World Championship BT
Round: 1
2142 Gaujens Artis 1 : 0 Okuno Yusuke  
2233 Koiso Shigemasa 0 : 1 Tadokoro Hosai  
2363 Gluhovsky Leonid 1 : 0 Tatsutomi Hirokazu  
  Niwa Yoshiko 0 : 1 Sakamoto Hirouji 2198
  Ono Takayuki 1 : 0 Lents Johann 2231
1924 Pellikka Marko 1 : 0 Carlsson Martin 2157
2591 Hasegawa Kazuto 1 : 0 Chung Chun-Chih  
2239 Miyoshi Takeo 0 : 1 Andersson Tord 2163
2271 Chang Yi-Feng 1 : 0 Choi Yun-Seok 2067
2108 Dzainukov Eldar 0 : 1 Okabe Hiroshi 2231
2183 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 0 : 1 Iio Yoshihiro 2360
2334 Eybatov Nizami 1 : 0 Omata Mitsuo  
2225 Chernov Sergey 1 : 0 Kudomi Takahiro 2308
  Kimura Shin 0 : 1 Kaufman Victor 2040
2122 Nosovsky Alexandr 1 : 0 Kwon Jun-Chul  
2342 Poghosyan Albert 1 : 0 Kocharyan Garik  
  Park Jeong Ho 1 : 0 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2104
2126 Wang Zi 1 : 0 Samotsvetov Igor  
  Miyagawa Sou 0 : 1 Kusajima Masato 2381
2370 Henningsson Anders 0 : 1 Lunkin Vitaly 2147
2307 Makarov Pavel 1 : 0 Takehara Kenji  
2180 Khramov Andrey 1 : 0 Chen Wei-Han 2102
 
Round: 2
  Tadokoro Hosai 0 : 1 Khramov Andrey 2180
  Tatsutomi Hirokazu 0.5 : 0.5 Dzainukov Eldar 2108
2142 Gaujens Artis 0 : 1 Okabe Hiroshi 2231
2067 Choi Yun-Seok 1 : 0 Samotsvetov Igor  
2198 Sakamoto Hirouji 1 : 0 Chang Yi-Feng 2271
1924 Pellikka Marko 0 : 1 Wang Zi 2126
2360 Iio Yoshihiro 1 : 0 Chernov Sergey 2225
  Niwa Yoshiko 0 : 1 Okuno Yusuke  
2370 Henningsson Anders 1 : 0 Kocharyan Garik  
2157 Carlsson Martin 1 : 0 Sugaya Masao  
  Miyagawa Sou 0.5 : 0.5 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2104
2163 Andersson Tord 0 : 1 Eybatov Nizami 2334
2363 Gluhovsky Leonid 0 : 1 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122
2307 Makarov Pavel 0 : 1 Kaufman Victor 2040
  Kwon Jun-Chul 0 : 1 Miyoshi Takeo 2239
  Kimura Shin 0 : 1 Chung Chun-Chih  
2147 Lunkin Vitaly 0 : 1 Kusajima Masato 2381
2102 Chen Wei-Han 0 : 1 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183
2308 Kudomi Takahiro 1 : 0 Lents Johann 2231
  Ono Takayuki 1 : 0 Park Jeong Ho  
2342 Poghosyan Albert 0 : 1 Hasegawa Kazuto 2591
  Omata Mitsuo 1 : 0 Takehara Kenji  
 
Round: 3
2040 Kaufman Victor 0 : 1 Eybatov Nizami 2334
  Omata Mitsuo 0 : 1 Andersson Tord 2163
  Miyagawa Sou 0 : 1 Tatsutomi Hirokazu  
  Kimura Shin 1 : 0 Takehara Kenji  
2108 Dzainukov Eldar 0 : 1 Koiso Shigemasa 2233
2231 Lents Johann 0.5 : 0.5 Henningsson Anders 2370
2363 Gluhovsky Leonid 1 : 0 Okuno Yusuke  
  Sugaya Masao 0 : 1 Tadokoro Hosai  
2360 Iio Yoshihiro 1 : 0 Ono Takayuki  
  Kocharyan Garik 0 : 1 Kudomi Takahiro 2308
2342 Poghosyan Albert 1 : 0 Chung Chun-Chih  
  Kwon Jun-Chul 1 : 0 Niwa Yoshiko  
  Park Jeong Ho 0 : 1 Lunkin Vitaly 2147
2104 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 0.5 : 0.5 Samotsvetov Igor  
2231 Okabe Hiroshi 0.5 : 0.5 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122
2142 Gaujens Artis 0 : 1 Chang Yi-Feng 2271
2307 Makarov Pavel 0.5 : 0.5 Miyoshi Takeo 2239
2591 Hasegawa Kazuto 1 : 0 Kusajima Masato 2381
2126 Wang Zi 0 : 1 Sakamoto Hirouji 2198
2183 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 1 : 0 Chernov Sergey 2225
2180 Khramov Andrey 1 : 0 Pellikka Marko 1924
2067 Choi Yun-Seok 0 : 1 Carlsson Martin 2157
 
