Nizhny Novgorod Open
Round: 1
2219 Petrovsky Dmitri 1 : 0 Barakhtanov Andrey  
2191 Karasyov Maxim 1 : 0 Shustov Sergey  
  Epifanov Dmitry 1 : 0 Staroverov Alexandr  
1859 Osepjants Alexandr 1 : 0 Denisov Pavel  
2384 Mikhailov Alexandr 1 : 0 Shalnov Sergey  
1931 Provorov Yury 1 : 0 Latyshov Anton  
1873 Grishnin Stepan 1 : 0 Pankov Anton  
2169 Skuridin Alexey 1 : 0 Khozin Mikhail  
2286 Kareyev Vladislav 1 : 0 Morovov Mikhail  
2216 Shevelyov Sergey 1 : 0 Zubov Roman  
2293 Makarov Pavel 1 : 0 Berezin Roman 1749
2097 Chizhkina Yelena 1 : 0 Sorokin Anton  
 
Round: 2
  Denisov Pavel 0 : 1 Khozin Mikhail  
  Shalnov Sergey 0 : 1 Barakhtanov Andrey  
  Latyshov Anton 0.5 : 0.5 Zubov Roman  
  Sorokin Anton 0 : 1 Berezin Roman 1749
  Morovov Mikhail 1 : 0 Staroverov Alexandr  
  Pankov Anton 0 : 1 Shustov Sergey  
2097 Chizhkina Yelena 0 : 1 Makarov Pavel 2293
1873 Grishnin Stepan 0 : 1 Karasyov Maxim 2191
1931 Provorov Yury 0 : 1 Shevelyov Sergey 2216
  Epifanov Dmitry 0 : 1 Kareyev Vladislav 2286
2219 Petrovsky Dmitri 0 : 1 Mikhailov Alexandr 2384
1859 Osepjants Alexandr 0 : 1 Skuridin Alexey 2169
 
Round: 3
  Denisov Pavel 1 : 0 Sorokin Anton  
  Epifanov Dmitry 1 : 0 Khozin Mikhail  
  Staroverov Alexandr 0 : 1 Zubov Roman  
1873 Grishnin Stepan 1 : 0 Morovov Mikhail  
  Pankov Anton 0 : 1 Shalnov Sergey  
  Barakhtanov Andrey 1 : 0 Latyshov Anton  
1749 Berezin Roman 0 : 1 Petrovsky Dmitri 2219
1931 Provorov Yury 0 : 1 Osepjants Alexandr 1859
2286 Kareyev Vladislav 1 : 0 Skuridin Alexey 2169
2384 Mikhailov Alexandr 0.5 : 0.5 Shevelyov Sergey 2216
2293 Makarov Pavel 1 : 0 Karasyov Maxim 2191
2097 Chizhkina Yelena 1 : 0 Shustov Sergey  
 
Round: 4
  Denisov Pavel 0 : 1 Shustov Sergey  
  Barakhtanov Andrey 0 : 1 Epifanov Dmitry  
  Latyshov Anton 0 : 1 Berezin Roman 1749
  Shalnov Sergey 1 : 0 Morovov Mikhail  
  Staroverov Alexandr 0 : 1 Pankov Anton  
  Sorokin Anton 0 : 1 Zubov Roman  
2293 Makarov Pavel 0.5 : 0.5 Kareyev Vladislav 2286
  Khozin Mikhail 1 : 0 Provorov Yury 1931
2191 Karasyov Maxim 0 : 1 Shevelyov Sergey 2216
1873 Grishnin Stepan 0 : 1 Mikhailov Alexandr 2384
1859 Osepjants Alexandr 0 : 1 Chizhkina Yelena 2097
2219 Petrovsky Dmitri 0 : 1 Skuridin Alexey 2169
 
Round: 5
1859 Osepjants Alexandr 1 : 0 Khozin Mikhail  
  Epifanov Dmitry 1 : 0 Zubov Roman  
  Denisov Pavel 1 : 0 Latyshov Anton  
  Morovov Mikhail 1 : 0 Pankov Anton  
2219 Petrovsky Dmitri 1 : 0 Shustov Sergey  
  Staroverov Alexandr 1 : 0 Sorokin Anton  
1749 Berezin Roman 0.5 : 0.5 Grishnin Stepan 1873
2384 Mikhailov Alexandr 0.5 : 0.5 Makarov Pavel 2293
2097 Chizhkina Yelena 0.5 : 0.5 Skuridin Alexey 2169
2286 Kareyev Vladislav 1 : 0 Shevelyov Sergey 2216
1931 Provorov Yury 1 : 0 Barakhtanov Andrey  
2191 Karasyov Maxim 1 : 0 Shalnov Sergey  
 
Round: 6
  Staroverov Alexandr 1 : 0 Denisov Pavel  
  Morovov Mikhail 0 : 1 Shustov Sergey  
  Pankov Anton 1 : 0 Barakhtanov Andrey  
1859 Osepjants Alexandr 0 : 1 Petrovsky Dmitri 2219
  Sorokin Anton 0 : 1 Latyshov Anton  
  Shalnov Sergey 0 : 1 Khozin Mikhail  
2286 Kareyev Vladislav 0 : 1 Mikhailov Alexandr 2384
  Zubov Roman 0 : 1 Grishnin Stepan 1873
2169 Skuridin Alexey 1 : 0 Shevelyov Sergey 2216
  Epifanov Dmitry 0 : 1 Makarov Pavel 2293
1749 Berezin Roman 0 : 1 Provorov Yury 1931
2191 Karasyov Maxim 0.5 : 0.5 Chizhkina Yelena 2097
 
Round: 7
  Khozin Mikhail 1 : 0 Shustov Sergey  
  Latyshov Anton 1 : 0 Pankov Anton  
2191 Karasyov Maxim 1 : 0 Osepjants Alexandr 1859
  Barakhtanov Andrey 0 : 1 Sorokin Anton  
  Denisov Pavel 1 : 0 Morovov Mikhail  
1931 Provorov Yury 1 : 0 Grishnin Stepan 1873
2286 Kareyev Vladislav 1 : 0 Petrovsky Dmitri 2219
2384 Mikhailov Alexandr 0.5 : 0.5 Chizhkina Yelena 2097
2216 Shevelyov Sergey 1 : 0 Epifanov Dmitry  
2293 Makarov Pavel 0.5 : 0.5 Skuridin Alexey 2169
 
Round: 8
  Pankov Anton 0 : 1 Osepjants Alexandr 1859
  Shustov Sergey 1 : 0 Latyshov Anton  
  Staroverov Alexandr 0 : 1 Barakhtanov Andrey  
  Denisov Pavel 0 : 1 Grishnin Stepan 1873
  Sorokin Anton 1 : 0 Morovov Mikhail  
2293 Makarov Pavel 0 : 1 Shevelyov Sergey 2216
2169 Skuridin Alexey 0 : 1 Mikhailov Alexandr 2384
2191 Karasyov Maxim 0 : 1 Kareyev Vladislav 2286
2219 Petrovsky Dmitri 0 : 1 Chizhkina Yelena 2097
  Epifanov Dmitry 0 : 1 Provorov Yury 1931
  Khozin Mikhail 0 : 1 Berezin Roman 1749
Country: Russia
City: Nizhny Novgorod
Start: 2002-03-15
End: 2002-03-17
Rated: Yes
Processed: Yes
Click on Start and End dates to see rating before and after tournament.
Hover the mouse over player name to see his personal score with the opponent.
Time: 0.0108170509338 sec.