Rating of established players.

Last entry: 2001-08-12

Rank Player Rating Gy1 Gy2 Gy5 Country
1 Meritee Ando 2847 9 9 9 Estonia
2 Nakamura Shigeru 2839 3 9 9 Japan
3 Kawamura Norihiko 2713 0 3 3 Japan
4 Sinyov Igor 2642 36 66 66 Russia
5 Klimashin Alexandr 2640 39 68 68 Russia
6 Sushkov Vladimir 2614 42 72 72 Russia
7 Nara Hideki 2602 36 48 48 Japan
8 Hasegawa Kazuto 2591 34 44 44 Japan
9 Kim Byoung-Jun 2494 16 16 16 Korea
10 Kozhin Mikhail 2491 0 6 6 Russia
11 Soosyrv Ants 2480 54 82 82 Estonia
12 Nishizono Norio 2470 9 9 9 Japan
13 Karlsson Stefan 2461 62 85 85 Sweden
14 Gardstrom Petter 2458 35 35 35 Sweden
15 Fedorkin Oleg 2449 0 9 9 Russia
16 Tarannikov Yuriy 2445 9 32 32 Russia
17 Isobe Taizan 2443 3 9 9 Japan
18 Ishitani Shin-ichi 2437 16 22 22 Japan
19 Yamaguchi Kazuhisa 2435 0 3 3 Japan
20 Nishimura Toshio 2434 0 5 5 Japan
21 Veidemanis Arnis 2431 6 6 6 Latvia
22 Peskov Stepan 2409 0 10 10 Russia
23 Gaulitz Joachim 2408 35 57 57 Sweden
24 Holgersson Goran 2404 19 28 28 Sweden
25 Hayakawa Yoshimi 2402 14 25 25 Japan
26 Kashihara Akihiko 2395 1 1 1 Japan
27 Kuga Akio 2391 0 2 2 Japan
28 Salnikov Pavel 2385 27 46 46 Russia
29 Kusajima Masato 2381 27 35 35 Japan
30 Milevsky Alexandr 2377 0 7 7 Russia
31 Mikhailov Alexander 2377 8 17 17 Russia
32 Henningsson Anders 2370 7 7 7 Sweden
33 Gluhovsky Leonid 2363 16 16 16 Israel
34 Chingin Konstantin 2360 9 17 17 Russia
35 Iio Yoshihiro 2360 21 27 27 Japan
36 Suzuki Naoya 2358 0 4 4 Japan
37 Mitsumori Masao 2356 5 12 12 Japan
38 Matsui Tsunehiro 2356 0 3 3 Japan
39 Zhang Jinyu 2355 0 2 2 China
40 Sakurai Yasuo 2351 3 3 3 Japan
41 Nikonov Konstantin 2349 44 68 68 Russia
42 Poghosyan Albert 2342 9 9 9 Armenia
43 Gurckis Gatis 2336 1 1 1 Latvia
44 Eybatov Nizami 2334 12 12 12 Azerbaijan
45 Matsuura Hiroshi 2330 0 4 4 Japan
46 Sakashita Shoichi 2327 0 5 5 Japan
47 Johannesson Rickard 2323 12 29 29 Sweden
48 Fujinami Hisao 2322 9 12 12 Japan
49 Maruyama Yasushi 2320 9 16 16 Japan
50 Kawate Kozo 2319 0 4 4 Japan
51 Kudomi Takahiro 2308 14 19 19 Japan
52 Makarov Pavel 2307 43 74 74 Russia
53 Arai Yutaka 2305 9 13 13 Japan
54 Saito Koji 2300 0 7 7 Japan
55 Ses Pavel 2295 30 60 60 Russia
56 Petrovsky Dmitri 2295 8 15 15 Russia
57 Radzevelyuk Alexander 2293 25 25 25 Russia
58 Alexandrov Victor 2293 15 15 15 Russia
59 Iida Koichi 2289 1 5 5 Japan
60 Smirnov Sergey 2278 38 52 52 Russia
61 Chang Yi-Feng 2271 8 8 8 Chinese Taipei
62 Barykin Victor 2264 11 20 20 Russia
63 Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261 0 5 5 Russia
64 Sunagawa Shouki 2259 13 16 16 Japan
65 Nazarov Vladimir 2253 8 16 16 Ukraine
66 Tuvikene Margus 2250 14 22 22 Estonia
67 Chen Wei 2248 0 2 2 China
68 Liu Tong 2240 0 2 2 China