Round: 4
2591 Hasegawa Kazuto 1 : 0 Iio Yoshihiro 2360
  Chung Chun-Chih 0 : 1 Park Jeong Ho  
2307 Makarov Pavel 0 : 1 Henningsson Anders 2370
  Ono Takayuki 0 : 1 Lunkin Vitaly 2147
2040 Kaufman Victor 1 : 0 Poghosyan Albert 2342
2102 Chen Wei-Han 0 : 1 Kudomi Takahiro 2308
  Omata Mitsuo 0 : 1 Kimura Shin  
2233 Koiso Shigemasa 1 : 0 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183
2225 Chernov Sergey 1 : 0 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2104
2381 Kusajima Masato 1 : 0 Tadokoro Hosai  
2142 Gaujens Artis 0 : 1 Choi Yun-Seok 2067
2126 Wang Zi 0 : 1 Chang Yi-Feng 2271
  Samotsvetov Igor 1 : 0 Sugaya Masao  
2122 Nosovsky Alexandr 0 : 1 Carlsson Martin 2157
2239 Miyoshi Takeo 1 : 0 Tatsutomi Hirokazu  
2198 Sakamoto Hirouji 1 : 0 Eybatov Nizami 2334
2231 Lents Johann 1 : 0 Pellikka Marko 1924
2163 Andersson Tord 1 : 0 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363
  Niwa Yoshiko 0 : 1 Takehara Kenji  
2180 Khramov Andrey 0 : 1 Okabe Hiroshi 2231
  Okuno Yusuke 0 : 1 Kwon Jun-Chul  
  Miyagawa Sou 0 : 1 Dzainukov Eldar 2108
 
Round: 5
2334 Eybatov Nizami 1 : 0 Lunkin Vitaly 2147
2381 Kusajima Masato 1 : 0 Kaufman Victor 2040
  Kimura Shin 0 : 1 Kwon Jun-Chul  
2104 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 1 : 0 Chung Chun-Chih  
2370 Henningsson Anders 1 : 0 Miyoshi Takeo 2239
2180 Khramov Andrey 0 : 1 Iio Yoshihiro 2360
2183 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 1 : 0 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122
2102 Chen Wei-Han 1 : 0 Sugaya Masao  
  Tadokoro Hosai 0 : 1 Kudomi Takahiro 2308
  Ono Takayuki 0 : 1 Chernov Sergey 2225
2342 Poghosyan Albert 1 : 0 Park Jeong Ho  
2307 Makarov Pavel 1 : 0 Dzainukov Eldar 2108
2067 Choi Yun-Seok 0 : 1 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363
2126 Wang Zi 0 : 1 Lents Johann 2231
  Samotsvetov Igor 0.5 : 0.5 Koiso Shigemasa 2233
  Tatsutomi Hirokazu 0 : 1 Pellikka Marko 1924
2271 Chang Yi-Feng 1 : 0 Andersson Tord 2163
2231 Okabe Hiroshi 0 : 1 Carlsson Martin 2157
  Okuno Yusuke 1 : 0 Takehara Kenji  
2591 Hasegawa Kazuto 1 : 0 Sakamoto Hirouji 2198
2142 Gaujens Artis 0 : 1 Omata Mitsuo  
  Miyagawa Sou 1 : 0 Niwa Yoshiko  
 
