15th Russian Youth Championship - Group A
Round: 1
1766 Prokopyev Ruslan 1 : 0 Belkin Nikolay  
1539 Tumanov Yuryi 1 : 0 Sveshnikov Ilya  
1820 Kryuchok Roman 1 : 0 Kuzikov Timofey  
  Sobolev Pavel 1 : 0 Koryakin Anton  
1617 Gorohov Nikita 1 : 0 Nesterenko Dmitry  
1852 Merkulov Artyom 1 : 0 Somov Roman  
  Solovyov Egor 1 : 0 Gromov Ivan  
1776 Savrasov Ruslan 1 : 0 Zakharov Roman  
  Motin Sergey 0 : 1 Glazkov Dmitry  
 
Round: 2
  Kuzikov Timofey 0 : 1 Glazkov Dmitry  
  Belkin Nikolay 0 : 1 Koryakin Anton  
  Sveshnikov Ilya 0 : 1 Nesterenko Dmitry  
  Gromov Ivan 0 : 1 Somov Roman  
  Solovyov Egor 0 : 1 Merkulov Artyom 1852
1539 Tumanov Yuryi 0 : 1 Gorohov Nikita 1617
1776 Savrasov Ruslan 1 : 0 Kryuchok Roman 1820
  Zakharov Roman 0 : 1 Motin Sergey  
1766 Prokopyev Ruslan 0 : 1 Sobolev Pavel  
 
Round: 3
1766 Prokopyev Ruslan 1 : 0 Nesterenko Dmitry  
  Solovyov Egor 1 : 0 Koryakin Anton  
  Gromov Ivan 1 : 0 Belkin Nikolay  
  Kuzikov Timofey 0 : 1 Zakharov Roman  
  Sveshnikov Ilya 0 : 1 Somov Roman  
  Motin Sergey 1 : 0 Tumanov Yuryi 1539
1852 Merkulov Artyom 1 : 0 Sobolev Pavel  
1820 Kryuchok Roman 1 : 0 Gorohov Nikita 1617
1776 Savrasov Ruslan 1 : 0 Glazkov Dmitry  
 
Round: 4
  Gromov Ivan 0 : 1 Tumanov Yuryi 1539
  Zakharov Roman 0 : 1 Koryakin Anton  
  Nesterenko Dmitry 0 : 1 Kuzikov Timofey  
  Somov Roman 0 : 1 Prokopyev Ruslan 1766
  Belkin Nikolay 1 : 0 Sveshnikov Ilya  
  Glazkov Dmitry 0 : 1 Sobolev Pavel  
1776 Savrasov Ruslan 0 : 1 Merkulov Artyom 1852
  Motin Sergey 1 : 0 Kryuchok Roman 1820
1617 Gorohov Nikita 0 : 1 Solovyov Egor  
 
Round: 5
1539 Tumanov Yuryi 1 : 0 Koryakin Anton  
  Kuzikov Timofey 1 : 0 Belkin Nikolay  
  Nesterenko Dmitry 0 : 1 Gromov Ivan  
  Zakharov Roman 1 : 0 Sveshnikov Ilya  
1617 Gorohov Nikita 1 : 0 Somov Roman  
  Solovyov Egor 1 : 0 Sobolev Pavel  
1852 Merkulov Artyom 1 : 0 Prokopyev Ruslan 1766
1820 Kryuchok Roman 1 : 0 Glazkov Dmitry  
1776 Savrasov Ruslan 1 : 0 Motin Sergey  
 
Round: 6
  Koryakin Anton 0 : 1 Somov Roman  
  Sveshnikov Ilya 1 : 0 Glazkov Dmitry  
  Gromov Ivan 0 : 1 Kuzikov Timofey  
  Belkin Nikolay 0 : 1 Nesterenko Dmitry  
  Zakharov Roman 0 : 1 Gorohov Nikita 1617
1539 Tumanov Yuryi 0 : 1 Sobolev Pavel  
  Solovyov Egor 1 : 0 Savrasov Ruslan 1776
1852 Merkulov Artyom 0 : 1 Kryuchok Roman 1820
1766 Prokopyev Ruslan 0 : 1 Motin Sergey  
 