69 Miyoshi Takeo 2239 17 24 24 Japan
70 Koiso Shigemasa 2233 14 16 16 Japan
71 Rusin Vladislav 2231 31 48 48 Russia
72 Lents Johann 2231 50 80 80 Estonia
73 Okabe Hiroshi 2231 18 24 24 Japan
74 Lin Sheng-Min 2226 19 19 19 Chinese Taipei
75 Chernov Sergey 2225 7 7 7 Russia
76 Karasyov Maxim 2224 32 44 44 Russia
77 Sirategyan Karen 2224 15 38 38 Russia
78 Taiblin Yuriy 2219 10 25 25 Russia
79 Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2211 24 24 24 Russia
80 Golosov Viktor 2208 15 38 38 Russia
81 Bertilsson Anders 2205 0 9 9 Sweden
82 Zabrodin Alexander 2202 0 15 15 Russia
83 Takagawa Teiji 2201 0 3 3 Japan
84 Sakamoto Hirouji 2198 14 26 26 Japan
85 Shevelyov Sergey 2197 28 64 64 Russia
86 Filippov Sergey 2187 33 33 33 Russia
87 Kanda Masahiro 2186 0 4 4 Japan
88 Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2183 7 10 10 Japan
89 Asplund Bengt 2182 0 13 13 Sweden
90 Khramov Andrey 2180 15 15 15 Uzbekistan
91 Drozd Olexandr 2179 9 9 9 Ukraine
92 Iwata Akihisa 2176 9 12 12 Japan
93 Miyagawa Junzo 2167 6 6 6 Japan
94 Taimla Tunnet 2165 27 49 49 Estonia
95 Li Shih-Wen 2165 1 1 1 Chinese Taipei
96 Palmgren Jan 2165 2 2 2 Sweden
97 Kubo Izumi 2164 0 5 5 Japan
98 Hata Masayuki 2164 1 2 2 Japan
99 Andersson Tord 2163 39 56 56 Sweden
100 Nekrasov Denis 2160 26 54 54 Russia
101 Carlsson Martin 2157 25 32 32 Sweden
102 Metreveli Irina 2152 46 61 61 Russia
103 Miyazu Goichi 2150 0 3 3 Japan
104 Lunkin Vitaly 2147 13 13 13 Russia
105 Shereverov Alexey 2142 8 8 8 Ukraine
106 Gaujens Artis 2142 9 9 9 Latvia
107 Chen Chen-Kuo 2140 1 1 1 Chinese Taipei
108 Skuridin Alexey 2136 16 28 28 Russia
109 Semyonov Vladimir 2136 22 22 22 Russia
110 Hermansson Hannes 2133 0 6 6 Sweden
111 Volkov Sergey 2129 25 25 25 Russia
112 Sorokina Oksana 2128 42 57 57 Russia
113 Wang Zi 2126 11 11 11 China
114 Nosovsky Alexandr 2122 6 6 6 Russia
115 Savrasova Yulia 2121 31 52 52 Russia
116 Naber Lauri 2117 0 4 4 Estonia
117 Vershinin Pavel 2116 9 14 14 Russia
118 Jonsson Peter 2114 13 22 22 Sweden
119 Eriksson Bjorn 2112 23 45 45 Sweden
120 Zhao Kai 2108 0 3 3 China
121 Dzainukov Eldar 2108 8 8 8 Azerbaijan
122 Yamamoto Yasuhiro 2104 2 5 5 Japan
123 Wallgren Bjorn 2104 0 6 6 Sweden
124 Chen Wei-Han 2102 13 13 13 Chinese Taipei
125 Ostra Ain 2098 17 17 17 Estonia
126 Ryabov Alexandr 2093 11 11 11 Russia
127 Hermansson Linus 2088 9 24 24 Sweden
128 Nielsen Johnny 2083 2 2 2 Sweden
129 Chen Lung-Chuan 2077 1 1 1 Chinese Taipei
130 Choi Yun-Seok 2067 11 11 11 Korea
131 Eriksson Marcus 2067 9 9 9 Sweden
132 Voznjuk Pavel 2064 6 14 14 Estonia
133 Adachi Yasuhiro 2063 0 4 4 Japan
134 Suzuki Junichiro 2058 0 3 3 Japan
135 Nikonova Natalya 2056 20 27 27 Russia
136 Vostryakov Sergey 2056 11 11 11 Russia