Round: 6
  Park Jeong Ho 1 : 0 Kimura Shin  
  Kwon Jun-Chul 1 : 0 Andersson Tord 2163
2233 Koiso Shigemasa 0 : 1 Makarov Pavel 2307
2040 Kaufman Victor 0 : 1 Lunkin Vitaly 2147
  Ono Takayuki 1 : 0 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2104
2122 Nosovsky Alexandr 0 : 1 Miyoshi Takeo 2239
  Tadokoro Hosai 0 : 1 Chen Wei-Han 2102
2308 Kudomi Takahiro 1 : 0 Khramov Andrey 2180
2381 Kusajima Masato 1 : 0 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183
2342 Poghosyan Albert 0 : 1 Chernov Sergey 2225
  Miyagawa Sou 0 : 1 Chung Chun-Chih  
2334 Eybatov Nizami 1 : 0 Chang Yi-Feng 2271
2126 Wang Zi 0.5 : 0.5 Choi Yun-Seok 2067
2157 Carlsson Martin 0 : 1 Hasegawa Kazuto 2591
  Takehara Kenji 1 : 0 Tatsutomi Hirokazu  
2198 Sakamoto Hirouji 0 : 1 Iio Yoshihiro 2360
1924 Pellikka Marko 0 : 1 Samotsvetov Igor  
2231 Lents Johann 1 : 0 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363
2231 Okabe Hiroshi 0 : 1 Henningsson Anders 2370
  Okuno Yusuke 1 : 0 Omata Mitsuo  
  Niwa Yoshiko 0 : 1 Sugaya Masao  
2142 Gaujens Artis 0 : 1 Dzainukov Eldar 2108
 
Round: 7
  Kimura Shin 0 : 1 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2104
2122 Nosovsky Alexandr 0.5 : 0.5 Koiso Shigemasa 2233
2591 Hasegawa Kazuto 0.5 : 0.5 Eybatov Nizami 2334
  Chung Chun-Chih 1 : 0 Takehara Kenji  
2381 Kusajima Masato 1 : 0 Iio Yoshihiro 2360
  Tatsutomi Hirokazu 0 : 1 Tadokoro Hosai  
2308 Kudomi Takahiro 1 : 0 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183
2180 Khramov Andrey 0 : 1 Park Jeong Ho  
  Sugaya Masao 0 : 1 Miyagawa Sou  
2225 Chernov Sergey 1 : 0 Lunkin Vitaly 2147
  Ono Takayuki 0 : 1 Poghosyan Albert 2342
2126 Wang Zi 1 : 0 Chen Wei-Han 2102
2307 Makarov Pavel 1 : 0 Samotsvetov Igor  
2157 Carlsson Martin 0 : 1 Henningsson Anders 2370
2040 Kaufman Victor 0 : 1 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363
2067 Choi Yun-Seok 1 : 0 Dzainukov Eldar 2108
1924 Pellikka Marko 0 : 1 Omata Mitsuo  
2231 Okabe Hiroshi 0.5 : 0.5 Miyoshi Takeo 2239
2271 Chang Yi-Feng 1 : 0 Lents Johann 2231
  Okuno Yusuke 0 : 1 Andersson Tord 2163
  Niwa Yoshiko 0 : 1 Gaujens Artis 2142
  Kwon Jun-Chul 1 : 0 Sakamoto Hirouji 2198
 
Round: 8
  Kimura Shin 1 : 0 Sugaya Masao  
2591 Hasegawa Kazuto 1 : 0 Henningsson Anders 2370
  Omata Mitsuo 0 : 1 Kaufman Victor 2040
2334 Eybatov Nizami 0.5 : 0.5 Kusajima Masato 2381
2307 Makarov Pavel 1 : 0 Chernov Sergey 2225
2180 Khramov Andrey 1 : 0 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2104
2163 Andersson Tord 0 : 1 Poghosyan Albert 2342
2102 Chen Wei-Han 0 : 1 Koiso Shigemasa 2233
2308 Kudomi Takahiro 0 : 1 Iio Yoshihiro 2360
2147 Lunkin Vitaly 0 : 1 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183
  Ono Takayuki 1 : 0 Chung Chun-Chih  
  Kwon Jun-Chul 1 : 0 Chang Yi-Feng 2271
2126 Wang Zi 0 : 1 Park Jeong Ho  
  Samotsvetov Igor 1 : 0 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122
2157 Carlsson Martin 0 : 1 Lents Johann 2231
1924 Pellikka Marko 1 : 0 Miyagawa Sou  
2067 Choi Yun-Seok 1 : 0 Okuno Yusuke  
2198 Sakamoto Hirouji 0 : 1 Okabe Hiroshi 2231
  Tadokoro Hosai 1 : 0 Dzainukov Eldar 2108
2142 Gaujens Artis 0 : 1 Takehara Kenji  
  Niwa Yoshiko 0 : 1 Tatsutomi Hirokazu  
2239 Miyoshi Takeo 0 : 1 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363
Country: Japan
City: Kyoto
Start: 2001-08-07
End: 2001-08-12
Rated: Yes
Processed: Yes
Click on Start and End dates to see rating before and after tournament.
Hover the mouse over player name to see his personal score with the opponent.
Time: 0.0178260803223 sec.