10th Russian Youth Championship, A-group
Round: 1
1859 Osepjants Alexandr 0.5 : 0.5 Grishnin Stepan 1900
1776 Mikryukov Mikhail 0.5 : 0.5 Marchuk Maksim  
2360 Chingin Konstantin 1 : 0 Korolyov Alexey 1905
2002 Nogovitsin Sergey 1 : 0 Strizhov Sergey 1638
1975 Novikov Nikolay 1 : 0 Shtyrov Yaroslav  
2639 Klimashin Alexandr 1 : 0 Diner Stanislav 1944
2165 Nekrasov Denis 1 : 0 Provorov Yury 1933
2197 Shevelyov Sergey 1 : 0 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1845
1987 Losyakov Alexey 0.5 : 0.5 Kazarin Mikhail 2019
 
Round: 2
1905 Korolyov Alexey 1 : 0 Shtyrov Yaroslav  
1900 Grishnin Stepan 1 : 0 Marchuk Maksim  
1933 Provorov Yury 0 : 1 Strizhov Sergey 1638
2019 Kazarin Mikhail 1 : 0 Mikryukov Mikhail 1776
2639 Klimashin Alexandr 1 : 0 Nekrasov Denis 2165
2360 Chingin Konstantin 1 : 0 Nogovitsin Sergey 2002
1944 Diner Stanislav 1 : 0 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1845
2197 Shevelyov Sergey 1 : 0 Novikov Nikolay 1975
1987 Losyakov Alexey 1 : 0 Osepjants Alexandr 1859
 
Round: 3
1845 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1 : 0 Marchuk Maksim  
1859 Osepjants Alexandr 0 : 1 Mikryukov Mikhail 1776
1905 Korolyov Alexey 0 : 1 Novikov Nikolay 1975
1933 Provorov Yury 1 : 0 Shtyrov Yaroslav  
2197 Shevelyov Sergey 1 : 0 Grishnin Stepan 1900
1944 Diner Stanislav 1 : 0 Strizhov Sergey 1638
1987 Losyakov Alexey 0 : 1 Nogovitsin Sergey 2002
2360 Chingin Konstantin 1 : 0 Klimashin Alexandr 2639
2165 Nekrasov Denis 0.5 : 0.5 Kazarin Mikhail 2019
 
Round: 4
1845 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1 : 0 Provorov Yury 1933
1859 Osepjants Alexandr 1 : 0 Strizhov Sergey 1638
1900 Grishnin Stepan 0.5 : 0.5 Mikryukov Mikhail 1776
  Marchuk Maksim 0 : 1 Shtyrov Yaroslav  
1944 Diner Stanislav 1 : 0 Kazarin Mikhail 2019
2165 Nekrasov Denis 1 : 0 Novikov Nikolay 1975
2639 Klimashin Alexandr 1 : 0 Nogovitsin Sergey 2002
2360 Chingin Konstantin 1 : 0 Shevelyov Sergey 2197
1987 Losyakov Alexey 0.5 : 0.5 Korolyov Alexey 1905
 
Round: 5
2002 Nogovitsin Sergey 0.5 : 0.5 Novikov Nikolay 1975
1905 Korolyov Alexey 0.5 : 0.5 Provorov Yury 1933
1859 Osepjants Alexandr 1 : 0 Shtyrov Yaroslav  
1638 Strizhov Sergey 0 : 1 Marchuk Maksim  
2019 Kazarin Mikhail 1 : 0 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1845
2165 Nekrasov Denis 1 : 0 Mikryukov Mikhail 1776
2639 Klimashin Alexandr 1 : 0 Shevelyov Sergey 2197
2360 Chingin Konstantin 1 : 0 Diner Stanislav 1944
1987 Losyakov Alexey 1 : 0 Grishnin Stepan 1900
 
Round: 6
1845 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1 : 0 Mikryukov Mikhail 1776
1933 Provorov Yury 1 : 0 Marchuk Maksim  
1638 Strizhov Sergey 1 : 0 Shtyrov Yaroslav  
1975 Novikov Nikolay 0.5 : 0.5 Osepjants Alexandr 1859
1905 Korolyov Alexey 1 : 0 Grishnin Stepan 1900
2360 Chingin Konstantin 1 : 0 Nekrasov Denis 2165
2197 Shevelyov Sergey 1 : 0 Losyakov Alexey 1987
2639 Klimashin Alexandr 1 : 0 Kazarin Mikhail 2019
1944 Diner Stanislav 0 : 1 Nogovitsin Sergey 2002
 
Round: 7
1905 Korolyov Alexey 1 : 0 Marchuk Maksim  
1900 Grishnin Stepan 0 : 1 Provorov Yury 1933
1776 Mikryukov Mikhail 1 : 0 Shtyrov Yaroslav  
1944 Diner Stanislav 1 : 0 Osepjants Alexandr 1859
1845 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1 : 0 Strizhov Sergey 1638
1987 Losyakov Alexey 1 : 0 Nekrasov Denis 2165
2639 Klimashin Alexandr 1 : 0 Novikov Nikolay 1975
2360 Chingin Konstantin 1 : 0 Kazarin Mikhail 2019
2197 Shevelyov Sergey 1 : 0 Nogovitsin Sergey 2002
 
Round: 8
2019 Kazarin Mikhail 0.5 : 0.5 Novikov Nikolay 1975
1900 Grishnin Stepan 1 : 0 Shtyrov Yaroslav  
1776 Mikryukov Mikhail 0 : 1 Strizhov Sergey 1638
2165 Nekrasov Denis 1 : 0 Nogovitsin Sergey 2002
1859 Osepjants Alexandr 1 : 0 Marchuk Maksim  
1987 Losyakov Alexey 1 : 0 Provorov Yury 1933
2639 Klimashin Alexandr 1 : 0 Korolyov Alexey 1905
2360 Chingin Konstantin 1 : 0 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1845
2197 Shevelyov Sergey 0.5 : 0.5 Diner Stanislav 1944
 
Round: 9
1975 Novikov Nikolay 1 : 0 Marchuk Maksim  
1900 Grishnin Stepan 1 : 0 Strizhov Sergey 1638
1776 Mikryukov Mikhail 1 : 0 Provorov Yury 1933
2002 Nogovitsin Sergey 1 : 0 Shtyrov Yaroslav  
2197 Shevelyov Sergey 0.5 : 0.5 Nekrasov Denis 2165
2360 Chingin Konstantin 0.5 : 0.5 Losyakov Alexey 1987
2639 Klimashin Alexandr 1 : 0 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1845
1944 Diner Stanislav 0.5 : 0.5 Korolyov Alexey 1905
2019 Kazarin Mikhail 1 : 0 Osepjants Alexandr 1859
Country: Russia
City: Zhigulyovsk
Start: 2001-03-24
End: 2001-03-30
Rated: Yes
Processed: Yes
Click on Start and End dates to see rating before and after tournament.
Hover the mouse over player name to see his personal score with the opponent.
Time: 0.011598110199 sec.