-15
Rating: 1546.45 -> 1523.4
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Tiivel Siim   C1
draw
-
Shabanov Ruslan   C2
win
-
Georgiev Filip   C3
win
-
Pestov Arseni   C5
win
-
Narva Mart   C6
loss
-
Fedotov Denis 1703 C7
loss
-9.21
Fridman Mikhail   C8
win
-
Stoyanov Kirill   C9
loss
-
Kinozerov Kirill   C10
loss
-
Bazalisky Artyomi   C11
win
-
Ponezhin Gennady   C12
loss
-
Olumets Erko 1593 C13
loss
-13.84
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
2012-07-04 -> 2012-07-06
Rating: 1546 = 1877 + (400 * (3 - 32)) / 35
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Xie Cun   1
loss
-
Kolk Mari   2
win
-
Mesila Villem 1981 3
loss
-
Lillemaa Argo 1510 4
loss
-
Tannebaum Rasmus   5
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1543 6
win
-
Olumets Erko 1574 7
win
-
Karepa Open Taraguchi
2012-07-02 -> 2012-07-04
Provisional: 1532 = 1906 + (400 * (1 - 30)) / 31
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Hõbemägi Martin 2185 1
loss
-
Heidmets Mark 1546 2
loss
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   3
loss
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   5
win
-
Olumets Erko 1577 6
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1512 7
loss
-
Estonian qualification to European Championship
2012-05-19 -> 2012-05-20
Provisional: 1536 = 1936 + (400 * (0 - 27)) / 27
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kolk Kuno 1551 1
loss
-
Narva Mai   2
loss
-
Piik Sander   3
win
-
Reinik Liise-Marie   4
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   5
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1527 6
loss
-
Viljamaa Ingvar   7
draw
-
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
2011-12-20 -> 2012-01-20
Provisional: 1568 = 1968 + (400 * (0 - 25)) / 25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Narva Mai   1
win
-
Narva Mai   2
loss
-
Narva Mai   3
loss
-
Narva Mai   4
loss
-
Tallinn Open 2011
2011-12-26 -> 2011-12-28
Provisional: 1568 = 1968 + (400 * (0 - 25)) / 25
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Heidmets Mark   1
win
-
Staub Rain 1575 2
loss
-
Kolk Kuno   3
win
-
Soosõrv Ants 2478 4
loss
-
Kallikorm Kevin Kaido   5
win
-
Chingin Konstantin 2563 6
loss
-
Lillemaa Argo 1523 7
loss
-
Estonian Championship
2011-11-05
Provisional: 1555 = 1955 + (400 * (0 - 21)) / 21
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Olumets Erko   1
win
-
Mesila Villem 1865 3
loss
-
Hõbemägi Martin 2046 4
loss
-
Rahumagi Brenet   5
draw
-
Piik Sander   6
loss
-
Moor Karl-Mattias   7
win
-
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
2011-02-24 -> 2011-02-27
Provisional: 1556 = 1956 + (400 * (0 - 19)) / 19
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Taimla Tunnet 2611 1
loss
-
Hõbemägi Martin 1841 2
loss
-
Oll Aivo 2450 3
loss
-
Mirme Madli 1829 4
loss
-
Mesila Villem 1827 6
loss
-
Soosõrv Ants 2464 7
loss
-
Staub Rain   8
win
-
Pajuste Renee 2056 9
loss
-
Olumets Erko   10
win
-
Väljataga Paul 2117 11
loss
-
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
2011-01-08 -> 2011-01-09
Provisional: 1415 = 1815 + (400 * (0 - 11)) / 11
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Timmermann Alvar 1933 1
loss
-
Salula Ain 1830 2
loss
-
Olumets Erko   3
loss
-
Staub Rain   4
loss
-
Mirme Madli 1878 5
loss
-
Mesila Villem 1792 6
loss
-
Väljataga Paul 2126 7
loss
-
Gomoku European Championship
2010-07-05 -> 2010-07-12
Provisional: 1333 = 1733 + (400 * (0 - 6)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Reinik Liise-Marie   1
loss
-
Virma Iisak 1553 2
loss
-
Jürman Kristiina   4
loss
-
Kolk Kuno   5
loss
-
Staub Rain   6
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1557 7
loss
-
Olumets Erko   8
loss
-
Purk Tauri 1812 9
loss
-
European Championship Qualifiication
2010-07-02 -> 2010-07-05
Provisional: 1333 = 1733 + (400 * (0 - 6)) / 6
Opponent Rating Round Result R. Change
Kuleshov Mikhail 1763 1
loss
-
Olumets Erko   2
win
-
Lillemaa Argo 1561 3
loss
-
Zubashenko Ivan 2144 4
loss
-
Kurilova Svetlana 1516 5
loss
-
Rachitskaya Viktoria 1850 6
loss
-
Molotova Anastasja 1567 7
loss
-
Name: Kris
Surname: Holtsman
Rating: 1497
Top Rating: 1571

Country: Estonia
City: Tallinn

Wins: 112
Losses: 184
Draws: 9
Gy1: 0
Gy2: 31
Gy5: 194
Hover the mouse over the opponent's name to see the personal score of Kris Holtsman with this player.
Time: 0.0266950130463 sec.