137 Kolk Marek 2049 0 3 3 Estonia
138 Kato Yasuhiro 2046 0 3 3 Japan
139 Chizhkina Yelena 2044 24 35 35 Russia
140 Kaufman Victor 2040 6 6 6 Russia
141 Lebedeva Yelena 2031 26 41 41 Russia
142 Leshukova Anastasia 2026 27 27 27 Russia
143 Tuvikene Maris 2025 52 71 71 Estonia
144 Kubooka Takeshi 2024 0 4 4 Japan
145 Unoura Kazuhisa 2023 0 7 7 Japan
146 Tihkan Evelyn 2023 43 62 62 Estonia
147 Vodolazsky Konstantin 2022 9 9 9 Russia
148 Kazarin Mikhail 2019 19 31 31 Russia
149 Makeyev Danil 2016 7 7 7 Russia
150 Ilu Timo 2014 30 33 33 Estonia
151 Laibinis Linas 2009 11 11 11 Lithuania
152 Piddubny Konstantin 2006 0 8 8 Ukraine
153 Nogovitsin Sergey 2002 17 32 32 Russia
154 Shubin Alexander 2000 7 7 7 Russia
155 Losyakov Alexey 1987 8 15 15 Russia
156 Gruzin Sergey 1976 18 18 18 Russia
157 Novikov Nikolay 1975 6 6 6 Russia
158 Diner Stanislav 1974 27 32 32 Russia
159 Potapov Vyacheslav 1971 0 6 6 Russia
160 Ogorodov Sergey 1969 6 17 17 Russia
161 Shatunov Alexander 1962 5 17 17 Russia
162 Gross Anna 1961 17 23 23 Russia
163 Lonin Alexander 1950 0 11 11 Russia
164 Arefyev Andrey 1946 7 7 7 Russia
165 Moller Hakan 1942 4 4 4 Sweden
166 Mirkin Sergey 1941 3 3 3 Russia
167 Provorov Yury 1933 6 8 8 Russia
168 Harju Eve 1929 13 13 13 Estonia
169 Skuridina Olga 1927 7 7 7 Russia
170 Pellikka Marko 1924 17 17 17 Finland
171 Salnikova Nonna 1917 18 25 25 Russia
172 Madissoon √úlo 1909 3 3 3 Estonia
173 Artemyev Sergey 1906 10 10 10 Russia
174 Korolyov Alexey 1905 17 21 21 Russia
175 Umantsiv Roman 1900 9 9 9 Ukraine
176 Grishnin Stepan 1900 13 23 23 Russia
177 Sokolova Anastasiya 1891 17 24 24 Russia
178 Tyaglo Yuri 1889 6 13 13 Russia
179 Skalozubova Yelena 1885 16 31 31 Russia
180 Pereplotchikov Sergey 1884 0 7 7 Russia
181 Mikryukov Mikhail 1867 14 14 14 Russia
182 Karlsson Martin 1862 2 2 2 Sweden
183 Osepjants Alexandr 1859 11 12 12 Russia
184 Zakatova Evgenia 1851 15 36 36 Russia
185 Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1845 7 7 7 Russia
186 Gureyev Sergey 1838 6 6 6 Russia
187 Karlsson Irene 1819 21 25 25 Estonia
188 Krasnonosova Serafima 1811 0 6 6 Russia
189 Tamm Peeter 1811 5 5 5 Estonia
190 Tatsutomi Chie 1798 6 6 6 Japan
191 Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1797 6 6 6 Japan
192 Erenberg Yulia 1783 9 15 15 Russia
193 Kocheshkova Olga 1771 8 24 24 Russia
194 Yudina Maria 1766 18 18 18 Russia
195 Berezin Roman 1754 5 15 15 Russia
196 Zhukova Eketerina 1727 9 23 23 Russia
197 Sokolova Marina 1720 9 9 9 Russia
198 Milva Kadi 1670 9 16 16 Estonia
199 Milva Helen 1659 5 12 12 Estonia
200 Strizhov Sergey 1638 5 11 11 Russia
201 Mikhailova Alyona 1619 0 6 6 Russia
202 Timokhina Nadezhda 1605 8 14 14 Russia
Select date
Time: 0.042264938354492 sec.