Round: 7
1539 Tumanov Yuryi 1 : 0 Nesterenko Dmitry  
  Glazkov Dmitry 1 : 0 Belkin Nikolay  
  Koryakin Anton 0 : 1 Sveshnikov Ilya  
1766 Prokopyev Ruslan 1 : 0 Kuzikov Timofey  
  Zakharov Roman 1 : 0 Gromov Ivan  
  Sobolev Pavel 1 : 0 Somov Roman  
1852 Merkulov Artyom 0 : 1 Motin Sergey  
1820 Kryuchok Roman 1 : 0 Solovyov Egor  
1776 Savrasov Ruslan 1 : 0 Gorohov Nikita 1617
 
Round: 8
  Glazkov Dmitry 0 : 1 Somov Roman  
  Nesterenko Dmitry 0 : 1 Koryakin Anton  
  Belkin Nikolay 1 : 0 Zakharov Roman  
  Gromov Ivan 1 : 0 Sveshnikov Ilya  
  Kuzikov Timofey 0 : 1 Gorohov Nikita 1617
  Solovyov Egor 0 : 1 Motin Sergey  
1539 Tumanov Yuryi 0 : 1 Merkulov Artyom 1852
  Sobolev Pavel 0 : 1 Kryuchok Roman 1820
1766 Prokopyev Ruslan 0 : 1 Savrasov Ruslan 1776
 
Round: 9
  Glazkov Dmitry 0 : 1 Nesterenko Dmitry  
1539 Tumanov Yuryi 1 : 0 Belkin Nikolay  
  Koryakin Anton 1 : 0 Gromov Ivan  
  Kuzikov Timofey 0 : 1 Sveshnikov Ilya  
1776 Savrasov Ruslan 1 : 0 Sobolev Pavel  
  Solovyov Egor 1 : 0 Zakharov Roman  
1852 Merkulov Artyom 1 : 0 Gorohov Nikita 1617
1820 Kryuchok Roman 1 : 0 Prokopyev Ruslan 1766
  Motin Sergey 1 : 0 Somov Roman  
 
Round: 10
  Belkin Nikolay 0 : 1 Sobolev Pavel  
  Gromov Ivan 0 : 1 Glazkov Dmitry  
  Zakharov Roman 0 : 1 Nesterenko Dmitry  
  Kuzikov Timofey 0 : 1 Solovyov Egor  
  Sveshnikov Ilya 0 : 1 Prokopyev Ruslan 1766
1617 Gorohov Nikita 0 : 1 Motin Sergey  
  Koryakin Anton 0 : 1 Merkulov Artyom 1852
1539 Tumanov Yuryi 0 : 1 Kryuchok Roman 1820
  Somov Roman 0 : 1 Savrasov Ruslan 1776
 
Round: 11
1617 Gorohov Nikita 1 : 0 Belkin Nikolay  
1766 Prokopyev Ruslan 1 : 0 Gromov Ivan  
1539 Tumanov Yuryi 0 : 1 Kuzikov Timofey  
  Sobolev Pavel 1 : 0 Zakharov Roman  
1776 Savrasov Ruslan 1 : 0 Koryakin Anton  
1820 Kryuchok Roman 1 : 0 Somov Roman  
1852 Merkulov Artyom 1 : 0 Glazkov Dmitry  
  Motin Sergey 1 : 0 Nesterenko Dmitry  
  Solovyov Egor 1 : 0 Sveshnikov Ilya  
Country: Russia
City: Nizhny Novgorod
Start: 2006-01-10
End: 2006-01-12
Rated: Yes
Processed: Yes
Click on Start and End dates to see rating before and after tournament.
Hover the mouse over player name to see his personal score with the opponent.
Time: 0.0119049549103 sec.